Division Championships 1B Girls  -  5/24/2021
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
Join Our Strava Club Coaching/Training
 
 
 
+ Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kayla Mathew 3 11 Hicksville 1:18.84
  2 Isabella Pang 4 11 Herricks 1:22.24
  3 Julia Yam 5 9 Herricks 1:25.59
  4 Greene Xue 2 10 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 1:25.78
+ Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Emily Benson-tyler 2 11 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 1:11.53
  2 Emily Lam 4 12 East Meadow 1:11.78
  3 Melissa Joseph 3 11 Westbury 1:14.64
  4 Eleni Torres 5 12 East Meadow 1:15.45
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sariah Doresca 3 8 Baldwin 13.52
  2 Jemma Lee 2 9 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 14.93
  3 Alexis Levine 4 9 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 15.08
  4 Emma Cohen 1 11 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 15.22
  5 Goeun Choi 5 9 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 15.27
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Lindsay Segal 3 12 East Meadow 13.72
  2 Christina Joseph 5 10 Herricks 14.73
  3 Kristen Gardner 2 12 Baldwin 14.79
  4 Amanda Dalimonte 4 12 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 15.15
  5 Eva Mathew 1 9 Hicksville 15.86
  6 Kourtney White 6 9 Baldwin 15.86
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kelly Hammaren 4 9 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 14.38
  2 Jennifer Schmidt 5 12 Herricks 14.55
  3 Ama Nkrumah 3 10 East Meadow 14.77
  4 Jada Wong 2 11 East Meadow 14.99
  5 Paige Locke 1 10 Hicksville 16.43
  6 Julia Boitos 6 10 Hicksville 17.34
+ Girls 100 Meter Dash r2 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Sariah Doresca 3 8 Baldwin 12.99
  2 Lindsay Segal 4 12 East Meadow 13.42
  3 Kelly Hammaren 2 9 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 14.50
  4 Ama Nkrumah 6 10 East Meadow 14.61
  5 Jennifer Schmidt 5 12 Herricks 14.66
  6 Christina Joseph 1 10 Herricks 14.72
+ Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Leslie Villafuerte Castro 1 11 East Meadow 5:16.90
  2 Lilly Dell 2 12 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 5:19.58
  3 Ella Foster 3 12 East Meadow 5:25.02
  4 Bethany Ekezie 5 11 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 5:28.96
  5 Rebecca Silverman 6 10 East Meadow 5:32.64
  6 Rhianna Tilsley 4 10 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 5:39.15
  7 Gianna Adamo 7 11 Hicksville 5:56.85
  8 Jessell Solano 9 12 Westbury 6:07.22
  9 Leah Lederer 10 11 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 6:11.83
  10 Leslie Amador 13 12 Hicksville 6:25.26
  11 Tannaz Latifi 12 12 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 6:30.48
  12 Arianna Psareas 14 12 Hicksville 6:33.05
  13 Lily Taylor 15 9 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 6:51.12
  14 Ambreen Arefin 11 11 Herricks 7:15.04
+ Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Shayla Axelrod 3 11 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 1:12.32
  2 Madison Laucella 4 9 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 1:14.11
  3 Mayuri Kumar 5 9 Hicksville 1:15.68
  4 Giavanna Ditria 2 11 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 1:16.81
  5 Sasha Ger 1 9 Hicksville 1:20.30
+ Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Madison Loar 3 9 East Meadow 1:08.17
  2 Emily Joseph 2 11 Herricks 1:09.89
  3 Jenesis Bristol 1 9 Baldwin 1:12.52
  4 Jordana Fiorese 6 12 Hicksville 1:12.71
  5 Adelina Rodriguez 5 9 Westbury 1:13.82
  6 Allyson Hollywood 4 12 East Meadow 1:14.76
+ Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jahzara Emeli 3 8 Baldwin 1:03.59
  2 Daniella Segal 5 12 East Meadow 1:05.48
  3 Isabella Yardeni 2 9 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 1:06.59
  4 Malysse Williams 6 9 Baldwin 1:06.89
  5 Joanna Weber 4 11 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 1:07.48
  6 Sarah Schwartz 1 9 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 1:09.61
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kayla Mathew 4 11 Hicksville 19.94
  2 Emma Cohen 2 11 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 19.98
  3 Alexandra Grundfast 3 11 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 20.63
  4 Greene Xue 5 10 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 20.75
