21st Annual NYPD Memorial 5K Run/Walk  -  5/21/2023
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
Jacks Pack (49 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Law (2 in division)
1 20:34.02 572 Jon Amsworth
2 22:52.29 604 Daniela Ainsworth
5K Open (47 in division)
1 20:49.35 599 Leon Christodolon
2 22:29.78 558 Shah Arif Ali
3 22:40.55 602 Jeff Gunn
4 23:57.34 573 Sam Riley
5 24:01.77 580 Neil Rawlinson
6 25:03.04 592 David Collins
7 25:25.65 594 Alex Watkins
8 25:51.70 593 Danek Castel
9 27:12.81 597 Mille Collins
10 28:18.20 590 Dave Daniels
11 29:06.78 598 Taylor Fitzgerald
12 29:46.38 566 Jane Connors
13 30:41.22 567 Dean Smith
14 30:41.61 596 Will Blake
15 30:51.61 588 Peter Cooper
16 31:32.64 589 Perry Wright
17 31:50.13 591 Dean Batson
18 31:50.85 571 Charles Stephensen
19 32:00.28 601 Dean Lavis
20 32:05.08 586 Steve Evans
21 33:36.03 559 Molly McNamara
22 34:11.84 584 Laura Moran
23 34:26.31 607 Yasmin Robinson
24 34:27.86 579 Mat Lam
25 35:27.42 561 Abbie Donson
26 35:27.82 563 James Hawkers
27 35:33.55 576 Tyler Carroll
28 36:00.37 583 Jessica Yee
29 36:27.80 605 Ian McPhail
30 36:29.19 568 Victoria Lee
31 36:54.14 587 Jo McCarthy
32 36:54.29 585 Ang Yarrop
33 37:41.90 575 Phoebe Kane
34 37:42.76 570 Cameron Green
35 38:16.13 582 Darren Jones
36 38:27.84 603 Francesca Smyth
37 38:28.71 595 James Talbot Bagnall
38 38:28.80 560 Melanie Bonnard
39 42:50.01 574 Clim Griffith
40 42:50.12 569 Solly Brown
41 45:26.12 565 Alan Smitj
42 45:27.17 578 Lauren Bradford
43 46:07.90 562 Callum Yates
44 46:08.06 606 Steve Whitter
45 46:08.34 577 Taff Edwards
46 47:25.57 564 Mark Leader
- 0:00 600 Molly Cowley
HARLEM KNIGHTS (47 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (47 in division)
1 27:20.64 611 Dylan Luna
2 27:20.68 612 Alexis Luna
3 28:43.60 456 Marcelo Espinoza
4 29:04.12 530 Scott Draughon
5 30:06.97 460 Alekos Mesiouris
6 30:12.29 528 Jaskaran Singh
7 32:19.14 539 Jigme Tsering
8 32:19.18 541 Cesar Rodriguez
9 32:20.70 540 Dennis Wu
10 32:24.46 544 Erik Tanquina
11 33:22.52 533 Kathryn Wembacher
12 36:15.52 145 Julio C Lopez
13 36:19.80 136 Geidy Vicente
14 37:44.61 531 Christopher Kraemer
15 37:48.86 536 Paul Law
16 37:50.31 471 Anastacia Rodriguez
17 37:50.97 545 Samantha Oliveira
18 39:11.94 547 Christina Wright
19 39:15.58 535 Kristen Bay
20 41:57.06 615 Daniella Grant
21 42:00.38 614 Michael Washington
22 42:12.07 709 Daniela Rodriguez
23 43:48.09 534 Wilfredo Medina
24 45:02.38 518 Olivia Barley
25 49:59.67 142 John Pan
26 51:17.27 616 Narda Grant
27 56:09.86 617 Kendrick Victoria
28 58:19.63 630 Yvonne Hallman
29 58:33.47 749 Paula Aravena
30 58:49.67 479 Florence Milleew
