USATF Long Island Open & Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/24/2024
Overall Results
PLNameLNYR TeamWindTime
Women 60 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Georgia Deep 3  Syracuse Chargers Track  11.26
2 qiana thomas 4  Uniondale  11.73
3 keishara tulloch 2  Uniondale  11.86
4 Vidhi Shah 5  Unattached  11.87
Men 60 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Zayden Jackson 5  59-Unattached  8.93
2 John Turnbull 3  Unattached  9.22
Women 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Lena Edelstein 9  elitefeats  10:39.27
2 Virginia Pfeifer 10  Bohemia Track Club  16:01.34
Men 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Joseph Palermo 1  59-Unattached  10:16.06
2 George Sankey 6  59-Unattached  11:34.74
3 Alexander McCabe 3  59-Unattached  12:17.28
4 David Parker 7  Unattached  12:20.99
5 Logan Phillips 8  59-Unattached  16:03.51
Robbie Phillips 2  Rolling Thunder Special Needs  0.00
Women 60 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 olivia tally 4  Uniondale  8.42
2 Brooke Lin 1  Unattached  8.53
3 chris smalls 3  Uniondale  8.59
4 Simone Chippy 2  59-Unattached  8.60
5 Rose Carriere 5  Uniondale  9.38
6 Leah Grohotolski 6  Unattached  9.94
Women 60 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Sariah Doresca 1  V-Tesse Track Club  7.63
Women 60 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Melissa Caldarise 2  59-Unattached  15.11
Women 60 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Sariah Doresca1 V-Tesse Track Club7.63
2olivia tally4 Uniondale8.42
3Brooke Lin1 Unattached8.53
4chris smalls3 Uniondale8.59
5Simone Chippy2 59-Unattached8.60
6Rose Carriere5 Uniondale9.38
7Leah Grohotolski6 Unattached9.94
8Melissa Caldarise2 59-Unattached15.11
Women 60 Meter Dash r2 h1
1 Sariah Doresca 3  V-Tesse Track Club  7.73
2 Brooke Lin 2  Unattached  8.34
3 olivia tally 4  Uniondale  8.56
4 Simone Chippy 1  59-Unattached  8.62
5 chris smalls 5  Uniondale  8.67
6 Rose Carriere 6  Uniondale  9.28
Men 60 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Nigel Green 3  59-Unattached  7.07
2 Vincenzo Battaglia 4  59-Unattached  7.23
3 Marcello Mastrocco 6  59-Unattached  7.24
4 Aaron Ormon 5  59-Unattached  7.37
5 Haresh Bhaptia 2  59-Unattached  7.56
6 Daniel Minelli 1  Unattached  8.20
Men 60 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Nayan Chatterjee 3  59-Unattached  7.24
2 Mohammad Mohammad 2  59-Unattached  7.25
3 Matthew Jvarez 4  59-Unattached  7.37
4 Ty Griffin 6  59-Unattached  7.50
5 Keshon Anderson 5  Nassau CC  7.71
Men 60 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Jaaden Henry 3  59-Unattached  7.36
2 Alex Pereira 2  59-Unattached  7.42
3 Daniel Brandi 1  06-Unattached  7.57
4 Alex BiVillatorre 4  59-Unattached  7.61
5 Jayden Wong 6  Unattached  7.70
6 Tariq Earl 5  59-Unattached  7.81
Men 60 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Stephen Gould 4  06-Unattached  8.80
2 Jonathan Kravazz 6  59-Unattached  9.84
3 Kenny Pantophlet 3  06-Unattached  10.63
4 Richard Gunzel 5  59-Unattached  17.25
5 Tom Piciocchi 1  Unattached  21.02
Men 60 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Nigel Green3 59-Unattached7.07
2Vincenzo Battaglia4 59-Unattached7.23
3Nayan Chatterjee3 59-Unattached7.24
4Marcello Mastrocco6 59-Unattached7.24
5Mohammad Mohammad2 59-Unattached7.25
6Jaaden Henry3 59-Unattached7.36
7Aaron Ormon5 59-Unattached7.37
8Matthew Jvarez4 59-Unattached7.37
9Alex Pereira2 59-Unattached7.42
