Conference 2 Champs - 1/16/2024
Overall Results
PLNameLNYR TeamWindTime
Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Lukas Derasmo 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  10:27.90
2 Alexander Kanes 3  Herricks  10:29.44
3 Keita Takahashi 9  Jericho  10:34.22
4 Zyad Mohamed 22  East Meadow  10:37.58
5 Timothy Harrington 4  Val Stream Central  10:49.51
6 Max Marro 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  10:55.03
7 Bryce Davidson 7  Val Stream Central  10:56.27
8 Kyle Bir 5  East Meadow  11:00.87
9 Jeremy Fahmy 6  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  11:03.76
10 Pasquale Corealle 11  Val Stream Central  11:08.77
11 Tristan Calderon 8  East Meadow  11:14.86
12 Aviel Roumer 21  Wellington C. Mepham  11:22.46
13 Joseph Stevens 17  Westbury  11:49.53
14 Diego Monroy 18  Westbury  12:04.11
15 Yadas Dhawan 16  Jericho  12:19.42
16 Alex Luft 19  Wellington C. Mepham  12:29.63
17 Jaxson Van Pelt 13  General Douglas MacArthur  12:56.23
18 Logan Rodriguez 12  General Douglas MacArthur  13:13.89
19 Zachary McLean 23  Westbury  13:31.89
20 Sam Adler 20  Long Beach  14:35.99
DNS Brandon Figueredo 10  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
DNS Augustya Ravishankar 14  Herricks  0.00
DNF Sunny Kamadjeu 15  Jericho  0.00
Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Zaria Hall 1  East Meadow  11:04.62
2 Ashley Carillo 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  11:05.18
3 Angelina Widmer 3  General Douglas MacArthur  11:08.56
4 Eve Siff-Scherr 5  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  11:43.20
5 Anna Bielawski 6  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  12:14.22
6 Isabelle Tsui 9  Herricks  12:21.52
7 Anvi Bonanthaya 7  East Meadow  12:21.65
8 Melanie Bogen 8  East Meadow  12:32.47
SCR Sarah Ostroff 4  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
DNF Diana Sun 10  Jericho  0.00
DNF Victoria Lam 11  Jericho  0.00
DNF Aralyn Geevarghese 12  Herricks  0.00
SCR Anelisa Fulgieri 13  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
DNF Christina Lam 14  Jericho  0.00
DNF Kyla Freel 15  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Prosper Prawl 4  Baldwin  6.87
2 Alessandro Walaitis 3  Wellington C. Mepham  6.95
3 Donnell Lauriston 5  Westbury  7.01
4 Tristan Ewing 2  Westbury  7.06
5 Luke Hartman 1  Long Beach  7.47
6 Matthew Cichon 6  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  7.60
Boys 55 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Jose Gilbert 3  Westbury  6.75
2 Brandon Thweatt 4  Baldwin  6.83
3 Joe Zheng 2  Jericho  7.00
4 Jaden Levans 5  Herricks  7.02
5 Raymond Lee 1  East Meadow  7.28
6 Aidan Hsie 6  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  7.60
Boys 55 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Bodhi Geslani 3  Jericho  6.78
2 Kenderick Danso 4  Val Stream Central  6.91
3 Xavier Lopez 5  Long Beach  7.01
4 Micdelfson Gerald 2  East Meadow  7.05
5 Timothy Pang 1  Jericho  7.07
6 Joseph Mercaldo 6  General Douglas MacArthur  7.58
Boys 55 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Kurt Ye 3  Herricks  6.79
2 Adrian Ayala 4  Val Stream Central  7.03
3 Jeramy Martinez 2  East Meadow  7.04
4 Tim Monzon 1  Long Beach  7.45
5 Ryan Chen 6  General Douglas MacArthur  7.95
DNS Kenneth Ramdayal 5  Herricks  0.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash r1 h5
1 Dominic Inzerilla 3  Wellington C. Mepham  6.64
2 Nigel Wright 4  Baldwin  6.93
3 Jaiden Deacon 2  Val Stream Central  7.01
4 Jonathan Lodescar 5  Wellington C. Mepham  7.24
5 Nicholas Nemeth 1  General Douglas MacArthur  7.26
6 Brandan Hsie 6  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  7.69
Boys 55 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Dominic Inzerilla3 Wellington C. Mepham6.64
2Jose Gilbert3 Westbury6.75
3Bodhi Geslani3 Jericho6.78
4Kurt Ye3 Herricks6.79
5Brandon Thweatt4 Baldwin6.83
6Prosper Prawl4 Baldwin6.87
7Kenderick Danso4 Val Stream Central6.91
8Nigel Wright4 Baldwin6.93
9Alessandro Walaitis3 Wellington C. Mepham6.95
10Joe Zheng2 Jericho7.00
12Donnell Lauriston5 Westbury7.01
13Xavier Lopez5 Long Beach7.01
11Jaiden Deacon2 Val Stream Central7.01
14Jaden Levans5 Herricks7.02
15Adrian Ayala4 Val Stream Central7.03
16Jeramy Martinez2 East Meadow7.04
17Micdelfson Gerald2 East Meadow7.05
18Tristan Ewing2 Westbury7.06
19Timothy Pang1 Jericho7.07
20Jonathan Lodescar5 Wellington C. Mepham7.24
21Nicholas Nemeth1 General Douglas MacArthur7.26
22Raymond Lee1 East Meadow7.28
