Section 11 State Quals - 2/14/2024
Overall Results
PLNameLNYR TeamWindTime
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Emma Halsey 4  Hampton Bays  8.64
2 Madison Phillips 3  Westhampton Beach  8.67
3 Cameron Stanton 2  Southold  9.08
4 Breanna Powell 5  North Babylon  9.43
5 Jamie Ellwood 6  Riverhead  9.45
6 Sara Mangels 1  Longwood  9.63
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Niomi Allison 3  West Babylon  8.56
2 Caitlin Style 4  Bayport-Blue Point  8.76
3 Gabriella Asare 1  Brentwood  9.02
4 Jayla Brown 2  Longwood  9.03
5 Illianna Burke 6  West Babylon  9.39
6 Ja'Nasia Johnson 5  West Babylon  9.74
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Chloe Young 3  Connetquot  8.56
2 Nicole Bransfield 2  Commack  8.88
3 Gabby Collins 6  Elwood / John Glenn  9.11
4 Julianna Roan 5  Lindenhurst  9.14
5 Rayshelle Brown 4  Smithtown East  9.16
6 Stephanie Rodas 1  Bellport  9.47
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Niomi Allison3 West Babylon8.56
2Chloe Young3 Connetquot8.56
3Emma Halsey4 Hampton Bays8.64
4Madison Phillips3 Westhampton Beach8.67
5Caitlin Style4 Bayport-Blue Point8.76
6Nicole Bransfield2 Commack8.88
7Gabriella Asare1 Brentwood9.02
8Jayla Brown2 Longwood9.03
9Cameron Stanton2 Southold9.08
10Gabby Collins6 Elwood / John Glenn9.11
11Julianna Roan5 Lindenhurst9.14
12Rayshelle Brown4 Smithtown East9.16
13Illianna Burke6 West Babylon9.39
14Breanna Powell5 North Babylon9.43
15Jamie Ellwood6 Riverhead9.45
16Stephanie Rodas1 Bellport9.47
17Sara Mangels1 Longwood9.63
18Ja'Nasia Johnson5 West Babylon9.74
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles r2 h1
1 Niomi Allison 3  West Babylon  8.42
2 Chloe Young 4  Connetquot  8.51
3 Caitlin Style 1  Bayport-Blue Point  8.76
4 Emma Halsey 2  Hampton Bays  8.86
5 Madison Phillips 5  Westhampton Beach  8.87
6 Nicole Bransfield 6  Commack  8.89
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Evan Monaghan 3  Port Jefferson  7.79
2 Rohan Manragh 4  Bay Shore  7.98
3 Ryan Guzman 5  Kings Park  8.06
4 Nikolai Lulewich 2  Huntington  8.23
5 Patrick Cooney 6  Northport  8.31
6 Szam Sy 1  Eastport-South Manor  8.44
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Keason Ky 3  Smithtown West  7.84
2 Jake Sambo 1  East Islip  8.10
3 Ethan Suchit 5  Central Islip  8.17
4 Hunter Pipia 4  Hauppauge  8.18
5 Kamar Birthwright 2  Walter G. O'Connell-Copiague  8.19
6 Aidan Hanratty 6  Elwood / John Glenn  8.51
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Jordan Peck 3  North Babylon  7.82
2 Jefferson Duclair 4  Brentwood  7.91
3 Xavier Edmond 1  Deer Park  8.15
4 Christian Delgado 5  Huntington  8.43
5 Devin Woodard 6  Connetquot  8.59
DNF Bryce Benymon 2  Amityville Memorial  0.00
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Evan Monaghan3 Port Jefferson7.79
2Jordan Peck3 North Babylon7.82
3Keason Ky3 Smithtown West7.84
4Jefferson Duclair4 Brentwood7.91
5Rohan Manragh4 Bay Shore7.98
6Ryan Guzman5 Kings Park8.06
7Jake Sambo1 East Islip8.10
8Xavier Edmond1 Deer Park8.15
9Ethan Suchit5 Central Islip8.17
10Hunter Pipia4 Hauppauge8.18
11Kamar Birthwright2 Walter G. O'Connell-Copiague8.19
