Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet - 4/19/2024
Overall Results
PLNameLNYR TeamWindTime
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Freshman r1 h1
1 Dominick Rios 4  Val Stream North  19.90
2 Blake Pulley 3  Massapequa  20.65
3 Noah Porter 2  South Side  21.83
4 Paul Lynch 6  East Rockaway  21.86
5 Philip Burmann 1  Val Stream North  22.37
6 Wayne Wingson 5  Val Stream Central  23.30
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Freshman r1 h2
1 Asa Aswad 3  Val Stream North  21.53
2 Spencer Sanoff-Wiener 4  General Douglas MacArthur  21.87
3 Evan Korman 2  Wellington C. Mepham  21.89
4 Hunter Durham 5  Island Trees  23.68
5 Eyad Daif 1  Val Stream North  24.54
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Freshman Combined Heats
1Dominick Rios4 Val Stream North19.90
2Blake Pulley3 Massapequa20.65
3Asa Aswad3 Val Stream North21.53
4Noah Porter2 South Side21.83
5Paul Lynch6 East Rockaway21.86
6Spencer Sanoff-Wiener4 General Douglas MacArthur21.87
7Evan Korman2 Wellington C. Mepham21.89
8Philip Burmann1 Val Stream North22.37
9Wayne Wingson5 Val Stream Central23.30
10Hunter Durham5 Island Trees23.68
11Eyad Daif1 Val Stream North24.54
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sophomore r1 h1
1 Michael Farrell 2  Long Beach  17.31
2 Glen Person III 4  Freeport  18.17
3 Luke Pierce 3  Sanford H. Calhoun  18.66
4 Noah Molina 5  General Douglas MacArthur  19.22
5 Jack Dusel 1  Val Stream North  20.57
DNS Jack Ciccimarro 6  Sanford H. Calhoun  0.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sophomore r1 h2
1 Matt Diamond 1  Long Beach  19.71
2 Brian Bechtle 5  South Side  19.93
3 Joseph Lattanzi 3  Long Beach  20.16
4 Jackson Smith 4  General Douglas MacArthur  21.30
5 Sullivan Meagher 2  South Side  22.26
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sophomore r1 h3
1 Caleb Lee 4  Sanford H. Calhoun  20.44
2 Jayden Berridge 2  Val Stream South  22.05
DNS Ethan Rodriquez 3  Long Beach  0.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sophomore Combined Heats
1Michael Farrell2 Long Beach17.31
2Glen Person III4 Freeport18.17
3Luke Pierce3 Sanford H. Calhoun18.66
4Noah Molina5 General Douglas MacArthur19.22
5Matt Diamond1 Long Beach19.71
6Brian Bechtle5 South Side19.93
7Joseph Lattanzi3 Long Beach20.16
8Caleb Lee4 Sanford H. Calhoun20.44
9Jack Dusel1 Val Stream North20.57
10Jackson Smith4 General Douglas MacArthur21.30
11Jayden Berridge2 Val Stream South22.05
12Sullivan Meagher2 South Side22.26
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Freshman r1 h1
1 Paige Fessler 2  Val Stream North  17.44
2 Janee Llanos 3  George H. Hewlett  18.51
3 Lia Fusco 5  Oceanside  20.39
4 Amora Mack 4  Freeport  22.23
DNS Maia Rossi 1  Long Beach  0.00
DNS Rylee Albanese 6  Long Beach  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Freshman r1 h2
1 Caitlin Lynch 4  East Rockaway  21.24
2 Scarlett Demmerlee 3  Oceanside  22.19
DNS Kayla Mondelli 5  Wantagh  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Freshman Combined Heats
1Paige Fessler2 Val Stream North17.44
2Janee Llanos3 George H. Hewlett18.51
3Lia Fusco5 Oceanside20.39
4Caitlin Lynch4 East Rockaway21.24
5Scarlett Demmerlee3 Oceanside22.19
6Amora Mack4 Freeport22.23
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sophomore r1 h1
1 Alexa Kosakowski 3  Oceanside  16.86
2 Beatrice Musto 4  Oceanside  18.16
3 Audrey Lavoie 1  Val Stream North  18.95
4 Tajha Coggins 6  Roosevelt  19.12
5 Kaylah Merilan 5  Val Stream Central  19.68
DNS Layla Michel 2  George H. Hewlett  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sophomore r1 h2
1 Sienna Davis 3  Val Stream North  19.97
2 Aaliyah Grant 5  Freeport  20.95
3 Sophia Zanelotti 4  Wantagh  21.64
4 Layla DeSuze 6  Val Stream South  22.55
DNS Priscilla Paulino 2  Island Trees  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sophomore Combined Heats
1Alexa Kosakowski3 Oceanside16.86
2Beatrice Musto4 Oceanside18.16
3Audrey Lavoie1 Val Stream North18.95
4Tajha Coggins6 Roosevelt19.12
5Kaylah Merilan5 Val Stream Central19.68
6Sienna Davis3 Val Stream North19.97
7Aaliyah Grant5 Freeport20.95
8Sophia Zanelotti4 Wantagh21.64
9Layla DeSuze6 Val Stream South22.55
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman r1 h1
1 Isaac Contreras 1  Wellington C. Mepham  4:56.89
2 Frankie Polizzi 4  Val Stream North  5:05.37
3 Chamar Borden 2  Val Stream North  5:06.60
4 Dylan Price 5  South Side  5:17.15
5 Logan Rodriguez 10  General Douglas MacArthur  5:20.74
6 Elias Baloyo 8  General Douglas MacArthur  5:21.02
7 Evan Truong 7  Val Stream North  5:22.06
8 Daniel Raspanti 11  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:28.08
9 Roey Ohayon 12  George H. Hewlett  5:30.95
10 Carlos Lemus 9  Val Stream North  5:31.47
11 Tejas Arora 16  South Side  5:40.55
12 Austin Crespo 13  Massapequa  5:45.94
13 Peter Morris 14  General Douglas MacArthur  5:51.56
14 Tyler Mann 17  General Douglas MacArthur  6:07.89
15 Lorenzo Cuomo 15  Long Beach  6:15.83
DNS Tyler Booker 6  Sanford H. Calhoun  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman r1 h2
1 Bryce Davidson 19  Val Stream Central  5:06.93
2 Cy Memi 4  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:57.27
3 Noah Mallalieu 3  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:57.92
4 Andrew Lavoie 1  Val Stream North  6:02.32
5 Max Rohr 5  Sanford H. Calhoun  6:07.19
6 James Pazmino 6  Val Stream South  6:08.27
7 Jason Newbert 7  Wantagh  6:15.54
8 Brody Meyers 12  Wantagh  6:22.26
9 Gavin Jiang 14  Sanford H. Calhoun  6:22.73
10 Andrew Tomeo 17  Sanford H. Calhoun  6:39.04
11 John Simeone 18  Sanford H. Calhoun  6:47.47
12 Ethan Singh 10  Val Stream South  7:30.68
13 Nicholas Deebrah 11  Val Stream South  7:43.11
DNS daniel henry 2  Roosevelt  0.00
DNS Casey Fleming 8  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
DNS Atticus Gamache 9  East Rockaway  0.00
DNS Logan Giron 13  George H. Hewlett  0.00
DNS Aaron Benjamin 15  George H. Hewlett  0.00
DNS Karim Kesseba 16  Sanford H. Calhoun  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman Combined Heats