23Tim Monzon1 Long Beach7.45
24Luke Hartman1 Long Beach7.47
25Joseph Mercaldo6 General Douglas MacArthur7.58
26Matthew Cichon6 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi7.60
27Aidan Hsie6 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi7.60
28Brandan Hsie6 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi7.69
29Ryan Chen6 General Douglas MacArthur7.95
Boys 55 Meter Dash r2 h1
1 Jose Gilbert 4  Westbury  6.64
2 Kurt Ye 5  Herricks  6.73
3 Bodhi Geslani 2  Jericho  6.78
4 Prosper Prawl 1  Baldwin  6.91
5 Brandon Thweatt 6  Baldwin  6.96
DNS Dominic Inzerilla 3  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
Girls 55 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Brooke Lin 4  Herricks  7.64
2 Alexandra Pierre Saint 3  Westbury  7.79
3 Andreanna Kiropoulos 2  Wellington C. Mepham  8.33
4 Jocelyn Cleary 5  General Douglas MacArthur  8.39
5 Chloe Cheung 6  Jericho  9.18
6 Basantie Nauth 1  Long Beach  9.68
Girls 55 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Rhianna Miller 3  Val Stream Central  7.63
2 Carissa Bsingh 4  Val Stream Central  7.80
3 Lourdes Lallemand 2  Westbury  8.09
4 Abigail Zazulka 5  General Douglas MacArthur  8.48
5 Ariana Jabbar 1  Long Beach  9.08
6 Nickolle Guevara 6  Long Beach  9.94
Girls 55 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Kelys Walker 3  Baldwin  7.70
2 Maya Persad 4  East Meadow  8.11
3 Emily Castillo 2  General Douglas MacArthur  8.27
4 Jaelyn Zabala 5  East Meadow  8.29
5 Defny Gonzalez 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  8.68
6 Stephanie Zhang 6  Jericho  8.89
Girls 55 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Breanne Barnett 3  Baldwin  7.51
2 Tricia Danso 4  Val Stream Central  7.73
3 Marianne Pang 5  Jericho  8.47
4 Katherine Murphy 2  Herricks  8.55
5 Ava Stanza 1  Herricks  8.61
6 Zoe Scher 6  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  9.64
Girls 55 Meter Dash r1 h5
1 Sariah Doresca 3  Baldwin  7.25
2 Olivia Brugge 4  Wellington C. Mepham  8.07
3 Melanie Molina 2  East Meadow  8.11
4 Ashly Rodriguez 1  Westbury  8.38
5 Arianna Szrajer 5  Wellington C. Mepham  8.46
6 Sherlyn Ramirez 6  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  9.76
Girls 55 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Sariah Doresca3 Baldwin7.25
2Breanne Barnett3 Baldwin7.51
3Rhianna Miller3 Val Stream Central7.63
4Brooke Lin4 Herricks7.64
5Kelys Walker3 Baldwin7.70
6Tricia Danso4 Val Stream Central7.73
7Alexandra Pierre Saint3 Westbury7.79
8Carissa Bsingh4 Val Stream Central7.80
9Olivia Brugge4 Wellington C. Mepham8.07
10Lourdes Lallemand2 Westbury8.09
12Maya Persad4 East Meadow8.11
11Melanie Molina2 East Meadow8.11
13Emily Castillo2 General Douglas MacArthur8.27
14Jaelyn Zabala5 East Meadow8.29
15Andreanna Kiropoulos2 Wellington C. Mepham8.33
16Ashly Rodriguez1 Westbury8.38
17Jocelyn Cleary5 General Douglas MacArthur8.39
18Arianna Szrajer5 Wellington C. Mepham8.46
19Marianne Pang5 Jericho8.47
20Abigail Zazulka5 General Douglas MacArthur8.48
21Katherine Murphy2 Herricks8.55
22Ava Stanza1 Herricks8.61
23Defny Gonzalez1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi8.68
24Stephanie Zhang6 Jericho8.89
25Ariana Jabbar1 Long Beach9.08
26Chloe Cheung6 Jericho9.18
27Zoe Scher6 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi9.64
28Basantie Nauth1 Long Beach9.68
29Sherlyn Ramirez6 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi9.76
30Nickolle Guevara6 Long Beach9.94
Girls 55 Meter Dash r2 h1
1 Sariah Doresca 3  Baldwin  7.25
2 Breanne Barnett 4  Baldwin  7.47
3 Rhianna Miller 2  Val Stream Central  7.65
4 Brooke Lin 5  Herricks  7.67
5 Tricia Danso 6  Val Stream Central  7.68
6 Kelys Walker 1  Baldwin  7.69
Boys 1000 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Aidan Mann 1  General Douglas MacArthur  3:07.32
2 Russell Green 2  Jericho  3:08.30
3 Austin Li 4  Jericho  3:11.91
4 Michael Ge 5  Jericho  3:14.57
5 Jashanjit Singh 8  Val Stream Central  3:16.52
6 Logan Rodriguez 7  General Douglas MacArthur  3:31.00
7 Sebastian Ng 10  Herricks  3:31.62
8 Aiden O'Hara 12  Herricks  3:38.29
9 Brandon Chan 11  Herricks  3:39.38
DNS Bryan Ortega 3  Long Beach  0.00
DNS Deryn Mouzon 6  Westbury  0.00
DNS Carlos Monroy Gonzalez 9  Westbury  0.00
Boys 1000 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Harrison Maute 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  2:42.02
2 James Waters 3  Wellington C. Mepham  2:42.71
3 Riley Funk 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  2:46.04
