CAA Virginia - 10/27/23
Overall Results
1st 60pts Garden City
2nd 99pts East Meadow
3rd 120pts Massapequa
4th 137pts Sanford H. Calhoun
5th 141pts Plainview-Old Bethpage / JFK
6th 162pts Roslyn
7th 162pts West End Secondary School
8th 173pts Farmingdale
9th 190pts Kellenberg
10th 209pts Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing
11th 248pts South Side
12th 325pts Hicksville
12
PlPtsBib NameClassTeamTime (Pred.)BackPace
Boys Freshman
1 1217 Michael Perez 9Farmingdale 18:28.19 5:57/M
2 21308 Grayson Kies 9Plainview-Old Bethpage / JFK 18:33.66 5:58/M
3 3332 Leonardo Ciccarone 9Garden City 18:39.91 6:00/M
4 41371 Benjamin Davidson 9Roslyn 18:45.13 6:02/M
5 7078 Mateo Del Duca 8Bay Shore 18:48.00 6:03/M
6 7154 Jack Mikula 8Eastport South Manor 18:59.00 6:07/M
7 51319 Sotaro Shirabe 9Plainview-Old Bethpage / JFK 19:12.41 6:11/M
8 61041 Jack DiMarco 9Massapequa 19:22.03 6:14/M
9 7146 Brendan Rodriguez 9East Meadow 19:29.55 6:16/M
10 7147 Nicholas Walsh 9East Islip 19:37.68 6:19/M
11 8339 Patrick Egan 9Garden City 19:40.08 6:20/M
12 9336 Logan Daab 9Garden City 19:46.91 6:22/M
13 101238 Oliver Navo 9Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 19:49.17 6:23/M
14 1158 Tim Gallagher 9Oceanside 19:52.83 6:24/M
15 7379 Andrew Baldassare 9Sachem East 20:00.52 6:26/M
16 2043 Noah Saenz 9W. Tresper Clarke 20:03.75 6:27/M
17 11127 Sam Gewirtz 9East Meadow 20:05.27 6:28/M
18 7069 Daniel Auer 9Bay Shore 20:18.38 6:32/M
19 127244 Amir Ajenishe 9Kellenberg 20:23.57 6:34/M
20 7098 Jake Rebore 9Bayport Blue Point 20:24.42 6:34/M
21 137457 Brian Menard 9West End Secondary School 20:24.78 6:34/M
22 1466 Zaryan Ali 8Sewanhaka 20:24.81 6:34/M
23 141535 Nolan Hosey 9South Side 20:31.21 6:36/M
24 380 Jack Ruocchio 9General Douglas MacArthur 20:34.75 6:37/M
25 151439 Max Zubiria 9Sanford H. Calhoun 20:37.81 6:38/M
26 167456 Leo Lussier 9West End Secondary School 20:43.88 6:40/M
27 17214 Zach Moyer 9Farmingdale 20:47.32 6:41/M
28 18325 Jack Ahearn 9Garden City 20:52.57 6:43/M
29 191063 Peter Villari 9Massapequa 20:53.54 6:43/M
30 201055 Roman Price 9Massapequa 20:54.74 6:44/M
31 211413 Andrew Ammirati 9Sanford H. Calhoun 21:05.95 6:47/M
32 22329 Andrew Byrnes 9Garden City 21:08.97 6:48/M
33 231239 Charles Paredes 9Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 21:11.27 6:49/M
34 24145 Mateo Rey-Cardona 9East Meadow 21:14.55 6:50/M
35 251378 Ethan Jeon 9Roslyn 21:19.23 6:52/M
36 261429 Reinnier Rubio 9Sanford H. Calhoun 21:24.93 6:54/M
37 272011 Nikolaos Sofianos 9East Meadow 21:25.75 6:54/M
38 287462 Jonah Vimont 9West End Secondary School 21:26.21 6:54/M
39 292096 Sanjay Singh 9Sanford H. Calhoun 21:31.25 6:56/M
40 7136 Liam Echler 9East Islip 21:33.16 6:56/M
41 30135 Aidan Lehmann 9East Meadow 21:35.11 6:57/M
42 375 Ethan Baloyo 9General Douglas MacArthur 21:37.35 6:58/M
43 317265 Jack Matthews 9Kellenberg 21:39.46 6:58/M
44 321045 Connor Glennon 9Massapequa 21:44.12 7:00/M
45 (33)125 Gabriel Dela Cruz 9East Meadow 21:48.11 7:01/M
46 7162 Johny Coulton 9Hampton Bays 21:49.54 7:01/M
47 379 Ramon Martinez 9General Douglas MacArthur 21:55.62 7:03/M
