The Jim McGlynn Classic - 4/22/2024
Overall Results



PLNameLNYR TeamWindTime
Pent Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h1
1 Zaiden Jackson 3  Val Stream North  15.55
2 Jahiem Foote 1  Uniondale  15.65
3 Christian Hunter 5  W. Tresper Clarke  16.03
Pent Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h2
1 Daniel Stepien 3  H. Frank Carey  16.00
2 Blake Pulley 1  Massapequa  19.55
DNS Josiah Thomas 5  Uniondale  0.00
Pent Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h3
1 Michael Hansen 3  H. Frank Carey  19.54
2 Cooper Mott 1  Friends Academy (Li)  20.53
DNS Matthew Corrigan 5  Massapequa  0.00
Pent Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open Combined Heats
1Zaiden Jackson3 Val Stream North15.55
2Jahiem Foote1 Uniondale15.65
3Daniel Stepien3 H. Frank Carey16.00
4Christian Hunter5 W. Tresper Clarke16.03
5Michael Hansen3 H. Frank Carey19.54
6Blake Pulley1 Massapequa19.55
7Cooper Mott1 Friends Academy (Li)20.53
Pent Boys 1500 Meter Run Open r2 h1
1 Jahiem Foote 9  Uniondale  4:51.75
2 Michael Hansen 5  H. Frank Carey  4:59.71
3 Blake Pulley 3  Massapequa  5:09.52
4 Daniel Stepien 7  H. Frank Carey  5:18.81
5 Zaiden Jackson 2  Val Stream North  5:26.75
6 Cooper Mott 4  Friends Academy (Li)  5:28.64
7 Christian Hunter 6  W. Tresper Clarke  5:28.97
DNS Matthew Corrigan 1  Massapequa  0.00
DNS Josiah Thomas 8  Uniondale  0.00
Pent Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h1
1 MaryEllen Steiner 3  Mineola  17.20
2 Jessica Reiter 5  Seaford  18.98
3 Emely Romero 1  W. Tresper Clarke  20.78
Pent Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h2
1 Rinnah Brown 1  South Shore HS  16.08
2 Kailyn Duffy 3  Massapequa  18.62
3 Abby Frazer 5  Friends Academy (Li)  22.78
Pent Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h3
1 Layla Michel 5  George H. Hewlett  18.53
2 Isabella Baloun 1  H. Frank Carey  19.49
3 Ava Caruso 3  Seaford  21.49
Pent Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open Combined Heats
1Rinnah Brown1 South Shore HS16.08
2MaryEllen Steiner3 Mineola17.20
3Layla Michel5 George H. Hewlett18.53
4Kailyn Duffy3 Massapequa18.62
5Jessica Reiter5 Seaford18.98
6Isabella Baloun1 H. Frank Carey19.49
7Emely Romero1 W. Tresper Clarke20.78
8Ava Caruso3 Seaford21.49
9Abby Frazer5 Friends Academy (Li)22.78
Pent Girls 800 Meter Run Open r2 h1
1 Isabella Baloun 9  H. Frank Carey  2:31.77
2 Kailyn Duffy 5  Massapequa  2:38.37
3 Rinnah Brown 3  South Shore HS  2:43.52
4 Jessica Reiter 4  Seaford  2:48.63
5 MaryEllen Steiner 7  Mineola  2:49.34
6 Ava Caruso 1  Seaford  2:50.13
7 Abby Frazer 2  Friends Academy (Li)  2:51.62
8 Emely Romero 8  W. Tresper Clarke  3:02.07
DNS Layla Michel 6  George H. Hewlett  0.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h1
1 Jordon Quinn 3  Freeport  13.80
2 Tristan Brown 4  Baldwin  14.49
3 Marlon Pierre 2  Baldwin  15.45
4 Marcus Chiu 6  Val Stream North  16.29
5 Aaron Charlemagne 1  Baldwin  16.43
6 Mark Roberts 5  Uniondale  19.46
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h2
1 Christopher Jean Simon 6  Uniondale  16.92
2 Kristian Hernandez 2  Freeport  17.05
3 Glen Person III 4  Freeport  17.65
4 Damalie Smith 1  Brentwood  18.05
DNS Josh David 3  Baldwin  0.00
DNS Karim Waly 5  Val Stream North  0.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h3
1 Nick Hernandez 3  South Side  17.81
2 Andrew Sebber 2  H. Frank Carey  18.25
3 Jack Dusel 6  Val Stream North  19.28
4 Kelechi Akazi 5  Uniondale  19.76
5 Marvin Ponce 1  East Meadow  19.83
DNS Dorryen Dort 4  Baldwin  0.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h4
1 John Turnbull 6  East Meadow  16.45
2 Noah Porter 5  South Side  19.52
3 Khasim Plowden 3  Baldwin  20.14
4 Philip Burmann 1  Val Stream North  21.61
5 Gavin Tibball 4  W. Tresper Clarke  23.09
DNS Anthony White 2  Wyandanch  0.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h5
1 Andrew Chacko 3  East Meadow  21.01
2 Dave Elvariste 4  H. Frank Carey  21.07
3 Eyad Daif 5  Val Stream North  23.40
DNS Tristan Watson 1  Uniondale  0.00
DNS Asa Aswad 2  Val Stream North  0.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open Combined Heats
1Jordon Quinn3 Freeport13.80
2Tristan Brown4 Baldwin14.49
3Marlon Pierre2 Baldwin15.45
4Marcus Chiu6 Val Stream North16.29
5Aaron Charlemagne1 Baldwin16.43
6John Turnbull6 East Meadow16.45
7Christopher Jean Simon6 Uniondale16.92
8Kristian Hernandez2 Freeport17.05
9Glen Person III4 Freeport17.65
10Nick Hernandez3 South Side17.81
11Damalie Smith1 Brentwood18.05
12Andrew Sebber2 H. Frank Carey18.25
13Jack Dusel6 Val Stream North19.28
14Mark Roberts5 Uniondale19.46
15Noah Porter5 South Side19.52
16Kelechi Akazi5 Uniondale19.76
17Marvin Ponce1 East Meadow19.83
18Khasim Plowden3 Baldwin20.14
19Andrew Chacko3 East Meadow21.01
20Dave Elvariste4 H. Frank Carey21.07
21Philip Burmann1 Val Stream North21.61
22Gavin Tibball4 W. Tresper Clarke23.09
23Eyad Daif5 Val Stream North23.40
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h1
1 Paige Fessler 5  Val Stream North  17.62
2 Amelie McLaughlin 6  South Side  17.63
3 Ericka Leus 1  Val Stream North  18.27
DNS Gabriella Asare 2  Brentwood  0.00
DNS Nabintou Coulibaly 3  Young Women's Leadership Jamai  0.00
DNS Victoria Daniel 4  South Side  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h2
1 Gabriella Campagnuolo 2  W. Tresper Clarke  17.51
2 Emily Haggerty 4  Massapequa  17.60
3 Ashley Mata 3  South Side  17.63
4 Alessandra Razzano 1  Massapequa  17.89
5 Genevieve McGee 6  Ward Melville  18.51
6 Kaede Urso 5  Ward Melville  20.65
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h3
1 Keira McLaughlin 5  Massapequa  19.05
2 Oreilly Gilles 3  Freeport  19.92
3 Ashley Xu 1  Hicksville  20.33
4 Thalissa Chachat 6  Baldwin  21.05
DNS Annabelle Jasmin 2  Baldwin  0.00
DNS Umera Shahid 4  Seaford  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h4
1 Anna Finora 3  South Side  19.87
2 Aaliyah Grant 6  Freeport  20.04
3 Kate Woods 4  Ward Melville  20.23
4 Amora Mack 2  Freeport  21.70
5 Aleeya Ruggiero 5  Massapequa  21.73
