Running on Native Lands Virtual 5K 10K & Half Marathon  -  1/29/2022
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
Posting opens 1/29 at 9AM EST. Just registered? Allow up to 24 hours to post.
Run Wild Missoula (35 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (15 in division)
1 00:21:50 410 Zach Angstead
2 00:23:26 298 Gavin Wisdom
3 00:23:40 279 Eric Strandvold
4 00:27:38 180 Scott Samuels
5 00:29:46 176 Angie Partain
6 00:32:51 416 Erin Clark
7 00:33:32 307 Kelsi Camp
8 00:36:10 221 Thoneta Bond
9 00:51:25 182 Elizabeth Weaver
10 00:58:24 196 Ginny Elkins
11 01:04:07 186 Pamela Gardiner
12 01:10:00 110 Sally Henkel
- 0:00 179 Ava Holliday
- 0:00 315 Marilyn Marler
- 0:00 339 Kim Stout
Virtual 10K (11 in division)
1 00:45:07 5410 Zach Angstead
2 00:57:21 5180 Scott Samuels
3 00:59:00 331 Leah Handelman
4 01:00:42 112 Taylor Adamski
5 01:03:01 414 Erin Clark
6 01:06:25 277 Chad Taylor
7 01:11:11 5298 Gavin Wisdom
8 01:22:49 5307 Kelsi Camp
9 01:44:45 306 Carol Hedges
- 0:00 5179 Ava Holliday
- 0:00 5315 Marilyn Marler
Virtual Half Marathon (9 in division)
1 01:42:33 111 Trisha Drobeck
2 01:48:33 9410 Zach Angstead
3 02:03:02 190 Angela Wells
4 02:14:57 9180 Scott Samuels
5 02:15:51 9298 Gavin Wisdom
6 02:28:08 187 Susan Shenker
7 02:58:15 9307 Kelsi Camp
8 04:14:30 9315 Marilyn Marler
- 0:00 9179 Ava Holliday
Running With Purpose (33 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (10 in division)
1 00:25:01 20 Kelsey Landrum
2 00:29:17 28 Kenny Cruz
3 00:29:20 209 Jane Morley
4 00:32:33 50 Cait Field
5 00:39:28 138 Sara Zapata
6 00:39:35 263 Nathaniel Ruleaux
7 00:45:25 3 Miel Bohlman-Ramos
- 0:00 2 Jordan Daniel
- 0:00 99 Aaron Simpson
- 0:00 308 Gaby Alcala
Virtual 10K (15 in division)
1 00:47:33 5020 Kelsey Landrum
2 00:58:25 188 Heather Carrico
3 00:59:23 5028 Kenny Cruz
4 01:04:28 123 Sarah Geisse
5 01:11:05 5050 Cait Field
6 01:14:08 245 Colleen Cooley
7 01:17:08 172 Alyssa Carlson
8 01:49:00 5003 Miel Bohlman-Ramos
- 0:00 425 Mama & Little F Driving Hawk
- 0:00 409 Cass Wada
- 0:00 5099 Aaron Simpson
- 0:00 5308 Gaby Alcala
- 0:00 5 Sandy Namgung
- 0:00 30 Indya Campbell
- 0:00 128 Rebeca Perez Martínez
Virtual Half Marathon (8 in division)
1 01:43:55 9020 Kelsey Landrum
2 02:06:26 9028 Kenny Cruz
3 02:55:45 9050 Cait Field
4 03:17:00 83 Susie Stephen
5 03:32:23 9003 Miel Bohlman-Ramos
- 0:00 9308 Gaby Alcala
- 0:00 9099 Aaron Simpson
- 0:00 13 Jennifer Brayboy-Locklear
ABQ Sole Sisters (26 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (12 in division)
1 00:27:41 296 Nicole Rushton
2 00:28:32 80 Beth Oneall
3 00:31:36 81 Noelle Wallace
4 00:36:31 122 Rebekah Bellum
5 00:36:50 361 Aleeca Forsberg
6 00:36:55 200 Erin Langenwalter
7 00:41:32 118 Gwen Ray
8 00:42:56 345 Melissa Olivas
9 00:49:55 184 Jennifer Snead
10 00:51:58 181 Susanna Rand
11 00:59:21 173 Bridget Guenther
12 04:15:00 79 Alyssa Jojola
Virtual 10K (8 in division)
1 00:43:57 5081 Noelle Wallace
2 00:59:39 5118 Gwen Ray
3 01:07:06 264 Juliana Hanneman
4 01:09:30 5296 Nicole Rushton
5 02:10:16 5181 Susanna Rand
- 0:00 289 Laura Davis
- 0:00 5079 Alyssa Jojola
- 0:00 215 Bobbi Spargo
Virtual Half Marathon (6 in division)
1 01:52:34 9081 Noelle Wallace
2 02:22:00 9296 Nicole Rushton
3 04:37:00 9181 Susanna Rand
- 0:00 9118 Gwen Ray
- 0:00 246 Melissa Tencza
- 0:00 9079 Alyssa Jojola
CVS Health aNative CRG (19 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (9 in division)
1 00:48:00 281 Kristen Hutter
2 00:49:30 259 Kerry Cormier
3 00:54:27 256 Jeff Nielson
- 0:00 282 Charles Green
- 0:00 349 Sarah McMullen
- 0:00 380 Pam Thorne
- 0:00 314 Aaron McKinney
- 0:00 273 Stacia A Ortega
- 0:00 262 Christie Hahn
Virtual 10K (8 in division)
1 01:19:49 266 Trang Malone
2 01:20:00 355 Nancy Lynch
3 01:30:00 271 Glenn Bair
4 01:50:45 269 Karen Thompson
5 01:52:49 261 Nancy Harris Alexander
- 0:00 258 Tanja Lurry
