North Shore HS Autism Awareness Invitational - 5/6/2022
Overall Results
PLNameLNYR TeamWindTime
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk r1 h1
1 Amanda Koszalka 4  Southampton  9:27.80
2 Lorelei Krapf 1  Floral Park Memorial  10:14.62
3 Xanthi Lazarakis 5  Southampton  10:33.62
4 Emily Alex 7  Floral Park Memorial  11:53.96
5 Hiba Mahmood 2  Floral Park Memorial  11:55.53
6 Hilyana Torres 6  Floral Park Memorial  11:57.87
7 Danielle Krapf 3  Floral Park Memorial  11:57.89
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase r1 h1
1 Bella Gorgone 8  Massapequa  8:32.50
2 Kate Salerno 5  North Shore  8:39.35
3 Sophia Marchioli 3  North Shore  8:41.09
4 Madeline Bush 2  North Shore  8:46.46
5 Jillian Johnson 10  Massapequa  8:47.80
6 Casey Mangan 11  Massapequa  8:47.97
7 Tal Gavriel 6  Great Neck North  8:54.82
8 Olivia Battista 1  Floral Park Memorial  9:14.55
9 Gianna Adamo 7  Hicksville  9:18.00
10 Danielle Krapf 4  Floral Park Memorial  9:40.23
11 Carlie Brophy 9  Massapequa  10:07.21
12 S Karras 12  Massapequa  10:31.29
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase r1 h1
1 Logan Schaeffler 2  Sanford H. Calhoun  9:45.74
2 Jared Kimiabakhsh 6  Great Neck North  10:24.58
3 Kevin Cannon 3  Floral Park Memorial  10:36.70
4 Matthew Belmonte 1  Sanford H. Calhoun  10:51.97
5 GianLuca Berganza 5  Roslyn  11:16.45
6 Benjamin Davidson 4  Roslyn  11:44.25
7 Colin Asher 7  Great Neck North  11:53.98
8 Ethan Dayani 8  Great Neck North  12:06.15
9 David Ludwig 10  Great Neck North  12:24.19
10 Jonah Berkowitz 9  Great Neck North  14:37.92
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Maya Ohebshalom 7  Great Neck North  1:13.13
2 Julia Mills 4  Floral Park Memorial  1:19.46
3 Robyn Jarski 3  Massapequa  1:22.92
4 Nikita Soleymani 5  Great Neck North  1:24.73
5 Delaney Sampson 1  Massapequa  1:27.02
6 Jasmine Roldan 6  Hicksville  1:27.43
7 Madison Smith 2  Wantagh  1:27.78
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Kyle Alfred 2  George H. Hewlett  1:07.50
2 Zachary Davidson 3  Roslyn  1:10.76
3 Gregory Tam 5  Floral Park Memorial  1:10.81
4 Joey Labo 6  Wantagh  1:12.40
5 Joseph Ciniglio 4  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:12.73
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Kyla Cerullo 1  Southampton  13.65
2 Kaitlyn Hills 3  St. Francis Prep  13.71
3 Bridget Murphy 5  Massapequa  13.84
4 Elizabeth Rosado 4  Garden City  14.04
5 Sophia Oliveri 2  Southampton  14.09
6 Emma Isobe-Russell 6  Garden City  14.45
7 Graceanna Dellafemine 7  Massapequa  14.47
8 Kimberly Gonzalez 8  Floral Park Memorial  14.60
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Morgan Donaldson 4  St. Francis Prep  13.41
2 Sophia DeMillio 6  North Shore  13.74
3 Sidney Lamond 8  North Shore  13.85
4 Samantha Burns 3  St. Francis Prep  14.09
5 Sophia Erigo 5  Garden City  14.35
6 Jill Feuerborn 1  North Shore  14.43
7 Diamond Brown 2  Southampton  14.51
DNS Sarafina Alcime 7  Floral Park Memorial  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Adriana Hendrickson-Slack 4  St. Francis Prep  14.07
2 Kaitlyn McClenahan 3  Massapequa  14.48
3 Francesca Capuano 5  Wantagh  14.55
4 Stephanie Smith 6  Garden City  14.77
5 Riley Kohm 1  St. Francis Prep  14.82
6 Melaney Lepiz 8  Southampton  14.89
7 Kimberly Ward 2  Garden City  15.10
8 Gabriella Bordi 7  Massapequa  15.37
