County Championships Class AA  -  6/9/2021
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
Join Our Strava Club Coaching/Training
 
 
 
+ Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Elena Magno 4 Valley Stream North 1:19.527
  2 Lucy Reardon 3 South Side 1:21.46
  3 Liv Abrahamsen 5 H. Frank Carey 1:24.021
  4 Emily Theodosopoulos 7 Manhasset 1:37.344
  Sara Lok 2 Roslyn 0.0
  Lizzy Quilty 6 South Side 0.0
+ Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Tiffany Wong 5 Valley Stream North 1:14.291
  2 Isabella Muoio 3 Valley Stream North 1:18.298
  3 Mckenzie Zhu 2 Roslyn 1:19.268
  4 Ria Bhasin 7 Jericho 1:19.899
  5 Simone Ruiz 4 South Side 1:20.556
  6 Julianna Razza 6 Sanford H. Calhoun 1:21.551
+ Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Juliana Sims 4 Manhasset 1:08.750
  2 Esther Lin 3 Jericho 1:09.670
  3 Madison Ford 7 Valley Stream Central 1:12.263
  4 Brigid O'Connor 6 Manhasset 1:12.582
  5 Faith Dwyer 2 Sanford H. Calhoun 1:12.841
  6 Sara Manson 5 Sanford H. Calhoun 1:14.693
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Maxwell Bergman 4 Roslyn 1:04.180
  2 Noel Bonilla 5 Roosevelt 1:05.585
  3 Justin Oh 3 Manhasset 1:06.168
  4 Andrew Louie 6 Manhasset 1:07.973
  5 Kevin Villada 2 Valley Stream North 1:08.621
  6 Chris Hallick 7 South Side 1:10.966
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Liam McInerney 5 Sanford H. Calhoun 1:02.794
  2 Luke Christenson 4 Roslyn 1:02.958
  3 Charles Reis 6 Lynbrook 1:06.281
  4 Lucas Kamilar 2 Bethpage 1:09.817
  Nicolas Curcio 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 0.0
  Liel Sandler 7 George H. Hewlett 0.0
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Michael Hutchinson 4 Roslyn 57.492
  2 Brandon Root 5 Jfk Bellmore 57.963
  3 Malachi Lewis 7 Valley Stream North 1:00.002
  4 Kai Rodger 3 Jfk Bellmore 1:01.047
  5 Robert Ryan 2 Sanford H. Calhoun 1:02.290
  6 Jake Cavalli 6 H. Frank Carey 1:02.931
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Danielle Phillip 5 Valley Stream North 12.283
  2 Sanaa Abrahams 6 Sewanhaka 13.052
  3 Yolina Bastien 4 Sanford H. Calhoun 13.261
  4 Julia Rossini 7 Bethpage 13.284
  5 Ava Cicilia 1 Valley Stream North 13.327
  6 Kate Sweeny 3 South Side 13.334
  7 Maya Cherubin 8 Sewanhaka 13.515
  8 Calia Allen 9 Roslyn 13.520
  9 Kristina Losquadro 2 Sanford H. Calhoun 13.775
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kamoy Campbell 6 Elmont Memorial 13.046
  2 Lauren Dietrich 7 Bethpage 13.221
  3 Carissa Bsingh 8 Valley Stream Central 13.375
  4 Esther Babalola 4 George H. Hewlett 13.665
  Amaryllis Phillips 1 Valley Stream North 0.0
  Margaret Hon 2 Manhasset 0.0
  Katie Carlson 3 Manhasset 0.0
  Beyona Lovelace-m 5 Roosevelt 0.0
  Samantha Palmadessa 9 Manhasset 0.0
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Danielle Phillip 5 Valley Stream North 12.435
  2 Kamoy Campbell 6 Elmont Memorial 13.140
  3 Sanaa Abrahams 4 Sewanhaka 13.168
  4 Kate Sweeny 9 South Side 13.296
  5 Lauren Dietrich 7 Bethpage 13.306
