Nassau County Sectional Meet John F. Kennedy High School  -  6/17/2021
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
Join Our Strava Club Coaching/Training
 
 
 
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Camylin Blake 3 Wellington C. Mepham 15.541
  2 Olivia Carden 2 Friends Academy (Li) 18.125
  3 Nicolette LoMonte 4 Island Trees 18.475
  4 Christiana Foufas 5 Wellington C. Mepham 20.442
  5 Emily Theodosopoulos 1 Manhasset 20.572
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Lindsay Segal 3 East Meadow 17.469
  2 Samantha Schlectman 4 East Meadow 18.878
  3 Tracy Freeman 5 Syosset 20.224
  4 Sophie Wang 1 Syosset 21.687
  SCR Sydney Mantione 2 Seaford 0.0
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Samantha Smith 3 Syosset 16.890
  2 Laila Canelo 4 West Hempstead 18.888
  3 Janina Cichocki 2 East Meadow 19.370
  4 Jillian Cynar 1 Plainedge 20.485
  SCR Serene Baki 5 Manhasset 0.0
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h4
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Ashley Sidoti 3 Seaford 16.910
  2 Leah Brown 4 Seaford 18.042
  3 Brigid O'Connor 5 Manhasset 19.115
  4 Evelyn Feusi 2 Syosset 20.932
  SCR Kayley Bonilla 1 Plainedge 0.0
+     Girls 100 Meter *combined
  PL Athlete HT YR Affiliation Time
  1 Camylin Blake 1 Wellington C. Mepham 15.541
  2 Samantha Smith 3 Syosset 16.890
  3 Ashley Sidoti 4 Seaford 16.910
  4 Lindsay Segal 2 East Meadow 17.469
  5 Leah Brown 4 Seaford 18.042
  6 Olivia Carden 1 Friends Academy (Li) 18.125
  7 Nicolette LoMonte 1 Island Trees 18.475
  8 Samantha Schlectman 2 East Meadow 18.878
  9 Laila Canelo 3 West Hempstead 18.888
  10 Brigid O'Connor 4 Manhasset 19.115
  11 Janina Cichocki 3 East Meadow 19.370
  12 Tracy Freeman 2 Syosset 20.224
  13 Christiana Foufas 1 Wellington C. Mepham 20.442
  14 Jillian Cynar 3 Plainedge 20.485
  15 Emily Theodosopoulos 1 Manhasset 20.572
  16 Evelyn Feusi 4 Syosset 20.932
  17 Sophie Wang 2 Syosset 21.687
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Camylin Blake 3 Wellington C. Mepham 15.402
  2 Samantha Smith 4 Syosset 16.662
  3 Ashley Sidoti 2 Seaford 16.948
  4 Lindsay Segal 5 East Meadow 17.646
  5 Olivia Carden 6 Friends Academy (Li) 17.846
  6 Leah Brown 1 Seaford 18.325
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Oluwadolapo Babalola 3 West Hempstead 16.010
  2 Brandon Long 2 Uniondale 16.894
  3 Kyle Li 4 East Meadow 17.664
  4 Josh Ochalek 1 Jericho 19.443
  SCR Joshua Baer 5 Division Avenue 0.0
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Michael Pugliano 3 Massapequa 15.726
  2 Tristen Silverstein 2 Seaford 18.145
  3 Ryan Scarry 5 Plainedge 19.106
  4 Bryant Wong 1 Seaford 20.409
  SCR Damilola Babalola 4 West Hempstead 0.0
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Shumar King 3 Uniondale 15.797
  2 Theo Burns 5 Locust Valley 19.346
  3 Ryan Gurien 1 Plainedge 19.928
  SCR Justin Koczko 2 Garden City 0.0
  SCR Jadore Foote 4 Uniondale 0.0
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h4
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Brandon Root 3 Jfk Bellmore 15.777
  2 Sergio Talamo 2 Massapequa 19.079
  3 Anthony Scotto 5 Wellington C. Mepham 19.330
  4 Joseph Rozzo 1 Plainedge 20.8
  SCR Mickenson Simon 4 Westbury 0.0
+     Boys 110 Meter *combined
  PL Athlete HT YR Affiliation Time
  1 Michael Pugliano 2 Massapequa 15.726
  2 Brandon Root 4 Jfk Bellmore 15.777
  3 Shumar King 3 Uniondale 15.797
  4 Oluwadolapo Babalola 1 West Hempstead 16.010
  5 Brandon Long 1 Uniondale 16.894
  6 Kyle Li 1 East Meadow 17.664
  7 Tristen Silverstein 2 Seaford 18.145
  8 Sergio Talamo 4 Massapequa 19.079