12Nikolai Lulewich2 Huntington8.23
13Patrick Cooney6 Northport8.31
14Christian Delgado5 Huntington8.43
15Szam Sy1 Eastport-South Manor8.44
16Aidan Hanratty6 Elwood / John Glenn8.51
17Devin Woodard6 Connetquot8.59
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles r2 h1
1 Jordan Peck 4  North Babylon  7.68
2 Keason Ky 2  Smithtown West  7.81
3 Evan Monaghan 3  Port Jefferson  7.93
4 Jefferson Duclair 5  Brentwood  8.00
5 Rohan Manragh 1  Bay Shore  8.07
6 Ryan Guzman 6  Kings Park  8.09
Girls 55 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Niomi Allison 3  West Babylon  7.36
2 Kyla Cerullo 4  Southampton  7.45
3 Paige Albert 5  Walt Whitman  7.54
4 Brianna Gabbidon 2  Islip  7.65
5 Morgan Hepburn 1  Elwood / John Glenn  7.72
6 Kohana Nakamura 6  Huntington  7.82
Girls 55 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Samara Lawrence 3  North Babylon  7.27
2 Olivia Nicholls 4  Walt Whitman  7.51
3 Rachel Budke 2  Hauppauge  7.53
4 Alyvia Apparu 1  Mattituck  7.64
5 Alexandra Pulcini 5  Commack  7.67
6 Shani Bramwell 6  Amityville Memorial  7.75
Girls 55 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Alexa Jacobs 3  Port Jefferson  7.14
2 Lindsay Kragbe 2  Central Islip  7.48
3 Alexandria Martoscia 5  Sachem East  7.59
4 Julianna Roan 1  Lindenhurst  7.59
5 Emma Ernst 4  Sachem East  7.64
6 Wilorda Frenel 6  Islip  7.77
Girls 55 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Alexa Jacobs3 Port Jefferson7.14
2Samara Lawrence3 North Babylon7.27
3Niomi Allison3 West Babylon7.36
4Kyla Cerullo4 Southampton7.45
5Lindsay Kragbe2 Central Islip7.48
6Olivia Nicholls4 Walt Whitman7.51
7Rachel Budke2 Hauppauge7.53
8Paige Albert5 Walt Whitman7.54
9Alexandria Martoscia5 Sachem East7.59
10Julianna Roan1 Lindenhurst7.59
11Alyvia Apparu1 Mattituck7.64
12Emma Ernst4 Sachem East7.64
13Brianna Gabbidon2 Islip7.65
14Alexandra Pulcini5 Commack7.67
15Morgan Hepburn1 Elwood / John Glenn7.72
16Shani Bramwell6 Amityville Memorial7.75
17Wilorda Frenel6 Islip7.77
18Kohana Nakamura6 Huntington7.82
Girls 55 Meter Dash r2 h1
1 Alexa Jacobs 3  Port Jefferson  7.10
2 Samara Lawrence 4  North Babylon  7.20
3 Niomi Allison 2  West Babylon  7.39
4 Kyla Cerullo 5  Southampton  7.47
5 Olivia Nicholls 6  Walt Whitman  7.52
6 Lindsay Kragbe 1  Central Islip  7.57
Boys 55 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Vito LaRosa 3  Northport  6.43
2 Joshua jordan 4  William Floyd  6.46
3 Zakary Minutello 2  Sayville  6.62
4 Quinn Daley 5  West Babylon  6.63
5 Finn McCloskey 6  Elwood / John Glenn  6.91
SCR Joglanio Alcindor 1  Ward Melville  0.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Ryan Budke 2  Hauppauge  6.52
2 Jordan Gibbs 3  Longwood  6.55
3 Daniel Dobin 4  West Half Hollow Hills  6.61
4 Charlie Garcia 5  Hampton Bays  6.67
5 Joey Walker 1  Sachem North  6.75
6 Asher Tabigue 6  Connetquot  6.88
Boys 55 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Nicholas Vought 4  Commack  6.56
2 Josiah Juarez 2  Sachem East  6.56
3 Bishal Das 1  Connetquot  6.80
4 Isiak Abubakar 5  Brentwood  6.81
5 Isaiah Denis 6  North Babylon  7.00
