Nassau County XC Class County Champs - 10/30/2021
OPEN CLASS I BOYS
OPEN CLASS I GIRLS
OPEN CLASS II BOYS
OPEN CLASS II GIRLS
OPEN CLASS III BOYS
OPEN CLASS III GIRLS
VARSITY CLASS I BOYS
VARSITY CLASS I GIRLS
VARSITY CLASS II BOYS
VARSITY CLASS II GIRLS
VARSITY CLASS III BOYS
VARSITY CLASS III GIRLS
VARSITY CLASS II BOYS
Place | Name (click for detail) |
Bib | Class | Team | Time | Pace | More |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Kasper | 939 | 12 | Jericho | 16:38.04 | 5:21/M | |
2 | John Schwab | 1272 | 12 | Sanford H. Calhoun | 16:43.20 | 5:23/M | |
3 | Logan Schaeffler | 1270 | 10 | Sanford H. Calhoun | 16:58.55 | 5:28/M | |
4 | Kieran Cook | 1308 | 12 | South Side | 17:07.17 | 5:31/M | |
5 | William Hughes | 1264 | 11 | Sanford H. Calhoun | 17:11.19 | 5:32/M | |
6 | John Ortiz | 892 | 11 | H. Frank Carey | 17:20.54 | 5:35/M | |
7 | Alexander Rosario | 1269 | 12 | Sanford H. Calhoun | 17:26.37 | 5:37/M | |
8 | Luke Gaudet | 1025 | 11 | Lynbrook | 17:39.27 | 5:41/M | |
9 | Matthew Belmonte | 1257 | 11 | Sanford H. Calhoun | 17:41.52 | 5:42/M | |
10 | Zachary Gopie | 1529 | 11 | Floral Park | 17:45.50 | 5:43/M | |
11 | Jack Schwabe | 1424 | 12 | Valley Stream North | 17:47.65 | 5:44/M | |
12 | Zachary Sanchez | 1528 | 12 | Floral Park | 17:48.20 | 5:44/M | |
13 | Gavin Giordano | 1261 | 11 | Sanford H. Calhoun | 17:49.93 | 5:44/M | |
14 | Nicholas Sardes | 895 | 11 | H. Frank Carey | 17:53.30 | 5:45/M | |
15 | Leo Benaharon | 1234 | 10 | Roslyn | 17:53.57 | 5:46/M | |
16 | Jonathan Sferratore | 1273 | 11 | Sanford H. Calhoun | 18:04.46 | 5:49/M | |
17 | Tyler McAlea | 784 | 10 | Garden City | 18:06.02 | 5:50/M | |
18 | Brendan Conniff | 1053 | 12 | Manhasset | 18:07.16 | 5:50/M | |
19 | Jack Schmalzle | 1251 | 12 | Roslyn | 18:07.65 | 5:50/M | |
20 | Tyler Godfrey | 1061 | 12 | Manhasset | 18:09.82 | 5:51/M | |
21 | Matthew Voynovich | 1253 | 11 | Roslyn | 18:10.93 | 5:51/M | |
22 | Gianluca Berganza | 1235 | 12 | Roslyn | 18:17.60 | 5:53/M | |
23 | Stije Huinink | 1067 | 9 | Manhasset | 18:21.14 | 5:54/M | |
24 | James Kinloch | 1071 | 11 | Manhasset | 18:22.19 | 5:55/M | |
25 | Ryan Derasse | 1055 | 12 | Manhasset | 18:22.24 | 5:55/M | |
26 | Thomas Sheerin | 1084 | 10 | Manhasset | 18:22.48 | 5:55/M | |
27 | Aidan Kopelman | 1266 | 12 | Sanford H. Calhoun | 18:24.93 | 5:56/M | |
28 | Ryan Boldi | 1051 | 9 | Manhasset | 18:29.22 | 5:57/M | |
29 | Justin Mardorf | 9923 | 12 | Hewlett | 18:29.32 | 5:57/M | |
