Nassau County XC Conf 3, 4 - 9/12/2022 12:00:00 AM
Team Results
1st 15pts Manhasset
2nd 50pts South Side
3rd 85pts George H. Hewlett
PlaceNameBibTimePtsCum. TimeAvg. Time
  13th Manhasset (15)
1 Jason Rodriguez 99816:19.69 100:16:19
2 Sam Abraham 96616:34.79 200:32:54
3 Ian Huang 98516:38.88 300:49:33
4 Alexander Armendariz 96816:43.27 401:06:16
5 Nicholas Tonorezos 100416:45.59 501:23:0200:16:36
6 John Bachor 96916:53.08 (6)
7 Thomas Twomey 100516:54.26 (7)
(> 7) Nicholas Georghakis 97616:58.91  
(> 7) Mychal Duffy 97517:09.16  
(> 7) Thomas Neylon 99517:19.62  
(> 7) Nicolas Katsoulis 98917:28.19  
(> 7) Stephen Lu 99317:30.18  
(> 7) Trevor Wells 100617:33.81  
(> 7) Lucas Kim 99017:48.11  
(> 7) Conor Sheerin 99917:50.51  
(> 7) Matthew Johnston 98818:03.10  
(> 7) Alexander Demetriades 97418:42.88  
(> 7) James Griffith 98018:57.58  
(> 7) James Harwood 98219:01.96  
(> 7) Dashiell Hamilton 98119:34.44  
(> 7) William Conkling 199220:45.93  
(> 7) Tyler Ng 99622:02.11  
(> 7) Mark Bai 97027:12.27  
  14th South Side (50)
1 Edward Conley 152417:15.02 800:17:15
2 Jack Nevill 153817:45.22 900:35:00
3 Panagiotis Georgilis 153418:08.35 1000:53:08
4 Evan Wikle 154619:32.96 1101:12:41
5 Jonathan Tassani 154419:49.64 1201:32:3100:18:30
6 Thomas Luvin 153719:55.84 (13)
7 Christian Chan 152319:56.15 (14)
(> 7) Will Ryan 154321:05.92  
(> 7) Jack Gaillard 153226:01.82  
  15th George H. Hewlett (85)
1 Eadon Hecht 40519:56.92 1500:19:56
2 Daniel Baum 40019:58.46 1600:39:55
3 Stamatios Atsidaftis 39920:24.13 1701:00:19
4 Conor Coreless 40220:24.83 1801:20:44
5 Richard Hung 40720:30.59 1901:41:1400:20:14
6 Ethan Ponce 41820:41.00 (20)
7 Ethan Lahey 41220:44.22 (21)
(> 7) Simon Kupchik 41120:46.41  
  (inc) Division Avenue 
(< 5) Joseph Gallo 7122:37.16  
(< 5) Kelvin Duran 7022:37.31  
  (inc) Glen Cove 
(< 5) David Jimenez 43024:53.43  
  (inc) H. Frank Carey 
(< 5) Nicholas DiProperzio 58018:34.91  
(< 5) Edison Huang 58319:12.94  
(< 5) Stephen Noboa 58920:09.43  
(< 5) Brian Garofano 58225:36.09  
  (inc) Lawrence 
(< 5) Khristian Persaud 83128:35.98  
  (inc) North Shore 
(< 5) Erik Wagner 113019:18.26  
(< 5) Joshua Leipzig 112021:50.08  
(< 5) Alasdair Siu 112822:00.55  
  (inc) Seaford 
(< 5) Gregory Mooney 145619:34.56  
(< 5) Logan Fitzgerald 145020:25.10  
(< 5) Scott Meagher 145521:11.04  
(< 5) John Downey 144923:22.24  
  (inc) Valley Stream North 
(< 5) Gurjasdeep Singh 180425:02.32  
(< 5) Bidipta Roy 180326:17.73  
  (inc) Valley Stream South 
(< 5) Andy Huang 182323:53.25  
(< 5) Jonathan Herrera 182225:15.44  
  (inc) Wantagh 
(< 5) Christian McAndrew 187819:14.35  
(< 5) James Curan 187221:32.34  
(< 5) Ethan Chen 186921:41.63  

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media