FS Derrick Prince 3  Amityville Memorial  0.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Vito LaRosa3 Northport6.43
2Joshua jordan4 William Floyd6.46
3Ryan Budke2 Hauppauge6.52
4Jordan Gibbs3 Longwood6.55
5Nicholas Vought4 Commack6.56
6Josiah Juarez2 Sachem East6.56
7Daniel Dobin4 West Half Hollow Hills6.61
8Zakary Minutello2 Sayville6.62
9Quinn Daley5 West Babylon6.63
10Charlie Garcia5 Hampton Bays6.67
11Joey Walker1 Sachem North6.75
12Bishal Das1 Connetquot6.80
13Isiak Abubakar5 Brentwood6.81
14Asher Tabigue6 Connetquot6.88
15Finn McCloskey6 Elwood / John Glenn6.91
16Isaiah Denis6 North Babylon7.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash r2 h1
1 Joshua jordan 5  William Floyd  6.44
2 Vito LaRosa 3  Northport  6.45
3 Ryan Budke 4  Hauppauge  6.47
4 Nicholas Vought 2  Commack  6.53
5 Josiah Juarez 6  Sachem East  6.57
6 Jordan Gibbs 1  Longwood  6.60
Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Zariel Macchia 1  William Floyd  9:51.61
2 Cali Gabrielson 3  Mt. Sinai  10:06.53
3 Paige Sheiffele 5  Mt. Sinai  10:09.63
4 Mullane Baumiller 2  Sayville  10:13.04
5 Marina Kavouras 7  Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh)  10:32.34
6 Fiona King 9  Northport  10:36.47
7 Olivia DiGaetano 10  Connetquot  10:45.73
8 Megan Lankowicz 6  Sayville  10:49.81
9 Marianna Duffy 12  Sayville  10:50.64
10 Summer Robinson 11  Smithtown West  11:12.75
11 Olivia Pesso 8  Shoreham-Wading River  11:25.58
DNF Lexie Cole 4  Comsewogue  0.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Jake Gogarty 5  Bay Shore  9:27.01
2 Jess Joe Augustine 3  Mt. Sinai  9:28.36
3 Douglas Antaky 1  Smithtown West  9:29.98
4 Jake Albert 2  Lindenhurst  9:33.74
5 Sean O'Neill 6  Eastport-South Manor  9:35.17
6 Hartley Semmes 4  Harborfields  9:41.03
7 Evan Attrino 7  Deer Park  9:53.27
8 Ryan Medina 9  Sachem North  9:59.97
9 Christopher Jones 10  Riverhead  10:00.92
10 Ronan Pollard 11  Lindenhurst  10:03.83
11 Michael Ramos Cody 12  Middle Country  10:04.60
12 Kevin McCabe 8  West Islip  10:13.91
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 East Islip 3  EI A  4:11.12
2 Mt. Sinai 5  MS A  4:12.19
3 Sachem East 4  SACE A  4:15.26
4 Longwood 2  LONG A  4:18.50
5 Bellport 6  BELL A  4:22.91
6 Lindenhurst 1  LIN A  4:26.60
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h2
1 North Babylon 3  NB A  4:13.38
2 Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh) 5  HHHE A  4:15.10
3 Sayville 4  SAY A  4:15.42
4 Smithtown East 2  SE A  4:19.63
5 Connetquot 1  CONN A  4:26.18
6 West Babylon 6  WB A  4:27.26
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Combined Heats
1East Islip3 EI A4:11.12
2Mt. Sinai5 MS A4:12.19
3North Babylon3 NB A4:13.38
4Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh)5 HHHE A4:15.10
5Sachem East4 SACE A4:15.26
6Sayville4 SAY A4:15.42
7Longwood2 LONG A4:18.50
8Smithtown East2 SE A4:19.63
9Bellport6 BELL A4:22.91
10Connetquot1 CONN A4:26.18
11Lindenhurst1 LIN A4:26.60
12West Babylon6 WB A4:27.26
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r2 h1
1 East Islip 3  EI A  4:02.17
2 Sachem East 2  SACE A  4:03.37
3 North Babylon 4  NB A  4:06.72