4 Isaac Contreras 4  Wellington C. Mepham  2:48.54
5 Gael Ogmen 6  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  2:48.95
6 Farzam Ali-Syed 5  East Meadow  2:50.14
7 Noah Mach 7  Wellington C. Mepham  2:52.84
8 Matias Olier 8  East Meadow  2:55.06
9 Adam Quiles 10  East Meadow  3:05.92
10 Matthew Flores 9  Westbury  3:11.62
Boys 1000 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Harrison Maute2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi2:42.02
2James Waters3 Wellington C. Mepham2:42.71
3Riley Funk1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi2:46.04
4Isaac Contreras4 Wellington C. Mepham2:48.54
5Gael Ogmen6 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi2:48.95
6Farzam Ali-Syed5 East Meadow2:50.14
7Noah Mach7 Wellington C. Mepham2:52.84
8Matias Olier8 East Meadow2:55.06
9Adam Quiles10 East Meadow3:05.92
10Aidan Mann1 General Douglas MacArthur3:07.32
11Russell Green2 Jericho3:08.30
12Matthew Flores9 Westbury3:11.62
13Austin Li4 Jericho3:11.91
14Michael Ge5 Jericho3:14.57
15Jashanjit Singh8 Val Stream Central3:16.52
16Logan Rodriguez7 General Douglas MacArthur3:31.00
17Sebastian Ng10 Herricks3:31.62
18Aiden O'Hara12 Herricks3:38.29
19Brandon Chan11 Herricks3:39.38
Girls 1000 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Caitlin Callahan 1  Wellington C. Mepham  3:42.48
2 Madeline Autar 4  Val Stream Central  3:45.82
3 Danielle Yosha 2  Wellington C. Mepham  3:48.96
4 Jelyse Johnson 9  Westbury  3:50.06
5 Sarah Razack 10  Herricks  3:51.76
6 Sienna Bolasingh 11  Baldwin  3:52.35
7 Sophia Philipose 8  Wellington C. Mepham  3:53.37
8 Adelina Rodriguez 6  Westbury  3:55.20
9 Sofia Galeas 7  Long Beach  3:55.62
10 Kimberly Gonzalez 12  Westbury  3:55.66
SCR Manishita Das 3  Herricks  0.00
SCR Samantha Joseph 5  Baldwin  0.00
Girls 1000 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Anaya Hall 3  East Meadow  3:07.64
2 Zaria Hall 1  East Meadow  3:09.66
3 Ashley Carillo 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  3:11.78
4 Gemma Budek 4  General Douglas MacArthur  3:15.62
5 Maritsa Paul 6  East Meadow  3:24.43
6 Caelin Feehan 5  Long Beach  3:28.08
7 Summer Sayaves 12  General Douglas MacArthur  3:37.26
8 Amanda Chou 9  Val Stream Central  3:37.32
9 Sophia Stevenson 8  Long Beach  3:41.03
10 Emily Hau 11  Jericho  3:43.74
11 Vivian Hau 13  Jericho  3:44.20
12 Chloe Hall 10  Herricks  3:45.42
SCR Rachel Lee 7  Jericho  0.00
Girls 1000 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Anaya Hall3 East Meadow3:07.64
2Zaria Hall1 East Meadow3:09.66
3Ashley Carillo2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi3:11.78
4Gemma Budek4 General Douglas MacArthur3:15.62
5Maritsa Paul6 East Meadow3:24.43
6Caelin Feehan5 Long Beach3:28.08
7Summer Sayaves12 General Douglas MacArthur3:37.26
8Amanda Chou9 Val Stream Central3:37.32
9Sophia Stevenson8 Long Beach3:41.03
10Caitlin Callahan1 Wellington C. Mepham3:42.48
11Emily Hau11 Jericho3:43.74
12Vivian Hau13 Jericho3:44.20
13Chloe Hall10 Herricks3:45.42
14Madeline Autar4 Val Stream Central3:45.82
15Danielle Yosha2 Wellington C. Mepham3:48.96
16Jelyse Johnson9 Westbury3:50.06
17Sarah Razack10 Herricks3:51.76
18Sienna Bolasingh11 Baldwin3:52.35
19Sophia Philipose8 Wellington C. Mepham3:53.37
20Adelina Rodriguez6 Westbury3:55.20
21Sofia Galeas7 Long Beach3:55.62
22Kimberly Gonzalez12 Westbury3:55.66
Boys 600 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Derrick Sun 2  Jericho  1:36.86
2 Leo Herman 3  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  1:37.60
3 Alton Sovjani 5  Westbury  1:37.82
DNS Dillon Hertzoff 4  Long Beach  0.00
Boys 600 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Derek Kwong 5  Jericho  1:39.23
2 Jason Langiulli 3  General Douglas MacArthur  1:51.09
3 Lucas Castro 2  Long Beach  2:02.37
4 Noah Webster 1  Long Beach  2:10.01
5 Joseph Grillo 4  Herricks  2:22.16
Boys 600 Meter Run r1 h3
1 Samuel Capuano 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  1:38.25
2 Blake Kang 4  Jericho  1:40.01
3 Ramon Martinez 2  General Douglas MacArthur  1:40.68
4 Maxwell Yang 3  Herricks  1:42.93
5 Chris Cui 5  Herricks  1:45.03
Boys 600 Meter Run r1 h4
1 Cristian Diaz 3  Val Stream Central  1:32.82
2 Wadley Jean Baptiste 5  East Meadow  1:33.80
3 Daniel Okuji 2  Val Stream Central  1:43.05
4 River Sayaves 1  General Douglas MacArthur  1:44.32
DNS Daniel Berry 4  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
Boys 600 Meter Run r1 h5
1 Kyle Noble 5  Westbury  1:29.65
2 Jeremy Rosario 4  Baldwin  1:30.52
