Stony Brook Snowflake Classic - 3/16/2024
Overall Results
PLNameLNYR TeamWindTime
Women 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Stony Brook 6  SBRO A  52.00
2 Hofstra 7  HOFS A  59.70
Men 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Iona 7  IONA A  43.14
2 Stony Brook 6  SBRO A  43.54
Women 1 Mile Run r1 h1
1 Kate Tugman 9  Iona  5:10.16
2 Magui Calvo 6  Wagner  5:10.50
3 Cosmina Spiridon 12  Iona  5:17.99
4 Brenna Sears 4  Fordham  5:19.40
5 Clodagh McGroary 8  Fordham  5:23.60
6 McKenna Arguien 16  Iona  5:24.48
7 Miranda Gatto 10  Stony Brook  5:25.54
8 Elizabeth Szambel 2  Wagner  5:29.58
9 Quincy Biddle 1  Fordham  5:30.69
10 Maddy Kopec 18  Fordham  5:41.08
11 Carolyn Cardell 13  Fordham  5:41.18
12 Molly Mulvaney 17  Fordham  5:48.46
13 Maryann Walsh 3  Wagner  7:42.68
DNS Jackalynn Orellana 5  Hofstra  0.00
DNF Allison Reid 7  Hofstra  0.00
DNF Katie Menard 11  Iona  0.00
DNS Leslie Villafuerte Castro 14  Hofstra  0.00
DNS Samantha Szabo 15  Hofstra  0.00
Men 1 Mile Run r1 h1
1 Max Mahon 8  Iona  4:18.56
2 Thomas Burfeind 2  Stony Brook  4:23.98
3 Darren Croke 12  Fordham  4:26.86
4 Fernando Diaz 13  Stony Brook  4:31.39
5 Tadael Mihret 9  Fordham  4:32.85
6 Brendan Capodanno 5  Hofstra  4:37.87
DNS Michael Silveri 1  Hofstra  0.00
DNF Trevor Zappulla 3  Hofstra  0.00
DNF William Thu 4  Hofstra  0.00
DNF Brian Beck 6  Hofstra  0.00
DNS Abraham Longosiwa 7  Hofstra  0.00
DNS Andrew Fogarty 10  Iona  0.00
DNF Zach Van Houten 11  Hofstra  0.00
Women 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Kylie Ritz 4  Fordham+1.0 15.16
2 Mackenzie Kelly 5  Hofstra+1.0 17.08
Men 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Keith Holloway 4  Iona+0.9 16.65
Women 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Oghenenyerovwo Omokeni 6  Stony Brook  59.02
2 Paulina Gasparis 3  Stony Brook  1:01.00
3 Nicola Pesnell 5  Stony Brook  1:01.01
4 Camille Grable 7  Stony Brook  1:01.01
5 Samantha St.Juste 2  Stony Brook  1:01.13
6 Jasmine Mason Rudolph 8  Stony Brook  1:01.15
7 Natalya Rodney 4  Unattached  1:01.17
8 Nadine Jefremow 1  Iona  1:02.39
Women 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Nicole Lytle 5  Fordham  1:02.38
2 Jamie Gudyka 7  Iona  1:03.62
3 Lily Overton 8  Iona  1:05.62
DNS Megan Sterbenz 6  Iona  0.00
Women 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Oghenenyerovwo Omokeni6 Stony Brook59.02
2Paulina Gasparis3 Stony Brook1:01.00
3Nicola Pesnell5 Stony Brook1:01.01
4Camille Grable7 Stony Brook1:01.01
5Samantha St.Juste2 Stony Brook1:01.13
6Jasmine Mason Rudolph8 Stony Brook1:01.15
7Natalya Rodney4 Unattached1:01.17
8Nicole Lytle5 Fordham1:02.38
9Nadine Jefremow1 Iona1:02.39
10Jamie Gudyka7 Iona1:03.62
11Lily Overton8 Iona1:05.62
Men 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Dante Rodney 7  Wagner  51.29
2 Liam Volz 6  Fordham  51.60
3 Caleb Deane 8  Iona  52.08
4 Jevon Bolt 3  Iona  53.50
5 George Pomer 5  Fordham  54.91
6 Christian Audrin 4  Iona  55.60
Men 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Darren Croke 7  Fordham  52.65
2 Miguel Gonzalez 6  Iona  53.79
3 Cade Jaipaul 8  Hofstra  56.06
Men 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Dante Rodney7 Wagner51.29
2Liam Volz6 Fordham51.60
3Caleb Deane8 Iona52.08
4Darren Croke7 Fordham52.65
5Jevon Bolt3 Iona53.50
6Miguel Gonzalez6 Iona53.79
7George Pomer5 Fordham54.91
8Christian Audrin4 Iona55.60
9Cade Jaipaul8 Hofstra56.06
Women 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Jaelyn Davis 4  Stony Brook+0.5 12.60
2 Danella Dawkins 5  Stony Brook+0.5 12.87
3 Gabriela Mensah 3  Stony Brook+0.5 13.42
4 Landy Brutus 7  Stony Brook+0.5 13.42
5 Lauren Galler 1  Hofstra+0.5 14.69
6 Kelly Levengood 6  Hofstra+0.5 14.97
7 Tess Satterfield 8  Hofstra+0.5 15.36
8 Sofia Stasinos 2  Hofstra+0.5 16.27
Men 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 George Franks 4  Stony Brook+1.3 10.63
2 Nayan Chatterjee 8  Hofstra+1.3 11.41
3 Alec Padron 2  Hofstra+1.3 11.45
