Section VIII Championships Division 1B - 5/10/2022
Overall Results
CLICK ON AN ATHLETES NAME FOR PICTURES OF THEM
PLNameLNYR TeamWindTime
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Lluvy Lewis 2  Valley Stream Central  1:12.18
2 Sadie Muller 4  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  1:12.90
3 Abigail Karavally 3  East Meadow  1:26.12
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Ayanna Brown 3  Baldwin  1:21.84
2 Emma Pandolfi 2  East Meadow  1:22.48
3 Haley Brodzansky 5  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  1:29.25
DNS Sanaa Robotham 4  Westbury  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Paige Nettesheim 5  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  1:09.96
2 Madison Ford 4  Valley Stream Central  1:10.37
3 Kayla Mathew 1  Hicksville  1:12.20
4 Emily Benson-tyler 3  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  1:13.72
5 Emma Heaney 6  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  1:13.77
6 Jeiline Reynoso 2  East Meadow  1:19.75
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Paige Nettesheim5 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi1:09.96
2Madison Ford4 Valley Stream Central1:10.37
3Lluvy Lewis2 Valley Stream Central1:12.18
4Kayla Mathew1 Hicksville1:12.20
5Sadie Muller4 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi1:12.90
6Emily Benson-tyler3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi1:13.72
7Emma Heaney6 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk1:13.77
8Jeiline Reynoso2 East Meadow1:19.75
9Ayanna Brown3 Baldwin1:21.84
10Emma Pandolfi2 East Meadow1:22.48
11Abigail Karavally3 East Meadow1:26.12
12Haley Brodzansky5 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk1:29.25
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Caden Murdaugh 4  Westbury  1:04.77
2 Bryan Charlemagne 3  Baldwin  1:08.92
3 Gabriel Kefalas 2  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  1:10.00
4 Dylan Kaplan 5  East Meadow  1:11.48
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 James Meyers 4  Baldwin  1:04.37
2 Sanjay Lewis 1  Westbury  1:07.95
3 Justin Berkowitz 2  East Meadow  1:09.64
4 Kyle Bir 5  East Meadow  1:14.18
DNS Kendrell Adams 3  Westbury  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Tristan Brown 3  Baldwin  57.84
2 Frankie Gonzalez 6  Valley Stream Central  1:01.87
3 Ditrisch Merilan 4  Valley Stream Central  1:01.92
4 Joseph Asselta 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  1:02.57
5 David Silverstein 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  1:03.17
6 Charles Cifarelli 5  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  1:08.82
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Tristan Brown3 Baldwin57.84
2Frankie Gonzalez6 Valley Stream Central1:01.87
3Ditrisch Merilan4 Valley Stream Central1:01.92
4Joseph Asselta2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi1:02.57
5David Silverstein1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi1:03.17
6James Meyers4 Baldwin1:04.37
7Caden Murdaugh4 Westbury1:04.77
8Sanjay Lewis1 Westbury1:07.95
9Charles Cifarelli5 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi1:08.82
10Bryan Charlemagne3 Baldwin1:08.92
11Justin Berkowitz2 East Meadow1:09.64
12Gabriel Kefalas2 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk1:10.00
13Dylan Kaplan5 East Meadow1:11.48
14Kyle Bir5 East Meadow1:14.18
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Isabella Yardeni 3  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  13.36
2 Tricia Danso 4  Valley Stream Central  13.41
3 Kayla Hargrove 2  Baldwin  13.52
4 Sanaa Robotham 6  Westbury  14.51
5 Alexa Hammaren 1  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  15.58
DNS Carla Alvarado 5  Hicksville  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Madison Galette 4  Valley Stream Central  13.31
2 Rhianna Miller 1  Valley Stream Central  13.41
3 Ama Nkrumah 2  East Meadow  13.66
4 Jessica Escobar 5  East Meadow  14.99
5 Kaitlyn Schwirbin 6  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  15.44
6 Jessica Baker 3  Baldwin  17.14
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Malysse Williams 3  Baldwin  13.43
