Nassau County XC State Qualifier - 11/5/22
Overall Results
1st 53pts+8Sanford H. Calhoun
2nd 94pts Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing
3rd 104pts+3Syosset
4th 108pts-28Great Neck South
5th+1128pts-42Massapequa
6th-1182pts+21East Meadow
7th 225pts+20Oceanside
8th 238pts+27Freeport
9th+1241pts+8Herricks
10th-1242pts+26Plainview-Old Bethpage / JFK
11th 277pts+20Long Beach
12th 290pts+24Great Neck North
13th 301pts+23Wellington C. Mepham
123
PlPtsBib NameClassTeamTime (Pred.)BackPace
CLASS A BOYS
1 11430 Logan Schaeffler 11Sanford H. Calhoun 16:04.76 5:11/M
2 +4 21610 Jordan Altman 12Syosset 16:21.97 5:16/M
3 -1 3124 Daniel Degregori 12East Meadow 16:24.80 5:17/M
4 +1 4664 Sebastian Ravishankar 12Herricks 16:26.62 5:18/M
5 -1 5472 Jared Kimiabakhsh 12Great Neck North 16:34.94 5:20/M
6 +1 61054 Andrey Podskrebkin 11Massapequa 16:37.99 5:21/M
7 +1 71432 Jonathan Sferratore 12Sanford H. Calhoun 16:44.68 5:23/M
8 -5 8270 Danzil Monk Jr 12Freeport 16:49.89 5:25/M
9 91423 William Hughes 12Sanford H. Calhoun 16:54.38 5:26/M
10 101161 Jason Kerber 11Oceanside 17:00.74 5:29/M
11 111059 Christopher Schimkus 12Massapequa 17:09.60 5:31/M
12 -1 121251 Steven Theodoropoulos 11Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 17:14.82 5:33/M
13 13517 Junseo Deschenes 11Great Neck South 17:14.82 5:33/M
14 141207 William Ahmuty 10Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 17:22.77 5:36/M
15 -3 15549 John Morrow 10Great Neck South 17:29.59 5:38/M
16 -3 161420 Gavin Giordano 12Sanford H. Calhoun 17:33.74 5:39/M
17 17557 Edison Won 12Great Neck South 17:35.16 5:40/M
18 +2 181635 Luis Cruz 9Syosset 17:35.44 5:40/M
19 -1 191228 Julian Kimball 10Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 17:36.46 5:40/M
20 -6 201422 Michael Gunn 12Sanford H. Calhoun 17:37.90 5:41/M
21 -6 (21)1414 Matthew Belmonte 12Sanford H. Calhoun 17:43.14 5:42/M
22 (22)1434 Jeremy Sirof 12Sanford H. Calhoun 17:46.67 5:43/M
23 -4 231039 Archie Chesler 11Massapequa 17:48.95 5:44/M
24 -3 203 Luke Ferraiolo 10Farmingdale 17:50.46 5:45/M
25 241235 Harrison Maute 11Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 18:04.38 5:49/M
26 -10 251234 Max Marro 11Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 18:04.75 5:49/M
27 +1 261648 John Hernandez 12Syosset 18:06.28 5:50/M
28 +2 271167 Cole Rinn 10Oceanside 18:06.74 5:50/M
29 281658 Jesse Lebolt 11Syosset 18:07.69 5:50/M
30 -6 29522 Alan Gu 12Great Neck South 18:09.85 5:51/M
31 -4 301612 Joseph Angotti 12Syosset 18:11.84 5:51/M
32 +1 1745 Kendrick Sanford 12Uniondale 18:12.90 5:52/M
33 -7 (31)1218 Jeremy Fahmy 11Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 18:13.00 5:52/M
34 -12 32881 Ryan Price 12Long Beach 18:18.77 5:54/M
35 -12 (33)1627 Daniel Chan 12Syosset 18:23.41 5:55/M
36 34534 Jared Korn 11Great Neck South 18:24.10 5:55/M
37 -5 351044 Christopher Ganci 10Massapequa 18:24.46 5:55/M
38 -7 36136 Daniel Lindow 12East Meadow 18:28.83 5:57/M
39 -5 371308 Grayson Kies 9Plainview-Old Bethpage / JFK 18:30.60 5:57/M
40 -4 381918 Noah Mach 10Wellington C. Mepham 18:31.49 5:58/M
41 -6 39263 Chase Holt 10Freeport 18:40.06 6:01/M
42 -2 (40)1643 Tyler Gany 10Syosset 18:41.49 6:01/M
43 -4 411299 Nicholas Bologna 12Plainview-Old Bethpage / JFK 18:42.92 6:01/M
44 -3 421162 Matthew Laudicina 10Oceanside 18:45.03 6:02/M
45 -8 (43)520 David Feng 10Great Neck South 18:46.98 6:03/M
46 -8 441312 Benjamin Levine 12Plainview-Old Bethpage / JFK 18:48.46 6:03/M
47 -5 451930 James Waters 11Wellington C. Mepham 18:49.93 6:04/M
48 46129 Andrew Ignatiou 11East Meadow 18:56.14 6:06/M
49 -2 472823 Matthew Cai 10Herricks 18:57.94 6:06/M
50 -7 48140 Samuel Noyola 10East Meadow 19:00.92 6:07/M
123

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media