Nassau Class A Champs - 2/5/2024
Overall Results
PLNameLNYR TeamWindTime
Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Jason Kerber 1  Oceanside  9:40.63
2 George Thomatos 2  Farmingdale  9:44.50
3 Tyler DeCiantis 3  Oceanside  9:59.64
4 Lukas Derasmo 4  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  10:03.90
5 Jonathan Davi 7  Oceanside  10:04.93
6 Gavin McGann 5  Syosset  10:07.75
7 Alexander Kanes 8  Herricks  10:15.21
8 Jeremy Fahmy 13  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  10:50.14
9 Keita Takahashi 9  Jericho  11:06.40
10 Tristan Calderon 16  East Meadow  11:08.29
11 Kyle Bir 12  East Meadow  11:08.52
SCR Max Marro 6  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  0.00
SCR Timothy Harrington 10  Val Stream Central  0.00
SCR Christian Frangas 11  Syosset  0.00
SCR Bryce Davidson 14  Val Stream Central  0.00
SCR Pasquale Corealle 15  Val Stream Central  0.00
Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Jessica Alessi 2  Syosset  11:07.25
2 Ashley Carillo 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  11:10.53
3 Eve Siff-Scherr 5  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  11:15.58
4 Holly Kreig 6  Massapequa  11:15.95
5 Sophia Vukelic 4  Massapequa  11:18.17
6 Sarah Ostroff 3  Wellington C. Mepham  11:28.38
7 Ariana Sadrarhami 8  Syosset  11:40.61
8 Kyra Florio-Marinello 10  Massapequa  11:44.27
9 Olivia Grassi 11  Farmingdale  12:09.21
10 Anvi Bonanthaya 12  East Meadow  12:10.90
11 Isabelle Tsui 14  Herricks  12:14.81
12 Melanie Bogen 13  East Meadow  12:52.08
13 Loveleen Singh 15  Farmingdale  13:26.49
SCR Gianna Lavacca 7  Syosset  0.00
SCR Paige Barnett 9  East Meadow  0.00
SCR Diana Sun 16  Jericho  0.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Dylan Donegan 4  Hicksville  6.71
2 Noah St George 2  Massapequa  6.76
3 Jack Brosnan 5  Farmingdale  6.77
4 Nishanth Naveen 3  Syosset  6.87
5 Kenderick Danso 6  Val Stream Central  6.95
6 Abraham Jegede 1  Hempstead  6.98
Boys 55 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Ethan Ramirez 2  Syosset  6.61
2 Jose Gilbert 3  Westbury  6.76
3 Kurt Ye 4  Herricks  6.78
4 Bodhi Geslani 5  Jericho  6.86
5 Prosper Prawl 1  Baldwin  6.92
6 Christian Santos 6  Oceanside  7.06
Boys 55 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Dominic Inzerilla 3  Wellington C. Mepham  6.61
2 Brandon Thweatt 2  Baldwin  6.76
3 Daniel Gayle 4  Hempstead  6.77
4 Gavin Gatchalian 5  Farmingdale  6.77
5 ChenZhe Lin 1  Syosset  6.90
6 Nigel Wright 6  Baldwin  7.03
Boys 55 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Ethan Ramirez2 Syosset6.61
2Dominic Inzerilla3 Wellington C. Mepham6.61
3Dylan Donegan4 Hicksville6.71
4Noah St George2 Massapequa6.76
5Jose Gilbert3 Westbury6.76
6Brandon Thweatt2 Baldwin6.76
7Daniel Gayle4 Hempstead6.77
8Jack Brosnan5 Farmingdale6.77
9Gavin Gatchalian5 Farmingdale6.77
10Kurt Ye4 Herricks6.78
11Bodhi Geslani5 Jericho6.86
12Nishanth Naveen3 Syosset6.87
13ChenZhe Lin1 Syosset6.90
14Prosper Prawl1 Baldwin6.92
15Kenderick Danso6 Val Stream Central6.95
16Abraham Jegede1 Hempstead6.98
17Nigel Wright6 Baldwin7.03
18Christian Santos6 Oceanside7.06
Boys 55 Meter Dash r2 h1
1 Dominic Inzerilla 4  Wellington C. Mepham  6.62
2 Dylan Donegan 2  Hicksville  6.62
3 Ethan Ramirez 3  Syosset  6.66
4 Jose Gilbert 1  Westbury  6.75
5 Noah St George 5  Massapequa  6.90
6 Brandon Thweatt 6  Baldwin  6.91
Girls 55 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Breanne Barnett 3  Baldwin  7.32
2 Alana Moore 4  Hempstead  7.53
3 Rhianna Miller 2  Val Stream Central  7.63
4 Brooke Lin 5  Herricks  7.70
5 Alexandra Pierre Saint 1  Westbury  7.71
