County Championships Class AAA  -  6/8/2021
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
Join Our Strava Club Coaching/Training
 
 
 
+ Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kayla Mathew 3 Hicksville 1:15.51
  2 Julianne Verwys 5 Great Neck South 1:18.30
  3 Leah Levasseur 7 Freeport 1:21.70
  4 Nahomi Miguel 2 Long Beach 1:21.74
  SCR Thalia Morisi 4 Massapequa 0.0
  Mia Martinez 6 Wellington C. Mepham 0.0
+ Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Emily Lam 5 East Meadow 1:11.18
  2 Kayla Kwas 3 Farmingdale 1:12.38
  3 Kayla Carney 6 Long Beach 1:12.62
  4 Melissa Joseph 2 Westbury 1:14.59
  5 Emily Benson-tyler 4 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 1:14.81
  6 Amanda Martinez 7 Freeport 1:15.45
+ Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Rene'e Newton 4 Hempstead 1:05.04
  2 Jillian Johnson 2 Massapequa 1:08.45
  3 Jamie Risso 3 Long Beach 1:09.31
  4 Eesha Alladin 5 Syosset 1:10.27
  5 Stephanie Yormack 7 Syosset 1:15.56
  6 Victoria Ernst 6 Garden City 1:17.63
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Corey D'Angelo 3 Massapequa 1:04.19
  2 Sean Ramirez 6 Farmingdale 1:04.36
  3 Robin Alvarez 7 Farmingdale 1:04.40
  4 Spencer Lee 5 Great Neck South 1:05.95
  5 David Silverstein 4 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 1:06.12
  SCR Yutaka Ito 2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 0.0
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Joseph Asselta 5 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 1:02.53
  2 Dylan Vargas 3 General Douglas MacArthur 1:02.65
  3 Jordon Quinn 4 Freeport 1:04.13
  4 Frank Patano 7 Garden City 1:04.97
  5 Leo Masaoka-Guevara 6 East Meadow 1:05.42
  DNS Jadore Foote 2 Uniondale 0.0
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Andre Leslie 4 Farmingdale 54.96
  2 Shumar King 3 Uniondale 57.23
  3 Christian Primavera 6 Massapequa 58.39
  4 Mickenson Simon 5 Westbury 58.42
  5 Chris Vartoukian 7 General Douglas MacArthur 1:02.05
  6 Nicholas Stiehler 2 Massapequa 1:02.48
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Camylin Blake 5 Wellington C. Mepham 13.06
  2 Savannah James 7 Freeport 13.17
  3 Lindsay Segal 6 East Meadow 13.53
  4 Sara Williams 8 Oceanside 13.83
  5 Brianna Smithson 2 Freeport 13.91
  6 Giovanna Barrett 4 Wellington C. Mepham 14.05
  7 Alyxandra Biscieillo 3 Wellington C. Mepham 14.11
  8 Sydney Rose 1 Oceanside 14.12
  9 Kelly Hammaren 9 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 14.35
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sariah Doresca 6 Baldwin 13.05
  2 Kee-Ann Cayemitte 5 Syosset 13.10
  3 Aniyah Jackson 7 Uniondale 13.47
  4 Aniyah Mccarthy 4 Uniondale 13.50
  5 Shania Jagda 3 Syosset 13.80
  6 Akya Alexander 1 Long Beach 14.20
  7 Abbey Delvecchio 2 General Douglas MacArthur 14.28
  8 Angelina Sayago 9 General Douglas MacArthur 14.97
  SCR Jada Pepanio 8 East Meadow 0.0
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sariah Doresca 5 Baldwin 12.95
  2 Camylin Blake 6 Wellington C. Mepham 13.04
  3 Kee-Ann Cayemitte 4 Syosset 13.10
  4 Aniyah Mccarthy 8 Uniondale 13.22
  5 Savannah James 7 Freeport 13.22
  6 Lindsay Segal 2 East Meadow 13.38
  7 Aniyah Jackson 3 Uniondale 13.40
  8 Shania Jagda 9 Syosset 13.63
