County Championships Class A  -  6/10/2021
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
Join Our Strava Club Coaching/Training
 
 
 
+ Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kathryn Kofod 5 Seaford 1:17.032
  2 Anika Kaelin 4 North Shore 1:23.893
  3 Kayley Bonilla 6 Plainedge 1:24.705
  4 Derin Guvecoglu 2 Mineola 1:31.209
  SCR Katherina Cotek 3 Cold Spring Harbor 0.0
+ Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Erin Leary 4 Carle Place 1:15.517
  2 Amanda Healey 5 West Hempstead 1:18.785
  3 Kayla Esposito 2 Plainedge 1:18.864
  4 MaryEllen Steiner 3 Mineola 1:18.897
  5 Riley Yunitis 6 Floral Park Memorial 1:19.861
  6 Jillian Cynar 7 Plainedge 1:20.256
+ Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Caroline Green 4 Friends Academy (Li) 1:07.389
  2 Kayley Lehane 5 North Shore 1:09.983
  3 Anna Silver 7 Oyster Bay 1:12.115
  4 Olivia Carden 2 Friends Academy (Li) 1:15.370
  SCR Kamila Cotek 3 Cold Spring Harbor 0.0
  DQ Jules Firouztale 6 North Shore 0.0
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Robert Marx 4 Plainedge 1:10.236
  2 Josaih Bracken 5 Mineola 1:11.293
  3 Conor Kelly 6 East Rockaway 1:11.347
  4 Jhonatan Marroquin 3 Lawrence Hs NY 1:11.868
  5 Sean Kenny 2 W. Tresper Clarke 1:12.922
  6 Ryan Gurien 7 Plainedge 1:15.830
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Ryan Scarry 4 Plainedge 1:07.963
  2 Caden Paradis 6 North Shore 1:08.608
  3 John Exarhos 7 Wheatley School 1:08.718
  4 Michael Edgar 5 Cold Spring Harbor 1:09.198
  5 Thomas Vairo 2 Lawrence Hs NY 1:11.147
  SCR Ryan Freund 3 North Shore 0.0
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Eric Anderson 4 West Hempstead 57.975
  2 Tristen Silverstein 3 Seaford 1:01.358
  3 Demarius Coleman 5 Friends Academy (Li) 1:03.257
  4 Matthew Hyde 2 Floral Park Memorial 1:05.541
  5 Deaglan Doyle 6 North Shore 1:06.079
  6 Chemir Mathewson 7 Friends Academy (Li) 1:09.753
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Gaby Treble 5 Oyster Bay 12.925
  2 Kaitlyn Ross 4 Valley Stream South 13.286
  3 Amelie Chicoye 6 West Hempstead 13.404
  4 Chance Mingo 3 West Hempstead 13.909
  5 Karen Sanon 2 Malverne 14.239
  6 Micharleen Jean-simon 1 Academy Charter (Sec 8.) 14.269
  7 Gianna McGowan 8 Island Trees 14.279
  8 Francesca Capuano 9 Wantagh 14.652
  SCR Madison Weiss 7 Locust Valley 0.0
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Tori Daniels 6 Valley Stream South 12.898
  2 Ololade Olaniyan 4 Malverne 13.301
  3 Nicolette DuBose 5 Island Trees 13.646
  4 Molly Meyenhofer 8 Plainedge 13.867
  5 Mikayla Johnson 7 Malverne 13.901
  6 Nicole Kassimatis 2 Seaford 14.441
  7 Ashley Palmer 9 West Hempstead 14.665
  8 Kimberly Cardinale 3 Cold Spring Harbor 14.752
  9 Isabella Astaiza 1 Wantagh 15.118
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Tori Daniels 5 Valley Stream South 12.975
  2 Gaby Treble 6 Oyster Bay 12.987
  3 Amelie Chicoye 3 West Hempstead 13.663