3 Ethan Restivo 3  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  1:30.86
4 Brendan Ramirez 2  Wellington C. Mepham  1:32.52
5 Waking Jean Baptiste 1  East Meadow  1:35.61
Boys 600 Meter Run r1 h6
1 Isayah Contreras 3  Wellington C. Mepham  1:23.99
2 Neklor Smith 4  Westbury  1:26.19
3 Corey Hopkins 5  Baldwin  1:31.43
4 Julio Rivera 2  Val Stream Central  1:31.92
5 Nikolaos Sofianos 1  East Meadow  1:33.72
Boys 600 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Isayah Contreras3 Wellington C. Mepham1:23.99
2Neklor Smith4 Westbury1:26.19
3Kyle Noble5 Westbury1:29.65
4Jeremy Rosario4 Baldwin1:30.52
5Ethan Restivo3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi1:30.86
6Corey Hopkins5 Baldwin1:31.43
7Julio Rivera2 Val Stream Central1:31.92
8Brendan Ramirez2 Wellington C. Mepham1:32.52
9Cristian Diaz3 Val Stream Central1:32.82
10Nikolaos Sofianos1 East Meadow1:33.72
11Wadley Jean Baptiste5 East Meadow1:33.80
12Waking Jean Baptiste1 East Meadow1:35.61
13Derrick Sun2 Jericho1:36.86
14Leo Herman3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi1:37.60
15Alton Sovjani5 Westbury1:37.82
16Samuel Capuano1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi1:38.25
17Derek Kwong5 Jericho1:39.23
18Blake Kang4 Jericho1:40.01
19Ramon Martinez2 General Douglas MacArthur1:40.68
20Maxwell Yang3 Herricks1:42.93
21Daniel Okuji2 Val Stream Central1:43.05
22River Sayaves1 General Douglas MacArthur1:44.32
23Chris Cui5 Herricks1:45.03
24Jason Langiulli3 General Douglas MacArthur1:51.09
25Lucas Castro2 Long Beach2:02.37
26Noah Webster1 Long Beach2:10.01
27Joseph Grillo4 Herricks2:22.16
Girls 600 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Luna Romero 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  1:50.99
2 Troy Caines 3  Westbury  2:12.10
DNS Navay Gentles 4  Val Stream Central  0.00
Girls 600 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Kanon-Jolie Whyte 2  Westbury  2:00.72
2 Bianca Visone 4  Wellington C. Mepham  2:05.24
3 Adishree Das 3  Herricks  2:07.71
4 Gloria Park 1  Jericho  2:21.43
DNS Monique Senior 5  Val Stream Central  0.00
Girls 600 Meter Run r1 h3
1 Madison Ford 1  Val Stream Central  1:58.24
2 Erika Kawakami 2  Jericho  1:58.92
3 Jasmine Peng 4  Jericho  1:59.22
4 Shea O'Hara 3  Long Beach  2:00.57
5 Janelle Jean 5  Westbury  2:06.49
Girls 600 Meter Run r1 h4
1 Leanna Trefcer 4  Wellington C. Mepham  1:51.37
2 Venessa Leddy 3  Long Beach  1:54.74
3 Isabella Lettieri 5  Wellington C. Mepham  1:55.59
4 Tiffany Estrella 2  East Meadow  1:56.26
5 Sophia Stevenson 1  Long Beach  2:02.61
Girls 600 Meter Run r1 h5
1 Beaudet Annie 3  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  1:48.83
2 Niamh Cromie 5  General Douglas MacArthur  1:49.39
3 Kaitlynn Slobodin 4  East Meadow  1:51.96
4 Ciara Cromie 2  General Douglas MacArthur  1:54.91
5 Violet Paplow 1  General Douglas MacArthur  1:54.95
Girls 600 Meter Run r1 h6
1 Anaya Hall 3  East Meadow  1:40.34
2 Jahzara Emeli 5  Baldwin  1:40.35
3 Makena Romero 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  1:45.33
4 Camdresa Davis 4  Baldwin  1:46.78
DNS Jillian Rickford 1  Baldwin  0.00
Girls 600 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Anaya Hall3 East Meadow1:40.34
2Jahzara Emeli5 Baldwin1:40.35
3Makena Romero2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi1:45.33
4Camdresa Davis4 Baldwin1:46.78
5Beaudet Annie3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi1:48.83
6Niamh Cromie5 General Douglas MacArthur1:49.39
7Luna Romero2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi1:50.99
8Leanna Trefcer4 Wellington C. Mepham1:51.37
9Kaitlynn Slobodin4 East Meadow1:51.96
10Venessa Leddy3 Long Beach1:54.74
11Ciara Cromie2 General Douglas MacArthur1:54.91
12Violet Paplow1 General Douglas MacArthur1:54.95
13Isabella Lettieri5 Wellington C. Mepham1:55.59
14Tiffany Estrella2 East Meadow1:56.26
15Madison Ford1 Val Stream Central1:58.24
16Erika Kawakami2 Jericho1:58.92
17Jasmine Peng4 Jericho1:59.22
18Shea O'Hara3 Long Beach2:00.57
19Kanon-Jolie Whyte2 Westbury2:00.72
20Sophia Stevenson1 Long Beach2:02.61
21Bianca Visone4 Wellington C. Mepham2:05.24
22Janelle Jean5 Westbury2:06.49
23Adishree Das3 Herricks2:07.71
24Troy Caines3 Westbury2:12.10
25Gloria Park1 Jericho2:21.43
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Samuel Levine 3  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  10.44
2 Marc Cheng 4  Herricks  10.75
3 Evan Korman 2  Wellington C. Mepham  11.32
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Burrell Laneau 4  Val Stream Central  9.06