  9 Sara Williams 1 Oceanside 13.97
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Carl Bacette 5 Farmingdale 11.57
  2 James Kramer 4 Syosset 11.59
  3 Mark Siebenhuener 6 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 11.75
  4 Daron Proctor 3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 11.84
  5 Nicholas Thomas 7 Syosset 11.95
  6 Ashton Jackson 8 East Meadow 12.05
  7 Gordon Bagley 1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 12.21
  8 Joon Chang 2 Syosset 12.24
  9 Ryan Tropp 9 Oceanside 12.30
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jaden Mason 5 Freeport 11.21
  2 Kazeem Scott 7 Freeport 11.29
  3 Joshua Gordon 8 Farmingdale 11.54
  4 Isaiah Lee 6 Uniondale 11.61
  5 Anthony Cuccia 4 Garden City 11.80
  6 Christopher Roukis 9 Garden City 11.83
  7 Joseph Marcello 1 Wellington C. Mepham 11.84
  8 Andre Wilkes 2 Freeport 12.15
  9 Dylan Donegan 3 Hicksville 12.26
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jaden Mason 5 Freeport 11.13
  2 Kazeem Scott 4 Freeport 11.17
  3 Isaiah Lee 8 Uniondale 11.43
  4 James Kramer 3 Syosset 11.49
  5 Joshua Gordon 7 Farmingdale 11.50
  6 Carl Bacette 6 Farmingdale 11.53
  7 Anthony Cuccia 9 Garden City 11.70
  8 Mark Siebenhuener 2 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 11.77
  9 Christopher Roukis 1 Garden City 11.97
+ Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Alexandra Stasichin 1 Massapequa 4:54.64
  2 Kayla Schuler 2 Massapequa 4:56.53
  3 Leslie Villafuerte Castro 10 East Meadow 5:00.56
  4 Nicole Conklin 7 Syosset 5:01.43
  5 Samantha Addeo 3 Long Beach 5:05.03
  6 Fiona Pfaff 9 Garden City 5:08.26
  7 Lilly Dell 4 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 5:14.76
  8 Kyra Au 6 Great Neck South 5:20.84
  9 Gia Bergonzi 5 General Douglas MacArthur 5:24.09
  10 Grace Duffy 13 Garden City 5:33.38
  11 Jessica Cinamon 11 Oceanside 5:34.19
  12 Pooja Huded 15 Syosset 5:38.62
  13 Anna Fornaro 12 Wellington C. Mepham 5:48.48
  SCR Alyssa Rotondo 8 General Douglas MacArthur 0.0
+ Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  TBD Bethany Ekezie 1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 00:00.0
  TBD Jessell Solano 2 Westbury 00:00.0
  TBD Ann Zhang 3 Syosset 00:00.0
  TBD Kate Mcnerney 7 Wellington C. Mepham 00:00.0
  TBD Rhianna Tilsley 9 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 00:00.0
  TBD Kiara Speight 10 Freeport 00:00.0
+ Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Colin Funk 16 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 4:24.65
  2 Harrison Feusi 14 Syosset 4:27.09
  3 Kyle Meyers 18 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 4:28.32
  4 Trevor Rinn 13 Oceanside 4:29.73
  5 Eric Shu 15 Great Neck South 4:30.37
  6 Oliver Melara-perez 19 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 4:34.12
  7 Kealan Mullally 17 Garden City 4:38.82
  8 Sebastian Ravishankar 3 Herricks 4:41.19
  9 Nicolas Ragas 4 Garden City 4:51.56
  10 Tyler McAlea 8 Garden City 4:52.56
  11 Pedro Sandoval 1 General Douglas MacArthur 4:55.89
  12 Archie Chesler 7 Massapequa 4:56.68
  13 Matt Rice 2 East Meadow 4:57.16
  14 Stephen Berg 9 Syosset 4:57.38
  15 Kyle Samida 6 East Meadow 5:10.43
  16 Mario Jimenez 10 Great Neck South 5:13.33
  Vincent Simonetti 11 0.0
+ Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  TBD Zachary Van Houten 4 East Meadow 00:00.0
  TBD Renzo Chevez 5 Westbury 00:00.0
  TBD Carl Nie 6 Syosset 00:00.0
  TBD Vincent Simonetti 9 Massapequa 00:00.0
  TBD Noah Loewy 10 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 00:00.0
  TBD Kevin Rodriguez 11 Westbury 00:00.0
  TBD Samyr Chrispin 12 Westbury 00:00.0
  TBD Dominic Sarecini 13 Wellington C. Mepham 00:00.0
+ Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Isabella Yardeni 3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 1:03.980
  2 Mikayla Cecora 5 Massapequa 1:04.355
  3 Jewel Jones 8 Long Beach 1:04.965
  4 Lisseth Gomez 4 Freeport 1:05.112
  5 Lorelai Corbett 1 Long Beach 1:06.911
  6 Amanda Martinez 7 Freeport 1:07.086
  7 Valentina Gonzale 9 Long Beach 1:07.492
  8 Jalah Thomas 2 Uniondale 1:07.633
  9 Alex Coloma 6 General Douglas MacArthur 1:07.710
+ Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Rene'e Newton 5 Hempstead 56.995
  2 Enyero Omokeni 6 Freeport 58.779
  3 Nyree Bacchus 7 Great Neck South 1:01.056
  4 Sofia Migliore 3 General Douglas MacArthur 1:01.239
  5 Sumaira Mayan 8 Syosset 1:01.832
  6 Summer Looney 2 General Douglas MacArthur 1:02.777
  7 Joanna Weber 1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 1:03.803
  8 Daniella Segal 9 East Meadow 1:03.978
  SCR Jahzara Emeli 4 Baldwin 0.0
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Robin Mahabir 6 Garden City 53.037
  2 Leonard Li 7 Massapequa 53.759
  3 Nathniel Blades 4 Freeport 54.874
  4 Liam Donohue 1 Wellington C. Mepham 55.461
  Brandon Hsu 2 Wellington C. Mepham 0.0
  Nathaniel Sunshine 3 Syosset 0.0
  Joseph Green 5 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 0.0
  AJ Ceglia 8 Syosset 0.0
  Jarvis Kuunifaa 9 Westbury 0.0
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 5 Uniondale 49.660
  2 Chris Martinez 4 East Meadow 50.045
  3 Ronardo Briezeus 6 Baldwin 50.621
  4 Brandon Robinson 7 Uniondale 50.720
  5 Kristofer Richberg 9 Freeport 51.310
  6 Alexander Mejia 3 Garden City 51.345
  7 Aidan Aguirre 2 Hicksville 51.491
  8 Albee Jules 8 Westbury 51.785
  SCR Jack Maurer 1 General Douglas MacArthur 0.0
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Camylin Blake 4 Wellington C. Mepham 15.316
  2 Katelyn Geisler 5 Massapequa 17.676
  3 Samantha Schlectman 3 East Meadow 19.168
  4 Alexandra Grundfast 2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 19.410
  5 Emma Cohen 6 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 20.265
  6 Dylan Amato 7 General Douglas MacArthur 20.814
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Madeline Levine 5 Oceanside 17.577
  2 Kiersten Beirne 3 Oceanside 18.078
  3 Lindsay Segal 4 East Meadow 18.164
  4 Kayla Mathew 6 Hicksville 19.369
  5 Kirsten Lilly 7 Long Beach 20.383
  6 Greene Xue 2 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 20.618
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Samantha Smith 4 Syosset 16.178
  2 Bridget Murphy 5 Massapequa 16.736
  3 Megan Novo 6 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 18.578
  4 Janina Cichocki 3 East Meadow 19.197
  5 Christiana Foufas 7 Wellington C. Mepham 20.204
  6 Alexandra Mackenzie 2 Long Beach 20.254
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Camylin Blake 3 Wellington C. Mepham 15.486
