The Nassau Coaches Invitational - 4/9/2022
Overall Results
To see photos please click on an athletes name.


PLNameLNYR TeamWindTime
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h1
1 Dylan Vargas 1  General Douglas MacArthur  59.28
2 Valson St Phard 2  Wyandanch  59.72
3 Tristen Silverstein 5  Seaford  59.79
4 Kai Rodger 4  Jfk Bellmore  59.81
5 Luis Garcia 3  Bay Shore  1:00.02
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h2
1 Leonard Li 3  Massapequa  1:00.23
2 Michael Terry 2  Saint Anthony's  1:02.06
3 Aaron Bhagwan 4  St. Francis Prep  1:03.07
4 Maxavatar Bloess 5  Chaminade  1:03.52
5 Corey D'Angelo 1  Massapequa  1:09.42
DQ Justin Gavia 6  Sewanhaka  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h3
1 Damilola Babalola 1  West Hempstead  1:01.37
2 Sean McCarey 3  Cold Spring Harbor  1:01.88
3 Ryan Scarry 5  Plainedge  1:05.32
4 Daniel Czechowski 2  Roslyn  1:07.38
5 Joab Gaspard 6  Sewanhaka  1:10.13
6 Raphael Sirjue 4  Sewanhaka  1:15.19
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h4
1 Anthony Whitcomb 4  Saint Anthony's  1:05.42
2 Owen Moloney 1  Chaminade  1:05.48
3 Matthew Manno 2  Wellington C. Mepham  1:05.80
4 John Exharos 3  Wheatley School  1:06.02
5 James Lasalle 6  Jfk Bellmore  1:08.77
6 Gavin Halligan 5  Chaminade  1:09.90
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h5
1 Declan O'Melia 4  Kings Park  1:06.80
2 Temitayo Oladeji 2  Wellington C. Mepham  1:06.95
3 Connor Escoffery 6  Garden City  1:08.11
4 Justin Koczko 5  Garden City  1:08.57
DNS Bryan Brady 1  Oyster Bay  0.00
DNS Matthew Johnston 3  Manhasset  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h6
1 Jonah Montes 5  Saint Anthony's  1:07.06
2 Alex Luft 6  Wellington C. Mepham  1:11.78
3 Gabriel Kefalas 1  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  1:14.16
4 Robert Marx 3  Plainedge  1:17.26
DNS Eric Chen 2  Roslyn  0.00
DNS Alexander Jacob 4  Bethpage  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h7
1 Thomas Bonsignore 2  Division Avenue  1:06.27
2 Cormac Terry 3  Saint Anthony's  1:09.33
3 Christopher Tullo 5  Saint Anthony's  1:09.60
4 Gregory Tam 1  Floral Park Memorial  1:10.35
5 Ryan Gurien 6  Plainedge  1:14.49
6 Sebastian Plaza 4  Roslyn  1:16.60
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h8
1 Sonny D'Errico 3  General Douglas MacArthur  1:07.44
2 Lucas Schmuck 2  Wheatley School  1:14.98
3 Marcel Agredo 5  Great Neck North  1:15.58
4 Collie Wint 6  Wyandanch  1:17.52
DNS Gregory Tam 1  Floral Park Memorial  0.00
DNS Aidan Joannon 4  Oyster Bay  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h9
1 Derek Mah 3  Kings Park  1:11.45
2 John Turnbull 5  East Meadow  1:11.92
3 Justin Berkowitz 4  East Meadow  1:12.13
4 Anthony Marino 6  Kings Park  1:12.86
5 Ben Samuel 2  Oceanside  1:14.83
DNS Justin Margulies 1  Roslyn  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h10
1 Dylan Lampert 4  Kings Park  1:13.95
2 Payton Buchanan 2  St. Francis Prep  1:14.23
3 Jaideep Babra 3  Bethpage  1:19.26
4 Jonathon Maggio 6  General Douglas MacArthur  1:23.92
DNS Tyler Richman 1  Wheatley School  0.00
DNS Maximillan Higgins 5  Kings Park  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h11
1 Jacob Ferraro 5  Wheatley School  1:16.49
2 Julian Silverio 4  Sewanhaka  1:23.44
3 Aunrie Lewis 1  Wheatley School  1:24.60
4 Gabriel Garcia 6  Sewanhaka  1:25.16
DNS Joey Esposito 2  Kings Park  0.00
DNS Adin Nicholson 3  Division Avenue  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h12
1 Joseph Rozzo 5  Plainedge  1:13.95
2 Ryan Huber 4  Plainedge  1:31.04
3 Anthony Ozoria 2  New Hyde Park  1:34.02
DNS James Corke 3  Plainedge  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Open Combined Heats
1Dylan Vargas1 General Douglas MacArthur59.28
2Valson St Phard2 Wyandanch59.72
3Tristen Silverstein5 Seaford59.79
4Kai Rodger4 Jfk Bellmore59.81
5Luis Garcia3 Bay Shore1:00.02
6Leonard Li3 Massapequa1:00.23
7Damilola Babalola1 West Hempstead1:01.37
8Sean McCarey3 Cold Spring Harbor1:01.88
9Michael Terry2 Saint Anthony's1:02.06
10Aaron Bhagwan4 St. Francis Prep1:03.07
11Maxavatar Bloess5 Chaminade1:03.52
12Ryan Scarry5 Plainedge1:05.32
13Anthony Whitcomb4 Saint Anthony's1:05.42
14Owen Moloney1 Chaminade1:05.48
15Matthew Manno2 Wellington C. Mepham1:05.80
16John Exharos3 Wheatley School1:06.02
17Thomas Bonsignore2 Division Avenue1:06.27
18Declan O'Melia4 Kings Park1:06.80
19Temitayo Oladeji2 Wellington C. Mepham1:06.95
20Jonah Montes5 Saint Anthony's1:07.06
21Daniel Czechowski2 Roslyn1:07.38
22Sonny D'Errico3 General Douglas MacArthur1:07.44
23Connor Escoffery6 Garden City1:08.11
24Justin Koczko5 Garden City1:08.57
25James Lasalle6 Jfk Bellmore1:08.77
26Cormac Terry3 Saint Anthony's1:09.33
27Corey D'Angelo1 Massapequa1:09.42
28Christopher Tullo5 Saint Anthony's1:09.60
29Gavin Halligan5 Chaminade1:09.90
30Joab Gaspard6 Sewanhaka1:10.13
31Gregory Tam1 Floral Park Memorial1:10.35
32Derek Mah3 Kings Park1:11.45
33Alex Luft6 Wellington C. Mepham1:11.78
34John Turnbull5 East Meadow1:11.92
35Justin Berkowitz4 East Meadow1:12.13
36Anthony Marino6 Kings Park1:12.86
37Joseph Rozzo5 Plainedge1:13.95
38Dylan Lampert4 Kings Park1:13.95
39Gabriel Kefalas1 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk1:14.16
40Payton Buchanan2 St. Francis Prep1:14.23
41Ryan Gurien6 Plainedge1:14.49
42Ben Samuel2 Oceanside1:14.83
43Lucas Schmuck2 Wheatley School1:14.98
44Raphael Sirjue4 Sewanhaka1:15.19
45Marcel Agredo5 Great Neck North1:15.58
46Jacob Ferraro5 Wheatley School1:16.49
47Sebastian Plaza4 Roslyn1:16.60
48Robert Marx3 Plainedge1:17.26
49Collie Wint6 Wyandanch1:17.52
50Jaideep Babra3 Bethpage1:19.26
51Julian Silverio4 Sewanhaka1:23.44
52Jonathon Maggio6 General Douglas MacArthur1:23.92
53Aunrie Lewis1 Wheatley School1:24.60
54Gabriel Garcia6 Sewanhaka1:25.16
55Ryan Huber4 Plainedge1:31.04
56Anthony Ozoria2 New Hyde Park1:34.02
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h1
1 Camylin Blake 3  Wellington C. Mepham  1:07.21
2 Gloria Guerrier 5  West Hempstead  1:09.96
3 Jordyn O'Neal 2  Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh)  1:12.55
