Trials of Miles Night at the Track  -  5/15/2021
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
Join Our Strava Club Coaching/Training
 
 
 
+ Women 800 Meter Run Heat B
 Results
  Athlete YR Affiliation Time
  1 Taylor Mascetta 19 Fordham 2:17.240
  2 Helen Connolly 21 Fordham 2:17.963
  3 MaryKathryn Underwood 19 Fordham 2:19.323
  4 Jilli Jones 20 Fordham 2:22.012
  5 Connie Allen 32 Garden State Track Club 2:35.417
  6 Maureen O’Callaghan 19 Kmk Running Club 2:38.044
  Sarah Schultz 31 Distance Project Nyc 0.0
+ Men 800 Meter Run Heat B
 Results
  Athlete YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jeremiah LaDuca 21 Fordham 1:54.951
  2 Patrick Tuohy 20 Fordham 1:55.000
  3 Jack Rosencrans 20 Hard Times TC 1:55.202
  4 Kristian Sogaard 23 Central Park Track Club 1:55.998
  5 Thomas Lewis 18 Fordham 1:58.237
  6 Justin Lombardi 19 Fordham 1:59.306
  7 Byrne Cronin 24 Central Park Track Club 2:00.778
  8 Peter Brady 49 Central Park Track Club 2:03.123
  9 Brock Butler 43 Dwest Track Crew 2:08.551
  Carlos Vilches 19 NB Metro 0.0
  Jacob Martinez 20 Lehigh University 0.0
+ Women 1500 Meter Run Heat B
 Results
  Athlete YR Affiliation Time
  1 Megan Quimby 22 Unattached 4:29.483
  2 Bronwyn Patterson 18 Championship Speed Development 4:36.984
  3 Aileen Barry 39 Central Park Track Club 4:38.311
  4 Brianna Nerud 26 Brooklyn Track Club 4:38.954
  5 Kyra Pretre 18 Unattached 4:39.799
  6 Allison Lynch 30 Baa Boston Athletic Associatio 4:44.502
  7 Brianna Haspel 24 Central Park Track Club 4:46.315
  8 Nicole Borofski 26 Baa Boston Athletic Associatio 4:47.244
  9 Nicoleta Papavasilakis 19 Fordham 4:49.835
  10 Jennifer St Jean 46 Central Park Track Club 4:50.283
  11 Jennifer Dagan 37 elitefeats 4:54.309
  12 Bridget White 21 Fordham 5:04.822
  13 Sarah Schultz 31 Distance Project Nyc 5:09.397
  14 Kristi Ackerina 21 Kmk Running Club 5:15.530
  Ashley DeFuria 31 Leonia Track Club 0.0
  Marianne Millers 38 Garden State Track Club 0.0
  Deborah Green 36 Grace Beauty Speed Track Club 0.0
+ Men 1500 Meter Run Heat D
 Results
  Athlete YR Affiliation Time
  1 Jarrod Hooper 21 none 4:00.882
  2 Aidan Ross 16 Uxbridge 4:03.811
  3 Paul Aste 24 Rhode Island Tc/Tracksmith 4:05.387
  4 Paul Zimmer 20 Unattached 4:07.988
  5 José Colón 19 Puerto Rico 4:09.507
  6 Colin Caso 17 Uxbridge 4:11.613
  7 John Butler 28 Unattached 4:13.531
  8 David Welsh 44 RunningCo of Haddonfield 4:15.132
  9 Justin Weissberg 22 Central Park Track Club 4:19.627
  10 Michael Cohen 25 Leonia Track Club 4:21.559
  11 Dan Cleary 38 The Heartbreakers 4:22.542
  12 Nick Adams 27 North Brooklyn Runners 4:27.785
  13 Mick Keane 41 Heartbreakers 4:28.447
  14 Eric Xiao 26 Dashing Whippets 4:28.458
  15 Noah Laack-Veeder 28 Heartbreakers 4:33.204
  Thomas Orcutt 19 Unattached 0.0
  Paul Dobrynin 37 Central Park Track Club 0.0
+ Men 1500 Meter Run Heat C
 Results
  Athlete YR Affiliation Time
  1 Patrick Mullen 20 3:57.639
  2 James Heilman 26 Pacers/ Grc New Balance 3:57.998
  3 Evan Kaiser 21 Temple Club 3:59.639
  4 TJ Morales 22 Hare A.C. 4:00.333
  5 Declan Walkush 21 Philadelphia Runner Track Club 4:00.807