2 Kelly Hammaren 2  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  13.88
3 Jeiline Reynoso 4  East Meadow  14.53
4 Lourdes Lallemand 6  Westbury  14.74
5 Sarah Bluestein 5  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  15.13
6 Iris Sawyer 1  Westbury  15.30
Girls 100 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Madison Galette4 Valley Stream Central13.31
2Isabella Yardeni3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi13.36
3Rhianna Miller1 Valley Stream Central13.41
4Tricia Danso4 Valley Stream Central13.41
5Malysse Williams3 Baldwin13.43
6Kayla Hargrove2 Baldwin13.52
7Ama Nkrumah2 East Meadow13.66
8Kelly Hammaren2 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk13.88
9Sanaa Robotham6 Westbury14.51
10Jeiline Reynoso4 East Meadow14.53
11Lourdes Lallemand6 Westbury14.74
12Jessica Escobar5 East Meadow14.99
13Sarah Bluestein5 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk15.13
14Iris Sawyer1 Westbury15.30
15Kaitlyn Schwirbin6 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi15.44
16Alexa Hammaren1 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk15.58
17Jessica Baker3 Baldwin17.14
Girls 100 Meter Finals r2 h1
1 Malysse Williams 2  Baldwin  13.22
2 Madison Galette 3  Valley Stream Central  13.49
3 Isabella Yardeni 4  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  13.66
4 Tricia Danso 1  Valley Stream Central  13.71
5 Kayla Hargrove 6  Baldwin  13.78
6 Rhianna Miller 5  Valley Stream Central  13.86
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Brandon Munroe 3  Valley Stream Central  11.31
2 Dylan Donegan 4  Hicksville  11.46
3 Jahrel Rimpel 1  Valley Stream Central  11.60
4 Jason Ferguson 2  Westbury  11.69
5 Daniel Motchourad 5  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  12.10
6 Abraham Franchetti 6  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  12.38
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Mark Siebenhuener 3  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  11.44
2 Gordon Bagley 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  11.61
3 Voguel Saint Felix 4  East Meadow  11.69
4 Jomel D'Haiti 1  Westbury  11.71
5 Elan Ben Yosef 5  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  11.90
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Jahmire Da Cruz 3  East Meadow  11.50
2 Aidan Aguirre 4  Hicksville  11.64
3 Daniel Concepcion 2  Baldwin  12.00
4 Jeremy Hakimi 5  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  12.31
5 David Lee 1  Hicksville  12.82
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Cedric Jean-Pierre 2  Baldwin  11.28
2 Fortune Uzo 3  Valley Stream Central  11.52
3 Anthony Byron 4  Baldwin  11.53
4 Yvenson Georges 5  Westbury  12.00
5 Alex Molina 1  East Meadow  12.51
Boys 100 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Cedric Jean-Pierre2 Baldwin11.28
2Brandon Munroe3 Valley Stream Central11.31
3Mark Siebenhuener3 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk11.44
4Dylan Donegan4 Hicksville11.46
5Jahmire Da Cruz3 East Meadow11.50
6Fortune Uzo3 Valley Stream Central11.52
7Anthony Byron4 Baldwin11.53
8Jahrel Rimpel1 Valley Stream Central11.60
9Gordon Bagley2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi11.61
10Aidan Aguirre4 Hicksville11.64
11Jason Ferguson2 Westbury11.69
12Voguel Saint Felix4 East Meadow11.69
13Jomel D'Haiti1 Westbury11.71
14Elan Ben Yosef5 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk11.90
15Yvenson Georges5 Westbury12.00
16Daniel Concepcion2 Baldwin12.00
17Daniel Motchourad5 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi12.10
18Jeremy Hakimi5 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk12.31
19Abraham Franchetti6 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi12.38
20Alex Molina1 East Meadow12.51
21David Lee1 Hicksville12.82
Boys 100 Meter Finals r2 h1
1 Cedric Jean-Pierre 3  Baldwin  11.28
2 Jahmire Da Cruz 5  East Meadow  11.30
3 Brandon Munroe 4  Valley Stream Central  11.41
4 Mark Siebenhuener 2  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  11.48
5 Dylan Donegan 1  Hicksville  11.60
6 Fortune Uzo 6  Valley Stream Central  11.65
Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Ashley Carillo 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:02.31
2 Eve Siff-Scherr 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:03.66
3 Leslie Villafuerte Castro 3  East Meadow  5:14.13
4 Keira Gould 5  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  5:21.35
5 Rebecca Silverman 4  East Meadow  5:31.32
6 Melanie Bogen 7  East Meadow  5:40.25
7 Navay Gentles 6  Valley Stream Central  5:45.24
8 Ashley Cabrera 9  Hicksville  6:28.14
9 Shari Thorsten 8  Hicksville  6:29.43
10 Alexandra Casimir 18  Baldwin  6:35.16
11 Caitlin Salmon 14  Valley Stream Central  6:37.11
12 Sofiya Chetyrchinskaya 12  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  6:43.83
13 Claire Ackerman 10  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  6:47.03
14 Courntey Salmon 15  Valley Stream Central  6:57.34
15 Natalie Rosario 11  Baldwin  6:59.52
16 Angelica Robertson 16  Baldwin  7:28.76
17 Nandini Ranu 17  Hicksville  7:31.85
DNS Julia Rosenberg 13  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  0.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Colin Funk 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  4:44.56
2 Kevin Taylor 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  4:44.68
3 Nicholas Andrews 4  Baldwin  4:45.23
4 Terrence Mcginty 3  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  4:45.93
5 Daniel DeGregori 7  East Meadow  4:47.43
6 Samyr Chrispin 5  Westbury  4:50.01
7 Kevin Rodriguez 6  Westbury  4:58.22
8 Daniel Lindow 8  East Meadow  5:09.88
9 Samuel Noyola 9  East Meadow  5:10.77
10 Timothy Harrington 12  Valley Stream Central  5:16.52
11 Benjamin levine 14  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  5:26.16
12 Joseph Stevens 18  Westbury  5:31.95
13 Nicholas Bologna 13  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  5:49.85
14 Joseph Lee 15  Hicksville  5:50.39
15 Mukarram Mehta 16  Hicksville  6:05.47
16 Craig Birk 17  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  6:09.13
DNS Khaliq Billings 10  Valley Stream Central  0.00
DNS Jason Rivera 11  Valley Stream Central  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Adelina Rodriguez 3  Westbury  1:10.15
2 Janelle Jean 2  Westbury  1:17.76
DNS Eliana Tucker 4  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Leah Wilson 4  Valley Stream Central  1:11.38
2 Monique Senior 5  Valley Stream Central  1:11.98
3 Andrea Murillo 3  Hicksville  1:12.76
4 Shayna Straus 2  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  1:17.11
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Delanie Alexander 3  Baldwin  1:06.27
2 Martine Simbulan 4  East Meadow  1:07.02
3 Caitlyn Parda 1  Hicksville  1:09.42
4 Alexandra Pierre Saint 5  Westbury  1:09.44
5 Cassidy Hough 6  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  1:10.92
DNS Maritsa Paul 2  East Meadow  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Alexa Benun 3  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  1:00.82
2 Camdresa Davis 4  Baldwin  1:01.08
3 Joanna Weber 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  1:02.90
4 Kemi Idowu 6  Baldwin  1:05.10
5 Madison Ford 1  Valley Stream Central  1:05.10
6 Anaya Hall 5  East Meadow  1:05.46
Girls 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Alexa Benun3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi1:00.82
2Camdresa Davis4 Baldwin1:01.08
3Joanna Weber2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi1:02.90
4Kemi Idowu6 Baldwin1:05.10
5Madison Ford1 Valley Stream Central1:05.10
6Anaya Hall5 East Meadow1:05.46
7Delanie Alexander3 Baldwin1:06.27
8Martine Simbulan4 East Meadow1:07.02
9Caitlyn Parda1 Hicksville1:09.42
10Alexandra Pierre Saint5 Westbury1:09.44
11Adelina Rodriguez3 Westbury1:10.15
12Cassidy Hough6 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk1:10.92
13Leah Wilson4 Valley Stream Central1:11.38
14Monique Senior5 Valley Stream Central1:11.98
15Andrea Murillo3 Hicksville1:12.76
16Shayna Straus2 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk1:17.11
17Janelle Jean2 Westbury1:17.76