1Isaac Contreras1 Wellington C. Mepham4:56.89
2Frankie Polizzi4 Val Stream North5:05.37
3Chamar Borden2 Val Stream North5:06.60
4Bryce Davidson19 Val Stream Central5:06.93
5Dylan Price5 South Side5:17.15
6Logan Rodriguez10 General Douglas MacArthur5:20.74
7Elias Baloyo8 General Douglas MacArthur5:21.02
8Evan Truong7 Val Stream North5:22.06
9Daniel Raspanti11 Sanford H. Calhoun5:28.08
10Roey Ohayon12 George H. Hewlett5:30.95
11Carlos Lemus9 Val Stream North5:31.47
12Tejas Arora16 South Side5:40.55
13Austin Crespo13 Massapequa5:45.94
14Peter Morris14 General Douglas MacArthur5:51.56
15Cy Memi4 Sanford H. Calhoun5:57.27
16Noah Mallalieu3 Sanford H. Calhoun5:57.92
17Andrew Lavoie1 Val Stream North6:02.32
18Max Rohr5 Sanford H. Calhoun6:07.19
19Tyler Mann17 General Douglas MacArthur6:07.89
20James Pazmino6 Val Stream South6:08.27
21Jason Newbert7 Wantagh6:15.54
22Lorenzo Cuomo15 Long Beach6:15.83
23Brody Meyers12 Wantagh6:22.26
24Gavin Jiang14 Sanford H. Calhoun6:22.73
25Andrew Tomeo17 Sanford H. Calhoun6:39.04
26John Simeone18 Sanford H. Calhoun6:47.47
27Ethan Singh10 Val Stream South7:30.68
28Nicholas Deebrah11 Val Stream South7:43.11
Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore r1 h1
1 Anthony Cheng 1  Sanford H. Calhoun  4:52.98
2 Mateusz Grabowski 8  Val Stream North  4:59.00
3 Reinnier Rubio 6  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:04.38
4 Brady Wolken 3  Wantagh  5:04.93
5 Ethan Chen 12  Wantagh  5:10.26
6 Ryan Schimkus 2  Massapequa  5:10.33
7 Nolan Hosey 7  South Side  5:10.53
8 Connor Glennon 4  Massapequa  5:13.71
9 Max Lewin 5  George H. Hewlett  5:17.38
10 Sean Hart 13  Wantagh  5:17.82
11 Jacob D'Amico 11  Wantagh  5:18.68
12 Diego Martinez 10  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:25.66
13 Max Zubiria 15  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:31.52
14 Wilbert Tavares 16  Freeport  5:34.63
15 Satveer Thind 14  Val Stream North  5:35.43
16 Richard Hung 17  George H. Hewlett  5:35.70
17 Jack Carlino 9  Massapequa  6:00.55
Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore r1 h2
1 Dylan Tuccitto 3  Wellington C. Mepham  5:32.79
2 Avery Sookra 1  George H. Hewlett  5:39.46
3 Jack Wolfson 4  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:46.54
4 Vincent LaFemina 9  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:52.28
5 Aiden Sherwin 2  Massapequa  5:55.81
6 Brady Cirrito 6  Massapequa  6:02.36
7 Daniel Martinez 13  Freeport  6:03.81
8 Aaron Singh 7  Long Beach  6:06.67
9 Shane Haglich 5  Long Beach  6:27.39
10 Jacob Saltzman 15  Sanford H. Calhoun  6:30.58
DNS daniel henry 8  Roosevelt  0.00
DNS Elijah Oliphant 10  George H. Hewlett  0.00
DNS Christopher Calderon 11  Val Stream South  0.00
DNS Sai Lildharrie 12  Val Stream South  0.00
DNS David Jaramillo 14  Val Stream South  0.00
DNS Jason Goldstein 16  Island Trees  0.00
DNS Brandon Franco 17  Roosevelt  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore Combined Heats
1Anthony Cheng1 Sanford H. Calhoun4:52.98
2Mateusz Grabowski8 Val Stream North4:59.00
3Reinnier Rubio6 Sanford H. Calhoun5:04.38
4Brady Wolken3 Wantagh5:04.93
5Ethan Chen12 Wantagh5:10.26
6Ryan Schimkus2 Massapequa5:10.33
7Nolan Hosey7 South Side5:10.53
8Connor Glennon4 Massapequa5:13.71
9Max Lewin5 George H. Hewlett5:17.38
10Sean Hart13 Wantagh5:17.82
11Jacob D'Amico11 Wantagh5:18.68
12Diego Martinez10 Sanford H. Calhoun5:25.66
13Max Zubiria15 Sanford H. Calhoun5:31.52
14Dylan Tuccitto3 Wellington C. Mepham5:32.79
15Wilbert Tavares16 Freeport5:34.63
16Satveer Thind14 Val Stream North5:35.43
17Richard Hung17 George H. Hewlett5:35.70
18Avery Sookra1 George H. Hewlett5:39.46
19Jack Wolfson4 Sanford H. Calhoun5:46.54
20Vincent LaFemina9 Sanford H. Calhoun5:52.28
21Aiden Sherwin2 Massapequa5:55.81
22Jack Carlino9 Massapequa6:00.55
23Brady Cirrito6 Massapequa6:02.36
24Daniel Martinez13 Freeport6:03.81
25Aaron Singh7 Long Beach6:06.67
26Shane Haglich5 Long Beach6:27.39
27Jacob Saltzman15 Sanford H. Calhoun6:30.58
Girls 1500 Meter Run Freshman r1 h1
1 Gemma Budek 1  General Douglas MacArthur  5:13.60
2 Erin Burns 3  Wantagh  5:26.33
3 Sophia Stevenson 5  Long Beach  5:40.08
4 Kritika Kumar 4  Oceanside  5:41.53
5 Julia Glenz 7  Long Beach  5:41.86
6 Payton Dunckley 6  Long Beach  5:42.23
7 Kyla Friel 8  Wellington C. Mepham  5:56.95
8 Arielle Tieschmaker 11  Val Stream North  6:01.73
9 Dadiana Delance 9  Val Stream North  6:07.33
10 Osayuware Ogbemudia 18  Val Stream North  6:12.62
11 Mia Spiteri 10  Wantagh  6:13.53
12 Arielle Augustine 20  Val Stream North  6:26.97
13 Mary Devine 16  Oceanside  6:37.75
14 Liliana Ossa 17  Val Stream North  6:44.05
15 Lilliana Palmeri 15  Wellington C. Mepham  6:51.81
16 Brooke Randazzo 13  Oceanside  6:52.91
17 Theresa Smith 21  Island Trees  6:56.75
18 Ava Grullon 22  East Rockaway  7:30.42
19 Crismeirys Fernandez 23  Freeport  7:35.91
DNS Isabella Reda 2  General Douglas MacArthur  0.00
DNS Annie Carter 12  Oceanside  0.00
DNS Rachel Kayode 19  Val Stream North  0.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run Sophomore r1 h1
1 Fayola Allison 3  South Side  5:24.37
2 Caelin Feehan 1  Long Beach  5:28.37
3 Riley Adams 2  Wantagh  5:28.39
4 Sumaria Charron 5  South Side  5:34.76
5 Naomi Castang 4  Val Stream South  5:39.65
6 Alaina Decker 20  Oceanside  6:19.22
7 Maria Ulloa 7  Freeport  6:23.80
8 Caitlin Kilian 6  General Douglas MacArthur  6:24.48
9 Daniella Cabrera 8  Val Stream North  6:29.23
10 Sofia Galeas 13  Long Beach  6:32.58
11 Gabriella Filano 9  Long Beach  6:37.37
12 Sabrina Henriquez 14  Oceanside  6:37.81
13 Cara Nelson 17  Oceanside  6:44.37
14 Ester Castro 16  Roosevelt  6:47.49
DNS Blanca Esposito 10  Long Beach  0.00
DNS Nickiylla Pope 11  Long Beach  0.00
DNS Ariana Jabbar 12  Long Beach  0.00
DNS Victoria Bajdel 15  Oceanside  0.00
DNS Sara Hutzel 18  Island Trees  0.00
DNS Ava Pasqua 19  Wantagh  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h1
1 Anthony Funches Jr. 5  Long Beach  11.86
2 Tyler Grayson 7  Freeport  12.09
3 Kyree Robinson 4  Roosevelt  12.47
4 Tyreik Winecoff 8  Roosevelt  12.49