  9 Ryan Scarry 2 Plainedge 19.106
  10 Anthony Scotto 4 Wellington C. Mepham 19.330
  11 Theo Burns 3 Locust Valley 19.346
  12 Josh Ochalek 1 Jericho 19.443
  13 Ryan Gurien 3 Plainedge 19.928
  14 Bryant Wong 2 Seaford 20.409
  15 Joseph Rozzo 4 Plainedge 20.8
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Michael Pugliano 3 Massapequa 15.590
  2 Shumar King 2 Uniondale 16.484
  3 Brandon Long 1 Uniondale 17.048
  4 Kyle Li 6 East Meadow 17.902
  5 Brandon Root 4 Jfk Bellmore 19.955
  FS Oluwadolapo Babalola 5 West Hempstead 0.0
+ Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Samantha Goldberg 1 Syosset 2:29.670
  2 Caitlin O'Keefe 11 Wheatley School 2:34.520
  3 Dakota Eira 5 East Meadow 2:35.948
  4 Yui Hoshino 6 Syosset 2:40.353
  5 Bella Martocci 9 North Shore 2:42.057
  6 Katherine Stackler 12 Manhasset 2:42.394
  7 Kate Salerno 10 North Shore 2:45.372
  SCR Julia Mills 2 Floral Park Memorial 0.0
  SCR Alexandra Messina 3 Manhasset 0.0
  SCR Samantha Kinloch 4 Manhasset 0.0
  SCR Keira Trieste 7 Manhasset 0.0
  SCR Juliana Mendes 8 Wheatley School 0.0
+ Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Angeline Caamano 1 Manhasset 2:16.266
  2 Julia Schriefer 2 Wheatley School 2:21.278
  3 Kyra Balacek 3 Manhasset 2:25.713
  4 Jada King 4 Oceanside 2:27.938
  5 Madeline Bush 8 North Shore 2:29.234
  6 Megan Sohl 6 East Meadow 2:29.798
  7 Emily Moehringer 11 Wellington C. Mepham 2:30.243
  8 Emily Berg 5 Syosset 2:41.683
  SCR Megan Jasinski 7 Cold Spring Harbor 0.0
  SCR Fiona Reagan 9 North Shore 0.0
  DNS Anna Cacciuttolo 10 Division Avenue 0.0
  SCR Caroline O'Brien 12 Wheatley School 0.0
+     Girls 800 Meter *combined
  PL Athlete HT YR Affiliation Time
  1 Angeline Caamano 2 Manhasset 2:16.266
  2 Julia Schriefer 2 Wheatley School 2:21.278
  3 Kyra Balacek 2 Manhasset 2:25.713
  4 Jada King 2 Oceanside 2:27.938
  5 Madeline Bush 2 North Shore 2:29.234
  6 Samantha Goldberg 1 Syosset 2:29.670
  7 Megan Sohl 2 East Meadow 2:29.798
  8 Emily Moehringer 2 Wellington C. Mepham 2:30.243
  9 Caitlin O'Keefe 1 Wheatley School 2:34.520
  10 Dakota Eira 1 East Meadow 2:35.948
  11 Yui Hoshino 1 Syosset 2:40.353
  12 Emily Berg 2 Syosset 2:41.683
  13 Bella Martocci 1 North Shore 2:42.057
  14 Katherine Stackler 1 Manhasset 2:42.394
  15 Kate Salerno 1 North Shore 2:45.372
+ Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Alexander Mejia 8 Garden City 2:02.785
  2 Zachary Ragozino 5 Friends Academy (Li) 2:05.808
  3 Kevin Rodriguez 3 Westbury 2:09.275
  4 Jonh Schmuck 4 Carle Place 2:11.917
  SCR Dylan Esquivel 1 Island Trees 0.0
  SCR Renzo Chevez 2 Westbury 0.0
  SCR Isayah Contreras 6 Wellington C. Mepham 0.0
  SCR Scott Schmuck 7 Wheatley School 0.0
  DNS Isadore Silver 9 Oyster Bay 0.0
  DNS Jayden Byrne 10 Division Avenue 0.0
  SCR Jackson Murray 11 Oceanside 0.0
  DNS Samyr Chrispin 12 Westbury 0.0
+ Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Matthew Sheehan 1 Bethpage 1:56.936
  2 Daniel O'Neill 2 Manhasset 1:57.232
  3 Kweku Ashon 4 Elmont Memorial 1:59.537
  4 Thomas Burfeind 7 North Shore 1:59.606
  5 Colin Funk 3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 2:00.579
  6 Brendan Conniff 6 Manhasset 2:02.504
  7 Kevin Taylor 9 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 2:02.614
  8 Nadeem Al-okla 11 Wheatley School 2:02.978
  9 Ayden Morales 8 Bethpage 2:04.403
  10 Lucas Maley 10 Manhasset 2:08.205
  SCR Alex Colletti 5 Garden City 0.0
  SCR Oliver Melara-perez 12 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 0.0
+     Boys 800 Meter *combined
  PL Athlete HT YR Affiliation Time
