2018 CAA Cross Country Championship  -  10/26/2018
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
      Men 8K      Women 6K     Men 1.81 Miles     Men 3.53 Miles     Team Reports     Women .94 Miles     Women 2.35 Miles     TFRRS
 
 
Men 8K
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Alex Masai 72 M 1/53 24:00.70 4:50/M
2 Ryan McGorty 164 M 2/53 24:01.30 4:50/M
3 Meshack Kipchirchir 70 M 3/53 24:03.90 4:50/M
4 Nick Ciolkowski 47 M 4/53 24:11.00 4:52/M
5 Dan Romano 110 M 5/53 24:11.40 4:52/M
6 Alexander Korczynski 106 M 6/53 24:17.00 4:53/M
7 Micah Pratt 166 M 7/53 24:20.70 4:54/M
8 Spencer Tsai 169 M 8/53 24:27.70 4:55/M
9 Patrick Lynch 162 M 9/53 24:34.00 4:57/M
10 Chance Lamberth 107 M 10/53 24:37.60 4:57/M
11 Zachary Levet 161 M 11/53 24:41.10 4:58/M
12 Andrew Miller 52 M 12/53 24:41.80 4:58/M
13 Carmeron Dickson 99 M 13/53 24:47.40 4:59/M
14 Christian Stafford 112 M 14/53 24:49.40 5:00/M
15 Declan Hines 15 M 15/53 24:54.00 5:00/M
16 Cooper Leslie 160 M 16/53 24:56.50 5:01/M
17 Dawson Connell 157 M 17/53 24:56.70 5:01/M
18 Michael Germinario 48 M 18/53 24:57.30 5:01/M
19 Evan Goodell 158 M 19/53 24:58.00 5:01/M
20 Eric Clay 98 M 20/53 25:02.40 5:02/M
21 Matthew Schaefer 111 M 21/53 25:04.00 5:02/M
22 Jack Mackey 163 M 22/53 25:05.60 5:03/M
23 Brian Keller 105 M 23/53 25:16.40 5:05/M
24 Paul Markovina 71 M 24/53 25:17.80 5:05/M
25 Christopher Short 167 M 25/53 25:22.50 5:06/M
26 James Garbier 102 M 26/53 25:23.80 5:06/M
27 Evan Jones 134 M 27/53 25:27.40 5:07/M
28 John Cacciatore 155 M 28/53 25:27.80 5:07/M
29 Richie Kasper 50 M 29/53 25:30.10 5:08/M
30 Miles Owens 165 M 30/53 25:35.00 5:09/M
31 Cooper Jansson 49 M 31/53 25:36.50 5:09/M
32 Hayden DiBona 12 M 32/53 25:41.80 5:10/M
33 Steven Fiumefreddo 67 M 33/53 25:43.90 5:10/M
34 Anthony Hurgoi 103 M 34/53 25:44.50 5:11/M
35 Sam Beattie 11 M 35/53 25:47.40 5:11/M
36 Connor White 55 M 36/53 25:49.00 5:11/M
37 Evan Peirce 18 M 37/53 25:49.70 5:12/M
38 Tosin Ibironke 69 M 38/53 25:54.40 5:13/M
39 Kieran Ungemach 54 M 39/53 26:05.00 5:15/M
40 Tucker McNinch 108 M 40/53 26:07.50 5:15/M
41 Jackson Wedge 20 M 41/53 26:09.40 5:16/M
42 Ryan Moosbrugger 17 M 42/53 26:14.20 5:17/M
43 Tyler Fish 13 M 43/53 26:14.90 5:17/M
44 Colton Lawson 51 M 44/53 26:20.80 5:18/M
45 Michael Duggan 100 M 45/53 26:25.00 5:19/M
46 Nicholas Rienzo 19 M 46/53 26:38.50 5:21/M
47 Will McCann 16 M 47/53 27:48.70 5:36/M
48 Marc Meltzer 73 M 48/53 27:49.50 5:36/M
49 Dante Perez 68 M 49/53 28:04.30 5:39/M
50 Jonathan Seward 135 M 50/53 29:42.00 5:58/M
51 Ezekiel Shore 136 M 51/53 29:56.20 6:01/M
52 Ryan Camden 133 M 52/53 31:16.30 6:17/M
53 Alex Boggs 132 M 53/53 31:52.80 6:25/M
Women 6K
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Coralea Geraniotis 38 F 1/84 21:13.20 5:41/M
2 Tess Masselink 7 F 2/84 21:16.10 5:42/M
3 Lauren Finikiotis 141 F 3/84 21:20.30 5:43/M
4 Bridget Foote 91 F 4/84 21:24.20 5:44/M
5 Erica Jackson 78 F 5/84 21:27.10 5:45/M
6 Lauren Kroepfl 145 F 6/84 21:29.60 5:46/M
7 Charlotte Kowalk 144 F 7/84 21:33.60 5:47/M
8 Camila Cortina 90 F 8/84 21:34.50 5:47/M
9 Diana Dunn 24 F 9/84 21:35.20 5:47/M
10 Melissa Anastasakis 36 F 10/84 21:36.20 5:48/M
11 Roxanne Ramirez 30 F 11/84 21:39.60 5:48/M
12 Louiza Wise 97 F 12/84 21:46.40 5:50/M
13 Sophia Masciarelli 62 F 13/84 21:50.00 5:51/M