2 Bari Stevens 2  Westbury  9.49
3 Noah Molina 5  General Douglas MacArthur  9.53
DNS Michael Farrell 3  Long Beach  0.00
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Marlon Pierre 3  Baldwin  8.42
2 Laden Cerna 5  Westbury  8.72
3 George Joseph 6  Herricks  8.89
4 Eason Chiu 1  Herricks  9.01
5 Caden Murdaugh 4  Westbury  9.03
6 Maximo Chiodi 2  Wellington C. Mepham  9.47
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles r1 h4
1 Tristan Brown 3  Baldwin  7.73
2 John Turnbull 4  East Meadow  8.36
3 Brandon Thweatt 2  Baldwin  8.42
4 Tomotake Sekiguchi 5  Jericho  8.49
5 Justin Berkowitz 1  East Meadow  8.66
6 Christopher Mitchell 6  Val Stream Central  8.83
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Tristan Brown3 Baldwin7.73
2John Turnbull4 East Meadow8.36
3Marlon Pierre3 Baldwin8.42
4Brandon Thweatt2 Baldwin8.42
5Tomotake Sekiguchi5 Jericho8.49
6Justin Berkowitz1 East Meadow8.66
7Laden Cerna5 Westbury8.72
8Christopher Mitchell6 Val Stream Central8.83
9George Joseph6 Herricks8.89
10Eason Chiu1 Herricks9.01
11Caden Murdaugh4 Westbury9.03
12Burrell Laneau4 Val Stream Central9.06
13Maximo Chiodi2 Wellington C. Mepham9.47
14Bari Stevens2 Westbury9.49
15Noah Molina5 General Douglas MacArthur9.53
16Samuel Levine3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi10.44
17Marc Cheng4 Herricks10.75
18Evan Korman2 Wellington C. Mepham11.32
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Julia Yam 3  Herricks  12.04
2 Nikita Bajaj 4  Jericho  12.76
DNS Milara Mervilus 2  Val Stream Central  0.00
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Keyri Gutierrez Rodriguez 2  Westbury  10.82
2 Sneha Gajaria 3  Herricks  11.04
3 Antonella Gutierrez 4  East Meadow  11.20
4 Sage Williams 5  Val Stream Central  11.60
5 Samantha Hernandez Galindo 1  Westbury  11.83
6 Sophia Gao 6  Jericho  13.11
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Jenna Schwenk 4  Wellington C. Mepham  10.76
2 Angelina Piazza 1  Wellington C. Mepham  10.98
3 Thalissa Chachat 2  Baldwin  11.06
4 Maggie Li 3  East Meadow  11.08
5 Abigail Karavally 5  East Meadow  11.73
DNS Giana Baez 6  Baldwin  0.00
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles r1 h4
1 Christiana Foufas 3  Wellington C. Mepham  9.85
2 Kirsten Lilly 2  Long Beach  10.22
3 Annabelle Jasmin 5  Baldwin  10.52
4 Kaylah Merilan 6  Val Stream Central  10.70
5 Victoria Kruger 4  Jericho  11.24
DNS Vidhi Shah 1  Herricks  0.00
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Christiana Foufas3 Wellington C. Mepham9.85
2Kirsten Lilly2 Long Beach10.22
3Annabelle Jasmin5 Baldwin10.52
4Kaylah Merilan6 Val Stream Central10.70
5Jenna Schwenk4 Wellington C. Mepham10.76
6Keyri Gutierrez Rodriguez2 Westbury10.82
7Angelina Piazza1 Wellington C. Mepham10.98
8Sneha Gajaria3 Herricks11.04
9Thalissa Chachat2 Baldwin11.06
10Maggie Li3 East Meadow11.08
11Antonella Gutierrez4 East Meadow11.20
12Victoria Kruger4 Jericho11.24
13Sage Williams5 Val Stream Central11.60
14Abigail Karavally5 East Meadow11.73
15Samantha Hernandez Galindo1 Westbury11.83
16Julia Yam3 Herricks12.04
17Nikita Bajaj4 Jericho12.76
18Sophia Gao6 Jericho13.11
Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Jack Matthews 1  East Meadow  5:16.96
2 Joseph Stevens 3  Westbury  5:17.67
3 Elias Baloyo 10  General Douglas MacArthur  5:37.87
4 Nicolas DiTieri 13  Jericho  5:40.54
5 Jaxson Van Pelt 8  General Douglas MacArthur  5:42.21
6 Diego Monroy 9  Westbury  5:47.83
7 Aidan Yuen 11  Jericho  5:48.60
8 Matthew Flores 7  Westbury  5:56.98
9 Aaron Singh 6  Long Beach  6:15.22
DNS Bryce Davidson 2  Val Stream Central  0.00
DNS Augustya Ravishankar 4  Herricks  0.00
DNS Pasquale Corealle 5  Val Stream Central  0.00
DNS James Waters 12  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Isayah Contreras 2  Wellington C. Mepham  4:54.18
2 Ethan Baloyo 7  General Douglas MacArthur  4:59.84
3 Lukas Derasmo 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:05.43
4 Harrison Maute 3  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:06.03
5 Riley Funk 8  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:06.61
6 Carter Hoskins 6  Baldwin  5:07.39
7 Samuel Noyola 12  East Meadow  5:07.77
8 Alexander Kanes 4  Herricks  5:08.89
9 Keita Takahashi 9  Jericho  5:09.53
DNF Anthony Palmeri 5  East Meadow  0.00
DNS Isaac Contreras 10  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
DNS Timothy Harrington 11  Val Stream Central  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Isayah Contreras2 Wellington C. Mepham4:54.18
