Suffolk Girls Zeitler Relays 1 - 1/13/2024
Overall Results
PLNameLNYR TeamWindTime
Girls Distance Medley r1 h1
1 William Floyd 1  WF A  13:25.04
2 Sachem North 2  SACN A  15:25.01
3 Commack 3  COMK A  16:16.59
4 Connetquot 4  CONN A  16:31.88
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley League 1 r1 h1
1 William Floyd 1  WF A  4:22.59
2 Walt Whitman 3  WWHI A  4:41.98
3 Patchogue-Medford 2  PM A  4:42.58
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley League 2 r1 h1
1 North Babylon 3  NB A  4:51.37
2 Commack 1  COMK A  4:57.84
3 Walter G. O'Connell-Copiague 5  COP A  5:02.00
4 Sachem North 4  SACN A  5:10.41
5 Lindenhurst 2  LIN A  5:13.30
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay League 1 r1 h1
1 Brentwood 2  BRT A  11:54.65
2 Walt Whitman 3  WWHI A  12:18.39
3 Central Islip 1  CI A  13:02.92
4 Patchogue-Medford 4  PM A  13:53.82
5 Central Islip 5  CI B  14:24.16
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay League 2 r1 h1
1 Smithtown East 1  SE A  10:38.34
2 Sachem North 2  SACN A  11:04.47
3 Commack 3  COMK A  11:22.49
4 Commack 4  COMK B  11:57.12
5 Sachem North 5  SACN B  12:49.59
6 North Babylon 7  NB A  12:56.76
7 Sachem North 6  SACN C  14:07.08
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay League 1 r1 h1
1 Walt Whitman 3  WWHI A  1:54.24
2 Brentwood 2  BRT A  2:04.52
3 Patchogue-Medford 5  PM B  2:07.86
4 Patchogue-Medford 1  PM A  2:09.69
5 Patchogue-Medford 6  PM C  2:15.68
DQ Brentwood 4  BRT B  0.00
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay League 1 r1 h2
1 Walt Whitman 4  WWHI C  2:05.35
2 Walt Whitman 2  WWHI B  2:15.52
3 Central Islip 1  CI A  2:26.81
4 Patchogue-Medford 3  PM D  2:33.84
DNF Central Islip 5  CI B  0.00
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay League 1 Combined Heats
1Walt Whitman3 WWHI A1:54.24
2Brentwood2 BRT A2:04.52
3Walt Whitman4 WWHI C2:05.35
4Patchogue-Medford5 PM B2:07.86
5Patchogue-Medford1 PM A2:09.69
6Walt Whitman2 WWHI B2:15.52
7Patchogue-Medford6 PM C2:15.68
8Central Islip1 CI A2:26.81
9Patchogue-Medford3 PM D2:33.84
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay League 2 r1 h1
1 Connetquot 3  CONN A  1:52.49
2 Commack 4  COMK B  1:53.02
3 Sachem North 2  SACN A  1:54.18
4 Lindenhurst 6  LIN A  1:56.11
5 Connetquot 5  CONN B  1:56.57
6 Smithtown East 1  SE A  1:57.00
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay League 2 r1 h2
1 Connetquot 3  CONN C  1:58.01
2 Walter G. O'Connell-Copiague 2  COP A  1:58.96
3 Commack 5  COMK A  2:03.02
4 Lindenhurst 1  LIN B  2:03.76
5 North Babylon 4  NB A  2:04.11
6 North Babylon 6  NB B  2:08.17
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay League 2 r1 h3
1 Connetquot 4  CONN E  2:02.73
2 Walter G. O'Connell-Copiague 2  COP B  2:03.73
3 Connetquot 3  CONN D  2:06.41
4 Sachem North 6  SACN B  2:13.75
5 Connetquot 5  CONN F  2:15.94
DQ North Babylon 1  NB C  0.00
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay League 2 r1 h4