5 Daniel Sanchez 6  Val Stream Central  12.52
6 Jonathan Okuji 2  Val Stream Central  12.54
7 Nathaniel Okuji 3  Val Stream Central  13.22
DNS Samuel Ortiz 1  Val Stream North  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h2
1 Bryan Thomas 4  Freeport  12.66
2 Aiden McGloin 2  Sanford H. Calhoun  12.79
3 Benjamin VanCura 8  Massapequa  13.04
4 Akeino Wallace 1  Roosevelt  13.10
5 Jeremiah Thomas 7  Val Stream North  13.20
6 Oliver Unver 3  Long Beach  13.61
DNS Orlando Jones 5  Roosevelt  0.00
DNS Sebastien Jean 6  Val Stream Central  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h3
1 Adebayo Kayode 4  Val Stream North  12.40
2 Dave Dyer 3  Val Stream South  13.05
3 Joseph Solorzano 1  Sanford H. Calhoun  13.30
4 Judah Murchison 5  Freeport  13.46
5 Jayden Coleman 6  Val Stream Central  13.47
6 Dominic DeSena 7  General Douglas MacArthur  13.56
7 Logan Autar 8  Val Stream Central  13.64
DNS Frank Izuchukwu 2  Roosevelt  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h4
1 Salvatore Spallino 5  Val Stream North  12.91
2 Tyrese Williams 1  Roosevelt  13.09
3 Dante Squadrito 2  Massapequa  13.52
4 Sebastian Solorzano 4  General Douglas MacArthur  13.62
5 Jacob St.Jean 7  Val Stream Central  14.17
6 Jason Whitaker 6  Sanford H. Calhoun  14.24
7 Timothy Cooney 8  South Side  15.78
DNS Lucas Castro 3  Long Beach  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h5
1 Maxximus Estrada 6  Val Stream North  13.20
2 Oladimeji Omojola 5  Val Stream North  13.28
3 Nicholas Gerolemou 3  South Side  13.62
4 Evan Tejada 7  Island Trees  14.38
DNS Ruben Mendez 1  Roosevelt  0.00
DNS Ryan Devita 2  General Douglas MacArthur  0.00
DNS Benjamin Evangelista 4  Long Beach  0.00
DNS Andrew Rodriguez 8  South Side  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h6
1 Nicolas Saunders 4  General Douglas MacArthur  13.58
2 Patrick Vaughn 2  Val Stream South  14.32
3 Noah Joseph-Lainer 6  Freeport  14.51
4 Luay Badad 3  Wellington C. Mepham  14.71
5 Peter Raiano 8  Wantagh  14.80
6 Dadley Desrosiers 5  East Rockaway  15.01
7 Zois Ploumes 7  General Douglas MacArthur  15.28
DNS Noah Porter 1  South Side  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h7
1 Jeremy Acosta 8  Roosevelt  13.05
2 Nicholas Lerro 7  Wantagh  14.93
3 Bryan Guzman 5  General Douglas MacArthur  15.08
4 Hamza Pineiro 1  General Douglas MacArthur  15.56
DNS Ryan Rutkowski 2  General Douglas MacArthur  0.00
DNS Daniel Mackey 3  Val Stream Central  0.00
DNS Navarro Liza 4  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
DNS Nicholas Tampine 6  Wantagh  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h8
1 Hunter Durham 5  Island Trees  13.51
2 Antonio Leo 8  Val Stream Central  14.13
3 Fredy Lemus 2  Island Trees  14.31
4 Justice Hampton 1  Val Stream Central  15.73
5 Jayden Keyes 4  General Douglas MacArthur  15.97
DNS Manraj Nagra 3  General Douglas MacArthur  0.00
DNS Robert Hernandez 6  Val Stream Central  0.00
DNS Giovanni Sedacca 7  General Douglas MacArthur  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h9
1 Luis Guerrero 2  General Douglas MacArthur  15.16
2 Daniel Islam 5  General Douglas MacArthur  15.44
3 Peter Gifford 7  Wantagh  15.48
4 Zachary Gould 4  Wantagh  16.03
5 Caiden Jingeleski 6  General Douglas MacArthur  16.27
6 Ian Bellis 3  General Douglas MacArthur  18.13
DNS Jenish Budhatoki 1  Island Trees  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h10
1 Oliver Atienza 6  General Douglas MacArthur  14.19
2 Jack Ronquillo 7  General Douglas MacArthur  14.48
3 Xyler Ramsay 2  Val Stream Central  15.16
4 Shane DeVito 4  Wantagh  15.21
5 Jeremiah Quiroz 3  Freeport  17.27
6 Bobby Friedmann 5  Wantagh  19.42
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman Combined Heats
1Anthony Funches Jr.5 Long Beach11.86
2Tyler Grayson7 Freeport12.09
3Adebayo Kayode4 Val Stream North12.40
4Kyree Robinson4 Roosevelt12.47
5Tyreik Winecoff8 Roosevelt12.49
6Daniel Sanchez6 Val Stream Central12.52
7Jonathan Okuji2 Val Stream Central12.54
8Bryan Thomas4 Freeport12.66
9Aiden McGloin2 Sanford H. Calhoun12.79
10Salvatore Spallino5 Val Stream North12.91
11Benjamin VanCura8 Massapequa13.04
12Dave Dyer3 Val Stream South13.05
13Jeremy Acosta8 Roosevelt13.05
14Tyrese Williams1 Roosevelt13.09
15Akeino Wallace1 Roosevelt13.10
16Jeremiah Thomas7 Val Stream North13.20
17Maxximus Estrada6 Val Stream North13.20
18Nathaniel Okuji3 Val Stream Central13.22
19Oladimeji Omojola5 Val Stream North13.28
20Joseph Solorzano1 Sanford H. Calhoun13.30
21Judah Murchison5 Freeport13.46
22Jayden Coleman6 Val Stream Central13.47
23Hunter Durham5 Island Trees13.51
24Dante Squadrito2 Massapequa13.52
25Dominic DeSena7 General Douglas MacArthur13.56
26Nicolas Saunders4 General Douglas MacArthur13.58
27Oliver Unver3 Long Beach13.61
28Sebastian Solorzano4 General Douglas MacArthur13.62
29Nicholas Gerolemou3 South Side13.62
30Logan Autar8 Val Stream Central13.64
31Antonio Leo8 Val Stream Central14.13
32Jacob St.Jean7 Val Stream Central14.17
33Oliver Atienza6 General Douglas MacArthur14.19
34Jason Whitaker6 Sanford H. Calhoun14.24
35Fredy Lemus2 Island Trees14.31
36Patrick Vaughn2 Val Stream South14.32
37Evan Tejada7 Island Trees14.38
38Jack Ronquillo7 General Douglas MacArthur14.48
39Noah Joseph-Lainer6 Freeport14.51
40Luay Badad3 Wellington C. Mepham14.71
41Peter Raiano8 Wantagh14.80
42Nicholas Lerro7 Wantagh14.93
43Dadley Desrosiers5 East Rockaway15.01
44Bryan Guzman5 General Douglas MacArthur15.08
45Luis Guerrero2 General Douglas MacArthur15.16
46Xyler Ramsay2 Val Stream Central15.16
47Shane DeVito4 Wantagh15.21
48Zois Ploumes7 General Douglas MacArthur15.28
49Daniel Islam5 General Douglas MacArthur15.44
50Peter Gifford7 Wantagh15.48
51Hamza Pineiro1 General Douglas MacArthur15.56
52Justice Hampton1 Val Stream Central15.73
53Timothy Cooney8 South Side15.78
54Jayden Keyes4 General Douglas MacArthur15.97
55Zachary Gould4 Wantagh16.03
56Caiden Jingeleski6 General Douglas MacArthur16.27
57Jeremiah Quiroz3 Freeport17.27
58Ian Bellis3 General Douglas MacArthur18.13
59Bobby Friedmann5 Wantagh19.42
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h1
