Section VIII NYSPHSAA Cross Country, County Champs - 4/17/2021
Class I Championship BOYS
Class I Championship GIRLS
Class II Championship BOYS
Class II Championship GIRLS
Class III Championship BOYS
Class III Championship GIRLS
OPEN CLASS I BOYS-Section 1
OPEN CLASS I GIRLS-Section 1
OPEN CLASS II BOYS-Section 1
OPEN CLASS II BOYS-Section 2
OPEN CLASS II GIRLS-Section 1
OPEN CLASS II GIRLS-Section 2
OPEN CLASS III BOYS-Section 1
OPEN CLASS III GIRLS-Section 1
VARS CLASS I BOYS-Section 1
VARS CLASS I GIRLS-Section 1
VARS CLASS II BOYS-Section 1
VARS CLASS III BOYS-Section 1
VARS CLASS III GIRLS-Section 1
VARS. CLASS II GIRLS-Section 1
Class I Championship GIRLS
Place | Name (click for detail) |
Bib | Class | Team | Time | Pace | More |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandra Stasichin | 374 | 12 | Massapequa | 18:20.96 | 5:54/M | |
2 | Rene'E Newton | 1936 | 12 | Hempstead | 19:08.64 | 6:10/M | |
3 | Leslie Villafuerte-Castro | 95 | 11 | East Meadow | 19:30.91 | 6:17/M | |
4 | Emily Berg | 538 | 11 | Syosset | 19:45.45 | 6:22/M | |
5 | Nicole Conklin | 543 | 11 | Syosset | 19:45.48 | 6:22/M | |
6 | Emily Pogozelski | 169 | 11 | Garden City | 19:53.02 | 6:24/M | |
7 | Kate McNerney | 385 | 11 | Mepham | 20:01.23 | 6:27/M | |
8 | Samantha Goldberg | 549 | 9 | Syosset | 20:05.60 | 6:28/M | |
9 | Yianna Foufas | 382 | 9 | Mepham | 20:07.41 | 6:29/M | |
10 | Kyra Au | 203 | 12 | Great Neck South | 20:09.84 | 6:29/M | |
11 | Sabrina Lin | 213 | 12 | Great Neck South | 20:16.05 | 6:31/M | |
12 | Yui Hoshino | 551 | 10 | Syosset | 20:20.90 | 6:33/M | |
13 | Alyssa Rotondo | 332 | 11 | MacArthur | 20:21.80 | 6:33/M | |
14 | Jada King | 435 | 11 | Oceanside | 20:29.16 | 6:36/M | |
15 | Rebecca Silverman | 90 | 10 | East Meadow | 20:38.37 | 6:39/M | |
16 | Dakota Eira | 74 | 10 | East Meadow | 20:41.81 | 6:40/M | |
17 | Megan Sohl | 91 | 12 | East Meadow | 20:42.56 | 6:40/M | |
18 | Victoria Ernst | 161 | 12 | Garden City | 20:51.11 | 6:43/M | |
19 | Silvia Ronemus | 85 | 11 | East Meadow | 20:51.61 | 6:43/M | |
20 | Tara McWilliams | 368 | 12 | Massapequa | 20:51.64 | 6:43/M | |
21 | Gia Bergonzi | 329 | 11 | MacArthur | 20:51.76 | 6:43/M | |
22 | Ella Foster | 76 | 12 | East Meadow | 20:54.82 | 6:44/M | |
23 | Jewal Jones | 300 | 10 | Long Beach | 20:57.36 | 6:45/M | |
24 | Ella Timpero | 303 | 9 | Long Beach | 20:58.99 | 6:45/M | |
25 | Fiona Pfaff | 167 | 12 | Garden City | 21:03.42 | 6:47/M | |
26 | Rhianna Tilsley | 478 | 10 | Port Washington | 21:24.84 | 6:54/M | |
27 | Mikayla Cecora | 363 | 12 | Massapequa | 21:28.40 | 6:55/M | |
28 | Taylor Decina | 379 | 12 | Mepham | 21:32.09 | 6:56/M | |
29 | Crystal Rustami | 565 | 11 | Syosset | 21:32.66 | 6:56/M | |
30 | Madeline Gerby | 366 | 12 | Massapequa | 21:37.00 | 6:57/M | |
31 | Mallory Ngitngit | 561 | 11 | Syosset | 21:41.07 | 6:59/M | |
32 | Danielle Sautner | 566 | 11 | Syosset | 21:44.09 | 7:00/M | |
33 | Ann Zhang | 570 | 9 | Syosset | 21:46.93 | 7:01/M | |
34 | Ria Rana | 563 | 12 | Syosset | 22:00.22 | 7:05/M | |
35 | Alexa Andron | 156 | 10 | Garden City | 22:08.52 | 7:08/M | |
36 | Grace Duffy | 159 | 11 | Garden City | 22:12.77 | 7:09/M | |
37 | Grace Liao | 211 | 11 | Great Neck South | 22:14.14 | 7:09/M | |
38 | Katelyn Lee | 557 | 9 | Syosset | 22:28.17 | 7:14/M | |
39 | Kate Pogozelski | 170 | 9 | Garden City | 22:29.88 | 7:14/M | |
40 | Jessica Renda | 371 | 9 | Massapequa | 22:30.38 | 7:15/M | |
41 | Ava Main | 301 | 9 | Long Beach | 22:33.37 | 7:16/M | |
42 | Lindy Lin | 212 | 10 | Great Neck South | 22:45.02 | 7:19/M | |
43 | Isabel Wang | 217 | 11 | Great Neck South | 22:59.47 | 7:24/M | |
44 | Anna Fornaro | 381 | 10 | Mepham | 23:02.64 | 7:25/M | |
45 | Lauren Sullivan | 174 | 12 | Garden City | 23:10.42 | 7:28/M | |
46 | Sophia Harrigan | 77 | 9 | East Meadow | 23:12.39 | 7:28/M | |
47 | Sydney Chean | 158 | 10 | Garden City | 23:36.08 | 7:36/M | |
48 | Ella Doherty | 364 | 10 | Massapequa | 23:44.24 | 7:38/M | |
49 | Juliana Koubek | 367 | 10 | Massapequa | 23:50.44 | 7:40/M | |
50 | Mia Martinez | 384 | 12 | Mepham | 23:50.80 | 7:41/M | |
51 | Julia Oh | 214 | 10 | Great Neck South | 23:53.58 | 7:41/M | |
52 | Deanna Turner | 175 | 12 | Garden City | 24:09.85 | 7:47/M | |
53 | Katelyn Stealey | 375 | 12 | Massapequa | 24:30.34 | 7:53/M | |
54 | Paige Barnett | 71 | 9 | East Meadow | 24:38.06 | 7:56/M | |
55 | Emily Lam | 79 | 12 | East Meadow | 24:52.14 | 8:00/M | |
56 | Hannah Fisk | 207 | 11 | Great Neck South | 25:31.29 | 8:13/M | |
57 | Olivia Yeung | 219 | 10 | Great Neck South | 26:28.22 | 8:31/M |