Division Championships 3A  -  5/26/2021
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
Join Our Strava Club Coaching/Training
 
 
 
+ Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Juliana Sims 3 12 Manhasset 1:10.0
  2 Brigid O'Connor 4 10 Manhasset 1:13.6
  3 Tiffany Wong 1 11 Elmont Memorial 1:16.3
  4 Isabella Muoio 5 10 Valley Stream North 1:17.1
  5 Simone Ruiz 2 11 South Side 1:18.3
  6 Mckenzie Zhu 6 11 Roslyn 1:18.6
+ Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Elena Magno 2 9 Valley Stream North 1:20.834
  2 Lucy Reardon 4 9 South Side 1:24.172
  3 Liz Quilty 3 12 South Side 1:25.348
  4 Emily Theodosopoulos 6 10 Manhasset 1:34.978
  5 Sara Lok 5 12 Roslyn 1:35.195
  6 Maria Mouzakitis 1 12 Roslyn 1:35.585
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Michael Hutchinson 3 12 Roslyn 59.726
  2 Malachi Lewis 4 12 Valley Stream North 1:02.520
  3 Luke Christenson 1 11 Roslyn 1:02.878
  4 Jonathon Xavier 2 11 Valley Stream North 1:03.140
  5 Milton Morris 5 12 Valley Stream North 1:05.603
  6 Moses Lee 6 10 Roslyn 1:07.971
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Justin Oh 3 12 Manhasset 1:06.895
  2 Max Craven 2 12 Manhasset 1:08.220
  3 Andrew Louie 4 12 Manhasset 1:08.648
  4 Chris Hallick 5 11 South Side 1:09.386
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Christopher Accomando 4 11 South Side 1:13.597
  2 Joshua Baer 3 12 Division Avenue 1:13.701
  3 Adin Nicholson 2 9 Division Avenue 1:19.475
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Danielle Phillip 3 12 Valley Stream North 12.468
  2 Kate Sweeny 4 12 South Side 13.473
  3 Cate Ford 2 9 South Side 14.249
  4 Kayla Sloane 5 11 Roslyn 14.783
  5 Ania McCarty 1 9 Division Avenue 15.279
  6 Ashlee Field 6 12 Glen Cove 16.286
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Katie Carlson 3 12 Manhasset 13.449
  2 Esther Babalola 2 11 George H. Hewlett 13.594
  3 Brianna Jules 4 11 Division Avenue 13.709
  4 Caitlin Espiritu 5 12 South Side 14.455
  5 Samantha Bultron 1 9 Division Avenue 15.135
  6 Rachel Solomon 6 10 Glen Cove 16.667
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Samantha Palmadessa 3 10 Manhasset 13.581
  2 Calia Allen 2 9 Roslyn 13.698
  3 Margaret Hon 4 9 Manhasset 14.089
  4 Taylor Kim 1 11 George H. Hewlett 14.216
  5 Eloyise Guirand 6 8 George H. Hewlett 15.198
  6 Devon Morris 5 9 Roslyn 15.896
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Danielle Phillip 3 12 Valley Stream North 12.446
  2 Kate Sweeny 5 12 South Side 13.302
  3 Katie Carlson 4 12 Manhasset 13.340
  4 Calia Allen 6 9 Roslyn 13.632
  5 Esther Babalola 1 11 George H. Hewlett 13.639
  6 Samantha Palmadessa 2 10 Manhasset 13.722
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Marco Motroni 4 12 Manhasset 11.578
  2 Jordan Smith 3 10 Roslyn 11.630
  3 Christopher Liriano 2 12 Division Avenue 12.112
  4 Jonathan Koziarz 1 12 South Side 12.692
  5 Colin Saltzman 5 11 South Side 12.953
  6 Matthaeui Hypolite 6 12 George H. Hewlett 13.625
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Timmy Warner 4 12 South Side 11.573
  2 Jonathan Love 2 10 Division Avenue 11.812
  3 Roman Panchmia 3 10 Roslyn 11.955