DNS Ava Caruso 1  Seaford  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h5
1 Aoki Wint 4  Baldwin  21.19
2 Daniela Sanchez 5  H. Frank Carey  22.15
3 Julliett Cordero 2  H. Frank Carey  22.79
4 Kerly Velasquez 6  H. Frank Carey  25.39
5 Catherine Dinh 1  Mineola  26.15
DNS Knisha Larochel 3  Val Stream North  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open Combined Heats
1Gabriella Campagnuolo2 W. Tresper Clarke17.51
2Emily Haggerty4 Massapequa17.60
3Paige Fessler5 Val Stream North17.62
4Amelie McLaughlin6 South Side17.63
5Ashley Mata3 South Side17.63
6Alessandra Razzano1 Massapequa17.89
7Ericka Leus1 Val Stream North18.27
8Genevieve McGee6 Ward Melville18.51
9Keira McLaughlin5 Massapequa19.05
10Anna Finora3 South Side19.87
11Oreilly Gilles3 Freeport19.92
12Aaliyah Grant6 Freeport20.04
13Kate Woods4 Ward Melville20.23
14Ashley Xu1 Hicksville20.33
15Kaede Urso5 Ward Melville20.65
16Thalissa Chachat6 Baldwin21.05
17Aoki Wint4 Baldwin21.19
18Amora Mack2 Freeport21.70
19Aleeya Ruggiero5 Massapequa21.73
20Daniela Sanchez5 H. Frank Carey22.15
21Julliett Cordero2 H. Frank Carey22.79
22Kerly Velasquez6 H. Frank Carey25.39
23Catherine Dinh1 Mineola26.15
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open r1 h1
1 Brentwood 5  BRT A  3:39.80
2 W. Tresper Clarke 4  CLAR A  3:46.11
3 Freeport 2  FRPT A  3:55.58
4 W. Tresper Clarke 6  CLAR B  4:00.76
5 Uniondale 1  U B  4:11.34
6 Metropolitan Campus 9  QMHS A  4:12.78
DNS Baldwin 3  BALD A  0.00
DNS Hicksville 7  HCK A  0.00
DNS Uniondale 8  U A  0.00
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph r1 h1
1 Uniondale 4  U A  3:49.73
2 East Meadow 3  EM A  3:52.73
3 Brentwood 7  BRT A  3:56.21
4 Freeport 1  FRPT A  3:57.57
5 Val Stream North 2  VSN A  4:02.06
6 Val Stream North 5  VSN B  4:05.50
7 Massapequa 6  MASS A  4:06.05
8 Metropolitan Campus 8  QMHS A  4:06.72
9 Brentwood 10  BRT B  4:28.70
DNS Uniondale 9  U B  0.00
DNS Wyandanch 11  WYAN A  0.00
DNS Wyandanch 12  WYAN B  0.00
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open r1 h1
1 East Meadow 4  EM A  4:14.02
2 Baldwin 6  BALD A  4:29.49
3 Massapequa 3  MASS A  4:33.76
4 East Meadow 1  EM B  4:40.58
5 Brentwood 2  BRT A  4:41.50
6 Brentwood 8  BRT B  4:42.55
7 Jericho 7  JERI A  4:56.20
8 Hicksville 5  HCK A  5:01.99
9 Jfk Bellmore 11  JFKB A  5:20.18
DNS W. Tresper Clarke 9  CLAR A  0.00
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph r1 h1
1 Massapequa 1  MASS A  4:33.89
2 East Meadow 3  EM A  4:38.00
3 Ward Melville 5  WM A  4:51.64
4 Baldwin 8  BALD A  4:53.74
5 Massapequa 2  MASS B  4:57.47
6 Samuel J. Tilden 4  STIL A  5:02.93
7 Jericho 11  JERI A  5:04.40
8 W. Tresper Clarke 9  CLAR A  5:13.14
9 George H. Hewlett 10  HEW A  5:50.85
DNS Brentwood 6  BRT B  0.00
DNS Brentwood 7  BRT A  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Open r1 h1
1 Justin Mathew 3  H. Frank Carey  5:07.09
2 Eshaan Kandel 10  H. Frank Carey  5:09.96
3 Devon Spalding 7  Mineola  5:12.20
4 Jason Mathew 5  Hicksville  5:14.62
5 Mukarram Mehta 4  Hicksville  5:15.28
6 Jacob Soriano 9  W. Tresper Clarke  5:18.80
7 D'Angelo Goris 14  Uniondale  5:18.94
8 Kyle Bir 6  East Meadow  5:19.25
9 Sebastian Lindo 15  W. Tresper Clarke  5:20.16
10 Phillip Chou 11  Jfk Bellmore  5:24.80
11 Manveer Sahansra 12  Hicksville  5:30.05
12 Michael Riomao 8  South Side  5:34.26
13 Dusand Barrow 13  Uniondale  5:48.51
DNS Kevin Beltran 1  Val Stream North  0.00
DNS Roudeli Kavanagh 2  Uniondale  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Open r1 h2
1 Zachary Khmaladze 9  Brentwood  5:20.42
2 Matthew Kilfeather-Bonello 3  Hicksville  5:23.47
3 Benjamin Vasquez 5  Brentwood  5:24.75
4 Daniel Moreno 8  Uniondale  5:29.48
5 Rosell Hernandez 11  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  5:30.82
6 Jacob Krukas 2  Jfk Bellmore  5:31.70
7 Brian Garofano 12  H. Frank Carey  5:35.03
8 Justin Barrera 10  Jfk Bellmore  5:38.12
9 Christian Panameno 1  Metropolitan Campus  5:39.57
10 Liam Stump 7  W. Tresper Clarke  5:41.36
11 Ashton Eloi 13  Uniondale  5:41.67
12 Julien Wood 14  Brentwood  5:57.60
13 Steven Morocho 15  H. Frank Carey  6:01.60
14 Brayon Tax Ajpacaja 16  Metropolitan Campus  6:25.27
DNS Mahboob Mian 4  Hicksville  0.00
DNS Ivan Chin 6  H. Frank Carey  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Open Combined Heats
1Justin Mathew3 H. Frank Carey5:07.09
2Eshaan Kandel10 H. Frank Carey5:09.96
3Devon Spalding7 Mineola5:12.20
4Jason Mathew5 Hicksville5:14.62
5Mukarram Mehta4 Hicksville5:15.28
6Jacob Soriano9 W. Tresper Clarke5:18.80
7D'Angelo Goris14 Uniondale5:18.94
8Kyle Bir6 East Meadow5:19.25
9Sebastian Lindo15 W. Tresper Clarke5:20.16
10Zachary Khmaladze9 Brentwood5:20.42
11Matthew Kilfeather-Bonello3 Hicksville5:23.47
12Benjamin Vasquez5 Brentwood5:24.75
13Phillip Chou11 Jfk Bellmore5:24.80
14Daniel Moreno8 Uniondale5:29.48
15Manveer Sahansra12 Hicksville5:30.05
16Rosell Hernandez11 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)5:30.82
17Jacob Krukas2 Jfk Bellmore5:31.70
18Michael Riomao8 South Side5:34.26
19Brian Garofano12 H. Frank Carey5:35.03
20Justin Barrera10 Jfk Bellmore5:38.12
21Christian Panameno1 Metropolitan Campus5:39.57
22Liam Stump7 W. Tresper Clarke5:41.36
23Ashton Eloi13 Uniondale5:41.67
24Dusand Barrow13 Uniondale5:48.51
25Julien Wood14 Brentwood5:57.60
26Steven Morocho15 H. Frank Carey6:01.60
27Brayon Tax Ajpacaja16 Metropolitan Campus6:25.27
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph r1 h1
1 Vito Piccirillo 1  H. Frank Carey  4:48.33
2 Garrett Viola 6  Hicksville  5:01.63
3 Mark Kadin 3  Jfk Bellmore  5:05.55
4 Frankie Polizzi 4  Val Stream North  5:11.51
5 Chamar Borden 5  Val Stream North  5:11.88
6 Satveer Thind 12  Val Stream North  5:12.14
7 Zakariya Muntaz 8  Metropolitan Campus  5:13.72
8 Evan Truong 10  Val Stream North  5:14.35
9 Sam Gewirtz 7  East Meadow  5:14.91
10 Peter Villari 11  Massapequa  5:17.26
11 Hassan Chowdhury 9  East Meadow  5:21.40
12 Kaiden Bobb 14  Metropolitan Campus  5:31.22
13 Matthew Espinosa 13  Uniondale  5:43.77