4 Kamila Cotek 1  Cold Spring Harbor  1:12.88
5 Maya Ohebshalom 4  Great Neck North  1:15.00
6 Chloe Devito 6  Seaford  1:19.58
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h2
1 Olivia Carden 4  Friends Academy (Li)  1:11.57
2 Madison Henriquez 6  Bay Shore  1:12.72
3 Shira Gamson 2  George H. Hewlett  1:13.39
4 Makali Gates 5  Bay Shore  1:15.22
5 Kiara Freidberg 1  Cold Spring Harbor  1:16.16
6 Aleatha West 3  Holy Trinity  1:18.24
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h3
1 Olivia Como 2  Friends Academy (Li)  1:15.28
2 Julia Mills 6  Floral Park Memorial  1:16.58
3 Sophia Leslie 4  St. Francis Prep  1:17.05
4 Jada Wynter 5  Medgar Evers College Prep  1:19.69
5 Riley Gargan 1  Bay Shore  1:19.96
DNS Arielle Smith 3  Medgar Evers College Prep  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h4
1 Anna Cacciuttolo 5  Division Avenue  1:16.48
2 Julia Wachsmuth 4  Connetquot  1:19.56
3 Kathryn Kofod 3  Seaford  1:21.51
4 Elizabeth Guilfoyle 6  Saint Anthony's  1:23.35
5 Mckenzie Zhu 1  Roslyn  1:32.28
DNS Vanessa Frangiadakis 2  Oceanside  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h5
1 Addison Vice 1  Oceanside  1:16.18
2 Bella Randazzo 5  West Babylon  1:26.32
3 Zanikhat Keshiro 2  Medgar Evers College Prep  1:28.32
DNS Emma Heaney 3  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  0.00
DNF Elizabeth Bonat 4  Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh)  0.00
DNS Jordyn Fevrier-Babb 6  Malverne  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h6
1 Madelyn Law 3  Smithtown West  1:18.18
2 Sophia Dean 4  Oyster Bay  1:20.66
3 Sara Jacobs 2  Wantagh  1:26.38
4 Hayley Sasbon 5  Smithtown West  1:28.09
5 Sabrina Jannazzo 1  Plainedge  1:39.03
DNS Abigail Montes 6  Division Avenue  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h7
1 Nahomi Migiel 3  Sewanhaka  1:27.24
2 Umme Hani Bootwala 2  W. Tresper Clarke  1:31.62
3 Amber Almonte 1  George H. Hewlett  1:40.77
4 Zoe Rodriguez 6  George H. Hewlett  1:43.93
DNS Amanda Healy 4  West Hempstead  0.00
DNS Chloe Bononmo 5  Northport  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Open r1 h8
1 Riley Behr 2  Oyster Bay  1:28.07
2 Ayanna Brown 3  Baldwin  1:30.96
3 Madison Smith 4  Wantagh  1:32.50
4 Isabella Devery 5  Saint Anthony's  1:36.68
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Open Combined Heats
1Camylin Blake3 Wellington C. Mepham1:07.21
2Gloria Guerrier5 West Hempstead1:09.96
3Olivia Carden4 Friends Academy (Li)1:11.57
4Jordyn O'Neal2 Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh)1:12.55
5Madison Henriquez6 Bay Shore1:12.72
6Kamila Cotek1 Cold Spring Harbor1:12.88
7Shira Gamson2 George H. Hewlett1:13.39
8Maya Ohebshalom4 Great Neck North1:15.00
9Makali Gates5 Bay Shore1:15.22
10Olivia Como2 Friends Academy (Li)1:15.28
11Kiara Freidberg1 Cold Spring Harbor1:16.16
12Addison Vice1 Oceanside1:16.18
13Anna Cacciuttolo5 Division Avenue1:16.48
14Julia Mills6 Floral Park Memorial1:16.58
15Sophia Leslie4 St. Francis Prep1:17.05
16Madelyn Law3 Smithtown West1:18.18
17Aleatha West3 Holy Trinity1:18.24
18Julia Wachsmuth4 Connetquot1:19.56
19Chloe Devito6 Seaford1:19.58
20Jada Wynter5 Medgar Evers College Prep1:19.69
21Riley Gargan1 Bay Shore1:19.96
22Sophia Dean4 Oyster Bay1:20.66
23Kathryn Kofod3 Seaford1:21.51
24Elizabeth Guilfoyle6 Saint Anthony's1:23.35
25Bella Randazzo5 West Babylon1:26.32
26Sara Jacobs2 Wantagh1:26.38
27Nahomi Migiel3 Sewanhaka1:27.24
28Riley Behr2 Oyster Bay1:28.07
29Hayley Sasbon5 Smithtown West1:28.09
30Zanikhat Keshiro2 Medgar Evers College Prep1:28.32
31Ayanna Brown3 Baldwin1:30.96
32Umme Hani Bootwala2 W. Tresper Clarke1:31.62
33Mckenzie Zhu1 Roslyn1:32.28
34Madison Smith4 Wantagh1:32.50
35Isabella Devery5 Saint Anthony's1:36.68
36Sabrina Jannazzo1 Plainedge1:39.03
37Amber Almonte1 George H. Hewlett1:40.77
38Zoe Rodriguez6 George H. Hewlett1:43.93
Boys 1600 Meter Run Open r1 h1
1 Liam Going 2  Chaminade  4:23.84
2 Brendan Conniff 4  Manhasset  4:27.15
3 Alexander Jopek 1  Brooklyn Technical  4:27.91
4 Trevor Rinn 3  Oceanside  4:28.70
5 Dylan Beggins 5  Bay Shore  4:29.54
6 Jack Higgins 7  Chaminade  4:29.76
7 Amokrane Aouchiche 8  Wellington C. Mepham  4:32.46
8 Jeremy Paredes 12  Saint Anthony's  4:33.21
9 Jonah Reisner 11  Brooklyn Technical  4:35.59
10 Jack Cote 10  St. Francis Prep  4:35.68
11 Daniel Hoffman 16  Oceanside  4:36.34
12 Jack Noble 14  Saint Anthony's  4:36.54
13 Andres Orbegozo 15  Brooklyn Technical  4:38.94
14 Scott Schmuck 13  Wheatley School  4:41.50
15 Terrence Mcginty 9  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  4:43.20
16 Jack Ward 6  Saint Anthony's  4:58.50
Boys 1600 Meter Run Open r1 h2
1 Dominic Saraceni 1  Wellington C. Mepham  4:38.68
2 Peter Bagattine 7  Bay Shore  4:40.00
3 Jared Kimiabakhsh 5  Great Neck North  4:40.95
4 Christopher Schimkus 9  Massapequa  4:41.42
5 Owen O'Donnell 4  Chaminade  4:43.27
6 Raymond Walls 6  Brooklyn Technical  4:44.91
7 Elijah Gentry 11  Brooklyn Technical  4:45.68
8 Matthew Voynovich 12  Roslyn  4:45.98
9 Michael Koenig 8  St. Francis Prep  4:46.22
10 Mikey Spinelle 17  Kings Park  4:46.92
11 Matthew Vene 2  St. Francis Prep  4:48.07
12 Ryan Kanyaro 16  Plainedge  4:50.48
13 Jayson Emile 10  W. Tresper Clarke  4:50.86
14 Jordan Washburn 19  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  4:53.12
15 John Pfisterer 3  Saint Anthony's  4:54.31
16 Kewrys Berroa 18  Cardinal Hayes  4:55.94
17 Daniel DeGregori 13  East Meadow  4:58.48
18 Thomas Sheerin 21  Manhasset  5:04.31
19 Raymond Burgos 15  Sewanhaka  5:33.00
DNS Zackary Gopie 14  Floral Park Memorial  0.00
DNS Jack Schmalzle 20  Roslyn  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Open r1 h3
1 Anthony Belford 8  Bay Shore  4:52.73
2 Ben Martin 11  Friends Academy (Li)  4:55.44
3 Dylan Zhao 9  Brooklyn Technical  4:56.50
4 Myles Munro 16  Seaford  4:56.75
5 Oliver Dolega 4  St. Francis Prep  4:57.02
6 Christopher Frohne 6  Bay Shore  4:57.59
7 Andrew Holtzman 14  Garden City  4:57.75
8 Matthew Baldwin 10  Saint Anthony's  5:00.59
9 Benjamin Mascuch 21  Oceanside  5:00.94
10 Jonny Wu 17  Brooklyn Technical  5:01.59