2Ethan Baloyo7 General Douglas MacArthur4:59.84
3Lukas Derasmo1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:05.43
4Harrison Maute3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:06.03
5Riley Funk8 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:06.61
6Carter Hoskins6 Baldwin5:07.39
7Samuel Noyola12 East Meadow5:07.77
8Alexander Kanes4 Herricks5:08.89
9Keita Takahashi9 Jericho5:09.53
10Jack Matthews1 East Meadow5:16.96
11Joseph Stevens3 Westbury5:17.67
12Elias Baloyo10 General Douglas MacArthur5:37.87
13Nicolas DiTieri13 Jericho5:40.54
14Jaxson Van Pelt8 General Douglas MacArthur5:42.21
15Diego Monroy9 Westbury5:47.83
16Aidan Yuen11 Jericho5:48.60
17Matthew Flores7 Westbury5:56.98
18Aaron Singh6 Long Beach6:15.22
Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Brianna McAleer 9  East Meadow  5:50.85
2 Anelisa Fulgieri 3  Wellington C. Mepham  5:57.18
3 Isabelle Tsui 1  Herricks  6:05.14
4 Caitlin Callahan 5  Wellington C. Mepham  6:07.73
5 Victoria Lam 4  Jericho  6:11.77
6 Bridget O'Driscoll 2  Long Beach  6:19.91
7 Christina Lam 10  Jericho  6:37.01
8 Serena Chen 6  Herricks  6:39.22
9 Madison Lopez 7  Baldwin  7:37.37
DNS Adelina Rodriguez 8  Westbury  0.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Zaria Hall 1  East Meadow  5:04.70
2 Ashley Carillo 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:05.52
3 Eve Siff-Scherr 3  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:17.49
4 Sarah Ostroff 4  Wellington C. Mepham  5:19.93
5 Makena Romero 5  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:23.29
6 Paige Barnett 6  East Meadow  5:23.68
7 Isabella Reda 8  General Douglas MacArthur  5:25.97
8 Caelin Feehan 7  Long Beach  5:42.12
Girls 1500 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Zaria Hall1 East Meadow5:04.70
2Ashley Carillo2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:05.52
3Eve Siff-Scherr3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:17.49
4Sarah Ostroff4 Wellington C. Mepham5:19.93
5Makena Romero5 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:23.29
6Paige Barnett6 East Meadow5:23.68
7Isabella Reda8 General Douglas MacArthur5:25.97
8Caelin Feehan7 Long Beach5:42.12
9Brianna McAleer9 East Meadow5:50.85
10Anelisa Fulgieri3 Wellington C. Mepham5:57.18
11Isabelle Tsui1 Herricks6:05.14
12Caitlin Callahan5 Wellington C. Mepham6:07.73
13Victoria Lam4 Jericho6:11.77
14Bridget O'Driscoll2 Long Beach6:19.91
15Christina Lam10 Jericho6:37.01
16Serena Chen6 Herricks6:39.22
17Madison Lopez7 Baldwin7:37.37
Boys 300 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Jerry Zhang 2  Jericho  41.42
2 Alejandro Huanca 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  43.69
3 Min-Naing Akamatsu 4  Jericho  43.88
4 Ori Shimon 5  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  44.34
5 Daniel Vidallon 3  Long Beach  52.39
Boys 300 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Joseph Mercaldo 2  General Douglas MacArthur  41.45
2 Andrew Pang 4  Jericho  41.56
3 Christopher Alvarez 3  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  42.20
4 Rajan Randall 5  Wellington C. Mepham  43.54
5 Dustin Basnyat 1  Long Beach  47.67
Boys 300 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 William Brown 3  Val Stream Central  39.08
2 Sean Ryu 5  Herricks  41.33
3 Richard Torres 2  Wellington C. Mepham  41.38
4 Lincoln Blind 4  East Meadow  41.85
5 Daury Tineo Infante 1  Long Beach  44.76
Boys 300 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Toluwanimi Alamu 4  Val Stream Central  38.84
2 Tristan Ewing 5  Westbury  39.01
3 Aiden Augustyn 3  East Meadow  39.11
4 Justin Neglia 1  General Douglas MacArthur  40.13
5 Jaden Levans 2  Herricks  41.18
Boys 300 Meter Dash r1 h5
1 Neklor Smith 5  Westbury  37.17
2 Darrell Turner 3  Baldwin  37.29
3 Jayden Germain 4  Baldwin  38.46
4 Kyle Campbell 1  Val Stream Central  38.49
5 Nicholas Nemeth 2  General Douglas MacArthur  38.96
Boys 300 Meter Dash r1 h6
1 Kurt Ye 2  Herricks  37.41
2 Tristan Brown 5  Baldwin  37.49
3 Kyle Noble 3  Westbury  38.36
4 Christopher O'Brien 1  East Meadow  38.81
DQ Dominic Inzerilla 4  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
Boys 300 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Neklor Smith5 Westbury37.17
2Darrell Turner3 Baldwin37.29
3Kurt Ye2 Herricks37.41
4Tristan Brown5 Baldwin37.49
5Kyle Noble3 Westbury38.36
6Jayden Germain4 Baldwin38.46
7Kyle Campbell1 Val Stream Central38.49