  6 Jason Richwall 22 Philadelphia Runner Track Club 4:01.595
  7 Scott McGeary 33 Fleet Feet 4:01.697
  8 Domenick Boccia 21 Manhattan College 4:01.995
  9 Kenneth Jabnel 21 New Balance Metro 4:05.848
  10 Sean Egan 21 Unattached 4:06.742
  11 Ian Hopkins 19 Agtc 4:12.372
  12 Josh Stone 0 Unattached 4:14.667
  13 Pat Xu 0 Unattached 4:25.389
  William Evans 27 Grc 0.0
  Gillan Faulkner 23 Unattached 0.0
  Michael Twist 26 mosaic-sports 0.0
+ Men 1500 Meter Run Heat B
 Results
  Athlete YR Affiliation Time
  1 Austin Hutchens 0 Unattached 3:53.991
  2 Alex Petrecca 0 Central Park Track Club 3:54.890
  3 Jeppe Risvig 19 Unattached 3:54.908
  4 Tyler Patterson 17 none 3:56.098
  5 William Whelan 22 Grass Roots Running 3:57.038
  6 Alec Sauter 0 Unattached 3:58.901
  7 Jeremy Bronstein 20 Unattached 4:00.066
  8 Mitchell Welter 23 Georgetown Running Club 4:01.775
  Charles Dasilva 20 Glue TC 0.0
  Alex Petrecca 23 Central Park Track Club 0.0
  Cian Galligan 20 Binghamton Running Club 0.0
  Everett Hackett 31 Hartbeat Track Club 0.0
+ Women 5000 Meter Run Heat C
 Results
  Athlete YR Affiliation Time
  1 Amalia Dorion 20 Adams State University 18:03.258
  2 Lily Anderson 21 Brooklyn Track Club 18:06.608
  3 Michelle Hillenbrand 30 Nyc 18:11.996
  4 Jen DiMascio-Donohue 25 Dashing Whippets 18:14.333
  5 Sarah Pillard 21 unaffiliated 18:16.887
  6 Kaitlyn Mohr 18 Kmk 19:02.270
  7 CathyLee McNeill 29 Central Park Track Club 19:29.350
  8 Alyssa Brinsky 19 Saint John Reds - Honibe 19:30.944
  9 Alix Cohen 28 Impala Racing Team (San Franci 19:37.794
  10 Amanda Morgan 38 SoundRunner 19:47.459
  11 Abigail Lorge 44 none 19:50.457
  12 Wendy Gonzalez 24 Brooklyn Track Club 20:09.404
  Carly Berwick 47 Jersey City Runners 0.0
  Lidia Garcia 35 Dpnyc 0.0
  Hilary Cairns 50 none 0.0
  Thi Nguyen 21 Unattached 0.0
  Deborah Green 36 Grace Beauty Speed Track Club 0.0
  Erica Wood 25 Unattached 0.0
  Denali Tietjen 26 Brooklyn Track Club 0.0
+ Men 5000 Meter Run Heat C
 Results
  Athlete YR Affiliation Time
  1 Steve Morrin 28 Brooklyn Track Club 15:35.110
  2 Tom Ellis 39 Central Park Track Club 15:47.024
  3 Wendall Lorenzen 23 Berlin Track Club 15:51.239
  4 Clayton Blose 28 Brooklyn Track Club 15:52.302
  5 Matt Mitchell 32 none 15:58.023
  6 David Choi 26 Prtc 16:03.050
  7 Jeremy Mulvey 27 Lostboys 16:11.203
  8 Johnny Walker 24 none 16:12.213
  9 Nick Ankuta 19 Nyu Track/XC 16:21.985
  10 Dante Perez 23 Glue TC 16:31.293
  11 Ian Hodge 23 Unattached 16:32.799
  12 Karlo Mendoza 23 Dashing Whippets 16:33.183
  13 Matthew Lloyd-Thomas 27 Unattached 16:41.160
  14 Halvard Lange 35 Yony RC 16:47.628
  15 Rob Gill 43 Central Park Track Club 16:51.634
  16 Iber Gonzalez Vidals 34 Central Park Track Club 16:51.959
  17 Offir Gonzalez Vidals 34 Central Park Track Club 16:58.678
  18 Alexander Hildick-Smith 30 Westchester Track Club 17:08.436
  19 HECTOR RIVERA 51 Leonia Track Club 17:12.714
  20 Patrick Ryan 29 Leonia Track Club 17:18.134
  21 Francis Burdett 56 Greater Springfield Harriers 18:22.642
  DNS Alexander Woolverton 34 North Brooklyn Runners 0.0
  DNS Dennis Serna 31 Brooklyn Track Club 0.0