31 58:51.29 480 Evaggelos Milleew
32 59:47.81 134 Rihanna Vicente
33 1:05:23.82 135 Miaithzel Vicente
34 1:05:24.59 137 Ahmad Miller
35 1:11:30.91 621 Jeremiah Hanna
36 1:11:55.43 620 Stephanie Hanna
37 1:11:56.95 622 Brenda Quinones
38 1:15:03.03 455 Olive Burgess
- 0:00 747 Kristian Fernandez
- 0:00 546 Jaroly Asilis
- 0:00 542 Randy Matos
- 0:00 543 Raieesa Farzan
- 0:00 629 Anthony Johnson
- 0:00 684 Octavius Jackson
- 0:00 613 Isabelo Adames
- 0:00 143 Gianluca Pan
- 0:00 144 Rita Pan
NYPD Running Club (34 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Law (4 in division)
1 18:22.51 152 Frank Russo
2 19:09.68 155 Nicholas Fiore
3 22:50.96 131 Erin Mullins
4 23:26.29 360 Dianna Faini
5K Open (29 in division)
1 18:32.29 504 Tim Dowling
2 19:33.73 161 Kristopher Martin
3 21:33.41 889 Jennifer Livingston
4 23:14.16 505 Kate Dowling
5 24:05.80 65 Sihoon Chung
6 25:18.92 171 Crystal Desiano
7 27:04.52 406 Jessica Destefano
8 27:32.98 9 Yancy Blowe
9 28:24.29 490 Danny Arias
10 29:22.94 323 Barry Dixson
11 29:54.45 219 Kim Cruz
12 30:40.60 756 Zachary Tan
13 30:54.51 817 Angel Cordero
14 31:10.58 920 Lisa Fleury
15 31:37.87 324 Juliana Dixson
16 31:41.91 24 George Fountoulakis
17 31:41.98 364 Thomas Coll
18 31:48.10 48 Amarilis Almonte
19 32:56.04 526 Kelly Horvath
20 34:07.69 755 Freddie Tan
21 42:19.65 964 Miriah Schramm
22 54:35.01 813 Sebastian Escalante Chan
23 54:35.24 815 Christian Escalante Chan
24 54:48.75 814 Doris Chan
25 1:02:37.64 823 Carolina Cavitolo
- 0:00 524 Vanessa Wanderlingh
- 0:00 382 Kenneth Harsch
- 0:00 165 Jimmy Leung
- 0:00 1 Thomas Biggers
Virtual 5K (1 in division)
- 0:00 2038 Thomas Tatarian
Angels in Heaven (31 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (30 in division)
1 27:09.39 301 Monica Chong
2 31:45.62 300 John Schad
3 36:14.02 345 Nicole Tirado
4 41:30.76 328 John Alvarez
5 41:49.82 350 Emma Carpenter
6 41:49.87 299 Sarah Shattuck
7 41:50.03 508 Nancy D Ripoll Cid
8 41:51.21 271 Sharisse Sanders
9 43:44.08 830 Rowan White
10 43:46.38 831 Griffin White
11 43:46.55 832 Mike White
12 53:50.62 812 Lisa Jackson
13 53:52.32 442 Christan Jimenez
14 53:52.90 443 Christan Jimenez
15 54:37.04 501 Latoya Jackson
16 56:41.92 429 Tabatha Edwards
17 56:43.28 430 Tulani Isom
18 59:06.06 297 Siobhan Mason
19 1:07:10.30 330 Lysa Jones
20 1:07:11.36 874 Kiara Blakes
21 1:07:14.07 331 G-Dot Wilkins
22 1:07:14.12 332 Camryn Wilkins
23 1:15:44.36 878 Tanya Montague
24 1:15:47.56 875 Linda Jones
25 1:19:07.32 780 Madison Hodges
26 1:19:09.56 408 Maxine Sanders
27 1:19:48.30 329 Gary L. Wilkins
- 0:00 445 Ivelisse Rodriguez
- 0:00 507 William Reyes Jr.