11 Brennan Spillane 15  Chaminade  5:02.68
12 GianLuca Berganza 7  Roslyn  5:02.71
13 Jack Feinberg 5  Roslyn  5:04.90
14 Ryan Lin 3  Brooklyn Technical  5:07.87
15 Daniel Lindow 20  East Meadow  5:08.83
16 Dereck Morales 22  Chaminade  5:09.53
17 Daniel Timoney 18  Chaminade  5:13.59
18 Richard Verbouwens 25  Bethpage  5:14.03
20 Nolan Borders 23  Saint Anthony's  5:14.34
21 Edward Chan 24  Brooklyn Technical  5:16.22
22 Daniel Butt 1  Garden City  5:16.30
DNS Joseph Heerbrandt 2  Saint Anthony's  0.00
DNS Said Reyes 12  W. Tresper Clarke  0.00
DNS Declan Brady 13  Wheatley School  0.00
DNS Gabriel Aguilar 19  Division Avenue  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Open r1 h4
1 Darlig Delgado 30  Bay Shore  5:04.92
2 Alex Ferrazzi 2  Kings Park  5:07.25
3 John Carney 17  Chaminade  5:09.67
4 Marti Verbon Font 1  Brooklyn Technical  5:11.02
5 Joseph Palazzolo 12  Oceanside  5:11.98
6 Owen Wendt 24  Seaford  5:15.68
7 Patrick Barrera 5  Wheatley School  5:15.71
8 Raymond Li 13  Friends Academy (Li)  5:17.29
9 Brady McGowan 25  Seaford  5:17.78
10 Bryan Schmuck 18  Wheatley School  5:21.22
11 Ethan Schulman 20  Great Neck North  5:21.39
12 William Douglas 29  Brooklyn Technical  5:21.52
13 Max Reilly 22  Island Trees  5:21.78
14 Daniel Collins 19  Division Avenue  5:21.89
15 Alex Konigsberg 26  Roslyn  5:21.94
16 Stanley Kong 3  Manhasset  5:22.54
17 Matthew Carlinsky 23  Oyster Bay  5:23.61
18 James Harwood 11  Manhasset  5:24.13
19 Kenneth Chan 27  East Meadow  5:24.37
20 Derek Bustillo 9  Cathedral Prep  5:25.98
21 Luke Giangrande 4  Manhasset  5:26.38
22 Luke Meyer 28  Manhasset  5:27.55
23 Sam Balakhanei 21  Roslyn  5:28.39
24 Matthew McCoy 6  Wantagh  5:31.00
25 Michael Lynch 8  Chaminade  5:32.51
DNS Daniel Vazquez 7  Garden City  0.00
DNS Nicholas Iannelli 10  Jfk Bellmore  0.00
DNS Alec Dampman 14  New Hyde Park  0.00
DNS Peter Barry 15  Manhasset  0.00
DNS Kieran Rafferty 16  Chaminade  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Open r1 h5
1 Joshua Lall 29  Cathedral Prep  5:21.41
2 Taha Berktas 4  General Douglas MacArthur  5:27.50
3 Alex Vega-Santini 5  Cardinal Spellman  5:30.89
4 Benjamin levine 30  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  5:31.12
5 Patrick Leahy 2  Seaford  5:31.87
7 Daniel Beckworth 27  W. Tresper Clarke  5:35.37
8 Nick O'Leary 1  East Meadow  5:37.40
9 Ishan Bheda 10  Brooklyn Technical  5:38.07
10 Michael Bologna 8  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  5:41.82
11 Nicholas Fauci 7  Wellington C. Mepham  5:45.32
12 Michael Kantrowitz 15  Oceanside  5:46.06
13 Joseph Montalbano 28  St. Francis Prep  5:46.26
14 Andrew Randazzo 13  Seaford  5:52.94
15 Jason Rodriguez 3  Manhasset  5:54.04
16 Jake Chew 11  New Hyde Park  5:59.94
17 Carlos Zhicay 6  Bay Shore  6:01.96
18 Richard Flores 21  Wellington C. Mepham  6:04.59
19 Josh Batting 18  New Hyde Park  6:08.97
20 Craig Birk 17  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  6:10.13
21 Jonathan Hinojosa 24  Wellington C. Mepham  6:16.44
22 Sean McQuillan 19  Wellington C. Mepham  6:18.74
23 Phillip Berkowitz 20  Wellington C. Mepham  6:29.46
24 Gregory Mooney 26  Seaford  6:33.71
25 Jacob Zimmerli 16  Plainedge  6:42.15
26 Brandon Coons 23  Seaford  7:11.77
27 Zayd Karim 22  Wheatley School  8:02.13
DNS Michael Echevarre 9  Cathedral Prep  0.00
DNS Yanjun Lin 12  Wheatley School  0.00
DNS John Tweedie 14  Kings Park  0.00
DNS Ben Symon 25  Sewanhaka  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Open Combined Heats
1Liam Going2 Chaminade4:23.84
2Brendan Conniff4 Manhasset4:27.15
3Alexander Jopek1 Brooklyn Technical4:27.91
4Trevor Rinn3 Oceanside4:28.70
5Dylan Beggins5 Bay Shore4:29.54
6Jack Higgins7 Chaminade4:29.76
7Amokrane Aouchiche8 Wellington C. Mepham4:32.46
8Jeremy Paredes12 Saint Anthony's4:33.21
9Jonah Reisner11 Brooklyn Technical4:35.59
10Jack Cote10 St. Francis Prep4:35.68
11Daniel Hoffman16 Oceanside4:36.34
12Jack Noble14 Saint Anthony's4:36.54
13Dominic Saraceni1 Wellington C. Mepham4:38.68
14Andres Orbegozo15 Brooklyn Technical4:38.94
15Peter Bagattine7 Bay Shore4:40.00
16Jared Kimiabakhsh5 Great Neck North4:40.95
17Christopher Schimkus9 Massapequa4:41.42
18Scott Schmuck13 Wheatley School4:41.50
19Terrence Mcginty9 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi4:43.20
20Owen O'Donnell4 Chaminade4:43.27
21Raymond Walls6 Brooklyn Technical4:44.91
22Elijah Gentry11 Brooklyn Technical4:45.68
23Matthew Voynovich12 Roslyn4:45.98
24Michael Koenig8 St. Francis Prep4:46.22
25Mikey Spinelle17 Kings Park4:46.92
26Matthew Vene2 St. Francis Prep4:48.07
27Ryan Kanyaro16 Plainedge4:50.48
28Jayson Emile10 W. Tresper Clarke4:50.86
29Anthony Belford8 Bay Shore4:52.73
30Jordan Washburn19 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk4:53.12
31John Pfisterer3 Saint Anthony's4:54.31
32Ben Martin11 Friends Academy (Li)4:55.44
33Kewrys Berroa18 Cardinal Hayes4:55.94
34Dylan Zhao9 Brooklyn Technical4:56.50
35Myles Munro16 Seaford4:56.75
36Oliver Dolega4 St. Francis Prep4:57.02
37Christopher Frohne6 Bay Shore4:57.59
38Andrew Holtzman14 Garden City4:57.75
39Daniel DeGregori13 East Meadow4:58.48
40Jack Ward6 Saint Anthony's4:58.50
41Matthew Baldwin10 Saint Anthony's5:00.59
42Benjamin Mascuch21 Oceanside5:00.94
43Jonny Wu17 Brooklyn Technical5:01.59
44Brennan Spillane15 Chaminade5:02.68
45GianLuca Berganza7 Roslyn5:02.71
46Thomas Sheerin21 Manhasset5:04.31
47Jack Feinberg5 Roslyn5:04.90
48Darlig Delgado30 Bay Shore5:04.92
49Alex Ferrazzi2 Kings Park5:07.25
50Ryan Lin3 Brooklyn Technical5:07.87
51Daniel Lindow20 East Meadow5:08.83
52Dereck Morales22 Chaminade5:09.53
53John Carney17 Chaminade5:09.67
54Marti Verbon Font1 Brooklyn Technical5:11.02
55Joseph Palazzolo12 Oceanside5:11.98
56Daniel Timoney18 Chaminade5:13.59
57Richard Verbouwens25 Bethpage5:14.03
58Nolan Borders23 Saint Anthony's5:14.34
59Owen Wendt24 Seaford5:15.68
60Patrick Barrera5 Wheatley School5:15.71
61Edward Chan24 Brooklyn Technical5:16.22
62Daniel Butt1 Garden City5:16.30
63Raymond Li13 Friends Academy (Li)5:17.29
64Brady McGowan25 Seaford5:17.78