14 Chelsea Smith 43 F 14/84 21:54.00 5:52/M
15 Hannah Preeo 41 F 15/84 21:54.40 5:52/M
16 Olivia Janke 120 F 16/84 21:55.70 5:53/M
17 Olivia Paxton 150 F 17/84 21:57.40 5:53/M
18 Erica Israel 119 F 18/84 21:57.60 5:53/M
19 Felicia Banda 57 F 19/84 21:59.00 5:54/M
20 Jeanette Bendolph 22 F 20/84 22:00.70 5:54/M
21 Kayla Connelly 75 F 21/84 22:01.70 5:54/M
22 Stephanie Bazan 21 F 22/84 22:02.70 5:55/M
23 Susanna Weir 34 F 23/84 22:06.10 5:56/M
24 Mackenzie Jones 25 F 24/84 22:11.50 5:57/M
25 Natacha Savioz 42 F 25/84 22:12.90 5:57/M
26 Olivia Viparina 87 F 26/84 22:13.10 5:58/M
27 Averi Witt 88 F 27/84 22:14.50 5:58/M
28 Cate Ambrose 1 F 28/84 22:19.20 5:59/M
29 Abby Gauthier 116 F 29/84 22:19.20 5:59/M
30 Karina Tavares 152 F 30/84 22:19.60 5:59/M
31 Lauren Zodl 35 F 31/84 22:20.20 5:59/M
32 Erin Saunders 85 F 32/84 22:23.50 6:00/M
33 Emily Paolucci 29 F 33/84 22:25.20 6:01/M
34 Valerie Romero 32 F 34/84 22:26.70 6:01/M
35 Carina Garcia 142 F 35/84 22:27.50 6:01/M
36 Rachel Bloxom 138 F 36/84 22:27.70 6:01/M
37 Deja Rodriquez-Santiago 31 F 37/84 22:29.50 6:02/M
38 Tina Capparell 23 F 38/84 22:33.10 6:03/M
39 Sophia Tasselmyer 45 F 39/84 22:33.10 6:03/M
40 Deirdre Casey 139 F 40/84 22:34.50 6:03/M
41 Rachael Wesolowski 46 F 41/84 22:34.80 6:03/M
42 Stephanie Palese 28 F 42/84 22:36.40 6:04/M
43 Sophia Bollinger 74 F 43/84 22:44.00 6:06/M
44 Julia Montgomery 149 F 44/84 22:46.40 6:06/M
45 Laura Labuschaigne 146 F 45/84 22:47.60 6:07/M
46 Louise Holway 93 F 46/84 22:47.80 6:07/M
47 Kristen Cherry 2 F 47/84 22:48.70 6:07/M
48 Anna Wasko 153 F 48/84 22:51.60 6:08/M
49 Kelsey Walak 96 F 49/84 22:54.60 6:09/M
50 Grace Eidson 76 F 50/84 22:55.30 6:09/M
51 Madelynn Knight 80 F 51/84 22:57.30 6:09/M
52 Amy Piccolo 94 F 52/84 23:03.60 6:11/M
53 Lanie Knight 79 F 53/84 23:11.10 6:13/M
54 Sinead Sargeant 84 F 54/84 23:11.90 6:13/M
55 Kate Miller 148 F 55/84 23:17.30 6:15/M
56 Nicole Bezborodko 114 F 56/84 23:21.20 6:16/M
57 Grace Dellapa 37 F 57/84 23:32.60 6:19/M
58 Katherine Fox 77 F 58/84 23:41.00 6:21/M
59 Chloe Byrd 123 F 59/84 23:43.00 6:21/M
60 Paige King 40 F 60/84 23:46.40 6:22/M
61 Shelby Bobbie 115 F 61/84 23:51.00 6:24/M
62 Paige Keefer 121 F 62/84 23:55.00 6:25/M
63 Bridget Kanaley 39 F 63/84 24:00.90 6:26/M
64 Grace Bugara 89 F 64/84 24:05.50 6:28/M
65 Emily Smith 44 F 65/84 24:13.20 6:30/M
66 Summer Owens 127 F 66/84 24:17.80 6:31/M
67 Jace Kosiorek 6 F 67/84 24:19.40 6:31/M
68 Jasmine Smith 8 F 68/84 24:19.80 6:31/M
69 Eileen Vedder 9 F 69/84 24:20.20 6:32/M
70 Kerryanne Litzenberg 126 F 70/84 24:21.70 6:32/M
71 Nicki Iacaruso 118 F 71/84 24:25.50 6:33/M
72 Julia Ledgett 125 F 72/84 24:34.60 6:35/M
73 Sarah Terzotis 131 F 73/84 24:41.80 6:37/M
74 Elizabeth Harrington 92 F 74/84 24:56.60 6:41/M
75 Hannah Schneidewind 95 F 75/84 25:03.60 6:43/M
76 Megan Boese 58 F 76/84 25:08.90 6:44/M
77 Melissa Graham 117 F 77/84 25:12.90 6:46/M
78 Emmaleine DeRoberts 3 F 78/84 25:15.90 6:46/M
79 Anna Marcucci 82 F 79/84 25:19.90 6:47/M
80 Sara Leavens 61 F 80/84 25:54.00 6:57/M
81 Alli Bacher 56 F 81/84 25:55.70 6:57/M
82 Leah Behrends 122 F 82/84 25:55.90 6:57/M
83 Cameron Smithwick 129 F 83/84 26:19.80 7:04/M
84 Laurie Fogleman 5 F 84/84 26:43.30 7:10/M

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media