- 0:00 779 Morgan Hodges
Virtual 5K (1 in division)
- 0:00 2042 Sharlene Hayes
Fourgatory (18 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (18 in division)
1 21:55.50 880 Sean Leone
2 25:03.60 879 Ailien Van
3 29:47.17 187 Carlos Guzman
4 30:11.30 931 Julio Valencia
5 32:15.32 395 Ezahra Zouihar
6 36:32.97 763 Patricia Soto
7 36:55.08 926 Carmelo Colon
8 44:42.26 186 Lariza Breton
9 44:45.87 185 Bonnie Wong
10 44:45.89 188 Estefany Peralta
11 45:41.59 916 Lennox Ann Samerson
12 45:42.10 867 Nia Samerson
13 58:21.11 513 Orlando Diaz
14 58:45.17 803 Peggy Lui
15 58:46.46 637 Michael Zhang
16 1:01:27.10 724 Wade Liu
17 1:01:27.82 635 Angela Morris
- 0:00 377 Cris Eastmond
Kennebec Kicks Run Club (18 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (17 in division)
1 33:16.04 903 Tegan Meja
2 33:16.79 902 Ruby Bellavia
3 33:17.07 897 Nisa Branker
4 33:18.81 895 Madeline Novotny
5 33:19.78 893 Tyler Myers
6 33:20.03 899 Karis Chay-Situ
7 33:20.46 891 Dorothy Rab
8 33:23.27 901 Paloma Lira
9 33:24.52 906 Alice Phan
10 35:40.39 904 Austin Ruiz
11 35:40.51 898 Josiah Keril
12 35:40.68 896 Luke Scholsser
13 35:41.35 905 Evan Shaw
14 35:42.81 900 Amelia Burner
15 35:42.96 892 Elizabeth Luis
16 35:46.56 335 Shane Myers
17 35:46.74 894 Shane Myers
Virtual 5K (1 in division)
1 00:46:59 2022 Keosha Eleswarapu
Outstretched (16 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (16 in division)
1 26:06.57 436 Kristen McDermott
2 27:20.10 121 Justin Lopez
3 27:23.55 448 Neal Castaneto
4 29:06.98 189 Kelvin Perez
5 30:00.42 286 Steven Rosado
6 32:10.47 220 Jennifer Grimes
7 33:31.47 122 Benjamin Valentin
8 34:04.52 441 Darwin Mejia
9 34:04.96 435 Daniel Volfson
10 34:22.00 285 Joan Rosado
11 35:47.83 444 Jennifer Pflaumer
12 35:48.32 486 Marleny Mejia Vasquez
13 35:54.02 689 Lizette Laboy
14 42:43.01 120 Iliana Quezada
15 50:56.51 119 Julian Molina
16 51:05.11 118 Juliana Molina
32 PCT (14 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (14 in division)
1 27:54.86 833 Fernando Centenotalavera
2 29:35.44 730 Jose Ramos
3 29:45.03 731 Elian Flores
4 29:46.07 35 Anna Cheng
5 37:29.26 679 Kathleen Reyes
6 1:00:45.84 33 Ellen Usher
7 1:00:45.94 753 Richard Bianros Bianrosa
8 1:10:28.68 682 Willis Reyes
- 0:00 40 John Davis
- 0:00 41 Melissa Davis
- 0:00 105 Edilberto Gomez
- 0:00 107 Jassmin Arocho
- 0:00 1111 Imani Yakatally
- 0:00 34 Joshue Batista
Hispanic Society (13 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (13 in division)
1 26:15.56 748 Anthony Velez
2 30:30.83 634 Steven Saint Hilaire
3 36:57.65 844 Chari Minaya
4 42:11.45 236 Virginia Peralta
5 42:12.71 238 Stephen Ayme
6 47:00.61 235 Robert Marty
7 51:56.16 237 Christopher Marty
8 56:24.70 876 Jason Guzman
9 1:03:05.70 212 Jessica Rivera
10 1:03:06.04 251 Carole Feraud
11 1:03:08.52 463 Alexa Vollaro
12 1:03:27.05 272 Karen Diaz
13 1:10:50.00 827 Eunice Vilaseca
PBQN (13 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (13 in division)
1 27:10.30 853 Orsy Quezada
2 32:52.33 810 Peter Quealy
3 35:00.84 712 Joe Cen
4 37:11.47 537 Christine Bastedenbeck
5 38:51.79 914 Jonathan Jablon
6 46:06.45 648 Alexander Avila
7 46:06.49 754 Haaris Hamid
8 49:06.10 723 Karen Sierra
9 50:11.51 706 Peter Brown
10 50:11.85 707 Onicker Brown
11 55:12.38 710 Tae Chung
- 0:00 729 Stephanie Matthes
- 0:00 1106 Brian Shea