30 | Jared Kimiabakhsh | 818 | 11 | Great Neck North | 18:32.63 | 5:58/M | |
31 | Joseph Bilardello | 1258 | 12 | Sanford H. Calhoun | 18:32.82 | 5:58/M | |
32 | Andrew Holtzman | 776 | 12 | Garden City | 18:33.69 | 5:58/M | |
33 | Alex Colletti | 762 | 11 | Garden City | 18:38.41 | 6:00/M | |
34 | Noel Bonilla | 1849 | 12 | Roosevelt UFSD | 18:39.22 | 6:00/M | |
35 | Michael Gunn | 1263 | 12 | Sanford H. Calhoun | 18:39.75 | 6:00/M | |
36 | Maxwell Krapf | 1531 | 9 | Floral Park | 18:40.52 | 6:01/M | |
37 | Cyrus Sedgh | 833 | 9 | Great Neck North | 18:43.32 | 6:02/M | |
38 | Elyias Alawadhi | 9966 | 11 | Manhasset | 18:43.44 | 6:02/M | |
39 | Craig Papajohn | 1422 | 12 | Valley Stream North | 18:43.52 | 6:02/M | |
40 | Elyas Layachi | 1420 | 11 | Valley Stream North | 18:46.86 | 6:03/M | |
41 | David Ludwig | 821 | 12 | Great Neck North | 18:49.19 | 6:03/M | |
42 | Daniel Butt | 760 | 11 | Garden City | 18:56.16 | 6:06/M | |
43 | Josh Garelle | 1315 | 11 | South Side | 18:58.70 | 6:07/M | |
44 | Dominic Rossiello | 1330 | 10 | South Side | 19:05.91 | 6:09/M | |
45 | Nicholas Iannelli | 974 | 11 | JFK Bellmore | 19:06.01 | 6:09/M | |
46 | Jack Feinberg | 1241 | 11 | Roslyn | 19:14.09 | 6:11/M | |
47 | Colin Grace | 1317 | 12 | South Side | 19:15.56 | 6:12/M | |
48 | Matthew Gallego | 1314 | 12 | South Side | 19:19.44 | 6:13/M | |
49 | Connor Gibbons | 1060 | 11 | Manhasset | 19:21.76 | 6:14/M | |
50 | Luke Maier | 1324 | 10 | South Side | 19:25.28 | 6:15/M | |
51 | Ryan King | 1320 | 10 | South Side | 19:27.39 | 6:16/M | |
52 | Harrison Debler | 766 | 12 | Garden City | 19:28.15 | 6:16/M | |
53 | Ryan McAlea | 783 | 9 | Garden City | 19:32.03 | 6:17/M | |
54 | Philip Dilgard-Clark | 800 | 10 | Glen Cove | 19:32.41 | 6:17/M | |
55 | David Pinos | 1423 | 12 | Valley Stream North | 19:33.61 | 6:18/M | |
56 | Ryan Kolin | 1072 | 12 | Manhasset | 19:35.94 | 6:18/M | |
57 | Finn Maier | 1323 | 12 | South Side | 19:37.08 | 6:19/M | |
58 | Charles Reis | 1040 | 10 | Lynbrook | 19:37.86 | 6:19/M | |
59 | Kai Rodger | 984 | 12 | JFK Bellmore | 19:43.51 | 6:21/M | |
60 | Oscar Yan | 964 | 12 | Jericho | 19:55.14 | 6:25/M | |
61 | Alex Konigsberg | 1246 | 11 | Roslyn | 19:55.96 | 6:25/M | |
62 | Ethan Schulman | 831 | 11 | Great Neck North | 19:56.67 | 6:25/M | |
63 | Daniel Vazquez | 796 | 12 | Garden City | 20:00.67 | 6:26/M | |
64 | Christopher Prainito | 982 | 12 | JFK Bellmore | 20:10.78 | 6:30/M | |
