Division Championships 4A Boys  -  6/2/2021
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
Join Our Strava Club Coaching/Training
 
 
 
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sean Kenny 4 W. Tresper Clarke 1:11.190
  2 Dean Roumbous 3 Wantagh 1:13.912
  3 Connor Dekenipp 5 Island Trees 1:15.088
  4 Bryant Wong 2 Seaford 1:16.535
  5 Ian Perez 1 Lawrence Hs NY 1:20.152
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Eric Anderson 3 West Hempstead 59.642
  2 Tristan Silverstein 4 Seaford 1:03.122
  3 Deaglan Doyle 2 North Shore 1:05.146
  4 Ryan Freund 5 North Shore 1:08.633
  5 Caden Paradis 1 North Shore 1:08.701
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jordan DeJesus 3 West Hempstead 11.414
  2 Angel Bran 4 Lawrence Hs NY 11.650
  3 Justin Schiralli 2 Seaford 12.250
  4 Christian McAndrew 1 Wantagh 12.339
  5 Eric Meichsner 5 W. Tresper Clarke 12.444
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Zeke Hert 3 North Shore 11.970
  2 Kevin Cantley 4 Seaford 12.243
  3 John Martinez 2 Island Trees 12.625
  4 Emmanuel Rivas Cruz 5 Locust Valley 12.717
  5 Emerson Ronquillo 1 Locust Valley 12.807
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Aidan Leporin 3 North Shore 11.708
  2 Aiden Dauz 4 W. Tresper Clarke 12.018
  3 Robert Rice 2 Wantagh 12.273
  4 Andrew Rodman 5 Seaford 12.854
  5 Thomas Chang 6 West Hempstead 13.659
  6 Mike Mazzallo 1 Island Trees 13.788
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h4
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Dominic Lagnese 4 W. Tresper Clarke 11.439
  2 Aiden Stulberger 3 North Shore 11.705
  3 Ryan El Mlilass 2 Island Trees 12.157
  4 Jake Gallo 5 West Hempstead 12.844
  5 Aidan Araoz 1 Wantagh 13.339
  6 Nick Perrella 6 Lawrence Hs NY 13.813
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jordan DeJesus 3 West Hempstead 11.260
  2 Dominic Lagnese 4 W. Tresper Clarke 11.349
  3 Aidan Leporin 2 North Shore 11.535
  4 Angel Bran 1 Lawrence Hs NY 11.599
  5 Zeke Hert 5 North Shore 11.676
  6 Aiden Stulberger 6 North Shore 14.749
+ Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Carson Paradis 1 North Shore 4:38.234
  2 Thomas Burfeind 2 North Shore 4:38.716
  3 Aiden Watson 4 Island Trees 4:41.978
  4 Sam Rosencrans 3 North Shore 4:43.936
  5 Kenny He 6 W. Tresper Clarke 5:05.939
  6 Will Cascio 5 Seaford 5:07.038
  7 Myles Munro 7 Seaford 5:15.746
  8 John Eagle 8 Seaford 5:17.786
  9 Matthew McCoy 9 Wantagh 5:19.500
  10 Robert Spiteri 10 Wantagh 5:27.880
  11 Liam Stump 11 W. Tresper Clarke 6:38.013
  12 Dominic Murawski 12 W. Tresper Clarke 6:57.914
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Xavier Sarmiento 4 West Hempstead 1:01.031
  2 Aidan Attina 3 North Shore 1:02.983
  3 Ryan D'Orio 5 Seaford 1:05.311
  4 James Kelley 2 Lawrence Hs NY 1:13.233
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Michael Minars 2 Wantagh 1:00.343
  2 Ethan Carriero 4 Island Trees 1:01.871
  3 Luke Peterson 5 North Shore 1:02.288
  4 Steven Oliveira 3 Island Trees 1:05.500
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Ryan Camardella 3 North Shore 55.495
  2 Ellean Maldonado 4 West Hempstead 56.031
  3 Michael Montanile 5 Wantagh 58.834
  4 Athanasios Bubulinis 2 Locust Valley 59.185
  5 Ben Little 1 Locust Valley 1:00.819
  6 Danny Zamroz 6 Island Trees 1:01.201
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h4
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Steven Karibian 5 W. Tresper Clarke 53.374
  2 Derek Chinchilla 4 West Hempstead 53.707
  3 Jack Pidherney 3 Seaford 53.794
  4 Alex Pereira 2 W. Tresper Clarke 54.756
  5 Patrick Swiatek 1 Wantagh 55.673
  6 Nicholas Montoni 6 W. Tresper Clarke 56.681
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Connor Dekenipp 4 Island Trees 19.731
  2 Bryant Wong 2 Seaford 20.230
  3 Eric Meichsner 3 W. Tresper Clarke 20.840
  4 David Dostalek 1 Locust Valley 22.952
  5 Joshua Cooper 5 Island Trees 24.683