  1 Matthew Sheehan 2 Bethpage 1:56.936
  2 Daniel O'Neill 2 Manhasset 1:57.232
  3 Kweku Ashon 2 Elmont Memorial 1:59.537
  4 Thomas Burfeind 2 North Shore 1:59.606
  5 Colin Funk 2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 2:00.579
  6 Brendan Conniff 2 Manhasset 2:02.504
  7 Kevin Taylor 2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 2:02.614
  8 Alexander Mejia 1 Garden City 2:02.785
  9 Nadeem Al-okla 2 Wheatley School 2:02.978
  10 Ayden Morales 2 Bethpage 2:04.403
  11 Zachary Ragozino 1 Friends Academy (Li) 2:05.808
  12 Lucas Maley 2 Manhasset 2:08.205
  13 Kevin Rodriguez 1 Westbury 2:09.275
  14 Jonh Schmuck 1 Carle Place 2:11.917
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sanaa Abrahams 4 Sewanhaka 13.707
  2 Daniella Segal 1 East Meadow 13.850
  3 Nicolette DuBose 3 Island Trees 14.021
  4 Alyxandra Biscieillo 2 Wellington C. Mepham 14.331
  5 Margaret Hon 5 Manhasset 14.460
  6 Brianna Graziosi 6 North Shore 15.937
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Camylin Blake 3 Wellington C. Mepham 13.144
  2 Kamoy Campbell 4 Elmont Memorial 13.275
  3 Samantha Palmadessa 1 Manhasset 14.377
  4 Juliet Knoell 2 North Shore 14.891
  5 Gabriella Stiffler 6 North Shore 15.693
  DNS Andre-Anna Rodney 5 Elmont Memorial 0.0
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Katie Carlson 2 Manhasset 13.575
  2 Mikhaila Hawthorne 5 Wellington C. Mepham 13.990
  3 Molly Meyenhofer 1 Plainedge 14.101
  4 Kayla Esposito 6 Plainedge 14.495
  DNS Natalie Macarthur 3 Locust Valley 0.0
  SCR Lindsay Segal 4 East Meadow 0.0
+     Girls 100 Meter *combined
  PL Athlete HT YR Affiliation Time
  1 Camylin Blake 2 Wellington C. Mepham 13.144
  2 Kamoy Campbell 2 Elmont Memorial 13.275
  3 Katie Carlson 3 Manhasset 13.575
  4 Sanaa Abrahams 1 Sewanhaka 13.707
  5 Daniella Segal 1 East Meadow 13.850
  6 Mikhaila Hawthorne 3 Wellington C. Mepham 13.990
  7 Nicolette DuBose 1 Island Trees 14.021
  8 Molly Meyenhofer 3 Plainedge 14.101
  9 Alyxandra Biscieillo 1 Wellington C. Mepham 14.331
  10 Samantha Palmadessa 2 Manhasset 14.377
  11 Margaret Hon 1 Manhasset 14.460
  12 Kayla Esposito 3 Plainedge 14.495
  13 Juliet Knoell 2 North Shore 14.891
  14 Gabriella Stiffler 2 North Shore 15.693
  15 Brianna Graziosi 1 North Shore 15.937
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Camylin Blake 3 Wellington C. Mepham 13.099
  2 Katie Carlson 4 Manhasset 13.385
  3 Sanaa Abrahams 2 Sewanhaka 13.462
  4 Daniella Segal 1 East Meadow 13.649
  5 Mikhaila Hawthorne 6 Wellington C. Mepham 13.968
  DNS Kamoy Campbell 5 Elmont Memorial 0.0
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Billy Daal 3 Friends Academy (Li) 12.056
  2 Owen Mikulski 6 Bethpage 12.243
  3 Dylan Donegan 4 Hicksville 12.474
  4 Dominic Inzerilla 5 Wellington C. Mepham 12.582
  5 Jarvis Kuunifaa 1 Westbury 13.086
  6 Brian Ong 2 Plainedge 13.351
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Isaiah Lee 3 Uniondale 11.681
  2 Joseph Marcello 5 Wellington C. Mepham 12.127
  3 Deshaun Maitland 1 Wellington C. Mepham 12.474
  4 Kevin Cantley 4 Seaford 12.477
  5 Nicholas Dowling 6 Plainedge 14.234
  SCR Justin Schiralli 2 Seaford 0.0
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Anthony Cuccia 3 Garden City 11.767
  2 Marco Motroni 4 Manhasset 11.806
  3 Kimani Lewis 2 Elmont Memorial 11.997
  4 Christopher Roukis 5 Garden City 12.185
  5 Brandon Hsu 1 Wellington C. Mepham 12.509
  6 Malachi Russell 6 Friends Academy (Li) 13.035
+     Boys 100 Meter *combined
  PL Athlete HT YR Affiliation Time
  1 Isaiah Lee 2 Uniondale 11.681
  2 Anthony Cuccia 3 Garden City 11.767