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Kayla Pasqualina 7  Garden City  14.23
2 Stephanie Tsai 3  Great Neck North  15.24
3 Harper Souhrada 4  Southampton  15.39
4 Livia Lombardi 5  Southampton  15.59
5 Aniya Smith 8  Floral Park Memorial  15.73
6 Claire Ng 6  Great Neck North  15.75
7 Saige Scala 1  Garden City  15.81
8 Sophia Chow 2  Great Neck North  21.31
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h5
TBD Maria Hernandez 1  Floral Park Memorial  0.00
TBD Gabriella Stiffler 2  North Shore  0.00
TBD Brooke Swope 3  Floral Park Memorial  0.00
TBD Riley Moredock 4  Southampton  0.00
TBD Bianca Liu 5  Floral Park Memorial  0.00
TBD Anjelina Estevez 6  Floral Park Memorial  0.00
TBD Kori Nunez 7  Floral Park Memorial  0.00
TBD Hannah Bombardiere 8  North Shore  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h6
1 Kaylen Boyd 3  St. Francis Prep  15.67
2 Alexa Clinton 5  Floral Park Memorial  16.60
3 Ava Lima 7  Southampton  16.61
4 Prishana James 4  Floral Park Memorial  17.71
5 Amy O'Connor 8  Floral Park Memorial  18.47
6 Pari Grover 2  Floral Park Memorial  18.98
7 Hannah Florkowski 6  Floral Park Memorial  19.03
8 Emily Alex 1  Floral Park Memorial  19.68
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h7
1 Maria Patetsios 2  North Shore  15.81
2 Jasmine Jean-Louis 5  St. Francis Prep  16.46
3 Gabrielle Wells 4  St. Francis Prep  17.26
4 Georgia Stefas 7  North Shore  17.48
5 Hilyana Torres 6  Floral Park Memorial  21.01
6 Sara Miller 3  Floral Park Memorial  23.20
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h8
1 Samantha Hsieh 4  North Shore  16.86
2 Gabrielle Logan 3  St. Francis Prep  17.76
3 Jaslin Bhullar 5  St. Francis Prep  17.88
Girls 100 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Morgan Donaldson4 St. Francis Prep13.41
2Kyla Cerullo1 Southampton13.65
3Kaitlyn Hills3 St. Francis Prep13.71
4Sophia DeMillio6 North Shore13.74
5Bridget Murphy5 Massapequa13.84
6Sidney Lamond8 North Shore13.85
7Elizabeth Rosado4 Garden City14.04
8Adriana Hendrickson-Slack4 St. Francis Prep14.07
9Sophia Oliveri2 Southampton14.09
10Samantha Burns3 St. Francis Prep14.09
11Kayla Pasqualina7 Garden City14.23
12Sophia Erigo5 Garden City14.35
13Jill Feuerborn1 North Shore14.43
14Emma Isobe-Russell6 Garden City14.45
15Graceanna Dellafemine7 Massapequa14.47
16Kaitlyn McClenahan3 Massapequa14.48
17Diamond Brown2 Southampton14.51
18Francesca Capuano5 Wantagh14.55
19Kimberly Gonzalez8 Floral Park Memorial14.60
20Stephanie Smith6 Garden City14.77
21Riley Kohm1 St. Francis Prep14.82
22Melaney Lepiz8 Southampton14.89
23Kimberly Ward2 Garden City15.10
24Stephanie Tsai3 Great Neck North15.24
25Gabriella Bordi7 Massapequa15.37
26Harper Souhrada4 Southampton15.39
27Livia Lombardi5 Southampton15.59
28Kaylen Boyd3 St. Francis Prep15.67
29Aniya Smith8 Floral Park Memorial15.73
30Claire Ng6 Great Neck North15.75
31Saige Scala1 Garden City15.81
32Maria Patetsios2 North Shore15.81
33Jasmine Jean-Louis5 St. Francis Prep16.46
34Alexa Clinton5 Floral Park Memorial16.60
35Ava Lima7 Southampton16.61
36Samantha Hsieh4 North Shore16.86
37Gabrielle Wells4 St. Francis Prep17.26
38Georgia Stefas7 North Shore17.48
39Prishana James4 Floral Park Memorial17.71
40Gabrielle Logan3 St. Francis Prep17.76
41Jaslin Bhullar5 St. Francis Prep17.88
42Amy O'Connor8 Floral Park Memorial18.47
43Pari Grover2 Floral Park Memorial18.98
44Hannah Florkowski6 Floral Park Memorial19.03