  4 Ololade Olaniyan 7 Malverne 13.798
  5 Molly Meyenhofer 2 Plainedge 14.092
  6 Nicolette DuBose 8 Island Trees 14.122
  7 Chance Mingo 1 West Hempstead 14.397
  8 Mikayla Johnson 9 Malverne 14.670
  9 Kaitlyn Ross 4 Valley Stream South 15.216
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Billy Daal 5 Friends Academy (Li) 11.561
  2 Dominic Lagnese 6 W. Tresper Clarke 11.667
  3 Chyance Randall 8 Malverne 12.182
  4 Kevin Cantley 4 Seaford 12.271
  5 Brian Ong 3 Plainedge 12.536
  6 John Martinez 2 Island Trees 12.645
  7 Malachi Russell 9 Friends Academy (Li) 12.856
  8 Nicholas Dowling 1 Plainedge 13.201
  SCR Aidan Leporin 7 North Shore 0.0
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Zeke Hert 5 North Shore 11.671
  2 Angel Bran 7 Lawrence Hs NY 11.854
  3 Aiden Dauz 3 W. Tresper Clarke 12.125
  4 Robert Rice 2 Wantagh 12.167
  5 Justin Schiralli 8 Seaford 12.241
  6 Caleb Loring 9 North Shore 12.449
  7 Jabari Spence 1 Malverne 12.496
  SCR Destin McPhersor 4 Malverne 0.0
  SCR Jordan DeJesus 6 West Hempstead 0.0
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Billy Daal 5 Friends Academy (Li) 11.578
  2 Zeke Hert 6 North Shore 11.795
  3 Dominic Lagnese 4 W. Tresper Clarke 11.880
  4 Angel Bran 7 Lawrence Hs NY 12.061
  5 Kevin Cantley 1 Seaford 12.261
  6 Aiden Dauz 3 W. Tresper Clarke 12.294
  7 Chyance Randall 2 Malverne 12.400
  8 Robert Rice 8 Wantagh 12.440
  9 Justin Schiralli 9 Seaford 12.610
+ Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Cassandra Dorane 2 Plainedge 5:48.502
  2 Natasha Dominguez 6 West Hempstead 5:53.997
  3 Kaitlyn Taggart 3 Wantagh 5:55.661
  4 Gabrielle Garra 4 Cold Spring Harbor 6:06.938
  5 Tara Colonel 7 Plainedge 6:09.431
  6 Leila Naraine 8 Carle Place 6:11.828
  7 Julia Wang 9 Cold Spring Harbor 6:12.998
  8 Isabella Zanni 5 Plainedge 6:13.695
  9 Chloe Mosca 10 Carle Place 6:14.795
  SCR Julia Froese 1 Wantagh 0.0
  SCR Amanda Ciaramella 11 Wantagh 0.0
+ Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Julia Schriefer 1 Wheatley School 4:50.941
  2 Aislinn Frazer 2 Friends Academy (Li) 4:55.919
  3 Emma Nelson 3 North Shore 5:04.479
  4 Emmie Keys 5 Wheatley School 5:04.997
  5 Madeline Bush 4 North Shore 5:14.342
  6 Julia Mills 10 Floral Park Memorial 5:28.091
  7 Jade Hornick 7 Valley Stream South 5:29.856
  8 Michelle Ashbahian 6 Floral Park Memorial 5:37.210
  9 Nayiri Barton 8 Wheatley School 5:39.682
  10 Sophia Schrader 11 Mineola 5:47.846
  SCR Sophia Marchioli 9 North Shore 0.0
+ Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Will Cascio 3 Seaford 5:10.078
  2 Myles Munro 6 Seaford 5:12.636
  3 John Eagle 7 Seaford 5:20.238
  4 Matthew McCoy 8 Wantagh 5:22.068
  5 Michael Ventricelli 5 Plainedge 5:35.429
  6 Robert Spiteri 9 Wantagh 5:49.588
  SCR Isadore Silver 1 Oyster Bay 0.0
  SCR Joshua Sandoval 2 Mineola 0.0
  SCR William Capone 4 Oyster Bay 0.0
  SCR Joe Farrell 10 Mineola 0.0
  SCR Luke Roberts 11 Cold Spring Harbor 0.0
  SCR Henry Kitchin 12 Cold Spring Harbor 0.0
+ Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Carson Paradis 1 North Shore 4:29.771
  2 Thomas Burfeind 2 North Shore 4:30.178
  3 Riley Keffer 5 Oyster Bay 4:33.992
  4 Matthew Zerbarini 3 Island Trees 4:39.273
  5 Sam Rosencrans 4 North Shore 4:39.464
  6 Ryan Cleere 7 Floral Park Memorial 4:45.130
  7 Zachary Ragozino 9 Friends Academy (Li) 4:45.682
  8 Zachary Sanchez 10 Floral Park Memorial 4:50.879
  9 Scott Schmuck 8 Wheatley School 4:51.588
  10 Jaden Sampson 11 Valley Stream South 4:53.066
  11 Ryan Kanyaro 12 Plainedge 5:11.303
  SCR Dylan Esquivel 6 Island Trees 0.0
+ Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Joanfaith Guerrier 5 West Hempstead 1:05.903
  2 Caitlin O'Keefe 7 Wheatley School 1:06.432
  3 Alexandra Castiglie 4 Wheatley School 1:06.724
  4 Jenna McBride 3 Plainedge 1:11.765
  5 Catherine Macatangay 8 Floral Park Memorial 1:13.025
  6 Sara Jacobs 2 Wantagh 1:13.440
  7 Jacqueline Kelly 9 Floral Park Memorial 1:23.954
  SCR Nicole Colombi 6 Wantagh 0.0
+ Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Caroline Green 5 Friends Academy (Li) 1:00.017
  2 Kelly Ong 7 Plainedge 1:01.477
  3 Gloria Guerrier 4 West Hempstead 1:01.919
  4 Victoria Guerrier 6 West Hempstead 1:02.871
  5 Natalie Macarthur 3 Locust Valley 1:03.244
  6 Adrienne Coleman 8 Friends Academy (Li) 1:03.426
  7 Gabriela Ortuno 2 Oyster Bay 1:04.987
  8 Skyla Marchesi 1 Wantagh 1:05.693
  9 Kiyana Smith 9 Malverne 1:06.677
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jason Gutierrez 2 Valley Stream South 56.057
  2 Ellean Maldonado 6 West Hempstead 56.231
  3 Phil Strauss 1 Locust Valley 56.726
  4 Ryan Pugliano 7 Plainedge 57.636
  5 Justin Uralil 3 W. Tresper Clarke 58.096
  6 Vincent Arnedos 4 Oyster Bay 58.201
  7 Jon Gabriel 5 Mineola 58.486
  8 Amir Green 8 Valley Stream South 58.496
  DNS Zachary Sanchez 9 Floral Park Memorial 0.0
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Ryan Camardella 8 North Shore 53.574
  2 Logan Mott 7 Friends Academy (Li) 53.585
  3 Derek Chinchilla 5 West Hempstead 53.910
  4 Steven Karibian 4 W. Tresper Clarke 54.316
  5 Kristian Kocoris 9 Plainedge 56.501
  6 Patrick Swiatek 2 Wantagh 56.775
  7 Robert Basel 1 Mineola 57.065
  SCR Julien Woodley 3 Valley Stream South 0.0
  FS Jack Pidherney 6 Seaford 0.0
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Ashley Sidoti 4 Seaford 17.303
  2 Nicolette LoMonte 5 Island Trees 18.226
  3 Olivia Carden 3 Friends Academy (Li) 18.598
  4 Sanai Bassett 6 Valley Stream South 20.170
  5 Jillian Cynar 2 Plainedge 21.213
  6 Riley Mccann 7 Wantagh 22.990
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Gaby Treble 4 Oyster Bay 16.186
  2 Gabriella Bury 3 Valley Stream South 18.816
  3 Laila Canelo 5 West Hempstead 19.080
  4 Bianca Mcevoy 6 Oyster Bay 20.203
  5 Riley Yunitis 2 Floral Park Memorial 20.723
  6 Sanjana Soni 7 Carle Place 20.815
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Melissa Gueye 4 Valley Stream South 17.794