Team Chavez (12 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (12 in division)
1 20:29.98 769 Peter Collin
2 28:00.91 42 Lisa Chavez
3 35:08.78 321 Tina Collin-Tosto
4 35:08.83 322 Glenn Tosto
5 54:46.26 519 Darice Cooper
6 54:47.02 421 Siobhan Murphy
7 54:48.99 520 Kevin Cooper
8 58:16.09 370 Fionnuala Bell
9 58:18.15 512 Alison Tanner
- 0:00 31 Duane Archevald
- 0:00 30 Rosa Archevald
- 0:00 67 Edgar Velez
NYPD Cycling Team (11 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (11 in division)
1 26:03.00 338 Thomas Sotiriou
2 26:12.40 619 Thomas Murray
3 28:30.73 229 Michael Fox
4 32:39.16 609 J Meija
5 32:39.95 610 K Tull
6 34:03.99 870 Jd York
7 34:43.43 517 Yvette Puentes
8 57:21.63 339 Elena Sotiriou
9 57:22.23 340 Effie Sotiriou
10 1:01:54.02 510 Eva Sotiriou
- 0:00 341 Peter Sotiriou
The 6 (11 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (11 in division)
1 25:13.45 1119 Nicolas Villacis
- 0:00 1131 Camila Nepomuceno
- 0:00 1132 Genesys Brito
- 0:00 1133 Willie Jones
- 0:00 1121 Karina Lino
- 0:00 1122 Andreina Grullon
- 0:00 1123 Walid Choudhury
- 0:00 1124 Yesika Rodriguez
- 0:00 1116 Thomas Lee
- 0:00 1117 Genesis Goris
- 0:00 1118 Jennifer Lopez
NYPD BOXING TEAM (9 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (9 in division)
1 19:55.82 799 Anthony Santos
2 21:16.88 742 Jovanny Concepcion
3 21:21.85 153 Abraham Ahmed
4 23:57.62 162 Justin Thomas
5 30:26.84 447 Laron Rhodie
6 32:43.19 205 Gregory Waithe
7 55:35.51 213 Hector Lopez
- 0:00 167 Emmanuel Ledesma
- 0:00 168 Jesse Pererford
CJ Squad (7 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (7 in division)
1 29:14.98 840 Michelle Dacto
2 34:42.46 841 Damian Bustan
3 43:18.80 194 Christopher Agrinsoni
4 43:21.54 193 Jennifer A Martinez
5 49:14.55 222 Lena Martinez
6 51:41.81 866 Rena Beinikis
7 1:10:05.80 497 Maria Trinidad
DOI Runners Club (7 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (7 in division)
1 28:52.96 734 Patrick McGrath
2 29:39.55 732 Joe Procopio
3 38:50.19 738 Roshan Marksman
4 44:07.44 737 Arturo Sanchez
5 44:07.74 736 Joanna Sanchez
6 51:21.09 999 Amber Bryce
- 0:00 735 Jael Montenegro
LMSI (7 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (7 in division)
1 29:23.46 292 Matthew Jacobs
2 31:01.49 283 Anne Reilly
3 31:10.60 278 James McGuire
4 31:14.46 284 Eric Hayden
5 49:56.87 279 Edward Ventura
- 0:00 282 Bernie Reilly
- 0:00 478 Lisa Fleury
Running on fumes (7 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (7 in division)
1 21:16.01 304 Jeremy Thomas
2 25:29.66 305 Mark Pace
3 30:17.48 440 Stan Nedzhetskiy
- 0:00 313 Jessica Lorey
- 0:00 314 Rob Maletta
- 0:00 308 Sean Vogel
- 0:00 309 Kathy Vogel
13! (6 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (6 in division)
1 34:18.00 551 Steven Shluger
2 34:18.60 696 Giovanni Albanese
3 34:19.30 919 Joseph Chirinos
4 38:05.72 549 Michael Giusetti
5 38:07.72 548 Marisa Gonzalez
- 0:00 913 Omar Velez
Detective Tay?s Butterflies (6 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (6 in division)
1 32:48.01 192 Shaneek Dunn
2 32:48.60 184 Myah Mitchell
3 37:06.09 182 Justin Mitchell
4 42:38.29 181 Trina Neal- Mitchell
5 42:38.37 295 Bernadette McKnight
- 0:00 183 Christopher Mitchell
4-3 For Life (5 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (5 in division)
1 25:51.13 525 Librada De La Cruz
2 32:43.43 961 Jennifer Nunez
3 41:10.04 523 Cesar Deleon Jr.
