Valley Stream Challenge - 4/13/2024
Overall Results
-----Please click on a track athletes name for finish and split photos---
PLNameLNYR TeamWindTime
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk r1 h1
1 Veronica Scherer 12  Massapequa  7:41.06
2 Carlie Brophy 10  Massapequa  7:56.58
3 Jennifer Oliveros-Valeria 3  New Rochelle  8:09.10
4 Reagan Riley 14  New Rochelle  8:18.53
5 Mehribon Khakimova 1  Midwood  8:27.40
6 Nicole Liu 2  Midwood  8:50.54
7 Jessenia Abrego 5  New Rochelle  8:56.55
8 Karen Vasquez 4  New Rochelle  9:38.63
9 Jingying Guo 16  Bayside High School  9:47.71
10 Emma Barbosa 18  Val Stream North  9:56.16
11 Rhyan O'Leary 11  Massapequa  10:02.50
12 Camilia Angeles 6  George H. Hewlett  10:14.75
13 Gwenneth Redman 17  Tri-Valley  10:18.13
14 Tiffany Lin 8  George H. Hewlett  10:18.92
15 Mya Dakin 7  George H. Hewlett  10:32.97
16 Maree Drayling 13  George H. Hewlett  10:35.38
17 Angela HU 9  Bayside High School  10:35.42
18 Cathy Huang 15  Bayside High School  10:41.85
19 Kaitlyn Reed 19  Val Stream North  12:04.78
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Rachelle Griffith 3  Val Stream South  1:07.20
2 Eleni Georgatos 2  Division Avenue  1:08.30
3 Kate Voelker 4  Manhasset  1:09.30
4 Addison Vice 5  Oceanside  1:12.70
5 Kayla Carney 6  Long Beach  1:14.70
DNF Sophia Casimir 1  New Rochelle  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Alexis Smith 4  New Rochelle  1:10.26
2 Gabrielle Barnett 3  New Rochelle  1:15.33
3 Sienna Davis 5  Val Stream North  1:17.06
4 Rylee Albanese 2  Long Beach  1:17.79
5 Genevieve Fallon 1  Oyster Bay  1:18.06
6 Katie Hamm 6  Freeport  1:27.50
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Hannah Petenkemani 6  New Rochelle  1:17.95
2 Linda Sargent 5  Manhasset  1:18.24
3 Anna Finora 2  South Side  1:20.76
4 Sienna Rodriguez 1  Manhasset  1:21.20
5 Audrey Lavoie 4  Val Stream North  1:22.35
6 Sara Holt 3  Division Avenue  1:22.36
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h4
1 Ciara Cromie 5  General Douglas MacArthur  1:21.18
2 Maia Rossi 2  Long Beach  1:21.40
4 Miley Glasco 4  Roslyn  1:24.04
5 Betzy Salmeron 1  New Hyde Park  1:24.19
6 Maya Sharpe 3  New Rochelle  1:30.44
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h5
1 Sophia Sideridis 3  Roslyn  1:22.98
2 Grace Samodulski 5  Oyster Bay  1:23.79
3 Skyler Wong 6  Manhasset  1:24.82
4 Waverly Ling 4  Manhasset  1:25.62
5 Caelynn Babcock 2  Tri-Valley  1:36.20
6 Chrissy Wachter 1  Tri-Valley  1:42.07
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h6
1 Sophia Amelio 4  Manhasset  1:26.59
2 Belen Vazquez 3  Manhasset  1:27.07
3 Lindsay Kim 5  New Hyde Park  1:31.93
4 Lily Taylor 2  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  1:35.42
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h7
1 Sasha Biryukov 4  Oceanside  1:15.39
2 Charlotte Knight 1  Friends Academy (Li)  1:27.33
3 Dylana Gleim 2  Val Stream South  1:38.41
4 Varsha Pillai 3  New Hyde Park  1:59.85
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Rachelle Griffith3 Val Stream South1:07.20
2Eleni Georgatos2 Division Avenue1:08.30
3Kate Voelker4 Manhasset1:09.30
4Alexis Smith4 New Rochelle1:10.26
5Addison Vice5 Oceanside1:12.70
6Kayla Carney6 Long Beach1:14.70
7Gabrielle Barnett3 New Rochelle1:15.33
8Sasha Biryukov4 Oceanside1:15.39
9Sienna Davis5 Val Stream North1:17.06
10Rylee Albanese2 Long Beach1:17.79
11Hannah Petenkemani6 New Rochelle1:17.95
12Genevieve Fallon1 Oyster Bay1:18.06
13Linda Sargent5 Manhasset1:18.24
14Anna Finora2 South Side1:20.76
15Ciara Cromie5 General Douglas MacArthur1:21.18
16Sienna Rodriguez1 Manhasset1:21.20
17Maia Rossi2 Long Beach1:21.40
18Audrey Lavoie4 Val Stream North1:22.35
19Sara Holt3 Division Avenue1:22.36
20Sophia Sideridis3 Roslyn1:22.98
21Grace Samodulski5 Oyster Bay1:23.79
22Miley Glasco4 Roslyn1:24.04
23Betzy Salmeron1 New Hyde Park1:24.19
24Skyler Wong6 Manhasset1:24.82
25Waverly Ling4 Manhasset1:25.62
26Sophia Amelio4 Manhasset1:26.59
27Belen Vazquez3 Manhasset1:27.07
28Charlotte Knight1 Friends Academy (Li)1:27.33
29Katie Hamm6 Freeport1:27.50
30Maya Sharpe3 New Rochelle1:30.44
31Lindsay Kim5 New Hyde Park1:31.93
32Lily Taylor2 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk1:35.42
33Caelynn Babcock2 Tri-Valley1:36.20
34Dylana Gleim2 Val Stream South1:38.41
35Chrissy Wachter1 Tri-Valley1:42.07
36Varsha Pillai3 New Hyde Park1:59.85
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Thomas Bonsignore 3  Division Avenue  59.65
2 Brendan Fitzpatrick 2  South Side  1:03.33
3 Maxwell Ng 5  Division Avenue  1:05.42
4 Nigel Monrose 4  Val Stream North  1:05.48
5 Lucas Aguilar 6  Division Avenue  1:08.68
6 Max Pitocchi 1  New Rochelle  1:11.57
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Konstantinos Georgiadis 2  Manhasset  1:03.22
2 Ramon Martinez 4  General Douglas MacArthur  1:05.70
3 Joab Gaspard 3  Sewanhaka  1:06.16
4 Alex Perrone 1  Chaminade  1:06.20
5 Petar Cincu 5  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  1:10.59
6 Diego Jose Saladin 6  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:11.34
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Kevin O’keefe 3  Kellenberg Memorial  1:07.10
2 Eamon DiMinico 1  Chaminade  1:09.45
3 Joseph Rigano 4  H. Frank Carey  1:11.37
4 Henry Donahue 5  Long Beach  1:11.47
5 Harper Spitz 2  Long Beach  1:11.59
6 Masato Clarke 6  Chaminade  1:11.94
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h4
1 Ishaan Kumar 4  Val Stream South  1:07.98
2 Ismael El Mohtadi 6  New Hyde Park  1:10.68
3 Dave Elvariste 3  H. Frank Carey  1:11.96
4 Jack Ciccimarro 1  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:12.96
5 Julian Silverio 2  Sewanhaka  1:17.08
6 Anthony Ozoria 5  New Hyde Park  1:20.53