4 Mt. Sinai 5  MS A  4:10.55
5 Sayville 1  SAY A  4:13.84
6 Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh) 6  HHHE A  4:19.58
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 East Islip 4  EI A  3:34.81
2 West Half Hollow Hills 5  HHHW A  3:36.09
3 North Babylon 6  NB A  3:38.20
4 Deer Park 3  DP A  3:38.41
5 Central Islip 1  CI A  3:39.69
6 Northport 2  NPT A  3:41.98
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h2
1 Longwood 4  LONG A  3:34.02
2 Huntington 6  HUNT A  3:34.48
3 Connetquot 5  CONN A  3:35.35
4 Bay Shore 1  BS A  3:46.03
5 Ward Melville 2  WM A  3:46.76
6 Hampton Bays 3  HB A  3:47.76
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Combined Heats
1Longwood4 LONG A3:34.02
2Huntington6 HUNT A3:34.48
3East Islip4 EI A3:34.81
4Connetquot5 CONN A3:35.35
5West Half Hollow Hills5 HHHW A3:36.09
6North Babylon6 NB A3:38.20
7Deer Park3 DP A3:38.41
8Central Islip1 CI A3:39.69
9Northport2 NPT A3:41.98
10Bay Shore1 BS A3:46.03
11Ward Melville2 WM A3:46.76
12Hampton Bays3 HB A3:47.76
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r2 h1
1 East Islip 5  EI A  3:30.22
2 Longwood 4  LONG A  3:30.91
3 Huntington 6  HUNT A  3:31.08
4 West Half Hollow Hills 3  HHHW A  3:36.00
5 North Babylon 1  NB A  3:36.50
6 Connetquot 2  CONN A  3:41.91
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Commack 6  COMK A  1:49.25
2 West Half Hollow Hills 5  HHHW A  1:51.23
3 Sachem East 3  SACE A  1:53.06
4 East Islip 4  EI A  1:53.33
5 Sachem North 2  SACN A  1:56.03
6 Sayville 1  SAY A  1:59.07
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay r1 h2
1 Islip 4  ISP A  1:49.17
2 Connetquot 2  CONN A  1:51.03
3 North Babylon 3  NB A  1:51.04
4 Walt Whitman 5  WWHI A  1:51.20
5 Hauppauge 1  HAUP A  1:52.44
6 Northport 6  NPT A  1:54.42
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Combined Heats
1Islip4 ISP A1:49.17
2Commack6 COMK A1:49.25
3Connetquot2 CONN A1:51.03
4North Babylon3 NB A1:51.04
5Walt Whitman5 WWHI A1:51.20
6West Half Hollow Hills5 HHHW A1:51.23
7Hauppauge1 HAUP A1:52.44
8Sachem East3 SACE A1:53.06
9East Islip4 EI A1:53.33
10Northport6 NPT A1:54.42
11Sachem North2 SACN A1:56.03
12Sayville1 SAY A1:59.07
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay r2 h1
1 Islip 3  ISP A  1:49.40
2 West Half Hollow Hills 6  HHHW A  1:49.86
3 Commack 4  COMK A  1:50.57
4 North Babylon 2  NB A  1:50.71
5 Connetquot 5  CONN A  1:51.28
6 Sachem East 1  SACE A  1:54.11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Connetquot 5  CONN A  1:33.55
2 Longwood 4  LONG A  1:33.62
3 Sachem East 6  SACE A  1:34.80
4 Elwood / John Glenn 3  JG A  1:37.20
5 Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh) 2  HHHE A  1:37.53
6 Islip 1  ISP A  1:38.74
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay r1 h2
1 West Half Hollow Hills 4  HHHW A  1:33.52
2 Huntington 5  HUNT A  1:34.19
3 Brentwood 3  BRT A  1:35.64
4 West Islip 2  WI A  1:36.64
5 Northport 1  NPT A  1:42.14
DNS William Floyd 6  WF A  0.00
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Combined Heats
1West Half Hollow Hills4 HHHW A1:33.52
2Connetquot5 CONN A1:33.55