1 Leroy Barrett 4  Roosevelt  11.39
2 Samuel Ortiz 1  Val Stream North  11.81
3 Rajan Randall 7  Wellington C. Mepham  12.12
4 Xavier Cesar 8  Val Stream South  12.23
5 Emmanuel Merino 6  Freeport  12.36
DNS Noah Molina 2  General Douglas MacArthur  0.00
DNS Ethan Hinds 3  Val Stream South  0.00
DNS Oraldini Llunga Mpoy 5  Sanford H. Calhoun  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h2
1 Ryder Heitefuss 4  Long Beach  12.02
2 Vincent Rienzie 3  Val Stream North  12.20
3 Andrew Carter 8  Freeport  12.42
4 Javonni Lathuillerie 5  Val Stream Central  12.42
5 Sebastien Jean 2  Val Stream Central  12.64
6 Zackary Jackson 1  Val Stream Central  12.74
7 Zion Hodge 7  Long Beach  13.02
8 Jeronimo Norena 6  Wellington C. Mepham  13.19
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h3
1 Kaden Infante 5  South Side  12.17
2 Kaleb Dougan 3  Val Stream South  12.79
3 Kevin Rodriguez 6  South Side  12.99
4 Jake Wilson 1  Wellington C. Mepham  13.12
5 Anthony Ross 7  General Douglas MacArthur  13.20
6 Maurice Dupree 8  Long Beach  13.28
7 giovanni joseph 4  Roosevelt  13.28
8 Elyjah Mcrae 2  Roosevelt  13.41
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h4
1 Izaiah Hill 4  Val Stream North  12.37
2 Mark DePrado 5  Val Stream North  12.91
3 Rafay Rafiq 7  Val Stream South  13.10
4 Joseph Fernandez 6  Island Trees  13.18
5 Ryan Chen 1  General Douglas MacArthur  13.31
6 Jaiden Custodia 2  Val Stream Central  13.54
7 Chase De Verteuil 8  Freeport  13.80
8 Austin Mullings 3  East Rockaway  13.93
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h5
1 Jaleel Peavy 1  Val Stream North  13.29
2 Nicholas Sanchez 2  General Douglas MacArthur  13.52
3 Demario Henry 4  Roosevelt  13.72
4 Anthony Polanco 7  General Douglas MacArthur  14.20
5 Ethan Alvarez 8  East Rockaway  14.23
6 Rhyan Arias 5  Wellington C. Mepham  14.76
7 Jalil Broyles 3  Sanford H. Calhoun  15.26
DNS Emmanuel Williams 6  Val Stream South  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h6
1 Dillon Clayton 1  Val Stream North  13.48
2 Makai Villanueva 3  Val Stream South  13.70
3 Michael Muoio 5  Val Stream North  13.81
4 Drew O'Brien 6  General Douglas MacArthur  13.87
5 Daniel Vidallon 2  Long Beach  14.09
6 Jake Brennan 4  General Douglas MacArthur  14.14
7 Benjamin Evangelista 7  Long Beach  15.57
DNS Joseph Triolo 8  General Douglas MacArthur  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h7
1 Jackson Smith 7  General Douglas MacArthur  13.54
2 Xavier Hardy 2  Val Stream South  13.93
3 Connor Bradley 4  General Douglas MacArthur  14.05
4 Julian Kirschen 1  South Side  14.07
5 William Walsh 8  General Douglas MacArthur  14.24
6 Nicholas Bey 3  East Rockaway  14.33
DNS Darren Camilus 5  Val Stream Central  0.00
DNS David Barreiro 6  General Douglas MacArthur  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h8
1 Justin Cruz 3  Val Stream Central  13.80
2 Chase Sanderson 8  Wellington C. Mepham  14.59
3 Prabjot Ghotra 1  Val Stream Central  15.17
4 Anthony Torres 6  General Douglas MacArthur  15.44
5 Kofi Opam 4  Val Stream South  15.57
6 Aidrian Martinez 2  Island Trees  16.00
7 Carlitos Soriano 7  East Rockaway  16.10
DNS Cayden Young 5  Val Stream Central  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h9
1 Tahkye Hunter 5  Roosevelt  12.01
2 Matthew Howard 3  Val Stream Central  13.69
3 Ryan Mehale 4  General Douglas MacArthur  14.81
DNS Seth Abrahams 6  Val Stream Central  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore Combined Heats
1Leroy Barrett4 Roosevelt11.39
2Samuel Ortiz1 Val Stream North11.81
3Tahkye Hunter5 Roosevelt12.01
4Ryder Heitefuss4 Long Beach12.02
5Rajan Randall7 Wellington C. Mepham12.12
6Kaden Infante5 South Side12.17
7Vincent Rienzie3 Val Stream North12.20
8Xavier Cesar8 Val Stream South12.23
9Emmanuel Merino6 Freeport12.36
10Izaiah Hill4 Val Stream North12.37
11Andrew Carter8 Freeport12.42
12Javonni Lathuillerie5 Val Stream Central12.42
13Sebastien Jean2 Val Stream Central12.64
14Zackary Jackson1 Val Stream Central12.74
15Kaleb Dougan3 Val Stream South12.79
16Mark DePrado5 Val Stream North12.91
17Kevin Rodriguez6 South Side12.99
18Zion Hodge7 Long Beach13.02
19Rafay Rafiq7 Val Stream South13.10
20Jake Wilson1 Wellington C. Mepham13.12
21Joseph Fernandez6 Island Trees13.18
22Jeronimo Norena6 Wellington C. Mepham13.19
23Anthony Ross7 General Douglas MacArthur13.20
24Maurice Dupree8 Long Beach13.28
25giovanni joseph4 Roosevelt13.28
26Jaleel Peavy1 Val Stream North13.29
27Ryan Chen1 General Douglas MacArthur13.31
28Elyjah Mcrae2 Roosevelt13.41
29Dillon Clayton1 Val Stream North13.48
30Nicholas Sanchez2 General Douglas MacArthur13.52
31Jackson Smith7 General Douglas MacArthur13.54
32Jaiden Custodia2 Val Stream Central13.54
33Matthew Howard3 Val Stream Central13.69
34Makai Villanueva3 Val Stream South13.70
35Demario Henry4 Roosevelt13.72
36Justin Cruz3 Val Stream Central13.80
37Chase De Verteuil8 Freeport13.80
38Michael Muoio5 Val Stream North13.81
39Drew O'Brien6 General Douglas MacArthur13.87
40Austin Mullings3 East Rockaway13.93
41Xavier Hardy2 Val Stream South13.93
42Connor Bradley4 General Douglas MacArthur14.05
43Julian Kirschen1 South Side14.07
44Daniel Vidallon2 Long Beach14.09
45Jake Brennan4 General Douglas MacArthur14.14
46Anthony Polanco7 General Douglas MacArthur14.20
47Ethan Alvarez8 East Rockaway14.23
48William Walsh8 General Douglas MacArthur14.24
49Nicholas Bey3 East Rockaway14.33
50Chase Sanderson8 Wellington C. Mepham14.59
51Rhyan Arias5 Wellington C. Mepham14.76
52Ryan Mehale4 General Douglas MacArthur14.81
53Prabjot Ghotra1 Val Stream Central15.17
54Jalil Broyles3 Sanford H. Calhoun15.26
55Anthony Torres6 General Douglas MacArthur15.44
56Kofi Opam4 Val Stream South15.57
57Benjamin Evangelista7 Long Beach15.57
58Aidrian Martinez2 Island Trees16.00
59Carlitos Soriano7 East Rockaway16.10
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h1
1 Lenora Jones 4  Val Stream South  13.57
2 Brynn Ramsey 6  Island Trees  13.89
3 Madeline McMurray 3  Oceanside  13.93
4 Sophia Quezada 5  Long Beach  14.06
5 Sophia Lobban 8  Roosevelt  14.44