  3 Marco Motroni 3 Manhasset 11.806
  4 Kimani Lewis 3 Elmont Memorial 11.997
  5 Billy Daal 1 Friends Academy (Li) 12.056
  6 Joseph Marcello 2 Wellington C. Mepham 12.127
  7 Christopher Roukis 3 Garden City 12.185
  8 Owen Mikulski 1 Bethpage 12.243
  10 Dylan Donegan 1 Hicksville 12.474
  9 Deshaun Maitland 2 Wellington C. Mepham 12.474
  11 Kevin Cantley 2 Seaford 12.477
  12 Brandon Hsu 3 Wellington C. Mepham 12.509
  13 Dominic Inzerilla 1 Wellington C. Mepham 12.582
  14 Malachi Russell 3 Friends Academy (Li) 13.035
  15 Jarvis Kuunifaa 1 Westbury 13.086
  16 Brian Ong 1 Plainedge 13.351
  17 Nicholas Dowling 2 Plainedge 14.234
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Billy Daal 2 Friends Academy (Li) 11.459
  2 Marco Motroni 5 Manhasset 11.509
  3 Anthony Cuccia 4 Garden City 11.534
  4 Isaiah Lee 3 Uniondale 11.555
  5 Kimani Lewis 1 Elmont Memorial 11.934
  6 Joseph Marcello 6 Wellington C. Mepham 12.113
+ Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Eleni Torres 3 East Meadow 1:07.003
  2 Jenna McBride 5 Plainedge 1:12.924
  SCR Kylie Daly 1 Locust Valley 0.0
  DNS Kate Salerno 2 North Shore 0.0
  DNS Nina Florio 4 Wellington C. Mepham 0.0
+ Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Mackenzie Setton 4 Jericho 1:05.424
  2 Caitlin O'Keefe 1 Wheatley School 1:06.248
  SCR Joanfaith Guerrier 2 West Hempstead 0.0
  SCR Daniella Segal 3 East Meadow 0.0
  DNS Juliana Sims 5 Manhasset 0.0
  SCR Alexandra Castiglie 6 Wheatley School 0.0
+ Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Andre-Anna Rodney 2 Elmont Memorial 1:00.919
  2 Megan Jasinski 4 Cold Spring Harbor 1:01.279
  3 Esther Lin 3 Jericho 1:02.331
  4 Natalie Macarthur 5 Locust Valley 1:04.175
  DNS Angeline Caamano 1 Manhasset 0.0
  SCR Janissa Soto 6 Jericho 0.0
+ Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h4
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Alexandra Williams 4 Elmont Memorial 1:00.039
  2 Gloria Guerrier 1 West Hempstead 1:02.012
  3 Kelly Ong 5 Plainedge 1:03.253
  4 Victoria Guerrier 2 West Hempstead 1:03.408
  5 Sumaira Mayan 6 Syosset 1:04.027
  DNS Rene'e Newton 3 Hempstead 0.0
+     Girls 400 Meter *combined
  PL Athlete HT YR Affiliation Time
  1 Alexandra Williams 4 Elmont Memorial 1:00.039
  2 Andre-Anna Rodney 3 Elmont Memorial 1:00.919
  3 Megan Jasinski 3 Cold Spring Harbor 1:01.279
  4 Gloria Guerrier 4 West Hempstead 1:02.012
  5 Esther Lin 3 Jericho 1:02.331
  6 Kelly Ong 4 Plainedge 1:03.253
  7 Victoria Guerrier 4 West Hempstead 1:03.408
  8 Sumaira Mayan 4 Syosset 1:04.027
  9 Natalie Macarthur 3 Locust Valley 1:04.175
  10 Mackenzie Setton 2 Jericho 1:05.424
  11 Caitlin O'Keefe 2 Wheatley School 1:06.248
  12 Eleni Torres 1 East Meadow 1:07.003
  13 Jenna McBride 1 Plainedge 1:12.924
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kristian Kocoris 1 Plainedge 55.958
  2 Phil Strauss 3 Locust Valley 56.431
  3 Ryan Pugliano 2 Plainedge 59.657
  4 Alex Neza 5 Wellington C. Mepham 1:01.584
  SCR David Margarin 4 Valley Stream Central 0.0
  SCR Robert Marx 6 Plainedge 0.0
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 James Kinloch 2 Manhasset 53.738
  2 Sameer Grewal 5 East Meadow 54.126
  3 Colm Bresnihan 6 Massapequa 56.851
  DNS Liam Donohue 1 Wellington C. Mepham 0.0
  DNS Paul Park 3 Manhasset 0.0
  SCR Kimani Lewis 4 Elmont Memorial 0.0
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Albee Jules 3 Westbury 52.439
  2 Logan Mott 1 Friends Academy (Li) 53.019
  3 Leonard Li 6 Massapequa 53.310
  4 Robin Mahabir 2 Garden City 54.020
  5 Jack Pidherney 5 Seaford 54.830
  SCR Kweku Ashon 4 Elmont Memorial 0.0