10Ty Griffin6 59-Unattached7.50
11Haresh Bhaptia2 59-Unattached7.56
12Daniel Brandi1 06-Unattached7.57
13Alex BiVillatorre4 59-Unattached7.61
14Jayden Wong6 Unattached7.70
15Keshon Anderson5 Nassau CC7.71
16Tariq Earl5 59-Unattached7.81
17Daniel Minelli1 Unattached8.20
18Stephen Gould4 06-Unattached8.80
19Jonathan Kravazz6 59-Unattached9.84
20Kenny Pantophlet3 06-Unattached10.63
21Richard Gunzel5 59-Unattached17.25
22Tom Piciocchi1 Unattached21.02
Men 60 Meter Dash r2 h1
1 Nigel Green 3  59-Unattached  6.97
2 Vincenzo Battaglia 4  59-Unattached  7.17
3 Marcello Mastrocco 5  59-Unattached  7.23
4 Mohammad Mohammad 1  59-Unattached  7.24
5 Nayan Chatterjee 2  59-Unattached  7.26
6 Jaaden Henry 6  59-Unattached  7.62
Girls 55 Meter Dash Fastest Kid r1 h1
1 Aria Wood 2  Golden Knight Track Club  8.76
Girls 55 Meter Dash Fastest Kid r1 h2
1 Emani Bromfield 5  Golden Knight Track Club  10.43
Girls 55 Meter Dash Fastest Kid Combined Heats
1Aria Wood2 Golden Knight Track Club8.76
2Emani Bromfield5 Golden Knight Track Club10.43
Boys 55 Meter Dash Fastest Kid r1 h1
1 Jordan Stewart 4  59-Unattached  9.05
2 Zade Sawarzi 3  59-Unattached  9.16
3 Justin Stewart 5  59-Unattached  9.28
4 Sohan Parmar 1  Unattached  11.11
5 Sebastian Murphy 6  59-Unattached  15.95
Boys 55 Meter Dash Fastest Kid r1 h2
1 Dean Moustakas 3  59-Unattached  7.81
2 Nicholas Herzberg 2  Golden Knight Track Club  8.83
3 Dylan Korman 4  Bellmore/ N. Bellmore Pal  9.38
Boys 55 Meter Dash Fastest Kid Combined Heats
1Dean Moustakas3 59-Unattached7.81
2Nicholas Herzberg2 Golden Knight Track Club8.83
3Jordan Stewart4 59-Unattached9.05
4Zade Sawarzi3 59-Unattached9.16
5Justin Stewart5 59-Unattached9.28
6Dylan Korman4 Bellmore/ N. Bellmore Pal9.38
7Sohan Parmar1 Unattached11.11
8Sebastian Murphy6 59-Unattached15.95
Women 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Breanne Barnett 2  V-Tesse Track Club  1:02.18
2 Jahzara Emeli 5  V-Tesse Track Club  1:02.30
3 ashley pickett 4  Uniondale  1:07.21
4 Gabriella Torchia 6  59-Unattached  1:14.45
Women 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Dena Dietrich 1  59-Unattached  1:37.42
2 Virginia Pfeifer 2  Bohemia Track Club  1:42.82
3 Melissa Caldarise 3  59-Unattached  1:50.71
4 Jodi Clarin 4  elitefeats  2:02.64
Women 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Breanne Barnett2 V-Tesse Track Club1:02.18
2Jahzara Emeli5 V-Tesse Track Club1:02.30
3ashley pickett4 Uniondale1:07.21
4Gabriella Torchia6 59-Unattached1:14.45
5Dena Dietrich1 59-Unattached1:37.42
6Virginia Pfeifer2 Bohemia Track Club1:42.82
7Melissa Caldarise3 59-Unattached1:50.71
8Jodi Clarin4 elitefeats2:02.64
Men 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Ryan Lepre 3  Long Island Alliance  56.95
2 Michael Bailey 5  Sachem North  57.38
3 Laresn Sullivan 4  Long Island Alliance  58.72
4 Brad Arango 2  Long Island Alliance  1:05.78
Men 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Xavier Romao 4  Rolling Thunder Special Needs  1:36.64
2 Kyle Horruchi 3  Rolling Thunder Special Needs  1:42.79
3 Isaac Baker 2  59-Unattached  2:24.16
Men 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Dale Drueckhammer 3  elitefeats  1:07.58
2 Matthew Weiss 4  elitefeats  1:19.90
3 Rob Lempke 2  elitefeats  1:20.66
4 Ted Chrills 5  59-Unattached  1:44.32
Men 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Ryan Lepre3 Long Island Alliance56.95
2Michael Bailey5 Sachem North57.38
3Laresn Sullivan4 Long Island Alliance58.72