8Christopher O'Brien1 East Meadow38.81
9Toluwanimi Alamu4 Val Stream Central38.84
10Nicholas Nemeth2 General Douglas MacArthur38.96
11Tristan Ewing5 Westbury39.01
12William Brown3 Val Stream Central39.08
13Aiden Augustyn3 East Meadow39.11
14Justin Neglia1 General Douglas MacArthur40.13
15Jaden Levans2 Herricks41.18
16Sean Ryu5 Herricks41.33
17Richard Torres2 Wellington C. Mepham41.38
18Jerry Zhang2 Jericho41.42
19Joseph Mercaldo2 General Douglas MacArthur41.45
20Andrew Pang4 Jericho41.56
21Lincoln Blind4 East Meadow41.85
22Christopher Alvarez3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi42.20
23Rajan Randall5 Wellington C. Mepham43.54
24Alejandro Huanca1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi43.69
25Min-Naing Akamatsu4 Jericho43.88
26Ori Shimon5 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi44.34
27Daury Tineo Infante1 Long Beach44.76
28Dustin Basnyat1 Long Beach47.67
29Daniel Vidallon3 Long Beach52.39
Girls 300 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Adia Blake 1  Val Stream Central  46.36
2 Lia Murray 2  Wellington C. Mepham  47.74
3 Liora Brown 4  Long Beach  57.43
4 Nikita Bajaj 5  Jericho  58.76
5 Nicole Bujak 3  Long Beach  1:02.55
Girls 300 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Haley Hyman 3  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  48.07
2 Sophia Tarasenko 4  Jericho  49.35
3 Faith Williams 5  Val Stream Central  50.51
4 Abigail Karavally 2  East Meadow  53.02
5 Emily Polevikov 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  55.07
Girls 300 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Jurnee Carpenter 3  Val Stream Central  46.83
2 Lourdes Lallemand 5  Westbury  46.83
3 Erika Kawakami 1  Jericho  48.88
4 Maggie Fitzgerald 2  Wellington C. Mepham  49.15
5 Maggie Li 4  East Meadow  49.25
Girls 300 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Jocelyn Cleary 2  General Douglas MacArthur  47.62
2 Leah Fortunato 3  General Douglas MacArthur  48.62
3 Jelyse Johnson 1  Westbury  49.78
4 Brianna Tran 5  Herricks  49.79
SCR Emma Pandolfi 4  East Meadow  0.00
Girls 300 Meter Dash r1 h5
1 Malysse Williams 3  Baldwin  45.94
2 Clairevy Maingrette 5  Wellington C. Mepham  47.26
3 Rylee Albanese 2  Long Beach  47.90
4 Katherine Murphy 4  Herricks  49.24
5 Emily Castillo 1  General Douglas MacArthur  53.79
Girls 300 Meter Dash r1 h6
1 Breanne Barnett 3  Baldwin  43.11
2 Sariah Doresca 4  Baldwin  43.17
3 Brooke Lin 5  Herricks  43.94
4 Isabella Yardeni 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  44.81
5 Alexandra Pierre Saint 2  Westbury  46.83
Girls 300 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Breanne Barnett3 Baldwin43.11
2Sariah Doresca4 Baldwin43.17
3Brooke Lin5 Herricks43.94
4Isabella Yardeni1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi44.81
5Malysse Williams3 Baldwin45.94
6Adia Blake1 Val Stream Central46.36
7Jurnee Carpenter3 Val Stream Central46.83
8Lourdes Lallemand5 Westbury46.83
9Alexandra Pierre Saint2 Westbury46.83
10Clairevy Maingrette5 Wellington C. Mepham47.26
11Jocelyn Cleary2 General Douglas MacArthur47.62
12Lia Murray2 Wellington C. Mepham47.74
13Rylee Albanese2 Long Beach47.90
14Haley Hyman3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi48.07
15Leah Fortunato3 General Douglas MacArthur48.62
16Erika Kawakami1 Jericho48.88
17Maggie Fitzgerald2 Wellington C. Mepham49.15
18Katherine Murphy4 Herricks49.24
19Maggie Li4 East Meadow49.25
20Sophia Tarasenko4 Jericho49.35
21Jelyse Johnson1 Westbury49.78
22Brianna Tran5 Herricks49.79
23Faith Williams5 Val Stream Central50.51
24Abigail Karavally2 East Meadow53.02
25Emily Castillo1 General Douglas MacArthur53.79
26Emily Polevikov1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi55.07
27Liora Brown4 Long Beach57.43
28Nikita Bajaj5 Jericho58.76
29Nicole Bujak3 Long Beach1:02.55
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk r1 h1
1 Samantha Benson-Tyler 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  7:04.81
2 Rachel Lee 2  Jericho  7:46.23
3 Natalie Rivera 3  East Meadow  9:18.72
4 Mia Quito 9  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  9:39.49
5 Islabella Gray 6  Long Beach  9:41.07
6 Meadow Prafder 5  Long Beach  9:41.12
7 Kyla Freel 17  Wellington C. Mepham  10:17.02
8 Samantha Kerner 8  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  10:23.37
9 Manishita Das 10  Herricks  11:24.57
10 Julia Yam 12  Herricks  11:26.11
DQ Emily Zheng 4  East Meadow  0.00
DNS Katlyn Scott 7  Baldwin  0.00
DNS Emily Budhu 11  Baldwin  0.00
