Section 8 Distance & Weight Throw - 12/15/2023
Overall Results
PLNameLNYR TeamWindTime
Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Keita Takahashi 14  Jericho  11:25.22
2 Logan Rodriguez 15  General Douglas MacArthur  11:35.96
3 Jin Chavez 21  Roslyn  11:38.35
4 Jaxson Van Pelt 5  General Douglas MacArthur  11:40.39
5 Christopher Sebber 1  H. Frank Carey  11:41.35
6 Sunny Kamadjeu 10  Jericho  11:43.61
7 Christian Dominguez 7  West Hempstead  11:46.34
8 Nicolas DiTieri 19  Jericho  11:54.98
9 Yadas Dhawan 20  Jericho  11:57.60
10 Austin Li 16  Jericho  11:58.60
11 Dylan Koch 12  Division Avenue  12:03.67
12 Aidan Yuen 13  Jericho  12:04.76
13 Christopher Marchand 11  Jericho  12:09.52
14 Fredi Castro 9  West Hempstead  12:30.10
15 John Cimino 3  H. Frank Carey  13:39.83
16 Steven Barrera 4  Wheatley School  13:40.21
17 Brody Meyers 6  Wantagh  14:10.19
DNS Nicholas Bellamore 2  Seaford  0.00
DNS Cayden Miu 17  Jericho  0.00
DNF Justin Leon 18  Division Avenue  0.00
DNS Ismael Barbosa 22  Mineola  0.00
DNS Sam Adler 23  Long Beach  0.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Gavin Li 17  Great Neck South  11:48.16
2 Nicholas Tonorezos 18  Manhasset  12:00.53
3 Simon Davydov 1  Great Neck South  12:01.63
4 Christopher Gleason 4  H. Frank Carey  12:13.37
5 Manav Deshmukh 6  Farmingdale  12:19.30
6 Michael Woythaler 20  Farmingdale  12:20.01
7 Michael Antonellis 10  Farmingdale  12:20.28
8 Zaahid Desai 9  Great Neck South  12:21.26
9 Dylan Zitti 2  H. Frank Carey  12:25.01
10 Will Sullivan 12  South Side  12:25.03
11 Louis Deschenes 14  Great Neck South  12:28.77
12 Luca Pecora 19  Wantagh  12:29.84
13 Mahin Gupta 8  Roslyn  12:31.91
14 Christopher Dizon 15  H. Frank Carey  12:37.30
15 Tyler Osit 11  Roslyn  12:41.47
16 Tyler Groppe 3  Wantagh  12:44.41
17 Felix Lin 13  Wheatley School  12:49.16
DNS Adin Nicholson 5  Division Avenue  0.00
DNS Sean Hart 7  Wantagh  0.00
DNS Robert Lu 16  Manhasset  0.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h3
1 Ethan Berkowitz 2  Roslyn  11:12.78
2 Lucas Aguilar 1  Division Avenue  11:15.04
3 Jack Matthews 3  East Meadow  11:20.38
4 Mateusz Grabowski 9  Valley Stream North  11:20.77
5 Allen Vee 17  Great Neck South  11:24.96
6 Constantine Pozapalidis 7  W. Tresper Clarke  11:30.95
7 Diego Gomez 8  West Hempstead  11:31.86
8 Pasquale Corealle 10  Valley Stream Central  11:37.02
9 Omar Elkaray 16  Great Neck South  11:39.86
10 Asher Hirsch 4  Wheatley School  11:42.57
11 Aaron Labelson 11  Friends Academy (Li)  11:50.45
12 Zach Moyer 14  Farmingdale  11:57.18
13 Ivan Chin 13  H. Frank Carey  12:01.94
14 Avyel Castillo-Fuentes 19  Farmingdale  12:06.73
15 Jacob Soriano 12  W. Tresper Clarke  12:07.14
16 Lane 20 20  Long Beach  14:38.64
DNS Jimmy Wu 5  Seaford  0.00
DNS Ryan King 6  South Side  0.00
DNS Dylan DeGeorge 15  Great Neck South  0.00
DNS Thomas Twomey 18  Manhasset  0.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h4
1 Daren Zhong 6  Friends Academy (Li)  10:27.97
2 Vito Piccirillo 19  H. Frank Carey  10:44.45
3 Steven Theodoropoulos 4  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  10:46.92
4 Christian Frangas 2  Syosset  10:47.38
5 Timothy Harrington 10  Valley Stream Central  10:47.38
6 Kyle Bir 3  East Meadow  10:50.61
7 David Feng 7  Great Neck South  10:54.64
8 Ethan Baloyo 8  General Douglas MacArthur  10:54.87
9 Alex Lombardo 1  Cold Spring Harbor  10:57.50
10 Bryce Davidson 9  Valley Stream Central  10:59.18
