Division Championships 4B  -  5/27/2021
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
Join Our Strava Club Coaching/Training
 
 
 
+ Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Caroline Green 3 12 Friends Academy (Li) 1:05.589
  2 Kamila Cotek 4 8 Cold Spring Harbor 1:12.449
  3 Olivia Carden 5 10 Friends Academy (Li) 1:14.384
  4 Anna Silver 1 12 Oyster Bay 1:14.474
  5 Olivia Como 2 11 Friends Academy (Li) 1:16.608
+ Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sophia Dean 4 10 Oyster Bay 1:21.440
  2 Katherina Cotek 3 9 Cold Spring Harbor 1:24.315
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Arvin Eapen 3 11 East Meadow 1:14.262
  2 Michael Edgar 4 11 Cold Spring Harbor 1:19.080
  3 Bryan Brady 5 11 Oyster Bay 1:22.037
  4 John Exarhos 2 10 Wheatley School 1:23.523
  DNS Conor Kelly 1 10 East Rockaway 0.0
  DNS Chemir Mathewson 6 Friends Academy (Li) 0.0
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Lucas Schmuck 3 11 Wheatley School 1:02.455
  3 Edouard Kouzougian 4 10 Cold Spring Harbor 1:08.714
  4 Desmond Mehta 2 9 Cold Spring Harbor 1:09.042
  6 Omek Kumar 5 12 Oyster Bay 1:10.879
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Gaby Treble 3 12 Oyster Bay 12.652
  2 Kiara Freidberg 2 11 Cold Spring Harbor 14.052
  3 Lily Eshaghoff 4 9 Wheatley School 14.798
  4 Jhumee Jung 5 9 Wheatley School 15.695
  5 Hailey Velasquez 1 9 East Rockaway 16.200
  6 Paige Sweeney 6 10 Oyster Bay 16.467
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Nyah Thomas 3 11 Friends Academy (Li) 13.446
  2 Skye Schlanger 2 12 Cold Spring Harbor 14.526
  3 Ashley Reyes 4 9 Friends Academy (Li) 14.757
  4 Melanie Golden 5 11 Cold Spring Harbor 15.219
  5 Javaee Grandy 1 10 East Rockaway 16.630
  6 Grace Ducroiset 6 12 Wheatley School 16.879
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Ololade Olaniyan 3 10 Malverne 13.146
  2 Samantha Amritt 4 11 Friends Academy (Li) 13.952
  3 Emily Monferrato 5 11 Carle Place 14.781
  4 Keilyn Melgar 2 10 Academy Charter (Sec 8.) 14.924
  5 Olivia Silver 6 12 Oyster Bay 15.692
  6 Karis Kelly 1 11 East Rockaway 18.615
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h4
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Mikayla Johnson 3 9 Malverne 13.603
  2 Karen Sanon 4 10 Malverne 14.014
  3 Lauren Szalkowski 5 9 Mepham HS 15.112
  4 Lea LaRotonda 2 9 Carle Place 15.492
  5 Ameenat Bello 1 10 Academy Charter (Sec 8.) 16.377
  6 Mensly Providence 6 10 Academy Charter (Sec 8.) 16.825
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Gaby Treble 3 12 Oyster Bay 12.749
  2 Ololade Olaniyan 4 10 Malverne 13.160
  3 Mikayla Johnson 5 9 Malverne 13.579
  4 Samantha Amritt 6 11 Friends Academy (Li) 13.941
  5 Lauren Swezey 1 12 Carle Place 15.077
  6 Nyah Thomas 2 11 Friends Academy (Li) 39.376
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Billy Daal 3 12 Friends Academy (Li) 11.502
  2 Malachi Russell 4 11 Friends Academy (Li) 12.798
  3 Sean Sommer 2 11 Hicksville 13.214
  4 Elijah Limehouse 5 9 Academy Charter (Sec 8.) 13.752