4Brad Arango2 Long Island Alliance1:05.78
5Dale Drueckhammer3 elitefeats1:07.58
6Matthew Weiss4 elitefeats1:19.90
7Rob Lempke2 elitefeats1:20.66
8Xavier Romao4 Rolling Thunder Special Needs1:36.64
9Kyle Horruchi3 Rolling Thunder Special Needs1:42.79
10Ted Chrills5 59-Unattached1:44.32
11Isaac Baker2 59-Unattached2:24.16
Girls 400 Meter Dash 13 & Under r1 h1
1 Sienna Parmar 1  59-Unattached  1:16.92
2 aleekay warren 3  Uniondale  1:18.89
Boys 400 Meter Dash 13 & Under r1 h1
1 Andrew Collins 1  59-Unattached  1:08.79
2 David Holmes 2  Bellmore/ N. Bellmore Pal  1:15.65
3 Thomas Howe 3  Bellmore/ N. Bellmore Pal  1:19.66
Women 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Lena Edelstein 7  elitefeats  5:15.26
2 Ruth Sankey 8  Rolling Thunder Special Needs  9:38.90
Men 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Joseph Palermo 9  59-Unattached  4:48.10
2 Kenneth Ruf 3  Sayville  5:02.29
3 Kieron Ragoonath 1  Rolling Thunder Special Needs  5:16.65
4 Robert Clasen 5  Bohemia Track Club  6:06.09
5 Paul Salerni 6  59-Unattached  6:22.60
6 Joe Brida 4  59-Unattached  7:35.05
DNF Jordan Ashley 2  elitefeats  0.00
Men 1 Mile Race Walk r1 h1
1 Michael Bartholomew 1  06-Unattached  10:31.01
Women 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Breanne Barnett 3  V-Tesse Track Club  26.11
2 Jahzara Emeli 4  V-Tesse Track Club  26.58
3 Brooke Lin 5  Unattached  27.86
4 sammie salmon 2  Uniondale  32.77
5 Ritchell Exantus 1  Uniondale  35.07
Women 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 MikaiLing Pantophlet 3  06-Unattached  30.69
2 Gabriella Torchia 4  59-Unattached  31.15
3 Leah Grohotolski 1  Unattached  33.20
4 tori gilford 2  Uniondale  33.62
5 Belle Lipponer 5  59-Unattached  42.25
Women 200 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Breanne Barnett3 V-Tesse Track Club26.11
2Jahzara Emeli4 V-Tesse Track Club26.58
3Brooke Lin5 Unattached27.86
4MikaiLing Pantophlet3 06-Unattached30.69
5Gabriella Torchia4 59-Unattached31.15
6sammie salmon2 Uniondale32.77
7Leah Grohotolski1 Unattached33.20
8tori gilford2 Uniondale33.62
9Ritchell Exantus1 Uniondale35.07
10Belle Lipponer5 59-Unattached42.25
Men 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Jaaden Henry 5  59-Unattached  23.68
2 Daniel Brandi 2  06-Unattached  24.26
3 Rejudson Pierre 4  59-Unattached  24.77
4 Taichi Griffin 3  59-Unattached  25.69
5 Daniel Minelli 1  Unattached  27.38
Men 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Stephen Gould 4  06-Unattached  29.14
2 Tom Piciocchi 5  Unattached  32.16
Men 200 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Jaaden Henry5 59-Unattached23.68
2Daniel Brandi2 06-Unattached24.26
3Rejudson Pierre4 59-Unattached24.77
4Taichi Griffin3 59-Unattached25.69
5Daniel Minelli1 Unattached27.38
6Stephen Gould4 06-Unattached29.14
7Tom Piciocchi5 Unattached32.16
Girls 200 Meter Dash 13 & Under r1 h1
1 Aileen Rodriguez 2  Bellmore/ N. Bellmore Pal  32.16
2 Aria Wood 3  Golden Knight Track Club  33.11
3 Sienna Parmar 1  59-Unattached  33.90
4 Annabelle Velez 4  Golden Knight Track Club  38.05
5 Emani Bromfield 5  Golden Knight Track Club  39.97
Boys 200 Meter Dash 13 & Under r1 h1
1 David Holmes 4  Bellmore/ N. Bellmore Pal  32.95
2 Dylan Korman 5  Bellmore/ N. Bellmore Pal  33.86
3 Thomas Howe 3  Bellmore/ N. Bellmore Pal  33.91
4 Jordan Stewart 2  59-Unattached  35.85
5 Justin Stewart 1  59-Unattached  37.79
Boys 200 Meter Dash 13 & Under r1 h2