  2 Samantha Smith 4 Syosset 16.452
  3 Lindsay Segal 7 East Meadow 16.901
  4 Bridget Murphy 5 Massapequa 17.458
  5 Katelyn Geisler 1 Massapequa 17.693
  6 Madeline Levine 2 Oceanside 17.973
  7 Kiersten Beirne 6 Oceanside 18.510
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sean Ramirez 3 Farmingdale 16.340
  2 Dylan Vargas 6 General Douglas MacArthur 18.970
  3 Anthony Scotto 2 Wellington C. Mepham 19.240
  DNF Michael Pugliano 4 0.0
  DNS Vincent Lian 5 Farmingdale 0.0
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Shumar King 4 Uniondale 15.465
  2 Brenden Moritz 5 Farmingdale 16.929
  3 Justin Koczko 6 Garden City 17.689
  4 Sonny D'Errico 2 General Douglas MacArthur 18.298
  5 Chris Vartoukian 3 General Douglas MacArthur 18.346
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Mickenson Simon 4 Westbury 15.940
  2 Jordon Quinn 3 Freeport 17.190
  3 Kyle Li 5 East Meadow 17.228
  4 Brandon Long 6 Uniondale 17.233
  Yutaka Ito 2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 0.0
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h4
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jadore Foote 4 Uniondale 17.796
  2 William Nugent 5 Garden City 21.778
  Sergio Talamo 2 0.0
  Christian Primavera 3 0.0
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h5
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Michael Pugliano 5 Massapequa 15.955
  2 Christian Primavera 4 Massapequa 16.820
  3 Sergio Talamo 3 Massapequa 18.236
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Shumar King 3 Uniondale 15.477
  2 Michael Pugliano 7 Massapequa 15.540
  3 Mickenson Simon 4 Westbury 16.508
  4 Jordon Quinn 6 Freeport 16.877
  5 Brenden Moritz 1 Farmingdale 17.022
  6 Sean Ramirez 2 Farmingdale 17.131
  7 Jadore Foote 5 Uniondale 17.425
  8 Christian Primavera 8 Massapequa 17.821
+ Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Tara Mcwilliams 5 Massapequa 2:31.136
  2 Jewel Jones 1 Long Beach 2:34.911
  3 Angelina Widmer 2 General Douglas MacArthur 2:35.661
  4 Keyla Mendoza 7 Freeport 2:37.453
  5 Dajah Taylor 10 Freeport 2:44.143
  6 Jessell Solano 3 Westbury 2:52.685
  7 Emily DeRosa 12 East Meadow 2:54.439
  8 Keira Hult 11 Long Beach 2:57.778
  9 Shantal Ibarra Cruz 8 Westbury 3:15.209
  SCR Nyree Bacchus 4 Great Neck South 0.0
  SCR Samantha Addeo 6 Long Beach 0.0
  SCR Berlinda Pierre Louis 9 Westbury 0.0
+ Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Alexandra Stasichin 7 Massapequa 2:13.226
  2 Jada King 8 Oceanside 2:26.156
  3 Emily Berg 10 Syosset 2:26.266
  4 Megan Sohl 11 East Meadow 2:27.565
  5 Alyssa Rotondo 4 General Douglas MacArthur 2:29.301
  6 Paige Nettesheim 5 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 2:30.798
  7 Emily Moehringer 1 Wellington C. Mepham 2:31.781
  SCR Nicole Conklin 2 Syosset 0.0
  SCR Samantha Goldberg 3 Syosset 0.0
  Sadie Muller 6 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 0.0
  Dakota Eira 9 East Meadow 0.0
+ Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Renzo Chevez 4 Westbury 2:06.881
  2 Kevin Rodriguez 3 Westbury 2:07.174
  3 Danzil Monk Jr 2 Freeport 2:07.895
  4 Samyr Chrispin 7 Westbury 2:11.382
  5 Victor Villatoro 1 Freeport 2:12.492
  6 Samuel Lam 6 East Meadow 2:15.508
