Division Championships 2B  -  6/1/2021
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
Join Our Strava Club Coaching/Training
 
 
 
+ Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Nikita Soleymani 3 Great Neck North 1:25.205
  2 Marissa Spottiswood 4 Jfk Bellmore 1:28.655
  3 Maya Slobin 2 Great Neck North 1:29.453
  4 Ava Assaraf 5 Great Neck North 1:31.230
+ Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sara Manson 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 1:11.801
  2 Esther Lin 4 Jericho 1:13.594
  3 Faith Dwyer 2 Sanford H. Calhoun 1:13.860
  4 Ria Bhasin 5 Jericho 1:18.139
  5 Emma Bhansingh 1 Sanford H. Calhoun 1:23.736
  6 Liv Abrahamsen 6 H. Frank Carey 1:24.045
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Joab Gaspard 2 Sewanhaka 1:10.168
  2 Gabriel Saul 3 Sewanhaka 1:11.356
  3 Nabi Nabavian 5 Great Neck North 1:14.287
  4 Tomotake Sekiguchi 4 Jericho 1:14.377
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Ethan Ran 3 Great Neck North 1:06.444
  2 Shohaib Shah 5 Jericho 1:09.494
  3 Hussan Khan 2 H. Frank Carey 1:10.832
  4 James Lasalle 4 Jfk Bellmore 1:10.958
  5 Hunter Loren 1 Great Neck North 1:14.210
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Brandon Root 3 Jfk Bellmore 1:00.089
  2 Kai Rodger 5 Jfk Bellmore 1:01.324
  3 Robert Ryan 2 Sanford H. Calhoun 1:01.995
  4 Liam McInerney 1 Sanford H. Calhoun 1:03.369
  5 Jake Cavalli 4 H. Frank Carey 1:04.702
  6 Nicolas Curcio 6 Sanford H. Calhoun 1:06.339
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sanaa Abrahams 3 Sewanhaka 13.088
  2 Valerie Tabaroki 4 Great Neck North 14.425
  3 Grace Marcino 5 H. Frank Carey 15.362
  4 Jessica Mehr 2 Jfk Bellmore 15.512
  5 Miffy Ng 1 Jericho 17.817
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kamoy Campbell 5 Elmont Memorial 13.056
  2 Bastien Yolina 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 13.123
  3 Minami Rodger 2 Jfk Bellmore 14.931
  4 Caroline Kalamotousakis 4 Jericho 14.983
  5 Wang Qi 1 Jericho 17.995
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kristina Losquadro 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 13.629
  2 Novelli Gabby 1 Sanford H. Calhoun 14.694
  3 Aaliyah Marshall 4 Sewanhaka 14.804
  4 Arianna Peckham 2 Jfk Bellmore 14.864
  5 Azul Cardenas 5 H. Frank Carey 15.963
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h4
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Maya Cherubin 3 Sewanhaka 13.390
  2 Michelle Wasserman 2 Great Neck North 14.338
  3 Kyra Groves 4 Sewanhaka 14.645
  4 Tiffany Wong 1 Elmont Memorial 14.990
  DNS Ava Bayat 5 Sanford H. Calhoun 0.0
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sanaa Abrahams 4 Sewanhaka 13.063
  2 Kamoy Campbell 3 Elmont Memorial 13.077
  3 Bastien Yolina 1 Sanford H. Calhoun 13.263
  4 Maya Cherubin 2 Sewanhaka 13.384
  5 Kristina Losquadro 5 Sanford H. Calhoun 13.538
  6 Michelle Wasserman 6 Great Neck North 14.447
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Tyler Balsamo 4 H. Frank Carey 11.849
  2 Kevin Charles 3 Sewanhaka 11.926
  3 Jayden Wen 1 Great Neck North 12.401
  4 Thomas Novello 2 H. Frank Carey 12.431
  5 Eddie Wong 5 Great Neck North 13.110
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Nicholas Balsamo 4 H. Frank Carey 12.053
  2 Carter Fredicks-Dort 3 Sewanhaka 12.243
  3 Ronley Lissade 5 Elmont Memorial 12.911
