Section VIII NYSPHSAA Cross Country, County Champs - 4/17/2021
Class I Championship BOYS
Class I Championship GIRLS
Class II Championship BOYS
Class II Championship GIRLS
Class III Championship BOYS
Class III Championship GIRLS
OPEN CLASS I BOYS-Section 1
OPEN CLASS I GIRLS-Section 1
OPEN CLASS II BOYS-Section 1
OPEN CLASS II BOYS-Section 2
OPEN CLASS II GIRLS-Section 1
OPEN CLASS II GIRLS-Section 2
OPEN CLASS III BOYS-Section 1
OPEN CLASS III GIRLS-Section 1
VARS CLASS I BOYS-Section 1
VARS CLASS I GIRLS-Section 1
VARS CLASS II BOYS-Section 1
VARS CLASS III BOYS-Section 1
VARS CLASS III GIRLS-Section 1
VARS. CLASS II GIRLS-Section 1
OPEN CLASS I BOYS-Section 1
Place | Name (click for detail) |
Bib | Class | Team | Time | Pace | More |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Ruskin | 1668 | 12 | Port Washington | 18:11.10 | 5:51/M | |
2 | Steven Theodoropoulos | 1673 | 9 | Port Washington | 18:26.56 | 5:56/M | |
3 | Julian Kimball | 1660 | 8 | Port Washington | 18:38.89 | 6:00/M | |
4 | Harrison Maute | 1663 | 9 | Port Washington | 19:04.08 | 6:08/M | |
5 | David Silverstein | 1670 | 10 | Port Washington | 19:07.40 | 6:09/M | |
6 | Riley Funk | 1656 | 8 | Port Washington | 19:08.29 | 6:10/M | |
7 | Christopher Schminkus | 1527 | 10 | Massapequa | 19:12.54 | 6:11/M | |
8 | Liam Regan | 1667 | 10 | Port Washington | 19:21.94 | 6:14/M | |
9 | Max Sclafani | 1223 | 11 | Garden City | 19:58.20 | 6:26/M | |
10 | Cristian Coronel | 1653 | 10 | Port Washington | 19:59.97 | 6:26/M | |
11 | Samuel Kassan | 1659 | 10 | Port Washington | 20:03.57 | 6:27/M | |
12 | Nicholas Maltese | 1166 | 10 | Farmingdale | 20:27.50 | 6:35/M | |
13 | Joseph Kessler | 1163 | 12 | Farmingdale | 20:44.01 | 6:40/M | |
14 | Jason Chung | 1157 | 10 | Farmingdale | 20:55.67 | 6:44/M | |
15 | Samuel Capuano | 1652 | 9 | Port Washington | 20:58.94 | 6:45/M | |
16 | Barnaby Griffin | 1658 | 9 | Port Washington | 20:59.41 | 6:45/M | |
17 | Demetri Thomatos | 1169 | 9 | Farmingdale | 21:21.18 | 6:52/M | |
18 | Ben Fitzgerald | 1161 | 11 | Farmingdale | 21:31.85 | 6:56/M | |
19 | Matthew McAuley | 1521 | 11 | Massapequa | 21:32.03 | 6:56/M | |
20 | Colin Crane | 1196 | 9 | Garden City | 21:33.82 | 6:56/M | |
21 | Steven Scricca | 1224 | 10 | Garden City | 21:58.61 | 7:04/M | |
22 | Daniel Quick | 1411 | 10 | Long Beach | 22:03.57 | 7:06/M | |
23 | Abraham Franchetti | 1654 | 11 | Port Washington | 22:36.63 | 7:17/M | |
24 | Alejandro Gomez | 1948 | 10 | Long Beach | 22:42.65 | 7:19/M | |
25 | Michael Zanone | 1532 | 10 | Massapequa | 23:04.27 | 7:26/M | |
26 | Chris Bruno | 1154 | 11 | Farmingdale | 23:06.12 | 7:26/M | |
27 | Timothy McCarthy | 1207 | 10 | Garden City | 23:37.26 | 7:36/M | |
28 | Mark Barbarello | 1511 | 12 | Massapequa | 23:44.35 | 7:38/M | |
29 | John Diamond | 1957 | 10 | Long Beach | 23:47.68 | 7:40/M | |
30 | James Melkonian | 1209 | 10 | Garden City | 23:57.37 | 7:43/M | |
31 | Sam Adler | 1947 | 9 | Long Beach | 24:00.77 | 7:44/M | |
32 | Nicholas Banz | 1151 | 11 | Farmingdale | 24:27.19 | 7:52/M | |
33 | Sebastian Alisse | 1188 | 9 | Garden City | 29:27.72 | 9:29/M |