  7 Stephen Kessler 5 Farmingdale 2:18.178
  8 Patrick Pelligrini 11 Massapequa 2:20.180
  DQ Jason Kerber 8 Oceanside 0.0
  SCR Jayden Abraham 9 East Meadow 0.0
  SCR Avnoor Deol 10 Great Neck South 0.0
  SCR Spencer Lee 12 Great Neck South 0.0
+ Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Colin Funk 6 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 1:58.094
  2 Harrison Feusi 3 Syosset 1:58.377
  3 Alex Colletti 2 Garden City 1:58.924
  4 Chris Martinez 12 East Meadow 1:59.951
  5 Christopher Figat 4 Oceanside 2:00.149
  6 Jake Miller 1 Syosset 2:00.457
  7 Kevin Taylor 5 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 2:01.271
  8 Ben Gruber 8 Syosset 2:01.485
  9 Tristan Degen 7 Oceanside 2:04.196
  10 Maxwell Meehan 9 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 2:07.948
  11 Guillermo Granados 10 Hicksville 2:08.804
  SCR Kyle Meyers 11 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 0.0
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Rene'e Newton 5 Hempstead 26.882
  2 Savannah James 4 Freeport 27.522
  3 Akya Alexander 8 Long Beach 29.279
  SCR Isabella Yardeni 3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 0.0
  SCR Kee-Ann Cayemitte 6 Syosset 0.0
  DQ Malysse Williams 7 Baldwin 0.0
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sariah Doresca 5 Baldwin 26.973
  2 Enyero Omokeni 6 Freeport 27.154
  3 Lilah Grubman 4 Syosset 27.416
  4 Brianna Smithson 7 Freeport 28.173
  5 Jennifer Schmidt 3 Herricks 29.350
  6 Natalia Hakimzadeh 8 Long Beach 29.954
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Remi Zisselman 6 Herricks 27.929
  2 Kayla Carney 7 Long Beach 28.008
  3 Mikhaila Hawthorne 4 Wellington C. Mepham 28.476
  4 Abbey Delvecchio 8 General Douglas MacArthur 29.193
  5 Nina Florio 2 Wellington C. Mepham 29.842
  SCR Taylor Waller 3 Westbury 0.0
  SCR Jahzara Emeli 5 Baldwin 0.0
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Enyero Omokeni 7 Freeport 26.312
  2 Rene'e Newton 5 Hempstead 26.663
  3 Sariah Doresca 6 Baldwin 26.774
  4 Savannah James 8 Freeport 27.310
  5 Lilah Grubman 3 Syosset 27.342
  6 Brianna Smithson 9 Freeport 27.832
  7 Remi Zisselman 4 Herricks 27.997
  DNS Mikhaila Hawthorne 1 Wellington C. Mepham 0.0
  DNS Kayla Carney 2 Long Beach 0.0
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jaden Mason 5 Freeport 22.347
  2 Brandon Robinson 4 Uniondale 23.314
  3 Mark Siebenhuener 6 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 23.366
  4 Isaiah Lee 8 Uniondale 23.574
  5 Aidan Aguirre 7 Hicksville 23.889
  6 Christopher Roukis 3 Garden City 23.914
  7 Robin Alvarez 2 Farmingdale 24.058
  8 Deshaun Maitland 1 Wellington C. Mepham 25.048
  9 Joseph Roldan 9 Hicksville 25.687
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 5 Uniondale 22.855
  2 Anthony Cuccia 6 Garden City 22.868
  3 Andre Leslie 4 Farmingdale 22.895
  4 Nolan Smithwick 7 Syosset 23.265
  5 Albee Jules 2 Westbury 23.538
  6 Joseph Marcello 9 Wellington C. Mepham 23.730
  7 Maximus Carris 8 Garden City 23.888
  8 Joshua Gordon 3 Farmingdale 24.251
  9 Gabriel Genna 1 General Douglas MacArthur 24.579
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 6 Uniondale 22.194
  2 Jaden Mason 5 Freeport 22.199
  3 Anthony Cuccia 4 Garden City 22.918
  4 Brandon Robinson 8 Uniondale 23.246