3Longwood4 LONG A1:33.62
4Huntington5 HUNT A1:34.19
5Sachem East6 SACE A1:34.80
6Brentwood3 BRT A1:35.64
7West Islip2 WI A1:36.64
8Elwood / John Glenn3 JG A1:37.20
9Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh)2 HHHE A1:37.53
10Islip1 ISP A1:38.74
11Northport1 NPT A1:42.14
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay r2 h1
1 West Half Hollow Hills 4  HHHW A  1:33.19
2 Connetquot 5  CONN A  1:33.89
3 Huntington 3  HUNT A  1:35.30
4 Sachem East 2  SACE A  1:35.36
5 Brentwood 1  BRT A  1:36.24
DQ Longwood 6  LONG A  0.00
Girls 1000 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Finnley Wickard 4  Northport  3:09.22
2 Madison Cole 3  Comsewogue  3:11.81
3 Alejandra Garcia 1  West Babylon  3:12.36
4 Jeorgiana Gavalas 5  Southampton  3:12.38
5 Jasmine Farrugia 8  Middle Country  3:15.98
6 Daisy Adams 6  West Babylon  3:18.88
7 Destiny Samuels 7  William Floyd  3:20.88
8 Maggie Kleiber 2  Lindenhurst  3:21.81
Girls 1000 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Zariel Macchia 1  William Floyd  2:53.92
2 Ella Masem 3  Bellport  2:54.11
3 Laina Friedmann 2  Smithtown West  2:54.64
4 Chelsea Cornelia 4  Deer Park  2:55.81
5 Camryn Goodman 6  Sachem East  3:03.67
6 Riley Trentowski 5  Rocky Point  3:04.18
7 Serefina DiBiaso 8  Westhampton Beach  3:07.17
8 Martina Mileti 7  Connetquot  3:16.39
Girls 1000 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Zariel Macchia1 William Floyd2:53.92
2Ella Masem3 Bellport2:54.11
3Laina Friedmann2 Smithtown West2:54.64
4Chelsea Cornelia4 Deer Park2:55.81
5Camryn Goodman6 Sachem East3:03.67
6Riley Trentowski5 Rocky Point3:04.18
7Serefina DiBiaso8 Westhampton Beach3:07.17
8Finnley Wickard4 Northport3:09.22
9Madison Cole3 Comsewogue3:11.81
10Alejandra Garcia1 West Babylon3:12.36
11Jeorgiana Gavalas5 Southampton3:12.38
12Jasmine Farrugia8 Middle Country3:15.98
13Martina Mileti7 Connetquot3:16.39
14Daisy Adams6 West Babylon3:18.88
15Destiny Samuels7 William Floyd3:20.88
16Maggie Kleiber2 Lindenhurst3:21.81
Boys 1000 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Doug Sorto 2  Northport  2:47.18
2 Mason Wernersbach 4  Bay Shore  2:49.24
3 Timothy Kropp 3  Northport  2:50.91
4 William Parker 1  Northport  2:51.48
5 Daniel Auer 7  Bay Shore  2:51.63
6 Evan Levine 6  Northport  2:51.76
7 Logan Iversen 5  West Babylon  2:54.86
8 Grant Gillis 8  Smithtown West  2:55.60
Boys 1000 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Justin Albanese 2  Eastport-South Manor  2:37.15
2 Jon Seyfert 1  Ward Melville  2:37.74
3 Vincent Pitre Jr 3  Bellport  2:38.13
4 Angelo Feliciano 7  Brentwood  2:38.20
5 Owen Murphy 5  Kings Park  2:38.71
6 Thomas Autino 8  Comsewogue  2:40.73
7 Carmen Stanton 6  Port Jefferson  2:42.34
DQ Brian Cappellini 4  Sachem East  0.00
Boys 1000 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Justin Albanese2 Eastport-South Manor2:37.15
2Jon Seyfert1 Ward Melville2:37.74
3Vincent Pitre Jr3 Bellport2:38.13
4Angelo Feliciano7 Brentwood2:38.20
5Owen Murphy5 Kings Park2:38.71
6Thomas Autino8 Comsewogue2:40.73
7Carmen Stanton6 Port Jefferson2:42.34
8Doug Sorto2 Northport2:47.18