  2 Leah Brown 5 Seaford 18.342
  3 Kiara Freidberg 6 Cold Spring Harbor 19.473
  4 Sydney Mantione 3 Seaford 19.489
  5 MaryEllen Steiner 2 Mineola 20.246
  6 Kayley Bonilla 7 Plainedge 21.312
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Gaby Treble 4 Oyster Bay 16.362
  2 Ashley Sidoti 5 Seaford 16.803
  3 Nicolette LoMonte 6 Island Trees 17.965
  4 Olivia Carden 7 Friends Academy (Li) 18.071
  5 Leah Brown 2 Seaford 18.397
  6 Melissa Gueye 3 Valley Stream South 20.127
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Oluwadolapo Babalola 4 West Hempstead 16.082
  2 Ryan Scarry 6 Plainedge 19.713
  3 Theo Burns 5 Locust Valley 19.885
  4 Connor Dekenipp 3 Island Trees 19.904
  5 Raymond Genova 2 Mineola 20.154
  SCR Robert Ward 7 Friends Academy (Li) 0.0
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Damilola Babalola 4 West Hempstead 16.782
  2 Deaglan Doyle 5 North Shore 19.501
  3 Ryan Gurien 3 Plainedge 20.542
  4 Jace Lespinasse 6 Malverne 21.224
  5 Thomas Vairo 2 Lawrence Hs NY 24.789
  6 John Exarhos 7 Wheatley School 24.800
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Tristen Silverstein 4 Seaford 18.542
  2 Bryant Wong 3 Seaford 20.015
  3 Eric Meichsner 6 W. Tresper Clarke 20.115
  4 Jhonatan Marroquin 5 Lawrence Hs NY 21.010
  5 Josaih Bracken 7 Mineola 21.064
  SCR Matthew Pardo 2 Mineola 0.0
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Oluwadolapo Babalola 4 West Hempstead 15.965
  2 Damilola Babalola 5 West Hempstead 17.279
  3 Tristen Silverstein 3 Seaford 18.654
  4 Deaglan Doyle 6 North Shore 19.222
  5 Theo Burns 7 Locust Valley 19.272
  6 Ryan Scarry 2 Plainedge 19.372
+ Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Claudia Rodriguez 2 Island Trees 2:39.083
  2 Juliana Mendes 3 Wheatley School 2:39.178
  3 Mia Gagliardi 1 Oyster Bay 2:39.610
  4 Kate Salerno 4 North Shore 2:43.350
  5 Cassandra Dorane 6 Plainedge 2:49.585
  6 Elisabeth Dunne 5 Locust Valley 2:51.383
  7 Abigial Reif 10 Wantagh 2:57.510
  8 Hailey Velasquez 9 East Rockaway 2:59.299
  9 Brianna Halstead 7 East Rockaway 3:01.220
  10 Emma Gutierrez 8 Mineola 3:03.954
+ Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Julia Schriefer 1 Wheatley School 2:26.740
  2 Megan Jasinski 3 Cold Spring Harbor 2:28.670
  3 Emma Nelson 2 North Shore 2:29.083
  4 Fiona Reagan 4 North Shore 2:30.270
  5 Caroline O'Brien 8 Wheatley School 2:32.706
  6 Julia Mills 6 Floral Park Memorial 2:33.523
  7 Kelly Ong 7 Plainedge 2:34.374
  8 Olivia Como 5 Friends Academy (Li) 2:34.579
  9 Nicole Colombi 9 Wantagh 2:46.722
+ Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Ben Martin 1 Friends Academy (Li) 2:14.884
  2 Athanasios Bubulinis 9 Locust Valley 2:18.311
  3 Joshua Osae 3 Valley Stream South 2:19.455
  4 Will Cascio 5 Seaford 2:20.980
  5 Matthew McCoy 10 Wantagh 2:23.664
  6 Michael Wang 7 Seaford 2:24.344
  7 Jamari Blackwell 6 Floral Park Memorial 2:25.314