45Emily Alex1 Floral Park Memorial19.68
46Hilyana Torres6 Floral Park Memorial21.01
47Sophia Chow2 Great Neck North21.31
48Sara Miller3 Floral Park Memorial23.20
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Dylan Donegan 5  Hicksville  11.66
2 Aidan Aguirre 4  Hicksville  11.71
3 Moses Lee 3  Roslyn  12.20
4 Brian Gibbs 2  Floral Park Memorial  12.94
5 Shalique Roberts 7  Sanford H. Calhoun  13.27
6 Thomas Small 1  Floral Park Memorial  13.37
7 Cole Loney 8  Wantagh  15.19
8 Samuel Kanner 6  Roslyn  16.86
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Jacob Pinsk 4  Roslyn  12.53
2 Albert Bergman 2  North Shore  12.59
3 Dylan Hoffman 3  Roslyn  12.82
4 Andrew Ting 6  Roslyn  14.75
DNS Yianni Lagudis 5  Roslyn  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Bryan Rivera 3  Wantagh  13.77
2 Lakshay Singh-Bala 4  Hicksville  13.84
3 kevin Melgar 7  Sanford H. Calhoun  13.98
4 Derek Poetzsch 5  Hicksville  14.21
5 Coby Asher 8  Great Neck North  16.22
6 Maxwell Krapf 6  Floral Park Memorial  18.96
7 Thomas Dutton 2  Floral Park Memorial  19.54
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 John Ola 4  George H. Hewlett  12.32
2 Fernando Alvarado 3  George H. Hewlett  12.57
3 Osmar Marcos 2  George H. Hewlett  13.28
Boys 100 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Dylan Donegan5 Hicksville11.66
2Aidan Aguirre4 Hicksville11.71
3Moses Lee3 Roslyn12.20
4John Ola4 George H. Hewlett12.32
5Jacob Pinsk4 Roslyn12.53
6Fernando Alvarado3 George H. Hewlett12.57
7Albert Bergman2 North Shore12.59
8Dylan Hoffman3 Roslyn12.82
9Brian Gibbs2 Floral Park Memorial12.94
10Shalique Roberts7 Sanford H. Calhoun13.27
11Osmar Marcos2 George H. Hewlett13.28
12Thomas Small1 Floral Park Memorial13.37
13Bryan Rivera3 Wantagh13.77
14Lakshay Singh-Bala4 Hicksville13.84
15kevin Melgar7 Sanford H. Calhoun13.98
16Derek Poetzsch5 Hicksville14.21
17Andrew Ting6 Roslyn14.75
18Cole Loney8 Wantagh15.19
19Coby Asher8 Great Neck North16.22
20Samuel Kanner6 Roslyn16.86
21Maxwell Krapf6 Floral Park Memorial18.96
22Thomas Dutton2 Floral Park Memorial19.54
Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Natasha Khazzam 1  Great Neck North  5:05.71
2 Bella Martocci 2  North Shore  5:08.09
3 Emily Pogozelski 3  Garden City  5:14.36
4 Jeorgiana Gavalas 13  Southampton  5:23.48
5 Eden Reznik 5  Great Neck North  5:27.80
6 Jules Ahdoot 4  Great Neck North  5:31.74
7 Julie Sun 6  Great Neck North  5:35.85
8 Catherine Chang 7  Great Neck North  5:47.97
9 Julia Froese 11  Wantagh  5:50.48
10 Abigail Tedesco 9  Garden City  5:52.91
11 Hayden Gilmartin 10  Southampton  5:58.75
12 Maya Samuels 8  North Shore  6:09.52
13 Danielle Krapf 12  Floral Park Memorial  6:13.92
Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Katherine Escher 1  Garden City  5:50.75
2 Isabelle Lee 7  North Shore  5:50.99
3 Lili Telvi 2  Southampton  5:52.35
4 Emily Molloy 3  Massapequa  5:58.27
5 Ella Doherty 4  Massapequa  5:58.88
6 Alicia Zhang 5  Garden City  6:10.52
7 Ella Shamash 8  Great Neck North  6:22.37
8 Lily Adzhiashvili 6  Great Neck North  6:23.49
9 Keira Jensen 12  North Shore  6:25.36
10 Sophia Glazarev 11  North Shore  6:31.54
11 Hazel Wright 13  North Shore  6:37.47
12 Molly Nasiri 10  Great Neck North  6:47.91
13 Victoria Engoron 9  Great Neck North  6:50.71
Girls 1500 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Natasha Khazzam1 Great Neck North5:05.71