9Mason Wernersbach4 Bay Shore2:49.24
10Timothy Kropp3 Northport2:50.91
11William Parker1 Northport2:51.48
12Daniel Auer7 Bay Shore2:51.63
13Evan Levine6 Northport2:51.76
14Logan Iversen5 West Babylon2:54.86
15Grant Gillis8 Smithtown West2:55.60
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk r1 h1
1 Abby Callinan 2  Sachem East  7:11.93
2 Gianna Mauri 1  Sachem East  7:20.18
3 Danielle Chiarello 3  Sachem East  7:23.25
4 Julianna Wottawa 6  Sachem East  7:26.47
5 Camila Garcia 4  West Babylon  7:31.47
6 Ava Catania 5  Connetquot  7:31.70
7 Summer Familio 7  Commack  7:31.72
8 Olivia Gerena 8  Sayville  7:34.60
9 Andrea Mani-Munoz 14  Huntington  8:05.18
10 Parker Barry 10  Islip  8:13.40
11 Julianna Primavera 9  Bayport-Blue Point  8:14.27
12 Emma Horgan 12  Patchogue-Medford  8:15.33
13 Payton Cotter 11  Northport  8:19.91
14 Tara Murphy 13  Hauppauge  8:25.12
15 Katherine Dituro 15  Hauppauge  8:32.80
16 Jaclyn Scandale 16  East Islip  8:44.61
Girls 300 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Imani Hood 3  Islip  42.41
2 Alyvia Apparu 5  Mattituck  43.14
3 Brooke Hyland 6  Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh)  43.84
4 Illianna Burke 2  West Babylon  44.31
5 Olivia Nicholls 4  Walt Whitman  45.89
DNF Stephanie Foster 1  Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh)  0.00
Girls 300 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Alexa Jacobs 3  Port Jefferson  42.11
2 Alexandra Geosits 4  Deer Park  42.40
3 Tylar Johnson 5  West Half Hollow Hills  42.71
4 Arielle Ross 6  Bellport  43.82
5 Emelia Maletta 1  Elwood / John Glenn  44.70
6 Maddie Laezza 2  Eastport-South Manor  44.98
Girls 300 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Alexa Jacobs3 Port Jefferson42.11
2Alexandra Geosits4 Deer Park42.40
3Imani Hood3 Islip42.41
4Tylar Johnson5 West Half Hollow Hills42.71
5Alyvia Apparu5 Mattituck43.14
6Arielle Ross6 Bellport43.82
7Brooke Hyland6 Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh)43.84
8Illianna Burke2 West Babylon44.31
9Emelia Maletta1 Elwood / John Glenn44.70
10Maddie Laezza2 Eastport-South Manor44.98
11Olivia Nicholls4 Walt Whitman45.89
Girls 300 Meter Dash r2 h1
1 Alexa Jacobs 3  Port Jefferson  41.26
2 Imani Hood 4  Islip  41.54
3 Alexandra Geosits 5  Deer Park  42.90
4 Alyvia Apparu 6  Mattituck  43.09
5 Tylar Johnson 2  West Half Hollow Hills  43.65
6 Brooke Hyland 1  Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh)  44.51
Boys 300 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Desmond Calderon 6  Longwood  35.89
2 Matt McIntee 4  East Islip  36.25
3 Raymond Kreamer 5  Bellport  36.60
4 Arthur Henry 2  Bellport  37.17
5 Charlie Garcia 3  Hampton Bays  37.19
DNS Joglanio Alcindor 1  Ward Melville  0.00
Boys 300 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Kaiden White 4  Islip  35.86
2 Marco D'Alessandro 5  West Half Hollow Hills  35.95
3 Nicholas Vought 6  Commack  35.96
4 Josaih Price 3  West Babylon  36.13
5 Thabiti Lee 2  North Babylon  37.89
6 Evan Fraser 1  Patchogue-Medford  38.32
Boys 300 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Kaiden White4 Islip35.86