  DNF Tim Rossi 29 Lostboys 0.0
  DNF Huan Tran 32 Leonia Track Club 0.0
  DNS Martin Huber 38 Central Park Track Club 0.0
  DNF Jay Barry 43 Central Park Track Club 0.0
+ Women 5000 Meter Run Heat B
 Results
  Athlete YR Affiliation Time
  1 Maura Henderson 24 Svr 17:21.458
  2 Mercedes Fissore-O'Leary 24 Unattached 17:22.390
  3 Jessica Smith 32 Prtc 17:28.251
  4 Megan Flynn 28 Leonia Track Club 17:31.851
  5 Eloise Freitag 20 Unattached 17:33.350
  6 Rosie Mascoli 29 Philadelphia Runner Track Club 17:47.538
  7 Sophie Pietrick 30 The Heartbreakers 17:48.131
  8 Suzie Clinchy 31 Westchester Track Club 17:48.140
  9 Kosana Weir 21 Unattached 17:50.474
  10 Sarah Chandler 26 Central Park Track Club 17:51.325
  11 Sarah Fountain 26 Unattached 17:53.720
  12 Emily Goldsmith 30 Distance Project Nyc 17:56.785
  13 Allison Goldstein 35 Dpnyc 18:00.233
  14 Stephanie Ng 22 Philadelphia Runner Track Club 18:14.918
  15 Colleen McGurk 49 Distance Project Nyc 18:24.191
  16 Elleree Erdos 31 Central Park Track Club 18:32.032
  17 Indira Avila 31 Central Park Track Club 18:36.082
  DNF Ashley DeFuria 31 Leonia Track Club 0.0
  DNS Chelsie Pennello 25 Grc 0.0
+ Men 5000 Meter Run Heat B
 Results
  Athlete YR Affiliation Time
  1 John O’Rourke 20 Unattached 14:56.290
  2 Ned Fischer 0 Rhode Island Tc/Tracksmith 14:58.636
  3 Alex Doran 23 Pacers/ Grc New Balance 14:59.599
  4 Daniel Lewis 29 Central Park Track Club 14:59.673
  5 Jordan Daniel 25 elitefeats 15:03.103
  6 Alberto Mena 22 West Side Runners 15:04.354
  7 Stephen Rathbun 28 Garden State Track Club 15:05.605
  8 Max Mcneill 27 Hartbeat Track Club 15:15.597
  9 Timofey Karginov 25 Hartbeat Track Club 15:16.375
  10 Chandler Klawitter 24 Pacers/ Grc New Balance 15:17.951
  11 Matthew Baron 0 Unattached 15:20.614
  12 Gerard Connelly 23 Smithtown Running Company 15:27.990
  13 Evan Fallor 29 Pacers/ Grc New Balance 15:31.865
  14 David Dorsey 26 Philadelphia Runner Track Club 15:33.238
  15 Chris Madaffari 26 Brown Stars AC 15:35.555
  16 Kristaps Lizins 25 Prtc 15:37.438
  17 Mason Kimbell 22 Prtc 15:50.106
  18 William Maltin 26 Unattached 16:07.563
  DNF Chase Junell 25 Unattached 0.0
  Brian Curtis 20 Binghamton Running Club 0.0
  DNS Milton Camas 36 Leonia Track Club 0.0
  DNS Cyrus Kurd 18 Unattached 0.0
  DNS Tim Seeley 36 Philadelphia Runner Track Club 0.0
  DNS Cullin Burdett 26 Radar 0.0
  DNS Sean Donohue 30 Garden State Track Club 0.0
  DNS Ned Booth 32 Nbr 0.0
+ Women 800 Meter Run Heat A
 Results
  Athlete YR Affiliation Time
  1 Shelayna Oskan-Clark 0 Saucony 2:05.274
  2 Charlene Lipsey 0 adidas 2:05.392
  3 Olga Kosichenko 33 Central Park Track Club 2:05.497
  4 Ersula Farrow 0 Garden State Track Club 2:05.978
  5 Jamie Morrissey 25 Unattached 2:07.058
  6 Jordan Shead 25 Unattached 2:08.737
  7 Dawnell Collymore 28 Central Park Track Club 2:10.910
  8 Maria Marascia 29 Central Park Track Club 2:11.419
  9 Kyra Pretre 18 Unattached 2:24.446
  DNS Jessica Teal 36 Saucony Freedom Track Club 0.0
  DNS Stephanie Herrick 33 Central Park Track Club 0.0
+ Men 800 Meter Run Heat A
 Results