2Bella Martocci2 North Shore5:08.09
3Emily Pogozelski3 Garden City5:14.36
4Jeorgiana Gavalas13 Southampton5:23.48
5Eden Reznik5 Great Neck North5:27.80
6Jules Ahdoot4 Great Neck North5:31.74
7Julie Sun6 Great Neck North5:35.85
8Catherine Chang7 Great Neck North5:47.97
9Julia Froese11 Wantagh5:50.48
10Katherine Escher1 Garden City5:50.75
11Isabelle Lee7 North Shore5:50.99
12Lili Telvi2 Southampton5:52.35
13Abigail Tedesco9 Garden City5:52.91
14Emily Molloy3 Massapequa5:58.27
15Hayden Gilmartin10 Southampton5:58.75
16Ella Doherty4 Massapequa5:58.88
17Maya Samuels8 North Shore6:09.52
18Alicia Zhang5 Garden City6:10.52
19Danielle Krapf12 Floral Park Memorial6:13.92
20Ella Shamash8 Great Neck North6:22.37
21Lily Adzhiashvili6 Great Neck North6:23.49
22Keira Jensen12 North Shore6:25.36
23Sophia Glazarev11 North Shore6:31.54
24Hazel Wright13 North Shore6:37.47
25Molly Nasiri10 Great Neck North6:47.91
26Victoria Engoron9 Great Neck North6:50.71
Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h1
1 John Schwab 1  Sanford H. Calhoun  4:39.31
2 William Hughes 4  Sanford H. Calhoun  4:48.83
3 Kevin Cannon 3  Floral Park Memorial  4:50.23
4 Jonathan Sferratore 6  Sanford H. Calhoun  4:50.32
5 Zackary Gopie 2  Floral Park Memorial  4:57.72
6 Justin Mardorf 7  George H. Hewlett  4:59.52
7 Jack Feinberg 8  Roslyn  5:00.15
8 Gavin Giordano 5  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:01.55
9 Mauricio Martinez 13  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:01.79
10 Jovan Rodriguez 10  George H. Hewlett  5:02.89
11 Michael Gunn 11  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:06.27
12 Jeremy Sirof 12  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:06.72
13 Joseph Bilardello 9  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:14.63
Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Ethan Berkowitz 1  Roslyn  5:11.41
2 Samuel Siyance-Rachmany 3  Great Neck North  5:16.33
3 Ethan Schulman 4  Great Neck North  5:17.73
4 Matthew Siedlewicz 5  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:21.80
5 Matthew McCoy 2  Wantagh  5:27.51
6 Sam Balakhanei 6  Roslyn  5:31.95
7 Alex Konigsberg 9  Roslyn  5:32.99
8 Benjamin Feingold 7  Great Neck North  5:40.55
9 Tucker Iacobazzi 16  Wantagh  5:41.29
10 Mert Yolseven 10  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:42.39
11 Reed Abramson 8  Roslyn  5:45.80
12 Riley ng 14  Great Neck North  5:49.14
13 Jake Fischetti 11  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:49.54
14 Kenan Yavuz 12  Sanford H. Calhoun  5:51.46
15 Mukarram Mehta 17  Hicksville  5:59.51
16 Ryan Pagliari 19  Sanford H. Calhoun  6:03.51
17 Brian Hammond 13  Sanford H. Calhoun  6:27.04
18 Nicholas Sensee 15  Sanford H. Calhoun  6:40.14
19 Dylan Giordano 18  Sanford H. Calhoun  6:51.02
Boys 1600 Meter Run Combined Heats
1John Schwab1 Sanford H. Calhoun4:39.31
2William Hughes4 Sanford H. Calhoun4:48.83
3Kevin Cannon3 Floral Park Memorial4:50.23
4Jonathan Sferratore6 Sanford H. Calhoun4:50.32
5Zackary Gopie2 Floral Park Memorial4:57.72
6Justin Mardorf7 George H. Hewlett4:59.52
7Jack Feinberg8 Roslyn5:00.15
8Gavin Giordano5 Sanford H. Calhoun5:01.55
9Mauricio Martinez13 Sanford H. Calhoun5:01.79
10Jovan Rodriguez10 George H. Hewlett5:02.89
11Michael Gunn11 Sanford H. Calhoun5:06.27
12Jeremy Sirof12 Sanford H. Calhoun5:06.72
13Ethan Berkowitz1 Roslyn5:11.41