DNS Jaden Small 2  Baldwin  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph r1 h2
1 Andrew Miranda 3  Brentwood  5:19.00
2 Michael Zheng 2  H. Frank Carey  5:26.58
3 Wilbert Tavares 1  Freeport  5:38.50
4 Christopher Gleason 7  H. Frank Carey  5:39.16
5 Christopher Sebber 9  H. Frank Carey  5:39.27
6 Matthew Gangi 8  Val Stream North  5:39.27
7 Hassan Nawaz 13  Hicksville  5:46.24
8 Aryun Ramdath 11  Metropolitan Campus  5:48.11
9 Andy Mayancela 18  Metropolitan Campus  5:49.41
10 Joel Aguilar 4  Metropolitan Campus  5:49.87
11 Brendan McQuade 10  Hicksville  5:54.91
12 Harshpreet Kalsi 6  Hicksville  5:55.01
13 Rozaash Ickraash-Shahid 12  East Meadow  6:01.46
14 Justin Koh 16  Metropolitan Campus  6:04.93
15 Kelcy Zelaya 14  Uniondale  6:12.73
16 Brian Piao 15  East Meadow  6:16.16
DNS Dylan Zitti 5  H. Frank Carey  0.00
DNS Sant Ortiz Mejia 17  Metropolitan Campus  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph r1 h3
1 Dylan Lotrean 1  H. Frank Carey  5:46.50
2 Damian Hogg 12  H. Frank Carey  5:52.23
3 John Cimino 5  H. Frank Carey  5:55.23
4 Josiah Samuel 4  H. Frank Carey  5:55.83
5 Daniel Martinez 10  Freeport  6:03.78
6 Tyler Seyda 8  Brentwood  6:05.46
7 Utkarsh Kumar 3  Hicksville  6:06.14
8 Dylan Meah 2  East Meadow  6:06.26
9 Jack Kwok 6  Metropolitan Campus  6:11.69
10 Angel Feliciano 9  Brentwood  6:19.04
11 Lander Soc 14  Metropolitan Campus  6:21.01
12 Randy Serrano 11  H. Frank Carey  6:29.22
13 Alexander Torres 16  East Meadow  6:32.06
14 Zayed Muntaz 17  Metropolitan Campus  6:32.11
15 Elijah Vasquez 15  East Meadow  6:56.76
DNS Zadrian DeJesus 7  Brentwood  0.00
DNS Mohammad Arshad 13  Val Stream North  0.00
DNS Raahil Mohammad 18  Hicksville  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph Combined Heats
1Vito Piccirillo1 H. Frank Carey4:48.33
2Garrett Viola6 Hicksville5:01.63
3Mark Kadin3 Jfk Bellmore5:05.55
4Frankie Polizzi4 Val Stream North5:11.51
5Chamar Borden5 Val Stream North5:11.88
6Satveer Thind12 Val Stream North5:12.14
7Zakariya Muntaz8 Metropolitan Campus5:13.72
8Evan Truong10 Val Stream North5:14.35
9Sam Gewirtz7 East Meadow5:14.91
10Peter Villari11 Massapequa5:17.26
11Andrew Miranda3 Brentwood5:19.00
12Hassan Chowdhury9 East Meadow5:21.40
13Michael Zheng2 H. Frank Carey5:26.58
14Kaiden Bobb14 Metropolitan Campus5:31.22
15Wilbert Tavares1 Freeport5:38.50
16Christopher Gleason7 H. Frank Carey5:39.16
17Christopher Sebber9 H. Frank Carey5:39.27
18Matthew Gangi8 Val Stream North5:39.27
19Matthew Espinosa13 Uniondale5:43.77
20Hassan Nawaz13 Hicksville5:46.24
21Dylan Lotrean1 H. Frank Carey5:46.50
22Aryun Ramdath11 Metropolitan Campus5:48.11
23Andy Mayancela18 Metropolitan Campus5:49.41
24Joel Aguilar4 Metropolitan Campus5:49.87
25Damian Hogg12 H. Frank Carey5:52.23
26Brendan McQuade10 Hicksville5:54.91
27Harshpreet Kalsi6 Hicksville5:55.01
28John Cimino5 H. Frank Carey5:55.23
29Josiah Samuel4 H. Frank Carey5:55.83
30Rozaash Ickraash-Shahid12 East Meadow6:01.46
31Daniel Martinez10 Freeport6:03.78
32Justin Koh16 Metropolitan Campus6:04.93
33Tyler Seyda8 Brentwood6:05.46
34Utkarsh Kumar3 Hicksville6:06.14
35Dylan Meah2 East Meadow6:06.26
36Jack Kwok6 Metropolitan Campus6:11.69
37Kelcy Zelaya14 Uniondale6:12.73
38Brian Piao15 East Meadow6:16.16
39Angel Feliciano9 Brentwood6:19.04
40Lander Soc14 Metropolitan Campus6:21.01
41Randy Serrano11 H. Frank Carey6:29.22
42Alexander Torres16 East Meadow6:32.06
43Zayed Muntaz17 Metropolitan Campus6:32.11
44Elijah Vasquez15 East Meadow6:56.76
Girls 1500 Meter Run Open r1 h1
1 Melina Montgomery 1  Ward Melville  4:59.62
2 Lana Jewett 4  South Side  5:20.95
3 Paige Barnett 3  East Meadow  5:21.98
4 Natalie Campisi 6  H. Frank Carey  5:25.45
5 Kate Palya 5  South Side  5:33.38
6 Emma Sitterly 10  South Side  5:36.77
7 Melanie Bogen 9  East Meadow  5:38.06
8 Morgan McKenna 7  South Side  5:45.90
DNS Elizabeth Wright 2  Ward Melville  0.00
DNS Sofia Lopez 8  Brentwood  0.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run Open r1 h2
1 Mariah Morisi 2  Massapequa  5:53.12
2 Crismeldy Torres 5  Freeport  5:59.20
3 Stefani Granados 3  Mineola  6:10.70
4 Manal Layachi 1  Val Stream North  6:12.97
5 Tahsin Ramisa 6  Young Women's Leadership Jamai  6:18.94
6 Gisele Aery 11  Mineola  6:33.54
7 Khalila Ragbeer 7  Young Women's Leadership Jamai  6:54.38
DNS Savanna Pineros 4  Ward Melville  0.00
DNS Alyssa Pilarte 8  George H. Hewlett  0.00
DNS Camilia Angeles 9  George H. Hewlett  0.00
DNS Sienna Bolasingh 10  Baldwin  0.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run Open Combined Heats
1Melina Montgomery1 Ward Melville4:59.62
2Lana Jewett4 South Side5:20.95
3Paige Barnett3 East Meadow5:21.98
4Natalie Campisi6 H. Frank Carey5:25.45
5Kate Palya5 South Side5:33.38
6Emma Sitterly10 South Side5:36.77
7Melanie Bogen9 East Meadow5:38.06
8Morgan McKenna7 South Side5:45.90
9Mariah Morisi2 Massapequa5:53.12
10Crismeldy Torres5 Freeport5:59.20
11Stefani Granados3 Mineola6:10.70
12Manal Layachi1 Val Stream North6:12.97
13Tahsin Ramisa6 Young Women's Leadership Jamai6:18.94
14Gisele Aery11 Mineola6:33.54
15Khalila Ragbeer7 Young Women's Leadership Jamai6:54.38
Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph r1 h1
1 Zaria Hall 1  East Meadow  4:56.85
2 Allison Chun 2  Hicksville  5:22.35
3 Kiera Conaghan 8  Massapequa  5:37.86
4 Francesca McKenna 9  South Side  5:53.49
5 Carrie Cassarello 6  Seaford  5:54.32
6 Marwa Yasar 7  Hicksville  5:58.75
7 Bayli Pham 10  W. Tresper Clarke  6:14.56
8 Isabella Florio 14  Seaford  6:15.69
9 Diana Sun 13  Jericho  7:28.56
DNS Emily Hau 3  Jericho  0.00
DNS Vivian Hau 4  Jericho  0.00
DNS Valentina Rojas 5  W. Tresper Clarke  0.00
DNS Vivienne Martin 11  East Meadow  0.00
DNS Minyoung Kim 12  East Meadow  0.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph r1 h2
1 Daniella Cabrera 4  Val Stream North  6:21.95
2 Maria Ulloa 1  Freeport  6:25.73
3 Victoria-Xiao Hui Lam 2  Jericho  6:25.84
4 Sofia Valentin 6  H. Frank Carey  6:29.92
5 Kayla Harte 9  Ward Melville  6:36.70