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h5
1 Dominick Rios 3  Val Stream North  1:05.71
2 Jayden Spaulding 6  Sewanhaka  1:11.81
3 Dean parenti 2  Long Beach  1:12.33
4 Michael Farrell 4  Long Beach  1:14.89
5 Ryan Miller 1  Kellenberg Memorial  1:14.93
6 Matthew Gavagan 5  Kellenberg Memorial  1:21.43
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h6
1 Kelechi Njoku 4  New Rochelle  1:13.72
2 John Hurst 2  New Rochelle  1:14.77
3 Khem Rodjam 5  Division Avenue  1:16.67
4 Joseph Lattanzi 6  Long Beach  1:17.17
5 Philip Burmann 3  Val Stream North  1:17.87
6 Justin DE Los Santos 1  Oyster Bay  1:24.35
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h7
1 Landon Jones 2  Val Stream South  1:17.69
2 Ethan Rodriquez 4  Long Beach  1:17.88
3 Corell Chance 5  Val Stream South  1:21.98
4 Caleb Lee 3  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:22.37
5 Timothy Cooney 1  South Side  1:34.86
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Thomas Bonsignore3 Division Avenue59.65
2Konstantinos Georgiadis2 Manhasset1:03.22
3Brendan Fitzpatrick2 South Side1:03.33
4Maxwell Ng5 Division Avenue1:05.42
5Nigel Monrose4 Val Stream North1:05.48
6Ramon Martinez4 General Douglas MacArthur1:05.70
7Dominick Rios3 Val Stream North1:05.71
8Joab Gaspard3 Sewanhaka1:06.16
9Alex Perrone1 Chaminade1:06.20
10Kevin O’keefe3 Kellenberg Memorial1:07.10
11Ishaan Kumar4 Val Stream South1:07.98
12Lucas Aguilar6 Division Avenue1:08.68
13Eamon DiMinico1 Chaminade1:09.45
14Petar Cincu5 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi1:10.59
15Ismael El Mohtadi6 New Hyde Park1:10.68
16Diego Jose Saladin6 Sanford H. Calhoun1:11.34
17Joseph Rigano4 H. Frank Carey1:11.37
18Henry Donahue5 Long Beach1:11.47
19Max Pitocchi1 New Rochelle1:11.57
20Harper Spitz2 Long Beach1:11.59
21Jayden Spaulding6 Sewanhaka1:11.81
22Masato Clarke6 Chaminade1:11.94
23Dave Elvariste3 H. Frank Carey1:11.96
24Dean parenti2 Long Beach1:12.33
25Jack Ciccimarro1 Sanford H. Calhoun1:12.96
26Kelechi Njoku4 New Rochelle1:13.72
27John Hurst2 New Rochelle1:14.77
28Michael Farrell4 Long Beach1:14.89
29Ryan Miller1 Kellenberg Memorial1:14.93
30Khem Rodjam5 Division Avenue1:16.67
31Julian Silverio2 Sewanhaka1:17.08
32Joseph Lattanzi6 Long Beach1:17.17
33Landon Jones2 Val Stream South1:17.69
34Philip Burmann3 Val Stream North1:17.87
35Ethan Rodriquez4 Long Beach1:17.88
36Anthony Ozoria5 New Hyde Park1:20.53
37Matthew Gavagan5 Kellenberg Memorial1:21.43
38Corell Chance5 Val Stream South1:21.98
39Caleb Lee3 Sanford H. Calhoun1:22.37
40Justin DE Los Santos1 Oyster Bay1:24.35
41Timothy Cooney1 South Side1:34.86
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase r1 h1
1 Anna Furman 1  Tri-Valley  7:22.07
2 Claire Bohan 2  South Side  7:53.14
3 Gabriella DeVito 7  Manhasset  8:09.08
4 Rosie Palmer 4  New Rochelle  8:16.68
5 Sophia Vukelic 13  Massapequa  8:19.25
6 Maeve Nawrocki 3  South Side  8:20.50
7 Katherine Goldstein 6  Friends Academy (Li)  8:23.38
8 Kyra Florio-Marinello 27  Massapequa  8:24.07
9 Natalie Niselson 10  Bayside High School  8:25.50
10 Anna Paloubis 8  Manhasset  8:26.42
11 Jocelyn Schadler 5  Oyster Bay  8:31.15
12 Morgan McKenna 9  South Side  8:36.72
13 Kiera Conaghan 26  Massapequa  8:41.84
14 Casey Mangan 11  Massapequa  8:43.93
15 Keira McLaughlin 12  Massapequa  8:47.53
16 Emma Sitterly 16  South Side  8:55.28
17 Serena Kalamaras 14  H. Frank Carey  9:01.96
18 Amanda Chou 24  Val Stream Central  9:12.94
19 Christina Sakellis 17  Bayside High School  9:19.08
20 Ashley Mercado 19  H. Frank Carey  9:30.28
21 Norma Flores 25  Bayside High School  9:32.20
22 Olivia Solomon 15  New Rochelle  9:34.80
23 Manal Layachi 18  Val Stream North  9:49.64
24 Ekjot Dulku 21  Bayside High School  9:56.79
25 Hannah Wallach 22  Val Stream South  10:04.63
26 Madeline Autar 23  Val Stream Central  11:07.26
Girls 1500 Meter Run open r1 h1
1 Aislinn Frazer 1  Friends Academy (Li)  4:59.80
2 Angelina Widmer 2  General Douglas MacArthur  5:03.70
3 Ariel Esposito 3  New Rochelle  5:09.00
4 Amelia Mickelson 4  Tri-Valley  5:14.60
5 Kate Palya 13  South Side  5:16.10
6 Cassidy Wendt 7  Seaford  5:21.30
7 Lana Jewett 10  South Side  5:24.20
8 Natalie Campisi 6  H. Frank Carey  5:26.50
9 Lianna Dominguez 12  Division Avenue  5:32.80
10 Navay Gentles 5  Val Stream Central  5:33.60
11 Ava Jaklitsch 9  Friends Academy (Li)  5:35.30
12 Summer Sayaves 11  General Douglas MacArthur  5:36.00
13 Carrie Cassarello 16  Seaford  5:36.70
14 Savannah Castoro 14  Oceanside  5:37.50
15 Charlotte Yanke 8  Friends Academy (Li)  5:38.70
16 Melissa Joseph 15  New Rochelle  5:47.80
Girls 1500 Meter Run open r1 h2
1 Sharon Yang 4  New Rochelle  5:42.76
2 Vallerya Rojas 1  New Hyde Park  5:43.00
3 Alexandra Watson 2  Midwood  5:50.07
4 Sydney Monka 3  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  6:01.67
5 Mikaelle Cesar 7  Val Stream Central  6:02.13
6 Rui SU 12  Bayside High School  6:05.31
7 Jasmine Ren 10  Bayside High School  6:06.43
8 Crismeldy Torres 9  Freeport  6:08.32
9 Sophia Cimaglia 15  Oceanside  6:10.52
10 Vienna Brocco 5  Roslyn  6:11.99
11 Winnie Liu 8  Division Avenue  6:13.96
12 Jeanette Diamond 16  Val Stream South  6:15.47
13 Madison Moore 14  Oceanside  6:16.35
14 Brynn Poley 6  Tri-Valley  6:17.31
15 Lily Siciliano 13  Tri-Valley  6:18.86
16 Tvisha Handa 11  Bayside High School  6:21.84
17 Soleene Garcia 17  New Rochelle  6:22.29
18 Margaret Craig 21  Wantagh  6:36.63
19 Shareefa Ally 23  Val Stream South  6:37.63
20 Haley Cruz 19  Oceanside  6:47.80
21 Marilyn Sanchez-Zepeda 22  Val Stream Central  6:48.88
22 Bridget O'Driscoll 24  Long Beach  6:53.59
23 Kaylee Byfield 18  New Rochelle  7:10.29
Girls 1500 Meter Run open Combined Heats