65Bryan Schmuck18 Wheatley School5:21.22
66Ethan Schulman20 Great Neck North5:21.39
67Joshua Lall29 Cathedral Prep5:21.41
68William Douglas29 Brooklyn Technical5:21.52
69Max Reilly22 Island Trees5:21.78
70Daniel Collins19 Division Avenue5:21.89
71Alex Konigsberg26 Roslyn5:21.94
72Stanley Kong3 Manhasset5:22.54
73Matthew Carlinsky23 Oyster Bay5:23.61
74James Harwood11 Manhasset5:24.13
75Kenneth Chan27 East Meadow5:24.37
76Derek Bustillo9 Cathedral Prep5:25.98
77Luke Giangrande4 Manhasset5:26.38
78Taha Berktas4 General Douglas MacArthur5:27.50
79Luke Meyer28 Manhasset5:27.55
80Sam Balakhanei21 Roslyn5:28.39
81Alex Vega-Santini5 Cardinal Spellman5:30.89
82Matthew McCoy6 Wantagh5:31.00
83Benjamin levine30 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk5:31.12
84Patrick Leahy2 Seaford5:31.87
85Michael Lynch8 Chaminade5:32.51
86Raymond Burgos15 Sewanhaka5:33.00
87Daniel Beckworth27 W. Tresper Clarke5:35.37
88Nick O'Leary1 East Meadow5:37.40
89Ishan Bheda10 Brooklyn Technical5:38.07
90Michael Bologna8 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk5:41.82
91Nicholas Fauci7 Wellington C. Mepham5:45.32
92Michael Kantrowitz15 Oceanside5:46.06
93Joseph Montalbano28 St. Francis Prep5:46.26
94Andrew Randazzo13 Seaford5:52.94
95Jason Rodriguez3 Manhasset5:54.04
96Jake Chew11 New Hyde Park5:59.94
97Carlos Zhicay6 Bay Shore6:01.96
98Richard Flores21 Wellington C. Mepham6:04.59
99Josh Batting18 New Hyde Park6:08.97
100Craig Birk17 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk6:10.13
101Jonathan Hinojosa24 Wellington C. Mepham6:16.44
102Sean McQuillan19 Wellington C. Mepham6:18.74
103Phillip Berkowitz20 Wellington C. Mepham6:29.46
104Gregory Mooney26 Seaford6:33.71
105Jacob Zimmerli16 Plainedge6:42.15
106Brandon Coons23 Seaford7:11.77
107Zayd Karim22 Wheatley School8:02.13
Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophmore r1 h1
1 Jack Morelli 1  Saint Anthony's  4:34.96
2 Collin McLaughlin 2  Saint Anthony's  4:35.56
3 Jake Gogarty 5  Bay Shore  4:36.35
4 Christopher Tardugno 4  Oyster Bay  4:48.61
5 Andrey Podskrebkin 3  Massapequa  4:50.58
6 Archie Chesler 7  Massapequa  4:53.80
7 Gabriel Wigutow 6  Saint Anthony's  4:54.68
8 Owen Murphy 9  Kings Park  4:57.68
9 Harrison Maute 10  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  4:57.76
10 Leo Benaharon 11  Roslyn  4:59.19
11 Zyad Mohamed 14  East Meadow  4:59.91
12 Max Marro 13  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:00.01
13 James Waters 15  Wellington C. Mepham  5:00.22
14 Arthur Faynin 18  Brooklyn Technical  5:00.43
15 Steven Theodoropoulos 12  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:03.33
16 David Heerbrandt 17  Saint Anthony's  5:10.06
DQ Kevin Cannon 8  Floral Park Memorial  0.00
DNS Brandon Figuerado 16  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophmore r1 h2
1 Oliver Keczmer 9  Oyster Bay  5:07.80
2 Alessandro Berganza 6  Roslyn  5:11.74
3 Barnaby Griffin 8  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:13.20
4 Michael Kennedy 3  Saint Anthony's  5:13.72
5 Daniel Wright 2  Cold Spring Harbor  5:16.03
6 Jeremy Fahmy 4  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:18.12
7 Josh Ayers 7  Kings Park  5:18.54
8 Matthew Mariano 14  Oceanside  5:23.80
9 Omek Kumar 13  Oyster Bay  5:24.94
10 Evan Rapp 15  Bay Shore  5:25.31
11 Ricky Zeng 12  Brooklyn Technical  5:36.28
12 Ryszard Porcelli 22  Bethpage  5:38.23
13 William Brady 20  Brooklyn Technical  5:40.59
14 William Morgan 23  Garden City  5:40.78
15 Diego Gomez 11  West Hempstead  5:42.60
16 Benjamin Feingold 18  Great Neck North  5:44.00
17 Henry Kitchin 1  Cold Spring Harbor  5:50.69
18 Jack DiFiglia 17  Oyster Bay  5:57.25
19 Brandon Witz 21  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  6:00.15
20 Matthew Yang 19  Wellington C. Mepham  6:05.87
21 Nick Jean-Louis 24  Sewanhaka  6:08.45
22 Mughees Muhammad 25  Sewanhaka  6:10.30
23 Mubeen Muhammad 26  Sewanhaka  6:25.62
DNS Jake Eddelson 5  Wellington C. Mepham  0.00
DNS Richard Christie 10  Bay Shore  0.00
DNS Nathaniel Wick 16  Oyster Bay  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophmore Combined Heats
1Jack Morelli1 Saint Anthony's4:34.96
2Collin McLaughlin2 Saint Anthony's4:35.56
3Jake Gogarty5 Bay Shore4:36.35
4Christopher Tardugno4 Oyster Bay4:48.61
5Andrey Podskrebkin3 Massapequa4:50.58
6Archie Chesler7 Massapequa4:53.80
7Gabriel Wigutow6 Saint Anthony's4:54.68
8Owen Murphy9 Kings Park4:57.68
9Harrison Maute10 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi4:57.76
10Leo Benaharon11 Roslyn4:59.19
11Zyad Mohamed14 East Meadow4:59.91
12Max Marro13 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:00.01
13James Waters15 Wellington C. Mepham5:00.22
14Arthur Faynin18 Brooklyn Technical5:00.43
15Steven Theodoropoulos12 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:03.33
16Oliver Keczmer9 Oyster Bay5:07.80
17David Heerbrandt17 Saint Anthony's5:10.06
18Alessandro Berganza6 Roslyn5:11.74
19Barnaby Griffin8 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:13.20
20Michael Kennedy3 Saint Anthony's5:13.72
21Daniel Wright2 Cold Spring Harbor5:16.03
22Jeremy Fahmy4 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:18.12
23Josh Ayers7 Kings Park5:18.54
24Matthew Mariano14 Oceanside5:23.80
25Omek Kumar13 Oyster Bay5:24.94
26Evan Rapp15 Bay Shore5:25.31
27Ricky Zeng12 Brooklyn Technical5:36.28
28Ryszard Porcelli22 Bethpage5:38.23
29William Brady20 Brooklyn Technical5:40.59
30William Morgan23 Garden City5:40.78
31Diego Gomez11 West Hempstead5:42.60
32Benjamin Feingold18 Great Neck North5:44.00
33Henry Kitchin1 Cold Spring Harbor5:50.69
34Jack DiFiglia17 Oyster Bay5:57.25
35Brandon Witz21 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk6:00.15
36Matthew Yang19 Wellington C. Mepham6:05.87
37Nick Jean-Louis24 Sewanhaka6:08.45
38Mughees Muhammad25 Sewanhaka6:10.30
39Mubeen Muhammad26 Sewanhaka6:25.62
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman r1 h1
1 Regan Macpherson 1  Saint Anthony's  4:41.12
2 Julian Kimball 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  4:52.52
3 Benito Calderone 3  Saint Anthony's  5:03.87