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h4
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 3 Uniondale 50.312
  2 Chris Martinez 4 East Meadow 50.501
  3 Brandon Robinson 5 Uniondale 50.941
  4 Justin Franks 2 Roslyn 51.166
  5 Aidan Aguirre 6 Hicksville 52.508
  SCR Alexander Mejia 1 Garden City 0.0
+     Boys 400 Meter *combined
  PL Athlete HT YR Affiliation Time
  1 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 4 Uniondale 50.312
  2 Chris Martinez 4 East Meadow 50.501
  3 Brandon Robinson 4 Uniondale 50.941
  4 Justin Franks 4 Roslyn 51.166
  5 Albee Jules 3 Westbury 52.439
  6 Aidan Aguirre 4 Hicksville 52.508
  7 Logan Mott 3 Friends Academy (Li) 53.019
  8 Leonard Li 3 Massapequa 53.310
  9 James Kinloch 2 Manhasset 53.738
  10 Robin Mahabir 3 Garden City 54.020
  11 Sameer Grewal 2 East Meadow 54.126
  12 Jack Pidherney 3 Seaford 54.830
  13 Kristian Kocoris 1 Plainedge 55.958
  14 Phil Strauss 1 Locust Valley 56.431
  15 Colm Bresnihan 2 Massapequa 56.851
  16 Ryan Pugliano 1 Plainedge 59.657
  17 Alex Neza 1 Wellington C. Mepham 1:01.584
+ Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Aislinn Frazer 6 Friends Academy (Li) 10:47.393
  2 Emma Nelson 2 North Shore 10:51.299
  3 Leslie Villafuerte Castro 5 East Meadow 10:57.717
  4 Emmie Keys 4 Wheatley School 11:04.151
  5 Yianna Foufas 3 Wellington C. Mepham 11:07.618
  6 Emily Pogozelski 1 Garden City 11:25.619
  7 Priya Mendiratta 8 Manhasset 11:35.711
  8 Sophia Mulada 10 Cold Spring Harbor 11:41.401
  9 Kate Mcnerney 11 Wellington C. Mepham 11:50.980
  SCR Samantha Goldberg 7 Syosset 0.0
  SCR Sophia Marchioli 9 North Shore 0.0
  SCR Ella Foster 12 East Meadow 0.0
  SCR Barbara Tahliambouris 13 Manhasset 0.0
  SCR Rebecca Silverman 14 East Meadow 0.0
  SCR Madeline Bush 15 North Shore 0.0
  SCR Pooja Huded 16 Syosset 0.0
  SCR Crystal Rustami 17 Syosset 0.0
  SCR Michelle Ashbahian 18 Floral Park Memorial 0.0
  DNS Tara Colonel 19 Plainedge 0.0
+ Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Zachary Van Houten 2 East Meadow 9:30.366
  2 Anthony Diaz 1 Farmingdale 9:30.596
  3 Eric Shu 3 Great Neck South 9:39.904
  4 Amokrane Aouchiche 7 Wellington C. Mepham 9:57.938
  5 Elijah Yeroushalmi 8 Roslyn 10:02.094
  6 Nicholas Tardugno 4 Oyster Bay 10:06.620
  7 Matthew Zerbarini 9 Island Trees 10:15.859
  8 Daniel Hoffman 17 Oceanside 10:17.085
  9 Jackson Murray 15 Oceanside 10:22.175
  10 Sam Sturge 13 North Shore 10:25.069
  11 Andrey Podskrebkin 10 Massapequa 10:42.593
  12 Alan Gu 14 Great Neck South 10:45.306
  13 Jason Kerber 16 Oceanside 10:45.798
  14 Aiden Watson 11 Island Trees 10:55.208
  15 Michael Ventricelli 18 Plainedge 11:06.988
  16 Kyle Samida 19 East Meadow 11:32.793
  SCR Alexander Kasper 5 Jericho 0.0
  SCR Brendan Conniff 6 Manhasset 0.0
  SCR Aadarsh Yagnik 12 Jericho 0.0
  SCR David DeBiasi 20 Manhasset 0.0
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Gloria Guerrier 2 West Hempstead 28.973
  2 Natalie Macarthur 5 Locust Valley 29.497
  3 Madison Weiss 6 Locust Valley 30.984
  DNS Nicolette DuBose 1 Island Trees 0.0
  SCR Andre-Anna Rodney 3 Elmont Memorial 0.0
  SCR Natalya Rodney 4 Elmont Memorial 0.0
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kamoy Campbell 5 Elmont Memorial 26.977
  2 Alexandra Williams 6 Elmont Memorial 27.276
  3 Camylin Blake 3 Wellington C. Mepham 27.345
  4 Daniella Segal 4 East Meadow 28.305
  5 Mikhaila Hawthorne 2 Wellington C. Mepham 28.766
  6 Sophia DeMillio 1 North Shore 29.407
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Megan Jasinski 4 Cold Spring Harbor 28.249
