Massapequa Thanksgiving Day Turkey Trot  -  11/28/2019
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
Robaki (11 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (11 in division)
1 25:15.57 304 Andrew Zimny
2 28:50.78 693 Danielle Robak
3 28:50.93 694 Patrick Robak
4 30:22.05 674 Agnieszka Zimny
5 30:22.63 675 Joanna Zimny
6 44:28.47 859 Magdalena Robak
7 44:28.70 350 Patrycja Charkow
8 49:45.54 583 Renata Robak
9 50:31.15 941 Iwona Charkow
10 54:15.55 35 Mieczyslaw Charkow
11 54:15.66 1058 Edward Robak
Ansanelli (9 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (9 in division)
1 30:23.88 1115 Vincent Ansanelli
2 32:02.13 1659 Erin Pettersen
3 32:02.52 1790 Christina Tesoriero
4 32:41.57 1150 Nicole Biggers
5 34:29.16 1661 Mary Pettersen
6 35:57.45 1114 Cathy Ansanelli
7 36:40.83 1294 Hope Escobedo
8 36:41.97 1151 Tom Biggers
9 52:55.08 1660 Kevin Pettersen
Sproule / Warren (6 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (6 in division)
1 26:53.32 1072 Robert Sproule
2 29:42.62 623 Sarah Sproule
3 33:01.50 421 Dominic Garafola
4 38:57.99 663 Samantha Warren
5 56:12.10 890 Matilda Sproule
6 56:13.86 295 Mary Ann Warren
Team Kaplan-Guanilo (6 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (6 in division)
1 25:17.31 1436 Jonathan Kaplan
2 53:15.37 1437 Julie Kaplan
3 53:14.85 1438 Nancy Kaplan
4 55:58.83 1435 Gordon Kaplan
5 1:03:19.91 1434 Erika Kaplan
6 1:03:20.50 1373 Rosa Guanilo
CrossFit Massapequa (5 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (5 in division)
1 20:54.30 1012 Joseph Klubnick
2 39:46.67 1368 Jodi Greco
3 39:46.76 1191 Chris Cantwell
4 40:14.20 376 Justina Di Maggio
5 40:14.56 966 Michael Di Maggio
Firer Family (5 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (5 in division)
1 25:19.00 399 Julia Firer
2 39:04.96 744 David Firer
3 39:05.12 86 Michael Firer
4 59:48.18 548 Pamela Pagones
5 59:49.93 979 Josh Firer
Fontano (5 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (5 in division)
1 34:24.49 406 Catie Fontano
2 36:22.12 137 Jonathan Johnert
3 36:21.86 575 Jennifer Regan
4 56:45.08 90 Patricia Fontano
5 56:48.93 1323 Jerry Fontano
Forced Family Fun (5 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (5 in division)
1 33:01.09 96 Bill Gallagher
2 35:20.94 750 Alexandria Gallagher
3 38:57.33 751 Megan Gallagher
4 39:01.88 419 Erin Gallagher
5 39:16.25 448 Noah Hartzell
Run Now Gobble Later (5 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (5 in division)
1 29:36.04 351 Jackson Chen
2 35:32.79 2 Jillian Alaggio
3 38:27.44 526 Kimberly Montros
4 38:53.50 333 Samantha Burke
5 44:53.88 1004 Fernando Inostrosa
The Ambassadors (5 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (5 in division)
1 36:21.28 1560 Jorge Montoya
2 38:04.28 1559 Jonathan Montoya
3 38:22.79 1561 Lorena Montoya
4 48:07.44 1562 Sara Montoya
5 48:29.93 1558 Elizabeth Montoya
The Gob Mob (5 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (5 in division)
1 1:02:43.93 1120 Anthony Augello
2 1:02:44.14 1486 Megan Lanzarone
3 1:02:44.20 1483 Anthony Lanzarone
4 1:02:57.24 1484 Christine Lanzarone
5 1:02:58.49 1485 Frank Lanzarone
Deer Park PT/DC (4 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (4 in division)
1 25:22.86 643 Jack Tesoriero
2 25:23.48 280 Joseph Tesoriero
3 31:13.39 197 Nick Montemurro
4 31:21.96 644 Paul Tesoriero
East Lake Super Kids (4 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (4 in division)
1 32:18.94 233 Joe Quirk
2 36:24.57 851 Sean Quirk
3 37:12.72 850 Kiersten Quirk
4 41:31.09 1007 Jordan Joestar
McGrath Family (4 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (4 in division)
1 21:07.73 818 Erin McGrath
2 23:12.85 1031 Christopher McGrath
3 46:42.28 184 Sean McGrath
4 46:42.98 183 Patricia McGrath
Performax (4 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (4 in division)
1 24:08.69 1527 Madison Mattera
2 27:39.57 967 Armand Diesso
3 28:57.04 1547 Trish Messina
4 32:14.23 1526 Gabriellia Mattera
Piazza-Fay (4 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (4 in division)
1 28:14.73 554 Corinn Piazza
2 33:43.13 555 Gabrielle Piazza
3 34:01.36 845 Ashley Piazza
4 45:08.99 1662 Barbara Piazza
Semeraro (4 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (4 in division)
1 25:07.41 256 Michael Semeraro
2 25:33.53 257 Ralph Semeraro
3 28:50.79 255 John Semeraro
4 29:48.08 610 Jenna Semeraro