4 Joseph Belford 13  Bay Shore  5:07.86
5 Benjamin Davidson 18  Roslyn  5:08.81
6 Christopher Galante 15  Saint Anthony's  5:10.46
7 Zach Greene 6  Oyster Bay  5:10.92
8 Kavi Sieg 7  Brooklyn Technical  5:10.97
9 Brendan Ramirez 9  Wellington C. Mepham  5:11.57
10 Samuel Noyola 12  East Meadow  5:11.98
11 James Salvato 17  Oyster Bay  5:12.51
12 Andy Park 16  Kings Park  5:13.22
13 Christian Vedra 14  Saint Anthony's  5:13.32
14 Trevon Higgins 10  Bay Shore  5:13.88
15 Stije Huinink 8  Manhasset  5:15.74
16 Maxwell Krapf 5  Floral Park Memorial  5:18.48
17 Cullen MC Cleary 11  Brooklyn Technical  5:19.15
DNS Christian Hall 4  Saint Anthony's  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman r1 h2
1 Alexander Baumbach 5  Saint Anthony's  5:14.05
2 Jonah Berkowitz 8  Great Neck North  5:16.97
3 Ethan Berkowitz 6  Roslyn  5:22.06
4 Ryan McAlea 4  Garden City  5:24.98
5 Marshall Huron 3  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:27.07
6 Dylan Koch 7  Division Avenue  5:27.29
7 Thomas Twomey 10  Manhasset  5:27.86
8 Ryan Regan 9  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:29.74
9 Matthew Forte 11  St. Francis Prep  5:31.28
10 Hunter Maguire 15  Garden City  5:34.36
11 Yixi XU 18  Brooklyn Technical  5:35.17
12 Koszelak Alan 17  Bay Shore  5:46.84
13 John Bachor 19  Manhasset  5:53.87
14 Alexander Armendariz 1  Manhasset  5:55.31
15 Sam Abraham 16  Manhasset  5:55.67
16 Riley ng 2  Great Neck North  5:59.09
DNS Evan Pike 12  Kings Park  0.00
DNS Nicholas Katsoulis 13  Manhasset  0.00
DNS Alex Lombardo 14  Cold Spring Harbor  0.00
DNS Jack Ostroff 20  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman r1 h3
1 Matthew Bloom 14  Great Neck North  5:39.00
3 Justin Barrera 17  Jfk Bellmore  5:57.24
4 Jalen Zhang 22  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  5:59.89
5 Ian Nunez 20  East Meadow  6:01.06
6 Daniel Chan 3  East Meadow  6:03.64
7 Tristan Calderon 2  East Meadow  6:04.06
8 Mosiah Calderon 19  St. Francis Prep  6:05.10
9 Lucas Kim 16  Manhasset  6:06.84
10 Adrian Colon 18  St. Francis Prep  6:10.38
11 Aidan Mann 12  General Douglas MacArthur  6:10.87
12 Nicholas Tonorezos 15  Manhasset  6:11.11
13 Jonathon Maggio 13  General Douglas MacArthur  6:16.15
14 Mark Prainito 21  Jfk Bellmore  6:22.10
15 Jayden Simon 1  Jfk Bellmore  6:22.18
16 Ryan Schramm 4  Oceanside  6:23.30
17 Adam Quiles 6  East Meadow  6:33.07
18 Sean Alday 10  East Meadow  6:34.31
19 Steven Ramirez 7  East Meadow  6:35.57
20 Christopher Dagoon 9  East Meadow  6:40.05
21 Nicholas Moreno 8  Oceanside  6:54.02
22 Tyler Russo 11  East Meadow  7:03.21
DNS Joe Sardo 5  Oceanside  0.00
DNS Parker Carins 23  Kings Park  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman Combined Heats
1Regan Macpherson1 Saint Anthony's4:41.12
2Julian Kimball2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi4:52.52
3Benito Calderone3 Saint Anthony's5:03.87
4Joseph Belford13 Bay Shore5:07.86
5Benjamin Davidson18 Roslyn5:08.81
6Christopher Galante15 Saint Anthony's5:10.46
7Zach Greene6 Oyster Bay5:10.92
8Kavi Sieg7 Brooklyn Technical5:10.97
9Brendan Ramirez9 Wellington C. Mepham5:11.57
10Samuel Noyola12 East Meadow5:11.98
11James Salvato17 Oyster Bay5:12.51
12Andy Park16 Kings Park5:13.22
13Christian Vedra14 Saint Anthony's5:13.32
14Trevon Higgins10 Bay Shore5:13.88
15Alexander Baumbach5 Saint Anthony's5:14.05
16Stije Huinink8 Manhasset5:15.74
17Jonah Berkowitz8 Great Neck North5:16.97
18Maxwell Krapf5 Floral Park Memorial5:18.48
19Cullen MC Cleary11 Brooklyn Technical5:19.15
20Ethan Berkowitz6 Roslyn5:22.06
21Ryan McAlea4 Garden City5:24.98
22Marshall Huron3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:27.07
23Dylan Koch7 Division Avenue5:27.29
24Thomas Twomey10 Manhasset5:27.86
25Ryan Regan9 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:29.74
26Matthew Forte11 St. Francis Prep5:31.28
27Hunter Maguire15 Garden City5:34.36
28Yixi XU18 Brooklyn Technical5:35.17
29Matthew Bloom14 Great Neck North5:39.00
30Koszelak Alan17 Bay Shore5:46.84
31John Bachor19 Manhasset5:53.87
32Alexander Armendariz1 Manhasset5:55.31
33Sam Abraham16 Manhasset5:55.67
34Justin Barrera17 Jfk Bellmore5:57.24
35Riley ng2 Great Neck North5:59.09
36Jalen Zhang22 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk5:59.89
37Ian Nunez20 East Meadow6:01.06
38Daniel Chan3 East Meadow6:03.64
39Tristan Calderon2 East Meadow6:04.06
40Mosiah Calderon19 St. Francis Prep6:05.10
41Lucas Kim16 Manhasset6:06.84
42Adrian Colon18 St. Francis Prep6:10.38
43Aidan Mann12 General Douglas MacArthur6:10.87
44Nicholas Tonorezos15 Manhasset6:11.11
45Jonathon Maggio13 General Douglas MacArthur6:16.15
46Mark Prainito21 Jfk Bellmore6:22.10
47Jayden Simon1 Jfk Bellmore6:22.18
48Ryan Schramm4 Oceanside6:23.30
49Adam Quiles6 East Meadow6:33.07
50Sean Alday10 East Meadow6:34.31
51Steven Ramirez7 East Meadow6:35.57
52Christopher Dagoon9 East Meadow6:40.05
53Nicholas Moreno8 Oceanside6:54.02
54Tyler Russo11 East Meadow7:03.21
Girls 1500 Meter Run Open r1 h1
1 Aislinn Frazer 2  Friends Academy (Li)  4:56.56
2 Ashley Carillo 3  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  4:58.24
3 Farah Osman 4  Brooklyn Technical  4:59.13
4 Susan Jimenez 6  Brooklyn Technical  4:59.64
5 Shannon Hieber 5  West Babylon  5:01.01
6 Ella Lehmann 1  Bay Shore  5:01.88
7 Natasha Khazzam 11  Great Neck North  5:03.24
8 Grace Hughes 8  St. Francis Prep  5:03.65
9 Eve Siff-Scherr 7  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:04.51
10 Emma Rodriguez 12  Saint Anthony's  5:10.36
11 Gwen Sullivan 14  Bethpage  5:19.41
12 Savannah Castoro 9  Oceanside  5:23.64
13 Roxanne Bachana 13  Brooklyn Technical  5:24.04
14 Gia Bergonzi 10  General Douglas MacArthur  5:25.20
15 Dakota Eira 17  East Meadow  5:28.45
16 Jada King 15  Oceanside  5:28.57
17 Rebecca Silverman 18  East Meadow  5:31.29
DNS Laura McNair 16  Roslyn  0.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run Open r1 h2
1 Kiera Udell 4  Saint Anthony's  5:14.50
2 Angelina Widmer 17  General Douglas MacArthur  5:25.88
3 Abigail Rus 3  Smithtown West  5:28.91
4 Michelle Lipski 11  Brooklyn Technical  5:37.01