1Aislinn Frazer1 Friends Academy (Li)4:59.80
2Angelina Widmer2 General Douglas MacArthur5:03.70
3Ariel Esposito3 New Rochelle5:09.00
4Amelia Mickelson4 Tri-Valley5:14.60
5Kate Palya13 South Side5:16.10
6Cassidy Wendt7 Seaford5:21.30
7Lana Jewett10 South Side5:24.20
8Natalie Campisi6 H. Frank Carey5:26.50
9Lianna Dominguez12 Division Avenue5:32.80
10Navay Gentles5 Val Stream Central5:33.60
11Ava Jaklitsch9 Friends Academy (Li)5:35.30
12Summer Sayaves11 General Douglas MacArthur5:36.00
13Carrie Cassarello16 Seaford5:36.70
14Savannah Castoro14 Oceanside5:37.50
15Charlotte Yanke8 Friends Academy (Li)5:38.70
16Sharon Yang4 New Rochelle5:42.76
17Vallerya Rojas1 New Hyde Park5:43.00
18Melissa Joseph15 New Rochelle5:47.80
19Alexandra Watson2 Midwood5:50.07
20Sydney Monka3 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk6:01.67
21Mikaelle Cesar7 Val Stream Central6:02.13
22Rui SU12 Bayside High School6:05.31
23Jasmine Ren10 Bayside High School6:06.43
24Crismeldy Torres9 Freeport6:08.32
25Sophia Cimaglia15 Oceanside6:10.52
26Vienna Brocco5 Roslyn6:11.99
27Winnie Liu8 Division Avenue6:13.96
28Jeanette Diamond16 Val Stream South6:15.47
29Madison Moore14 Oceanside6:16.35
30Brynn Poley6 Tri-Valley6:17.31
31Lily Siciliano13 Tri-Valley6:18.86
32Tvisha Handa11 Bayside High School6:21.84
33Soleene Garcia17 New Rochelle6:22.29
34Margaret Craig21 Wantagh6:36.63
35Shareefa Ally23 Val Stream South6:37.63
36Haley Cruz19 Oceanside6:47.80
37Marilyn Sanchez-Zepeda22 Val Stream Central6:48.88
38Bridget O'Driscoll24 Long Beach6:53.59
39Kaylee Byfield18 New Rochelle7:10.29
Girls 1500 Meter Run frosh/soph r1 h1
1 Gemma Budek 2  General Douglas MacArthur  5:08.54
2 Allyson Chevalier 1  Tri-Valley  5:09.98
3 Kathryn Farrer 15  Manhasset  5:27.56
4 Gianna Sforza 11  Manhasset  5:29.78
5 Caelin Feehan 9  Long Beach  5:31.14
6 Madeleine Quinlan 14  Manhasset  5:32.07
7 Shannon Carter 4  Massapequa  5:35.10
8 Fayola Allison 12  South Side  5:36.22
9 Noelle Barone 5  Midwood  5:36.77
10 Emalyn Zeller 7  Oyster Bay  5:36.89
11 Sumaria Charron 13  South Side  5:38.75
12 Em Richardson 3  Tri-Valley  5:39.66
13 Noa Foley 6  Midwood  5:40.32
14 Sophia Stevenson 10  Long Beach  5:41.06
15 Sandra Botensten 16  New Rochelle  5:44.92
16 Liana Altamirano 8  Oyster Bay  5:47.04
Girls 1500 Meter Run frosh/soph r1 h2
1 Erin Burns 17  Wantagh  5:23.67
2 Riley Adams 16  Wantagh  5:25.59
3 Payton Dunckley 4  Long Beach  5:47.99
4 Julia Glenz 5  Long Beach  5:49.15
5 Kritika Kumar 2  Oceanside  5:51.98
6 Ariel Klinger 3  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  5:53.43
7 Delaney Solon 1  Manhasset  5:56.52
8 Emily Saglibene 11  New Rochelle  5:57.88
9 Maiytri Dubey 9  Division Avenue  6:07.87
10 Brooke Lanser 12  New Rochelle  6:13.85
11 Amelia Chiu 10  Oceanside  6:15.14
12 Ashley Agatep 7  Division Avenue  6:17.20
13 Isabella Florio 15  Seaford  6:18.07
14 Ivanka Markovina 6  Roslyn  6:22.27
15 Maria Ulloa 13  Freeport  6:28.22
16 Marisa Chan 18  Manhasset  6:29.39
17 Leslie Guerra 19  Manhasset  6:31.44
18 Celine Qu 21  Manhasset  6:31.95
19 Sofia Galeas 8  Long Beach  6:32.61
20 Savannah Chaboty 14  Tri-Valley  6:57.17
Girls 1500 Meter Run frosh/soph r1 h3
1 Dadiana Delance 18  Val Stream North  6:16.53
2 Arielle Tieschmaker 17  Val Stream North  6:20.46
3 Alaina Decker 1  Oceanside  6:24.91
4 kayla raimondi 2  Seaford  6:30.65
5 Mary Devine 14  Oceanside  6:31.44
6 Maddie Haigh 15  Oyster Bay  6:31.53
7 Annie Carter 4  Oceanside  6:33.55
8 Arielle Augustine 21  Val Stream North  6:36.34
9 Ivanka Vlad 5  Seaford  6:36.66
10 Sophie Davidson 3  Roslyn  6:38.34
11 Osayuware Ogbemudia 22  Val Stream North  6:39.00
12 Liliana Ossa 19  Val Stream North  6:46.72
13 Cara Nelson 12  Oceanside  6:49.60
14 Rachel Kayode 23  Val Stream North  6:51.14
15 Giuliana Reda 10  Manhasset  6:52.83
16 Milagros MacMonigle 6  Seaford  6:54.36
17 Sabrina Henriquez 13  Oceanside  6:58.03
18 Madison Bruck 11  Manhasset  7:02.76
19 Brooke Randazzo 16  Oceanside  7:02.80
20 Jasleen Dulku 7  Bayside High School  7:05.07
21 Suada Sheshori 9  Roslyn  9:03.32
22 Rebecca Steinvurzel 8  Roslyn  9:04.90
Girls 1500 Meter Run frosh/soph Combined Heats
1Gemma Budek2 General Douglas MacArthur5:08.54
2Allyson Chevalier1 Tri-Valley5:09.98
3Erin Burns17 Wantagh5:23.67
4Riley Adams16 Wantagh5:25.59
5Kathryn Farrer15 Manhasset5:27.56
6Gianna Sforza11 Manhasset5:29.78
7Caelin Feehan9 Long Beach5:31.14
8Madeleine Quinlan14 Manhasset5:32.07
9Shannon Carter4 Massapequa5:35.10
10Fayola Allison12 South Side5:36.22
11Noelle Barone5 Midwood5:36.77
12Emalyn Zeller7 Oyster Bay5:36.89
13Sumaria Charron13 South Side5:38.75
14Em Richardson3 Tri-Valley5:39.66
15Noa Foley6 Midwood5:40.32
16Sophia Stevenson10 Long Beach5:41.06
17Sandra Botensten16 New Rochelle5:44.92
18Liana Altamirano8 Oyster Bay5:47.04
19Payton Dunckley4 Long Beach5:47.99
20Julia Glenz5 Long Beach5:49.15
21Kritika Kumar2 Oceanside5:51.98
22Ariel Klinger3 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk5:53.43
23Delaney Solon1 Manhasset5:56.52
24Emily Saglibene11 New Rochelle5:57.88
25Maiytri Dubey9 Division Avenue6:07.87
26Brooke Lanser12 New Rochelle6:13.85
27Amelia Chiu10 Oceanside6:15.14
28Dadiana Delance18 Val Stream North6:16.53
29Ashley Agatep7 Division Avenue6:17.20
30Isabella Florio15 Seaford6:18.07
31Arielle Tieschmaker17 Val Stream North6:20.46
32Ivanka Markovina6 Roslyn6:22.27
33Alaina Decker1 Oceanside6:24.91
34Maria Ulloa13 Freeport6:28.22
35Marisa Chan18 Manhasset6:29.39
36kayla raimondi2 Seaford6:30.65
37Leslie Guerra19 Manhasset6:31.44
38Mary Devine14 Oceanside6:31.44
39Maddie Haigh15 Oyster Bay6:31.53
40Celine Qu21 Manhasset6:31.95
41Sofia Galeas8 Long Beach6:32.61
42Annie Carter4 Oceanside6:33.55
43Arielle Augustine21 Val Stream North6:36.34