6 Caitlyn Wuttke 10  Ward Melville  6:39.38
7 Milagros MacMonigle 8  Seaford  6:44.24
8 Chidera Ubah 12  Baldwin  6:45.19
9 Ava Coiro 13  Mineola  7:06.50
10 Michelle Munoz 14  Brentwood  7:24.24
11 Alisa Goldvekht 11  George H. Hewlett  7:32.66
DNS Christina- Yi Hui Lam 3  Jericho  0.00
DNS Riya Chaudhuri 5  East Meadow  0.00
DNS Angie Hau 7  Jericho  0.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph Combined Heats
1Zaria Hall1 East Meadow4:56.85
2Allison Chun2 Hicksville5:22.35
3Kiera Conaghan8 Massapequa5:37.86
4Francesca McKenna9 South Side5:53.49
5Carrie Cassarello6 Seaford5:54.32
6Marwa Yasar7 Hicksville5:58.75
7Bayli Pham10 W. Tresper Clarke6:14.56
8Isabella Florio14 Seaford6:15.69
9Daniella Cabrera4 Val Stream North6:21.95
10Maria Ulloa1 Freeport6:25.73
11Victoria-Xiao Hui Lam2 Jericho6:25.84
12Sofia Valentin6 H. Frank Carey6:29.92
13Kayla Harte9 Ward Melville6:36.70
14Caitlyn Wuttke10 Ward Melville6:39.38
15Milagros MacMonigle8 Seaford6:44.24
16Chidera Ubah12 Baldwin6:45.19
17Ava Coiro13 Mineola7:06.50
18Michelle Munoz14 Brentwood7:24.24
19Diana Sun13 Jericho7:28.56
20Alisa Goldvekht11 George H. Hewlett7:32.66
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h1
1 Dylan Donegan 3  Hicksville  11.08
2 Angelo Jara-Vielma 2  Division Avenue  11.93
3 Christopher Costa Connors 4  Hicksville  12.13
4 Jair Perry 6  Uniondale  13.57
5 Ta'Sean Hill 5  Uniondale  14.40
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h2
1 Daniel Alamu 2  South Shore HS  12.84
2 Jayden Ashley 6  Uniondale  13.20
3 Habaccu Jean-Claude 5  Uniondale  14.38
DNS Kelvin Cruz 1  Wyandanch  0.00
DNS Brandon Thweatt 3  Baldwin  0.00
DNS Guenson Jean-Baptiste 4  Uniondale  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h3
1 Christopher Ramos-Abreu 3  Freeport  11.56
2 Owen Feiler 4  Freeport  12.01
3 Aaron Matos 2  East Meadow  12.49
4 Lazaro Rodriguez 6  Uniondale  14.93
DNS DeVon Henry 1  Wyandanch  0.00
DNS David Ademokun 5  Uniondale  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h4
1 Prosper Prawl 3  Baldwin  12.12
2 Zachary Hunter 4  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  12.40
3 Aaron Schlectman 5  East Meadow  12.53
4 Robin Dong 6  W. Tresper Clarke  13.34
5 Marckell Miller 1  Wyandanch  14.98
DNS Dominique Glenn 2  Hicksville  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h5
1 Isiak Abubakar 3  Brentwood  11.15
2 Nick Hernandez 2  South Side  12.03
3 Ryan Kennedy 4  South Side  12.17
4 Robert Pottinger 6  South Side  13.92
DNS Derrick Henry 1  Wyandanch  0.00
DNS Najee Jinks 5  Uniondale  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h6
1 Matt Mata 2  South Side  12.02
2 Brandon Laird 4  Uniondale  12.39
3 Adonis Singletary 5  Brentwood  13.00
4 natan sterling 1  South Shore HS  14.38
DNS Abraham Jegede 3  Hempstead  0.00
DNS Amari Walker 6  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h7
1 Nigel Wright 3  Baldwin  11.68
2 Darren Stokley 2  Brentwood  12.16
3 Paul Almonte 5  Freeport  13.01
4 Diego Alvarez 6  W. Tresper Clarke  13.50
DNS Edwensky Pierre 1  Wyandanch  0.00
DNS Israel Cedeno 4  H. Frank Carey  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h8
1 John Frazier 3  South Side  11.76
2 Anthony Brooks 1  Mineola  11.88
3 Christian Destine 5  W. Tresper Clarke  12.50
4 Anthony Montealegre 2  East Meadow  14.08
DNS Kadin Hydar 4  Val Stream North  0.00
DNS Siddeek Hamid 6  Uniondale  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h9
1 Jeramy Martinez 3  East Meadow  11.79
2 Jayson Costabile 4  East Meadow  12.00
3 Raymond Lee 2  East Meadow  12.30
4 Jackie Wang 5  W. Tresper Clarke  12.40
5 Justin Calero 6  W. Tresper Clarke  13.16
DNS James Cruz 1  Wyandanch  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h10
1 Bryan Mateo 4  Baldwin  12.44
2 Christopher Cooper 2  Val Stream North  12.56
DNS Jayson Jennings 1  H. Frank Carey  0.00
DNS Xavier Bingham 3  South Shore HS  0.00
DNS Leunz Cadley 5  Uniondale  0.00
DNS Kadin Minott 6  Uniondale  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h11
1 Derrick Thrasybule 3  Val Stream North  11.68
2 Jonel Lattore 4  Uniondale  12.36
3 Cheng Jui (Jeffrey) Kao 1  H. Frank Carey  14.04
DNS Jovani Dorismond 2  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  0.00
DNS Noah Kazeem 5  Hicksville  0.00
DNS Faris Dababneh 6  Hicksville  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h12
1 Lawson Green 4  South Shore HS  12.07
2 Dan Diaz 5  Jfk Bellmore  12.46
3 Taha Zia 2  Hicksville  12.57
4 Elijah Strachan 1  Uniondale  14.29
5 Christopher Martinez 6  Metropolitan Campus  15.20
DNS Jonah Kennerly 3  Wyandanch  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h13
1 Joshua Johnson 3  Baldwin  11.99
2 Ronael Dorval 2  Uniondale  12.21
3 Dieunor Vilsaint 4  East Meadow  12.40
4 Ian Schub 5  East Meadow  12.80
5 William Lomot 1  South Side  13.75
6 Shane Mclaren 6  W. Tresper Clarke  14.06
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h14
1 John Turnbull 3  East Meadow  11.96
2 Micdelfson Gerald 4  East Meadow  12.33
3 Djeff Wany 5  Uniondale  12.63
4 Javane Bigby 2  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  12.70
5 Uday Singh 1  H. Frank Carey  13.23
DNS Anthony Wilkerson 6  Wyandanch  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open Combined Heats
1Dylan Donegan3 Hicksville11.08
2Isiak Abubakar3 Brentwood11.15
3Christopher Ramos-Abreu3 Freeport11.56
4Nigel Wright3 Baldwin11.68
5Derrick Thrasybule3 Val Stream North11.68
6John Frazier3 South Side11.76
7Jeramy Martinez3 East Meadow11.79
8Anthony Brooks1 Mineola11.88
9Angelo Jara-Vielma2 Division Avenue11.93
10John Turnbull3 East Meadow11.96
11Joshua Johnson3 Baldwin11.99
12Jayson Costabile4 East Meadow12.00
13Owen Feiler4 Freeport12.01
14Matt Mata2 South Side12.02
15Nick Hernandez2 South Side12.03
16Lawson Green4 South Shore HS12.07
17Prosper Prawl3 Baldwin12.12
18Christopher Costa Connors4 Hicksville12.13
19Darren Stokley2 Brentwood12.16
20Ryan Kennedy4 South Side12.17
21Ronael Dorval2 Uniondale12.21
22Raymond Lee2 East Meadow12.30