- 0:00 5273 Stacia A Ortega
- 0:00 376 Angela Rutherford
Virtual Half Marathon (2 in division)
1 03:23:00 260 Christie Romberg
- 0:00 9273 Stacia A Ortega
Team Native Women Running (16 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (6 in division)
1 00:37:07 72 Yoshabel Shay
2 00:40:35 236 Nazbah Joseph
- 0:00 10 Rocio Villalobos
- 0:00 7 Verna Volker
- 0:00 41 Mindy Hohman
- 0:00 46 Quishana Thompson
Virtual 10K (3 in division)
- 0:00 5007 Verna Volker
- 0:00 5010 Rocio Villalobos
- 0:00 78 Danielle Goldtooth
Virtual Half Marathon (7 in division)
1 02:27:54 9 Nancy Roth
2 03:00:00 43 Angel Tadytin
3 03:36:59 59 Trudi Livermont
- 0:00 11 Patricia Richards
- 0:00 25 Cristina Rodriguez De La Mar
- 0:00 9007 Verna Volker
- 0:00 9010 Rocio Villalobos
Madison, WI (15 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (6 in division)
1 00:24:51 230 Frank Deguire
2 00:27:17 217 Lorelei Clarke
3 00:35:02 363 Michelle Dunphy
4 00:36:02 220 Natalie Isensee
5 00:49:01 206 Joanne Yee
- 0:00 171 Amy Lawrence
Virtual 10K (6 in division)
1 00:49:42 5230 Frank Deguire
2 00:53:54 5217 Lorelei Clarke
3 01:12:57 169 Melissa Carr
4 01:13:42 326 Julia Miller
5 01:54:40 162 Jess Starks
- 0:00 341 Uchenna Jones
Virtual Half Marathon (3 in division)
1 01:48:04 9230 Frank Deguire
2 01:56:53 9217 Lorelei Clarke
- 0:00 233 Christine Benedict
Trailtinos (11 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (5 in division)
1 00:48:07 415 Michael Encinias
- 0:00 114 Angela Cesena
- 0:00 106 Candace Gonzales
- 0:00 392 Verenea Serrano
- 0:00 420 Meredith Merkley
Virtual 10K (4 in division)
- 0:00 108 Victor Fallon
- 0:00 388 Arturo Lopez
- 0:00 5106 Candace Gonzales
- 0:00 5114 Angela Cesena
Virtual Half Marathon (2 in division)
- 0:00 9106 Candace Gonzales
- 0:00 9114 Angela Cesena
ReNew Earth Running (10 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (4 in division)
1 00:26:45 100 Sara Aranda
2 00:30:00 63 Sergio Avila
- 0:00 228 Alicia Smith
- 0:00 229 Liz Ruiz
Virtual 10K (4 in division)
1 01:15:56 346 Carol Nephew
- 0:00 325 Guarina Lopez
- 0:00 39 Mia Montoya Hammersley
- 0:00 16 Mattea Prison
Virtual Half Marathon (2 in division)
1 02:09:35 15 Danny Brigman
- 0:00 6 Michael Harralson
RWP - Cheyenne (9 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (6 in division)
1 00:46:08 168 Cheyenne Phoenix
- 0:00 330 Nathan Mercado
- 0:00 333 Rebecca Nunez
- 0:00 322 Vanessa Acosta
- 0:00 364 Alyssa Bishop
- 0:00 237 Benjamin Lomeli
Virtual 10K (2 in division)
- 0:00 167 Cheyenne Phoenix
- 0:00 5364 Alyssa Bishop
Virtual Half Marathon (1 in division)
- 0:00 9364 Alyssa Bishop
The Jingle Dress Project (9 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 10K (9 in division)
1 00:51:44 401 Shayla Huebner
2 00:51:45 394 Micaela Choo
3 01:25:33 400 Tanya Hudson
- 0:00 395 Dion Tapahe
- 0:00 396 Carli Begay
- 0:00 397 Kimber Beyal
- 0:00 398 Sunni Begay
- 0:00 399 Eriona Tapahe
- 0:00 402 Eugene Tapahe
Runners for Public Lands (8 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (4 in division)
1 00:20:58 125 Mollie Ganser
2 00:28:45 142 Laura Ochoa
3 00:31:04 141 Stephanie Overhoff
- 0:00 143 Kim Carter
Virtual 10K (2 in division)
1 00:56:36 5141 Stephanie Overhoff
2 01:52:00 344 Preston Ryan
Virtual Half Marathon (2 in division)
1 02:01:36 140 Meghan Lucas
2 02:04:00 9141 Stephanie Overhoff
Dirtbag Runners (6 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (3 in division)
1 00:37:14 14 Kelsey Long
- 0:00 255 Melanie Cardenas
- 0:00 300 Mies Bastille
Virtual 10K (2 in division)
1 01:23:45 5014 Kelsey Long
- 0:00 38 Erin Billmayer
Virtual Half Marathon (1 in division)
- 0:00 9014 Kelsey Long
Trail Sisters Marin (6 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (1 in division)
1 00:35:53 393 Rebecca Hathaway
Virtual Half Marathon (5 in division)
1 02:54:26 391 Alanna Hickey
2 03:05:00 404 Rebecca Mason