44Ivanka Vlad5 Seaford6:36.66
45Sophie Davidson3 Roslyn6:38.34
46Osayuware Ogbemudia22 Val Stream North6:39.00
47Liliana Ossa19 Val Stream North6:46.72
48Cara Nelson12 Oceanside6:49.60
49Rachel Kayode23 Val Stream North6:51.14
50Giuliana Reda10 Manhasset6:52.83
51Milagros MacMonigle6 Seaford6:54.36
52Savannah Chaboty14 Tri-Valley6:57.17
53Sabrina Henriquez13 Oceanside6:58.03
54Madison Bruck11 Manhasset7:02.76
55Brooke Randazzo16 Oceanside7:02.80
56Jasleen Dulku7 Bayside High School7:05.07
57Suada Sheshori9 Roslyn9:03.32
58Rebecca Steinvurzel8 Roslyn9:04.90
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase r1 h1
1 Van Furman 1  Tri-Valley  9:26.87
2 Logan Schaeffler 2  Sanford H. Calhoun  9:36.03
3 Christopher Tardugno 3  Oyster Bay  9:38.86
4 Myles Munro 4  Seaford  9:42.17
5 Stije Huinink 7  Manhasset  10:10.61
6 Evan Attrino 9  Deer Park  10:23.71
7 Tristan Cuevas 12  Oceanside  10:30.45
8 Omek Kumar 6  Oyster Bay  10:34.38
9 Matthew Laudicina 13  Oceanside  10:36.70
10 Mahdi Karimi 8  Deer Park  10:40.49
11 Jeremy Haynes 5  West Hempstead  10:44.69
12 Isaac Maiese 15  New Rochelle  10:45.02
13 Jackson O'Rourke 16  New Rochelle  10:52.16
14 Daniel Hilton 10  Chaminade  10:57.39
15 Steven Theodoropoulos 11  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  11:18.84
16 Diego Gomez 14  West Hempstead  11:37.18
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase r1 h2
1 Alec Dampman 2  New Hyde Park  10:54.81
2 Timothy Gallagher 1  Oceanside  10:57.43
3 Mychal Duffy 3  Manhasset  10:57.62
4 James Healy 7  Oceanside  11:04.62
5 Cole Miller 4  Manhasset  11:13.12
6 Vito Piccirillo 5  H. Frank Carey  11:20.05
7 Ryan Schimkus 12  Massapequa  11:35.72
8 Gabriel Avitabile 13  Wantagh  12:17.89
9 Michael Zheng 8  H. Frank Carey  12:22.12
10 Christopher Sebber 14  H. Frank Carey  12:54.35
11 Dylan Zitti 15  H. Frank Carey  12:55.08
12 Larsen Sullivan 11  Massapequa  13:22.68
13 Christopher Gleason 16  H. Frank Carey  13:26.26
14 Michael Riomao 6  South Side  13:38.94
15 Andrew Lavoie 9  Val Stream North  13:42.04
DNF Sean Sinnott 10  H. Frank Carey  0.00
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Combined Heats
1Van Furman1 Tri-Valley9:26.87
2Logan Schaeffler2 Sanford H. Calhoun9:36.03
3Christopher Tardugno3 Oyster Bay9:38.86
4Myles Munro4 Seaford9:42.17
5Stije Huinink7 Manhasset10:10.61
6Evan Attrino9 Deer Park10:23.71
7Tristan Cuevas12 Oceanside10:30.45
8Omek Kumar6 Oyster Bay10:34.38
9Matthew Laudicina13 Oceanside10:36.70
10Mahdi Karimi8 Deer Park10:40.49
11Jeremy Haynes5 West Hempstead10:44.69
12Isaac Maiese15 New Rochelle10:45.02
13Jackson O'Rourke16 New Rochelle10:52.16
14Alec Dampman2 New Hyde Park10:54.81
15Daniel Hilton10 Chaminade10:57.39
16Timothy Gallagher1 Oceanside10:57.43
17Mychal Duffy3 Manhasset10:57.62
18James Healy7 Oceanside11:04.62
19Cole Miller4 Manhasset11:13.12
20Steven Theodoropoulos11 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi11:18.84
21Vito Piccirillo5 H. Frank Carey11:20.05
22Ryan Schimkus12 Massapequa11:35.72
23Diego Gomez14 West Hempstead11:37.18
24Gabriel Avitabile13 Wantagh12:17.89
25Michael Zheng8 H. Frank Carey12:22.12
26Christopher Sebber14 H. Frank Carey12:54.35
27Dylan Zitti15 H. Frank Carey12:55.08
28Larsen Sullivan11 Massapequa13:22.68
29Christopher Gleason16 H. Frank Carey13:26.26
30Michael Riomao6 South Side13:38.94
31Andrew Lavoie9 Val Stream North13:42.04
Boys 1600 Meter Run open r1 h1
1 Kevin Beltran 1  Val Stream North  4:28.34
2 Tyler DeCiantis 4  Oceanside  4:32.10
3 Daren Zhong 15  Friends Academy (Li)  4:34.39
4 Thomas Sheerin 2  Manhasset  4:34.48
5 John Hogan 6  Manhasset  4:34.50
6 Archie Chesler 3  Massapequa  4:36.35
7 Zach Greene 8  Oyster Bay  4:36.38
8 Andrey Podskrebkin 12  Massapequa  4:37.10
9 Ryan Boldi 14  Manhasset  4:37.28
10 Alex Santos-Acosta 10  West Hempstead  4:39.46
11 Cole Thalheimer 13  Manhasset  4:39.67
12 Harrison Maute 11  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  4:42.64
13 Ian Frazer 7  Wantagh  4:44.31
14 Lukas Derasmo 9  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  4:47.46
15 Owen Stachlik 5  Wantagh  4:50.89
16 Luke Giangrande 16  Manhasset  4:51.01
Boys 1600 Meter Run open r1 h2
1 Alexander Armendariz 3  Manhasset  4:44.67
2 Daniel Smith 2  Division Avenue  4:45.05
3 Ethan Baloyo 1  General Douglas MacArthur  4:46.88
4 Mughees Muhammad 4  Sewanhaka  4:50.17
5 Mubeen Muhammad 7  Sewanhaka  4:50.82
6 Max Marro 11  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  4:52.83
7 Ethan Berkowitz 5  Roslyn  4:55.20
8 Justin Margulies 9  Roslyn  4:57.55
9 Justin Delavandel 15  West Hempstead  4:57.88
10 Mark Shrivastava 8  H. Frank Carey  4:58.68
11 Brady McGowan 6  Seaford  5:00.50
12 Deven Bernardin 10  Val Stream South  5:01.35
13 Anthony Salamone 14  Oceanside  5:01.81
14 Dylan Koch 12  Division Avenue  5:02.89
15 Matthew Milewski 13  Manhasset  5:07.57
16 Jin Chavez 16  Roslyn  5:12.95
17 Bryan Ortega 18  Long Beach  5:13.64
18 Justin Mathew 21  H. Frank Carey  5:16.59
19 Aidan Mann 19  General Douglas MacArthur  5:24.88
20 Patrick Leahy 17  Seaford  5:44.54
Boys 1600 Meter Run open r1 h3
1 Blake Sealy 23  Manhasset  4:43.24
2 Eshaan Kandel 3  H. Frank Carey  5:11.58
3 Wyatt Morton 2  Tri-Valley  5:21.00
4 Jeremy Fahmy 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:27.25
5 Ryan King 12  South Side  5:30.04
6 Roman Hokanson 11  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:32.01
7 Krish Sharma 10  Roslyn  5:32.33
8 Brian Garofano 17  H. Frank Carey  5:37.10
9 Joshua Castro-Lemus 8  Val Stream South  5:38.95
10 John Woods 22  Tri-Valley  5:39.39
11 Tyler Osit 9  Roslyn  5:39.66
12 Christopher Dizon 16  H. Frank Carey  5:39.99
13 Ivan Chin 15  H. Frank Carey  5:40.74