  4 Zaiden Jackson 1 9 Valley Stream North 12.407
  5 Ante Magas 5 11 Manhasset 12.652
  6 Michael Roberts 6 11 Glen Cove 12.926
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sedgeley Duperval 4 9 Valley Stream North 11.346
  2 Christopher Mcdonald 3 12 George H. Hewlett 11.360
  3 Robert Diamond 2 10 Roslyn 11.977
  4 Terry Medor 1 9 Valley Stream North 12.567
  5 Daniel Porcelli 5 11 Manhasset 12.731
  6 Joseph Toscano 6 9 Division Avenue 12.854
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sedgeley Duperval 3 9 Valley Stream North 11.282
  2 Jordan Smith 1 10 Roslyn 11.413
  3 Christopher Mcdonald 5 12 George H. Hewlett 11.438
  4 Marco Motroni 2 12 Manhasset 11.458
  5 Timmy Warner 4 12 South Side 11.501
  6 Jonathan Love 6 10 Division Avenue 11.871
+ Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Olivia Duca 1 12 South Side 5:08.999
  2 Cameron Coletti 9 10 South Side 5:12.842
  3 Alexandra Messina 2 11 Manhasset 5:16.829
  4 Samantha Szabo 3 11 Valley Stream North 5:25.145
  5 Laura Mcnair 4 11 Roslyn 5:32.082
  6 Claire Bohan 5 9 South Side 5:37.344
  7 Lucia Rieppi 6 12 Manhasset 5:46.461
  8 Jaya Lee 7 10 Roslyn 5:46.997
  9 Katelynn Persaud 8 11 Valley Stream North 6:21.192
  10 Elika Berco 10 12 Roslyn 6:38.695
+ Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Daniel O'Neill 1 12 Manhasset 4:34.594
  2 Brendan Conniff 2 11 Manhasset 4:35.060
  3 Elijah Yeroushalmi 3 12 Roslyn 4:35.511
  4 Thomas Siatsis 4 11 Valley Stream North 4:41.047
  5 Daniel Walter 8 10 South Side 4:49.726
  6 Jake Cresser 6 12 Valley Stream North 4:53.736
  7 GianLuca Berganza 5 11 Roslyn 4:59.181
  8 Matthew Voynovich 9 10 Roslyn 5:01.554
  9 Ryan DeRasse 7 11 Manhasset 5:02.654
  10 Josh Garelle 10 10 South Side 5:08.027
  11 Finn Maier 12 11 South Side 5:13.014
  12 Justin Mardorf 13 11 George H. Hewlett 5:13.969
  13 Gabriel Aguilar 11 10 Division Avenue 5:20.300
  14 Elyas Layachi 14 10 Valley Stream North 5:28.835
  15 Michael Pietraniello 15 11 Division Avenue 5:31.179
+ Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kayleigh Jamieson 3 8 George H. Hewlett 1:01.980
  2 Angeline Caamano 4 12 Manhasset 1:02.958
  3 Emily Smith 1 12 Roslyn 1:06.622
  4 Angelina Kapper 2 12 Manhasset 1:06.965
  5 Kathryn Shannon 5 11 South Side 1:07.105
  6 Katherine Bachmann 6 9 Manhasset 1:07.586
+ Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kyla Lodge 7 10 Valley Stream North 1:06.305
  2 Emma Laskowitz 3 10 Roslyn 1:08.530
  3 Ahmya Mcmillan 6 12 Valley Stream North 1:09.031
  4 Kira Grossman 4 12 George H. Hewlett 1:09.756
  5 Gianna DeRespiris 2 11 South Side 1:15.427
  6 Olivia Morin 5 10 South Side 1:17.675
  7 Samantha Rodrigues 1 9 Division Avenue 1:22.031
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Justin Franks 3 12 Roslyn 52.493
  2 Daniel Faber 4 12 George H. Hewlett 53.867
  3 James Kinloch 1 10 Manhasset 54.699
  4 Gavin Glasco 2 10 Roslyn 55.395
  5 Jonathon Xavier 6 11 Valley Stream North 55.473
  6 David Pesantez 5 10 Roslyn 56.834
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Gavin Goodlad 3 10 South Side 55.950
  2 Fletcher Wilson 2 12 Manhasset 56.202
