The Active Witness Challenge  -  9/1/2021
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
Posting will open at 10AM on 9/1
Total Miles 3,944.047
Run Walk Challenge 3,944.047  
 
 
Run Walk Challenge
Place Dist. Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Total
Time
More
1 140.000 Cindy Daluga 84 62 F 1/60 50:24:00
2 108.000 William Gestal 83 65 M 1/54 32:36:00
3 93.300 Ryan McClure 126 40 M 2/54 00:00:00
4 90.280 LUCIA NAJERA-GARTMAN 105 52 F 2/60 16:07:56
5 86.930 Jonathan Demers 133 32 M 3/54 10:57:19
6 83.773 Rachel Ernst 14 38 F 3/60 26:07:00
7 79.990 Duston Boyd 75 31 M 4/54 16:42:44
8 79.500 Lisa Matelich 134 32 F 4/60 12:14:04
9 76.500 Natalie McLaury 51 35 F 5/60 10:21:21
10 73.600 Adam Shields 50 48 M 5/54 25:18:37
11 71.410 Chad Thompson 43 32 M 6/54 14:18:13
12 65.740 Jennifer Kurtz 91 42 F 6/60 14:21:58
13 63.084 Brian Coughlin 39 42 M 7/54 09:43:40
14 63.030 Zach Wilson 89 38 M 8/54 24:04:23
15 59.390 Ken Case 8 39 M 9/54 08:33:30
16 58.100 Andy McCormick 86 40 M 10/54 10:30:00
17 57.010 Michelle Williams 82 50 F 7/60 126:45:06
18 54.840 Adam Simpson 76 30 M 11/54 01:18:31
19 53.520 Nicole Harkins 98 37 F 8/60 09:13:50
20 53.000 Carl Sather 36 44 M 12/54 04:12:00
21 50.360 Allie Boman 25 39 F 9/60 08:31:01
22 50.360 Joseph Irizarry 56 33 M 13/54 09:56:21
23 49.527 Jay Hartman 63 35 M 14/54 06:57:49
24 49.000 Rex Oberle 96 32 M 15/54 00:00:00
25 48.430 Ken Absalonson 88 36 M 16/54 08:09:18
26 47.990 Jessie Stankey 3 37 F 10/60 08:03:58
27 47.590 Melanie Praino 104 36 F 11/60 00:00:00
28 46.400 Ben Squires 27 48 M 17/54 19:03:00
29 45.640 Tiffany Fay 71 42 F 12/60 15:29:45
30 44.900 Susan Gestal 106 63 F 13/60 94:48:30
31 43.590 Kristin Cragg 19 37 F 14/60 12:52:31
32 43.380 Chase Hathaway 66 33 M 18/54 06:50:35
33 43.310 Andrew Blaufuss 78 31 M 19/54 06:37:59
34 43.110 Beth Allison Barr 32 46 F 15/60 09:12:32
35 41.860 Robb Stankey 4 36 M 20/54 06:40:16
36 41.660 Ty Melgren 15 38 M 21/54 11:36:36
37 41.300 Brian Simpson 99 37 M 22/54 01:00:00
38 40.980 Sean Dennis 116 41 M 23/54 05:56:48
39 39.770 Eileen Coutras 26 37 F 16/60 14:24:48
40 39.620 Zach Abrams 73 31 M 24/54 07:06:17
41 38.740 Kayla Mann 81 25 F 17/60 08:10:04
42 38.120 Carly Boyd 74 29 F 18/60 14:08:48
43 37.207 Christina Daniel 60 37 F 19/60 12:36:20
44 37.050 Randy Coffee 93 48 M 25/54 06:23:55
45 36.000 Kendra Clore 121 29 F 20/60 05:58:53
46 35.820 Lynnell Idigpio 67 41 F 21/60 13:15:00
47 34.830 Julie Ooms 10 35 F 22/60 07:02:57
48 34.450 Mary Woodside 124 36 F 23/60 00:00:00