5 Theresa O'Connor 18  St. Francis Prep  5:39.15
6 Rachel Verschell 9  Bethpage  5:40.06
7 Corinne Kassatly 10  Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)  5:40.16
8 Gabriella Saravia 12  West Babylon  5:40.33
9 Jaya Lee 7  Roslyn  5:40.56
10 Stevie Beggins 14  West Babylon  5:40.58
11 Jules Ahdoot 8  Great Neck North  5:44.08
12 Ciara Gilligan 16  Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)  5:45.47
13 Jessica Cinamon 13  Oceanside  5:50.12
14 Rhianna Tilsley 5  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:52.31
DNS Kaitlyn Podmore 6  East Meadow  0.00
DNS Emma Kowalczyk 15  Walt Whitman  0.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run Open r1 h3
1 Mia Gagliardi 3  Oyster Bay  5:45.47
2 Tara Colonel 8  Plainedge  5:46.30
3 Amanda Lavian 5  Great Neck North  5:48.56
4 Olivia Plummer 14  Connetquot  5:49.59
5 Camila Garcia 6  West Babylon  5:52.88
6 Lauren Murphy 19  Connetquot  5:54.04
7 Farrah Wengler 9  West Babylon  5:55.66
8 Emily Molloy 11  Massapequa  6:00.57
9 Ella Doherty 25  Massapequa  6:01.01
10 Jennifer Chan 15  East Meadow  6:03.51
11 tiffany lin 4  Brooklyn Technical  6:04.70
12 Elianah Aguilar 21  W. Tresper Clarke  6:05.36
13 Julia Mansfield 18  Connetquot  6:07.44
14 Danielle Krapf 17  Floral Park Memorial  6:08.05
15 Samantha Raic 10  St. Francis Prep  6:10.18
16 O'Rouke Grace 22  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  6:15.75
17 Gabrielle Garra 23  Cold Spring Harbor  6:27.08
18 Mirolla Mekaiel 24  New Hyde Park  6:27.66
19 Elizabeth Licata 12  Bay Shore  6:59.63
DNS Emma Azevedo 1  Wheatley School  0.00
DNS Julianna DeBellis 2  Wheatley School  0.00
DNS Emma Laskowitz 7  Roslyn  0.00
DNS Sarah Kiefer 13  Cold Spring Harbor  0.00
DNS Liana Dreusike 16  Walt Whitman  0.00
DNS Victoria Czoch 20  Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh)  0.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run Open r1 h4
1 Alicia Favata 10  Wantagh  6:24.46
2 Olivia Haworth 11  Roslyn  6:30.77
3 Emily Verdon 14  East Meadow  6:35.02
4 Kate Verdon 9  East Meadow  6:37.02
5 Lilly Russo 2  East Meadow  6:40.30
6 Casey Schneider 13  Cold Spring Harbor  6:51.40
7 Claire Ackerman 3  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  6:53.39
8 Safa Ghafoor 6  Plainedge  7:03.94
9 Sheila Lorentzen 1  East Meadow  7:04.30
10 Claudia Opran 8  Roslyn  7:57.40
11 Anna Bertram 7  Seaford  8:19.62
DNS Ruby Hu 4  Walt Whitman  0.00
DNS Jennifer Reyes 5  Plainedge  0.00
DNS Miahana Saini Armijos 12  Walt Whitman  0.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run Open Combined Heats
1Aislinn Frazer2 Friends Academy (Li)4:56.56
2Ashley Carillo3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi4:58.24
3Farah Osman4 Brooklyn Technical4:59.13
4Susan Jimenez6 Brooklyn Technical4:59.64
5Shannon Hieber5 West Babylon5:01.01
6Ella Lehmann1 Bay Shore5:01.88
7Natasha Khazzam11 Great Neck North5:03.24
8Grace Hughes8 St. Francis Prep5:03.65
9Eve Siff-Scherr7 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:04.51
10Emma Rodriguez12 Saint Anthony's5:10.36
11Kiera Udell4 Saint Anthony's5:14.50
12Gwen Sullivan14 Bethpage5:19.41
13Savannah Castoro9 Oceanside5:23.64
14Roxanne Bachana13 Brooklyn Technical5:24.04
15Gia Bergonzi10 General Douglas MacArthur5:25.20
16Angelina Widmer17 General Douglas MacArthur5:25.88
17Dakota Eira17 East Meadow5:28.45
18Jada King15 Oceanside5:28.57
19Abigail Rus3 Smithtown West5:28.91
20Rebecca Silverman18 East Meadow5:31.29
21Michelle Lipski11 Brooklyn Technical5:37.01
22Theresa O'Connor18 St. Francis Prep5:39.15
23Rachel Verschell9 Bethpage5:40.06
24Corinne Kassatly10 Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)5:40.16
25Gabriella Saravia12 West Babylon5:40.33
26Jaya Lee7 Roslyn5:40.56
27Stevie Beggins14 West Babylon5:40.58
28Jules Ahdoot8 Great Neck North5:44.08
29Mia Gagliardi3 Oyster Bay5:45.47
30Ciara Gilligan16 Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)5:45.47
31Tara Colonel8 Plainedge5:46.30
32Amanda Lavian5 Great Neck North5:48.56
33Olivia Plummer14 Connetquot5:49.59
34Jessica Cinamon13 Oceanside5:50.12
35Rhianna Tilsley5 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:52.31
36Camila Garcia6 West Babylon5:52.88
37Lauren Murphy19 Connetquot5:54.04
38Farrah Wengler9 West Babylon5:55.66
39Emily Molloy11 Massapequa6:00.57
40Ella Doherty25 Massapequa6:01.01
41Jennifer Chan15 East Meadow6:03.51
42tiffany lin4 Brooklyn Technical6:04.70
43Elianah Aguilar21 W. Tresper Clarke6:05.36
44Julia Mansfield18 Connetquot6:07.44
45Danielle Krapf17 Floral Park Memorial6:08.05
46Samantha Raic10 St. Francis Prep6:10.18
47O'Rouke Grace22 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi6:15.75
48Alicia Favata10 Wantagh6:24.46
49Gabrielle Garra23 Cold Spring Harbor6:27.08
50Mirolla Mekaiel24 New Hyde Park6:27.66
51Olivia Haworth11 Roslyn6:30.77
52Emily Verdon14 East Meadow6:35.02
53Kate Verdon9 East Meadow6:37.02
54Lilly Russo2 East Meadow6:40.30
55Casey Schneider13 Cold Spring Harbor6:51.40
56Claire Ackerman3 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk6:53.39
57Elizabeth Licata12 Bay Shore6:59.63
58Safa Ghafoor6 Plainedge7:03.94
59Sheila Lorentzen1 East Meadow7:04.30
60Claudia Opran8 Roslyn7:57.40
61Anna Bertram7 Seaford8:19.62
Girls 1500 Meter Run Sophmore r1 h1
1 Riley Griffith 3  Saint Anthony's  5:07.33
2 Sadie Muller 5  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:34.55
3 Leanna Trefcer 6  Wellington C. Mepham  5:36.66
4 Bella Gorgone 7  Massapequa  5:38.29
5 Casey Mangan 8  Massapequa  5:38.81
6 Olivia Battista 10  Floral Park Memorial  5:39.31
7 Nayiri Barton 4  Wheatley School  5:40.27
8 Catherine Chang 9  Great Neck North  5:41.38
9 Paige Barnett 13  East Meadow  5:57.36
10 Isabelle Barr 12  Connetquot  6:07.44
11 Sophia Ramirez 16  East Meadow  6:12.72
12 Meredith Bodie 18  Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh)  6:12.78
13 Julia Veeder 1  Walt Whitman  6:28.20
14 Sophia Hendizadeh 17  Great Neck North  6:35.49
DNS Kelly Breaton 2  Walt Whitman  0.00
DNS Angela Testani 11  Wheatley School  0.00
DNS Kayla Rogan 14  Wheatley School  0.00