  3 Benjamin Glauner 1 12 Manhasset 57.773
  4 Gerrick Charles 4 12 Valley Stream North 58.295
  5 Kevin Villada 5 11 Valley Stream North 58.459
  6 Alexander De La Rosa 6 12 Division Avenue 59.072
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Dylan Saltzman 3 12 South Side 58.316
  2 Matt Walter 4 12 South Side 1:00.951
  3 Hauson Edwards 5 11 George H. Hewlett 1:02.964
  4 Daniel Torella 2 10 Glen Cove 1:06.886
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Llanos Jamira 3 11 George H. Hewlett 17.942
  2 Bianca Francis 5 11 George H. Hewlett 17.953
  3 Isabella Muoio 4 10 Valley Stream North 18.578
  4 Tiffany Wong 2 11 Elmont Memorial 19.178
  5 Brigid O'Connor 6 10 Manhasset 19.864
  6 Samantha Piscatelli 1 10 South Side 21.768
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Serene Baki 3 12 Manhasset 19.684
  2 Emily Theodosopoulos 4 10 Manhasset 20.622
  3 Jasmine Mason-Rudolph 2 10 South Side 20.747
  4 Nyla Phillips 5 10 Valley Stream North 22.938
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Julia Ardito 3 10 South Side 20.953
  2 Elika Berco 4 12 Roslyn 21.075
  3 Isabella Pozo 2 10 Roslyn 21.576
+ Boys 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Milton Morris 3 12 Valley Stream North 15.419
  2 Malachi Lewis 4 12 Valley Stream North 16.208
  3 Liel Sandler 2 12 George H. Hewlett 18.343
  4 Joshua Baer 1 12 Division Avenue 19.574
  5 Andrew Louie 6 12 Manhasset 19.718
  6 Marcus Aristy 5 11 South Side 22.343
+ Boys 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Luke Christenson 3 11 Roslyn 17.884
  2 Sebastian Plaza 4 10 Roslyn 19.917
  3 Chris Hallick 1 11 South Side 20.314
  4 Justin Oh 2 12 Manhasset 20.379
  5 Christopher Accomando 6 11 South Side 21.300
  6 Jason Wu 5 12 Manhasset 21.426
+ Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Angeline Caamano 2 12 Manhasset 2:29.284
  2 Kyra Balacek 4 10 Manhasset 2:30.525
  3 Kayleigh Jamieson 1 8 George H. Hewlett 2:32.377
  4 Anna Cacciuttolo 3 11 Division Avenue 2:32.917
  5 Alexandra Messina 6 11 Manhasset 2:33.708
  6 Melissa Innocent 5 10 Valley Stream North 2:38.440
  7 Masha Bogatyryova 7 10 Roslyn 2:53.449
+ Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Abby Brull 1 9 South Side 2:48.707
  2 Simone Ruiz 2 11 South Side 2:49.180
  3 Jaya Lee 5 10 Roslyn 2:50.733
  4 Abigail Montes 3 10 Division Avenue 2:51.503
  5 Emma Laskowitz 4 10 Roslyn 2:58.462
  6 Ali Pullaro 6 10 South Side 2:59.355
  7 Angelina Mejia 7 10 Valley Stream North 3:06.540
+ Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Michael Hutchinson 3 12 Roslyn 2:08.245
  2 Lucas Maley 2 12 Manhasset 2:09.321
  3 Daniel O'Neill 1 12 Manhasset 2:10.335
  4 Daniel Walter 5 10 South Side 2:10.793
  5 Jack Schmalzle 4 11 Valley Stream North 2:12.322
  6 Guyalden Chery 6 11 Valley Stream North 2:12.677
  7 Matthew Leo 7 12 Valley Stream North 2:14.956
  8 Henry Yu 8 12 Roslyn 2:16.252
  9 Jayden Byrne 9 11 Division Avenue 2:17.336
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Danielle Phillip 3 12 Valley Stream North 25.870
  2 Angelina Kapper 4 12 Manhasset 27.935
  3 Sophia Motroni 5 10 Manhasset 28.276
  4 Kate Sweeny 6 12 South Side 28.295