  6 Carissa Bsingh 1 Valley Stream Central 13.428
  7 Ava Cicilia 2 Valley Stream North 13.435
  8 Yolina Bastien 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 13.440
  9 Julia Rossini 8 Bethpage 13.467
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Brandon Munroe 3 Valley Stream Central 11.393
  2 Sedgeley Duperval 5 Valley Stream North 11.520
  3 Justin Lehrfeld 2 Jfk Bellmore 11.876
  4 Jonathan Love 7 Division Avenue 11.937
  5 Christopher Liriano 6 Division Avenue 11.979
  6 Logan koenig 4 Sanford H. Calhoun 12.010
  Roman Panchmia 8 Roslyn 0.0
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jahrel Rimpel 5 Valley Stream Central 11.317
  2 Owen Mikulski 7 Bethpage 11.708
  3 Timmy Warner 6 South Side 11.772
  4 Nicholas Balsamo 8 H. Frank Carey 11.868
  5 Kevin Charles 4 Sewanhaka 11.977
  Stephon Branton 3 Roosevelt 0.0
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Marco Motroni 6 Manhasset 11.382
  2 Jordan Smith 5 Roslyn 11.395
  3 Cornell Henley 7 Roosevelt 11.556
  4 Tyler Balsamo 4 H. Frank Carey 11.809
  5 Brian Norman 3 Roosevelt 11.863
  6 Nicolas Curcio 8 Sanford H. Calhoun 11.991
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Marco Motroni 6 Manhasset 11.353
  2 Jordan Smith 7 Roslyn 11.594
  3 Jahrel Rimpel 5 Valley Stream Central 11.609
  4 Cornell Henley 8 Roosevelt 11.710
  5 Brandon Munroe 4 Valley Stream Central 11.718
  6 Sedgeley Duperval 3 Valley Stream North 11.728
  7 Owen Mikulski 2 Bethpage 11.935
  8 Tyler Balsamo 1 H. Frank Carey 11.988
  DNS Timmy Warner 9 South Side 0.0
+ Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jaya Lee 5 Roslyn 5:28.329
  2 Ileane Barrera 8 Jfk Bellmore 5:35.644
  3 Jules Ahdoot 7 Great Neck North 5:58.289
  4 Jessica Weissman 10 Jericho 6:05.938
  5 Michelle Zheng 9 H. Frank Carey 6:20.336
  6 Corinne Dicpinigaitis 11 Jericho 6:23.621
  7 Emaline McGibbon-Bloom 1 H. Frank Carey 6:29.973
  8 Elika Berco 2 Roslyn 6:29.985
  9 Kathy Benitez 4 Bethpage 6:35.475
  Kate McNamara 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 0.0
  Sofia Zampella 6 Sanford H. Calhoun 0.0
+ Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Olivia Duca 2 South Side 5:00.835
  2 Mackenzie Setton 1 Jericho 5:08.895
  3 Cameron Coletti 8 South Side 5:09.889
  4 Alexandra Messina 6 Manhasset 5:12.684
  5 Melissa Innocent 10 Valley Stream North 5:24.6
  6 Laura Mcnair 7 Roslyn 5:44.490
  7 Gwen Sullivan 9 Bethpage 5:47.974
  8 Rachel Verschell 5 Bethpage 6:09.762
  Tali Gekhman 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 0.0
  Avery Brull 4 South Side 0.0
+ Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Luke Gaudet 6 Lynbrook 4:48.511
  2 Matthew Leo 3 Valley Stream North 4:59.368
  3 Jack Feinberg 11 Roslyn 5:00.987
  4 Gabriel Aguilar 8 Division Avenue 5:07.560
  5 Cole Thalheimer 10 Manhasset 5:07.915
  6 GianLuca Berganza 1 Roslyn 5:08.262
  7 John Ortiz 5 H. Frank Carey 5:19.108
  8 Colin Asher 4 Great Neck North 5:28.392
  9 Michael Pietraniello 7 Division Avenue 5:41.436
  Josh Garelle 2 South Side 0.0