  5 Mark Siebenhuener 2 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 23.512
  6 Albee Jules 9 Westbury 23.669
  7 Nolan Smithwick 3 Syosset 30.962
  FS Isaiah Lee 1 Uniondale 0.0
  DNF Andre Leslie 7 Farmingdale 0.0
+ Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Emily Pogozelski 15 Garden City 10:51.527
  2 Yianna Foufas 11 Wellington C. Mepham 11:05.936
  3 Kayla Schuler 8 Massapequa 11:12.655
  4 Sabrina Lin 12 Great Neck South 11:20.600
  5 Samantha Goldberg 4 Syosset 11:32.425
  6 Gia Bergonzi 9 General Douglas MacArthur 11:36.272
  7 Rhianna Tilsley 3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 11:41.623
  8 Kate Mcnerney 7 Wellington C. Mepham 11:45.497
  9 Rebecca Silverman 13 East Meadow 11:57.823
  10 Ella Foster 16 East Meadow 12:01.430
  11 Grace Liao 14 Great Neck South 12:10.737
  12 Crystal Rustami 1 Syosset 12:15.550
  13 Madeline Gerby 2 Massapequa 12:20.546
  SCR Lilly Dell 5 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 0.0
  SCR Jessica Cinamon 6 Oceanside 0.0
  SCR Emily Berg 10 Syosset 0.0
+ Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Anthony Diaz 11 Farmingdale 9:19.942
  2 Zachary Van Houten 6 East Meadow 9:26.529
  3 Eric Shu 15 Great Neck South 9:26.688
  4 Vincent Simonetti 4 Massapequa 9:37.345
  5 Amokrane Aouchiche 8 Wellington C. Mepham 10:02.240
  6 Noah Loewy 3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 10:04.428
  7 Jordan Altman 1 Syosset 10:18.798
  8 Samir Khan 14 East Meadow 10:34.716
  9 Isaac Goldstein 9 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 10:38.442
  10 Alan Gu 13 Great Neck South 10:39.065
  11 Jordan Washburn 7 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 10:53.351
  12 Daniel Butt 16 Garden City 10:56.715
  13 Jake Eddelson 10 Wellington C. Mepham 11:02.557
  14 Zachary Carle 12 Farmingdale 11:25.575
  SCR Matthew Scardigno 2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 0.0
  SCR Kyle Meyers 5 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 0.0
+ Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Katelyn Stealey 1 Massapequa 7:39.506
  Makayla Brennan 2 Massapequa 0.0
+ Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Great Neck South 5 GNS A 4:51.838
  2 Westbury 3 WURY A 4:55.981
  SCR Wellington C. Mepham 4 MEPH A 0.0
+ Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 General Douglas MacArthur 2 MAC A 4:13.229
  2 East Meadow 4 EM A 4:13.321
  3 Syosset 5 SYOS A 4:14.496
  4 Garden City 1 GC A 4:14.661
  5 Massapequa 3 MASS A 4:20.419
  6 Long Beach 7 LB A 4:21.338
  7 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 8 PW A 4:23.291
  8 Freeport 6 FRPT A 4:25.184
+ Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 East Meadow 3 EM A 3:50.092
  2 Westbury 5 WURY A 3:58.580
  3 Great Neck South 6 GNS A 4:05.822
  DNS Wellington C. Mepham 4 MEPH A 0.0
+ Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Garden City 3 GC A 3:24.651
  2 Baldwin 4 BALD A 3:28.728
  3 Oceanside 5 O A 3:30.295
  4 Freeport 6 FRPT A 3:31.926
  5 General Douglas MacArthur 7 MAC A 3:33.322
  6 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 8 PW A 3:33.768
  7 Massapequa 1 MASS A 3:36.589
  8 Syosset 2 SYOS A 3:36.769
+ Girls 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Herricks 4 HERR A 54.182