DNS Maura Galvin 15  Connetquot  0.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run Sophmore r1 h2
2 Cerys Webb 3  Brooklyn Technical  6:12.21
3 Aurora Danes 2  Brooklyn Technical  6:14.30
5 Joy Kim 4  Bethpage  6:22.50
6 Caroline Oh 6  Island Trees  6:41.93
7 Jolie Ferreiro 1  Sachem North  6:46.99
8 Abigail Lynch 5  Sachem North  6:50.51
9 Molly Nasiri 7  Great Neck North  6:54.65
DNS Victoria Engoron 8  Great Neck North  0.00
DNS Jennifer Reyes 9  Plainedge  0.00
DNS Safa Ghafoor 10  Plainedge  0.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run Sophmore Combined Heats
1Riley Griffith3 Saint Anthony's5:07.33
2Sadie Muller5 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi5:34.55
3Leanna Trefcer6 Wellington C. Mepham5:36.66
4Bella Gorgone7 Massapequa5:38.29
5Casey Mangan8 Massapequa5:38.81
6Olivia Battista10 Floral Park Memorial5:39.31
7Nayiri Barton4 Wheatley School5:40.27
8Catherine Chang9 Great Neck North5:41.38
9Paige Barnett13 East Meadow5:57.36
10Isabelle Barr12 Connetquot6:07.44
11Cerys Webb3 Brooklyn Technical6:12.21
12Sophia Ramirez16 East Meadow6:12.72
13Meredith Bodie18 Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh)6:12.78
14Aurora Danes2 Brooklyn Technical6:14.30
15Joy Kim4 Bethpage6:22.50
16Julia Veeder1 Walt Whitman6:28.20
17Sophia Hendizadeh17 Great Neck North6:35.49
18Caroline Oh6 Island Trees6:41.93
19Jolie Ferreiro1 Sachem North6:46.99
20Abigail Lynch5 Sachem North6:50.51
21Molly Nasiri7 Great Neck North6:54.65
Girls 1500 Meter Run Freshman r1 h1
1 Maggie McCormick 1  Bay Shore  5:04.43
2 Sofia Joinnides 3  Bay Shore  5:04.97
3 Sofia Mulada 4  Cold Spring Harbor  5:12.67
4 Olivia Czoch 2  Saint Anthony's  5:22.37
5 Olivia DiGaetano 6  Connetquot  5:27.23
6 Chloe Nebel 10  Brooklyn Technical  5:27.59
7 Alexandra Watson 5  Midwood  5:28.90
8 Abby Frazer 11  Friends Academy (Li)  5:33.42
9 Caidence Leftenant 8  Bay Shore  5:34.31
10 Mia Pannella 15  Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh)  5:34.36
11 Sarah Ostroff 7  Wellington C. Mepham  5:34.73
12 Anelisa Fulgieri 9  Wellington C. Mepham  5:37.13
13 Jade Fagan 14  Bay Shore  5:42.13
14 Olivia Zielinski 12  Oceanside  5:46.72
15 Molly Sullivan 13  Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)  5:50.64
16 Jessica Yuen 17  Floral Park Memorial  5:52.48
17 Madison Moore 20  Oceanside  5:56.74
18 Sienna Farsky 16  Oceanside  5:56.80
19 Gabriella Campagnoulo 18  W. Tresper Clarke  6:06.68
DNS Lana Landa 19  Oceanside  0.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run Freshman r1 h2
1 Ava Voynovich 1  Roslyn  5:37.14
2 Jocelyn Schadler 4  Oyster Bay  5:38.12
3 Lenna Townend 2  Brooklyn Technical  5:50.66
4 Melanie Bogen 5  East Meadow  5:57.02
5 Maya Willenbring 18  Brooklyn Technical  6:04.00
6 Madeline McMurray 7  Bay Shore  6:04.45
7 Yarilyn Vasquez 6  Bay Shore  6:14.36
8 Carrie Cassarello 10  Seaford  6:18.71
9 Kaitlynn Lindow 19  East Meadow  6:18.72
10 Lily Adzhiashvili 8  Great Neck North  6:23.63
11 Nicole Walsh 3  Oyster Bay  6:24.09
12 Nadia Buffa 14  Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh)  6:25.39
13 Anna Zheng 23  Brooklyn Technical  6:29.82
14 Zoe Estwick 11  Medgar Evers College Prep  6:35.32
15 Julia Wang 13  Cold Spring Harbor  6:37.14
16 Sierra Solotoff 15  Saint Anthony's  6:47.98
17 Catherine Finnin 21  Bay Shore  7:12.73
18 Mali Cooper 20  Great Neck North  7:12.91
DNS Riley Boston 9  W. Tresper Clarke  0.00
DNF Testimony Aladegboungbe 12  Bay Shore  0.00
DNS Kashi Nair 16  Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh)  0.00
DNS Skylar Mondelli 17  Wantagh  0.00
DNS Remy Buffa 22  Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh)  0.00
DNS Cindy Chen 24  Walt Whitman  0.00
DNS Vianna Tumbarello 25  Walt Whitman  0.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run Freshman Combined Heats
1Maggie McCormick1 Bay Shore5:04.43
2Sofia Joinnides3 Bay Shore5:04.97
3Sofia Mulada4 Cold Spring Harbor5:12.67
4Olivia Czoch2 Saint Anthony's5:22.37
5Olivia DiGaetano6 Connetquot5:27.23
6Chloe Nebel10 Brooklyn Technical5:27.59
7Alexandra Watson5 Midwood5:28.90
8Abby Frazer11 Friends Academy (Li)5:33.42
9Caidence Leftenant8 Bay Shore5:34.31
10Mia Pannella15 Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh)5:34.36
11Sarah Ostroff7 Wellington C. Mepham5:34.73
12Anelisa Fulgieri9 Wellington C. Mepham5:37.13
13Ava Voynovich1 Roslyn5:37.14
14Jocelyn Schadler4 Oyster Bay5:38.12
15Jade Fagan14 Bay Shore5:42.13
16Olivia Zielinski12 Oceanside5:46.72
17Molly Sullivan13 Our Lady of Mercy (Chsaa)5:50.64
18Lenna Townend2 Brooklyn Technical5:50.66
19Jessica Yuen17 Floral Park Memorial5:52.48
20Madison Moore20 Oceanside5:56.74
21Sienna Farsky16 Oceanside5:56.80
22Melanie Bogen5 East Meadow5:57.02
23Maya Willenbring18 Brooklyn Technical6:04.00
24Madeline McMurray7 Bay Shore6:04.45
25Gabriella Campagnoulo18 W. Tresper Clarke6:06.68
26Yarilyn Vasquez6 Bay Shore6:14.36
27Carrie Cassarello10 Seaford6:18.71
28Kaitlynn Lindow19 East Meadow6:18.72
29Lily Adzhiashvili8 Great Neck North6:23.63
30Nicole Walsh3 Oyster Bay6:24.09
31Nadia Buffa14 Half Hollow Hills East (Hhh)6:25.39
32Anna Zheng23 Brooklyn Technical6:29.82
33Zoe Estwick11 Medgar Evers College Prep6:35.32
34Julia Wang13 Cold Spring Harbor6:37.14
35Sierra Solotoff15 Saint Anthony's6:47.98
36Catherine Finnin21 Bay Shore7:12.73
37Mali Cooper20 Great Neck North7:12.91
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h1
1 Josiah Brown 5  Holy Trinity  11.65
2 Jahmire Da Cruz 3  East Meadow  12.21
3 Chyance Randall 1  Malverne  12.28
4 Jalen Hinton 4  Boys and Girls  13.98
DNS Jakobe Cowans 2  Roosevelt  0.00
DNS Sean Johnson 6  Friends Academy (Li)  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h2
1 Sean Louis 6  Saint Anthony's  11.43
2 Nathaniel David 2  Brooklyn Technical  11.46
3 Myles Small 1  Holy Trinity  11.67
4 Anthony Cuccia 5  Garden City  11.92
5 Kurt Krummenacker 3  Bethpage  11.98
5 Jordan DeJesus 4  West Hempstead  11.98
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h3
1 Darius Morant 3  Saint Anthony's  11.58
2 Jordan Smith 6  Roslyn  11.76