23Micdelfson Gerald4 East Meadow12.33
24Jonel Lattore4 Uniondale12.36
25Brandon Laird4 Uniondale12.39
26Zachary Hunter4 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)12.40
27Dieunor Vilsaint4 East Meadow12.40
28Jackie Wang5 W. Tresper Clarke12.40
29Bryan Mateo4 Baldwin12.44
30Dan Diaz5 Jfk Bellmore12.46
31Aaron Matos2 East Meadow12.49
32Christian Destine5 W. Tresper Clarke12.50
33Aaron Schlectman5 East Meadow12.53
34Christopher Cooper2 Val Stream North12.56
35Taha Zia2 Hicksville12.57
36Djeff Wany5 Uniondale12.63
37Javane Bigby2 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)12.70
38Ian Schub5 East Meadow12.80
39Daniel Alamu2 South Shore HS12.84
40Adonis Singletary5 Brentwood13.00
41Paul Almonte5 Freeport13.01
42Justin Calero6 W. Tresper Clarke13.16
43Jayden Ashley6 Uniondale13.20
44Uday Singh1 H. Frank Carey13.23
45Robin Dong6 W. Tresper Clarke13.34
46Diego Alvarez6 W. Tresper Clarke13.50
47Jair Perry6 Uniondale13.57
48William Lomot1 South Side13.75
49Robert Pottinger6 South Side13.92
50Cheng Jui (Jeffrey) Kao1 H. Frank Carey14.04
51Shane Mclaren6 W. Tresper Clarke14.06
52Anthony Montealegre2 East Meadow14.08
53Elijah Strachan1 Uniondale14.29
54Habaccu Jean-Claude5 Uniondale14.38
55natan sterling1 South Shore HS14.38
56Ta'Sean Hill5 Uniondale14.40
57Lazaro Rodriguez6 Uniondale14.93
58Marckell Miller1 Wyandanch14.98
59Christopher Martinez6 Metropolitan Campus15.20
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r2 h1
1 Dylan Donegan 3  Hicksville  10.89
2 Isiak Abubakar 4  Brentwood  11.15
3 Derrick Thrasybule 6  Val Stream North  11.37
4 Nigel Wright 5  Baldwin  11.41
5 Christopher Ramos-Abreu 2  Freeport  11.47
6 John Frazier 1  South Side  11.49
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h1
1 Brandon Thweatt 3  Baldwin  11.27
2 Malachi Baker 2  Brentwood  12.22
3 Michael Walsh 4  East Meadow  12.77
4 Michael Franqui 5  South Side  14.28
5 Timothy Cooney 6  South Side  15.63
6 Jeremiah Quiroz 1  Freeport  17.64
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h2
1 Kevin Miller 3  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  11.51
2 Collie Wint 4  Wyandanch  12.74
3 Oliver Journal 2  Uniondale  13.29
DNS Tristan Charan 1  Hicksville  0.00
DNS Sean Smiley 5  Val Stream North  0.00
DNS Chris Barahona-Trejo 6  Wyandanch  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h3
1 Salvatore Spallino 5  Val Stream North  12.76
2 Desmond King 4  Uniondale  12.77
DNS Ethan Calderon 1  H. Frank Carey  0.00
DNS Dylan Calle-Ortiz 2  Wyandanch  0.00
DNS Jordan Williams 3  Baldwin  0.00
DNS Mark Roberts 6  Uniondale  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h4
1 Damien Daniels 4  East Meadow  12.48
2 Aayush Gouli 5  Hicksville  13.17
3 Darren Boyd III 2  Uniondale  13.85
4 Siddeek Hamid 6  Uniondale  14.13
5 Eddy Turcios 1  Val Stream North  15.82
DNS Darrell Turner 3  Baldwin  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h5
1 Okikijesu Fashakin 3  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  12.01
2 steven pierre 5  South Shore HS  12.70
3 Ian Hsu 4  H. Frank Carey  13.07
4 Dominick Camino 6  Division Avenue  13.14
5 Thomas Sambat 2  Mineola  13.68
6 Jahnuel Guzman 1  Hicksville  14.70
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h6
1 Omari Alston-Harrell 3  Hempstead  12.10
2 Matthew Hunt 4  Val Stream North  12.59
3 Ramel Kinard Jr. 2  Uniondale  12.76
4 Brady Innocent 1  Hicksville  14.48
DNS Noah Parris 5  Uniondale  0.00
DNS Dominick Correnthi 6  Wyandanch  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h7
1 Tyreke Cornett 3  East Meadow  12.13
2 Tyler Grayson 4  Freeport  12.14
3 Ethan Haynes 2  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  12.30
4 Uchenna Eze 5  W. Tresper Clarke  13.70
5 Noah Porter 1  South Side  14.64
DNS Warren Samuels 6  Wyandanch  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h8
1 Daniel Pineda 4  Brentwood  12.37
2 Jayden Cort 2  Uniondale  12.83
3 Sebastian Madera 5  Metropolitan Campus  13.56
4 Anthony Chauvet 3  Uniondale  13.57
5 Jacob Lopez 6  Metropolitan Campus  13.69
DNS Mohamed Sagna 1  South Shore HS  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h9
1 Maxwell Ng 5  Division Avenue  12.61
2 Andrew Washington 3  South Shore HS  12.86
3 Mark DePrado 2  Val Stream North  13.10
4 Jaiden Morton 6  Uniondale  14.36
5 Joshua Denis 1  South Shore HS  15.28
DNS Molenson Jnmary 4  Uniondale  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h10
1 Elijah Morris 5  W. Tresper Clarke  12.93
2 Brandon Hassle 3  Hempstead  13.01
3 Marko Radalj 4  East Meadow  13.04
4 Noah Joseph-Lainer 1  Freeport  13.86
DNS Grafton Ifill 2  Wyandanch  0.00
DNS Darius Ladstetter 6  South Shore HS  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h11
1 Shakur Beavers 4  Brentwood  11.34
2 Saishun Lamour 3  Uniondale  12.50
3 Afton Henry 2  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  12.51
4 Kevin Rodriguez 5  South Side  12.85
5 Ismael Barbosa 1  Mineola  13.81
6 Nickerson Sylvestre 6  South Shore HS  14.19
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h12
1 Marquis Lawrence 4  Uniondale  12.45
2 Adonis Williams 2  East Meadow  12.86
3 Luis Perez 5  W. Tresper Clarke  13.12
4 Jayden Barnes 6  South Shore HS  13.52
5 Demetri Roberts 1  Uniondale  14.34
DNS Joshua Haigler 3  Hempstead  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h13
1 Izaiah Hill 4  Val Stream North  12.46
2 Danny Delva 3  Uniondale  12.48
3 Russell Chang 1  Mineola  12.55
4 Malachi Ellis 2  Brentwood  12.62
5 Sebastian Rosales 6  Metropolitan Campus  14.48
DNS Dayton Wauchope 5  East Meadow  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h14
1 Julius Byfield 3  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  12.31
2 Ayoolamipos Folorunso 5  W. Tresper Clarke  12.68
3 Kelechi Akazi 4  Uniondale  12.84
4 Morgan Patel 2  W. Tresper Clarke  13.12
5 Alex Rodriguez 1  Wyandanch  13.32
DNS Abdoul Balde 6  South Shore HS  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph Combined Heats
1Brandon Thweatt3 Baldwin11.27