6 Olivia Tally 6  Uniondale  7.73
Girls 55 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Chica Akazi 3  Uniondale  7.37
2 london white 5  Uniondale  7.66
3 Jada McBride 2  Freeport  7.67
4 Carissa Bsingh 1  Val Stream Central  7.72
5 Samantha Friedman 4  Oceanside  7.78
6 Maya Persad 6  East Meadow  8.04
Girls 55 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Sariah Doresca 3  Baldwin  7.32
2 Kelys Walker 4  Baldwin  7.48
3 Julie Shaughnessy 2  Syosset  7.48
4 Tricia Danso 5  Val Stream Central  7.68
5 Cassie Smith 1  Freeport  7.80
6 Emmy Blanco 6  Hicksville  8.09
Girls 55 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Breanne Barnett3 Baldwin7.32
2Sariah Doresca3 Baldwin7.32
3Chica Akazi3 Uniondale7.37
4Kelys Walker4 Baldwin7.48
5Julie Shaughnessy2 Syosset7.48
6Alana Moore4 Hempstead7.53
7Rhianna Miller2 Val Stream Central7.63
8london white5 Uniondale7.66
9Jada McBride2 Freeport7.67
10Tricia Danso5 Val Stream Central7.68
11Brooke Lin5 Herricks7.70
12Alexandra Pierre Saint1 Westbury7.71
13Carissa Bsingh1 Val Stream Central7.72
14Olivia Tally6 Uniondale7.73
15Samantha Friedman4 Oceanside7.78
16Cassie Smith1 Freeport7.80
17Maya Persad6 East Meadow8.04
18Emmy Blanco6 Hicksville8.09
Girls 55 Meter Dash r2 h1
1 Sariah Doresca 4  Baldwin  7.18
2 Breanne Barnett 3  Baldwin  7.28
3 Chica Akazi 2  Uniondale  7.33
4 Kelys Walker 5  Baldwin  7.43
5 Julie Shaughnessy 1  Syosset  7.44
6 Alana Moore 6  Hempstead  7.62
Boys 1000 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Reginald Fraser 1  Freeport  2:49.61
2 Matthew Mariano 7  Oceanside  2:50.61
3 Jeovany Villatoro 5  Freeport  2:50.79
4 Farzam Ali-Syed 6  East Meadow  2:51.02
5 James Healy 3  Oceanside  2:51.50
6 William Ahmuty 4  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  2:52.54
7 Mukarram Mehta 11  Hicksville  2:52.81
8 Manav Deshmukh 10  Farmingdale  2:58.10
9 Samuel Noyola 9  East Meadow  2:58.51
SCR Nikolaos Sofianos 2  East Meadow  0.00
SCR Jeremy Rosario 8  Baldwin  0.00
Boys 1000 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Riley Funk 6  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  2:39.47
2 Andrey Podskrebkin 3  Massapequa  2:39.99
3 Harrison Maute 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  2:40.56
4 Cole Rinn 5  Oceanside  2:40.77
5 Luke Ferraiolo 4  Farmingdale  2:40.86
6 James Waters 7  Wellington C. Mepham  2:43.01
7 Archie Chesler 2  Massapequa  2:43.95
8 Carter Hoskins 10  Baldwin  2:44.57
9 Kristian Hernandez 9  Freeport  2:44.60
10 Isaac Contreras 11  Wellington C. Mepham  2:45.40
11 Luis Cruz 8  Syosset  2:51.38
Boys 1000 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Riley Funk6 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi2:39.47
2Andrey Podskrebkin3 Massapequa2:39.99
3Harrison Maute1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi2:40.56
4Cole Rinn5 Oceanside2:40.77
5Luke Ferraiolo4 Farmingdale2:40.86
6James Waters7 Wellington C. Mepham2:43.01
7Archie Chesler2 Massapequa2:43.95
8Carter Hoskins10 Baldwin2:44.57
9Kristian Hernandez9 Freeport2:44.60
10Isaac Contreras11 Wellington C. Mepham2:45.40
11Reginald Fraser1 Freeport2:49.61
12Matthew Mariano7 Oceanside2:50.61
13Jeovany Villatoro5 Freeport2:50.79
14Farzam Ali-Syed6 East Meadow2:51.02
15Luis Cruz8 Syosset2:51.38
16James Healy3 Oceanside2:51.50
17William Ahmuty4 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi2:52.54
18Mukarram Mehta11 Hicksville2:52.81
19Manav Deshmukh10 Farmingdale2:58.10
20Samuel Noyola9 East Meadow2:58.51
Girls 1000 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Maddy Breves 1  Massapequa  3:21.40