6 Jolie Pierre 1  Val Stream Central  14.96
7 Kaliyah Batista 2  Freeport  15.55
8 Samantha Cassese 7  George H. Hewlett  16.33
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h2
1 Arianna Szrajer 3  Wellington C. Mepham  14.63
2 Isabel Delgado 7  General Douglas MacArthur  14.69
3 Aniyah Savage 6  Freeport  14.90
4 Caitlin Lynch 8  East Rockaway  14.92
5 Jamie Gallegos 1  Freeport  15.29
6 Coralie Cadette 2  Oceanside  15.48
7 Mattea Mascioli 4  Oceanside  15.76
8 Janae Valles 5  Roosevelt  15.89
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h3
1 Savannah Morgan 5  Roosevelt  14.45
2 Anelia Legrady 4  East Rockaway  14.99
3 Arielle Kauderer 2  George H. Hewlett  15.34
4 Delylah Vicente 3  Wellington C. Mepham  16.06
5 Victoria Rodriguez 1  Wellington C. Mepham  16.63
DNS Layla Mohammad 6  Oceanside  0.00
DNS Marie Paul 7  Roosevelt  0.00
DNS Joanna Joseph 8  Val Stream Central  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h4
1 Goddess Hodge 3  Long Beach  14.75
2 Savannah Reid 7  Val Stream Central  15.35
3 Shae Brackenridge 8  Val Stream Central  15.37
4 Crystal Harris 5  Val Stream Central  15.55
5 Grace Florio 6  Wellington C. Mepham  15.81
6 Dorine Gardine 2  Roosevelt  16.42
7 Francesca Miranda-Kucherovsky 4  George H. Hewlett  16.56
DNS Ashalee Scott 1  Val Stream Central  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h5
1 Eva Guo 8  Island Trees  15.58
2 Imani Chappelle 3  Roosevelt  16.26
3 Iveth Reyes 5  General Douglas MacArthur  16.34
4 Milane Carrard-Spironelli 1  Long Beach  16.66
5 Chloe McCann 4  Wellington C. Mepham  17.11
6 Zoey Jackson 2  Oceanside  17.20
DNS Beyonce Daley 6  Val Stream Central  0.00
DNS Alia Anderson 7  Long Beach  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h6
1 Jada Jones 2  Val Stream North  15.05
2 Katherine Yu 3  Island Trees  15.93
3 Caroline Cronin 4  East Rockaway  16.22
4 Kasey Ryan Shelowitz Brymer 1  Long Beach  16.65
5 Cassidy Gibney 7  Oceanside  16.73
6 Isabel Campana 5  Oceanside  17.94
DNS Ameera Islam 6  Island Trees  0.00
DNS Juliana Cook 8  General Douglas MacArthur  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h7
1 Jasmine Trotman 1  Freeport  15.10
2 Danna Gutierrez 4  Island Trees  17.22
3 Rasneet Kaur 3  Island Trees  17.65
DNS Emily Modica 2  Wantagh  0.00
DNS Emma Cocchiola 5  Wantagh  0.00
DNS Geysseel Sanchez Cruz 6  Roosevelt  0.00
DNS Malia Rawlins 7  Roosevelt  0.00
DNS Juliette Dubovy 8  Island Trees  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h8
1 Tony Allen 2  Oceanside  16.29
2 Deborah Sanni 5  Roosevelt  17.01
3 Tony Allen 6  Oceanside  17.29
4 Tony Allen 7  Oceanside  18.09
5 Kaitlyn Nuggett 3  General Douglas MacArthur  18.99
6 Chloe Saint Louis 4  Roosevelt  19.14
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman Combined Heats
1Lenora Jones4 Val Stream South13.57
2Brynn Ramsey6 Island Trees13.89
3Madeline McMurray3 Oceanside13.93
4Sophia Quezada5 Long Beach14.06
5Sophia Lobban8 Roosevelt14.44
6Savannah Morgan5 Roosevelt14.45
7Arianna Szrajer3 Wellington C. Mepham14.63
8Isabel Delgado7 General Douglas MacArthur14.69
9Goddess Hodge3 Long Beach14.75
10Aniyah Savage6 Freeport14.90
11Caitlin Lynch8 East Rockaway14.92
12Jolie Pierre1 Val Stream Central14.96
13Anelia Legrady4 East Rockaway14.99
14Jada Jones2 Val Stream North15.05
15Jasmine Trotman1 Freeport15.10
16Jamie Gallegos1 Freeport15.29
17Arielle Kauderer2 George H. Hewlett15.34
18Savannah Reid7 Val Stream Central15.35
19Shae Brackenridge8 Val Stream Central15.37
20Coralie Cadette2 Oceanside15.48
21Kaliyah Batista2 Freeport15.55
22Crystal Harris5 Val Stream Central15.55
23Eva Guo8 Island Trees15.58
24Mattea Mascioli4 Oceanside15.76
25Grace Florio6 Wellington C. Mepham15.81
26Janae Valles5 Roosevelt15.89
27Katherine Yu3 Island Trees15.93
28Delylah Vicente3 Wellington C. Mepham16.06
29Caroline Cronin4 East Rockaway16.22
30Imani Chappelle3 Roosevelt16.26
31Tony Allen2 Oceanside16.29
32Samantha Cassese7 George H. Hewlett16.33
33Iveth Reyes5 General Douglas MacArthur16.34
34Dorine Gardine2 Roosevelt16.42
35Francesca Miranda-Kucherovsky4 George H. Hewlett16.56
36Victoria Rodriguez1 Wellington C. Mepham16.63
37Kasey Ryan Shelowitz Brymer1 Long Beach16.65
38Milane Carrard-Spironelli1 Long Beach16.66
39Cassidy Gibney7 Oceanside16.73
40Deborah Sanni5 Roosevelt17.01
41Chloe McCann4 Wellington C. Mepham17.11
42Zoey Jackson2 Oceanside17.20
43Danna Gutierrez4 Island Trees17.22
44Tony Allen6 Oceanside17.29
45Rasneet Kaur3 Island Trees17.65
46Isabel Campana5 Oceanside17.94
47Tony Allen7 Oceanside18.09
48Kaitlyn Nuggett3 General Douglas MacArthur18.99
49Chloe Saint Louis4 Roosevelt19.14
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h1
1 Esmia Thomas 4  Roosevelt  12.77
2 Alissa Azor 3  Val Stream North  13.51
3 Tajha Coggins 2  Roosevelt  13.81
4 Meliya Jackson 1  Roosevelt  14.02
5 Dakota Benjamin 6  Val Stream Central  14.05
6 Shannon Udell 8  Wantagh  14.13
7 Mariah Ward 7  Roosevelt  14.28
Adia Blake 5  Val Stream Central  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h2
1 Tiffany Melendez 4  Val Stream North  13.89
2 Saniya Smiley 3  Val Stream North  14.14
3 Antionette Lashley 5  Val Stream Central  14.69
4 Katie Lucero 7  Oceanside  14.72
5 Annabelle LaRosa 6  General Douglas MacArthur  14.86
6 Emaly Henry 2  Roosevelt  15.71
DNS Brianna Lowe 1  Val Stream Central  0.00
DNS Shayna Clake 8  Val Stream Central  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h3
1 Arianna Junious 7  Freeport  14.36
2 Kimberleigh Jean-Louis 3  Roosevelt  14.88
3 Ella Martinetion 2  Oceanside  15.11
4 Katherine Vaughn 1  Roosevelt  15.44
5 Kamahra Jolly 4  Val Stream Central  16.02
6 Jaida Griegg 5  Val Stream South  16.44
7 Alexandra Ponce 8  Island Trees  17.57
DNS Kayla Agard 6  Val Stream Central  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h4
1 Mya Grayson 8  Freeport  14.35
2 Alana Lee-Chin 4  Val Stream South  16.03
3 Angelica Garcia 5  East Rockaway  16.06
4 Leena Radoncic 1  General Douglas MacArthur  18.44
DNS Aniyla Kaine 2  Roosevelt  0.00
DNS Valentina Brazil 3  Oceanside  0.00