  Nick Jean-Louis 9 Sewanhaka 0.0
+ Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Alexander Kasper 5 Jericho 4:33.554
  2 Brendan Conniff 9 Manhasset 4:34.372
  3 Daniel O'Neill 6 Manhasset 4:34.650
  4 John Schwab 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 4:34.947
  5 Elijah Yeroushalmi 2 Roslyn 4:39.832
  6 Logan Schaeffler 4 Sanford H. Calhoun 4:40.101
  7 Aadarsh Yagnik 10 Jericho 4:41.100
  8 Kieran Cook 7 South Side 4:43.246
  Thomas Siatsis 1 Valley Stream North 0.0
  Daniel Walter 8 South Side 0.0
+ Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Emily Smith 5 Roslyn 1:07.242
  2 Devyn Sparke 7 Bethpage 1:07.435
  3 Kathryn Shannon 4 South Side 1:09.385
  4 Gabriella Mendolia 1 H. Frank Carey 1:09.418
  5 Emma Laskowitz 8 Roslyn 1:10.001
  DNS Ahmya Mcmillan 2 Valley Stream North 0.0
  DNS Katherine Bachmann 3 Manhasset 0.0
  DNS Angelina Kapper 6 Manhasset 0.0
  DNS Kira Grossman 9 George H. Hewlett 0.0
+ Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kayleigh Jamieson 6 George H. Hewlett 59.227
  2 Alexandra Williams 5 Elmont Memorial 59.259
  3 Janissa Soto 3 Jericho 1:03.745
  4 Nicole Devlin 7 Sanford H. Calhoun 1:04.630
  5 Cameron Coletti 2 South Side 1:06.127
  6 Kyla Lodge 9 Valley Stream North 1:06.344
  7 Mackenzie Setton 8 Jericho 1:06.710
  DNS Madison Ford 1 Valley Stream Central 0.0
  SCR Angeline Caamano 4 Manhasset 0.0
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Andrew Branche 7 Roosevelt 53.830
  2 Guyalden Chery 3 Valley Stream North 54.325
  3 James Kinloch 6 Manhasset 54.778
  4 Dominic Miele 5 Lynbrook 55.713
  5 Lucas Miele 1 Lynbrook 56.083
  6 Gavin Goodlad 2 South Side 57.401
  DNS Gavin Glasco 4 Roslyn 0.0
  DNS David Pesantez 8 Roslyn 0.0
  DNS Kweku Ashon 9 Elmont Memorial 0.0
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Justin Franks 6 Roslyn 50.397
  2 Joshua Thomas 8 Sewanhaka 51.689
  3 Wesley Wang 9 Jericho 52.048
  4 Rahul Maharjan 2 Sewanhaka 52.076
  5 Dylan Norrby 3 Sewanhaka 52.570
  6 Daniel Faber 1 George H. Hewlett 53.044
  7 Kimani Lewis 4 Elmont Memorial 54.536
  DNS Matthew Sheehan 5 Bethpage 0.0
  DNS Ayden Morales 7 Bethpage 0.0
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sara Manson 4 Sanford H. Calhoun 17.467
  2 Brigid O'Connor 6 Manhasset 19.565
  3 Emily Theodosopoulos 2 Manhasset 20.626
  4 Claire Ma 3 Jericho 21.296
  5 Julia Ardito 7 South Side 24.002
  6 Tiffany Wong 5 Valley Stream North 26.995
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Llanos Jamira 4 George H. Hewlett 18.225
  2 Isabella Muoio 5 Valley Stream North 18.487
  3 Charolette Moscovici 6 George H. Hewlett 19.527
  4 Lluvy Lewis 3 Valley Stream Central 19.557
  5 Jasmine Mason-Rudolph 2 South Side 20.823
  DNS Rachel Steide 7 Valley Stream Central 0.0
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Bianca Francis 4 George H. Hewlett 17.741
  2 Madeline Ryan 5 Sanford H. Calhoun 18.266
  3 Serene Baki 3 Manhasset 19.603
  4 Ria Bhasin 6 Jericho 20.364
  5 Nikita Soleymani 7 Great Neck North 20.585