65 | Cole Morgenlander | 1034 | 12 | Lynbrook | 20:11.07 | 6:30/M | |
66 | Keita Takahashi | 959 | 9 | Jericho | 20:12.49 | 6:30/M | |
67 | Raymond Burgos | 1299 | 12 | Sewanhaka | 20:12.68 | 6:30/M | |
68 | Max Martin | 1326 | 11 | South Side | 20:17.63 | 6:32/M | |
69 | Jonathan Chen | 931 | 10 | Jericho | 20:20.72 | 6:33/M | |
70 | Benjamin Landerer | 819 | 10 | Great Neck North | 20:26.72 | 6:35/M | |
71 | Brandon Hakimian | 813 | 10 | Great Neck North | 20:31.16 | 6:36/M | |
72 | Thomas Quilty | 1328 | 11 | South Side | 20:32.95 | 6:37/M | |
73 | Andrew Director | 9970 | 12 | Lynbrook | 20:35.55 | 6:38/M | |
74 | Ryan Glenn | 773 | 12 | Garden City | 20:36.57 | 6:38/M | |
75 | Franklin Zha | 967 | 11 | Jericho | 20:38.09 | 6:39/M | |
76 | Chris Gragnano | 1027 | 12 | Lynbrook | 20:38.56 | 6:39/M | |
77 | William Lee | 945 | 12 | Jericho | 20:39.43 | 6:39/M | |
78 | Sam Balakhanei | 1232 | 11 | Roslyn | 20:39.99 | 6:39/M | |
79 | Noah Hutchinson | 1245 | 11 | Roslyn | 20:41.94 | 6:40/M | |
80 | Luke Badruski | 1132 | 10 | New Hyde Park | 20:42.94 | 6:40/M | |
81 | Colin Asher | 804 | 11 | Great Neck North | 20:43.48 | 6:40/M | |
82 | Ethan Berkowotz | 1236 | 9 | Roslyn | 20:43.62 | 6:40/M | |
83 | Samuel Siyance-Rachmany | 834 | 11 | Great Neck North | 20:44.15 | 6:40/M | |
84 | Michael Power | 789 | 10 | Garden City | 20:57.85 | 6:45/M | |
85 | Ethan Dayani | 809 | 10 | Great Neck North | 20:58.48 | 6:45/M | |
86 | Shohaib Shah | 956 | 12 | Jericho | 21:03.71 | 6:47/M | |
87 | Thomas Peers | 893 | 11 | H. Frank Carey | 21:04.16 | 6:47/M | |
88 | Jonathan Wu | 962 | 10 | Jericho | 21:08.77 | 6:48/M | |
89 | Alec Ader | 971 | 10 | JFK Bellmore | 21:15.24 | 6:50/M | |
90 | Benjamin Marlow | 9914 | 11 | Division Avenue | 21:23.75 | 6:53/M | |
91 | Norman Pang | 2600 | 12 | Jericho | 21:29.50 | 6:55/M | |
92 | Eric Marshall | 782 | 9 | Garden City | 21:35.90 | 6:57/M | |
93 | Chris Paladino | 1038 | 9 | Lynbrook | 21:46.21 | 7:00/M | |
94 | Enson Pan | 954 | 11 | Jericho | 21:46.25 | 7:00/M | |
95 | Justin Williams | 1045 | 9 | Lynbrook | 21:55.45 | 7:03/M | |
96 | Justin Chung | 808 | 10 | Great Neck North | 22:09.35 | 7:08/M | |
97 | Nick Jean Louis | 1301 | 10 | Sewanhaka | 22:09.90 | 7:08/M | |
98 | Nicholas Marcino | 888 | 12 | H. Frank Carey | 22:10.06 | 7:08/M | |
99 | Eshaan Kandel | 9968 | 9 | H. Frank Carey | 22:23.51 | 7:12/M | |
100 | Matteo Somma | 1426 | 9 | Valley Stream North | 22:28.73 | 7:14/M |