1 Dean Moustakas 3  59-Unattached  28.07
2 Kyle Horruchi 1  Rolling Thunder Special Needs  29.14
3 Nicholas Herzberg 5  Golden Knight Track Club  32.24
4 Zade Sawarzi 4  59-Unattached  35.15
5 Brad Arango 6  Long Island Alliance  47.43
6 Savion Romao 2  59-Unattached  1:00.68
Boys 200 Meter Dash 13 & Under Combined Heats
1Dean Moustakas3 59-Unattached28.07
2Kyle Horruchi1 Rolling Thunder Special Needs29.14
3Nicholas Herzberg5 Golden Knight Track Club32.24
4David Holmes4 Bellmore/ N. Bellmore Pal32.95
5Dylan Korman5 Bellmore/ N. Bellmore Pal33.86
6Thomas Howe3 Bellmore/ N. Bellmore Pal33.91
7Zade Sawarzi4 59-Unattached35.15
8Jordan Stewart2 59-Unattached35.85
9Justin Stewart1 59-Unattached37.79
10Brad Arango6 Long Island Alliance47.43
11Savion Romao2 59-Unattached1:00.68
Women 800 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Cassidy Wendt 2  59-Unattached  2:36.29
2 anaya nerestant 13  Uniondale  2:43.36
3 juliana salazar 11  Uniondale  3:12.41
4 kate raynor 12  Uniondale  3:30.20
5 annie ettiene 10  Uniondale  3:46.75
6 Lucy Xu 1  Rolling Thunder Special Needs  3:53.66
Women 800 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Melissa Caldarise 1  59-Unattached  4:01.52
2 Virginia Pfeifer 2  Bohemia Track Club  4:05.60
Women 800 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Cassidy Wendt2 59-Unattached2:36.29
2anaya nerestant13 Uniondale2:43.36
3juliana salazar11 Uniondale3:12.41
4kate raynor12 Uniondale3:30.20
5annie ettiene10 Uniondale3:46.75
6Lucy Xu1 Rolling Thunder Special Needs3:53.66
7Melissa Caldarise1 59-Unattached4:01.52
8Virginia Pfeifer2 Bohemia Track Club4:05.60
Men 800 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Antonio Mejia 5  Unattached  2:08.60
2 Piyal Mahmud 4  Unattached  2:15.06
3 Michael Kilano 8  North Babylon  2:15.10
4 Allan Jean-Baptiste 9  59-Unattached  2:20.81
5 Jack Barry 3  Sayville  2:26.91
6 Kieron Ragoonath 7  Rolling Thunder Special Needs  2:35.31
7 John Bistakis 6  Rolling Thunder Special Needs  3:56.32
Men 800 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Alexander Gershowitz 7  59-Unattached  2:38.72
2 Dale Drueckhammer 6  elitefeats  2:51.41
3 Robert Clasen 5  Bohemia Track Club  2:57.54
4 James Porr 9  elitefeats  3:00.58
5 Paul Salerni 8  59-Unattached  3:11.47
6 Xavier Romao 3  Rolling Thunder Special Needs  4:05.87
7 Ted Chrills 4  59-Unattached  4:23.78
Men 800 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Antonio Mejia5 Unattached2:08.60
2Piyal Mahmud4 Unattached2:15.06
3Michael Kilano8 North Babylon2:15.10
4Allan Jean-Baptiste9 59-Unattached2:20.81
5Jack Barry3 Sayville2:26.91
6Kieron Ragoonath7 Rolling Thunder Special Needs2:35.31
7Alexander Gershowitz7 59-Unattached2:38.72
8Dale Drueckhammer6 elitefeats2:51.41
9Robert Clasen5 Bohemia Track Club2:57.54
10James Porr9 elitefeats3:00.58
11Paul Salerni8 59-Unattached3:11.47
12John Bistakis6 Rolling Thunder Special Needs3:56.32
13Xavier Romao3 Rolling Thunder Special Needs4:05.87
14Ted Chrills4 59-Unattached4:23.78
Women 4x200 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Uniondale 3  UNIO A  1:58.58
2 Uniondale 4  UNIO B  2:14.91
Men 4x200 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Frenwick TC 2  FREN A  1:45.27
2 Team Evil 3  TE A  1:45.28
3 elitefeats 5  EF A  2:16.23
DQ Team Good 4  TG A  0.00
Women 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Uniondale 3  UNIO A  5:08.72
2 Uniondale 4  UNIO B  5:49.55

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media