  6 Sophia Kalamotousakis 2 Jericho 21.224
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sara Manson 4 Sanford H. Calhoun 16.867
  2 Llanos Jamira 3 George H. Hewlett 17.684
  3 Bianca Francis 5 George H. Hewlett 18.306
  4 Isabella Muoio 2 Valley Stream North 18.527
  5 Charolette Moscovici 7 George H. Hewlett 19.811
  6 Madeline Ryan 6 Sanford H. Calhoun 20.045
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Milton Morris 4 Valley Stream North 16.646
  2 Liam McInerney 5 Sanford H. Calhoun 17.281
  3 Robert Ryan 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 17.705
  4 Nate Griffin 6 Roslyn 19.674
  5 Charles Reis 2 Lynbrook 19.708
  6 Nicola Petrucelli 7 Valley Stream North 20.757
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Brandon Root 4 Jfk Bellmore 16.041
  2 Joseph Vaccaro 3 Jfk Bellmore 16.380
  3 Ahmed Adam 5 New Hyde Park 16.926
  4 Marcus Aristy 6 South Side 18.758
  5 Sebastian Plaza 7 Roslyn 19.700
  DNS Lucas Kamilar 2 Bethpage 0.0
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sean Condenzio 4 Sanford H. Calhoun 16.265
  2 Malachi Lewis 5 Valley Stream North 16.975
  3 Luke Christenson 3 Roslyn 18.391
  4 Liel Sandler 6 George H. Hewlett 18.531
  5 Josh Ochalek 7 Jericho 19.756
  6 Joshua Baer 2 Division Avenue 19.797
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Milton Morris 3 Valley Stream North 15.856
  2 Brandon Root 4 Jfk Bellmore 16.178
  3 Sean Condenzio 5 Sanford H. Calhoun 16.197
  4 Malachi Lewis 7 Valley Stream North 16.484
  5 Ahmed Adam 2 New Hyde Park 17.333
  6 Joseph Vaccaro 6 Jfk Bellmore 17.714
+ Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Simone Ruiz 2 South Side 2:43.442
  2 Jaya Lee 6 Roslyn 2:44.040
  3 Gianna DeRespiris 3 South Side 2:50.900
  4 Jessica Weissman 4 Jericho 2:50.962
  5 Mckenzie Zhu 9 Roslyn 2:51.677
  6 Emma Bhansingh 1 Sanford H. Calhoun 2:51.678
  7 Abigail Montes 7 Division Avenue 2:54.118
  8 Jillian Miu 10 Jericho 2:57.739
  9 Emily DiProperzio 5 H. Frank Carey 3:03.555
  10 Emily Ganz 12 Sanford H. Calhoun 3:06.079
  11 Kathy Benitez 11 Bethpage 3:10.913
  12 Emma Cavalli 8 H. Frank Carey 3:12.378
+ Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Angeline Caamano 2 Manhasset 2:15.979
  2 Ana Markovina 1 Jericho 2:16.140
  3 Kyra Balacek 4 Manhasset 2:25.168
  4 Natasha Khazzam 7 Great Neck North 2:28.746
  5 Kayleigh Jamieson 6 George H. Hewlett 2:29.590
  6 Haleigh Chan 5 Valley Stream Central 2:30.420
  7 Anna Cacciuttolo 3 Division Avenue 2:36.814
  8 Claire Bohan 10 South Side 2:40.235
  9 Masha Bogatyryova 9 Roslyn 2:49.812
  10 Adrienne Blonder 8 Bethpage 2:51.090
  11 Devyn Sparke 11 Bethpage 2:57.448
+ Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Aadarsh Yagnik 2 Jericho 2:09.671
  2 Noel Bonilla 6 Roosevelt 2:09.863
  3 Henry Yu 4 Roslyn 2:10.731
  4 Dominic Rossiello 11 South Side 2:12.399
  5 Kai Rodger 1 Jfk Bellmore 2:12.417
  6 Jayden Byrne 3 Division Avenue 2:15.498
  7 Oscar Yan 10 Jericho 2:16.343
  8 Ryan Boldi 7 Manhasset 2:18.511