  4 Reyvaun Powell 2 Elmont Memorial 13.028
  5 Norman Pang 1 Jericho 13.176
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Logan koenig 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 11.893
  2 Nicolas Curcio 4 Sanford H. Calhoun 11.905
  3 Luke Gallo 2 Sanford H. Calhoun 12.193
  4 Alexander Saint Fleur 5 Jfk Bellmore 12.753
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h4
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Justin Lehrfeld 3 Jfk Bellmore 12.184
  2 Adam Namdar 2 Great Neck North 12.226
  3 Xavier Eaddy 5 Elmont Memorial 12.331
  4 Logan Day 4 Jericho 12.578
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Tyler Balsamo 3 H. Frank Carey 11.673
  2 Kevin Charles 5 Sewanhaka 11.813
  3 Logan koenig 4 Sanford H. Calhoun 11.854
  4 Nicholas Balsamo 1 H. Frank Carey 11.938
  5 Justin Lehrfeld 6 Jfk Bellmore 11.955
  6 Nicolas Curcio 2 Sanford H. Calhoun 12.010
+ Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Mackenzie Setton 1 Jericho 5:02.733
  2 Maya Spottiswood 2 Jfk Bellmore 5:13.419
  3 Julianna Razza 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 5:19.537
  4 Alexandra Ahdoot 4 Great Neck North 5:24.354
  5 Tali Gekhman 5 Sanford H. Calhoun 5:37.507
  6 Ileane Barrera 7 Jfk Bellmore 5:38.345
  7 Sofia Zampella 6 Sanford H. Calhoun 5:49.309
  8 Corinne Dicpinigaitis 8 Jericho 6:09.708
  9 Emaline McGibbon-Bloom 9 H. Frank Carey 6:17.567
  10 Michelle Zheng 12 H. Frank Carey 6:28.199
  11 Molly Nasiri 14 Great Neck North 7:09.309
  12 Katie Ng 13 Great Neck North 7:15.177
+ Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Alexander Kasper 2 Jericho 4:35.289
  2 Lucas Ahrens 4 Sanford H. Calhoun 4:35.764
  3 Logan Schaeffler 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 4:37.512
  4 John Schwab 1 Sanford H. Calhoun 4:40.842
  5 Alexander Geula 5 Great Neck North 4:44.582
  6 Aadarsh Yagnik 6 Jericho 4:47.089
  7 Scott Levy 8 Great Neck North 4:48.497
  8 John Ortiz 7 H. Frank Carey 4:58.719
  9 Colin Asher 9 Great Neck North 5:17.999
  10 Christopher Prainito 12 Jfk Bellmore 5:32.860
  11 Nicholas Iannelli 13 Jfk Bellmore 5:41.999
  12 Matthew Gassenheimer 14 Jericho 6:02.117
  13 Nick Jean-Louis 15 Sewanhaka 6:10.947
+ Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Mackenzie Setton 4 Jericho 1:05.867
  2 Tiffany Qiu 2 Jericho 1:15.603
  3 Abigail Nassimi 3 Great Neck North 1:15.998
  4 Chiara Coffey 5 H. Frank Carey 1:20.688
+ Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Barret Kanfer 2 Great Neck North 1:07.581
  2 Zoe Paisner 3 Great Neck North 1:17.787
  3 Mofehintoluwa lbitayo 4 Sewanhaka 1:19.501
+ Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Alexandra Williams 2 Elmont Memorial 1:01.205
  2 Andre-Anna Rodney 5 Elmont Memorial 1:02.684
  3 Janissa Soto 6 Jericho 1:04.812
  4 Julia Baguiao 4 Sanford H. Calhoun 1:05.480
  5 Nicole Devlin 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 1:06.407
  6 Cameron Montalbano 1 Jfk Bellmore 1:06.774
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Bradley Ohebshalom 6 Great Neck North 57.824
  2 Mauricio Martinez 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 59.014
  3 Noah Berkowitz 2 Great Neck North 59.039
  4 Justin Stahl 4 Sanford H. Calhoun 59.664
  5 Vaughn Sheehan 5 H. Frank Carey 1:00.444
  6 Ethan Qasemi 1 Jericho 1:02.124