  2 Victoria Guerrier 3 West Hempstead 29.564
  3 Molly Meyenhofer 1 Plainedge 30.051
  4 Samantha Amritt 5 Friends Academy (Li) 30.326
  SCR Brianna Jules 2 Division Avenue 0.0
  SCR Emily Lam 6 East Meadow 0.0
+     Girls 200 Meter *combined
  PL Athlete HT YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kamoy Campbell 2 Elmont Memorial 26.977
  2 Alexandra Williams 2 Elmont Memorial 27.276
  3 Camylin Blake 2 Wellington C. Mepham 27.345
  4 Megan Jasinski 3 Cold Spring Harbor 28.249
  5 Daniella Segal 2 East Meadow 28.305
  6 Mikhaila Hawthorne 2 Wellington C. Mepham 28.766
  7 Gloria Guerrier 1 West Hempstead 28.973
  8 Sophia DeMillio 2 North Shore 29.407
  9 Natalie Macarthur 1 Locust Valley 29.497
  10 Victoria Guerrier 3 West Hempstead 29.564
  11 Molly Meyenhofer 3 Plainedge 30.051
  12 Samantha Amritt 3 Friends Academy (Li) 30.326
  13 Madison Weiss 1 Locust Valley 30.984
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kamoy Campbell 3 Elmont Memorial 26.780
  2 Camylin Blake 1 Wellington C. Mepham 27.016
  3 Alexandra Williams 5 Elmont Memorial 27.184
  4 Megan Jasinski 4 Cold Spring Harbor 27.884
  5 Gloria Guerrier 2 West Hempstead 28.201
  6 Daniella Segal 6 East Meadow 28.202
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 3 Uniondale 24.199
  2 Chris Martinez 2 East Meadow 24.259
  3 Marco Motroni 4 Manhasset 24.352
  4 Joseph Marcello 5 Wellington C. Mepham 24.700
  5 Brian Ong 6 Plainedge 25.862
  SCR Christopher Liriano 1 Division Avenue 0.0
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Brandon Robinson 4 Uniondale 24.450
  2 Owen Mikulski 5 Bethpage 24.828
  3 Kimani Lewis 1 Elmont Memorial 24.959
  SCR Fortune Uzo 2 Valley Stream Central 0.0
  SCR Ben Sanchez 3 Oceanside 0.0
  SCR Brandon Hsu 6 Wellington C. Mepham 0.0
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Anthony Cuccia 3 Garden City 23.855
  2 Billy Daal 4 Friends Academy (Li) 24.652
  3 Christopher Roukis 2 Garden City 24.921
  SCR Jonathan Love 1 Division Avenue 0.0
  SCR Brandon Munroe 5 Valley Stream Central 0.0
  SCR Kevin Cantley 6 Seaford 0.0
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h4
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jordan DeJesus 3 West Hempstead 24.573
  2 Logan Alvarez 5 Friends Academy (Li) 24.933
  3 Connor Williams 1 Plainedge 25.809
  SCR Jarvis Kuunifaa 2 Westbury 0.0
  SCR Jahrel Rimpel 4 Valley Stream Central 0.0
  SCR Deshaun Maitland 6 Wellington C. Mepham 0.0
+     Boys 200 Meter *combined
  PL Athlete HT YR Affiliation Time
  1 Anthony Cuccia 3 Garden City 23.855
  2 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 1 Uniondale 24.199
  3 Chris Martinez 1 East Meadow 24.259
  4 Marco Motroni 1 Manhasset 24.352
  5 Brandon Robinson 2 Uniondale 24.450
  6 Jordan DeJesus 4 West Hempstead 24.573
  7 Billy Daal 3 Friends Academy (Li) 24.652
  8 Joseph Marcello 1 Wellington C. Mepham 24.700
  9 Owen Mikulski 2 Bethpage 24.828
  10 Christopher Roukis 3 Garden City 24.921
  11 Logan Alvarez 4 Friends Academy (Li) 24.933
  12 Kimani Lewis 2 Elmont Memorial 24.959
  13 Connor Williams 4 Plainedge 25.809
  14 Brian Ong 1 Plainedge 25.862
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Anthony Cuccia 3 Garden City 23.215
  2 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 4 Uniondale 23.444
  3 Jordan DeJesus 5 West Hempstead 23.530
  4 Brandon Robinson 2 Uniondale 23.632
  5 Chris Martinez 1 East Meadow 23.985
  6 Marco Motroni 6 Manhasset 24.172
+ Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kamila Cotek 3 Cold Spring Harbor 1:14.203
  2 Anika Kaelin 2 North Shore 1:22.763
  3 Jillian Cynar 4 Plainedge 1:28.119
+ Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Caroline Green 3 Friends Academy (Li) 1:08.941
  2 Eesha Alladin 4 Syosset 1:11.035
  3 Esther Lin 2 Jericho 1:12.155
  4 Emily Lam 1 East Meadow 1:12.860
  5 Juliana Sims 5 Manhasset 1:13.614
  6 Brigid O'Connor 6 Manhasset 1:14.338
+     Girls 400 Meter *combined
  PL Athlete HT YR Affiliation Time
  1 Caroline Green 2 Friends Academy (Li) 1:08.941
  2 Eesha Alladin 2 Syosset 1:11.035
  3 Esther Lin 2 Jericho 1:12.155
  4 Emily Lam 2 East Meadow 1:12.860
  5 Juliana Sims 2 Manhasset 1:13.614
  6 Kamila Cotek 1 Cold Spring Harbor 1:14.203
  7 Brigid O'Connor 2 Manhasset 1:14.338
  8 Anika Kaelin 1 North Shore 1:22.763
  9 Jillian Cynar 1 Plainedge 1:28.119
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Tristen Silverstein 3 Seaford 1:02.453
  2 Brandon Long 6 Uniondale 1:03.540
  3 Ryan Scarry 2 Plainedge 1:05.664
  4 Matthew Hyde 4 Floral Park Memorial 1:08.472
  5 Anthony Scotto 5 Wellington C. Mepham 1:10.117
  6 Ryan Gurien 1 Plainedge 1:15.105
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Eric Anderson 2 West Hempstead 58.597
  2 Brandon Root 4 Jfk Bellmore 59.011
  3 Mickenson Simon 5 Westbury 59.132
  4 Demarius Coleman 6 Friends Academy (Li) 1:00.116
  5 Kai Rodger 1 Jfk Bellmore 1:00.984
  6 Shumar King 3 Uniondale 1:01.560
+     Boys 400 Meter *combined
  PL Athlete HT YR Affiliation Time
  1 Eric Anderson 2 West Hempstead 58.597
  2 Brandon Root 2 Jfk Bellmore 59.011
  3 Mickenson Simon 2 Westbury 59.132
  4 Demarius Coleman 2 Friends Academy (Li) 1:00.116
  5 Kai Rodger 2 Jfk Bellmore 1:00.984
  6 Shumar King 2 Uniondale 1:01.560
  7 Tristen Silverstein 1 Seaford 1:02.453
  8 Brandon Long 1 Uniondale 1:03.540
  9 Ryan Scarry 1 Plainedge 1:05.664
  10 Matthew Hyde 1 Floral Park Memorial 1:08.472
  11 Anthony Scotto 1 Wellington C. Mepham 1:10.117
  12 Ryan Gurien 1 Plainedge 1:15.105
+ Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Mackenzie Setton 1 Jericho 5:04.582
  2 Leslie Villafuerte Castro 2 East Meadow 5:08.747
  3 Nicole Conklin 3 Syosset 5:12.745
  4 Fiona Pfaff 4 Garden City 5:14.326
  5 Bella Martocci 14 North Shore 5:29.997
  6 Kelly Ong 6 Plainedge 5:35.022
  7 Julia Mills 8 Floral Park Memorial 5:36.614
  8 Ann Zhang 7 Syosset 5:38.493
  9 Rebecca Silverman 10 East Meadow 5:38.833
  10 Pooja Huded 9 Syosset 5:40.397
  11 Michelle Ashbahian 5 Floral Park Memorial 5:44.064
  12 Kate Salerno 15 North Shore 5:46.551
  13 Crystal Rustami 11 Syosset 5:49.662
  14 Anna Fornaro 12 Wellington C. Mepham 5:56.829
  15 Ria Rana 13 Syosset 5:57.691
+ Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Thomas Burfeind 3 North Shore 4:22.885
  2 Colin Funk 1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 4:25.571
  3 Carson Paradis 2 North Shore 4:25.642
  4 Eric Shu 4 Great Neck South 4:33.037
  5 Dominic Sarecini 12 Wellington C. Mepham 4:35.628
  6 Zachary Van Houten 5 East Meadow 4:35.959
  7 Alexander Kasper 7 Jericho 4:36.120
  8 Oliver Melara-perez 6 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 4:36.569
  9 Sam Rosencrans 10 North Shore 4:37.346
  10 Kevin Taylor 15 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 4:37.734
  11 Aadarsh Yagnik 14 Jericho 4:38.209
  12 Scott Schmuck 17 Wheatley School 4:39.448
  13 Matthew Zerbarini 9 Island Trees 4:39.954
  14 Riley Keffer 8 Oyster Bay 4:43.188
  15 Dylan Esquivel 16 Island Trees 4:45.486
  16 Aiden Watson 11 Island Trees 4:49.352
  17 Matthew Scardigno 13 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 4:50.811
+ Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Friends Academy (Li) 5 FA A 4:14.762