DNS Gianna Belone 6  Oceanside  0.00
DNS Mia Atkins 7  General Douglas MacArthur  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sophomore Combined Heats
1Esmia Thomas4 Roosevelt12.77
2Alissa Azor3 Val Stream North13.51
3Tajha Coggins2 Roosevelt13.81
4Tiffany Melendez4 Val Stream North13.89
5Meliya Jackson1 Roosevelt14.02
6Dakota Benjamin6 Val Stream Central14.05
7Shannon Udell8 Wantagh14.13
8Saniya Smiley3 Val Stream North14.14
9Mariah Ward7 Roosevelt14.28
10Mya Grayson8 Freeport14.35
11Arianna Junious7 Freeport14.36
12Antionette Lashley5 Val Stream Central14.69
13Katie Lucero7 Oceanside14.72
14Annabelle LaRosa6 General Douglas MacArthur14.86
15Kimberleigh Jean-Louis3 Roosevelt14.88
16Ella Martinetion2 Oceanside15.11
17Katherine Vaughn1 Roosevelt15.44
18Emaly Henry2 Roosevelt15.71
19Kamahra Jolly4 Val Stream Central16.02
20Alana Lee-Chin4 Val Stream South16.03
21Angelica Garcia5 East Rockaway16.06
22Jaida Griegg5 Val Stream South16.44
23Alexandra Ponce8 Island Trees17.57
24Leena Radoncic1 General Douglas MacArthur18.44
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h1
1 Christopher Maiorino 4  Massapequa  53.98
2 Tyreik Winecoff 2  Roosevelt  55.41
3 Dominick Rios 3  Val Stream North  56.06
4 Lucas Lam 6  Wellington C. Mepham  56.18
5 Daury Tineo Infante 5  Long Beach  56.51
6 Akeino Wallace 1  Roosevelt  58.98
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h2
1 Charles Wapples 3  Freeport  57.31
2 Alexander Nalbone 4  Sanford H. Calhoun  58.51
3 Evan Korman 5  Wellington C. Mepham  59.86
4 Tyrese Williams 6  Roosevelt  1:00.48
5 Vincent Szucs 2  General Douglas MacArthur  1:00.79
DNS Sean Blustin 1  George H. Hewlett  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h3
1 Abolade Aroso 4  Freeport  1:01.46
2 Tejas Arora 5  South Side  1:03.63
3 Landon Jones 2  Val Stream South  1:04.59
DNS Corell Chance 1  Val Stream South  0.00
DNS Oliver Atienza 3  General Douglas MacArthur  0.00
DNS Dante Squadrito 6  Massapequa  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h4
1 Sixtus Okorie 5  Val Stream South  1:01.95
2 Nicholas Gerolemou 4  South Side  1:01.99
3 Sebastian Solorzano 1  General Douglas MacArthur  1:02.02
4 Luke Bascombe 2  Val Stream North  1:03.52
DNS Jonathan Okuji 3  Val Stream Central  0.00
DNS Ben Voutsinas 6  General Douglas MacArthur  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h5
1 Eyal Mizrachi 6  George H. Hewlett  1:02.89
2 Asa Aswad 1  Val Stream North  1:05.29
3 Paul Lynch 5  East Rockaway  1:05.73
4 Aiden Arsenio 4  General Douglas MacArthur  1:05.76
5 Luis Guerrero 3  General Douglas MacArthur  1:11.63
DNS Daniel Nolasco 2  George H. Hewlett  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h6
1 Kyree Robinson 2  Roosevelt  1:03.12
2 Nicholas Tampine 5  Wantagh  1:07.78
3 Philip Burmann 3  Val Stream North  1:08.30
4 Alvin Castellon Bojorge 1  George H. Hewlett  1:08.33
5 Brett McGovern 6  Wellington C. Mepham  1:11.48
6 Jayden Keyes 4  General Douglas MacArthur  1:13.26
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h7
1 Eyad Daif 2  Val Stream North  1:07.53
2 Lukas Rodriguez 5  General Douglas MacArthur  1:10.10
3 Matthew Zampini 1  Wantagh  1:10.87
4 Peter Gifford 6  Wantagh  1:13.44
DNS Landon Borets Liberov 3  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
DNS Oscar Li 4  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h8
1 Kenny Sanchez 2  Val Stream Central  1:05.10
2 Yusuf Hamid 5  Val Stream North  1:05.61
3 William Fortunato 1  Val Stream North  1:14.64
4 Zachary Gould 6  Wantagh  1:21.93
DNS Timoy Dyer 3  Roosevelt  0.00
DNS Manraj Nagra 4  General Douglas MacArthur  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h9
1 Maximillian Guzman 2  Val Stream North  1:14.72
2 Shane DeVito 4  Wantagh  1:15.92
3 Harroop Singh 3  Val Stream North  1:17.98
4 Mason Fumer 1  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:29.18
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h10
1 Jack Ronquillo 3  General Douglas MacArthur  1:09.08
2 Zain Ramsaroop 2  Val Stream North  1:16.20
DNS Dylan Marin 4  Val Stream North  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman Combined Heats
1Christopher Maiorino4 Massapequa53.98
2Tyreik Winecoff2 Roosevelt55.41
3Dominick Rios3 Val Stream North56.06
4Lucas Lam6 Wellington C. Mepham56.18
5Daury Tineo Infante5 Long Beach56.51
6Charles Wapples3 Freeport57.31
7Alexander Nalbone4 Sanford H. Calhoun58.51
8Akeino Wallace1 Roosevelt58.98
9Evan Korman5 Wellington C. Mepham59.86
10Tyrese Williams6 Roosevelt1:00.48
11Vincent Szucs2 General Douglas MacArthur1:00.79
12Abolade Aroso4 Freeport1:01.46
13Sixtus Okorie5 Val Stream South1:01.95
14Nicholas Gerolemou4 South Side1:01.99
15Sebastian Solorzano1 General Douglas MacArthur1:02.02
16Eyal Mizrachi6 George H. Hewlett1:02.89
17Kyree Robinson2 Roosevelt1:03.12
18Luke Bascombe2 Val Stream North1:03.52
19Tejas Arora5 South Side1:03.63
20Landon Jones2 Val Stream South1:04.59
21Kenny Sanchez2 Val Stream Central1:05.10
22Asa Aswad1 Val Stream North1:05.29
23Yusuf Hamid5 Val Stream North1:05.61
24Paul Lynch5 East Rockaway1:05.73
25Aiden Arsenio4 General Douglas MacArthur1:05.76
26Eyad Daif2 Val Stream North1:07.53
27Nicholas Tampine5 Wantagh1:07.78
28Philip Burmann3 Val Stream North1:08.30
29Alvin Castellon Bojorge1 George H. Hewlett1:08.33
30Jack Ronquillo3 General Douglas MacArthur1:09.08
31Lukas Rodriguez5 General Douglas MacArthur1:10.10
32Matthew Zampini1 Wantagh1:10.87
33Brett McGovern6 Wellington C. Mepham1:11.48
34Luis Guerrero3 General Douglas MacArthur1:11.63
35Jayden Keyes4 General Douglas MacArthur1:13.26
36Peter Gifford6 Wantagh1:13.44
37William Fortunato1 Val Stream North1:14.64
38Maximillian Guzman2 Val Stream North1:14.72
39Shane DeVito4 Wantagh1:15.92
40Zain Ramsaroop2 Val Stream North1:16.20
41Harroop Singh3 Val Stream North1:17.98
42Zachary Gould6 Wantagh1:21.93
43Mason Fumer1 Sanford H. Calhoun1:29.18
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h1
1 Tyler Frazer 2  Val Stream South  55.42
2 Aidan Munro 3  Val Stream North  55.44
3 David Menjivar 1  Freeport  56.70
DNS Daury Tineo Infante 4  Long Beach  0.00