2Desmond Calderon6 Longwood35.89
3Marco D'Alessandro5 West Half Hollow Hills35.95
4Nicholas Vought6 Commack35.96
5Josaih Price3 West Babylon36.13
6Matt McIntee4 East Islip36.25
7Raymond Kreamer5 Bellport36.60
8Arthur Henry2 Bellport37.17
9Charlie Garcia3 Hampton Bays37.19
10Thabiti Lee2 North Babylon37.89
11Evan Fraser1 Patchogue-Medford38.32
Boys 300 Meter Dash r2 h1
1 Matt McIntee 3  East Islip  35.40
2 Kaiden White 4  Islip  35.74
3 Desmond Calderon 5  Longwood  35.74
4 Marco D'Alessandro 6  West Half Hollow Hills  36.30
5 Raymond Kreamer 1  Bellport  37.92
6 Nicholas Vought 2  Commack  38.35
Girls 600 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Destiny Samuels 2  William Floyd  1:43.06
2 Ama Asare 5  Deer Park  1:45.39
3 Mia Pannella 4  Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh)  1:46.29
4 Stephanie Rodas 1  Bellport  1:48.09
5 Maggie Kleiber 6  Lindenhurst  1:55.46
DNF Sarafina Scavo 3  Sachem East  0.00
Girls 600 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Danielle Simonetti 6  East Islip  1:34.32
2 Ella Masem 5  Bellport  1:34.75
3 Sophia McInnes 3  Bayport-Blue Point  1:34.80
4 Laina Friedmann 4  Smithtown West  1:37.64
5 Kelly Hughes 2  Mt. Sinai  1:39.07
6 Ryleigh O'Donnell 1  East Hampton  1:44.81
Girls 600 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Danielle Simonetti6 East Islip1:34.32
2Ella Masem5 Bellport1:34.75
3Sophia McInnes3 Bayport-Blue Point1:34.80
4Laina Friedmann4 Smithtown West1:37.64
5Kelly Hughes2 Mt. Sinai1:39.07
6Destiny Samuels2 William Floyd1:43.06
7Ryleigh O'Donnell1 East Hampton1:44.81
8Ama Asare5 Deer Park1:45.39
9Mia Pannella4 Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh)1:46.29
10Stephanie Rodas1 Bellport1:48.09
11Maggie Kleiber6 Lindenhurst1:55.46
Boys 600 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Matt Misciagna 6  Hauppauge  1:27.05
2 Giorgio Latino 4  Smithtown East  1:27.27
3 Alex Lawrence 3  Patchogue-Medford  1:27.40
4 Daniel Kahler 5  Middle Country  1:27.64
5 Dylan Peck 2  North Babylon  1:28.88
6 Ethan Bitran 1  Kings Park  1:32.42
Boys 600 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Michael Huebner 4  Shoreham-Wading River  1:22.37
2 Joseph Norrby 6  East Islip  1:23.51
3 Jahmar Francis 5  Huntington  1:24.26
4 Matteo Higueros 1  William Floyd  1:25.69
5 Abednego Compere 2  Amityville Memorial  1:29.97
DNS Alex Toran 3  Northport  0.00
Boys 600 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Michael Huebner4 Shoreham-Wading River1:22.37
2Joseph Norrby6 East Islip1:23.51
3Jahmar Francis5 Huntington1:24.26
4Matteo Higueros1 William Floyd1:25.69
5Matt Misciagna6 Hauppauge1:27.05
6Giorgio Latino4 Smithtown East1:27.27
7Alex Lawrence3 Patchogue-Medford1:27.40
8Daniel Kahler5 Middle Country1:27.64
9Dylan Peck2 North Babylon1:28.88
10Abednego Compere2 Amityville Memorial1:29.97
11Ethan Bitran1 Kings Park1:32.42
Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Sarah Wisnieski 4  Smithtown East  4:54.32
2 Sarah Williams 3  Middle Country  4:54.41
3 Jane Tucker 2  Northport  4:57.65
4 Kayla Forsch 5  Northport  5:11.92
5 Ava Kahler 8  Middle Country  5:15.34