  2 Manhasset 3 MANH A 4:19.662
  3 Syosset 2 SYOS A 4:37.868
  SCR Locust Valley 1 LV A 0.0
  DNS East Meadow 4 EM A 0.0
  SCR Division Avenue 6 DA A 0.0
+ Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Valley Stream Central 3 VSC A 3:53.291
  2 Plainedge 4 PLGE A 3:55.855
  DNS Uniondale 2 U A 0.0
  SCR Roslyn 5 ROSL A 0.0
+ Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Bethpage 2 BETH A 3:28.749
  2 Garden City 3 GC A 3:29.515
  3 Baldwin 4 BALDW A 3:29.777
  4 Westbury 1 WURY A 3:53.697
  5 Wellington C. Mepham 5 MEPH A 4:09.397
  SCR Manhasset 6 MANH A 0.0
+ Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 West Hempstead 3 WHEM A 3:39.299
  2 Friends Academy (Li) 4 FA A 3:40.582
  SCR Island Trees 2 IT A 0.0
  SCR Seaford 5 SEAF A 0.0
+     Boys 4x400 Meter *combined
  PL Athlete HT YR Affiliation Time
  1 Bethpage 2 BETH A 3:28.749
  2 Garden City 2 GC A 3:29.515
  3 Baldwin 2 BALDW A 3:29.777
  4 West Hempstead 3 WHEM A 3:39.299
  5 Friends Academy (Li) 3 FA A 3:40.582
  6 Valley Stream Central 1 VSC A 3:53.291
  7 Westbury 2 WURY A 3:53.697
  8 Plainedge 1 PLGE A 3:55.855
  9 Wellington C. Mepham 2 MEPH A 4:09.397
+ Girls 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Cold Spring Harbor 3 CSH A 54.832
  2 Plainedge 4 PLGE A 55.843
  3 Locust Valley 2 LV A 56.178
+ Girls 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Wellington C. Mepham 4 MEPH A 51.613
  2 Syosset 2 SYOS A 52.415
  3 Manhasset 1 MANH A 52.859
  4 East Meadow 5 EM A 53.364
  5 North Shore 6 NS A 55.605
  6 Bethpage 3 BETH A 55.785
+     Girls 4x100 Meter *combined
  PL Athlete HT YR Affiliation Time
  1 Wellington C. Mepham 2 MEPH A 51.613
  2 Syosset 2 SYOS A 52.415
  3 Manhasset 2 MANH A 52.859
  4 East Meadow 2 EM A 53.364
  5 Cold Spring Harbor 1 CSH A 54.832
  6 North Shore 2 NS A 55.605
  7 Bethpage 2 BETH A 55.785
  8 Plainedge 1 PLGE A 55.843
  9 Locust Valley 1 LV A 56.178
+ Boys 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Bethpage 3 BETH A 48.356
  2 Plainedge 4 PLGE A 49.175
  SCR Division Avenue 2 DA A 0.0
  SCR Seaford 5 SEAF A 0.0
+ Boys 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Uniondale 3 U A 44.078
  2 Valley Stream Central 4 VSC A 44.316
  3 Westbury 2 WURY A 44.873
  4 Friends Academy (Li) 6 FA A 45.701
  5 Garden City 1 GC A 45.942
  DQ Wellington C. Mepham 5 MEPH A 0.0
+     Boys 4x100 Meter *combined
  PL Athlete HT YR Affiliation Time
  1 Uniondale 2 U A 44.078
  2 Valley Stream Central 2 VSC A 44.316
  3 Westbury 2 WURY A 44.873
  4 Friends Academy (Li) 2 FA A 45.701
  5 Garden City 2 GC A 45.942
  6 Bethpage 1 BETH A 48.356
  7 Plainedge 1 PLGE A 49.175
+ Girls 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Wheatley School 1 WLEY A 9:57.061
  2 Friends Academy (Li) 6 FA A 10:15.376
  3 Garden City 2 GC A 10:16.440
  4 North Shore 7 NS A 10:17.232
  5 Syosset 3 SYOS A 10:18.293
  6 Oceanside 5 O A 10:19.356
  7 Manhasset 4 MANH A 10:46.721
  8 Cold Spring Harbor 8 CSH A 10:57.089
  9 Wellington C. Mepham 9 MEPH A 11:00.359
  10 Locust Valley 10 LV A 11:52.458
  SCR Plainedge 11 PLGE A 0.0
+ Boys 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Oceanside 1 O A 8:24.465
  2 Roslyn 2 ROSL A 8:49.006
  3 Oyster Bay 6 OB A 8:51.575
  4 Wheatley School 3 WLEY A 8:56.440
  5 Garden City 4 GC A 9:05.276
  6 Valley Stream Central 5 VSC A 9:47.045
  SCR Manhasset 7 MANH A 0.0
  SCR Wellington C. Mepham 8 MEPH A 0.0
  SCR Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 9 PW A 0.0
  SCR Westbury 10 WURY A 0.0
  SCR North Shore 11 NS A 0.0
  SCR Division Avenue 12 DA A 0.0

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media