11 Samuel Noyola 14  East Meadow  11:00.48
12 Noah Saenz 5  W. Tresper Clarke  11:02.56
13 Max Tobar 13  Manhasset  11:04.69
14 Mychal Duffy 11  Manhasset  11:06.98
15 Brady Wolken 15  Wantagh  11:08.54
16 Tristan Calderon 12  East Meadow  11:17.50
17 Thomas Greco 16  Plainedge  11:21.25
18 Sean Sinnott 17  H. Frank Carey  11:31.51
19 Frankie Polizzi 18  Valley Stream North  11:41.74
20 Patrick Leahy 20  Seaford  12:20.83
Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h5
1 Riley Funk 17  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  10:14.73
2 Gavin McGann 2  Syosset  10:15.94
3 Junseo Deschenes 5  Great Neck South  10:16.49
4 Luis Cruz 9  Syosset  10:17.45
5 Alexander Armendariz 10  Manhasset  10:18.53
6 Anthony Baldasano 1  Wheatley School  10:19.67
7 Tyler Gany 8  Syosset  10:19.99
8 Jeremy Haynes 14  West Hempstead  10:20.01
9 Harrison Maute 11  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  10:21.00
10 Joshua Chang 6  Great Neck South  10:21.60
11 Brady McGowan 12  Seaford  10:30.14
12 Justin Berkowitz 18  East Meadow  10:37.24
13 Justin Margulies 13  Roslyn  10:43.45
14 Luke Giangrande 7  Manhasset  10:43.94
15 Gary Zhang 16  Great Neck South  10:46.14
16 William Ahmuty 3  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  10:54.29
17 Justin Delavandel 15  West Hempstead  11:16.70
DNS Zyad Mohamed 4  East Meadow  0.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h6
1 Myles Munro 1  Seaford  9:53.43
2 Ryan McAlea 2  Garden City  9:57.79
3 Kevin Beltran 7  Valley Stream North  10:01.27
4 Thomas Sheerin 13  Manhasset  10:09.27
5 Max Marro 14  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  10:10.19
6 Stije Huinink 8  Manhasset  10:11.28
7 Ian Frazer 3  Wantagh  10:11.51
8 Alex Santos-Acosta 5  West Hempstead  10:13.13
9 John Hogan 15  Manhasset  10:15.58
10 Daniel Smith 10  Division Avenue  10:19.21
11 Lukas Derasmo 12  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  10:22.13
12 Owen Stachlik 4  Wantagh  10:28.56
13 George Thomatos 6  Farmingdale  10:31.64
14 Alec Dampman 16  New Hyde Park  10:39.26
15 Luke Ferraiolo 9  Farmingdale  11:13.03
DNS Matteo Somma 11  Valley Stream North  0.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Myles Munro1 Seaford9:53.43
2Ryan McAlea2 Garden City9:57.79
3Kevin Beltran7 Valley Stream North10:01.27
4Thomas Sheerin13 Manhasset10:09.27
5Max Marro14 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi10:10.19
6Stije Huinink8 Manhasset10:11.28
7Ian Frazer3 Wantagh10:11.51
8Alex Santos-Acosta5 West Hempstead10:13.13
9Riley Funk17 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi10:14.73
10John Hogan15 Manhasset10:15.58
11Gavin McGann2 Syosset10:15.94
12Junseo Deschenes5 Great Neck South10:16.49
13Luis Cruz9 Syosset10:17.45
14Alexander Armendariz10 Manhasset10:18.53
15Daniel Smith10 Division Avenue10:19.21
16Anthony Baldasano1 Wheatley School10:19.67
17Tyler Gany8 Syosset10:19.99
18Jeremy Haynes14 West Hempstead10:20.01
19Harrison Maute11 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi10:21.00
20Joshua Chang6 Great Neck South10:21.60
21Lukas Derasmo12 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi10:22.13
22Daren Zhong6 Friends Academy (Li)10:27.97
23Owen Stachlik4 Wantagh10:28.56
24Brady McGowan12 Seaford10:30.14
25George Thomatos6 Farmingdale10:31.64
26Justin Berkowitz18 East Meadow10:37.24
27Alec Dampman16 New Hyde Park10:39.26
28Justin Margulies13 Roslyn10:43.45