  Athlete YR Affiliation Time
  1 Liam Rivard 20 La Salle University 1:50.320
  2 Tayron Reyes 31 Leonia Track Club 1:50.374
  3 Bennett Booth-Genthe 19 HardTimes AC 1:50.908
  4 Gillan Faulkner 23 Unattached 1:52.643
  5 Tim Dolan 21 Unattached 1:52.691
  6 Zalen Nelson 21 Fordham 1:54.284
  7 Hazem Miawad 24 Garden State Track Club 1:55.205
  8 Michael Twist 26 mosaic-sports 1:56.745
  DNS Ethan Reese 19 Unattached 0.0
  DNS Jeremy Hernandez 25 New Jersey New York 0.0
  DNF Victor Palumbo 28 Central Park Track Club 0.0
+ Women 5000 Meter Run Heat A
 Results
  Athlete YR Affiliation Time
  1 Scolasticah Kemei 26 Elon University 16:06.555
  2 Catherine Beauchemin 22 Club D'Athlétisme de L'Univers 16:08.627
  3 Sophie Cantine 22 Princeton University 16:23.149
  4 Maria Ahm 22 Elon University 16:34.666
  5 Nicolette St. Lawrence 28 Roots Running Project 16:35.986
  6 Melissa Lodge 24 Rhode Island Tc/Tracksmith 16:41.026
  7 Georgia Jones 18 Army West Point 16:44.768
  8 Jade Berube 23 Caul 17:06.626
  9 Zoe Nuecherlein 21 Unafilliated 17:17.371
  10 Caitlin Marino 26 Ritc 17:20.043
  11 Leigh Sharek 32 Brooklyn Track Club 17:26.417
  12 Denise Mazzeo 35 Unattached 17:45.898
  DNS Melissa Anastasakis 23 Elon University 0.0
  Gina McNamara 26 Grc / Pacers DC 0.0
  DNS Page Lester 21 Princeton University 0.0
  DNS Katherine Leggat-Barr 22 Princeton University 0.0
  DNS Kayley DeLay 21 Unattached 0.0
  DNS Zoe Matherne 24 Fleet Feet 0.0
+ Men 5000 Meter Run Heat A
 Results
  Athlete YR Affiliation Time
  1 Vann Moffett 22 Stony Brook University 13:52.495
  2 Clint McKelvey 29 New Balance Metro 14:10.973
  3 Josh Coakley 24 Unattached 14:12.243
  4 Jack Shea 22 North Brooklyn Runners 14:14.706
  5 David Fitzmaurice 31 Central Park Track Club 14:16.486
  6 Ryan Archer 26 Central Park Track Club 14:17.245
  7 Kristoffer Mugrage 27 Diadora 14:21.225
  8 Alex Archer 26 Pittsburgh Track Club 14:23.260
  9 Guillaume Ouellet 34 Caul/Saucony Canada 14:24.263
  10 Benjamin Toomer 32 Central Park Track Club 14:25.016
  11 Hesiquio Flores 27 Gondi Mx/ Obesity Not4me 14:25.934
  12 Sean Grossman 24 Brooklyn Track Club 14:26.935
  13 Ethan Hermann 21 Philadelphia Runner Track Club 14:28.401
  14 Aaron Dinzeo 29 Rhode Island Tc/Tracksmith 14:29.436
  15 Keith Carlson 24 Pacers/ Grc New Balance 14:29.614
  16 Brandon Hall 21 Fordham 14:31.872
  17 jarrod ottman 22 Tracksmith Boston 14:34.226
  18 Nicholas Celico 0 Unattached 14:47.187
  19 John Flannery 25 New York Athletic Club 14:50.097
  20 Nicholas Raefski 24 Fordham 14:55.185
  21 Robby Alexander 27 Tracksmith Boston 14:57.558
  Josh Sadlock 31 Fleet Feet 0.0
  DNS Ben Hartvigsen 20 Unattached 0.0
  DNS Peter Schulten 20 Iona College 0.0
  Will Shaughnessy 19 Unattached 0.0
  DNS Jack St. Marie 28 Grillington TC 0.0
  Matthew Jacob 20 Binghamton Running Club 0.0
  Cameron Avery 22 Stony Brook University 0.0
+ Women 1500 Meter Run Heat A
 Results
  Athlete YR Affiliation Time
  1 Kayley DeLay 21 Unattached 4:17.199
  2 Kaley Richards 21 Umass Lowell 4:17.208
  3 Kaitlyn Ohrtman 23 Iona College 4:17.689
  4 Anna Shields 30 Tracksmith Boston 4:18.673