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Oluwadolapo Babalola 3 West Hempstead 15.975
  2 Damilola Babalola 4 West Hempstead 16.531
  3 Tristan Silverstein 2 Seaford 17.656
  4 Deaglan Doyle 5 North Shore 19.297
  5 Theo Burns 1 Locust Valley 19.661
+ Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Will Cascio 12 Seaford 2:19.097
  2 Jonathan Segura 9 W. Tresper Clarke 2:23.174
  3 Michael Wang 13 Seaford 2:24.702
  4 Matthew McCoy 10 Wantagh 2:25.272
  5 Max Reilly 11 Island Trees 2:26.391
  6 Aaron Rivera 14 Island Trees 2:30.628
  7 Alex Santos-Acosta 15 West Hempstead 2:31.127
  8 Diego Gomez 16 West Hempstead 2:39.188
  9 Michael Minars 19 Wantagh 2:42.673
  10 Michael Montanile 18 Wantagh 2:55.158
  11 Alex Nieves 17 Lawrence Hs NY 3:31.561
+ Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Thomas Burfeind 1 North Shore 2:03.442
  2 Carson Paradis 2 North Shore 2:04.783
  3 Sam Rosencrans 3 North Shore 2:05.122
  4 Dylan Esquivel 4 Island Trees 2:05.236
  5 Douglas Burgess 5 West Hempstead 2:05.698
  6 Ryan Faude 6 W. Tresper Clarke 2:06.912
  7 Jayson Emile 7 W. Tresper Clarke 2:12.738
  8 Thomas Zuniga 8 Locust Valley 2:14.357
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kyle Anderson 3 Wantagh 26.307
  2 Aidan Araoz 4 Wantagh 26.400
  3 Jefry Pacheco 2 Island Trees 28.686
  4 Nick Perrella 5 Lawrence Hs NY 28.866
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Andrew Rodman 1 Seaford 25.407
  2 Justin Uralil 5 W. Tresper Clarke 25.535
  3 Phil Strauss 4 Locust Valley 26.097
  4 Emmanuel Rivas Cruz 3 Locust Valley 26.187
  5 Danny Zamroz 6 Island Trees 26.654
  6 Brian Themistocle 2 W. Tresper Clarke 26.913
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Aiden Stulberger 4 North Shore 23.799
  2 Ryan El Mlilass 6 Island Trees 24.398
  3 Derek Chinchilla 5 West Hempstead 24.474
  4 Brandon Guzman 3 Lawrence Hs NY 25.243
  5 Robert Rice 1 Wantagh 25.360
  6 Kevin Cantley 2 Seaford 28.323
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h4
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jordan DeJesus 3 West Hempstead 22.756
  2 Aidan Leporin 4 North Shore 23.177
  3 Dominic Lagnese 6 W. Tresper Clarke 23.241
  4 Damilola Babalola 5 West Hempstead 23.523
  5 Zeke Hert 1 North Shore 23.903
  6 Angel Bran 2 Lawrence Hs NY 24.167
+ Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Matthew Zerbarini 1 Island Trees 10:13.078
  2 Sam Sturge 15 North Shore 10:36.963
  3 Thomas Burfeind 2 North Shore 11:08.355
  4 Carson Paradis 3 North Shore 11:08.388
  5 Ryan Miller 4 Wantagh 11:22.968
  6 Myles Munro 5 Seaford 11:25.526
  7 Said Reyes 6 W. Tresper Clarke 11:33.949
  8 Miles Stump 7 W. Tresper Clarke 11:49.193
  9 John Eagle 8 Seaford 11:55.304
  10 Gabriel Bar Kochva 9 Island Trees 11:56.499
  11 Joe Tudisco 10 West Hempstead 12:06.605
  12 Michael Murcia 13 Locust Valley 12:49.023
  13 Nicholas Bevinetto 14 Island Trees 12:59.931
  14 James Maynard 12 Wantagh 13:01.130
  15 Patrick Leahy 11 Seaford 13:49.559
+ Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Wantagh 3 WANT A 4:18.282
  2 Seaford 4 SEAF A 4:22.081
+ Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 West Hempstead 3 WHEM A 3:37.481
  2 W. Tresper Clarke 4 CLAR A 3:41.238
  3 North Shore 2 NS A 4:05.128
  4 Lawrence Hs NY 1 LAW A 4:18.212
  5 Island Trees 5 IT A 4:25.318
+ Boys 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 W. Tresper Clarke 4 CLAR A 46.762
  2 West Hempstead 5 WHEM A 48.541
  3 North Shore 3 NS A 49.252
  4 Island Trees 2 IT A 49.268
  5 Wantagh 6 WANT A 50.847
  6 Locust Valley 1 LV A 51.445
+ Boys 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Island Trees 1 IT A 8:57.123
  2 North Shore 2 NS A 9:04.866
  3 W. Tresper Clarke 4 CLAR A 9:09.669
  4 Locust Valley 3 LV A 9:28.181
  5 Seaford 7 SEAF A 10:00.963
  6 West Hempstead 5 WHEM A 10:16.485
  7 Wantagh 6 WANT A 10:45.609

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media