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Dylan Norrby 2 Sewanhaka 52.349
  2 Wesley Wang 5 Jericho 52.967
  3 Rahul Maharjan 3 Sewanhaka 52.996
  4 Joshua Thomas 4 Sewanhaka 53.069
  5 Kimani Lewis 1 Elmont Memorial 56.074
  6 Peter John Schramm 6 Sanford H. Calhoun 58.407
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Maya Slobin 3 Great Neck North 21.349
  2 Ava Assaraf 4 Great Neck North 22.138
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sara Manson 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 16.412
  2 Maddy Ryan 4 Sanford H. Calhoun 18.038
  3 Claire Ma 5 Jericho 19.916
  4 Nikita Soleymani 6 Great Neck North 20.347
  5 Ria Bhasin 1 Jericho 20.418
  6 Sophia Kalamotousakis 2 Jericho 21.261
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Eric Isaac 1 Jfk Bellmore 16.441
  2 Joseph Vaccaro 6 Jfk Bellmore 16.783
  3 Josh Ochalek 3 Jericho 19.888
  4 Joab Gaspard 2 Sewanhaka 21.298
  5 Hussan Khan 4 H. Frank Carey 21.301
  6 Nabi Nabavian 5 Great Neck North 22.379
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Brandon Root 4 Jfk Bellmore 15.516
  2 Sean Condenzio 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 15.787
  3 Liam McInerney 5 Sanford H. Calhoun 16.659
  4 Robert Ryan 2 Sanford H. Calhoun 16.682
  5 Jake Cavalli 1 H. Frank Carey 19.755
  6 Gabriel Saul 6 Sewanhaka 21.276
+ Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Ana Markovina 1 Jericho 2:19.936
  2 Natasha Khazzam 4 Great Neck North 2:34.936
  3 Maya Spottiswood 2 Jfk Bellmore 2:36.229
  4 Julianna Razza 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 2:41.253
  5 Emma Bhansingh 5 Sanford H. Calhoun 2:47.866
  6 Emma Cavalli 10 H. Frank Carey 2:52.691
  7 Emily DiProperzio 9 H. Frank Carey 2:52.785
  8 Jessica Weissman 6 Jericho 2:53.888
  9 Jillian Miu 8 Jericho 2:58.329
  10 Catherine Chang 7 Great Neck North 3:00.754
  11 Emily Ganz 12 Sanford H. Calhoun 3:06.788
  12 Kate Tehrani 11 Great Neck North 3:08.176
+ Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 David Ludwig 2 Great Neck North 2:22.009
  2 Jonathan Cheng 1 Jericho 2:23.057
  3 Enson Pan 4 Jericho 2:26.079
  4 Nicholas Iannelli 7 Jfk Bellmore 2:30.782
  5 Christopher Prainito 6 Jfk Bellmore 2:31.811
  6 Benjamin Sweberg 3 Great Neck North 2:31.950
  7 Thomas Peers 5 H. Frank Carey 2:32.575
+ Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kweku Ashon 1 Elmont Memorial 2:02.503
  2 Alexander Geula 2 Great Neck North 2:03.438
  3 Alexander Rosario 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 2:07.604
  4 Lucas Ahrens 5 Sanford H. Calhoun 2:08.622
  5 Kai Rodger 8 Jfk Bellmore 2:11.382
  6 Logan Schaeffler 4 Sanford H. Calhoun 2:12.374
  7 Nicholas Sardes 7 H. Frank Carey 2:14.795
  8 Raymond Burgos 9 Sewanhaka 2:17.808
  9 Oscar Yan 6 Jericho 2:17.822
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Danielle Baladev 4 Great Neck North 32.465
  2 Charlotte Hakimian 5 Great Neck North 33.229
  3 Mekayla Moreau 2 Sewanhaka 36.022
  4 Zimo-Tracy Ge 3 Jericho 36.737
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kamoy Campbell 3 Elmont Memorial 27.280
  2 Isabella Martinez 4 Jericho 30.491
  3 Aaliyah Marshall 6 Sewanhaka 31.555
  4 Grace Marcino 2 H. Frank Carey 31.825
  5 Azul Cardenas 1 H. Frank Carey 32.581
  6 Nicole Pelaez 5 Sewanhaka 32.791
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Julia Baguiao 2 Sanford H. Calhoun 27.799