48 341313 Adam Malkoff 9Plainview-Old Bethpage / JFK 21:58.69 7:04/M
49 7158 Nick Pugliese 9Eastport South Manor 21:59.59 7:05/M
50 7074 Tiernan Bodolai 9Bay Shore 22:01.15 7:05/M
51 7085 Julian Lika 9Bay Shore 22:02.69 7:06/M
52 (35)132 Waking Jean Baptiste 9East Meadow 22:07.19 7:07/M
53 160 Jack Gamache 9East Rockaway 22:07.34 7:07/M
54 747 James Wattie 9Island Trees 22:07.49 7:07/M
55 (36)352 Christopher Morgan 9Garden City 22:07.64 7:07/M
56 371388 Benjamin Weinberger 9Roslyn 22:08.23 7:08/M
57 38223 Michael Woythaler 9Farmingdale 22:11.97 7:09/M
58 (39)331 James Capece 9Garden City 22:12.18 7:09/M
59 407250 Marcus Chung 9Kellenberg 22:13.88 7:09/M
60 417461 David Smith 9West End Secondary School 22:14.00 7:09/M
61 421323 Guraman Vasir 9Plainview-Old Bethpage / JFK 22:21.33 7:12/M
62 431037 Jack Carlino 9Massapequa 22:23.12 7:12/M
63 44704 Ryan Chung 9Hicksville 22:31.62 7:15/M
64 260 Alex Duffy 9Freeport 22:32.02 7:15/M
65 45196 Michael Antonellis 9Farmingdale 22:34.96 7:16/M
66 131 Wadley Jean Baptiste 9East Meadow 22:42.64 7:19/M
67 461427 Luke Pierce 9Sanford H. Calhoun 23:04.48 7:26/M
68 471379 Zachary Kane 9Roslyn 23:04.94 7:26/M
69 (48)1035 Luca Bonanome 9Massapequa 23:08.18 7:27/M
70 491385 Alexander Ren 9Roslyn 23:08.79 7:27/M
71 507263 Christopher Loria 9Kellenberg 23:11.16 7:28/M
72 126 William Duhs 9East Meadow 23:13.60 7:29/M
73 7144 Landon Sambo 9East Islip 23:20.87 7:31/M
74 159 Edwin Duran 9East Rockaway 23:25.07 7:32/M
75 511523 Christian Chan 9South Side 23:31.60 7:34/M
76 (52)1376 Mahin Gupta 9Roslyn 23:33.52 7:35/M
77 (53)1415 Anthony Cheng 9Sanford H. Calhoun 23:39.48 7:37/M
78 541546 Evan Wikle 9South Side 23:44.45 7:38/M
79 1988 Kevin Fernandez 9Oceanside 23:53.23 7:41/M
80 872 Joeseph Lattanzi 9Long Beach 23:54.68 7:42/M
81 (55)1421 Jacob Graber 9Sanford H. Calhoun 23:56.70 7:42/M
82 254 Light Ative 9Freeport 23:57.55 7:43/M
83 561211 Ethan Borda 9Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 24:00.98 7:44/M
84 865 Matt Diamond 9Long Beach 24:03.77 7:45/M
85 7165 Matt Zheng 9Hampton Bays 24:08.01 7:46/M
86 7153 David Metz 9Eastport South Manor 24:13.14 7:48/M
87 577253 Charles Flete 9Kellenberg 24:23.78 7:51/M
88 581301 Jake Dombrow 9Plainview-Old Bethpage / JFK 24:33.24 7:54/M
89 591254 Sayuki Toyama 9Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 24:39.08 7:56/M
90 601531 John Fraser 9South Side 24:43.92 7:58/M
91 611209 Jake Beberman 9Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 24:44.94 7:58/M
92 (62)1382 Corey Miller 9Roslyn 24:53.83 8:01/M
93 632045 Harshpreet Kalsi 9Hicksville 25:06.58 8:05/M
94 7296 Noah Pappachen 9Long Island Lutheran 25:21.09 8:10/M
95 647459 Noah Patterson 9West End Secondary School 25:29.36 8:12/M
96 (65)1253 Sarato Toyama 9Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 25:29.50 8:12/M
97 (66)7271 Daniel Steimer 9Kellenberg 25:54.79 8:20/M
98 (67)7252 Elliott Elias 9Kellenberg 26:03.66 8:23/M
99 7383 Brennan Colvin 9Sachem East 26:12.84 8:26/M
100 (68)1237 Ryuki Nakahara 9Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing 26:15.74 8:27/M
12

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media