6 Sayla Fives 1  Harborfields  5:21.08
7 Jeorgiana Gavalas 6  Southampton  5:29.07
DNF Megan Lankowicz 7  Sayville  0.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Maggie McCormick 2  Bay Shore  4:37.60
2 Lily Strebel 1  Westhampton Beach  4:38.22
3 Lexie Cole 7  Comsewogue  4:38.69
4 Cali Gabrielson 4  Mt. Sinai  4:53.03
5 Kayla Hayes 8  Babylon  4:56.39
6 Mia Wickard 3  Northport  5:00.67
7 Chelsea Cornelia 6  Deer Park  5:04.12
8 Paige Sheiffele 5  Mt. Sinai  5:10.80
Girls 1500 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Maggie McCormick2 Bay Shore4:37.60
2Lily Strebel1 Westhampton Beach4:38.22
3Lexie Cole7 Comsewogue4:38.69
4Cali Gabrielson4 Mt. Sinai4:53.03
5Sarah Wisnieski4 Smithtown East4:54.32
6Sarah Williams3 Middle Country4:54.41
7Kayla Hayes8 Babylon4:56.39
8Jane Tucker2 Northport4:57.65
9Mia Wickard3 Northport5:00.67
10Chelsea Cornelia6 Deer Park5:04.12
11Paige Sheiffele5 Mt. Sinai5:10.80
12Kayla Forsch5 Northport5:11.92
13Ava Kahler8 Middle Country5:15.34
14Sayla Fives1 Harborfields5:21.08
15Jeorgiana Gavalas6 Southampton5:29.07
Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Carson Carey 5  Smithtown West  4:42.76
2 Spencer Lee 6  Shoreham-Wading River  4:43.85
3 Anthony Anatol 8  Ward Melville  4:44.06
4 Christian Capolino 3  Eastport-South Manor  4:45.44
5 Vincent Di Stefano 7  Smithtown West  4:46.97
6 Benjamin Abbass 2  Northport  4:48.36
7 Andrew Schretzmayer 4  Port Jefferson  4:49.64
DNF William Parker 1  Northport  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Brian Liebowitz 1  Ward Melville  4:26.02
2 Trevor Hayes 3  Westhampton Beach  4:26.22
3 Sam Byrd 4  Commack  4:26.94
4 Jack Riegger 5  Sachem North  4:27.54
5 Alex Walsh 6  Commack  4:29.19
6 Jake Smith 8  Shoreham-Wading River  4:42.54
7 Joseph Belford 7  Bay Shore  4:43.85
DNF Douglas Antaky 2  Smithtown West  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Brian Liebowitz1 Ward Melville4:26.02
2Trevor Hayes3 Westhampton Beach4:26.22
3Sam Byrd4 Commack4:26.94
4Jack Riegger5 Sachem North4:27.54
5Alex Walsh6 Commack4:29.19
6Jake Smith8 Shoreham-Wading River4:42.54
7Carson Carey5 Smithtown West4:42.76
8Joseph Belford7 Bay Shore4:43.85
9Spencer Lee6 Shoreham-Wading River4:43.85
10Anthony Anatol8 Ward Melville4:44.06
11Christian Capolino3 Eastport-South Manor4:45.44
12Vincent Di Stefano7 Smithtown West4:46.97
13Benjamin Abbass2 Northport4:48.36
14Andrew Schretzmayer4 Port Jefferson4:49.64
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Bayport-Blue Point 1  BPT A  9:30.65
2 Ward Melville 2  WM A  9:31.24
3 Eastport-South Manor 4  ESM A  9:54.67
4 East Hampton 5  EHAM A  9:55.60
5 Sachem East 6  SACE A  10:12.52
6 Bay Shore 8  BS A  10:18.30
7 Sayville 7  SAY A  10:38.11
DNF Northport 3  NPT A  0.00
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Northport 1  NPT A  8:09.73
2 Shoreham-Wading River 2  SWR A  8:15.17
3 Eastport-South Manor 3  ESM A  8:15.29
4 Ward Melville 4  WM A  8:24.37
5 Connetquot 7  CONN A  8:24.53
6 Commack 5  COMK A  8:30.59
7 Deer Park 6  DP A  8:30.92
8 Bay Shore 8  BS A  9:06.29

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media