29Luke Giangrande7 Manhasset10:43.94
30Vito Piccirillo19 H. Frank Carey10:44.45
31Gary Zhang16 Great Neck South10:46.14
32Steven Theodoropoulos4 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi10:46.92
33Christian Frangas2 Syosset10:47.38
34Timothy Harrington10 Valley Stream Central10:47.38
35Kyle Bir3 East Meadow10:50.61
36William Ahmuty3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi10:54.29
37David Feng7 Great Neck South10:54.64
38Ethan Baloyo8 General Douglas MacArthur10:54.87
39Alex Lombardo1 Cold Spring Harbor10:57.50
40Bryce Davidson9 Valley Stream Central10:59.18
41Samuel Noyola14 East Meadow11:00.48
42Noah Saenz5 W. Tresper Clarke11:02.56
43Max Tobar13 Manhasset11:04.69
44Mychal Duffy11 Manhasset11:06.98
45Brady Wolken15 Wantagh11:08.54
46Ethan Berkowitz2 Roslyn11:12.78
47Luke Ferraiolo9 Farmingdale11:13.03
48Lucas Aguilar1 Division Avenue11:15.04
49Justin Delavandel15 West Hempstead11:16.70
50Tristan Calderon12 East Meadow11:17.50
51Jack Matthews3 East Meadow11:20.38
52Mateusz Grabowski9 Valley Stream North11:20.77
53Thomas Greco16 Plainedge11:21.25
54Allen Vee17 Great Neck South11:24.96
55Keita Takahashi14 Jericho11:25.22
56Constantine Pozapalidis7 W. Tresper Clarke11:30.95
57Sean Sinnott17 H. Frank Carey11:31.51
58Diego Gomez8 West Hempstead11:31.86
59Logan Rodriguez15 General Douglas MacArthur11:35.96
60Pasquale Corealle10 Valley Stream Central11:37.02
61Jin Chavez21 Roslyn11:38.35
62Omar Elkaray16 Great Neck South11:39.86
63Jaxson Van Pelt5 General Douglas MacArthur11:40.39
64Christopher Sebber1 H. Frank Carey11:41.35
65Frankie Polizzi18 Valley Stream North11:41.74
66Asher Hirsch4 Wheatley School11:42.57
67Sunny Kamadjeu10 Jericho11:43.61
68Christian Dominguez7 West Hempstead11:46.34
69Gavin Li17 Great Neck South11:48.16
70Aaron Labelson11 Friends Academy (Li)11:50.45
71Nicolas DiTieri19 Jericho11:54.98
72Zach Moyer14 Farmingdale11:57.18
73Yadas Dhawan20 Jericho11:57.60
74Austin Li16 Jericho11:58.60
75Nicholas Tonorezos18 Manhasset12:00.53
76Simon Davydov1 Great Neck South12:01.63
77Ivan Chin13 H. Frank Carey12:01.94
78Dylan Koch12 Division Avenue12:03.67
79Aidan Yuen13 Jericho12:04.76
80Avyel Castillo-Fuentes19 Farmingdale12:06.73
81Jacob Soriano12 W. Tresper Clarke12:07.14
82Christopher Marchand11 Jericho12:09.52
83Christopher Gleason4 H. Frank Carey12:13.37
84Manav Deshmukh6 Farmingdale12:19.30
85Michael Woythaler20 Farmingdale12:20.01
86Michael Antonellis10 Farmingdale12:20.28
87Patrick Leahy20 Seaford12:20.83
88Zaahid Desai9 Great Neck South12:21.26
89Dylan Zitti2 H. Frank Carey12:25.01
90Will Sullivan12 South Side12:25.03
91Louis Deschenes14 Great Neck South12:28.77
92Luca Pecora19 Wantagh12:29.84
93Fredi Castro9 West Hempstead12:30.10
94Mahin Gupta8 Roslyn12:31.91
95Christopher Dizon15 H. Frank Carey12:37.30
96Tyler Osit11 Roslyn12:41.47
97Tyler Groppe3 Wantagh12:44.41
98Felix Lin13 Wheatley School12:49.16
99John Cimino3 H. Frank Carey13:39.83
100Steven Barrera4 Wheatley School13:40.21
101Brody Meyers6 Wantagh14:10.19
102Lane 2020 Long Beach14:38.64
Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Zaria Hall 1  East Meadow  10:21.53
2 Isabella Spagnoli 2  Great Neck South  10:22.36
3 Ashley Carillo 3  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  10:39.31
4 Jessica Alessi 15  Syosset  10:50.63
5 Shannon Flachner 7  Wheatley School  10:56.14
6 Claire Bohan 5  South Side  11:04.24
7 Aislinn Frazer 4  Friends Academy (Li)  11:08.39