  9 Raymond Burgos 9 Sewanhaka 2:19.594
  SCR Justin Stahl 5 Sanford H. Calhoun 0.0
  SCR Nicholas Sardes 8 H. Frank Carey 0.0
  SCR Finn Maier 12 South Side 0.0
+ Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Matthew Sheehan 1 Bethpage 1:57.157
  2 Kweku Ashon 3 Elmont Memorial 1:58.500
  3 Alexander Geula 4 Great Neck North 2:00.123
  4 Daniel O'Neill 2 Manhasset 2:03.281
  5 Ayden Morales 5 Bethpage 2:03.729
  6 Michael Hutchinson 7 Roslyn 2:08.123
  7 Lucas Maley 6 Manhasset 2:08.180
  8 Alexander Rosario 8 Sanford H. Calhoun 2:11.177
  DNS Alexander Kasper 9 Jericho 0.0
  DNS Logan Schaeffler 10 Sanford H. Calhoun 0.0
  DNS Daniel Walter 11 South Side 0.0
  DNS Daniel Czechowski 12 Roslyn 0.0
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Danielle Phillip 5 Valley Stream North 26.254
  2 Beyona Monroe 3 Roosevelt 27.156
  3 Janissa Soto 9 Jericho 28.503
  4 Brianna Jules 4 Division Avenue 28.540
  5 Esther Lin 6 Jericho 28.618
  6 Ava Cicilia 2 Valley Stream North 28.672
  7 Dominque Lewis 1 Sanford H. Calhoun 30.228
  DNS Sophia Motroni 7 Manhasset 0.0
  DNS Angelina Kapper 8 Manhasset 0.0
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Alexandra Williams 5 Elmont Memorial 26.850
  2 Andre-Anna Rodney 4 Elmont Memorial 27.168
  3 Julia Baguiao 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 28.259
  4 Kate Sweeny 2 South Side 28.890
  5 Cate Ford 1 South Side 30.670
  DNS Kamoy Campbell 6 Elmont Memorial 0.0
  DNS Beyona Lovelace-m 7 Roosevelt 0.0
  DNS Carissa Bsingh 8 Valley Stream Central 0.0
  DNS Samantha Palmadessa 9 Manhasset 0.0
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Danielle Phillip 5 Valley Stream North 25.863
  2 Alexandra Williams 6 Elmont Memorial 26.378
  3 Beyona Monroe 4 Roosevelt 26.721
  4 Andre-Anna Rodney 7 Elmont Memorial 26.782
  5 Julia Baguiao 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 28.211
  6 Ava Cicilia 1 Valley Stream North 28.429
  7 Brianna Jules 2 Division Avenue 28.803
  8 Esther Lin 9 Jericho 41.403
  9 Janissa Soto 8 Jericho 42.935
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Christopher Mcdonald 5 George H. Hewlett 23.259
  2 Jordan Smith 6 Roslyn 23.331
  3 Fortune Uzo 3 Valley Stream Central 23.495
  4 Marco Motroni 4 Manhasset 23.596
  5 Owen Mikulski 7 Bethpage 24.172
  6 Rahul Maharjan 2 Sewanhaka 24.502
  DNS Brian Norman 8 Roosevelt 0.0
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jahrel Rimpel 5 Valley Stream Central 23.406
  2 Justin Franks 6 Roslyn 23.466
  3 Brandon Munroe 8 Valley Stream Central 23.658
  4 Joshua Thomas 4 Sewanhaka 23.923
  5 Patrick Reddy 7 H. Frank Carey 24.161
  6 Kimani Lewis 3 Elmont Memorial 24.218
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kurt Krummenacker 6 Bethpage 23.615
  2 Joseph Castano 7 Sanford H. Calhoun 24.411
  3 Jonathan Love 3 Division Avenue 24.618
  DNS Tyler Balsamo 4 H. Frank Carey 0.0
  DNS Sedgeley Duperval 5 Valley Stream North 0.0
  DNS Cornell Henley 8 Roosevelt 0.0