14 Samuel Capuano 4  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:42.87
15 Ryan Qu 19  Roslyn  5:48.78
16 Brian Hammond 6  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:49.26
17 Dan Pietraniello 5  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:49.66
18 Anthony Sorrentino 7  Sanford H. Calhoun  6:03.60
19 Enoma Eronmwon 14  Sewanhaka  6:08.25
20 Jason Flores-jimenez 13  Long Beach  6:26.29
21 Amar Chandra 21  Roslyn  6:33.35
22 Jonas Ramirez 18  H. Frank Carey  6:39.33
Boys 1600 Meter Run open Combined Heats
1Kevin Beltran1 Val Stream North4:28.34
2Tyler DeCiantis4 Oceanside4:32.10
3Daren Zhong15 Friends Academy (Li)4:34.39
4Thomas Sheerin2 Manhasset4:34.48
5John Hogan6 Manhasset4:34.50
6Archie Chesler3 Massapequa4:36.35
7Zach Greene8 Oyster Bay4:36.38
8Andrey Podskrebkin12 Massapequa4:37.10
9Ryan Boldi14 Manhasset4:37.28
10Alex Santos-Acosta10 West Hempstead4:39.46
11Cole Thalheimer13 Manhasset4:39.67
12Harrison Maute11 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi4:42.64
13Blake Sealy23 Manhasset4:43.24
14Ian Frazer7 Wantagh4:44.31
15Alexander Armendariz3 Manhasset4:44.67
16Daniel Smith2 Division Avenue4:45.05
17Ethan Baloyo1 General Douglas MacArthur4:46.88
18Lukas Derasmo9 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi4:47.46
19Mughees Muhammad4 Sewanhaka4:50.17
20Mubeen Muhammad7 Sewanhaka4:50.82
21Owen Stachlik5 Wantagh4:50.89
22Luke Giangrande16 Manhasset4:51.01
23Max Marro11 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi4:52.83
24Ethan Berkowitz5 Roslyn4:55.20
25Justin Margulies9 Roslyn4:57.55
26Justin Delavandel15 West Hempstead4:57.88
27Mark Shrivastava8 H. Frank Carey4:58.68
28Brady McGowan6 Seaford5:00.50
29Deven Bernardin10 Val Stream South5:01.35
30Anthony Salamone14 Oceanside5:01.81
31Dylan Koch12 Division Avenue5:02.89
32Matthew Milewski13 Manhasset5:07.57
33Eshaan Kandel3 H. Frank Carey5:11.58
34Jin Chavez16 Roslyn5:12.95
35Bryan Ortega18 Long Beach5:13.64
36Justin Mathew21 H. Frank Carey5:16.59
37Wyatt Morton2 Tri-Valley5:21.00
38Aidan Mann19 General Douglas MacArthur5:24.88
39Jeremy Fahmy1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:27.25
40Ryan King12 South Side5:30.04
41Roman Hokanson11 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:32.01
42Krish Sharma10 Roslyn5:32.33
43Brian Garofano17 H. Frank Carey5:37.10
44Joshua Castro-Lemus8 Val Stream South5:38.95
45John Woods22 Tri-Valley5:39.39
46Tyler Osit9 Roslyn5:39.66
47Christopher Dizon16 H. Frank Carey5:39.99
48Ivan Chin15 H. Frank Carey5:40.74
49Samuel Capuano4 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:42.87
50Patrick Leahy17 Seaford5:44.54
51Ryan Qu19 Roslyn5:48.78
52Brian Hammond6 Sanford H. Calhoun5:49.26
53Dan Pietraniello5 Sanford H. Calhoun5:49.66
54Anthony Sorrentino7 Sanford H. Calhoun6:03.60
55Enoma Eronmwon14 Sewanhaka6:08.25
56Jason Flores-jimenez13 Long Beach6:26.29
57Amar Chandra21 Roslyn6:33.35
58Jonas Ramirez18 H. Frank Carey6:39.33
Boys 1600 Meter Run frosh/soph r1 h1
1 Lucas Aguilar 7  Division Avenue  4:45.36
2 Gael Ogmen 4  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  4:50.04
3 Zaryan Ali 3  Sewanhaka  4:53.13
4 Riley O'Rourke 8  New Rochelle  4:54.89
5 Aidan Urquiola 17  Chaminade  4:55.57
6 Jonathan Davi 6  Oceanside  4:55.66
7 Daniel Egan 1  Chaminade  4:57.09
8 Thomas Twomey 5  Manhasset  4:57.24
9 Brian Guiheen 2  Chaminade  5:00.85
10 Brady Wolken 14  Wantagh  5:07.08
11 Max Pirson 9  New Rochelle  5:10.96
12 Chamar Borden 12  Val Stream North  5:11.18
13 Mateusz Grabowski 11  Val Stream North  5:14.92
14 Frankie Polizzi 13  Val Stream North  5:19.33
15 Jonas Krasner 10  New Rochelle  5:21.24
16 Aidan Rodriguez 15  New Rochelle  5:27.83
17 Dylan Price 16  South Side  5:33.45
Boys 1600 Meter Run frosh/soph r1 h2
1 Anthony Cheng 2  Sanford H. Calhoun  4:56.00
2 Reinnier Rubio 3  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:10.39
3 Samuel Harnden 9  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:14.34
4 Dylan Herzog 1  Oceanside  5:15.27
5 Milo Christ 8  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:15.40
6 Robert Lu 21  Manhasset  5:16.81
7 Maxwell Lessing 6  Chaminade  5:18.02
8 Almar Mansour 19  Manhasset  5:19.52
9 Connor Glennon 4  Massapequa  5:20.24
10 William Harnden 12  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:20.56
11 Amir Ajenishe 7  Kellenberg Memorial  5:20.61
12 Nicholas Zirpolo 10  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:22.36
13 Jack Costagliola 23  Friends Academy (Li)  5:22.99
14 Ethan Chen 14  Wantagh  5:25.91
15 Matthew Blake 28  H. Frank Carey  5:26.34
16 Satveer Thind 5  Val Stream North  5:27.29
17 Sean Hart 22  Wantagh  5:28.61
18 Will Sullivan 26  South Side  5:29.24
19 Colby Lazo 17  Kellenberg Memorial  5:29.35
20 Jayden Dong 13  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:29.42
21 Elias Baloyo 15  General Douglas MacArthur  5:31.08
22 Evan Truong 16  Val Stream North  5:31.50
23 Diego Martinez 27  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:37.26
24 Michael Mullooly 18  Massapequa  5:37.42
25 Daniel Raspanti 29  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:38.80
26 Jimmy Wu 30  Seaford  5:43.30
27 Lawson Campbell 11  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:43.38
28 Aaron Labelson 24  Friends Academy (Li)  5:43.77
TBD Max Zubiria 25  Sanford H. Calhoun  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run frosh/soph r1 h3
1 Zach Paggi 16  Kellenberg Memorial  5:21.00
2 Ethan Arahovites 1  Seaford  5:25.41
3 Jacob D'Amico 9  Wantagh  5:25.87
4 Joseph Santos-Acosta 21  West Hempstead  5:28.39
5 Logan Rodriguez 3  General Douglas MacArthur  5:31.81
6 Cameron Appell 10  Manhasset  5:35.11
7 Jack Broegg 26  Chaminade  5:36.72
8 Carlos Lemus 7  Val Stream North  5:37.68
