Matchmaker 5K Run/Walk NYC  -  5/18/2019
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
 
 
5K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Peter Giblin 61 24 M 1/52 18:27.86 5:56/M
2 Edward Lubowicki 103 25 M 2/52 20:59.04 6:45/M
3 Joseph Petrone 128 29 M 3/52 21:13.82 6:50/M
4 Jonathan Schwartz 142 33 M 4/52 21:14.79 6:50/M
5 Luke Cortina 42 21 M 5/52 21:18.44 6:51/M
6 Timothy Grinsell 183 35 M 6/52 21:41.49 6:59/M
7 Maggie Mortimer 123 30 F 1/55 21:45.47 7:00/M
8 Boris Khomut 86 34 M 7/52 22:00.91 7:05/M
9 Omari Jinaki 77 38 M 8/52 23:05.07 7:26/M
10 Daniel Shapiro 144 31 M 9/52 23:06.17 7:26/M
11 Jaden Bloom 23 15 M 10/52 23:17.21 7:30/M
12 Rulando Antoine 8 27 M 11/52 23:48.83 7:40/M
13 Jacqueline Diana 50 37 F 2/55 25:39.39 8:15/M
14 Andrew Wuertele 164 44 M 12/52 25:46.57 8:18/M
15 Daniel Hui 74 35 M 13/52 26:49.47 8:38/M
16 August Mortimer 122 29 M 14/52 27:00.44 8:41/M
17 David Light 98 45 M 15/52 27:06.45 8:43/M
18 Andersyn Light 97 5 F 3/55 27:06.51 8:43/M
19 Julia Elbaba 55 24 F 4/55 27:18.54 8:47/M
20 Andrew Cruz 43 38 M 16/52 28:00.85 9:01/M
21 Brittany Goeman 62 22 F 5/55 28:38.56 9:13/M
22 John Bradford 28 26 M 17/52 28:44.26 9:15/M
23 Annie Lee 170 38 F 6/55 29:01.88 9:20/M
24 Carlos Moreno 180 60 M 18/52 29:16.64 9:25/M
25 Sheng Li 96 31 M 19/52 29:32.96 9:30/M
26 Kimberly Cantor 31 49 F 7/55 29:48.08 9:36/M
27 Max Isberg 75 25 M 20/52 30:18.50 9:45/M
28 Tiffani Lau 91 24 F 8/55 30:18.70 9:45/M
29 Jimmy Pincay 130 49 M 21/52 30:38.10 9:52/M
30 Zachary Bloom 26 11 M 22/52 30:48.80 9:55/M
31 Phillip Kim 88 32 M 23/52 30:59.79 9:58/M
32 Tim Gorton 64 43 M 24/52 31:03.48 10:00/M
33 Quincy France 58 46 M 25/52 31:19.99 10:05/M
34 Liliana Panizza 168 37 F 9/55 31:22.84 10:06/M
35 Brunno Moreno 182 28 M 26/52 31:28.16 10:08/M
36 Rosa Merchan 117 29 F 10/55 32:22.75 10:25/M
37 Meredith Bloom 25 43 F 11/55 32:39.02 10:31/M
38 Nicholas Moreno 181 13 M 27/52 32:48.16 10:33/M
39 Mark Lerman 94 45 M 28/52 32:54.41 10:35/M
40 Kurt Clemmons 169 42 M 29/52 32:59.76 10:37/M
41 Evan Bloom 21 45 M 30/52 33:58.79 10:56/M
42 Jennifer Orr 126 22 F 12/55 35:20.49 11:22/M
43 Frank Morizio 120 47 M 31/52 35:31.33 11:26/M
44 Felissa Light 99 43 F 13/55 36:26.60 11:44/M
45 Brittany Kaplan 79 26 F 14/55 36:26.84 11:44/M
46 Nancy Cohen 36 50 F 15/55 36:43.69 11:49/M
47 Nicholas Milano 118 12 M 32/52 37:33.97 12:05/M
48 Rebecca Alper 4 32 F 16/55 37:39.09 12:07/M
49 Roberta Isberg 76 66 F 17/55 37:39.11 12:07/M
50 Hannah Wells 161 31 F 18/55 37:40.79 12:07/M
51 Amar Sheth 145 33 M 33/52 37:41.02 12:08/M
52 Caroline Ampudia Talachia 7 40 F 19/55 37:44.18 12:09/M
53 Brandon Bloom 20 43 M 34/52 39:19.09 12:39/M
54 Elizabeth Scalia 139 44 F 20/55 39:38.63 12:45/M