2Shakur Beavers4 Brentwood11.34
3Kevin Miller3 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)11.51
4Okikijesu Fashakin3 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)12.01
5Omari Alston-Harrell3 Hempstead12.10
6Tyreke Cornett3 East Meadow12.13
7Tyler Grayson4 Freeport12.14
8Malachi Baker2 Brentwood12.22
9Ethan Haynes2 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)12.30
10Julius Byfield3 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)12.31
11Daniel Pineda4 Brentwood12.37
12Marquis Lawrence4 Uniondale12.45
13Izaiah Hill4 Val Stream North12.46
14Danny Delva3 Uniondale12.48
15Damien Daniels4 East Meadow12.48
16Saishun Lamour3 Uniondale12.50
17Afton Henry2 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)12.51
18Russell Chang1 Mineola12.55
19Matthew Hunt4 Val Stream North12.59
20Maxwell Ng5 Division Avenue12.61
21Malachi Ellis2 Brentwood12.62
22Ayoolamipos Folorunso5 W. Tresper Clarke12.68
23steven pierre5 South Shore HS12.70
24Collie Wint4 Wyandanch12.74
25Salvatore Spallino5 Val Stream North12.76
26Ramel Kinard Jr.2 Uniondale12.76
27Desmond King4 Uniondale12.77
28Michael Walsh4 East Meadow12.77
29Jayden Cort2 Uniondale12.83
30Kelechi Akazi4 Uniondale12.84
31Kevin Rodriguez5 South Side12.85
32Adonis Williams2 East Meadow12.86
33Andrew Washington3 South Shore HS12.86
34Elijah Morris5 W. Tresper Clarke12.93
35Brandon Hassle3 Hempstead13.01
36Marko Radalj4 East Meadow13.04
37Ian Hsu4 H. Frank Carey13.07
38Mark DePrado2 Val Stream North13.10
39Luis Perez5 W. Tresper Clarke13.12
40Morgan Patel2 W. Tresper Clarke13.12
41Dominick Camino6 Division Avenue13.14
42Aayush Gouli5 Hicksville13.17
43Oliver Journal2 Uniondale13.29
44Alex Rodriguez1 Wyandanch13.32
45Jayden Barnes6 South Shore HS13.52
46Sebastian Madera5 Metropolitan Campus13.56
47Anthony Chauvet3 Uniondale13.57
48Thomas Sambat2 Mineola13.68
49Jacob Lopez6 Metropolitan Campus13.69
50Uchenna Eze5 W. Tresper Clarke13.70
51Ismael Barbosa1 Mineola13.81
52Darren Boyd III2 Uniondale13.85
53Noah Joseph-Lainer1 Freeport13.86
54Siddeek Hamid6 Uniondale14.13
55Nickerson Sylvestre6 South Shore HS14.19
56Michael Franqui5 South Side14.28
57Demetri Roberts1 Uniondale14.34
58Jaiden Morton6 Uniondale14.36
59Brady Innocent1 Hicksville14.48
60Sebastian Rosales6 Metropolitan Campus14.48
61Noah Porter1 South Side14.64
62Jahnuel Guzman1 Hicksville14.70
63Joshua Denis1 South Shore HS15.28
64Timothy Cooney6 South Side15.63
65Eddy Turcios1 Val Stream North15.82
66Jeremiah Quiroz1 Freeport17.64
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r2 h1
1 Brandon Thweatt 3  Baldwin  11.11
2 Kevin Miller 2  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  11.21
3 Shakur Beavers 4  Brentwood  11.31
4 Omari Alston-Harrell 6  Hempstead  11.73
5 Okikijesu Fashakin 5  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  11.74
6 Tyreke Cornett 1  East Meadow  11.85
Girls 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h1
1 Ashley Mata 2  South Side  13.49
2 Sthefany Carvalho 4  Brentwood  13.93
3 Karynah Stephane 5  Brentwood  14.61
4 Anjali Ambooken 6  H. Frank Carey  15.56
DNS Athauna Williams 3  South Shore HS  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h2
1 Victoria Daniel 3  South Side  12.56
2 Rihanna Hodge 4  Baldwin  13.95
3 Payton Hutchsion 5  Ward Melville  15.11
DNS Carla Alvarado 2  Hicksville  0.00
DNS Jaena-Marie Volcy 6  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h3
1 Hannah Porter 3  South Side  13.02
2 Caitlyn Parda 4  Hicksville  13.10
3 Destiny Geiger 2  South Shore HS  13.57
4 Anais Olivo 5  Freeport  14.20
5 Courtney Grange 1  Ward Melville  14.61
6 Nile'Asia Rivera 6  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  15.44
Girls 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h4
1 Alana Moore 3  Hempstead  13.17
2 Emily Bennett 4  Brentwood  14.04
3 Eliza Levitt 6  Massapequa  15.07
4 Catherine O'Connell 5  Massapequa  15.48
5 Stacy Hazell 1  Hicksville  18.21
DNS Claire Matthews 2  Brentwood  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h5
1 Uzoma Nweze 3  Val Stream North  13.26
2 Ashley Mercado 5  H. Frank Carey  14.80
3 Cyeanna Evelyn 6  Young Women's Leadership Jamai  15.24
4 Kimberly Mendieta Mejia 1  Hicksville  18.86
DNS Naliyah Burrowes 2  Brentwood  0.00
DNS Ladine Fuller 4  South Shore HS  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h6
1 Nyla Henderson 3  South Shore HS  12.66
2 Cate Ford 4  South Side  13.76
3 Precious Johnson 2  Brentwood  13.95
4 Zalika Kerr 5  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  14.61
5 Stephanie Benitez 6  H. Frank Carey  15.70
6 Francesca LaCriox 1  Hicksville  19.56
Girls 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h7
1 Abigayle Finkelstein 2  Jfk Bellmore  13.89
2 Kelly Mullooly 5  Massapequa  14.91
3 Dorla Miguel 1  Freeport  15.73
DNS Nabintou Coulibaly 3  Young Women's Leadership Jamai  0.00
DNS Bryanna Edwards 4  Brentwood  0.00
DNS Olivia Morrison 6  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h8
1 Lexie Sowerby 3  Val Stream North  12.84
2 Jessica Baker 4  Baldwin  13.25
3 Jasmine Monroe 5  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  14.16
4 Sariya Yapp 6  Hicksville  16.35
DNS Shiloh Newland 1  Young Women's Leadership Jamai  0.00
DNS Nyima Hutchinson 2  Baldwin  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h9
1 Maya Persad 3  East Meadow  13.44
2 Neena McKenzie 4  Baldwin  13.64
3 Emily Haggerty 2  Massapequa  14.62
4 Simone Huggins 5  Brentwood  14.77
5 Jordyn Davila 6  H. Frank Carey  16.69
6 Daniela Sanchez 1  H. Frank Carey  16.75
Girls 100 Meter Dash Open Combined Heats
1Victoria Daniel3 South Side12.56
2Nyla Henderson3 South Shore HS12.66
3Lexie Sowerby3 Val Stream North12.84
4Hannah Porter3 South Side13.02
5Caitlyn Parda4 Hicksville13.10
6Alana Moore3 Hempstead13.17
7Jessica Baker4 Baldwin13.25
8Uzoma Nweze3 Val Stream North13.26
9Maya Persad3 East Meadow13.44
10Ashley Mata2 South Side13.49
11Destiny Geiger2 South Shore HS13.57
12Neena McKenzie4 Baldwin13.64
13Cate Ford4 South Side13.76