49 34.120 Melissa Wilson 90 37 F 24/60 02:51:44
50 34.030 Zana Borden 97 42 F 25/60 06:38:03
51 34.000 Christine Bierema 34 29 F 26/60 05:28:00
52 34.000 Lil Gurney 80 49 F 27/60 06:50:30
53 33.980 Richard Walker 102 68 M 26/54 10:40:55
54 33.530 Janice Perez Evans 117 38 F 28/60 10:24:46
55 33.220 Sarah Wiley 77 30 F 29/60 08:21:55
56 32.830 Benjamin Lantzer 31 28 M 27/54 06:15:00
57 32.000 John Driver 120 42 M 28/54 05:56:06
58 31.650 Ben Hein 46 34 M 29/54 05:38:25
59 30.850 Sima Weaver 128 49 F 30/60 05:56:04
60 30.610 Sara Irizarry 55 35 F 31/60 10:15:32
61 30.120 Reena McCormick 85 40 F 32/60 11:36:57
62 29.640 Will Coppedge 61 31 M 30/54 08:34:22
63 29.560 Katherine Corliss 30 28 F 33/60 08:54:11
64 29.080 Gila Jones 118 49 F 34/60 08:51:42
65 28.980 Josh and Jess Cochran 125 25 M 31/54 05:32:30
66 28.800 Jamila Ryans 100 42 F 35/60 16:21:34
67 28.000 Jon Graf 6 38 M 32/54 00:25:30
68 27.480 Josephine Elia 136 35 F 36/60 06:09:30
69 27.110 Lucia Nolan 108 34 F 37/60 05:50:43
70 24.600 Stella McGuire 107 50 F 38/60 06:36:25
71 24.240 Shannon Polk 38 49 F 39/60 00:00:00
72 24.000 Nate Schmoll 58 33 M 33/54 02:55:49
73 23.730 Johanna Iwaszkowiec 65 44 F 40/60 07:11:44
74 23.500 Joe Olwig 68 34 M 34/54 03:33:50
75 23.450 Jemar Tisby 28 41 M 35/54 00:00:00
76 23.380 Julia Schmoll 59 33 F 41/60 04:07:03
77 23.130 Zilda Wisnik 132 47 F 42/60 07:57:34
78 23.000 John McGarvey 114 70 M 36/54 28:00:00
79 22.100 Andrea Taddese 17 36 F 43/60 00:00:00
80 21.350 Hannah Carter 20 32 F 44/60 07:30:06
81 19.400 Kristen Buchanan 79 40 F 45/60 03:11:16
82 18.960 Kasey Brown 127 30 M 37/54 04:10:53
83 18.100 Ryan McLaury 52 35 M 38/54 02:21:02
84 18.090 Edward Carter 21 35 M 39/54 06:50:02
85 15.520 Laura Mundo 24 41 F 46/60 08:17:49
86 15.100 Eric Snodgrass 110 40 M 40/54 04:00:00
87 14.950 Chase Thompson 69 28 M 41/54 01:00:00
88 14.750 Sue Walker 40 68 F 47/60 04:14:00
89 13.550 Leah Sanchez 48 33 F 48/60 04:27:08
90 13.500 Martha Metcalfe 18 45 F 49/60 05:40:00
91 12.450 Nehemiah Scott 113 32 M 42/54 01:08:00
92 11.480 Seth Burgett 123 29 M 43/54 04:17:01
93 11.430 Aaron Griffith 62 35 M 44/54 00:10:18
94 11.070 Jeffrey Irwin 92 39 M 45/54 03:50:00
95 10.500 Kenton Martin 131 40 M 46/54 00:00:00
96 9.800 Jerry Herbert 53 76 M 47/54 02:10:51
97 9.410 Chellese Grove 95 29 F 50/60 02:29:02
98 8.800 Addisu Taddese 16 34 M 48/54 03:56:00
99 8.500 Jessica Pedersen 130 51 F 51/60 02:15:00
100 8.280 Leah Warren 2 41 F 52/60 00:00:00
Show All Results

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media