8 Gabriella DeVito 9  Manhasset  11:13.04
9 Riley Adams 8  Wantagh  11:19.52
10 Eve Siff-Scherr 6  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  11:24.44
11 Ariana Sadrarhami 10  Syosset  11:33.73
12 Paige Barnett 11  East Meadow  11:36.87
13 Fayola Allison 14  South Side  11:37.82
14 Maeve Nawrocki 12  South Side  11:38.36
DNF Lana Jewett 13  South Side  0.00
Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Angelina Widmer 12  General Douglas MacArthur  11:23.49
2 Sophia Vukelic 9  Massapequa  11:33.51
3 Holly Kreig 16  Massapequa  11:37.02
4 Gianna Sforza 3  Manhasset  11:41.53
5 Natalie Campisi 11  H. Frank Carey  11:43.04
6 Gianna Lavacca 6  Syosset  11:44.12
7 Keira McLaughlin 1  Massapequa  11:46.54
8 Juliana Raigosa 7  Syosset  11:48.29
9 Anna Paloubis 13  Manhasset  11:50.46
10 Cassidy Wendt 14  Seaford  11:52.50
11 Anna Bielawski 5  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  11:53.90
12 Shannon Carter 15  Massapequa  12:06.48
13 Emma Sitterly 8  South Side  12:06.96
14 Natalie Osorio 2  H. Frank Carey  12:11.28
15 Brynn Hutchins 4  Sanford H. Calhoun  12:11.46
16 Gianna Affatato 10  Syosset  12:32.24
Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h3
1 Kathryn Farrer 14  Manhasset  11:39.15
2 Gemma Budek 12  General Douglas MacArthur  11:46.23
3 Madeleine Quinlan 13  Manhasset  11:49.64
4 Julianne Rau 4  Great Neck South  11:58.78
5 Kailee Smith 9  Farmingdale  11:59.71
6 Olivia Grassi 6  Farmingdale  12:00.69
7 Sarah Sohl 5  Farmingdale  12:03.42
8 Ava Neylon 10  Manhasset  12:11.08
9 Kylie Space 16  W. Tresper Clarke  12:14.88
10 Brooke Alessi 11  Syosset  12:17.00
11 Julianna Macaskill 2  Syosset  12:20.45
12 Emily Sang 1  Great Neck South  12:21.09
13 Anvi Bonanthaya 3  East Meadow  12:22.93
14 Carrie Cassarello 8  Seaford  12:24.73
15 Valentina Rojas 7  W. Tresper Clarke  12:53.52
16 Leeam Lupo 17  Syosset  12:55.57
17 Kayleigh Murphy 18  Farmingdale  13:45.26
DNS Caelin Feehan 15  Long Beach  0.00
Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h4
1 Isabella Reda 5  General Douglas MacArthur  11:59.25
2 Melanie Bogen 4  East Meadow  12:30.38
3 Loveleen Singh 12  Farmingdale  12:36.67
4 Serena Kalamaras 2  H. Frank Carey  13:08.38
5 Amanda Chou 9  Valley Stream Central  13:19.13
6 Lily Eshaghoff 6  Wheatley School  13:25.95
7 Bayli Pham 3  W. Tresper Clarke  13:27.68
8 Elizabeth McGuire 16  Plainedge  13:51.39
9 Madeline Autar 7  Valley Stream Central  13:54.94
10 Jess Eshaghoff 13  Wheatley School  14:22.37
11 Manaal Ahmad 14  Wheatley School  14:25.12
12 Margaret Craig 10  Wantagh  14:36.27
DNS Ivanka Markovina 1  Roslyn  0.00
DNS Sarah Quinn 8  Farmingdale  0.00
DNS Mia Recine 11  Farmingdale  0.00
DNS Sophie Haas 15  Farmingdale  0.00
DNS Maddie George 17  Wheatley School  0.00
Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h5
1 Emily Hau 11  Jericho  12:11.63
2 Catherine Chang 3  Great Neck North  12:16.09
3 Vivian Hau 10  Jericho  12:21.64
4 Niamh Cromie 6  General Douglas MacArthur  12:27.00
5 Tal Gavriel 12  Great Neck North  12:30.65
6 Stefani Granados 1  Mineola  12:45.14
7 Jasmine Chen 7  Syosset  12:58.00
8 Sophia Hendizadeh 19  Great Neck North  12:58.61
9 Diana Sun 16  Jericho  13:01.08
10 Victoria Lam 13  Jericho  13:11.00
11 Anabella Pisapia de Marco 5  Syosset  13:20.74
12 Lily Adzhiashvili 2  Great Neck North  13:23.35
13 Ella Shamash 8  Great Neck North  13:26.10
14 Christina Lam 4  Jericho  14:21.85