14Abigayle Finkelstein2 Jfk Bellmore13.89
15Sthefany Carvalho4 Brentwood13.93
16Precious Johnson2 Brentwood13.95
17Rihanna Hodge4 Baldwin13.95
18Emily Bennett4 Brentwood14.04
19Jasmine Monroe5 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)14.16
20Anais Olivo5 Freeport14.20
21Zalika Kerr5 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)14.61
22Courtney Grange1 Ward Melville14.61
23Karynah Stephane5 Brentwood14.61
24Emily Haggerty2 Massapequa14.62
25Simone Huggins5 Brentwood14.77
26Ashley Mercado5 H. Frank Carey14.80
27Kelly Mullooly5 Massapequa14.91
28Eliza Levitt6 Massapequa15.07
29Payton Hutchsion5 Ward Melville15.11
30Cyeanna Evelyn6 Young Women's Leadership Jamai15.24
31Nile'Asia Rivera6 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)15.44
32Catherine O'Connell5 Massapequa15.48
33Anjali Ambooken6 H. Frank Carey15.56
34Stephanie Benitez6 H. Frank Carey15.70
35Dorla Miguel1 Freeport15.73
36Sariya Yapp6 Hicksville16.35
37Jordyn Davila6 H. Frank Carey16.69
38Daniela Sanchez1 H. Frank Carey16.75
39Stacy Hazell1 Hicksville18.21
40Kimberly Mendieta Mejia1 Hicksville18.86
41Francesca LaCriox1 Hicksville19.56
Girls 100 Meter Dash Open r2 h1
1 Victoria Daniel 3  South Side  12.26
2 Nyla Henderson 4  South Shore HS  12.44
3 Lexie Sowerby 2  Val Stream North  12.76
4 Alana Moore 1  Hempstead  12.91
5 Hannah Porter 5  South Side  13.18
6 Caitlyn Parda 6  Hicksville  13.28
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h1
1 Mya Grayson 2  Freeport  14.31
2 Cindy Benitez 5  Brentwood  14.45
3 Skye Dubose 4  Baldwin  14.68
4 Chloe Cheung 6  Jericho  15.93
DNS Nylah Phillips 3  George H. Hewlett  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h2
1 Diana Jardine 2  Massapequa  14.86
2 Melissa Carballo 5  W. Tresper Clarke  15.48
3 Emily Zheng 6  East Meadow  16.00
DNS Nyree Flores 3  South Shore HS  0.00
DNS Tamia Wooden 4  Freeport  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h3
1 Rogeina Lysaith 3  South Shore HS  13.01
2 Allison Philipose 4  W. Tresper Clarke  14.58
3 Alyssa Bayne 5  Young Women's Leadership Jamai  15.32
4 Sophia Gao 6  Jericho  16.30
5 Sabrina Martelli 1  H. Frank Carey  20.12
DNS Stacy Nau 2  South Shore HS  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h4
1 Marianne Pang 3  Jericho  14.01
2 Madison Starks 4  Freeport  14.28
3 Jada-Rose Mitchell 5  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  14.64
4 Elise Ferraro 6  Jfk Bellmore  15.73
5 Madeline Dutan 1  Jfk Bellmore  18.21
DNS Eliana Darmiento 2  East Meadow  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h5
1 Alissa Azor 3  Val Stream North  13.42
2 Brooke Daniels 6  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  16.25
3 Nelly Glover 1  South Shore HS  18.04
DNS Catherine Almendaris 2  Brentwood  0.00
DNS Alexis Abrahams 4  Baldwin  0.00
DNS Itunuoluwa Kolawole 5  Young Women's Leadership Jamai  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h6
1 Ania Saccoh 3  South Shore HS  13.52
2 Yelsi Villalobos 6  East Meadow  15.98
3 Sophia Gonzales 2  Mineola  16.12
4 Analiese Tavares 1  Seaford  18.90
DNS Sophia Cano 4  Division Avenue  0.00
DNS Aniyah Savage 5  Freeport  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h7
1 Emmy Blanco 4  Hicksville  13.89
2 Saniya Smiley 3  Val Stream North  14.10
3 Kayla Charles 2  Baldwin  14.16
4 Malia Duke 5  South Shore HS  16.14
5 Londyn Morris 1  Young Women's Leadership Jamai  17.97
DNS Michelle Hong 6  W. Tresper Clarke  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h8
1 Esther Johnson 4  South Shore HS  13.84
2 Zoe Qu 2  East Meadow  15.90
3 Melina Ehrenkranz 1  H. Frank Carey  17.31
DNS Ava Iori 3  H. Frank Carey  0.00
DNS Sarina Johnson 5  South Shore HS  0.00
DNS Leilani Klass 6  South Shore HS  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h9
1 Claire Matthews 3  Brentwood  13.49
2 Johniela Forbes 4  South Shore HS  13.88
3 Abigail Philipose 2  W. Tresper Clarke  14.59
4 Arielle Morris 5  W. Tresper Clarke  14.77
5 Lyniha Roberts 6  Hicksville  16.56
6 Syan Guyadeen 1  East Meadow  16.61
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h10
1 Riley Belle 3  Hempstead  14.46
2 Zarah Rice 5  Young Women's Leadership Jamai  14.76
3 Sidney Grant 2  Baldwin  14.79
4 Vanessa Campisi 1  H. Frank Carey  15.55
5 Jaida Williams 6  Hicksville  16.34
DNS Olivia Rambert 4  Baldwin  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h11
1 Kaylee Corno 4  Division Avenue  14.00
2 Bobbie Montgomery 3  Hempstead  14.88
3 Sophia Caritos 5  Ward Melville  15.18
4 Nu'tuu skool 6  George H. Hewlett  19.35
DNS Sarah Kim 1  W. Tresper Clarke  0.00
DNS Aoki Wint 2  Baldwin  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h12
1 Jamiyah Taylor Turner 3  Young Women's Leadership Jamai  13.85
2 Mary Agyeman 4  South Shore HS  14.40
3 Loriel Dowden 5  South Shore HS  15.25
4 Emily Calvo 6  H. Frank Carey  16.22
5 Alexandria Yap 1  East Meadow  16.75
DNS Paige Marcellin 2  Baldwin  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h13
1 Joanna Fan 5  W. Tresper Clarke  14.82
2 Darriella Dias 4  South Shore HS  14.84
3 Brianna Watts 1  Young Women's Leadership Jamai  17.04
DNS Brianna Loranzo 2  Brentwood  0.00
DNS Marian Richardson 3  Hempstead  0.00
DNS Raquell Joy Alcalde 6  W. Tresper Clarke  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h14
1 Ishrat Jahan 4  Young Women's Leadership Jamai  14.76
2 Jasmine Trotman 5  Freeport  14.90
3 Sahara Bennett 3  Hempstead  15.46
4 Nevaeh Oconnor 1  Samuel J. Tilden  16.83
DNS Yuliya Zakalyuk 2  Massapequa  0.00
DNS Ashley Rivas 6  W. Tresper Clarke  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h15
1 Hanna Lanham 3  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  13.69
2 Gianna Acosta 2  W. Tresper Clarke  14.63
3 Meia Joseph 4  South Shore HS  16.94
4 Izabella Abreu 6  Freeport  17.31
DNS Betina Herrera 1  Seaford  0.00
DNS Caitlyn Pesante 5  Baldwin  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h16
1 Chrissa Alexander 4  Freeport  13.85
2 Naysa Thesatus 5  Ward Melville  14.76