2 Marcheline Simbulan 2  East Meadow  3:23.89
3 Kailee Smith 3  Farmingdale  3:24.62
4 Linda Lin 5  Syosset  3:31.43
5 Amanda Chou 9  Val Stream Central  3:33.40
6 Sophia Stevenson 10  Long Beach  3:33.85
7 Sarah Quinn 4  Farmingdale  3:37.10
8 Emily Hau 11  Jericho  3:42.70
SCR Venessa Leddy 6  Long Beach  0.00
SCR Savannah Castoro 7  Oceanside  0.00
SCR Kritika Kumar 8  Oceanside  0.00
Girls 1000 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Zaria Hall 1  East Meadow  3:02.05
2 Jessica Alessi 3  Syosset  3:02.87
3 Anaya Hall 2  East Meadow  3:03.05
4 Ashley Carillo 4  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  3:07.19
5 Melissa Tanyeri 7  Syosset  3:09.40
6 Makena Romero 6  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  3:09.50
7 Allison Chun 10  Hicksville  3:20.46
8 Janiya Clarke 8  Freeport  3:22.48
9 Shannon Carter 11  Massapequa  3:25.93
SCR Angelina Widmer 5  General Douglas MacArthur  0.00
SCR Carly Schuler 9  Massapequa  0.00
Girls 1000 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Zaria Hall1 East Meadow3:02.05
2Jessica Alessi3 Syosset3:02.87
3Anaya Hall2 East Meadow3:03.05
4Ashley Carillo4 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi3:07.19
5Melissa Tanyeri7 Syosset3:09.40
6Makena Romero6 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi3:09.50
7Allison Chun10 Hicksville3:20.46
8Maddy Breves1 Massapequa3:21.40
9Janiya Clarke8 Freeport3:22.48
10Marcheline Simbulan2 East Meadow3:23.89
11Kailee Smith3 Farmingdale3:24.62
12Shannon Carter11 Massapequa3:25.93
13Linda Lin5 Syosset3:31.43
14Amanda Chou9 Val Stream Central3:33.40
15Sophia Stevenson10 Long Beach3:33.85
16Sarah Quinn4 Farmingdale3:37.10
17Emily Hau11 Jericho3:42.70
Boys 600 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Joseph Stevens 1  Westbury  1:32.76
2 Zach Moyer 5  Farmingdale  1:33.72
3 Alfredo Molina 2  Oceanside  1:33.84
4 Wadley Jean Baptiste 4  East Meadow  1:33.95
5 Kevin Fernandez 3  Oceanside  1:35.28
Boys 600 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Jeremy Rosario 4  Baldwin  1:30.58
2 Timothy Gallagher 2  Oceanside  1:31.92
3 Nikolaos Sofianos 3  East Meadow  1:32.30
4 Brendan Ramirez 5  Wellington C. Mepham  1:32.72
5 Waking Jean Baptiste 1  East Meadow  1:35.25
Boys 600 Meter Run r1 h3
1 Dorian Boyd 3  Freeport  1:27.52
2 Noah Waldman 5  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  1:28.84
3 Corey Hopkins 1  Baldwin  1:32.20
SCR Thomas Stasichin 2  Massapequa  0.00
SCR Julio Rivera 4  Val Stream Central  0.00
Boys 600 Meter Run r1 h4
1 Isayah Contreras 3  Wellington C. Mepham  1:23.75
2 Lucca Noboa 4  Freeport  1:26.72
3 Chase Holt 2  Freeport  1:27.31
4 Neklor Smith 5  Westbury  1:28.43
DNS Matthew Robotham 1  Syosset  0.00
Boys 600 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Isayah Contreras3 Wellington C. Mepham1:23.75
2Lucca Noboa4 Freeport1:26.72
3Chase Holt2 Freeport1:27.31
4Dorian Boyd3 Freeport1:27.52
5Neklor Smith5 Westbury1:28.43
6Noah Waldman5 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk1:28.84
7Jeremy Rosario4 Baldwin1:30.58
8Timothy Gallagher2 Oceanside1:31.92
9Corey Hopkins1 Baldwin1:32.20
10Nikolaos Sofianos3 East Meadow1:32.30
11Brendan Ramirez5 Wellington C. Mepham1:32.72
12Joseph Stevens1 Westbury1:32.76
13Zach Moyer5 Farmingdale1:33.72
14Alfredo Molina2 Oceanside1:33.84
15Wadley Jean Baptiste4 East Meadow1:33.95
16Waking Jean Baptiste1 East Meadow1:35.25
17Kevin Fernandez3 Oceanside1:35.28
Girls 600 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Summer Sayaves 2  General Douglas MacArthur  1:54.11
2 Katie Hamm 3  Freeport  1:54.52
3 Madison Ford 4  Val Stream Central  1:55.29