  5 Meredith Rizzo 26 Tracksmith Boston 4:20.625
  6 Kristin Siegle 0 Rider University 4:22.785
  7 Maia Ramsden 19 Unattached 4:23.879
  8 Isabelle Goldstein 19 Unattached 4:24.133
  9 Christine Mancini 19 La Salle University 4:25.163
  10 Melissa Anastasakis 23 Elon University 4:25.325
  11 Emily Sessa 21 Umass Lowell 4:26.650
  12 Amanda Asaro 26 Central Park Track Club 4:28.798
  13 Stephanie Herrick 33 Central Park Track Club 4:39.022
  14 Ersula Farrow 0 Garden State Track Club 4:39.538
  15 Grace Annear 28 Saint John Reds - Honibe 4:42.138
  16 Charlene Lipsey 0 adidas 4:49.848
  Shelayna Oskan-Clark 0 Saucony 0.0
  Jamie Morrissey 25 Unattached 0.0
  Annika Sisson 25 Rhode Island Tc/Tracksmith 0.0
+ Men 1500 Meter Run Heat A
 Results
  Athlete YR Affiliation Time
  1 Luke Coulter 21 Stony Brook University 3:43.055
  2 Robert Becker 20 Stony Brook University 3:43.388
  3 Jeremy Hernandez 25 New Jersey New York 3:44.325
  4 Damien Dilcher 22 Iona College 3:44.558
  5 Owen Johnson 19 Unattached 3:45.198
  6 William Laird 22 Unattached 3:47.447
  7 Dan McSolla 24 Battle Road TC 3:49.349
  8 Zubeir Dagane 20 Unattached 3:50.659
  9 Carlos Vilches 19 NB Metro 3:51.288
  10 Nick Soldevere 20 Iona College 3:52.142
  11 Elias Graca 24 Georgetown Running Club 3:52.580
  12 Charles DaSilva 20 Fordham 3:57.441
  14 Aaron Lucci 24 Battle Road TC 4:06.457
  DNS Everett Hackett 31 Hartbeat Track Club 0.0
  DNS Campbell Lee 21 Iona College 0.0
  DNS Riley Tell 23 Iona College 0.0
  DNS Nick Hunziker 20 Iona College 0.0
  DNS Mason Gatewood 21 Unattached 0.0
+ Women 10000 Meter Run Heat A
 Results
  Athlete YR Affiliation Time
  1 Annmarie Tuxbury 27 Green Racing Project 34:06.722
  2 Regan Rome 25 none 34:15.577
  3 Elise Ramirez 23 HoaC 34:31.974
  4 Lucie Beatrix 32 Brooklyn Track Club 34:37.770
  5 Lexie Greitzer 28 Unattached 35:34.672
  6 Abigail Taylor 24 Central Park Track Club 37:08.864
  DNS Minori Minagawa 26 Crc Elite 0.0
  DNS Aileen Barry 39 Central Park Track Club 0.0
  DNS Kayla Keane 24 Georgetown Running Club 0.0
  DNF Gabby Tofig 26 North Brooklyn Runners 0.0
  DNS Sakiko Minagawa 26 Columbus Running Company 0.0
+ Men 10000 Meter Run Heat A
 Results
  Athlete YR Affiliation Time
  1 Alex Kramer 26 Unattached 29:57.092
  2 Devin Paredes 22 Adams State University 30:00.133
  3 Jack McMahon 20 Unattached 30:25.249
  4 Zach Leachman 19 Unattached 30:49.699
  5 Matt Rand 29 Central Park Track Club 30:53.941
  6 Patrick Cullen 19 Unattached 30:56.674
  7 Jamie Granata 21 Unattached 31:03.553
  8 Yonas Haile 19 Adams State University 31:35.347
  9 Caleb McCurdy 21 Unattached 31:37.111
  10 Dylan Manning 20 Unattached 31:43.696
  DNF Morgan Cupp 21 Unattached 0.0
  DNS Clint McKelvey 29 New Balance Metro 0.0
  DNS Robert Guidicipietro 23 Wagner College 0.0
  DNS Angel Ramirez 32 McKirdy Trained 0.0
+ 100 Meter Dash Men
 Results
  Athlete YR Affiliation Time
  1 Dave Alfano 0 18.012
  2 Cooper Knowlton 0 18.022
+ 100 Meter Dash Women
 Results
  Athlete YR Affiliation Time
  1 Haley Ritsema 0 16.122
  2 Aisha McAdams 0 16.308

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media