DNS Sidney Grant 13  Baldwin  0.00
DQ Robin Fils Aime 14  Westbury  0.00
DQ McDaphny Prezeau 15  Westbury  0.00
DQ Sophia Ramirez 16  East Meadow  0.00
DQ Isabella Duarte 18  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 1  PW A  9:01.95
2 East Meadow 2  EM A  9:08.21
3 Baldwin 3  BALD A  9:22.57
4 Wellington C. Mepham 8  MEPH A  9:29.30
5 Jericho 7  JERI A  9:33.39
6 Val Stream Central 9  VSC A  9:33.95
7 General Douglas MacArthur 5  MAC A  9:42.42
8 Westbury 4  WURY A  10:01.08
9 Herricks 6  HERR A  10:28.74
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 General Douglas MacArthur 3  MAC A  10:26.31
2 East Meadow 2  EM A  10:35.49
3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 1  PW A  10:41.87
4 Wellington C. Mepham 4  MEPH A  11:08.36
5 Jericho 5  JERI A  11:47.65
6 Herricks 6  HERR A  12:19.55
7 Baldwin 8  BALD A  13:01.66
DNS Westbury 7  WURY A  0.00
DQ Val Stream Central 9  VSC A  0.00
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Wellington C. Mepham 4  MEPH A  3:42.75
2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 3  PW A  3:42.95
3 Long Beach 2  LB A  3:49.10
4 Jericho 1  JERI A  4:14.42
5 Herricks 5  HERR A  4:36.38
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h2
1 Westbury 3  WURY A  3:38.16
2 East Meadow 4  EM A  3:40.73
3 General Douglas MacArthur 1  MAC A  3:44.28
4 Val Stream Central 5  VSC A  3:46.74
5 Baldwin 2  BALD A  3:49.71
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Combined Heats
1Westbury3 WURY A3:38.16
2East Meadow4 EM A3:40.73
3Wellington C. Mepham4 MEPH A3:42.75
4Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi3 PW A3:42.95
5General Douglas MacArthur1 MAC A3:44.28
6Val Stream Central5 VSC A3:46.74
7Long Beach2 LB A3:49.10
8Baldwin2 BALD A3:49.71
9Jericho1 JERI A4:14.42
10Herricks5 HERR A4:36.38
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Long Beach 5  LB A  4:50.01
2 Val Stream Central 1  VSC A  4:51.67
3 Wellington C. Mepham 3  MEPH A  5:05.15
4 Herricks 2  HERR A  5:19.70
5 Jericho 4  JERI A  5:27.10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h2
1 Baldwin 4  BALD A  4:20.52
2 East Meadow 3  EM A  4:24.79
3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 5  PW A  4:28.45
4 Westbury 1  WURY A  4:47.40
5 General Douglas MacArthur 2  MAC A  4:58.88
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Combined Heats
1Baldwin4 BALD A4:20.52
2East Meadow3 EM A4:24.79
3Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5 PW A4:28.45
4Westbury1 WURY A4:47.40
5Long Beach5 LB A4:50.01
6Val Stream Central1 VSC A4:51.67
7General Douglas MacArthur2 MAC A4:58.88
8Wellington C. Mepham3 MEPH A5:05.15
9Herricks2 HERR A5:19.70
10Jericho4 JERI A5:27.10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Jericho 4  JERI A  1:39.17
2 Herricks 3  HERR A  1:39.34
3 Wellington C. Mepham 5  MEPH A  1:45.03
4 General Douglas MacArthur 2  MAC A  1:45.24
5 Long Beach 1  LB A  2:04.49
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay r1 h2
1 Baldwin 3  BALD A  1:34.19
2 Westbury 4  WURY A  1:37.69
3 Val Stream Central 2  VSC A  1:38.01
4 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 5  PW A  1:38.50
5 East Meadow 1  EM A  1:43.51
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Combined Heats
1Baldwin3 BALD A1:34.19
2Westbury4 WURY A1:37.69
3Val Stream Central2 VSC A1:38.01
4Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5 PW A1:38.50
5Jericho4 JERI A1:39.17
6Herricks3 HERR A1:39.34
7East Meadow1 EM A1:43.51
8Wellington C. Mepham5 MEPH A1:45.03
9General Douglas MacArthur2 MAC A1:45.24
10Long Beach1 LB A2:04.49
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Wellington C. Mepham 2  MEPH A  1:59.26
2 Jericho 4  JERI A  1:59.48
3 General Douglas MacArthur 1  MAC A  2:03.96
4 Herricks 3  HERR A  2:05.65
5 Long Beach 5  LB A  2:11.96
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay r1 h2
1 Baldwin 3  BALD A  1:47.96
2 Val Stream Central 4  VSC A  1:51.48
3 East Meadow 2  EM A  1:55.69
4 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 5  PW A  2:01.11
5 Westbury 1  WURY A  2:04.16
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Combined Heats
1Baldwin3 BALD A1:47.96
2Val Stream Central4 VSC A1:51.48
3East Meadow2 EM A1:55.69
4Wellington C. Mepham2 MEPH A1:59.26
5Jericho4 JERI A1:59.48
6Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5 PW A2:01.11
7General Douglas MacArthur1 MAC A2:03.96
8Westbury1 WURY A2:04.16
9Herricks3 HERR A2:05.65
10Long Beach5 LB A2:11.96

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media