Division Championships 3B Boys  -  5/26/2021
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
Join Our Strava Club Coaching/Training
 
 
 
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Samuel Yu 4 9 Lynbrook 1:14.09
  2 Alexander Jacob 5 9 Bethpage 1:14.52
  3 Matthew Pardo 3 12 Mineola 1:22.59
  4 Trevor Staszak 2 10 Lynbrook 1:27.80
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Robert Marx 4 10 Plainedge 1:13.86
  2 Ryan Gurien 3 9 Plainedge 1:16.08
  3 Jaideep Babra 5 9 Bethpage 1:16.70
  4 Joseph Rozzo 2 9 Plainedge 1:17.86
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Ryan Scarry 2 9 Plainedge 1:08.31
  2 Matthew Hyde 3 12 Floral Park Memorial 1:08.39
  3 Nicholas McGlynn 5 9 Bethpage 1:09.60
  4 Josaih Bracken 4 9 Mineola 1:10.13
+ Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h4
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Charles Reis 6 9 Lynbrook 1:04.82
  2 Lucas Kamilar 2 9 Bethpage 1:05.90
  3 Noel Bonilla 3 11 Roosevelt 1:06.75
  4 Francy German 4 11 Roosevelt 1:09.75
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kurt Krummenacker 3 11 Bethpage 11.89
  2 Brian Norman 4 9 Roosevelt 12.01
  3 Brian Ong 2 12 Plainedge 12.35
  4 Elias Bonhomme 5 12 Valley Stream South 13.03
  5 Omar Gebara 1 11 Floral Park Memorial 13.10
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Owen Mikulski 3 12 Bethpage 11.91
  2 Joseph Vacchio 2 9 Lynbrook 12.12
  3 Stephon Branton 4 12 Roosevelt 12.56
  4 Raymond Genova 5 11 Mineola 12.60
  5 Ryan Scarry 6 9 Plainedge 12.68
  6 Knicko Ciron 1 11 Floral Park Memorial 14.13
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Cornell Henley 3 12 Roosevelt 11.77
  2 Richard Correa-Lampasona 4 11 Lynbrook 12.03
  3 Alex Grzybowski 5 12 Bethpage 12.28
  4 Nicholas Dowling 2 12 Plainedge 12.59
  5 Gregory Tam 6 10 Floral Park Memorial 13.47
  6 Kibwe Basdeo 1 12 Valley Stream South 13.98
+ Non Scoring Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h4
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Joseph DiGiovanna 3 10 Bethpage 13.53
  2 Jonathan Lee 4 11 Bethpage 14.11
  3 Alex Robertson 2 11 Floral Park Memorial 14.71
  4 Tommy Dutton 5 Floral Park Memorial 20.12
+ Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kurt Krummenacker 4 11 Bethpage 11.61
  2 Brian Norman 5 9 Roosevelt 11.86
  3 Owen Mikulski 2 12 Bethpage 11.91
  4 Richard Correa-Lampasona 1 11 Lynbrook 12.04
  5 Joseph Vacchio 6 9 Lynbrook 12.36
  DQ Cornell Henley 3 12 Roosevelt 0.0
+ Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Ayden Morales 1 12 Bethpage 4:55.58
  2 Luke Gaudet 3 10 Lynbrook 4:56.82
  3 Zachary Sanchez 2 11 Floral Park Memorial 4:56.84
  4 Jaden Sampson 4 11 Valley Stream South 5:01.27
  5 Ryan Kanyaro 5 11 Plainedge 5:07.34
  6 Joshua Sandoval 6 12 Mineola 5:10.03
  7 Richard Verbouwens 8 11 Bethpage 5:10.99
  8 Michael Ventricelli 7 9 Plainedge 5:23.86
  9 Matthew McManus 12 11 Bethpage 5:34.44
  10 Joe Farrell 9 12 Mineola 5:36.53
  11 Liam Gattis 10 11 Valley Stream South 5:53.06
  12 Samuel Walters 11 11 Valley Stream South 5:54.41
  13 Ryszard Porcelli 15 9 Bethpage 6:18.49
  14 Steven Ventricelli 13 9 Plainedge 6:57.36
  15 Cole DiLeonardo 14 9 Plainedge 8:44.57
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Daniyal Khambati 5 9 Bethpage 1:01.91
  2 Christian Fasulo 4 9 Bethpage 1:06.82
  3 William Caceres 3 10 Valley Stream South 1:08.58
  4 Amrit Singh 2 10 Floral Park Memorial 1:17.86
  5 Stavros Markopoulos 6 9 Bethpage 1:20.88
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Lucas Miele 3 12 Lynbrook 56.84
  2 Ryan Pugliano 4 11 Plainedge 57.42
  3 Amir Green 2 11 Valley Stream South 57.76
  4 Jason Gutierrez 5 10 Valley Stream South 57.96
  5 Robert Marx 1 10 Plainedge 1:03.82
  6 Anthony Arrabito 6 9 Bethpage 1:05.33
+ Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Matthew Sheehan 3 12 Bethpage 52.88
  2 Peter Tsavaris 4 12 Bethpage 54.27
  3 Dominic Miele 1 12 Lynbrook 54.46
  4 Andrew Branche 5 12 Roosevelt 55.15
  5 Kristian Kocoris 2 12 Plainedge 55.81
  6 Robert Basel 6 11 Mineola 55.84
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jaeger Hessing 4 12 Valley Stream South 21.42
  2 Alexander Jacob 5 9 Bethpage 21.90
  3 Joseph Rozzo 3 9 Plainedge 23.20