  5 Kerry Cohen 1 10 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 21.80
+ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Lindsay Segal 3 12 East Meadow 17.41
  2 Megan Novo 4 10 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 18.89
  3 Emily Benson-tyler 5 11 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 19.04
  4 Samantha Schlectman 1 11 East Meadow 19.78
  5 Janina Cichocki 2 11 East Meadow 19.84
+ Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Julia Yam 2 9 Herricks 2:57.23
  2 Leanna Smith 1 10 Hicksville 3:07.43
  3 Marisa Wolson 4 12 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 3:12.45
  4 Humera Mohammad 6 10 Hicksville 3:24.09
  5 Shantal Ibarra Cruz 3 9 Westbury 3:27.51
  6 Hannah Park 5 9 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 3:38.98
  7 Harisa Khan 7 9 Hicksville 4:01.81
+ Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Megan Sohl 1 12 East Meadow 2:29.88
  2 Paige Nettesheim 2 11 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 2:31.14
  3 Sadie Muller 4 9 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 2:35.36
  4 Dakota Eira 3 9 East Meadow 2:35.47
  5 Silvia Ronemus 6 11 East Meadow 2:45.99
  6 Sydney Flisser 5 10 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 2:50.31
  7 Isabella Pang 7 11 Herricks 3:05.85
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jordana Fiorese 2 12 Hicksville 32.85
  2 Cadence Tassone 3 9 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 33.04
  3 Eva Mathew 5 9 Hicksville 33.63
  4 Sasha Ger 4 9 Hicksville 33.82
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Amanda Dalimonte 3 12 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 31.58
  2 Harsha Shivdasani 2 11 Herricks 31.80
  3 Laila Antoine 4 10 Westbury 32.89
  4 Hailey Aquaviva 5 9 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 33.13
  5 Justine Choi 1 11 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 33.29
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Emily Lam 3 12 East Meadow 28.73
  2 Jennifer Schmidt 5 12 Herricks 30.00
  3 Jemma Lee 1 9 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 30.10
  4 Skye Bradley 2 9 East Meadow 31.01
  5 Ama Nkrumah 4 10 East Meadow 31.76
+ Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h4
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jahzara Emeli 3 8 Baldwin 27.22
  2 Sariah Doresca 4 8 Baldwwin 27.82
  3 Remi Zisselman 2 10 Her 28.61
  4 Isabella Yardeni 5 9 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 29.76
  5 Melissa Joseph 1 11 West 30.29
  6 Taylor Waller 6 11 West 31.83
+ Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  Lilly Russo 1 10 East Meadow 0.0
+ Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Leslie Villafuerte Castro 1 11 East Meadow 11:42.00
  2 Lilly Dell 4 12 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 11:45.70
  3 Ella Foster 2 12 East Meadow 11:51.20
  4 Rebecca Silverman 3 10 East Meadow 11:57.30
  5 Rhianna Tilsley 5 10 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 12:42.88
  6 Ruby Weinkselbaum 6 11 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 13:11.75
  7 Melissa Wynne 8 9 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 14:15.49
  8 Danielle Brenner 7 11 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 14:23.61
+ Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 East Meadow 3 EM A 4:21.64
  2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 4 PW A 4:32.56
  3 Hicksville 2 HCK A 5:18.59
+ Girls 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Baldwin 3 BALD A 52.18
  2 East Meadow 4 EM A 52.39
  3 Herricks 5 HERR A 55.51
  4 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 2 PW A 57.60
  5 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 1 PLEW A 59.17
+ Girls 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 East Meadow 1 EM A 10:50.27
  2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 2 PW A 11:13.99
  3 Hicksville 3 HCK A 12:25.13
  4 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 4 PLEW A 12:25.95
+ Non Scoring Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Siu-Lin Sampson 3 10 Baldwin 14.87
  2 Lina Masaoka-Guevara 5 9 East Meadow 15.37
  3 Lily Adinolfi 4 11 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 15.69
  4 Natasha Rabman 1 9 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 15.72
  5 Rachel Schupak 2 9 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 15.93