  8 William Worzel 8 Plainedge 2:28.613
  SCR Jaden Sampson 2 Valley Stream South 0.0
  SCR John Brown 4 Cold Spring Harbor 0.0
  SCR Bryan Dasilva 11 Mineola 0.0
  SCR Nicholas Trerrotola 12 Plainedge 0.0
+ Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Thomas Burfeind 1 North Shore 2:00.317
  2 Nadeem Al-okla 3 Wheatley School 2:03.440
  3 Carson Paradis 2 North Shore 2:04.801
  4 Sam Rosencrans 5 North Shore 2:06.116
  5 Douglas Burgess 7 West Hempstead 2:06.939
  6 John Schmuck 9 Carle Place 2:07.270
  7 Dylan Esquivel 6 Island Trees 2:07.685
  8 Zachary Ragozino 8 Friends Academy (Li) 2:08.726
  9 Isadore Silver 10 Oyster Bay 2:09.151
  10 Benjamin Stiehl 11 Mineola 2:15.081
  11 Thomas Zuniga 12 Locust Valley 2:16.100
  SCR Riley Keffer 4 Oyster Bay 0.0
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Tori Daniels 5 Valley Stream South 26.207
  2 Jordyn Fevrier-Babb 8 Malverne 28.639
  3 Samantha Amritt 4 Friends Academy (Li) 28.819
  4 Sophie Labuda 3 Cold Spring Harbor 29.804
  5 Karen Sanon 2 Malverne 30.115
  6 Madison Weiss 7 Locust Valley 30.326
  SCR Gloria Guerrier 6 West Hempstead 0.0
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Ololade Olaniyan 7 Malverne 28.295
  2 Natalie Macarthur 4 Locust Valley 28.866
  3 Skyla Marchesi 8 Wantagh 29.851
  4 Francesca Capuano 3 Wantagh 30.508
  SCR Kaitlyn Ross 5 Valley Stream South 0.0
  SCR Amelie Chicoye 6 West Hempstead 0.0
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Megan Jasinski 6 Cold Spring Harbor 27.631
  2 Molly Meyenhofer 7 Plainedge 28.252
  3 Nicolette DuBose 4 Island Trees 28.468
  4 Anna Fernandez 8 Cold Spring Harbor 29.037
  SCR Sydney Mantione 3 Seaford 0.0
  SCR Victoria Guerrier 5 West Hempstead 0.0
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Tori Daniels 5 Valley Stream South 25.877
  2 Megan Jasinski 6 Cold Spring Harbor 27.652
  3 Ololade Olaniyan 4 Malverne 27.996
  4 Jordyn Fevrier-Babb 8 Malverne 28.691
  5 Samantha Amritt 2 Friends Academy (Li) 28.898
  6 Molly Meyenhofer 7 Plainedge 28.902
  7 Natalie Macarthur 9 Locust Valley 28.988
  8 Nicolette DuBose 3 Island Trees 29.016
  9 Anna Fernandez 1 Cold Spring Harbor 29.546
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jordan DeJesus 5 West Hempstead 23.101
  2 Julien Woodley 6 Valley Stream South 23.856
  3 Aiden Stulberger 4 North Shore 24.101
  4 Ryan El Mlilass 7 Island Trees 24.207
  5 Chyance Randall 3 Malverne 24.315
  6 Robert Rice 2 Wantagh 24.995
  DNS Justin Schiralli 8 Seaford 0.0
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Aidan Leporin 5 North Shore 23.742
  2 Logan Alvarez 6 Friends Academy (Li) 23.792
  3 Sylvain Castin 3 Malverne 24.212
  4 Brian Ong 7 Plainedge 24.432
  5 Angel Bran 4 Lawrence Hs NY 24.686
  6 Caleb Loring 2 North Shore 24.889
  7 Roy Brandon McLauglin 8 Malverne 25.066
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Dominic Lagnese 5 W. Tresper Clarke 23.691
  2 Damilola Babalola 6 West Hempstead 23.728
  3 Connor Williams 4 Plainedge 24.388