Soccer Schwartz (4 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (4 in division)
1 45:44.31 1740 Ella Schwartz
2 45:46.15 1741 Scott Schwartz
3 49:26.80 1743 Tara Schwartz
4 49:27.43 1744 Trevor Schwartz
Squash Goals (4 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (4 in division)
1 20:44.55 1139 Jack Beggins
2 23:56.46 1138 Dana Beggins
3 28:45.30 1202 Ceren Cebeci
4 32:04.67 1201 Cansel Cebeci
Team Annunziato (4 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (4 in division)
1 26:34.83 4 Daniel Annunziato
2 28:40.92 3 Daniel Annunziato
3 29:20.28 315 Matthew Annunziato
4 29:40.62 920 Rich Annunziato
The Bunch (4 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (4 in division)
1 29:19.36 1209 Jaclyn Ciringione
2 29:19.35 1535 Jessica McDevitt
3 29:19.90 1421 Ore Jacinto
4 31:09.82 1739 Maeve Schulz
Levittown Running Club (3 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (3 in division)
1 22:33.01 600 Ni Sayaves
2 29:08.52 62 Pamela Dippel
3 29:32.57 247 Annie Sayaves
Mannarinos (3 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (3 in division)
1 27:26.37 809 Christina Mannarino
2 30:38.99 500 Alissa Mannarino
3 40:05.15 168 Karen Mannarino
Proverbs Women (3 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (3 in division)
1 57:18.90 1397 Erika Hickey
2 57:20.40 6815 Briana Vanbrussel
3 57:21.38 1347 Dana Gilkes
South Shore Road Runners (3 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (3 in division)
1 36:07.21 800 Cleo Lipatov
2 36:07.08 799 Anastasiya Lipatov
3 50:30.69 997 Joanne Hendrickson
The Butterballs (3 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (3 in division)
1 26:18.37 209 Patrick Ohalloran
2 36:15.51 1052 Stephen Ohalloran
3 43:36.66 1051 Barbara Ohalloran
Batman and Robin Returns (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 37:04.23 1342 Miriam Gendy
2 37:04.35 1341 Joseph Gendy
Beat Kevin Moran (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 26:32.46 1568 Sean Moran
2 30:28.95 1567 Megan Moran
Friendz4Eva (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 34:04.20 221 Adam Perry
2 34:04.50 587 Caitlin Rosser
Gilrane Girls (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 45:25.99 993 Martina Grant
2 45:27.50 755 Emily Gilrane
Lillis (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 30:33.76 1763 Victoria Skonberg
2 30:33.66 1496 Philip Lilli
NYPD Running Club (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 25:39.04 409 Michael Fox
2 29:19.77 568 Yvette Puentes
PiazzaFayGals (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 35:57.69 1303 Tara Fay
2 35:57.85 1302 Sienna Fay
Pilgrim Posse (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 29:46.68 1407 Adrienne Holmes
2 31:12.27 1728 Mike Savage
Sweating for a Cure (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 41:10.19 1766 Jamaal Smith
2 41:08.91 1767 Lyza Smith
Team Deissler (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 28:05.34 974 Drew Fann
2 36:00.67 78 Ali Fann
Trottin’ Turkey Tenders (2 team members)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (2 in division)
1 29:24.07 6860 Michelle Zur
2 31:44.99 6859 Jessica Zur
Drunken Turkeys (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 35:45.52 1399 Sara Hijazi
Gobble Gobblers (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 53:50.82 737 Victoria Fellin
House of Leo (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 30:06.81 1239 Gabrielle Dambrosi
Lud the Lush & Hot Mess Heather (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 37:18.34 1635 Lud Papp
MASSAPEQUA ROAD RUNNERS (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 27:35.79 106 Dennis Gowen
QCOG (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 35:30.77 648 Nina Thomas
South Brooklyn Running Club (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 22:55.11 1709 Anna Rudawski
Team Fink (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 46:41.12 1067 Jacqui Simons
Team Fonert (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 50:13.57 983 Gennaro Fontano
The sweet potatoes (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 26:44.36 344 Valerie Cario
TheGoalIsToFinish (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 58:52.37 794 Lindsay Levy
Urban Family (1 team member)
Place Time Bib# Name More
5K Open (1 in division)
1 34:28.89 6811 Dennis Urban

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media