  2 Bastien Yolina 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 27.880
  3 Esther Lin 1 Jericho 28.613
  4 Dominque Lewis 5 Sanford H. Calhoun 30.055
  5 Valerie Tabaroki 6 Great Neck North 30.095
  DNS Natalya Rodney 4 Elmont Memorial 0.0
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Noah Berkowitz 3 Great Neck North 26.615
  2 Bodhi Geslani 2 Jericho 26.791
  3 Nicholas Patrick 1 Elmont Memorial 27.009
  4 Randy Tolledo 5 Great Neck North 27.516
  5 Gavin Hakimian 4 Great Neck North 30.577
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Robert Ryan 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 24.406
  2 Logan koenig 4 Sanford H. Calhoun 24.643
  3 Justin Lehrfeld 5 Jfk Bellmore 25.227
  4 Cameron Murray 2 Elmont Memorial 25.526
  5 Patrick Zhao 1 Jericho 25.878
  6 Alexander Saint Fleur 6 Jfk Bellmore 26.447
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Joshua Thomas 4 Sewanhaka 23.534
  2 Tyler Balsamo 5 H. Frank Carey 23.607
  3 Joseph Castano 6 Sanford H. Calhoun 23.624
  4 Kimani Lewis 2 Elmont Memorial 23.819
  5 Nicholas Balsamo 1 H. Frank Carey 24.054
  6 Patrick Reddy 3 H. Frank Carey 24.088
+ Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Alexandra Ahdoot 1 Great Neck North 11:21.205
  2 Faith Dwyer 2 Sanford H. Calhoun 11:49.417
  3 Eden Reznik 4 Great Neck North 12:14.002
  4 Tali Gekhman 3 Sanford H. Calhoun 12:31.556
  5 Sabrina Haghighat 5 Great Neck North 13:25.203
+ Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Alexander Kasper 1 Jericho 10:16.342
  2 John Schwab 2 Sanford H. Calhoun 10:17.851
  3 Aadarsh Yagnik 3 Jericho 10:21.141
  4 Daniel Islas 5 Sanford H. Calhoun 10:29.012
  5 Logan Bader 4 Sanford H. Calhoun 10:36.451
  6 Scott Levy 6 Great Neck North 10:52.016
  7 Kenneth Procacci 10 H. Frank Carey 11:01.246
  8 Jared Kimiabakhsh 7 Great Neck North 11:11.574
  9 Daniel Gassenhiemer 8 Jericho 12:27.784
  10 Nicholas Marcino 11 H. Frank Carey 13:03.079
  11 Shmuel Rachmani 9 Great Neck North 13:34.872
+ Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sanford H. Calhoun 3 CALH A 4:34.597
  2 Great Neck North 5 GNN A 4:39.850
  3 Jfk Bellmore 2 JFKB A 4:59.346
  4 Jericho 4 JERI A 5:13.716
+ Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sewanhaka 2 SEWA A 3:41.324
  2 Great Neck North 3 GNN A 3:50.319
  3 Sanford H. Calhoun 1 CALH A 3:57.364
  4 H. Frank Carey 4 CARE A 4:05.681
+ Girls 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sewanhaka 3 SEWA A 54.602
  2 Jericho 2 JERI A 56.669
  3 Great Neck North 5 GNN A 59.322
  4 Sanford H. Calhoun 4 CALH A 59.502
  5 H. Frank Carey 1 CARE A 1:06.954
+ Boys 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sanford H. Calhoun 3 CALH A 47.278
  2 H. Frank Carey 4 CARE A 47.815
  3 Sewanhaka 2 SEWA A 47.851
  4 Great Neck North 1 GNN A 49.995
  5 Jericho 5 JERI A 50.350
+ Girls 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jericho 1 JERI A 10:35.813
  2 Jfk Bellmore 3 JFKB A 11:16.626
  3 Sanford H. Calhoun 2 CALH A 11:21.503
  4 Great Neck North 5 GNN A 11:41.944
  5 H. Frank Carey 4 CARE A 12:11.004
+ Boys 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sanford H. Calhoun 2 CALH A 9:22.364
  2 H. Frank Carey 1 CARE A 9:46.053
  3 Great Neck North 3 GNN A 9:52.402

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media