15 Victoria Engoron 9  Great Neck North  14:44.28
16 Elizabeth Paisner 14  Great Neck North  14:49.44
DNS Jasmine Peng 17  Jericho  0.00
DNS Rachel Lee 18  Jericho  0.00
Girls 3000 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Zaria Hall1 East Meadow10:21.53
2Isabella Spagnoli2 Great Neck South10:22.36
3Ashley Carillo3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi10:39.31
4Jessica Alessi15 Syosset10:50.63
5Shannon Flachner7 Wheatley School10:56.14
6Claire Bohan5 South Side11:04.24
7Aislinn Frazer4 Friends Academy (Li)11:08.39
8Gabriella DeVito9 Manhasset11:13.04
9Riley Adams8 Wantagh11:19.52
10Angelina Widmer12 General Douglas MacArthur11:23.49
11Eve Siff-Scherr6 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi11:24.44
12Sophia Vukelic9 Massapequa11:33.51
13Ariana Sadrarhami10 Syosset11:33.73
14Paige Barnett11 East Meadow11:36.87
15Holly Kreig16 Massapequa11:37.02
16Fayola Allison14 South Side11:37.82
17Maeve Nawrocki12 South Side11:38.36
18Kathryn Farrer14 Manhasset11:39.15
19Gianna Sforza3 Manhasset11:41.53
20Natalie Campisi11 H. Frank Carey11:43.04
21Gianna Lavacca6 Syosset11:44.12
22Gemma Budek12 General Douglas MacArthur11:46.23
23Keira McLaughlin1 Massapequa11:46.54
24Juliana Raigosa7 Syosset11:48.29
25Madeleine Quinlan13 Manhasset11:49.64
26Anna Paloubis13 Manhasset11:50.46
27Cassidy Wendt14 Seaford11:52.50
28Anna Bielawski5 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi11:53.90
29Julianne Rau4 Great Neck South11:58.78
30Isabella Reda5 General Douglas MacArthur11:59.25
31Kailee Smith9 Farmingdale11:59.71
32Olivia Grassi6 Farmingdale12:00.69
33Sarah Sohl5 Farmingdale12:03.42
34Shannon Carter15 Massapequa12:06.48
35Emma Sitterly8 South Side12:06.96
36Ava Neylon10 Manhasset12:11.08
37Natalie Osorio2 H. Frank Carey12:11.28
38Brynn Hutchins4 Sanford H. Calhoun12:11.46
39Emily Hau11 Jericho12:11.63
40Kylie Space16 W. Tresper Clarke12:14.88
41Catherine Chang3 Great Neck North12:16.09
42Brooke Alessi11 Syosset12:17.00
43Julianna Macaskill2 Syosset12:20.45
44Emily Sang1 Great Neck South12:21.09
45Vivian Hau10 Jericho12:21.64
46Anvi Bonanthaya3 East Meadow12:22.93
47Carrie Cassarello8 Seaford12:24.73
48Niamh Cromie6 General Douglas MacArthur12:27.00
49Melanie Bogen4 East Meadow12:30.38
50Tal Gavriel12 Great Neck North12:30.65
51Gianna Affatato10 Syosset12:32.24
52Loveleen Singh12 Farmingdale12:36.67
53Stefani Granados1 Mineola12:45.14
54Valentina Rojas7 W. Tresper Clarke12:53.52
55Leeam Lupo17 Syosset12:55.57
56Jasmine Chen7 Syosset12:58.00
57Sophia Hendizadeh19 Great Neck North12:58.61
58Diana Sun16 Jericho13:01.08
59Serena Kalamaras2 H. Frank Carey13:08.38
60Victoria Lam13 Jericho13:11.00
61Amanda Chou9 Valley Stream Central13:19.13
62Anabella Pisapia de Marco5 Syosset13:20.74
63Lily Adzhiashvili2 Great Neck North13:23.35
64Lily Eshaghoff6 Wheatley School13:25.95
65Ella Shamash8 Great Neck North13:26.10
66Bayli Pham3 W. Tresper Clarke13:27.68
67Kayleigh Murphy18 Farmingdale13:45.26
68Elizabeth McGuire16 Plainedge13:51.39
69Madeline Autar7 Valley Stream Central13:54.94
70Christina Lam4 Jericho14:21.85
71Jess Eshaghoff13 Wheatley School14:22.37
72Manaal Ahmad14 Wheatley School14:25.12
73Margaret Craig10 Wantagh14:36.27
74Victoria Engoron9 Great Neck North14:44.28
75Elizabeth Paisner14 Great Neck North14:49.44

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Quotes & Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • Employment Opportunities

    Apply Today!

Social Media