  2 General Douglas MacArthur 5 MAC A 54.964
  3 Oceanside 3 O A 55.480
  4 Massapequa 6 MASS A 55.626
+ Girls 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Freeport 7 FRPT A 50.753
  2 Uniondale 6 U A 51.053
  3 Wellington C. Mepham 2 MEPH A 51.204
  4 Syosset 4 SYOS A 51.543
  5 East Meadow 3 EM A 51.766
  6 Baldwin 5 BALD A 52.878
  7 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 8 PW A 54.393
  8 Long Beach 1 LB A 55.833
+ Boys 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Baldwin 5 BALD A 46.231
  2 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 3 PLEW A 46.540
  3 Oceanside 6 O A 47.955
  4 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 4 PW A 48.519
+ Boys 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Uniondale 4 U A 43.352
  2 Freeport 5 FRPT A 43.363
  3 Syosset 3 SYOS A 44.476
  4 Westbury 6 WURY A 44.479
  5 Wellington C. Mepham 7 MEPH A 44.832
  6 Farmingdale 2 FARM A 44.957
  7 Garden City 1 GC A 45.157
  8 East Meadow 8 EM A 47.081
+ Girls 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Garden City 5 GC A 10:15.887
  2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 1 PW A 10:17.707
  3 East Meadow 8 EM A 10:18.311
  4 Syosset 2 SYOS A 10:21.210
  5 Oceanside 10 O A 10:30.483
  6 Great Neck South 7 GNS A 10:42.544
  7 Wellington C. Mepham 11 MEPH A 10:55.295
  8 Massapequa 9 MASS A 11:02.437
  9 Freeport 6 FRPT A 12:18.004
  SCR Long Beach 3 LB A 0.0
  SCR Hicksville 4 HCK A 0.0
+ Boys 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Syosset 2 SYOS A 8:10.464
  2 Oceanside 7 O A 8:21.153
  3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 9 PW A 8:27.800
  4 East Meadow 5 EM A 8:42.639
  5 Great Neck South 10 GNS A 8:43.720
  6 Garden City 4 GC A 8:47.508
  7 Massapequa 1 MASS A 8:54.970
  8 Wellington C. Mepham 8 MEPH A 8:57.636
  9 Farmingdale 11 FARM A 9:03.095
  10 Westbury 6 WURY A 9:04.437
  11 Baldwin 3 BALD A 9:07.137
+ Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  TBD Alexandra Stasichin 1 Massapequa 00:00.0
  TBD Leslie Villafuerte Castro 2 East Meadow 00:00.0
  TBD Sabrina Lin 3 Great Neck South 00:00.0
  TBD Jada King 4 Oceanside 00:00.0
  TBD Ella Foster 5 East Meadow 00:00.0
  TBD Sumaira Mayan 6 Syosset 00:00.0
  TBD Tara Mcwilliams 7 Massapequa 00:00.0
  TBD Ann Zhang 8 Syosset 00:00.0
  TBD Bella Gorgone 9 Massapequa 00:00.0
  TBD Jessica Herzog 10 Oceanside 00:00.0
  TBD Gwendolyn Posner 11 Long Beach 00:00.0
+ Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  TBD Colin Funk 1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 00:00.0
  TBD Oliver Melara-perez 2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 00:00.0
  TBD Matthew Scardigno 3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 00:00.0
  TBD Jason Bier 4 Oceanside 00:00.0
  TBD Nick Chimienti 5 East Meadow 00:00.0
  TBD Alan Gu 6 Great Neck South 00:00.0
  TBD Andrey Podskrebkin 7 Massapequa 00:00.0
  TBD Jason Kerber 8 Oceanside 00:00.0
  TBD Junseo Deschenes 9 Great Neck South 00:00.0
  TBD Samir Khan 10 East Meadow 00:00.0
  TBD Kyle Samida 11 East Meadow 00:00.0
  TBD Aron Langston 12 Long Beach 00:00.0
  TBD Nicholas Stiehler 13 Massapequa 00:00.0
  TBD Ryan Price 14 Long Beach 00:00.0

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media