3 Corinne Schrammel 2  Massapequa  15.60
4 Reeseann Blake 6  Samuel J. Tilden  16.01
5 Leiah Bernard 1  Young Women's Leadership Jamai  16.77
DNS Teyanni Adams 3  South Shore HS  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h17
1 Sabrina Catsoris 3  Ward Melville  13.93
2 Jezhyia Melorode Nagasarsingh 2  Jfk Bellmore  15.17
3 Jamie Gallegos 4  Freeport  15.74
4 Ava Levy 1  H. Frank Carey  18.81
DNS Saira Olivera 5  Brentwood  0.00
DNS Angie Galvez 6  Brentwood  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r1 h18
1 Carle'a Brown 4  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  14.19
2 Vanessa Alvarez Chinchilla 3  Mineola  15.46
3 Ella Osayande 5  Young Women's Leadership Jamai  15.57
4 Sophia Sampson 1  Seaford  17.16
5 Sophia Marzini 6  Seaford  18.04
6 Maia Maloney Hurst 2  South Shore HS  19.02
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph Combined Heats
1Rogeina Lysaith3 South Shore HS13.01
2Alissa Azor3 Val Stream North13.42
3Claire Matthews3 Brentwood13.49
4Ania Saccoh3 South Shore HS13.52
5Hanna Lanham3 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)13.69
6Esther Johnson4 South Shore HS13.84
7Chrissa Alexander4 Freeport13.85
8Jamiyah Taylor Turner3 Young Women's Leadership Jamai13.85
9Johniela Forbes4 South Shore HS13.88
10Emmy Blanco4 Hicksville13.89
11Sabrina Catsoris3 Ward Melville13.93
12Kaylee Corno4 Division Avenue14.00
13Marianne Pang3 Jericho14.01
14Saniya Smiley3 Val Stream North14.10
15Kayla Charles2 Baldwin14.16
16Carle'a Brown4 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)14.19
17Madison Starks4 Freeport14.28
18Mya Grayson2 Freeport14.31
19Mary Agyeman4 South Shore HS14.40
20Cindy Benitez5 Brentwood14.45
21Riley Belle3 Hempstead14.46
22Allison Philipose4 W. Tresper Clarke14.58
23Abigail Philipose2 W. Tresper Clarke14.59
24Gianna Acosta2 W. Tresper Clarke14.63
25Jada-Rose Mitchell5 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)14.64
26Skye Dubose4 Baldwin14.68
27Zarah Rice5 Young Women's Leadership Jamai14.76
28Ishrat Jahan4 Young Women's Leadership Jamai14.76
29Naysa Thesatus5 Ward Melville14.76
30Arielle Morris5 W. Tresper Clarke14.77
31Sidney Grant2 Baldwin14.79
32Joanna Fan5 W. Tresper Clarke14.82
33Darriella Dias4 South Shore HS14.84
34Diana Jardine2 Massapequa14.86
35Bobbie Montgomery3 Hempstead14.88
36Jasmine Trotman5 Freeport14.90
37Jezhyia Melorode Nagasarsingh2 Jfk Bellmore15.17
38Sophia Caritos5 Ward Melville15.18
39Loriel Dowden5 South Shore HS15.25
40Alyssa Bayne5 Young Women's Leadership Jamai15.32
41Sahara Bennett3 Hempstead15.46
42Vanessa Alvarez Chinchilla3 Mineola15.46
43Melissa Carballo5 W. Tresper Clarke15.48
44Vanessa Campisi1 H. Frank Carey15.55
45Ella Osayande5 Young Women's Leadership Jamai15.57
46Corinne Schrammel2 Massapequa15.60
47Elise Ferraro6 Jfk Bellmore15.73
48Jamie Gallegos4 Freeport15.74
49Zoe Qu2 East Meadow15.90
50Chloe Cheung6 Jericho15.93
51Yelsi Villalobos6 East Meadow15.98
52Emily Zheng6 East Meadow16.00
53Reeseann Blake6 Samuel J. Tilden16.01
54Sophia Gonzales2 Mineola16.12
55Malia Duke5 South Shore HS16.14
56Emily Calvo6 H. Frank Carey16.22
57Brooke Daniels6 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)16.25
58Sophia Gao6 Jericho16.30
59Jaida Williams6 Hicksville16.34
60Lyniha Roberts6 Hicksville16.56
61Syan Guyadeen1 East Meadow16.61
62Alexandria Yap1 East Meadow16.75
63Leiah Bernard1 Young Women's Leadership Jamai16.77
64Nevaeh Oconnor1 Samuel J. Tilden16.83
65Meia Joseph4 South Shore HS16.94
66Brianna Watts1 Young Women's Leadership Jamai17.04
67Sophia Sampson1 Seaford17.16
68Melina Ehrenkranz1 H. Frank Carey17.31
69Izabella Abreu6 Freeport17.31
70Londyn Morris1 Young Women's Leadership Jamai17.97
71Sophia Marzini6 Seaford18.04
72Nelly Glover1 South Shore HS18.04
73Madeline Dutan1 Jfk Bellmore18.21
74Ava Levy1 H. Frank Carey18.81
75Analiese Tavares1 Seaford18.90
76Maia Maloney Hurst2 South Shore HS19.02
77Nu'tuu skool6 George H. Hewlett19.35
78Sabrina Martelli1 H. Frank Carey20.12
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph r2 h1
1 Rogeina Lysaith 3  South Shore HS  12.71
2 Ania Saccoh 5  South Shore HS  13.15
3 Alissa Azor 4  Val Stream North  13.34
4 Claire Matthews 2  Brentwood  13.38
5 Hanna Lanham 6  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  13.64
6 Esther Johnson 1  South Shore HS  13.67
Boys 400 Meter Dash Open r1 h1
1 Jordon Quinn 3  Freeport  51.48
2 Jayden Germain 1  Baldwin  52.28
3 Lucca Noboa 2  Freeport  52.37
4 Darrell Turner 6  Baldwin  52.50
DNS Sedgeley Duperval 4  Val Stream North  0.00
DNS Abraham Jegede 5  Hempstead  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Open r1 h2
1 James Castoria 2  Massapequa  52.90
2 Hunter Scott 4  Freeport  53.12
3 Justin Berkowitz 3  East Meadow  53.76
4 Christopher Cordero 1  Massapequa  54.09
5 Dorian Boyd 5  Freeport  55.47
DNS Daniel Perez 6  Brentwood  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Open r1 h3
1 Chase Holt 6  Freeport  53.59
2 Corey Hopkins 4  Baldwin  54.27
3 Archie Chesler 2  Massapequa  54.84
4 Christopher Maiorino 5  Massapequa  54.93
5 Joseph Santaniello 1  Massapequa  55.95
6 Marquis Lawrence 3  Uniondale  56.04
Boys 400 Meter Dash Open r1 h4
1 Romain Eccleston 4  Uniondale  53.72
2 Ariel Miranda 5  Brentwood  54.62
3 Cahill Louis 2  Hempstead  55.59
4 Hayden Castello 3  Baldwin  57.64
5 Aidan Munro 6  Val Stream North  59.22
DNS Lucas Aguilar 1  Division Avenue  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Open r1 h5
1 Dylan Woodward 1  Freeport  53.90
2 Ryan Lepre 5  Massapequa  55.41
3 Brendan Fitzpatrick 4  South Side  55.84
4 Dominick Rios 6  Val Stream North  55.85
5 Okikijesu Fashakin 3  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  56.38
DNS Xavier Bingham 2  South Shore HS  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Open r1 h6
1 Lawson Green 5  South Shore HS  56.04
2 Zachary Hunter 3  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  56.56
3 Charles Wapples 4  Freeport  57.10
4 David Menjivar 2  Freeport  57.21
5 Charles Wu 1  Val Stream North  58.44