55 Airam Da Silva 47 43 M 35/52 39:59.56 12:52/M
56 Tatiana Graziel Oliveira Da Silva Ca 125 34 F 21/55 40:14.69 12:57/M
57 Jarrett Szeftel 179 33 M 36/52 40:15.47 12:57/M
58 Julia Budnick 184 32 F 22/55 40:16.21 12:58/M
59 Karen Sobol 150 43 F 23/55 41:49.48 13:28/M
60 Drazen Cackovic 29 60 M 37/52 42:32.00 13:41/M
61 Rohit Gupta 66 35 M 38/52 43:39.94 14:03/M
62 Wagner Leon 93 23 M 39/52 44:18.08 14:16/M
63 Timothy Frumkes 59 48 M 40/52 44:18.20 14:16/M
64 Clair McLoughlin 113 40 F 24/55 44:19.83 14:16/M
65 Morgan Shapiro 171 15 F 25/55 44:40.00 14:23/M
66 Max Panizza 167 39 M 41/52 45:09.77 14:32/M
67 Shira Mann 110 17 F 26/55 46:57.77 15:07/M
68 Marcus Mann 109 15 M 42/52 46:59.17 15:07/M
69 Julia Khomut 87 54 F 27/55 48:22.96 15:34/M
70 Kristen Wollny 163 29 F 28/55 49:13.53 15:50/M
71 Elena Morris 121 36 F 29/55 49:38.35 15:59/M
72 Stacey Robinson 135 43 F 30/55 49:38.47 15:59/M
73 Evelyn Fergus 57 50 F 31/55 49:38.54 15:59/M
74 Jeffrey Ho 72 28 M 43/52 49:47.38 16:01/M
75 Erin Mathis 111 25 F 32/55 49:56.10 16:04/M
76 Andrew MacDonald 177 27 M 44/52 50:03.35 16:07/M
77 Carola Frumkes 176 55 F 33/55 50:28.66 16:15/M
78 Deann Harrity 69 28 F 34/55 53:09.82 17:06/M
79 Reema Singh 149 30 F 35/55 53:22.62 17:11/M
80 Aashim Joy 78 34 M 45/52 53:34.24 17:14/M
81 Benjamin King 89 25 M 46/52 53:36.37 17:15/M
82 Lucia Chen 33 27 F 36/55 53:38.15 17:16/M
83 Amy Bloom 18 42 F 37/55 53:48.36 17:19/M
84 Ilysa Mann 108 50 F 38/55 55:27.88 17:51/M
85 Esther Waynr 160 69 F 39/55 55:28.37 17:51/M
86 Abigail Dennis 48 58 F 40/55 55:46.89 17:57/M
87 Phyllis Lemkowitz 92 71 F 41/55 55:47.09 17:57/M
88 Mattingly Siegel 148 16 M 47/52 57:31.55 18:31/M
89 Julie Siegel 147 57 F 42/55 57:31.68 18:31/M
90 Adam Siegel 146 45 M 48/52 57:32.06 18:31/M
91 Rasiol Muizarka 172 46 M 49/52 58:29.57 18:49/M
92 Dawn Strain 152 45 F 43/55 58:30.80 18:50/M
93 Lauren Hero 71 27 F 44/55 59:00.83 18:59/M
94 Madison Schaefer 140 25 F 45/55 59:04.39 19:01/M
95 Mike Robina 134 28 M 50/52 59:08.57 19:02/M
96 Melissa Bauernfeind 14 45 F 46/55 59:50.15 19:16/M
97 Michael Bauernfeind 15 40 M 51/52 1:01:14.65 19:43/M
98 Yvette Schneider 141 53 F 47/55 1:01:21.64 19:45/M
99 Claudia Pettera 129 45 F 48/55 1:01:21.77 19:45/M
100 Pip Lyons 104 33 F 49/55 1:02:34.19 20:08/M
101 Shikha Patel 127 28 F 50/55 1:02:34.33 20:08/M
102 Roshni Anna Cheriyan 34 28 F 51/55 1:02:35.13 20:09/M
103 Karen Tisher 155 65 F 52/55 1:09:16.03 22:18/M
104 Pegah Bahar 10 23 F 53/55 1:09:16.87 22:18/M
105 Bamdad Bahar 9 56 M 52/52 1:09:17.96 22:18/M
106 Beth Gallagher 178 29 F 54/55 1:12:29.02 23:20/M
107 Kimberly Maffei 107 38 F 55/55 1:12:29.50 23:20/M

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media