4 Erika Kawakami 5  Jericho  1:56.79
5 Jasmine Peng 1  Jericho  2:01.62
Girls 600 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Venessa Leddy 5  Long Beach  1:51.08
2 Violet Paplow 2  General Douglas MacArthur  1:52.44
3 Saryiah Smith-Martinez 4  Freeport  1:53.27
4 Tiffany Estrella 1  East Meadow  1:54.83
5 Savannah Castoro 3  Oceanside  1:58.69
Girls 600 Meter Run r1 h3
1 Julie Shaughnessy 5  Syosset  1:42.21
2 Kimora Mckay 3  Uniondale  1:43.07
3 Camdresa Davis 4  Baldwin  1:44.51
4 Madisen Rosso 1  Massapequa  1:45.00
5 Shannon McMenamin 2  Massapequa  1:47.32
Girls 600 Meter Run r1 h4
1 Sarah Sohl 5  Farmingdale  1:39.06
2 Zaria Hall 3  East Meadow  1:40.24
3 Jahzara Emeli 2  Baldwin  1:41.74
4 Anaya Hall 4  East Meadow  1:42.32
SCR Ashley Wong 1  Syosset  0.00
Girls 600 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Sarah Sohl5 Farmingdale1:39.06
2Zaria Hall3 East Meadow1:40.24
3Jahzara Emeli2 Baldwin1:41.74
4Julie Shaughnessy5 Syosset1:42.21
5Anaya Hall4 East Meadow1:42.32
6Kimora Mckay3 Uniondale1:43.07
7Camdresa Davis4 Baldwin1:44.51
8Madisen Rosso1 Massapequa1:45.00
9Shannon McMenamin2 Massapequa1:47.32
10Venessa Leddy5 Long Beach1:51.08
11Violet Paplow2 General Douglas MacArthur1:52.44
12Saryiah Smith-Martinez4 Freeport1:53.27
13Summer Sayaves2 General Douglas MacArthur1:54.11
14Katie Hamm3 Freeport1:54.52
15Tiffany Estrella1 East Meadow1:54.83
16Madison Ford4 Val Stream Central1:55.29
17Erika Kawakami5 Jericho1:56.79
18Savannah Castoro3 Oceanside1:58.69
19Jasmine Peng1 Jericho2:01.62
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Jaheim Foote 3  Uniondale  7.93
2 Brandon Thweatt 4  Baldwin  8.10
3 Christopher Jean Simon 1  Uniondale  8.74
4 Justin Berkowitz 2  East Meadow  8.92
5 Christopher Mitchell 5  Val Stream Central  9.07
6 Eason Chiu 6  Herricks  9.65
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Tristan Brown 3  Baldwin  7.60
2 John Turnbull 4  East Meadow  8.38
3 Caden Murdaugh 2  Westbury  8.74
4 Laden Cerna 5  Westbury  8.83
5 Burrell Laneau 6  Val Stream Central  8.90
6 Maximo Chiodi 1  Wellington C. Mepham  9.38
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Jordon Quinn 3  Freeport  7.42
2 Marlon Pierre 4  Baldwin  8.37
3 Tomotake Sekiguchi 2  Jericho  8.45
4 George Joseph 5  Herricks  8.86
5 Kristian Hernandez 6  Freeport  9.44
DNF Ben Samuel 1  Oceanside  0.00
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Jordon Quinn3 Freeport7.42
2Tristan Brown3 Baldwin7.60
3Jaheim Foote3 Uniondale7.93
4Brandon Thweatt4 Baldwin8.10
5Marlon Pierre4 Baldwin8.37
6John Turnbull4 East Meadow8.38
7Tomotake Sekiguchi2 Jericho8.45
8Christopher Jean Simon1 Uniondale8.74
9Caden Murdaugh2 Westbury8.74
10Laden Cerna5 Westbury8.83
11George Joseph5 Herricks8.86
12Burrell Laneau6 Val Stream Central8.90
13Justin Berkowitz2 East Meadow8.92
14Christopher Mitchell5 Val Stream Central9.07
15Maximo Chiodi1 Wellington C. Mepham9.38
16Kristian Hernandez6 Freeport9.44
17Eason Chiu6 Herricks9.65
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles r2 h1
1 Jordon Quinn 3  Freeport  7.48
2 Tristan Brown 4  Baldwin  7.52
3 Brandon Thweatt 5  Baldwin  7.81
4 Jaheim Foote 2  Uniondale  7.97
5 Marlon Pierre 1  Baldwin  8.20
6 John Turnbull 6  East Meadow  8.37
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Victoria Kruger 2  Jericho  9.81
2 Cassidy Paul 4  Oceanside  10.07
3 Ava Fiore 5  Syosset  10.20
4 Leah Levasseur 6  Freeport  10.90
5 Alexa Kosakowski 3  Oceanside  13.54
DQ Qianna Thomas 1  Uniondale  0.00
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Nicole Wang 3  Syosset  8.99
2 Krista Ferraro 4  Syosset  10.02