9 James Milewski 5  Manhasset  5:39.55
10 Diego Coreas 8  Sewanhaka  5:40.15
11 Jaxson Van Pelt 2  General Douglas MacArthur  5:40.59
12 Jack Sheridan 18  Kellenberg Memorial  5:41.35
13 Michael Kaufmann 23  Chaminade  5:43.75
14 Aiden McEneaney 22  Chaminade  5:44.12
15 Logan Russo 17  Kellenberg Memorial  5:51.68
16 Patrick Burns 24  Chaminade  5:54.15
17 Paul Valentin 15  Seaford  5:55.72
18 Christian Dominguez 13  West Hempstead  5:57.12
19 Youssef Khalifa 12  Manhasset  5:58.61
20 Luke Bascombe 30  Val Stream North  5:59.72
21 Kenneth Wolf 25  Chaminade  6:01.01
22 Aditya Ghotra 6  Oceanside  6:04.31
23 Matthew Aizman 11  Manhasset  6:06.15
24 John Darcy 27  Division Avenue  6:08.15
25 Joseph Gallo 28  Division Avenue  6:08.42
26 Mahin Gupta 4  Roslyn  6:08.57
27 Owen Tiffany 19  Manhasset  6:14.94
28 Maximillian Guzman 29  Val Stream North  6:32.85
29 Isaac Nyanin 14  Val Stream North  7:04.02
Boys 1600 Meter Run frosh/soph r1 h4
1 Aaron Edwards 2  Tri-Valley  5:29.02
2 Teddy O'Sullivan 6  Chaminade  5:41.53
3 Richard Bach 8  Kellenberg Memorial  5:57.72
4 Liam Wingert 5  Chaminade  6:08.51
5 Ian Dalton 9  Kellenberg Memorial  6:10.87
6 Aiden Leal 12  Val Stream South  6:12.34
7 John Cimino 21  H. Frank Carey  6:12.88
8 Lorenzo Cuomo 13  Long Beach  6:13.87
9 Evan Doyle 16  Kellenberg Memorial  6:16.59
10 Lorenzo Haffner 3  Tri-Valley  6:20.98
11 Luke O'Donnell 10  Kellenberg Memorial  6:22.02
12 James Pazmino 11  Val Stream South  6:22.27
13 Vincent LaFemina 4  Sanford H. Calhoun  6:23.13
14 Max Rohr 7  Sanford H. Calhoun  6:26.20
15 Shane Haglich 14  Long Beach  6:27.70
16 Randy Serrano 15  H. Frank Carey  6:30.27
17 Ryan Balsan 17  Kellenberg Memorial  6:37.10
18 Michael Gornstein 18  Kellenberg Memorial  6:45.81
19 Elliot Garnier 1  Val Stream North  7:03.21
TBD David Del Castillo Diaz 19  Kellenberg Memorial  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run frosh/soph r1 h5
1 Gavin Jiang 11  Sanford H. Calhoun  6:27.08
2 Aidan Kilduff 3  Kellenberg Memorial  6:28.46
3 Sarkis Bakirdian 8  Kellenberg Memorial  6:28.94
4 Damian Hogg 5  H. Frank Carey  6:33.71
5 Dimitrios Lemonis 4  H. Frank Carey  6:33.85
6 Owen Hanley 1  Kellenberg Memorial  6:37.37
7 Aaron Singh 13  Long Beach  6:38.01
8 Jason Varley 2  Kellenberg Memorial  6:38.97
9 Joseph Albano 14  Val Stream North  6:39.75
10 Leonard Rienzi 7  Kellenberg Memorial  6:41.37
11 Johnathan Florita 18  Kellenberg Memorial  6:43.40
12 Jacob Saltzman 12  Sanford H. Calhoun  6:44.36
13 Andrew Tomeo 10  Sanford H. Calhoun  6:44.51
14 William Ozo-Onyali 6  Val Stream North  6:47.03
15 Nicholas Vacchiano 17  Kellenberg Memorial  6:48.70
16 William Fortunato 15  Val Stream North  6:52.59
17 Daniel Steimer 19  Kellenberg Memorial  6:59.69
18 Preston Douge 22  Kellenberg Memorial  7:03.65
19 Andrew Pesek 16  Kellenberg Memorial  7:05.70
20 Nicholas Mascolo 9  Kellenberg Memorial  7:09.41
21 Adriel Luna 21  Kellenberg Memorial  8:48.12
Boys 1600 Meter Run frosh/soph Combined Heats
1Lucas Aguilar7 Division Avenue4:45.36
2Gael Ogmen4 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi4:50.04
3Zaryan Ali3 Sewanhaka4:53.13
4Riley O'Rourke8 New Rochelle4:54.89
5Aidan Urquiola17 Chaminade4:55.57
6Jonathan Davi6 Oceanside4:55.66
7Anthony Cheng2 Sanford H. Calhoun4:56.00
8Daniel Egan1 Chaminade4:57.09
9Thomas Twomey5 Manhasset4:57.24
10Brian Guiheen2 Chaminade5:00.85
11Brady Wolken14 Wantagh5:07.08
12Reinnier Rubio3 Sanford H. Calhoun5:10.39
13Max Pirson9 New Rochelle5:10.96
14Chamar Borden12 Val Stream North5:11.18
15Samuel Harnden9 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:14.34
16Mateusz Grabowski11 Val Stream North5:14.92
17Dylan Herzog1 Oceanside5:15.27
18Milo Christ8 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:15.40
19Robert Lu21 Manhasset5:16.81
20Maxwell Lessing6 Chaminade5:18.02
21Frankie Polizzi13 Val Stream North5:19.33
22Almar Mansour19 Manhasset5:19.52
23Connor Glennon4 Massapequa5:20.24
24William Harnden12 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:20.56
25Amir Ajenishe7 Kellenberg Memorial5:20.61
26Zach Paggi16 Kellenberg Memorial5:21.00
27Jonas Krasner10 New Rochelle5:21.24
28Nicholas Zirpolo10 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:22.36
29Jack Costagliola23 Friends Academy (Li)5:22.99
30Ethan Arahovites1 Seaford5:25.41
31Jacob D'Amico9 Wantagh5:25.87
32Ethan Chen14 Wantagh5:25.91
33Matthew Blake28 H. Frank Carey5:26.34
34Satveer Thind5 Val Stream North5:27.29
35Aidan Rodriguez15 New Rochelle5:27.83
36Joseph Santos-Acosta21 West Hempstead5:28.39
37Sean Hart22 Wantagh5:28.61
38Aaron Edwards2 Tri-Valley5:29.02
39Will Sullivan26 South Side5:29.24
40Colby Lazo17 Kellenberg Memorial5:29.35
41Jayden Dong13 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:29.42
42Elias Baloyo15 General Douglas MacArthur5:31.08
43Evan Truong16 Val Stream North5:31.50
44Logan Rodriguez3 General Douglas MacArthur5:31.81
45Dylan Price16 South Side5:33.45
46Cameron Appell10 Manhasset5:35.11
47Jack Broegg26 Chaminade5:36.72
48Diego Martinez27 Sanford H. Calhoun5:37.26
49Michael Mullooly18 Massapequa5:37.42
50Carlos Lemus7 Val Stream North5:37.68
51Daniel Raspanti29 Sanford H. Calhoun5:38.80
52James Milewski5 Manhasset5:39.55
53Diego Coreas8 Sewanhaka5:40.15
54Jaxson Van Pelt2 General Douglas MacArthur5:40.59
55Jack Sheridan18 Kellenberg Memorial5:41.35
56Teddy O'Sullivan6 Chaminade5:41.53
57Jimmy Wu30 Seaford5:43.30
58Lawson Campbell11 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:43.38
59Michael Kaufmann23 Chaminade5:43.75
60Aaron Labelson24 Friends Academy (Li)5:43.77
61Aiden McEneaney22 Chaminade5:44.12
62Logan Russo17 Kellenberg Memorial5:51.68
63Patrick Burns24 Chaminade5:54.15
64Paul Valentin15 Seaford5:55.72