1 Sachem North 2  SACN C  2:13.29
2 Lindenhurst 3  LIN C  2:15.15
3 Walter G. O'Connell-Copiague 4  COP C  2:15.65
4 Connetquot 5  CONN H  2:15.97
5 Connetquot 1  CONN G  2:20.75
DQ Connetquot 6  CONN I  0.00
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay League 2 r1 h5
1 Lindenhurst 3  LIN E  2:19.10
2 Walter G. O'Connell-Copiague 5  COP D  2:22.20
3 Sachem North 1  SACN D  2:27.66
4 Lindenhurst 2  LIN D  2:28.33
5 Sachem North 4  SACN E  2:30.19
6 Sachem North 6  SACN F  2:54.68
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay League 2 Combined Heats
1Connetquot3 CONN A1:52.49
2Commack4 COMK B1:53.02
3Sachem North2 SACN A1:54.18
4Lindenhurst6 LIN A1:56.11
5Connetquot5 CONN B1:56.57
6Smithtown East1 SE A1:57.00
7Connetquot3 CONN C1:58.01
8Walter G. O'Connell-Copiague2 COP A1:58.96
9Connetquot4 CONN E2:02.73
10Commack5 COMK A2:03.02
11Walter G. O'Connell-Copiague2 COP B2:03.73
12Lindenhurst1 LIN B2:03.76
13North Babylon4 NB A2:04.11
14Connetquot3 CONN D2:06.41
15North Babylon6 NB B2:08.17
16Sachem North2 SACN C2:13.29
17Sachem North6 SACN B2:13.75
18Lindenhurst3 LIN C2:15.15
19Walter G. O'Connell-Copiague4 COP C2:15.65
20Connetquot5 CONN F2:15.94
21Connetquot5 CONN H2:15.97
22Lindenhurst3 LIN E2:19.10
23Connetquot1 CONN G2:20.75
24Walter G. O'Connell-Copiague5 COP D2:22.20
25Sachem North1 SACN D2:27.66
26Lindenhurst2 LIN D2:28.33
27Sachem North4 SACN E2:30.19
28Sachem North6 SACN F2:54.68
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Relay r1 h1
1 Gabriella Asare 4  Brentwood  9.55
2 Zainab Olaleye 3  Central Islip  10.16
3 Sophia Inglese 1  Patchogue-Medford  10.92
4 Vanessa Jacobellis 6  Patchogue-Medford  11.43
5 Sofia Lopez 2  Brentwood  11.56
6 Claire Matthews 5  Brentwood  12.69
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Relay r1 h2
1 Nicole Bransfield 4  Commack  9.17
2 Julianna Roan 2  Lindenhurst  9.38
3 Chloe Young 3  Connetquot  9.43
4 Christina Palazzo 5  Connetquot  9.49
5 Julia Wachsmuth 6  Connetquot  9.83
6 Lailani Delinois 1  Connetquot  9.93
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Relay r1 h3
1 Sukara Richards 4  North Babylon  10.15
2 Breanna Powell 3  North Babylon  10.30
3 Kendra Guillaume 1  North Babylon  10.45
4 Ava Vasiluth 6  Commack  10.54
5 Lauren Doucet 5  Connetquot  10.61
6 Amanda Suarez 2  Connetquot  10.72
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Relay r1 h4
1 Margaret Vogt 3  Sachem North  10.57
2 Katelyn McCreesh 2  Commack  10.67
3 Ella Culhane 5  Commack  10.87
4 Emilia Rund 1  Lindenhurst  10.97
5 Riya Jasani 4  Sachem North  11.44
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Relay r1 h5
1 Natalie Padro 3  Lindenhurst  11.20
2 Julianne Calamia 2  Sachem North  11.24
3 Gianna DiOrio 4  Sachem North  11.29
4 Isabel Figueroa 5  Commack  11.87
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Relay Combined Heats
1Nicole Bransfield4 Commack9.17
2Julianna Roan2 Lindenhurst9.38
3Chloe Young3 Connetquot9.43