  5 Brianna Jules 2 11 Division Avenue 28.355
  6 Samantha Palmadessa 1 10 Manhasset 28.731
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Esther Babalola 3 11 George H. Hewlett 28.325
  2 Cate Ford 4 9 South Side 29.207
  3 Emily Smith 1 12 Roslyn 29.525
  4 Jasmine Mason-Rudolph 5 10 South Side 30.019
  5 Uzoma Nweze 2 9 Valley Stream North 30.464
  6 Kayla Sloane 6 11 Roslyn 31.324
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Samantha Bultron 3 9 Division Avenue 31.339
  2 Ania McCarty 4 9 Division Avenue 31.460
  3 Sara Lok 2 12 Roslyn 31.922
  4 Grace Santana 1 10 Glen Cove 32.345
  5 Sophia Lorenti 5 11 Glen Cove 33.854
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h4
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Eloyise Guirand 3 8 George H. Hewlett 33.475
  2 Sydney Honig 2 9 George H. Hewlett 43.945
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sedgeley Duperval 3 9 Valley Stream North 23.114
  2 Justin Franks 4 12 Roslyn 23.456
  3 Marco Motroni 5 12 Manhasset 23.902
  4 Daniel Faber 1 12 George H. Hewlett 23.952
  5 Christopher Liriano 6 12 Division Avenue 24.329
  DNS Jordan Smith 2 10 Roslyn 0.0
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jonathan Love 3 10 Division Avenue 24.542
  2 Nathaniel Gonzalez 4 10 Division Avenue 24.980
  3 Jonathan Koziarz 5 12 South Side 25.378
  4 Daniel Porcelli 2 11 Manhasset 25.725
  5 Eric Chen 1 10 Roslyn 26.027
  6 Owen Mroz 6 12 South Side 27.040
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Ante Magas 4 11 Manhasset 25.801
  2 Jeremiah Jean 2 9 Valley Stream North 26.577
  3 Leander Espinal 3 10 South Side 26.692
  4 Hauson Edwards 1 11 George H. Hewlett 26.985
  5 Jonathan Jones 6 11 George H. Hewlett 27.265
  6 Keith Grasso 5 9 Valley Stream North 28.513
+ Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Samantha Kinloch 1 12 Manhasset 11:27.674
  2 Kelsie Reinholdt 4 9 South Side 11:37.128
  3 Priya Mendiratta 2 11 Manhasset 11:37.770
  4 Samantha Szabo 3 11 Valley Stream North 11:56.649
  5 Laura Mcnair 6 11 Roslyn 12:15.390
  6 Morgan McKenna 7 9 South Side 12:54.998
  7 Emma Sitterly 8 9 South Side 13:09.121
  8 Mckenzie Zhu 9 11 Roslyn 13:11.295
  9 Emily Dohl 10 Valley Stream North 13:14.570
  10 Olivia Haworth 12 10 Roslyn 15:04.135
  DNF Barbara Tahliambouris 5 10 Manhasset 0.0
+ Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Brendan Conniff 1 11 Manhasset 10:17.747
  2 Elijah Yeroushalmi 2 12 Roslyn 10:17.762
  3 Thomas Siatsis 3 11 Valley Stream North 10:18.893
  4 Alexander Niyazov 4 12 George H. Hewlett 10:31.843
  5 Jacob Mayourian 5 12 Roslyn 10:48.503
  6 Leo BENAHARON 6 9 Roslyn 10:53.129
  7 David DeBiasi 7 12 Manhasset 11:06.182
  8 Nicholas Mcnulty 8 12 Manhasset 12:08.505
  9 David Pinos 9 11 Valley Stream North 12:22.969
  10 Keith Callahan 10 11 Glen Cove 12:43.039
  11 Aidan Callaghan 11 9 South Side 14:14.189
+ Girls 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 South Side 3 SS A 11:14.724
  2 Valley Stream North 4 VSN A 11:17.285
  3 Roslyn 5 ROSL A 12:22.772
  4 George H. Hewlett 1 HEW A 13:24.424
  Manhasset 2 MANH A 0.0

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media