14Joseph Bilardello9 Sanford H. Calhoun5:14.63
15Samuel Siyance-Rachmany3 Great Neck North5:16.33
16Ethan Schulman4 Great Neck North5:17.73
17Matthew Siedlewicz5 Sanford H. Calhoun5:21.80
18Matthew McCoy2 Wantagh5:27.51
19Sam Balakhanei6 Roslyn5:31.95
20Alex Konigsberg9 Roslyn5:32.99
21Benjamin Feingold7 Great Neck North5:40.55
22Tucker Iacobazzi16 Wantagh5:41.29
23Mert Yolseven10 Sanford H. Calhoun5:42.39
24Reed Abramson8 Roslyn5:45.80
25Riley ng14 Great Neck North5:49.14
26Jake Fischetti11 Sanford H. Calhoun5:49.54
27Kenan Yavuz12 Sanford H. Calhoun5:51.46
28Mukarram Mehta17 Hicksville5:59.51
29Ryan Pagliari19 Sanford H. Calhoun6:03.51
30Brian Hammond13 Sanford H. Calhoun6:27.04
31Nicholas Sensee15 Sanford H. Calhoun6:40.14
32Dylan Giordano18 Sanford H. Calhoun6:51.02
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Laine Yastrzemski 4  Southampton  1:06.99
2 Katerina Smolanick 7  Garden City  1:07.41
3 Emily Zukosky 1  Southampton  1:08.18
4 Hallie Beeker 5  Southampton  1:09.33
5 Skyla Marchesi 3  Wantagh  1:09.48
6 Jenna Muscatello 6  Massapequa  1:09.85
7 Kaitlyn Hills 8  St. Francis Prep  1:10.75
8 Sydney Chean 2  Garden City  1:11.08
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Giovanna Fratantoni 6  Massapequa  1:08.42
2 Lorelei Krapf 4  Floral Park Memorial  1:11.84
3 Lori Melville 3  St. Francis Prep  1:12.04
4 Catherine Macatangay 5  Floral Park Memorial  1:12.46
5 Catherine O'Connell 2  Massapequa  1:12.66
6 Caitlyn Parda 1  Hicksville  1:13.28
7 Sofia Almendarez 7  Massapequa  1:13.46
8 Theresa O'Connor 8  St. Francis Prep  1:19.79
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Janeidy Da Silva 1  Great Neck North  1:06.82
2 Carla Alvarado 5  Hicksville  1:09.34
3 Riley Kohm 4  St. Francis Prep  1:12.01
4 Zoe Paisner 6  Great Neck North  1:18.28
5 Katie Bell 3  Great Neck North  1:21.82
6 Angie Tso 8  Great Neck North  1:22.01
7 Rachel Levy 2  Great Neck North  1:23.59
8 Elizabeth Paisner 7  Great Neck North  1:26.60
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Delaney Sampson 7  Massapequa  1:15.31
2 Karolina Kulpa 4  St. Francis Prep  1:19.50
3 Mia Bonilla 5  St. Francis Prep  1:23.47
4 Jaslin Bhullar 2  St. Francis Prep  1:24.74
5 Gabrielle Logan 6  St. Francis Prep  1:26.45
6 Gabrielle Wells 3  St. Francis Prep  1:29.52
Girls 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Janeidy Da Silva1 Great Neck North1:06.82
2Laine Yastrzemski4 Southampton1:06.99
3Katerina Smolanick7 Garden City1:07.41
4Emily Zukosky1 Southampton1:08.18
5Giovanna Fratantoni6 Massapequa1:08.42
6Hallie Beeker5 Southampton1:09.33
7Carla Alvarado5 Hicksville1:09.34
8Skyla Marchesi3 Wantagh1:09.48
9Jenna Muscatello6 Massapequa1:09.85
10Kaitlyn Hills8 St. Francis Prep1:10.75
11Sydney Chean2 Garden City1:11.08
12Lorelei Krapf4 Floral Park Memorial1:11.84
13Riley Kohm4 St. Francis Prep1:12.01
14Lori Melville3 St. Francis Prep1:12.04
15Catherine Macatangay5 Floral Park Memorial1:12.46
16Catherine O'Connell2 Massapequa1:12.66
17Caitlyn Parda1 Hicksville1:13.28
18Sofia Almendarez7 Massapequa1:13.46
19Delaney Sampson7 Massapequa1:15.31
20Zoe Paisner6 Great Neck North1:18.28
21Karolina Kulpa4 St. Francis Prep1:19.50
22Theresa O'Connor8 St. Francis Prep1:19.79
23Katie Bell3 Great Neck North1:21.82
24Angie Tso8 Great Neck North1:22.01
25Mia Bonilla5 St. Francis Prep1:23.47
26Rachel Levy2 Great Neck North1:23.59
27Jaslin Bhullar2 St. Francis Prep1:24.74