3 Justin Lehrfeld 4  Jfk Bellmore  12.09
4 Hector Morales 5  Bay Shore  12.22
5 Voguel Saint Felix 1  East Meadow  12.39
DNS Justin Hamilton 2  Samuel J. Tilden  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h4
1 Julien Crandall 5  Holy Trinity  11.92
2 Kenyon Myles 4  Saint Anthony's  11.97
3 Nick Matos 3  Saint Anthony's  12.20
4 Kameron Robbins 6  Holy Trinity  12.31
5 Joshua McKenzie 1  Friends Academy (Li)  12.70
6 Kidane Spencer 2  Boys and Girls  13.17
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h5
1 Jeremiah Fenwick 5  Wyandanch  11.81
2 Christopher Roukis 1  Garden City  12.32
3 Roman Panchmia 4  Roslyn  12.38
DNS Caleb Hicks 2  Sewanhaka  0.00
DNS Christopher Oge 3  Sewanhaka  0.00
DQ Kimani Lewis 6  Elmont Memorial  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h6
1 Andre Kirton 5  Holy Trinity  11.67
2 Aiden Dauz 3  W. Tresper Clarke  12.22
3 Gordon Bagley 4  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  12.28
4 Jameer Reeder 2  Holy Trinity  12.49
5 Michael Coppeto 1  Island Trees  12.54
6 Fouad Kamara Jr 6  Cardinal Hayes  12.58
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h7
1 Raymond Cruz 2  Cardinal Hayes  11.81
2 David Crews 4  St. Francis Prep  11.98
3 Jonathan Love 3  Division Avenue  12.11
4 Emmanuel Amo-Yartey 6  Nazareth  12.62
5 Daniel Blae-Prince 5  Holy Trinity  12.73
6 Jeremy Hakimi 1  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  12.74
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h8
1 Dominic Inzerilla 3  Wellington C. Mepham  12.03
2 Gabriel Genna 6  General Douglas MacArthur  12.51
3 Cameron Powell 4  Floral Park Memorial  12.63
4 Tristan Patel 1  W. Tresper Clarke  12.69
5 Kevin Ospina 2  Sewanhaka  12.75
DNS Ian Strong 5  Saint Anthony's  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h9
1 James Ciaccio 3  Saint Anthony's  12.46
2 Adam Hemenes 4  Cardinal Hayes  12.61
3 Paul Garraway-Paul 2  Brooklyn Technical  12.65
4 James Raia 1  Garden City  12.87
5 Sebastian Vasquez 6  Bay Shore  12.91
6 Markese Gadson 5  Sewanhaka  13.12
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h10
1 Jordan Spencer 4  Saint Anthony's  12.18
2 Pierce St. Fort Colin 6  Elmont Memorial  12.53
3 Brendan Doherty 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  12.56
4 Clemone Cambbell 5  Holy Trinity  13.25
DNS Charles Cifarelli 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  0.00
DNS Maximus Carris 3  Garden City  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open Combined Heats
1Sean Louis6 Saint Anthony's11.43
2Nathaniel David2 Brooklyn Technical11.46
3Darius Morant3 Saint Anthony's11.58
4Josiah Brown5 Holy Trinity11.65
6Myles Small1 Holy Trinity11.67
5Andre Kirton5 Holy Trinity11.67
7Jordan Smith6 Roslyn11.76
8Jeremiah Fenwick5 Wyandanch11.81
9Raymond Cruz2 Cardinal Hayes11.81
10Julien Crandall5 Holy Trinity11.92
11Anthony Cuccia5 Garden City11.92
12Kenyon Myles4 Saint Anthony's11.97
13Kurt Krummenacker3 Bethpage11.98
14Jordan DeJesus4 West Hempstead11.98
15David Crews4 St. Francis Prep11.98
16Dominic Inzerilla3 Wellington C. Mepham12.03
17Justin Lehrfeld4 Jfk Bellmore12.09
18Jonathan Love3 Division Avenue12.11
19Jordan Spencer4 Saint Anthony's12.18
20Nick Matos3 Saint Anthony's12.20
21Jahmire Da Cruz3 East Meadow12.21
22Aiden Dauz3 W. Tresper Clarke12.22
23Hector Morales5 Bay Shore12.22
24Gordon Bagley4 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi12.28
25Chyance Randall1 Malverne12.28
26Kameron Robbins6 Holy Trinity12.31
27Christopher Roukis1 Garden City12.32
28Roman Panchmia4 Roslyn12.38
29Voguel Saint Felix1 East Meadow12.39
30James Ciaccio3 Saint Anthony's12.46
31Jameer Reeder2 Holy Trinity12.49
32Gabriel Genna6 General Douglas MacArthur12.51
33Pierce St. Fort Colin6 Elmont Memorial12.53
34Michael Coppeto1 Island Trees12.54
35Brendan Doherty1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi12.56
36Fouad Kamara Jr6 Cardinal Hayes12.58
37Adam Hemenes4 Cardinal Hayes12.61
38Emmanuel Amo-Yartey6 Nazareth12.62
39Cameron Powell4 Floral Park Memorial12.63
40Paul Garraway-Paul2 Brooklyn Technical12.65
41Tristan Patel1 W. Tresper Clarke12.69
42Joshua McKenzie1 Friends Academy (Li)12.70
43Daniel Blae-Prince5 Holy Trinity12.73
44Jeremy Hakimi1 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk12.74
45Kevin Ospina2 Sewanhaka12.75
46James Raia1 Garden City12.87
47Sebastian Vasquez6 Bay Shore12.91
48Markese Gadson5 Sewanhaka13.12
49Kidane Spencer2 Boys and Girls13.17
50Clemone Cambbell5 Holy Trinity13.25
51Jalen Hinton4 Boys and Girls13.98
Boys 100 Finals r2 h1
1 Josiah Brown 5  Holy Trinity  10.94
2 Nathaniel David 4  Brooklyn Technical  11.00
3 Sean Louis 3  Saint Anthony's  11.14
4 Darius Morant 2  Saint Anthony's  11.23
5 Andre Kirton 6  Holy Trinity  11.45
FS Myles Small 1  Holy Trinity  0.00
Boys 100 Finals r2 h2
1 Anthony Cuccia 1  Garden City  11.46
2 Jordan Smith 3  Roslyn  11.47
3 Julien Crandall 5  Holy Trinity  11.50
4 Raymond Cruz 2  Cardinal Hayes  11.59
5 Kenyon Myles 6  Saint Anthony's  11.69
6 Jeremiah Fenwick 4  Wyandanch  11.72
Boys 100 Finals Combined Heats
1Josiah Brown5 Holy Trinity10.94
2Nathaniel David4 Brooklyn Technical11.00
3Sean Louis3 Saint Anthony's11.14
4Darius Morant2 Saint Anthony's11.23
5Andre Kirton6 Holy Trinity11.45
6Anthony Cuccia1 Garden City11.46
7Jordan Smith3 Roslyn11.47
8Julien Crandall5 Holy Trinity11.50
9Raymond Cruz2 Cardinal Hayes11.59
10Kenyon Myles6 Saint Anthony's11.69
11Jeremiah Fenwick4 Wyandanch11.72
Girls 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h1
1 Ashley Fulton 6  Elmont Memorial  12.82
2 Camryn Daley 2  Saint Anthony's  13.04
3 Giavanna Ciaravino 3  Saint Anthony's  13.04
4 Brianna Senatore 5  West Babylon  13.50
5 Nicolette DuBose 4  Island Trees  13.77
6 Emily Benson-tyler 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  14.41
Girls 100 Meter Dash Open r1 h2
1 Kaela Swift 2  Medgar Evers College Prep  12.61
2 Natalie Longobucco 5  General Douglas MacArthur  13.17
3 Valencia Beaubrun 4  Saint Anthony's  13.59
4 Kaylin Mallon 3  Connetquot  13.63
5 Jada Reid 1  East Meadow  14.43
6 Leiann Antoine 6  Boys and Girls  14.49