3 03:11:00 390 Sarah Thacher
- 0:00 418 Miriam Raffel-Smith
- 0:00 403 Kirstin Gunderson
NCUIH Adventurers (5 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (4 in division)
1 00:29:11 85 Zepporah Fuller
2 00:30:29 163 Tiffani Stark
3 00:34:10 89 Sebouh Kouyoumjian
4 00:46:35 97 Evelina Maho
Virtual 10K (1 in division)
- 0:00 117 Cathy Dreyer
BAS (4 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (1 in division)
1 00:35:32 405 Melissa Kelley
Virtual 10K (3 in division)
1 01:05:18 407 Krissy Lyon
2 01:11:10 272 Helen McRae
3 01:11:19 270 Laura Sancho
CH-CH Chargers (4 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (2 in division)
1 00:26:20 101 Mike Savaria
- 0:00 58 Danielle Gutelius
Virtual 10K (1 in division)
1 00:51:02 5101 Mike Savaria
Virtual Half Marathon (1 in division)
1 01:55:14 9101 Mike Savaria
Earth Formations (4 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (2 in division)
1 00:49:52 284 Tamie Rice
2 00:51:25 285 Ellie Tucker
Virtual Half Marathon (2 in division)
1 02:35:39 286 Alexandra Rice
2 02:35:39 287 Lydia Evans
Nenii3koohuuwo'- Wind River (4 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (4 in division)
1 00:32:00 327 Hayden Goggles
2 00:37:05 328 Jo Friday
3 00:42:01 335 Chanice Glenmore
4 00:44:22 340 Taralee Suppah
Pod (4 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (4 in division)
1 01:17:00 210 Murdock Kee
- 0:00 386 Becks Boone
- 0:00 387 Lindsey Loberg
- 0:00 350 Katelyn Gordon
absolute goons (3 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (3 in division)
1 00:31:45 225 Pavlína Marková
2 00:56:07 77 Rin Lopez
3 00:56:32 104 Riss Myung
Maple Walks (3 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (3 in division)
1 01:30:00 64 And Stoker
- 0:00 323 Timothy Lum
- 0:00 324 Leslie Lane
Patagonia OMT (3 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (1 in division)
1 00:43:52 357 Lisa Powell
Virtual 10K (2 in division)
1 00:52:06 371 Stephen Lamke
2 00:58:00 232 Ariana Patmas
Purple Hearts (3 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (1 in division)
1 00:15:24 408 Brandon Abasolo
Virtual 10K (1 in division)
1 00:37:59 5408 Brandon Abasolo
Virtual Half Marathon (1 in division)
1 01:24:48 9408 Brandon Abasolo
Stockritz Racers (3 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (2 in division)
1 01:01:29 149 Barry Stock
2 01:01:29 150 Susan Stock
Virtual 10K (1 in division)
1 01:05:20 183 Adele Stock
elitefeats runs on native lands (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (1 in division)
1 00:40:18 1 Jennifer Dagan
Virtual 10K (1 in division)
1 01:05:00 354 Mel Charbonneau
The Noacks (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (2 in division)
1 01:19:54 34 Tim Noack
2 01:19:54 33 Stephanie Noack
Canicross Team (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (1 in division)
1 01:08:41 205 Marea Schulman
Indigenous Vegas (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (1 in division)
- 0:00 166 Tammi Tiger
Layton Runners (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (1 in division)
- 0:00 91 Shaylie Platten
Mari (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (1 in division)
- 0:00 424 Marilyn Hernandez
Monica Hymas (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual Half Marathon (1 in division)
- 0:00 54 Monica Hymas
Moving Together (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (1 in division)
- 0:00 40 Sarah Haas
N8V Athletics (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual Half Marathon (1 in division)
1 03:08:26 199 Kendra Buck
Pasadena Pub Runners (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 10K (1 in division)
1 00:59:56 383 Gabriel Ortega
Rural queers (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
Virtual 5K (1 in division)
- 0:00 19 Arleigh Hitchcock

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media