  5 Marco DaCosta 1 10 East Rockaway 14.482
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Destin McPhersor 3 9 Malverne 11.719
  2 Alexander Zavala 4 10 Oyster Bay 12.725
  3 Trevell Johnson 2 9 Academy Charter (Sec 8.) 13.002
  4 Saami Ali 1 9 Cold Spring Harbor 15.594
  FS Alex Sesay 5 11 Academy Charter (Sec 8.) 0.0
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Chyance Randall 3 11 Malverne 12.009
  2 Jabari Spence 4 9 Malverne 12.281
  3 Evan Furman 5 12 Oyster Bay 13.167
  4 Nicholas Caradonna 2 9 East Rockaway 13.583
  5 John Cuddy 1 10 Oyster Bay 14.383
+ Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Julia Schriefer 1 11 Wheatley School 4:51.308
  2 Greta Flanagan 2 12 Oyster Bay 5:10.529
  3 Nayiri Barton 3 9 Wheatley School 5:43.261
  4 Angela Testani 4 9 Wheatley School 5:54.464
  5 Lauren Swezey 5 12 Carle Place 5:54.824
  6 Leila Naraine 6 9 Carle Place 6:12.294
  7 Julia Wang 8 8 Cold Spring Harbor 6:13.401
  8 Chloe Mosca 7 10 Carle Place 6:13.921
  9 Brianna Halstead 9 11 East Rockaway 6:28.817
  10 Madison O'Boyle 10 8 Carle Place 7:31.243
+ Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Nicholas Tardugno 2 12 Oyster Bay 4:53.94
  Riley Keffer 1 12 Oyster Bay 0.0
  Scott Schmuck 3 11 Wheatley School 0.0
  Zach Ragozino 4 12 Friends Academy (Li) 0.0
  Isadore Silver 5 12 Oyster Bay 0.0
  Luke Roberts 6 9 Cold Spring Harbor 0.0
  Quinn Mclaughlin 7 11 Friends Academy (Li) 0.0
  Mario Reyes 8 11 Carle Place 0.0
  Matthew Pollackov 9 11 East Rockaway 0.0
  Brandon Velasquez 10 11 East Rockaway 0.0
+ Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Alexandra Castiglie 4 12 Wheatley School 1:07.981
  2 Lindsay Stimpfl 6 11 Cold Spring Harbor 1:09.261
  3 Veronica Walkin 1 10 Cold Spring Harbor 1:14.692
  4 Morolayo Adenuga 3 Academy Charter (Sec 8.) 1:19.931
  5 Charlotte Chen 5 Friends Academy (Li) 1:21.500
  6 Gabriella Testani 2 12 Wheatley School 1:23.745
+ Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Caroline Green 3 12 Friends Academy (Li) 59.720
  2 Adrienne Coleman 4 12 Friends Academy (Li) 1:03.662
  3 Gabriela Ortuno 2 12 Oyster Bay 1:05.267
  4 Kiyana Smith 6 10 Malverne 1:05.458
  5 Caitlin O'Keefe 5 10 Wheatley School 1:08.812
  6 Micharleen Jean-simon 1 11 Academy Charter (Sec 8.) 1:15.303
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Justin Ascencio 5 9 Cold Spring Harbor 1:02.971
  2 Henry Kitchin 4 9 Cold Spring Harbor 1:06.230
  3 Christopher Zannino 3 12 Carle Place 1:11.371
  4 Joshua Choi 2 9 Carle Place 1:12.410
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Logan Mott 4 10 Friends Academy (Li) 54.442
  2 Riley Keffer 5 12 Oyster Bay 55.720
  3 Vincent Arnedos 2 11 Oyster Bay 57.492
  4 Elijah Croom 1 12 Malverne 1:00.062
  5 Jordan Blue 6 Malverne 1:04.635
  6 Deniz Yuruk 3 11 Carle Place 1:06.830
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Bianca Mcevoy 1 12 Oyster Bay 19.943
  2 Sanjana Soni 2 9 Carle Place 21.853
  3 Tyler Horowitz 3 11 Wheatley School 23.366