3 Jada McBride 2  Freeport  10.18
4 anne Louis-jean 1  Uniondale  10.66
5 Emily Haggerty 6  Massapequa  10.72
SCR Kirsten Lilly 5  Long Beach  0.00
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Chica Akazi 3  Uniondale  8.53
2 Shea Santiago 2  Massapequa  9.61
3 Christiana Foufas 4  Wellington C. Mepham  9.90
4 Annabelle Jasmin 1  Baldwin  10.34
5 Kaylah Merilan 6  Val Stream Central  10.76
DQ Beatrice Musto 5  Oceanside  0.00
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Chica Akazi3 Uniondale8.53
2Nicole Wang3 Syosset8.99
3Shea Santiago2 Massapequa9.61
4Victoria Kruger2 Jericho9.81
5Christiana Foufas4 Wellington C. Mepham9.90
6Krista Ferraro4 Syosset10.02
7Cassidy Paul4 Oceanside10.07
8Jada McBride2 Freeport10.18
9Ava Fiore5 Syosset10.20
10Annabelle Jasmin1 Baldwin10.34
11anne Louis-jean1 Uniondale10.66
12Emily Haggerty6 Massapequa10.72
13Kaylah Merilan6 Val Stream Central10.76
14Leah Levasseur6 Freeport10.90
15Alexa Kosakowski3 Oceanside13.54
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles r2 h1
1 Chica Akazi 3  Uniondale  8.48
2 Nicole Wang 4  Syosset  9.15
3 Shea Santiago 5  Massapequa  9.58
4 Victoria Kruger 2  Jericho  9.82
5 Krista Ferraro 6  Syosset  9.87
6 Christiana Foufas 1  Wellington C. Mepham  9.95
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk r1 h1
1 Samantha Benson-Tyler 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  7:04.80
2 Carlie Brophy 4  Massapequa  7:47.29
3 Rachel Lee 3  Jericho  7:47.55
4 Veronica Scherer 2  Massapequa  7:48.00
5 Natalie Rivera 6  East Meadow  8:32.85
6 Rhyan O'Leary 5  Massapequa  9:06.42
7 Meadow Prafder 9  Long Beach  9:22.33
8 Islabella Gray 8  Long Beach  9:22.40
9 Crismeldy Torres 10  Freeport  9:27.04
10 Mia Quito 7  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  9:30.84
11 Emily Zheng 11  East Meadow  9:52.03
12 Shania Lall 13  Freeport  10:11.11
13 Cara Nelson 14  Oceanside  10:14.16
14 Katlyn Scott 15  Baldwin  10:57.15
15 Maria Ulloa 16  Freeport  11:21.09
DQ Joanna Byrne 12  Oceanside  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Zyad Mohamed 3  East Meadow  4:46.34
2 Anthony Fiore 7  Syosset  4:53.52
3 Christian Frangas 4  Syosset  4:55.05
4 Jack Matthews 8  East Meadow  4:57.18
5 Garrett Viola 11  Hicksville  4:57.22
6 Keita Takahashi 2  Jericho  5:04.64
7 Richard Cleveland 10  Freeport  5:15.62
SCR Carter Hoskins 1  Baldwin  0.00
SCR Isaac Contreras 5  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
SCR Timothy Harrington 6  Val Stream Central  0.00
SCR Samuel Noyola 9  East Meadow  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Jason Kerber 1  Oceanside  4:32.09
2 Tyler DeCiantis 2  Oceanside  4:37.71
3 Tristan Cuevas 4  Oceanside  4:38.58
4 Ethan Baloyo 9  General Douglas MacArthur  4:39.03
5 Lukas Derasmo 7  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  4:49.69
6 Tyler Gany 10  Syosset  4:49.75
7 Max Marro 8  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  4:53.52
SCR Archie Chesler 3  Massapequa  0.00
SCR George Thomatos 5  Farmingdale  0.00
SCR Andrey Podskrebkin 6  Massapequa  0.00
SCR Alexander Kanes 11  Herricks  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Jason Kerber1 Oceanside4:32.09
2Tyler DeCiantis2 Oceanside4:37.71
3Tristan Cuevas4 Oceanside4:38.58
4Ethan Baloyo9 General Douglas MacArthur4:39.03
5Zyad Mohamed3 East Meadow4:46.34
6Lukas Derasmo7 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi4:49.69
7Tyler Gany10 Syosset4:49.75
8Max Marro8 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi4:53.52
9Anthony Fiore7 Syosset4:53.52
10Christian Frangas4 Syosset4:55.05
11Jack Matthews8 East Meadow4:57.18