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jahrel Rimpel 6 Valley Stream Central 22.814
  2 Christopher Mcdonald 5 George H. Hewlett 22.854
  3 Marco Motroni 2 Manhasset 23.234
  4 Fortune Uzo 8 Valley Stream Central 23.348
  5 Jordan Smith 7 Roslyn 23.372
  6 Kurt Krummenacker 4 Bethpage 23.401
  7 Brandon Munroe 9 Valley Stream Central 23.729
  8 Joshua Thomas 1 Sewanhaka 24.868
  9 Justin Franks 3 Roslyn 27.172
+ Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Ana Markovina 1 Jericho 10:59.309
  2 Alexandra Ahdoot 2 Great Neck North 11:08.395
  3 Maya Spottiswood 10 Jfk Bellmore 11:21.345
  4 Samantha Kinloch 3 Manhasset 11:31.447
  5 Julianna Razza 6 Sanford H. Calhoun 11:32.665
  6 Priya Mendiratta 5 Manhasset 11:34.162
  7 Samantha Szabo 8 Valley Stream North 11:51.009
  8 Kelsie Reinholdt 4 South Side 12:01.265
  9 Carly Curnutt 7 Sanford H. Calhoun 12:08.677
  10 Eden Reznik 12 Great Neck North 12:43.051
  11 Emily Dahl 16 Valley Stream North 13:16.080
  12 Morgan McKenna 14 South Side 13:36.503
  13 Emma Sitterly 15 South Side 13:53.302
  DNS Faith Dwyer 9 Sanford H. Calhoun 0.0
  DNF Barbara Tahliambouris 11 Manhasset 0.0
  DNS Gwen Sullivan 13 Bethpage 0.0
+ Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Elijah Yeroushalmi 3 Roslyn 10:11.611
  2 John Schwab 2 Sanford H. Calhoun 10:12.082
  3 Kieran Cook 5 South Side 10:18.684
  4 Daniel Islas 10 Sanford H. Calhoun 10:22.602
  5 Alexander Niyazov 9 George H. Hewlett 10:22.964
  6 Thomas Siatsis 7 Valley Stream North 10:23.342
  7 Logan Bader 8 Sanford H. Calhoun 10:30.944
  8 Scott Levy 11 Great Neck North 10:32.493
  9 Alexander Kasper 4 Jericho 10:34.134
  10 Aadarsh Yagnik 6 Jericho 10:37.574
  11 Jacob Mayourian 13 Roslyn 10:38.992
  12 Kenneth Procacci 12 H. Frank Carey 10:45.345
  13 Leo Benaharon 14 Roslyn 10:51.832
  14 Ryan DeRasse 16 Manhasset 11:34.316
  15 Jared Kimiabakhsh 15 Great Neck North 11:44.663
  DNF Brendan Conniff 1 Manhasset 0.0
+ Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  TBD Lili Seidman 1 George H. Hewlett 00:00.0
  TBD Samantha Almonte 2 George H. Hewlett 00:00.0
+ Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 George H. Hewlett 6 HEW A 4:33.820
  2 Roslyn 3 ROSL A 4:33.901
  3 Bethpage 5 BETH A 4:44.708
  4 New Hyde Park 4 NHP A 4:57.896
+ Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jericho 4 JERI A 4:10.660
  2 Manhasset 5 MANH A 4:12.562
  3 Sanford H. Calhoun 3 CALH A 4:19.903
  4 South Side 6 SS A 4:27.335
  5 Great Neck North 7 GNN A 4:32.462
  6 Valley Stream Central 8 VSC A 4:33.494
  7 Valley Stream North 2 VSN A 4:37.944
  8 Division Avenue 1 DA A 5:06.180
+ Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Valley Stream Central 4 VSC A 3:46.172
  2 Sanford H. Calhoun 6 CALH A 3:53.054
  3 South Side 5 SS A 3:53.715
  DNS Jericho 3 JERI A 0.0
+ Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Bethpage 4 BETH A 3:29.027
  2 Roslyn 5 ROSL A 3:32.840
  3 Sewanhaka 6 SEWA A 3:33.514
  4 Manhasset 3 MANH A 3:36.979
  5 George H. Hewlett 2 HEW A 3:40.914
  6 Lynbrook 1 LYNB A 3:41.688