28Gabrielle Logan6 St. Francis Prep1:26.45
29Elizabeth Paisner7 Great Neck North1:26.60
30Gabrielle Wells3 St. Francis Prep1:29.52
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Logan Koenig 2  Sanford H. Calhoun  54.64
2 Peter John Schramm 5  Sanford H. Calhoun  54.98
3 Randy Talledo 7  Great Neck North  56.31
4 Noah Berkowitz 4  Great Neck North  56.50
5 Ben Pinkus 6  George H. Hewlett  57.72
6 Jonathan Jones 1  George H. Hewlett  59.28
7 Michael Windischmann 3  Floral Park Memorial  1:00.92
DNS Michael Chery 8  Floral Park Memorial  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Eric Chen 5  Roslyn  58.84
2 Aidan Kopelman 4  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:02.06
3 Jack Young 3  Floral Park Memorial  1:02.59
4 Joseph Guastafeste 7  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:05.32
5 Jeremy Ng 6  Great Neck North  1:05.40
6 Thomas Baglio 1  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:05.79
7 Aidan Murphy 2  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:06.30
8 Noah Hutchinson 8  Roslyn  1:08.74
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Jonah Blitman 6  George H. Hewlett  1:00.76
2 Gregory Leung 5  Great Neck North  1:01.90
3 Brian Song 8  Roslyn  1:08.29
4 Dylan Levy 1  Roslyn  1:08.30
5 Michael Villegas 7  Great Neck North  1:09.44
6 Zichun Lin 4  Great Neck North  1:10.08
7 Gavin Glazer 2  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:14.59
DNS Matthew Bloom 3  Great Neck North  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Yianni Lagudis 2  Roslyn  1:00.74
2 James Lok 5  Roslyn  1:06.64
3 Trevor Yong 6  Roslyn  1:11.47
4 Daniel Lee 8  Roslyn  1:11.92
5 Adam Schiaffo 1  Roslyn  1:11.93
6 Jordan Mayorga 3  Great Neck North  1:13.13
7 Matthew Kilfeather-Bonello 7  Hicksville  1:17.49
DNS Ari Rosenblum 4  Great Neck North  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h5
1 Shareef McMillan 4  Wantagh  1:03.12
2 Jacob Levine 6  Great Neck North  1:08.16
3 Tyler Osit 3  Roslyn  1:10.18
4 Allen Yi 5  Roslyn  1:12.36
5 James Bowman 7  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:16.82
6 Matias Pozo 2  Roslyn  1:17.04
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h6
1 Michael Chery 7  Floral Park Memorial  1:07.56
2 Cassius Bermudez 2  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:18.13
3 David Leib 5  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:19.43
4 Eray Yavuz 4  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:21.46
5 David Barad 3  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:33.84
6 Jayden Romero 6  Sanford H. Calhoun  1:55.36
Boys 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Logan Koenig2 Sanford H. Calhoun54.64
2Peter John Schramm5 Sanford H. Calhoun54.98
3Randy Talledo7 Great Neck North56.31
4Noah Berkowitz4 Great Neck North56.50
5Ben Pinkus6 George H. Hewlett57.72
6Eric Chen5 Roslyn58.84
7Jonathan Jones1 George H. Hewlett59.28
8Yianni Lagudis2 Roslyn1:00.74
9Jonah Blitman6 George H. Hewlett1:00.76
10Michael Windischmann3 Floral Park Memorial1:00.92
11Gregory Leung5 Great Neck North1:01.90
12Aidan Kopelman4 Sanford H. Calhoun1:02.06
13Jack Young3 Floral Park Memorial1:02.59
14Shareef McMillan4 Wantagh1:03.12
15Joseph Guastafeste7 Sanford H. Calhoun1:05.32
16Jeremy Ng6 Great Neck North1:05.40
17Thomas Baglio1 Sanford H. Calhoun1:05.79
18Aidan Murphy2 Sanford H. Calhoun1:06.30