12Garrett Viola11 Hicksville4:57.22
13Keita Takahashi2 Jericho5:04.64
14Richard Cleveland10 Freeport5:15.62
Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Isabella Reda 2  General Douglas MacArthur  5:23.12
2 Caelin Feehan 1  Long Beach  5:32.60
3 Kyra Florio-Marinello 5  Massapequa  5:40.21
4 Olivia Grassi 7  Farmingdale  5:41.36
5 Kritika Kumar 3  Oceanside  5:41.84
6 Keira McLaughlin 4  Massapequa  5:52.38
7 Isabelle Tsui 9  Herricks  5:57.88
8 Bridget O'Driscoll 11  Long Beach  6:30.48
SCR Melanie Bogen 6  East Meadow  0.00
SCR Anvi Bonanthaya 8  East Meadow  0.00
SCR Amanda Chou 10  Val Stream Central  0.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Jessica Alessi 3  Syosset  4:53.10
2 Zaria Hall 1  East Meadow  4:55.73
3 Ashley Carillo 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:01.66
4 Angelina Widmer 8  General Douglas MacArthur  5:06.37
5 Eve Siff-Scherr 4  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:14.96
6 Carly Schuler 7  Massapequa  5:16.86
7 Siena Cummo 9  Syosset  5:17.65
8 Kailee Smith 10  Farmingdale  5:23.11
9 Sarah Ostroff 5  Wellington C. Mepham  5:24.39
10 Makena Romero 11  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:48.52
DNS Ashley Wong 6  Syosset  0.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Jessica Alessi3 Syosset4:53.10
2Zaria Hall1 East Meadow4:55.73
3Ashley Carillo2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:01.66
4Angelina Widmer8 General Douglas MacArthur5:06.37
5Eve Siff-Scherr4 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:14.96
6Carly Schuler7 Massapequa5:16.86
7Siena Cummo9 Syosset5:17.65
8Kailee Smith10 Farmingdale5:23.11
9Isabella Reda2 General Douglas MacArthur5:23.12
10Sarah Ostroff5 Wellington C. Mepham5:24.39
11Caelin Feehan1 Long Beach5:32.60
12Kyra Florio-Marinello5 Massapequa5:40.21
13Olivia Grassi7 Farmingdale5:41.36
14Kritika Kumar3 Oceanside5:41.84
15Makena Romero11 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:48.52
16Keira McLaughlin4 Massapequa5:52.38
17Isabelle Tsui9 Herricks5:57.88
18Bridget O'Driscoll11 Long Beach6:30.48
Boys 300 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Thomas Fletcher 5  Westbury  38.69
2 William Brown 1  Val Stream Central  39.55
3 Jack Albano 2  Farmingdale  39.89
4 Luke Hartman 4  Long Beach  42.00
SCR Abraham Jegede 3  Hempstead  0.00
Boys 300 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Kurt Ye 3  Herricks  36.79
2 Tristan Brown 4  Baldwin  37.46
3 Dorian Boyd 1  Freeport  37.80
SCR Colm Bresnihan 2  Massapequa  0.00
SCR Jayden Germain 5  Baldwin  0.00
Boys 300 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Dylan Donegan 5  Hicksville  37.41
2 Neklor Smith 4  Westbury  37.48
3 Lucca Noboa 1  Freeport  37.68
4 Dominic Inzerilla 3  Wellington C. Mepham  38.67
5 Xavier Lopez 2  Long Beach  40.16
Boys 300 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Jack Brosnan 4  Farmingdale  36.03
2 Brailyn Jimenez 3  Hempstead  36.19
3 Jordon Quinn 5  Freeport  36.41
4 Darrell Turner 1  Baldwin  37.85
5 Daniel Gayle 2  Hempstead  38.80
Boys 300 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Jack Brosnan4 Farmingdale36.03
2Brailyn Jimenez3 Hempstead36.19
3Jordon Quinn5 Freeport36.41
4Kurt Ye3 Herricks36.79
5Dylan Donegan5 Hicksville37.41
6Tristan Brown4 Baldwin37.46
7Neklor Smith4 Westbury37.48
8Lucca Noboa1 Freeport37.68
9Dorian Boyd1 Freeport37.80
10Darrell Turner1 Baldwin37.85
11Dominic Inzerilla3 Wellington C. Mepham38.67
12Thomas Fletcher5 Westbury38.69
13Daniel Gayle2 Hempstead38.80
14William Brown1 Val Stream Central39.55
15Jack Albano2 Farmingdale39.89
16Xavier Lopez2 Long Beach40.16