65Christian Dominguez13 West Hempstead5:57.12
66Richard Bach8 Kellenberg Memorial5:57.72
67Youssef Khalifa12 Manhasset5:58.61
68Luke Bascombe30 Val Stream North5:59.72
69Kenneth Wolf25 Chaminade6:01.01
70Aditya Ghotra6 Oceanside6:04.31
71Matthew Aizman11 Manhasset6:06.15
72John Darcy27 Division Avenue6:08.15
73Joseph Gallo28 Division Avenue6:08.42
74Liam Wingert5 Chaminade6:08.51
75Mahin Gupta4 Roslyn6:08.57
76Ian Dalton9 Kellenberg Memorial6:10.87
77Aiden Leal12 Val Stream South6:12.34
78John Cimino21 H. Frank Carey6:12.88
79Lorenzo Cuomo13 Long Beach6:13.87
80Owen Tiffany19 Manhasset6:14.94
81Evan Doyle16 Kellenberg Memorial6:16.59
82Lorenzo Haffner3 Tri-Valley6:20.98
83Luke O'Donnell10 Kellenberg Memorial6:22.02
84James Pazmino11 Val Stream South6:22.27
85Vincent LaFemina4 Sanford H. Calhoun6:23.13
86Max Rohr7 Sanford H. Calhoun6:26.20
87Gavin Jiang11 Sanford H. Calhoun6:27.08
88Shane Haglich14 Long Beach6:27.70
89Aidan Kilduff3 Kellenberg Memorial6:28.46
90Sarkis Bakirdian8 Kellenberg Memorial6:28.94
91Randy Serrano15 H. Frank Carey6:30.27
92Maximillian Guzman29 Val Stream North6:32.85
93Damian Hogg5 H. Frank Carey6:33.71
94Dimitrios Lemonis4 H. Frank Carey6:33.85
95Ryan Balsan17 Kellenberg Memorial6:37.10
96Owen Hanley1 Kellenberg Memorial6:37.37
97Aaron Singh13 Long Beach6:38.01
98Jason Varley2 Kellenberg Memorial6:38.97
99Joseph Albano14 Val Stream North6:39.75
100Leonard Rienzi7 Kellenberg Memorial6:41.37
101Johnathan Florita18 Kellenberg Memorial6:43.40
102Jacob Saltzman12 Sanford H. Calhoun6:44.36
103Andrew Tomeo10 Sanford H. Calhoun6:44.51
104Michael Gornstein18 Kellenberg Memorial6:45.81
105William Ozo-Onyali6 Val Stream North6:47.03
106Nicholas Vacchiano17 Kellenberg Memorial6:48.70
107William Fortunato15 Val Stream North6:52.59
108Daniel Steimer19 Kellenberg Memorial6:59.69
109Elliot Garnier1 Val Stream North7:03.21
110Preston Douge22 Kellenberg Memorial7:03.65
111Isaac Nyanin14 Val Stream North7:04.02
112Andrew Pesek16 Kellenberg Memorial7:05.70
113Nicholas Mascolo9 Kellenberg Memorial7:09.41
114Adriel Luna21 Kellenberg Memorial8:48.12
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Alice Valenzuela 3  Elmont Memorial  1:02.95
2 Cynthia Eustache 5  Friends Academy (Li)  1:02.97
3 Kate Voelker 4  Manhasset  1:03.78
4 Sierra Burnett 2  Freeport  1:05.30
5 Amira Elrington-Edwards 6  Elmont Memorial  1:08.23
6 Niya Avent 1  Midwood  1:09.06
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Madison Ford 5  Val Stream Central  1:07.70
2 Jocelyn Cleary 6  General Douglas MacArthur  1:07.91
3 Alesha Qayyoom 2  Midwood  1:08.11
4 Chelsea Dallo 4  Young Women's Leadership Jamai  1:09.07
5 Amelia Mickelson 1  Tri-Valley  1:10.36
6 Phalanne Laurent 3  Freeport  1:10.78
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Destiny Demosthene 3  New Rochelle  1:06.93
2 Maia Madeira 5  Friends Academy (Li)  1:07.21
3 Ciara Cromie 2  General Douglas MacArthur  1:07.32
4 Savannah Nadan 1  Bayside High School  1:11.43
5 Summer Sayaves 4  General Douglas MacArthur  1:12.37
6 Abby Frazer 6  Friends Academy (Li)  1:18.94
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Kate Palya 2  South Side  1:06.80
2 Johanna Fray 5  West Hempstead  1:12.23
3 Jennifer Zheng 3  Bayside High School  1:13.44
4 Nina Francis 4  Manhasset  1:15.74
5 Anna Montero 6  Freeport  1:21.20
6 Maddison Santos 1  Freeport  1:21.31
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h5
1 Emma Larson 8  Long Beach  1:09.88
2 Jenna McQuaid 6  Kellenberg Memorial  1:13.40
3 Leah Wilson 11  Val Stream Central  1:13.71
4 Vienna Brocco 1  Roslyn  1:15.73
5 Giovanna Fratantoni 7  Massapequa  1:16.06
6 Erin O'Connor 5  Kellenberg Memorial  1:16.50
7 Nicole Liu 9  Midwood  1:16.80
8 Soleene Garcia 10  New Rochelle  1:16.93
9 Brynn Poley 2  Tri-Valley  1:17.34
10 Molly Van Etten 3  Tri-Valley  1:17.91
11 Logan Fitzpatrick 12  Long Beach  1:20.21
12 Lily Siciliano 4  Tri-Valley  1:20.42
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h6
1 Monique Senior 1  Val Stream Central  1:14.99
2 Natalie Osorio 5  H. Frank Carey  1:16.75
3 Valery Cardona 2  Val Stream Central  1:17.37
4 Ariana Patterson 6  Elmont Memorial  1:17.52
5 Omosa Ighide 10  Kellenberg Memorial  1:19.64
6 Nahely Moscoso 4  Division Avenue  1:20.38
7 Jaeda Patrick 7  Elmont Memorial  1:20.75
8 Mehribon Khakimova 12  Midwood  1:20.91
9 Ani Ifesinachi 8  Elmont Memorial  1:21.20
10 Kayla Gornstein 11  Kellenberg Memorial  1:22.19
11 Sophia Paulich 9  Kellenberg Memorial  1:24.07
12 Julianna Pietraniello 3  Division Avenue  1:26.71
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h7
1 Valentina Wallin 8  New Rochelle  1:02.23
2 Tariah Coleman 2  George H. Hewlett  1:12.37
3 Nicoletta Sekallis 1  Oyster Bay  1:19.39
4 Evyn Roliz 5  New Hyde Park  1:24.83
5 Kaylee Byfield 3  New Rochelle  1:26.49
6 Ava Voynovich 6  Roslyn  1:28.95
7 Devon Morris 7  Roslyn  1:37.98
8 Grace Egan 4  Long Beach  1:44.29
Girls 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Valentina Wallin8 New Rochelle1:02.23
2Alice Valenzuela3 Elmont Memorial1:02.95
3Cynthia Eustache5 Friends Academy (Li)1:02.97
4Kate Voelker4 Manhasset1:03.78
5Sierra Burnett2 Freeport1:05.30
6Kate Palya2 South Side1:06.80
7Destiny Demosthene3 New Rochelle1:06.93
8Maia Madeira5 Friends Academy (Li)1:07.21
9Ciara Cromie2 General Douglas MacArthur1:07.32
10Madison Ford5 Val Stream Central1:07.70
11Jocelyn Cleary6 General Douglas MacArthur1:07.91
12Alesha Qayyoom2 Midwood1:08.11
13Amira Elrington-Edwards6 Elmont Memorial1:08.23
14Niya Avent1 Midwood1:09.06
15Chelsea Dallo4 Young Women's Leadership Jamai1:09.07
16Emma Larson8 Long Beach1:09.88
17Amelia Mickelson1 Tri-Valley1:10.36
18Phalanne Laurent3 Freeport1:10.78
19Savannah Nadan1 Bayside High School1:11.43