  6 Brooke Calley 6 9 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 16.72
+ Non Scoring Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Miah Euler 1 9 East Meadow 16.70
  2 Lauren Michel 5 12 East Meadow 16.75
  3 Abigail Karavally 3 9 East Meadow 16.79
  4 Nicole Graubart 6 10 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 17.30
  5 Nandini Ranu 4 10 Hicksville 18.47
  6 Abigail Nacht 2 10 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 20.01
+ Non Scoring Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Rebecca Gaidis 4 11 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 15.26
  2 Angela Bracco 1 10 East Meadow 16.08
  3 Katie Cedeno 3 10 East Meadow 16.68
  4 Aarjivi Chandra 2 10 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 16.86
  5 Emma Sprung 5 11 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 17.92
  6 Ashley Berger 6 11 East Meadow 18.38
+ Non Scoring Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h4
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Valerie German 1 12 East Meadow 16.83
  2 Emily Luczak 2 9 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 16.86
  3 Imani Saunders 6 10 Baldwin 17.38
  4 Amyah Anthony 3 9 East Meadow 17.46
  5 Marlysha Xavier 4 11 Westbury 18.46
  6 Andie Gulkis 5 11 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 19.06
+ Non Scoring Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h5
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Angelica Robertson 4 9 Baldwin 16.94
  2 Ava Samba 2 9 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 17.49
  3 Mishaal Mirza 3 12 East Meadow 18.04
  4 Layba Shafiq 1 10 East Meadow 18.27
+ Non Scoring Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h6
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Caitlyn Schiffer 1 12 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 17.54
  2 Elizabeth Todor 2 9 East Meadow 22.31
  3 Megan Todor 3 9 East Meadow 22.52
+ Non Scoring Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 O'Rouke Grace 1 10 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 6:07.03
  2 Kayla Cassidy 2 9 East Meadow 6:11.21
  3 Jennifer Cassidy 4 9 East Meadow 6:31.02
  4 Paige Barnett 3 9 East Meadow 6:32.55
  5 Shari Thorsten 5 11 Hicksville 6:33.74
  6 Marissa Abels 6 9 East Meadow 7:53.69
+ Non Scoring Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Keira Geoghegan 1 11 East Meadow 1:10.59
  2 Kaitlyn Schwirbin 4 10 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 1:12.89
  3 Ava Simon 3 9 Baldwin 1:16.19
  4 Emma Pandolfi 2 9 East Meadow 1:17.53
+ Non Scoring Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Shayna Straus 1 10 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 1:18.02
  2 Alanna Piccinone 2 9 East Meadow 1:23.88
  3 Ayanna Brown 3 9 Baldwin 1:25.72
  4 Angelina Tejada 4 9 East Meadow 1:44.09
+ Non Scoring Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Rebecca Gaidis 3 11 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 21.12
  2 Eliana Tucker 4 10 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 21.45
+ Non Scoring Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kaitlyn Schwirbin 1 10 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 33.44
  2 Rebecca Gaidis 3 11 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 33.45
  3 Katie Cedeno 5 10 East Meadow 36.52
  4 Amyah Anthony 6 9 East Meadow 36.66
  5 Miah Euler 2 9 East Meadow 36.79
  6 Nandini Ranu 4 10 Hicksville 41.52
+ Non Scoring Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Katelyn Simpson 1 10 Baldwin 30.48
  2 Melina Apostolatos 3 9 Herricks 33.40
  3 Valerie German 6 12 East Meadow 36.99
  4 Layba Shafiq 2 10 East Meadow 39.75
  5 Andie Gulkis 5 11 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 40.44
  6 Elizabeth Todor 4 9 East Meadow 44.58
+ Non Scoring Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Ayanna Brown 4 9 Baldwin 34.38
  2 Imani Saunders 2 10 Baldwin 37.02
  3 Ashley Berger 5 11 East Meadow 39.04
  4 Megan Todor 3 9 East Meadow 44.70
+ Non Scoring Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h4
 Results
  PL Athlete LN YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jada Wong 4 11 East Meadow 31.82
  2 Kourtney White 3 9 Baldwin 33.17
  3 Angelica Robertson 6 9 Baldwin 34.73
  4 Ava Simon 5 9 Baldwin 35.27
  5 Mishaal Mirza 2 12 East Meadow 38.83

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media