4 49:31.67 521 Vanessa Deleon
5 49:32.35 522 Cesar Deleon
DBBX-ABBOT (5 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (5 in division)
1 24:36.36 252 David Hernandez
2 25:00.00 253 Ava Burckhard
3 25:02.08 254 Joseph Burckhard
- 0:00 312 Edwin Alvarado
- 0:00 132 David Camacho
Michael Bobadilla (5 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (5 in division)
1 20:00.52 366 Levi Bobadilla
2 22:42.55 883 Andrew Alvarez
3 26:48.36 860 Ahsia Torres
4 29:31.89 365 Michael Bobadilla
- 0:00 1108 Augustus Sleiman
NYPD CrossFit (5 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (5 in division)
1 26:24.06 265 Krista Ashbery
2 32:12.49 306 Eloy Suarez
3 41:18.89 104 Amy Bishop
4 50:14.45 674 Elizabeth Russ
5 50:16.43 425 Emilio Laboy
NYPD SPIN CLUB (5 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (5 in division)
1 25:18.29 720 Michael Baio
2 28:26.81 217 Danielle Podlucky-St. Jacques
3 33:57.98 303 Sara Goberdhan
4 38:08.75 415 Glynis Andino
5 41:31.20 557 Tania Gaillard
Dyckman Run Club (4 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (4 in division)
1 20:00.82 529 Andrew Shen
2 23:18.49 993 Orlando Bid´┐Ż
3 29:06.98 1107 Edith Done Tirado
4 33:36.88 307 Lilley Suarez
HSI BEST (4 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (4 in division)
1 24:27.91 215 Andrea Dupont
2 32:23.87 216 Flor Jolay-Miller
3 1:01:58.04 274 Emma Silver
4 1:02:01.16 273 Doris Lopez
Morley Family (4 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (4 in division)
1 24:19.30 227 Jackie Morley
2 24:19.49 226 Dan Morley
3 1:03:19.42 228 Jack Morley
- 0:00 225 Pat Morley
Team IAC (4 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (4 in division)
1 43:45.92 149 Ty-Shawn Fieulleteau
2 44:10.00 150 Maria Pavlides
3 44:11.23 148 Brian Quinones
4 44:13.32 151 Anthony Basile
5KBROS (3 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (3 in division)
1 22:58.99 835 Milo Douglas
2 23:38.20 764 Marc Douglas
3 24:00.30 765 Robert Douglas
CTB-OSS (3 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (3 in division)
1 28:44.53 700 Patrick Quigley
2 31:45.59 816 Janine Weiburg
3 31:45.97 699 Melissa Quigley
Dammika Ranasinghe (3 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (3 in division)
1 54:52.84 927 Ilan Smith
2 55:11.54 928 Cheryl Smith
3 1:01:43.06 774 Dammika Ranasinghe
Det John Ryan (3 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (3 in division)
1 27:15.25 946 Thomas Kehrli
2 30:44.51 818 Siobhan McCafferty
3 30:46.92 819 Ann McCafferty
Police Germany (3 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (3 in division)
1 29:27.61 113 Stefanie Nayda
2 45:13.70 111 Ina Findlberger
3 45:13.79 112 Silke Hoffmeister
Blue Lives Runners (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 28:03.27 728 Ryan Porteus
2 36:59.75 727 Raymond Porteus
DANY Investigators (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 58:10.88 868 Siobhan Berry
2 58:12.41 850 Diana Keam
Gannon Leone (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 29:04.93 474 Nicole Leone
2 30:44.33 475 Richard Gannon
MTAPD (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 40:22.90 244 Patrick Schondebare
2 40:23.70 245 Jaime Schondebare
NYPD FINEST (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 1:01:42.87 394 Dominit Mejia
2 1:01:44.43 392 Christopher Mejia
Reps For Responders (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 26:34.16 179 Cristina Voce
2 28:00.38 180 Frank Voce
Saint Paul?s (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 30:23.17 158 Panagiotis Triantafyllos
2 34:22.52 147 Michail Sarris
Wanda Perez (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 1:03:01.46 516 Laura Stuart
2 1:03:01.86 515 Wanda Perez
Dipika (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 43:29.35 1104 Dipika Shah
Glitter Unicorns (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 29:13.68 826 Sabrina Mastandrea
Intrator (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 35:50.60 318 Nathan Intrator
NYPD 23 PRECINCT (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 1:02:39.08 824 Diandra Quick
Running Souls Run Club (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 30:59.50 739 Angel Lao
Team Tim Coyne RIP (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
- 0:00 257 Hilary Kramer-Coyne
The Alamo (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
- 0:00 86 Indiana McGowan-Anderson

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media