Nassau County XC Class County Champs - 10/29/22
Overall Results
1st 29pts Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing
2nd 36pts Syosset
3rd 93pts East Meadow
4th 119pts Massapequa
5th 188pts Long Beach
6th 190pts Plainview-Old Bethpage / JFK
7th 211pts Farmingdale
8th 213pts Herricks
9th 213pts Valley Stream Central
10th 298pts Hicksville
1234
PlPtsBib NameClassTeamTime (Pred.)BackPace
OPEN CLASS I BOYS and GIRLS
1 11650 Ethan Hong 9Syosset 19:00.04 6:07/M
2 21227 Samuel Kassan 12Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 19:02.91 6:08/M
3 31641 Christian Frangas 9Syosset 19:05.66 6:09/M
4 41215 Cristian Coronel 12Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 19:14.94 6:12/M
5 51772 Timothy Harrington 11Valley Stream Central 19:15.35 6:12/M
6 61242 Ethan Restivo 10Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 19:18.81 6:13/M
7 71245 Ethan Rotko 12Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 19:21.07 6:14/M
8 8119 Tristan Calderon 10East Meadow 19:26.16 6:15/M
9 91624 Joshua Cai 9Syosset 19:27.60 6:16/M
10 101247 Nicolas Samuel 10Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 19:30.20 6:17/M
11 111681 Anuj Patel 12Syosset 19:31.87 6:17/M
12 121655 Jonah Kim 9Syosset 19:32.91 6:18/M
13 (13)1232 Timothy Lee 11Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 19:41.96 6:20/M
14 (14)1212 Michael Capobianco 12Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 19:45.50 6:22/M
15 (15)1666 Domenick Magrino 12Syosset 19:51.83 6:24/M
16 (16)1619 Alex Benson 11Syosset 19:58.62 6:26/M
17 1221 Barnaby Griffin 11Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 20:03.11 6:27/M
18 2820 Aviel Roumer 10Wellington C. Mepham 20:03.12 6:27/M
19 172011 Nikolaos Sofianos 9East Meadow 20:04.08 6:28/M
20 1703 Ari Ziman 9Syosset 20:04.96 6:28/M
21 1236 Sean Mondschein 12Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 20:07.67 6:29/M
22 1240 Jeffrey Radinsky 11Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 20:07.76 6:29/M
23 1213 Samuel Capuano 11Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 20:08.71 6:29/M
24 1657 Matthew Kusnetz 10Syosset 20:09.11 6:29/M
25 181056 Christian Primavera 12Massapequa 20:09.34 6:29/M
26 1697 Shrisughan Sriganesh 9Syosset 20:09.97 6:29/M
27 1639 Oliver Feeney 11Syosset 20:12.07 6:30/M
28 19213 Alex Moloney 11Farmingdale 20:15.18 6:31/M
29 201057 Jake Rodriguez 10Massapequa 20:17.31 6:32/M
30 21135 Aidan Lehmann 9East Meadow 20:18.40 6:32/M
31 221049 Jordan Nicci 11Massapequa 20:19.08 6:32/M
32 1249 David Silverstein 12Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 20:20.96 6:33/M
33 1674 Aidan McCarth 11Syosset 20:21.05 6:33/M
34 23145 Mateo Rey-Cardona 9East Meadow 20:22.96 6:34/M
35 1669 Nicholas Mantekas 10Syosset 20:28.41 6:35/M
36 24144 Steven Ramirez 10East Meadow 20:29.57 6:36/M
37 1222 Robert Higgins 10Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 20:32.97 6:37/M
38 1233 Samuel Levine 11Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 20:43.53 6:40/M
39 (25)125 Gabriel Dela Cruz 9East Meadow 20:47.87 6:42/M
40 26873 Dane Maffeo 10Long Beach 20:49.64 6:42/M
41 1699 Sean Yang 9Syosset 20:51.15 6:43/M
42 (27)141 Ian Nunez 10East Meadow 20:55.46 6:44/M
43 281323 Guraman Vasir 9Plainview-Old Bethpage / JFK 20:57.00 6:45/M
44 1246 Alden Ruskin 10Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 20:58.41 6:45/M
45 291043 Thomas Galante 10Massapequa 21:00.16 6:46/M
46 1239 Charles Paredes 9Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 21:01.99 6:46/M
47 1216 Dante Del Vecchio 10Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 21:02.41 6:46/M
48 301062 Michael Tanner 12Massapequa 21:04.88 6:47/M
49 1686 Hriday Sanakal 11Syosset 21:12.23 6:49/M
50 311313 Adam Malkoff 9Plainview-Old Bethpage / JFK 21:12.83 6:50/M
1234

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media