  7 Valley Stream North 7 VSN A 3:46.897
  8 Great Neck North 8 GNN A 3:52.050
+ Girls 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 South Side 5 SS A 55.596
  2 H. Frank Carey 6 CARE A 57.996
  3 Great Neck North 3 GNN A 58.256
  DQ Roslyn 4 ROSL A 0.0
+ Girls 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Valley Stream North 4 VSN A 50.634
  2 Bethpage 5 BETH A 50.939
  3 Manhasset 6 MANH A 51.977
  4 Valley Stream Central 2 VSC A 52.607
  5 Sewanhaka 1 SEWA A 53.570
  6 Sanford H. Calhoun 7 CALH A 54.254
  7 George H. Hewlett 8 HEW A 54.674
  DNS Elmont Memorial 3 ELMO A 0.0
+ Boys 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Bethpage 5 BETH A 47.479
  2 Manhasset 4 MANH A 47.610
  DNS South Side 3 SS A 0.0
+ Boys 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Valley Stream Central 4 VSC A 43.909
  2 H. Frank Carey 7 CARE A 46.127
  3 Roslyn 3 ROSL A 46.174
  4 Sanford H. Calhoun 5 CALH A 46.519
  5 Sewanhaka 8 SEWA A 46.613
  6 Valley Stream North 1 VSN A 47.276
  7 Division Avenue 2 DA A 47.714
  DQ Roosevelt 6 ROOS A 0.0
+ Girls 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Manhasset 9 MANH A 10:23.071
  2 Jfk Bellmore 7 JFKB A 10:58.647
  3 South Side 4 SS A 11:01.824
  4 Sanford H. Calhoun 5 CALH A 11:02.895
  5 Great Neck North 2 GNN A 11:10.371
  6 Valley Stream North 6 VSN A 11:42.654
  7 Roslyn 3 ROSL A 11:58.890
  8 H. Frank Carey 1 CARE A 12:36.779
  DNF George H. Hewlett 8 HEW A 0.0
+ Boys 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Manhasset 4 MANH A 8:35.973
  2 Roslyn 2 ROSL A 8:45.738
  3 Sanford H. Calhoun 1 CALH A 8:48.928
  4 Valley Stream Central 8 VSC A 9:17.957
  5 Valley Stream North 11 VSN A 9:24.395
  6 George H. Hewlett 5 HEW A 9:25.918
  7 Bethpage 10 BETH A 9:31.814
  8 H. Frank Carey 9 CARE A 9:32.299
  9 Great Neck North 7 GNN A 9:36.164
  10 Division Avenue 3 DA A 9:38.602
  DNS South Side 6 SS A 0.0
+ Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  TBD Marissa Spottiswood 1 Jfk Bellmore 00:00.0
  TBD Julianna Razza 2 Sanford H. Calhoun 00:00.0
  TBD Faith Dwyer 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 00:00.0
  TBD Melissa Innocent 4 Valley Stream North 00:00.0
  TBD Samantha Szabo 5 Valley Stream North 00:00.0
  TBD Eden Reznik 8 Great Neck North 00:00.0
  TBD Gili Gavriel 9 Great Neck North 00:00.0
  TBD Julie Sun 10 Great Neck North 00:00.0
+ Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  TBD Elijah Yeroushalmi 1 Roslyn 00:00.0
  TBD Matthew Belmonte 2 Sanford H. Calhoun 00:00.0
  TBD Brandon Schoen 3 Roslyn 00:00.0
  TBD Alessandro Berganza 4 Roslyn 00:00.0
  TBD Christopher Burke 5 Sanford H. Calhoun 00:00.0
  TBD Matthew Leo 6 Valley Stream North 00:00.0
  TBD James Kinloch 7 Manhasset 00:00.0
  TBD Ryan DeRasse 8 Manhasset 00:00.0
  TBD Oscar Yan 9 Jericho 00:00.0
  TBD John Edom 10 Sanford H. Calhoun 00:00.0
  TBD Elyas Layachi 11 Valley Stream North 00:00.0
  TBD David Pinos 12 Valley Stream North 00:00.0

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media