  4 Katherine Lai 4 9 Carle Place 25.533
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Gaby Treble 3 12 Oyster Bay 17.073
  2 Olivia Carden 4 10 Friends Academy (Li) 18.424
  3 Anna Silver 5 12 Oyster Bay 19.411
  4 Kiara Freidberg 2 11 Cold Spring Harbor 19.819
  5 Melody Arriaza 1 11 Wheatley School 22.319
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Isadore Silver 2 12 Oyster Bay 20.912
  2 John Exarhos 3 10 Wheatley School 21.172
  3 Robert Ward 5 12 Friends Academy (Li) 21.904
  4 Lucas Schmuck 4 11 Wheatley School 22.645
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Bryan Brady 5 11 Oyster Bay 21.357
  2 Jace Lespinasse 4 8 Malverne 21.972
  3 Sean Johnson 3 11 Friends Academy (Li) 22.068
  4 James Skvarla 2 12 Oyster Bay 24.148
+ Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Julia Schriefer 1 11 Wheatley School 2:29.425
  2 Megan Jasinski 2 8 Cold Spring Harbor 2:29.823
  3 Olivia Como 3 11 Friends Academy (Li) 2:35.362
  4 Caroline O'Brien 4 11 Wheatley School 2:35.377
  Juliana Mendes 5 11 Wheatley School 0.0
  Mia Gagliardi 6 10 Oyster Bay 0.0
  Hannah Stark 7 9 Cold Spring Harbor 0.0
  Hailey Velasquez 8 9 East Rockaway 0.0
  Brianna Halstead 9 11 East Rockaway 0.0
  Christeen Deoliveria 13 8 Carle Place 0.0
  Grace Iadevaia 14 8 Carle Place 0.0
  Maddi Rubenacker 15 9 Carle Place 0.0
+ Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Raymond Li 1 11 Friends Academy (Li) 2:23.625
  2 Matthew Pollackov 3 11 East Rockaway 2:33.785
  3 Conor Kelly 2 10 East Rockaway 2:33.878
  4 Kieran Lynch 4 9 East Rockaway 2:37.823
  5 Daniel Wright 5 9 Cold Spring Harbor 2:46.795
  6 Elijah Croom 7 12 Malverne 2:51.205
  7 Zayd Karim 6 10 Wheatley School 3:26.306
+ Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Nadeem Al-okla 1 12 Wheatley School 2:03.288
  2 Zach Ragozino 5 12 Friends Academy (Li) 2:07.434
  3 John Schmuck 4 12 Carle Place 2:10.128
  4 Riley Keffer 2 12 Oyster Bay 2:13.659
  5 Nicholas Tardugno 3 12 Oyster Bay 2:14.520
  6 Ben Martin 7 10 Friends Academy (Li) 2:15.076
  7 William Capone 6 12 Oyster Bay 2:20.420
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Mensly Providence 3 10 Academy Charter (Sec 8.) 35.238
  2 Julia Leccese 2 9 Wheatley School 35.385
  3 Elizabeth Infante 4 10 East Rockaway 40.187
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sophie Labuda 5 11 Cold Spring Harbor 29.761
  2 Makayla Bowes 2 10 Malverne 31.944
  3 Lea LaRotonda 3 9 Carle Place 33.304
  4 Melody Arriaza 4 11 Wheatley School 33.421
  5 Ameenat Bello 1 10 Academy Charter (Sec 8.) 34.667
  6 Javaee Grandy 6 10 East Rockaway 35.726
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jordyn Fevrier-Babb 2 9 Malverne 29.746
  2 Karen Sanon 4 10 Malverne 29.767
  3 Lauren Swezey 6 12 Carle Place 30.722
  4 Keilyn Melgar 3 10 Academy Charter (Sec 8.) 30.790
  5 Isabella Schaefer 5 11 East Rockaway 31.924
  6 Danielle Aguilar 1 9 Carle Place 32.535
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h4