  4 Jaideep Babra 2 9 Bethpage 23.20
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Raymond Genova 5 11 Mineola 20.73
  2 Matthew Pardo 4 12 Mineola 21.00
  3 Josaih Bracken 2 9 Mineola 21.07
  4 Nicholas McGlynn 3 9 Bethpage 21.11
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Ryan Scarry 2 9 Plainedge 20.35
  2 Ryan Gurien 3 9 Plainedge 20.88
  3 Tyler Bassett 5 12 Valley Stream South 21.20
  4 Ian Enright 4 9 Bethpage 21.25
+ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h4
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Lucas Kamilar 2 9 Bethpage 19.48
  2 Charles Reis 3 9 Lynbrook 19.49
  3 esah abdul-kareem 5 9 Roosevelt 21.37
  4 Trevor Staszak 4 10 Lynbrook 27.16
+ Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Brian Gay 1 9 Mineola 2:32.07
  2 Steven Ventricelli 2 9 Plainedge 2:39.38
  3 Cody Kanyaro 3 10 Plainedge 2:41.41
  4 Henry Smith 4 9 Floral Park Memorial 2:47.75
  5 Matthew Garcia 6 11 Plainedge 2:50.99
  6 Jake Smyth 5 10 Valley Stream South 2:51.02
  7 Ryszard Porcelli 7 9 Bethpage 2:59.24
  8 Stavros Markopoulos 8 9 Bethpage 3:21.11
+ Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Matthew Sheehan 1 12 Bethpage 2:13.27
  2 Ayden Morales 2 12 Bethpage 2:13.44
  3 Benjamin Stiehl 5 11 Mineola 2:14.13
  4 Noel Bonilla 3 11 Roosevelt 2:14.16
  5 Luke Gaudet 4 10 Lynbrook 2:15.92
  6 Jaden Sampson 6 11 Valley Stream South 2:16.55
  7 Joshua Osae 7 11 Valley Stream South 2:16.85
  8 Christopher Basile 10 12 Bethpage 2:21.32
  9 Jamari Blackwell 8 12 Floral Park Memorial 2:22.40
  10 Bryan Dasilva 9 12 Mineola 2:24.25
  11 William Worzel 11 9 Plainedge 2:32.09
+ Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Michael Ventricelli 3 9 Plainedge 11:15.13
  2 Ayden Morales 1 12 Bethpage 11:22.52
  3 Cole Morgenlander 4 11 Lynbrook 11:26.61
  4 Matthew Sheehan 2 12 Bethpage 11:57.00
  5 Matthew McManus 6 11 Bethpage 12:24.99
  6 Nicholas Trerrotola 5 12 Plainedge 12:28.43
  7 Joseph DePace 8 11 Valley Stream South 13:19.92
  8 Andrew Escorcia 7 12 Mineola 13:36.08
  9 Jacob Zimmerli 9 11 Plainedge 14:38.39
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Elias Bonhomme 4 12 Valley Stream South 26.29
  2 Amir Green 5 11 Valley Stream South 26.51
  3 Jordan Gabrieil 2 9 Mineola 27.22
  4 Knicko Ciron 3 11 Floral Park Memorial 29.94
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Connor Williams 2 12 Plainedge 24.10
  2 Brian Ong 5 12 Plainedge 24.64
  3 Jason Gutierrez 1 10 Valley Stream South 24.75
  4 Nicholas Costanzo 3 11 Bethpage 25.00
  5 Nicholas Dowling 6 12 Plainedge 25.68
  6 Lucas Miele 4 12 Lynbrook 26.76
+ Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kurt Krummenacker 3 11 Bethpage 23.54
  2 Owen Mikulski 4 12 Bethpage 23.72
  3 Cornell Henley 2 12 Roosevelt 24.58
  4 Richard Correa-Lampasona 1 11 Lynbrook 24.87
  5 Brian Norman 5 9 Roosevelt 24.97
  6 Omar Gebara 6 11 Floral Park Memorial 26.38
+ Non Scoring Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h4
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Bryan Bello 4 11 Bethpage 26.76
  2 Alexander Jacob 5 9 Bethpage 28.81
  3 Anthony Arrabito 2 9 Bethpage 29.45
  4 Christian Fasulo 3 9 Bethpage 29.70
  5 Jake Greenfield 1 9 Bethpage 30.55
+ Non Scoring Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h5
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Daniyal Khambati 4 9 Bethpage 28.20
  2 Joseph DiGiovanna 1 10 Bethpage 28.84
  3 Ian Enright 2 9 Bethpage 28.97
  4 Jonathan Lee 3 11 Bethpage 29.90
  5 Tommy Dutton 5 Floral Park Memorial 42.46
+ Boys 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Bethpage 1 BETH A 9:43.60
  2 Mineola 2 MINE A 9:52.66
  3 Floral Park Memorial 3 FLP A 9:53.57
  4 Plainedge 4 PLGE A 10:38.07
+ Boys 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Roosevelt 3 ROOS A 47.16
  2 Plainedge 4 PLGE A 47.68
  3 Bethpage 2 BETH A 48.78
  4 Mineola 5 MINE A 49.82
  5 Floral Park Memorial 1 FLP A 1:01.26
+ Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Lynbrook 4 LYNB A 3:48.65
  2 Bethpage 3 BETH A 3:51.95
  3 Plainedge 2 PLGE A 3:55.29
  4 Mineola 1 MINE A 3:55.71
  5 Roosevelt 5 ROOS A 3:57.56
  6 Floral Park Memorial 6 FLP A 5:08.02

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media