19James Lok5 Roslyn1:06.64
20Michael Chery7 Floral Park Memorial1:07.56
21Jacob Levine6 Great Neck North1:08.16
22Brian Song8 Roslyn1:08.29
23Dylan Levy1 Roslyn1:08.30
24Noah Hutchinson8 Roslyn1:08.74
25Michael Villegas7 Great Neck North1:09.44
26Zichun Lin4 Great Neck North1:10.08
27Tyler Osit3 Roslyn1:10.18
28Trevor Yong6 Roslyn1:11.47
29Daniel Lee8 Roslyn1:11.92
30Adam Schiaffo1 Roslyn1:11.93
31Allen Yi5 Roslyn1:12.36
32Jordan Mayorga3 Great Neck North1:13.13
33Gavin Glazer2 Sanford H. Calhoun1:14.59
34James Bowman7 Sanford H. Calhoun1:16.82
35Matias Pozo2 Roslyn1:17.04
36Matthew Kilfeather-Bonello7 Hicksville1:17.49
37Cassius Bermudez2 Sanford H. Calhoun1:18.13
38David Leib5 Sanford H. Calhoun1:19.43
39Eray Yavuz4 Sanford H. Calhoun1:21.46
40David Barad3 Sanford H. Calhoun1:33.84
41Jayden Romero6 Sanford H. Calhoun1:55.36
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Sarafina Alcime 4  Floral Park Memorial  20.16
2 Nikita Soleymani 3  Great Neck North  21.10
3 Sarah Pogozelski 5  Garden City  21.16
4 Anjelina Estevez 2  Floral Park Memorial  21.28
5 Nicole Nallan 6  Garden City  22.28
6 Alexa Clinton 7  Floral Park Memorial  22.62
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Kyle Alfred 5  George H. Hewlett  20.60
DQ Matthew DeCicco 4  George H. Hewlett  20.16
Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Fiona Reagan 2  North Shore  2:30.29
2 Natasha Khazzam 1  Great Neck North  2:31.59
3 Bella Martocci 3  North Shore  2:36.14
4 Julia Mills 6  Floral Park Memorial  2:37.91
5 Chase Cineus 8  St. Francis Prep  2:38.21
6 Kaylin Kufs 5  Garden City  2:39.50
7 Alani Timmons 9  St. Francis Prep  2:42.86
8 Julie Sun 4  Great Neck North  2:45.37
9 Abigail Ochoa 16  St. Francis Prep  2:47.07
10 Emma Suhr 7  Southampton  2:49.75
11 Eva Vitale 12  Garden City  2:50.22
12 Roisin Pfaff 13  Garden City  2:50.43
13 Hayden Gilmartin 10  Southampton  2:53.84
14 Julia Froese 15  Wantagh  2:54.36
15 Lili Telvi 11  Southampton  2:56.15
16 Amanda Lavian 14  Great Neck North  3:00.06
Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Kimberly Villoni 1  Garden City  3:00.84
2 Madison Smith 13  Wantagh  3:03.43
3 Leanna Smith 7  Hicksville  3:04.46
4 Kate Tehrani 3  Great Neck North  3:05.25
5 Katie Ng 4  Great Neck North  3:09.45
6 Hana Umer 2  Hicksville  3:12.21
7 Mayuri Kumar 8  Hicksville  3:17.13
8 Alexis Christian 5  Hicksville  3:18.74
9 Kate Lu 9  Great Neck North  3:19.31
10 Palak Mehrotra 11  Hicksville  3:23.30
11 Chanel Tehrani 10  Great Neck North  3:39.92
12 Vazira Khakimova 6  Hicksville  3:40.22
13 Nandini Ranu 12  Hicksville  3:40.71
Girls 800 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Fiona Reagan2 North Shore2:30.29
2Natasha Khazzam1 Great Neck North2:31.59
3Bella Martocci3 North Shore2:36.14
4Julia Mills6 Floral Park Memorial2:37.91
5Chase Cineus8 St. Francis Prep2:38.21
6Kaylin Kufs5 Garden City2:39.50
7Alani Timmons9 St. Francis Prep2:42.86
8Julie Sun4 Great Neck North2:45.37
9Abigail Ochoa16 St. Francis Prep2:47.07
10Emma Suhr7 Southampton2:49.75
11Eva Vitale12 Garden City2:50.22
12Roisin Pfaff13 Garden City2:50.43
13Hayden Gilmartin10 Southampton2:53.84
14Julia Froese15 Wantagh2:54.36
15Lili Telvi11 Southampton2:56.15
16Amanda Lavian14 Great Neck North3:00.06
17Kimberly Villoni1 Garden City3:00.84
18Madison Smith13 Wantagh3:03.43
19Leanna Smith7 Hicksville3:04.46