DNS Devonte Brown 5  Val Stream South  0.00
DNS Ethan Hinds 6  Val Stream South  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h2
1 Braiden Giorgianni 4  Wellington C. Mepham  57.59
2 Luciano Norman 1  Roosevelt  58.39
3 Yehonathan Wodnitzky 5  George H. Hewlett  1:00.07
4 Thomas Houston 2  Wellington C. Mepham  1:03.13
DNS Andrew Michael Reyes 3  Val Stream South  0.00
DNS Jacob D'Amico 6  Wantagh  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h3
1 Ethan Chen 2  Wantagh  57.26
2 Emerson Molina 1  Freeport  58.26
3 Paul Solomon 4  Roosevelt  59.08
4 Jenoval Byrne 3  Island Trees  59.61
5 Robert Rizza 5  Massapequa  1:02.22
DNS Jack DiMarco 6  Massapequa  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h4
1 Osama Elsayed 1  Val Stream North  57.84
2 Brad Arango 3  Massapequa  1:00.95
3 Aiden Callahan 5  Wellington C. Mepham  1:02.06
4 Jack Farrell 2  Long Beach  1:02.97
5 Jadin Perez 4  East Rockaway  1:04.68
DNS Jackson Yahner 6  Massapequa  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h5
1 Logan Joseph 5  Val Stream North  1:00.46
2 Emmanuel Gaillard 4  Val Stream South  1:00.75
3 Matthew Gangi 3  Val Stream North  1:01.77
4 Terrence Chery 6  Freeport  1:01.98
5 Brady Wolken 2  Wantagh  1:02.03
6 Khayden Cunningham 1  Val Stream North  1:02.17
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h6
1 Aiden Leal 4  Val Stream South  1:02.06
2 Jaleel Peavy 3  Val Stream North  1:02.39
3 Jalen Thomas 1  Val Stream South  1:04.39
4 Ryan Kishore 2  Val Stream North  1:04.46
5 Gazi Orko 6  Val Stream North  1:06.97
DNS Zackary Jackson 5  Val Stream Central  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h7
1 Jack Ciccimarro 2  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:03.77
2 Muhammad Sohail 3  Val Stream North  1:04.76
3 Prabjot Ghotra 1  Val Stream Central  1:07.76
4 Anthony Vitucci 5  Val Stream North  1:12.83
5 Elvis Gamboa 6  Freeport  1:14.00
DNS Jayden Cockerham 4  Freeport  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h8
1 Tyler Cavaliere 2  Island Trees  1:03.94
2 Jayden Mun 5  Wantagh  1:08.99
3 Justin Flores 4  Val Stream North  1:13.35
4 Kameron Krammer 3  Long Beach  1:18.90
DNS Damario Spence 1  Val Stream South  0.00
DNS Jmaes Trainor 6  Long Beach  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h9
1 Andrew Poh 4  Val Stream North  1:10.05
2 Joseph Albano 3  Val Stream North  1:15.14
Ethan Mei 1  Wantagh  0.00
Joshua Reynoso 2  Val Stream South  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h10
1 Jonathan Gonzalez 3  Roosevelt  57.08
2 William Ozo-Onyali 2  Val Stream North  1:07.15
3 Marco Calabria 4  Val Stream North  1:40.94
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore Combined Heats
1Tyler Frazer2 Val Stream South55.42
2Aidan Munro3 Val Stream North55.44
3David Menjivar1 Freeport56.70
4Jonathan Gonzalez3 Roosevelt57.08
5Ethan Chen2 Wantagh57.26
6Braiden Giorgianni4 Wellington C. Mepham57.59
7Osama Elsayed1 Val Stream North57.84
8Emerson Molina1 Freeport58.26
9Luciano Norman1 Roosevelt58.39
10Paul Solomon4 Roosevelt59.08
11Jenoval Byrne3 Island Trees59.61
12Yehonathan Wodnitzky5 George H. Hewlett1:00.07
13Logan Joseph5 Val Stream North1:00.46
14Emmanuel Gaillard4 Val Stream South1:00.75
15Brad Arango3 Massapequa1:00.95
16Matthew Gangi3 Val Stream North1:01.77
17Terrence Chery6 Freeport1:01.98
18Brady Wolken2 Wantagh1:02.03
19Aiden Callahan5 Wellington C. Mepham1:02.06
20Aiden Leal4 Val Stream South1:02.06
21Khayden Cunningham1 Val Stream North1:02.17
22Robert Rizza5 Massapequa1:02.22
23Jaleel Peavy3 Val Stream North1:02.39
24Jack Farrell2 Long Beach1:02.97
25Thomas Houston2 Wellington C. Mepham1:03.13
26Jack Ciccimarro2 Sanford H. Calhoun1:03.77
27Tyler Cavaliere2 Island Trees1:03.94
28Jalen Thomas1 Val Stream South1:04.39
29Ryan Kishore2 Val Stream North1:04.46
30Jadin Perez4 East Rockaway1:04.68
31Muhammad Sohail3 Val Stream North1:04.76
32Gazi Orko6 Val Stream North1:06.97
33William Ozo-Onyali2 Val Stream North1:07.15
34Prabjot Ghotra1 Val Stream Central1:07.76
35Jayden Mun5 Wantagh1:08.99
36Andrew Poh4 Val Stream North1:10.05
37Anthony Vitucci5 Val Stream North1:12.83
38Justin Flores4 Val Stream North1:13.35
39Elvis Gamboa6 Freeport1:14.00
40Joseph Albano3 Val Stream North1:15.14
41Kameron Krammer3 Long Beach1:18.90
42Marco Calabria4 Val Stream North1:40.94
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h1
1 Niamh Cromie 3  General Douglas MacArthur  1:05.64
2 Sophia Quezada 6  Long Beach  1:05.81
3 Rylee Albanese 2  Long Beach  1:06.70
4 Leah Fortunato 5  General Douglas MacArthur  1:07.98
DNS Erin Burns 1  Wantagh  0.00
DNS Kaitlin Healy 4  Oceanside  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h2
1 Julianna Symanski 3  General Douglas MacArthur  1:06.74
2 Sameen Mir 6  Val Stream South  1:08.81
3 Zoie Francis 1  Val Stream North  1:11.62
4 Janee Llanos 5  George H. Hewlett  1:13.13
5 jaylynn rodriguez 2  Freeport  1:14.63
DNS Madeline McMurray 4  Oceanside  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h3
1 Arielle Kauderer 4  George H. Hewlett  1:13.84
2 Maliah Simpson 2  Val Stream North  1:15.65
3 Marie Paul 1  Roosevelt  1:16.87
4 Iveth Reyes 3  General Douglas MacArthur  1:19.33
DNS Farrah Gutterman 5  George H. Hewlett  0.00
DNS Julianna Kaminski 6  Island Trees  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h4
1 Sophia Stevenson 1  Long Beach  1:13.23
2 Layla Mohammad 4  Oceanside  1:17.45
3 Khloe Duvert 6  Val Stream North  1:19.85
4 Madison Mckenniss 2  George H. Hewlett  1:21.10
DNS Tiffany Lin 3  George H. Hewlett  0.00
DNS Maia Rossi 5  Long Beach  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h5
1 Victoria Kurz 6  Wantagh  1:20.21
2 Alin Nizri 5  George H. Hewlett  1:20.68
3 Yalin Megira 4  George H. Hewlett  1:30.71
4 Caitlin Donahue 3  Wantagh  1:31.25
DNS Lore Zubiaga 1  George H. Hewlett  0.00
DNS Samantha Cassese 2  George H. Hewlett  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h6
1 Kasey Ryan Shelowitz Brymer 3  Long Beach  1:20.43
2 Milane Carrard-Spironelli 2  Long Beach  1:20.50
DNS Alia Anderson 1  Long Beach  0.00