  4 Jason Gutierrez 3 Valley Stream South 24.670
  5 Kevin Cantley 7 Seaford 24.690
  6 Steven Oliveira 8 Island Trees 26.622
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jordan DeJesus 5 West Hempstead 22.955
  2 Dominic Lagnese 6 W. Tresper Clarke 23.540
  3 Aidan Leporin 4 North Shore 23.799
  4 Julien Woodley 8 Valley Stream South 23.887
  5 Damilola Babalola 7 West Hempstead 24.083
  6 Logan Alvarez 3 Friends Academy (Li) 24.139
  7 Ryan El Mlilass 9 Island Trees 24.335
  8 Aiden Stulberger 2 North Shore 24.469
  9 Sylvain Castin 1 Malverne 24.558
+ Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Greta Flanagan 2 Oyster Bay 11:14.456
  2 Sophie Rosencrans 5 North Shore 11:34.336
  3 Sophia Mulada 4 Cold Spring Harbor 11:36.580
  4 Sophia Marchioli 3 North Shore 12:00.347
  5 Emma Nelson 1 North Shore 12:02.154
  6 Michelle Ashbahian 7 Floral Park Memorial 12:48.213
  7 Caralinn Becker 8 Floral Park Memorial 12:51.656
  8 Aileen Granada 10 Mineola 13:13.828
  9 Sarah Kiefer 9 Cold Spring Harbor 13:34.637
  10 Gabriella Testani 14 Wheatley School 14:06.042
  11 Chloe Mosca 13 Carle Place 14:15.076
  12 Isabella Zanni 12 Plainedge 14:22.934
  13 Amanda Ciaramella 16 Wantagh 14:28.094
  SCR Julia Froese 6 Wantagh 0.0
  SCR Gabrielle Garra 11 Cold Spring Harbor 0.0
  SCR Leila Naraine 15 Carle Place 0.0
+ Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Nicholas Tardugno 1 Oyster Bay 10:12.928
  2 Aiden Watson 2 Island Trees 10:15.249
  3 Sam Sturge 3 North Shore 10:32.205
  4 Carson Paradis 4 North Shore 10:32.839
  5 Thomas Burfeind 7 North Shore 10:35.628
  6 Michael Ventricelli 6 Plainedge 10:54.609
  7 Kevin Cannon 5 Floral Park Memorial 11:05.257
  8 Ryan Miller 8 Wantagh 11:19.026
  9 Myles Munro 9 Seaford 11:25.272
  10 Said Reyes 10 W. Tresper Clarke 11:31.241
  11 Miles Stump 12 W. Tresper Clarke 11:45.008
  12 Christopher Tardugno 11 Oyster Bay 11:54.510
  13 Brennan Donovan 16 East Rockaway 12:06.633
  14 Matthew Carlinsky 14 Oyster Bay 12:15.191
  15 Nicholas Trerrotola 13 Plainedge 12:18.213
  16 Ethan Labelson 15 Friends Academy (Li) 12:47.276
+ Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Casey Schneider 1 Cold Spring Harbor 9:08.872
+ Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Wantagh 5 WANT A 4:48.923
  2 Mineola 4 MINE A 4:55.082
  3 Floral Park Memorial 3 FLP A 5:29.316
  SCR Valley Stream South 6 VSS A 0.0
+ Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 West Hempstead 4 WHEM A 4:10.123
  2 Friends Academy (Li) 5 FA A 4:15.033
  3 North Shore 3 NS A 4:16.845
  4 Oyster Bay 6 OB A 4:25.195
  5 Locust Valley 2 LV A 4:31.738
  6 Wheatley School 1 WLEY A 4:32.838
  7 Island Trees 8 IT A 4:37.102
  8 Cold Spring Harbor 7 CSH A 4:37.993
+ Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Wantagh 5 WANT A 3:57.407
  2 Floral Park Memorial 3 FLP A 4:00.154
  3 Lawrence Hs NY 6 LAW A 4:02.707
  4 Carle Place 4 CPHS A 4:08.725
+ Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 West Hempstead 4 WHEM A 3:36.997
  2 W. Tresper Clarke 5 CLAR A 3:38.487
  3 Friends Academy (Li) 3 FA A 3:44.127
  4 Malverne 2 MAL A 3:49.754
  5 Valley Stream South 8 VSS A 3:51.223
  6 Mineola 1 MINE A 3:51.704
  7 Plainedge 7 PLGE A 3:53.750
  8 North Shore 6 NS A 3:57.321
+ Girls 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Friends Academy (Li) 4 FA A 56.004
  2 Wantagh 6 WANT A 56.766
  3 Wheatley School 5 WLEY A 58.204
  4 Locust Valley 3 LV A 58.368
+ Girls 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Malverne 4 MAL A 52.846
  2 Valley Stream South 3 VSS A 53.855
  3 North Shore 1 NS A 54.293
  4 Cold Spring Harbor 5 CSH A 54.590
  5 West Hempstead 6 WHEM A 54.996
  6 Plainedge 8 PLGE A 55.656
  7 Island Trees 7 IT A 56.243
  DQ Seaford 2 SEAF A 0.0
+ Boys 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Wantagh 4 WANT A 48.398
  2 Mineola 5 MINE A 50.324
  3 East Rockaway 6 ERCK A 52.104
  DNS Oyster Bay 3 OB A 0.0
+ Boys 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 North Shore 6 NS A 45.339
  2 W. Tresper Clarke 5 CLAR A 46.420
  3 Malverne 3 MAL A 46.865
  4 Plainedge 2 PLGE A 47.994
  5 Friends Academy (Li) 4 FA A 48.784
  6 Island Trees 8 IT A 48.827
  DNF West Hempstead 1 WHEM A 0.0
  SCR Seaford 7 SEAF A 0.0
+ Girls 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Wheatley School 5 WLEY A 10:11.298
  2 Friends Academy (Li) 7 FA A 10:32.352
  3 North Shore 2 NS A 10:41.342
  4 Oyster Bay 3 OB A 10:57.049
  5 Valley Stream South 1 VSS A 11:07.292
  6 Cold Spring Harbor 8 CSH A 11:23.368
  7 Locust Valley 6 LV A 11:36.208
  8 Floral Park Memorial 4 FLP A 11:39.803
  9 Plainedge 9 PLGE A 12:14.103
+ Boys 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Wheatley School 9 WLEY A 8:41.183
  2 Island Trees 6 IT A 8:42.487
  3 Oyster Bay 4 OB A 8:44.199
  4 W. Tresper Clarke 2 CLAR A 8:52.825
  5 North Shore 8 NS A 9:18.543
  6 Locust Valley 7 LV A 9:28.952
  7 Seaford 12 SEAF A 9:59.767
  8 Friends Academy (Li) 10 FA A 10:02.635
  9 West Hempstead 11 WHEM A 10:04.470
  10 Cold Spring Harbor 5 CSH A 10:05.150
  11 Floral Park Memorial 3 FLP A 10:07.520
  SCR Mineola 1 MINE A 0.0
+ Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  TBD Emmie Keys 1 Wheatley School 00:00.0
  TBD Olivia Como 2 Friends Academy (Li) 00:00.0
  TBD Kayley Lehane 3 North Shore 00:00.0
  TBD Madeline Bush 4 North Shore 00:00.0
  TBD Sophia Marchioli 5 North Shore 00:00.0
  TBD Jade Hornick 6 Valley Stream South 00:00.0
  TBD Gabriella Bury 7 Valley Stream South 00:00.0
  TBD Nayiri Barton 8 Wheatley School 00:00.0
+ Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  TBD Nadeem Al-okla 1 Wheatley School 00:00.0
  TBD Bryan Schmuck 2 Wheatley School 00:00.0
  TBD Dean Roumbous 3 Wantagh 00:00.0
  TBD Ethan Labelson 6 Friends Academy (Li) 00:00.0
  TBD Tristen Silverstein 7 Seaford 00:00.0
  TBD John Eagle 8 Seaford 00:00.0

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media