20Kate Tehrani3 Great Neck North3:05.25
21Katie Ng4 Great Neck North3:09.45
22Hana Umer2 Hicksville3:12.21
23Mayuri Kumar8 Hicksville3:17.13
24Alexis Christian5 Hicksville3:18.74
25Kate Lu9 Great Neck North3:19.31
26Palak Mehrotra11 Hicksville3:23.30
27Chanel Tehrani10 Great Neck North3:39.92
28Vazira Khakimova6 Hicksville3:40.22
29Nandini Ranu12 Hicksville3:40.71
Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Zackary Gopie 1  Floral Park Memorial  2:16.76
2 Matthew McCoy 2  Wantagh  2:29.57
3 Nicholas Purdie 4  George H. Hewlett  2:33.80
4 Samuel Hsu 3  George H. Hewlett  2:35.80
5 Ryan Hung 5  George H. Hewlett  2:39.59
6 Nave Harel 7  George H. Hewlett  2:40.14
7 Henry Smith 6  Floral Park Memorial  2:41.14
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Morgan Noody 5  Garden City  28.14
2 Kyra Lekanides 4  Garden City  28.64
3 Riley Donahue 3  Garden City  29.25
4 Sophia Erigo 6  Garden City  29.34
5 Sophia DeMillio 7  North Shore  29.41
6 Francesca Capuano 8  Wantagh  29.63
7 Sarah Kade 2  Garden City  29.96
8 Aniya Smith 1  Floral Park Memorial  33.10
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Sidney Lamond 1  North Shore  28.68
2 Kimberly Ward 5  Garden City  30.92
3 Skyla Marchesi 4  Wantagh  31.03
4 Melaney Lepiz 6  Southampton  31.43
5 Kathrine Terry 2  Southampton  31.55
6 Nicole Nallan 3  Garden City  33.84
7 Bianca Liu 7  Floral Park Memorial  33.86
8 Keira Jensen 8  North Shore  33.91
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Gabriella Stiffler 2  North Shore  30.97
2 Ava Lima 5  Southampton  34.20
3 Isabella Roldan 7  Hicksville  34.51
4 Kori Nunez 6  Floral Park Memorial  35.59
5 Jessica Rojas 4  Southampton  36.50
6 Hannah Florkowski 3  Floral Park Memorial  39.20
Girls 200 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Morgan Noody5 Garden City28.14
2Kyra Lekanides4 Garden City28.64
3Sidney Lamond1 North Shore28.68
4Riley Donahue3 Garden City29.25
5Sophia Erigo6 Garden City29.34
6Sophia DeMillio7 North Shore29.41
7Francesca Capuano8 Wantagh29.63
8Sarah Kade2 Garden City29.96
9Kimberly Ward5 Garden City30.92
10Gabriella Stiffler2 North Shore30.97
11Skyla Marchesi4 Wantagh31.03
12Melaney Lepiz6 Southampton31.43
13Kathrine Terry2 Southampton31.55
14Aniya Smith1 Floral Park Memorial33.10
15Nicole Nallan3 Garden City33.84
16Bianca Liu7 Floral Park Memorial33.86
17Keira Jensen8 North Shore33.91
18Ava Lima5 Southampton34.20
19Isabella Roldan7 Hicksville34.51
20Kori Nunez6 Floral Park Memorial35.59
21Jessica Rojas4 Southampton36.50
22Hannah Florkowski3 Floral Park Memorial39.20
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Michael Windischmann 7  Floral Park Memorial  27.12
2 Michael Chery 1  Floral Park Memorial  27.27
3 Shareef McMillan 5  Wantagh  27.74
4 Derek Poetzsch 2  Hicksville  28.48
5 Lakshay Singh-Bala 3  Hicksville  28.54
6 Bryan Rivera 4  Wantagh  29.04
7 Cole Loney 6  Wantagh  30.80
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Southampton 4  SOUTH A  53.55
2 Floral Park Memorial 3  FLORA A  1:00.42
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Floral Park Memorial 6  FLORA A  53.84
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Southampton 2     4:46.98
2 Hicksville 3     4:57.24
3 Floral Park Memorial 4     5:18.00
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Floral Park Memorial 6     4:30.17

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media