17Luke Hartman4 Long Beach42.00
Girls 300 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Adia Blake 4  Val Stream Central  45.34
2 Emma Pandolfi 3  East Meadow  47.14
3 Rylee Albanese 5  Long Beach  47.56
4 Lourdes Lallemand 1  Westbury  48.21
SCR Jurnee Carpenter 2  Val Stream Central  0.00
Girls 300 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Alexandra Pierre Saint 3  Westbury  44.70
2 Malysse Williams 4  Baldwin  44.77
3 Cassie Smith 2  Freeport  44.95
4 Keira Stealey 1  Massapequa  47.23
SCR Kaitlin Healy 5  Oceanside  0.00
Girls 300 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Brooke Lin 1  Herricks  42.90
2 Isabella Yardeni 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  44.26
3 Samantha Friedman 4  Oceanside  44.33
4 Emma Villalta 3  Massapequa  44.40
5 Sierra Burnett 5  Freeport  44.76
Girls 300 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Breanne Barnett 3  Baldwin  41.94
2 Sariah Doresca 2  Baldwin  42.74
3 Alana Moore 5  Hempstead  42.80
4 london white 1  Uniondale  43.49
SCR Natalie Longobucco 4  General Douglas MacArthur  0.00
Girls 300 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Breanne Barnett3 Baldwin41.94
2Sariah Doresca2 Baldwin42.74
3Alana Moore5 Hempstead42.80
4Brooke Lin1 Herricks42.90
5london white1 Uniondale43.49
6Isabella Yardeni2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi44.26
7Samantha Friedman4 Oceanside44.33
8Emma Villalta3 Massapequa44.40
9Alexandra Pierre Saint3 Westbury44.70
10Sierra Burnett5 Freeport44.76
11Malysse Williams4 Baldwin44.77
12Cassie Smith2 Freeport44.95
13Adia Blake4 Val Stream Central45.34
14Emma Pandolfi3 East Meadow47.14
15Keira Stealey1 Massapequa47.23
16Rylee Albanese5 Long Beach47.56
17Lourdes Lallemand1 Westbury48.21
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Massapequa 1  MASS A  8:24.01
2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 4  PW A  8:25.82
3 Oceanside 2  O A  8:27.34
4 Freeport 3  FRPT A  8:36.78
5 Baldwin 9  BALD A  8:47.27
6 Syosset 5  SYOS A  8:47.66
7 Val Stream Central 7  VSC A  8:57.53
8 East Meadow 8  EM A  9:05.74
9 Wellington C. Mepham 6  MEPH A  9:09.09
10 Westbury 10  WURY A  9:21.19
11 Uniondale 11  U A  9:39.39
SCR Farmingdale 12  FARM A  0.00
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 General Douglas MacArthur 5  MAC A  10:07.44
2 Syosset 1  SYOS A  10:09.04
3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 2  PW A  10:09.55
4 East Meadow 3  EM A  10:09.64
5 Massapequa 4  MASS A  10:39.89
6 Jericho 8  JERI A  11:36.28
7 Wellington C. Mepham 6  MEPH A  11:36.57
8 Farmingdale 7  FARM A  11:50.78
9 Oceanside 9  O A  11:59.21
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Long Beach 4  LB A  3:50.90
2 Syosset 2  SYOS A  3:51.47
3 Uniondale 3  U A  3:57.70
DNS Jericho 5  JERI A  0.00
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h2
1 Oceanside 5  O A  3:45.11
2 General Douglas MacArthur 1  MAC A  3:50.79
3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 4  PW A  3:52.04
4 Wellington C. Mepham 3  MEPH A  3:55.22
5 Val Stream Central 2  VSC A  4:00.65
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h3
1 Freeport 3  FRPT A  3:34.39
2 Massapequa 4  MASS A  3:35.46
3 East Meadow 5  EM A  3:38.03
4 Westbury 2  WURY A  3:39.97
5 Baldwin 1  BALD A  3:49.61
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Combined Heats
1Freeport3 FRPT A3:34.39
2Massapequa4 MASS A3:35.46
3East Meadow5 EM A3:38.03
4Westbury2 WURY A3:39.97
5Oceanside5 O A3:45.11
6Baldwin1 BALD A3:49.61
7General Douglas MacArthur1 MAC A3:50.79
8Long Beach4 LB A3:50.90
9Syosset2 SYOS A3:51.47
10Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi4 PW A3:52.04
11Wellington C. Mepham3 MEPH A3:55.22
12Uniondale3 U A3:57.70
13Val Stream Central2 VSC A4:00.65
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Westbury 3  WURY A  4:38.71
2 Long Beach 2  LB A  4:44.17
3 Jericho 4  JERI A  5:21.51
DNS Val Stream Central 5  VSC A  0.00
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h2
1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 4  PW A  4:25.78
2 Wellington C. Mepham 3  MEPH A  4:26.59
3 Oceanside 2  O A  4:37.24
4 General Douglas MacArthur 1  MAC A  4:39.01
5 Freeport 5  FRPT A  4:39.56
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h3
1 Uniondale 3  U A  4:12.24
2 Massapequa 5  MASS A  4:14.63
3 Syosset 4  SYOS A  4:24.16
4 Baldwin 1  BALD A  4:28.30
5 East Meadow 2  EM A  4:29.35
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Combined Heats
1Uniondale3 U A4:12.24
2Massapequa5 MASS A4:14.63
3Syosset4 SYOS A4:24.16
4Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi4 PW A4:25.78
5Wellington C. Mepham3 MEPH A4:26.59
6Baldwin1 BALD A4:28.30
7East Meadow2 EM A4:29.35
8Oceanside2 O A4:37.24
9Westbury3 WURY A4:38.71
10General Douglas MacArthur1 MAC A4:39.01
11Freeport5 FRPT A4:39.56
12Long Beach2 LB A4:44.17
13Jericho4 JERI A5:21.51
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 2  PLEW A  1:38.26
2 Hicksville 5  HCK A  1:39.99
3 Jericho 1  JERI A  1:40.08
4 East Meadow 4  EM A  1:41.73
DQ Uniondale 3  U A  0.00
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay r1 h2
1 Oceanside 4  O A  1:37.19
2 Val Stream Central 3  VSC A  1:37.25
3 Syosset 2  SYOS A  1:39.23
4 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 1  PW A  1:40.73
DQ Farmingdale 5  FARM A  0.00
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay r1 h3
1 Baldwin 3  BALD A  1:33.65
2 Westbury 5  WURY A  1:36.72
3 Freeport 4  FRPT A  1:36.90
4 Hempstead 2  HEMP A  1:37.95
5 Massapequa 1  MASS A  1:39.42
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Combined Heats
1Baldwin3 BALD A1:33.65
2Westbury5 WURY A1:36.72
3Freeport4 FRPT A1:36.90
4Oceanside4 O A1:37.19
5Val Stream Central3 VSC A1:37.25
6Hempstead2 HEMP A1:37.95
7Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk2 PLEW A1:38.26
8Syosset2 SYOS A1:39.23
9Massapequa1 MASS A1:39.42
10Hicksville5 HCK A1:39.99
11Jericho1 JERI A1:40.08
12Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi1 PW A1:40.73
13East Meadow4 EM A1:41.73
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Hicksville 4  HCK A  1:59.31
2 Jericho 5  JERI A  1:59.95
3 Hempstead 1  HEMP A  2:00.03
4 Wellington C. Mepham 2  MEPH A  2:00.30
5 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 3  PW A  2:02.18
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay r1 h2
1 East Meadow 2  EM A  1:55.23
2 Farmingdale 1  FARM A  1:56.72
3 Syosset 4  SYOS A  1:56.74
4 Westbury 5  WURY A  1:59.90
DQ Massapequa 3  MASS A  0.00
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay r1 h3
1 Baldwin 3  BALD A  1:44.13
2 Freeport 2  FRPT A  1:50.64
3 Uniondale 4  U A  1:55.37
4 Oceanside 5  O A  1:55.48
Val Stream Central 1  VSC A  0.00
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Combined Heats
1Baldwin3 BALD A1:44.13
2Freeport2 FRPT A1:50.64
3East Meadow2 EM A1:55.23
4Uniondale4 U A1:55.37
5Oceanside5 O A1:55.48
6Farmingdale1 FARM A1:56.72
7Syosset4 SYOS A1:56.74
8Hicksville4 HCK A1:59.31
9Westbury5 WURY A1:59.90
10Jericho5 JERI A1:59.95
11Hempstead1 HEMP A2:00.03
12Wellington C. Mepham2 MEPH A2:00.30
13Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi3 PW A2:02.18

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media