4Christina Palazzo5 Connetquot9.49
5Gabriella Asare4 Brentwood9.55
6Julia Wachsmuth6 Connetquot9.83
7Lailani Delinois1 Connetquot9.93
8Sukara Richards4 North Babylon10.15
9Zainab Olaleye3 Central Islip10.16
10Breanna Powell3 North Babylon10.30
11Kendra Guillaume1 North Babylon10.45
12Ava Vasiluth6 Commack10.54
13Margaret Vogt3 Sachem North10.57
14Lauren Doucet5 Connetquot10.61
15Katelyn McCreesh2 Commack10.67
16Amanda Suarez2 Connetquot10.72
17Ella Culhane5 Commack10.87
18Sophia Inglese1 Patchogue-Medford10.92
19Emilia Rund1 Lindenhurst10.97
20Natalie Padro3 Lindenhurst11.20
21Julianne Calamia2 Sachem North11.24
22Gianna DiOrio4 Sachem North11.29
23Vanessa Jacobellis6 Patchogue-Medford11.43
24Riya Jasani4 Sachem North11.44
25Sofia Lopez2 Brentwood11.56
26Isabel Figueroa5 Commack11.87
27Claire Matthews5 Brentwood12.69
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay League 1 r1 h1
1 Central Islip 3  CI A  4:31.79
2 Brentwood 7  BRT A  4:32.11
3 Patchogue-Medford 4  PM B  5:03.17
4 Walt Whitman 2  WWHI A  5:06.26
5 Central Islip 5  CI B  5:23.82
6 Patchogue-Medford 1  PM A  5:44.36
7 Central Islip 6  CI C  6:02.43
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay League 2 r1 h1
1 Commack 3  COMK A  4:21.79
2 Lindenhurst 4  LIN A  4:36.35
3 Sachem North 5  SACN A  4:43.34
4 Walter G. O'Connell-Copiague 2  COP A  5:00.23
5 North Babylon 1  NB A  5:02.17
6 North Babylon 6  NB B  5:06.90
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay League 2 r1 h2
1 Sachem North 3  SACN B  5:08.89
2 Lindenhurst 2  LIN B  5:13.91
3 Lindenhurst 5  LIN C  5:22.35
DNS Sachem North 4  SACN C  0.00
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay League 2 Combined Heats
1Commack3 COMK A4:21.79
2Lindenhurst4 LIN A4:36.35
3Sachem North5 SACN A4:43.34
4Walter G. O'Connell-Copiague2 COP A5:00.23
5North Babylon1 NB A5:02.17
6North Babylon6 NB B5:06.90
7Sachem North3 SACN B5:08.89
8Lindenhurst2 LIN B5:13.91
9Lindenhurst5 LIN C5:22.35
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Relay r1 h1
1 Summer Familio 3  Commack  7:50.91
2 Julianna Wottawa 1  Sachem East  7:55.24
3 Ava Catania 2  Connetquot  8:00.41
4 Emma Horgan 4  Patchogue-Medford  8:13.38
5 Sophia Alvarez 6  Smithtown East  8:17.26
6 Samarah Chowdhury 5  Sachem North  8:34.33
7 Alexa Lipp 7  Smithtown East  8:34.65
8 Gianna Napolitano 9  Smithtown East  8:36.28
9 Lauren Quinn 13  Connetquot  8:44.30
10 Kaylee DiGregorio 11  Commack  8:49.27
11 Yasmine Nday 10  Sachem North  8:56.23
12 Madison Glas 12  Smithtown East  9:08.41
13 Maura Galvin 14  Connetquot  9:09.76
14 Bridget Sugrue 8  Commack  9:31.13
15 Farzana Tasnim 15  Sachem North  10:15.70
16 Ugochi Okorom 17  North Babylon  12:02.89
17 Rhiannon Reilly 18  North Babylon  12:03.39
18 Brianna Cruz Paez 23  North Babylon  12:06.13
19 Taylor McFarlane 22  North Babylon  12:12.37
20 Miranda Sherbitsky 21  Sachem East  12:14.78
DQ Zoey Cuebas 16  Connetquot  0.00

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media