20Johanna Fray5 West Hempstead1:12.23
21Summer Sayaves4 General Douglas MacArthur1:12.37
22Tariah Coleman2 George H. Hewlett1:12.37
23Jenna McQuaid6 Kellenberg Memorial1:13.40
24Jennifer Zheng3 Bayside High School1:13.44
25Leah Wilson11 Val Stream Central1:13.71
26Monique Senior1 Val Stream Central1:14.99
27Vienna Brocco1 Roslyn1:15.73
28Nina Francis4 Manhasset1:15.74
29Giovanna Fratantoni7 Massapequa1:16.06
30Erin O'Connor5 Kellenberg Memorial1:16.50
31Natalie Osorio5 H. Frank Carey1:16.75
32Nicole Liu9 Midwood1:16.80
33Soleene Garcia10 New Rochelle1:16.93
34Brynn Poley2 Tri-Valley1:17.34
35Valery Cardona2 Val Stream Central1:17.37
36Ariana Patterson6 Elmont Memorial1:17.52
37Molly Van Etten3 Tri-Valley1:17.91
38Abby Frazer6 Friends Academy (Li)1:18.94
39Nicoletta Sekallis1 Oyster Bay1:19.39
40Omosa Ighide10 Kellenberg Memorial1:19.64
41Logan Fitzpatrick12 Long Beach1:20.21
42Nahely Moscoso4 Division Avenue1:20.38
43Lily Siciliano4 Tri-Valley1:20.42
44Jaeda Patrick7 Elmont Memorial1:20.75
45Mehribon Khakimova12 Midwood1:20.91
46Anna Montero6 Freeport1:21.20
47Ani Ifesinachi8 Elmont Memorial1:21.20
48Maddison Santos1 Freeport1:21.31
49Kayla Gornstein11 Kellenberg Memorial1:22.19
50Sophia Paulich9 Kellenberg Memorial1:24.07
51Evyn Roliz5 New Hyde Park1:24.83
52Kaylee Byfield3 New Rochelle1:26.49
53Julianna Pietraniello3 Division Avenue1:26.71
54Ava Voynovich6 Roslyn1:28.95
55Devon Morris7 Roslyn1:37.98
56Grace Egan4 Long Beach1:44.29
Girls 400 Meter Dash frosh/soph r1 h1
1 Sanai Akande 4  Medgar Evers College Prep  1:01.19
2 Valeria Paez 2  George H. Hewlett  1:03.53
3 Ysabelle Perillo 5  General Douglas MacArthur  1:04.00
4 Jessica Ryan 1  Bayside High School  1:04.09
5 Sophia Richardson 3  Tri-Valley  1:04.14
6 Niera Eugene 6  Midwood  1:09.03
Girls 400 Meter Dash frosh/soph r1 h2
1 Alivia Smith 3  New Rochelle  1:04.73
2 Kassidy Griffith 4  New Rochelle  1:06.37
3 Niamh Cromie 1  General Douglas MacArthur  1:07.62
4 Nayla Torres 2  New Rochelle  1:09.80
5 Em Richardson 6  Tri-Valley  1:11.54
TBD Morgan Persaud Barrett 5  Elmont Memorial  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash frosh/soph r1 h3
1 Brianna Kennedy 6  Medgar Evers College Prep  1:06.41
2 Kaitlin Healy 2  Oceanside  1:07.35
3 Carrieann Toussaint 1  Medgar Evers College Prep  1:07.37
4 Jahzara Garcia-Tucker 5  Midwood  1:08.23
5 Olivia Lavaia 4  Manhasset  1:10.77
6 Saryiah Smith-Martinez 3  Freeport  1:11.94
Girls 400 Meter Dash frosh/soph r1 h4
1 Rylee Albanese 2  Long Beach  1:07.34
2 Anaya Campbell-Branch 3  Medgar Evers College Prep  1:11.16
3 Chrissa Alexander 1  Freeport  1:11.24
4 Nicole Maliagros 4  Manhasset  1:11.65
5 Carrie Cassarello 5  Seaford  1:12.41
6 Arianny Rodriguez 6  Freeport  1:16.45
Girls 400 Meter Dash frosh/soph r1 h5
1 Amelia Kalamaras 12  H. Frank Carey  1:07.94
2 Leah Fortunato 2  General Douglas MacArthur  1:08.91
3 Beatrice Musto 6  Oceanside  1:09.08
4 Paige Fessler 3  Val Stream North  1:10.27
5 Milan Pryce 10  Midwood  1:11.33
6 Olivia Ollivierre 5  Medgar Evers College Prep  1:12.95
7 Sophie Davidson 4  Roslyn  1:13.41
8 Mika Ohashi 11  Midwood  1:13.94
9 Morgan Purcell 8  Manhasset  1:15.79
10 Kaela Miley 9  Oyster Bay  1:16.75
11 Hayley Nedderman 7  Young Women's Leadership Jamai  1:16.76
12 Kaliyah Batista 1  Freeport  1:17.85
Girls 400 Meter Dash frosh/soph r1 h6
1 Rosie Palmer 9  New Rochelle  1:10.36
2 Lindsay Kim 8  New Hyde Park  1:12.28
3 Allison Philipose 2  W. Tresper Clarke  1:13.14
4 Mikayla Martin 3  Spring Creek Campus  1:14.50
5 Knisha Larochel 4  Val Stream North  1:15.06
6 Emma Fitch 1  H. Frank Carey  1:15.15
7 Elizabeth Benjamin 7  Val Stream South  1:15.54
8 Thalia Belcher 6  Val Stream South  1:17.00
9 Xiao Mi 12  Manhasset  1:18.14
10 Melissa Carballo 11  W. Tresper Clarke  1:18.47
11 Zarah Rice 10  Young Women's Leadership Jamai  1:19.53
12 Jessica Scheulen 5  Division Avenue  1:22.32
Girls 400 Meter Dash frosh/soph r1 h7
1 Julianna Symanski 3  General Douglas MacArthur  1:08.44
2 Isabel Delgado 4  General Douglas MacArthur  1:12.48
3 Brianna Guerin 7  Oceanside  1:13.61
4 Taylor Li 2  New Hyde Park  1:14.37
5 Samantha Kantrowitz 8  Oceanside  1:15.07
6 Abigail Philipose 9  W. Tresper Clarke  1:15.96
7 Camila Parra 11  New Rochelle  1:19.43
8 Savannah Chaboty 5  Tri-Valley  1:20.06
9 Tess Harvey 6  Manhasset  1:28.08
10 Caelynn Babcock 10  Tri-Valley  1:29.05
11 Maya Sharpe 12  New Rochelle  1:30.83
TBD Gabriella Filano 1  Long Beach  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash frosh/soph r1 h8
1 Madeline Samilo 14  Massapequa  1:18.54
2 Ella Osayande 3  Young Women's Leadership Jamai  1:19.19
3 Corinne Schrammel 9  Massapequa  1:19.41
4 Nuzhat Usha 1  Manhasset  1:19.53
5 Michaela Matheis 10  Massapequa  1:19.60
6 Veronica Scherer 11  Massapequa  1:19.89
7 Dana Triolo 12  Massapequa  1:19.97
8 Liliana Boldi 2  Manhasset  1:20.58
9 Joanna Fan 16  W. Tresper Clarke  1:20.67
10 Hannah Massaro 8  Massapequa  1:20.76
11 Valentina Brazil 6  Oceanside  1:21.82
12 Sophia Hinostroza 4  H. Frank Carey  1:23.58
13 Kiera Conaghan 7  Massapequa  1:24.60
14 Naomi Mejia 13  Val Stream North  1:25.45
15 Annabelle Luty 15  Roslyn  1:25.64
16 Paola Granados 5  Oceanside  1:27.66
Girls 400 Meter Dash frosh/soph r1 h9
1 Janaiya Greigg 2  Val Stream South  1:17.96
2 Ariana Jabbar 6  Long Beach  1:18.98
3 Ana Luz Ferrer 1  Oyster Bay  1:21.27
4 Sophia Zanelotti 16  Wantagh  1:21.78
5 Sofia Galeas 7  Long Beach  1:23.28
6 Daniella Cabrera 11  Val Stream North  1:23.97
7 Kasey Ryan Shelowitz Brymer 9  Long Beach  1:25.01
8 Crismeirys Fernandez 3  Freeport  1:25.50
9 Arielle Kauderer 14  George H. Hewlett  1:26.74
10 Angelyka Guerrero 12  Young Women's Leadership Jamai  1:27.77
11 Eileen Felice 15