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Megan Jasinski 5 8 Cold Spring Harbor 27.210
  2 Adrienne Coleman 4 12 Friends Academy (Li) 28.420
  3 Samantha Amritt 3 11 Friends Academy (Li) 28.505
  4 Alexandra Castiglie 2 12 Wheatley School 29.604
  5 Anna Fernandez 1 10 Cold Spring Harbor 29.860
  6 Micharleen Jean-simon 6 11 Academy Charter (Sec 8.) 30.622
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Alex Sesay 4 11 Academy Charter (Sec 8.) 28.353
  2 Zidane McKenzie 1 9 East Rockaway 29.128
  3 Angelo Parisi 2 10 East Rockaway 30.902
  4 Dennis Paguay 5 9 East Rockaway 31.137
  5 Saami Ali 3 9 Cold Spring Harbor 32.421
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Trevell Johnson 4 9 Academy Charter (Sec 8.) 26.351
  2 Evan Wang 5 12 Wheatley School 27.544
  3 Glenn Marin 2 11 Carle Place 28.066
  4 Elijah Limehouse 3 9 Academy Charter (Sec 8.) 28.089
  5 John Cuddy 6 10 Oyster Bay 29.609
  6 Joshua Choi 1 9 Carle Place 31.557
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Logan Alvarez 3 9 Friends Academy (Li) 24.335
  2 Chyance Randall 5 11 Malverne 24.660
  3 Sylvain Castin 2 10 Malverne 24.725
  4 Roy Brandon McLauglin 4 8 Malverne 25.304
  5 Alexander Zavala 1 10 Oyster Bay 26.168
  6 Malachi Russell 6 11 Friends Academy (Li) 26.300
+ Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Emmie Keys 2 11 Wheatley School 11:14.852
  2 Greta Flanagan 1 12 Oyster Bay 11:26.413
  3 Aislinn Frazer 7 8 Friends Academy (Li) 11:32.267
  4 Sophia Mulada 3 8 Cold Spring Harbor 12:00.022
  5 Nayiri Barton 4 9 Wheatley School 12:30.660
  6 Sarah Kiefer 6 11 Cold Spring Harbor 13:15.884
  7 Gabrielle Garra 8 11 Cold Spring Harbor 13:17.398
  8 Kayla Rogan 11 9 Wheatley School 13:39.232
  9 Chloe Mosca 9 10 Carle Place 13:41.260
  10 Leila Naraine 13 9 Carle Place 14:56.250
  11 Elissa Velasquez 12 12 East Rockaway 16:05.977
  Mia Gagliardi 5 10 Oyster Bay 0.0
+ Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Casey Schneider 1 11 Cold Spring Harbor 9:32.627
+ Girls 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Carle Place 4 CPHS A 1:00.206
  2 Academy Charter (Sec 8.) 2 ACNC A 1:00.353
  3 Oyster Bay 3 OB A 1:04.897
+ Girls 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Cold Spring Harbor 4 CSH A 55.026
  2 Malverne 3 MAL A 55.327
  3 Friends Academy (Li) 2 FA A 56.340
  4 Wheatley School 5 WLEY A 1:03.111
+ Boys 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Friends Academy (Li) 4 FA A 45.986
  2 Malverne 3 MAL A 46.781
  3 Oyster Bay 2 OB A 51.747
  4 East Rockaway 1 ERCK A 53.896
  5 Wheatley School 5 WLEY A 57.095
+ Girls 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Wheatley School 2 WLEY A 10:30.287
  2 Cold Spring Harbor 1 CSH A 10:50.812
  3 Oyster Bay 3 OB A 12:18.188
+ Boys 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Cold Spring Harbor 2 CSH A 9:51.102
  2 Oyster Bay 1 OB A 10:08.060
  3 Wheatley School 5 WLEY A 10:25.927
  4 Friends Academy (Li) 3 FA A 10:39.765
  5 East Rockaway 4 ERCK A 10:48.105

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media