DNS Cassidy Gibney 4  Oceanside  0.00
DNS Avery Alley 5  Long Beach  0.00
DNS Ihavana Nu'Klu 6  George H. Hewlett  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h7
1 Goddess Hodge 2  Long Beach  1:16.05
2 Isabella Duarte 4  Wellington C. Mepham  1:25.57
3 Alisa Goldvekht 1  George H. Hewlett  1:30.76
4 Annabelle Portnoy 5  George H. Hewlett  1:31.31
5 Sofia Solis Chacon 3  George H. Hewlett  1:32.09
DNS Savannah Morgan 6  Roosevelt  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman r1 h8
1 Alexandra Tepperman 3  Wantagh  1:27.22
2 Kaitlyn Reed 4  Val Stream North  1:30.39
3 Deborah Sanni 6  Roosevelt  1:31.60
DNS Chloe Saint Louis 1  Roosevelt  0.00
DNS Anastasia Khaimova 2  George H. Hewlett  0.00
DNS Geysseel Sanchez Cruz 5  Roosevelt  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman Combined Heats
1Niamh Cromie3 General Douglas MacArthur1:05.64
2Sophia Quezada6 Long Beach1:05.81
3Rylee Albanese2 Long Beach1:06.70
4Julianna Symanski3 General Douglas MacArthur1:06.74
5Leah Fortunato5 General Douglas MacArthur1:07.98
6Sameen Mir6 Val Stream South1:08.81
7Zoie Francis1 Val Stream North1:11.62
8Janee Llanos5 George H. Hewlett1:13.13
9Sophia Stevenson1 Long Beach1:13.23
10Arielle Kauderer4 George H. Hewlett1:13.84
11jaylynn rodriguez2 Freeport1:14.63
12Maliah Simpson2 Val Stream North1:15.65
13Goddess Hodge2 Long Beach1:16.05
14Marie Paul1 Roosevelt1:16.87
15Layla Mohammad4 Oceanside1:17.45
16Iveth Reyes3 General Douglas MacArthur1:19.33
17Khloe Duvert6 Val Stream North1:19.85
18Victoria Kurz6 Wantagh1:20.21
19Kasey Ryan Shelowitz Brymer3 Long Beach1:20.43
20Milane Carrard-Spironelli2 Long Beach1:20.50
21Alin Nizri5 George H. Hewlett1:20.68
22Madison Mckenniss2 George H. Hewlett1:21.10
23Isabella Duarte4 Wellington C. Mepham1:25.57
24Alexandra Tepperman3 Wantagh1:27.22
25Kaitlyn Reed4 Val Stream North1:30.39
26Yalin Megira4 George H. Hewlett1:30.71
27Alisa Goldvekht1 George H. Hewlett1:30.76
28Caitlin Donahue3 Wantagh1:31.25
29Annabelle Portnoy5 George H. Hewlett1:31.31
30Deborah Sanni6 Roosevelt1:31.60
31Sofia Solis Chacon3 George H. Hewlett1:32.09
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h1
1 Sophia Philipose 4  Wellington C. Mepham  1:08.64
2 Isabella Lettieri 2  Wellington C. Mepham  1:12.94
3 Elizabeth Benjamin 5  Val Stream South  1:13.53
4 Knisha Larochel 6  Val Stream North  1:14.42
5 Annabelle LaRosa 1  General Douglas MacArthur  1:17.22
DNS Seanna Ellis 3  George H. Hewlett  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h2
1 Samantha Kantrowitz 1  Oceanside  1:12.33
2 Brianna Guerin 3  Oceanside  1:13.95
3 Janaiya Greigg 6  Val Stream South  1:15.01
DNS Layla Michel 2  George H. Hewlett  0.00
DNS Thalia Belcher 4  Val Stream South  0.00
DNS Naomi Verrier 5  George H. Hewlett  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h3
Alexa Kosinski 1  Val Stream South  0.00
Mia Atkins 2  General Douglas MacArthur  0.00
Mariah Ward 3  Roosevelt  0.00
Faith Williams 4  Val Stream Central  0.00
Sophia Mayvaldov 5  George H. Hewlett  0.00
Ariana Jabbar 6  Long Beach  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h4
1 Gabriella Filano 4  Long Beach  1:15.23
2 Melanie Morsucci 1  Val Stream South  1:18.03
3 Sophia Zanelotti 5  Wantagh  1:19.51
4 Sofia Galeas 6  Long Beach  1:22.49
5 Madison McQuade 2  Val Stream South  1:27.28
DNS Ashleigh Gayle 3  George H. Hewlett  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h5
1 Naomi Mejia 3  Val Stream North  1:19.04
2 Julia Mannino 4  East Rockaway  1:25.01
3 Leena Radoncic 2  General Douglas MacArthur  1:35.50
DNS Arabella Harrington 1  Val Stream Central  0.00
DNS Nickiylla Pope 5  Long Beach  0.00
DNS Blanca Esposito 6  Long Beach  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore r1 h6
1 Kimberleigh Jean-Louis 2  Roosevelt  1:19.38
2 Katherine Vaughn 5  Roosevelt  1:21.81
3 Avani Prabhudesai 4  Val Stream South  1:27.00
4 Halette Henry 3  Long Beach  1:28.53
5 Shifa Paracha 6  Val Stream South  1:32.16
DNS Ava Pasqua 1  Wantagh  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore Combined Heats
1Sophia Philipose4 Wellington C. Mepham1:08.64
2Samantha Kantrowitz1 Oceanside1:12.33
3Isabella Lettieri2 Wellington C. Mepham1:12.94
4Elizabeth Benjamin5 Val Stream South1:13.53
5Brianna Guerin3 Oceanside1:13.95
6Knisha Larochel6 Val Stream North1:14.42
7Janaiya Greigg6 Val Stream South1:15.01
8Gabriella Filano4 Long Beach1:15.23
9Annabelle LaRosa1 General Douglas MacArthur1:17.22
10Melanie Morsucci1 Val Stream South1:18.03
11Naomi Mejia3 Val Stream North1:19.04
12Kimberleigh Jean-Louis2 Roosevelt1:19.38
13Sophia Zanelotti5 Wantagh1:19.51
14Katherine Vaughn5 Roosevelt1:21.81
15Sofia Galeas6 Long Beach1:22.49
16Julia Mannino4 East Rockaway1:25.01
17Avani Prabhudesai4 Val Stream South1:27.00
18Madison McQuade2 Val Stream South1:27.28
19Halette Henry3 Long Beach1:28.53
20Shifa Paracha6 Val Stream South1:32.16
21Leena Radoncic2 General Douglas MacArthur1:35.50
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley (8 r1 h1
1 Massapequa 1  MASS A  4:07.39
2 Val Stream North 2  VSN A  4:12.59
3 General Douglas MacArthur 4  MAC A  4:20.77
4 Val Stream North 3  VSN B  4:28.99
5 Val Stream South 5  VSS A  4:55.09
DNS Wantagh 6  WANT A  0.00
1 Val Stream North 2  VSN A  4:01.76
2 Long Beach 5  LB A  4:02.13
3 Freeport 1  FRPT A  4:04.95
4 Val Stream North 3  VSN B  4:08.10
5 Wantagh 6  WANT A  4:13.11
6 Massapequa 4  MASS A  4:16.13
7 Val Stream Central 9  VSC A  4:19.27
8 George H. Hewlett 7  HEW A  4:20.37
9 Roosevelt 12  ROOS A  4:21.14
10 Val Stream South 8  VSS A  4:22.77
11 General Douglas MacArthur 10  MAC A  4:27.82
12 Freeport 11  FRPT B  4:42.02
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley (8 r1 h1
1 Val Stream North 10  VSN B  4:58.84
2 General Douglas MacArthur 8  MAC A  5:16.65
DNS Val Stream North 9  VSN A  0.00
1 Roosevelt 1  ROOS A  4:45.78
2 Wantagh 5  WANT A  4:53.73
3 Val Stream South 2  VSS A  4:56.80
4 Oceanside 6  O A  5:04.52
5 Val Stream North 3  VSN A  5:21.08
6 Val Stream Central 4  VSC A  5:23.07

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media