4 David Onovo 5  Stony Brook+1.3 11.49
5 Evan Gralitzer 6  Iona+1.3 11.89
6 Adam Gordon 7  Hofstra+1.3 12.01
DNS Alexander Kanes 1  Stony Brook+1.3 0.00
DNS Keith Holloway 3  Iona+1.3 0.00
Men 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Vis Haripal 4  Hofstra+0.5 12.88
2 Greg Franzetti 3  Hofstra+0.5 13.73
DNS Michael Croke 5  Fordham+0.5 0.00
Men 100 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1George Franks4 Stony Brook+1.310.63
2Nayan Chatterjee8 Hofstra+1.311.41
3Alec Padron2 Hofstra+1.311.45
4David Onovo5 Stony Brook+1.311.49
5Evan Gralitzer6 Iona+1.311.89
6Adam Gordon7 Hofstra+1.312.01
7Vis Haripal4 Hofstra+0.512.88
8Greg Franzetti3 Hofstra+0.513.73
Women 800 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Olivia Simonetti 13  Stony Brook  2:22.01
2 Logan Barsalow 8  Stony Brook  2:23.45
3 Alexandra Thomas 7  Fordham  2:25.31
4 Julia Samuelson 2  Stony Brook  2:26.05
5 Sarah Connelly 5  Stony Brook  2:30.80
6 Julia Durkin 11  Wagner  2:36.18
7 Megan Guglielmo 9  Wagner  2:45.31
8 Jordan Slovensky 3  Hofstra  2:50.93
9 Shavari Maharaj 6  Hofstra  2:51.70
10 Hannah Fulco 12  Wagner  2:54.91
11 Lianne Emanuel 1  Hofstra  3:11.18
DNS Amanda Hinojos 4  Hofstra  0.00
DNS Kaia Nowak 10  Wagner  0.00
Men 800 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Mahmoud Abdalla 8  Stony Brook  1:56.66
2 Sam Freeman 1  Fordham  2:01.31
3 Nick Hunziker 7  Iona  2:01.98
4 Dakota Strain 2  Fordham  2:04.80
5 Tadael Mihret 5  Fordham  2:05.04
6 Jake Frayler 6  Fordham  2:05.07
7 Sameer Grewal 3  Hofstra  2:09.53
8 Zach Kohner 4  Hofstra  2:31.34
Women 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Rebecca Clackett 7  Stony Brook  10:12.56
2 Amelie Guzman 6  Stony Brook  10:16.19
3 Kate Meeks 5  Fordham  10:46.60
4 Madeleine Ryan 8  Fordham  10:50.81
5 Jennifer St. Jean 4  Unattached  11:13.35
6 Grace Kenny 9  Fordham  11:29.84
DNF Holly Smith 1  Iona  0.00
DNF Lauren Sonski 2  Iona  0.00
DNF Claragh Keane 3  Iona  0.00
DNF Alexa Doe 10  Iona  0.00
DNF Tayla Gunton 11  Iona  0.00
DNF Jordyn McDonnell 12  Hofstra  0.00
Men 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Michael Hawkes 4  Stony Brook  8:30.64
2 Henry Gartner 6  Stony Brook  8:31.63
3 Finn Burke 7  Stony Brook  8:38.94
4 Eric Shu 2  Stony Brook  8:43.15
5 Joseph Bertola 1  Stony Brook  8:44.78
6 Peter Fogarty 9  Iona  8:46.96
7 Luca Maneri 5  Stony Brook  8:51.51
8 Neel Chittur 10  Stony Brook  8:58.33
9 Mason Talarico 3  Stony Brook  8:58.53
DNF Tadhg Donnelly 8  Iona  0.00
Women 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Kyra Franks 6  Stony Brook-0.9 25.53
2 Aristea Franks 7  Stony Brook-0.9 25.57
3 Danella Dawkins 8  Stony Brook-0.9 26.15
4 Natalya Rodney 4  Unattached-0.9 26.71
5 AnnaMaria Ivits 1  Fordham-0.9 26.82
6 Jalia Williams 2  Stony Brook-0.9 27.26
7 Jaelyn Davis 5  Stony Brook-0.9 27.31
8 Caroline Fallona 3  Fordham-0.9 27.54
Women 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Kaylee Hammond 5  Stony Brook+0.2 27.28
2 Leia Ruvo 6  Fordham+0.2 27.91
3 Jamie Gudyka 8  Iona+0.2 28.93
DNS Megan Sterbenz 7  Iona+0.2 0.00
Women 200 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Kyra Franks6 Stony Brook-0.925.53
2Aristea Franks7 Stony Brook-0.925.57
3Danella Dawkins8 Stony Brook-0.926.15
4Natalya Rodney4 Unattached-0.926.71
5AnnaMaria Ivits1 Fordham-0.926.82
6Jalia Williams2 Stony Brook-0.927.26
7Kaylee Hammond5 Stony Brook+0.227.28
8Jaelyn Davis5 Stony Brook-0.927.31
9Caroline Fallona3 Fordham-0.927.54
10Leia Ruvo6 Fordham+0.227.91
11Jamie Gudyka8 Iona+0.228.93
Men 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 George Franks 6  Stony Brook+0.7 21.39
2 Cameron Washington 7  Iona+0.7 22.77
3 Edmund Lok 5  Iona+0.7 23.55
4 Jonathan Farinha 1  Stony Brook+0.7 23.67
5 Jevon Bolt 4  Iona+0.7 24.25
6 Jonah Coleman 3  Fordham+0.7 24.60
7 Miguel Gonzalez 2  Iona+0.7 24.69
DNS David Onovo 8  Stony Brook+0.7 0.00

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media