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Benjamin Michea Espinoza 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  1:01.70
2 Ethan Eliasi 3  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  1:02.08
DNS Matthew Mitko 4  Hicksville  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Aiden Augustyn 4  East Meadow  57.68
2 Nick Ribeiro 2  East Meadow  59.92
3 Derek Poetzsch 1  Hicksville  1:01.66
DNS Nicholas Suriel 3  Valley Stream Central  0.00
DNS William Brown 5  Valley Stream Central  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Tyreece Dacosta 4  Westbury  52.76
2 Noah Waldman 1  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  54.44
3 Joseph Green 3  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  55.31
4 Daniel Fischer 2  East Meadow  55.60
5 Chace Dood-Holman 6  Baldwin  56.12
DNS Tafarhi Brown 5  Valley Stream Central  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Steven Elcock 3  Baldwin  51.52
2 Colin Funk 4  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  51.62
3 Aidan Aguirre 5  Hicksville  52.34
4 Tyler Means 2  Baldwin  52.76
5 Jacob Taylor 1  Westbury  52.87
6 Cameron Hayles 6  Westbury  53.78
Boys 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Steven Elcock3 Baldwin51.52
2Colin Funk4 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi51.62
3Aidan Aguirre5 Hicksville52.34
4Tyreece Dacosta4 Westbury52.76
5Tyler Means2 Baldwin52.76
6Jacob Taylor1 Westbury52.87
7Cameron Hayles6 Westbury53.78
8Noah Waldman1 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk54.44
9Joseph Green3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi55.31
10Daniel Fischer2 East Meadow55.60
11Chace Dood-Holman6 Baldwin56.12
12Aiden Augustyn4 East Meadow57.68
13Nick Ribeiro2 East Meadow59.92
14Derek Poetzsch1 Hicksville1:01.66
15Benjamin Michea Espinoza2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi1:01.70
16Ethan Eliasi3 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk1:02.08
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Christania Fede 3  Westbury  20.61
2 Jeevika Bajaj 4  East Meadow  21.95
3 Eliana Tucker 2  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  22.04
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Jada Holm 3  Valley Stream Central  19.68
2 Greene Xue 4  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  19.90
3 Madelyn Clarke 5  Valley Stream Central  20.20
4 Sade Ahmad 2  Baldwin  20.34
5 Kerry Cohen 1  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  25.23
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Megan Novo 3  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  17.22
2 Danay Niles 4  Baldwin  17.71
3 Kayla Mathew 1  Hicksville  18.63
4 Samantha Schlectman 5  East Meadow  18.69
5 Alexandra Grundfast 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  19.09
6 Janina Cichocki 6  East Meadow  20.01
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Megan Novo3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi17.22
2Danay Niles4 Baldwin17.71
3Kayla Mathew1 Hicksville18.63
4Samantha Schlectman5 East Meadow18.69
5Alexandra Grundfast2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi19.09
6Jada Holm3 Valley Stream Central19.68
7Greene Xue4 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk19.90
8Janina Cichocki6 East Meadow20.01
9Madelyn Clarke5 Valley Stream Central20.20
10Sade Ahmad2 Baldwin20.34
11Christania Fede3 Westbury20.61
12Jeevika Bajaj4 East Meadow21.95
13Eliana Tucker2 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk22.04
14Kerry Cohen1 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk25.23
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Tom Rozen 3  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  18.66
2 Matthew Robinson 2  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  23.03
DNS Kendrell Adams 4  Westbury  0.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Caden Murdaugh 2  Westbury  19.26
2 Sanjay Lewis 1  Westbury  19.44
3 Christopher O'Brien 5  East Meadow  19.67
4 John Turnbull 4  East Meadow  19.71
FS James Meyers 3  Baldwin  0.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Tristan Brown 4  Baldwin  15.74
2 Ditrisch Merilan 3  Valley Stream Central  15.81
3 Marlond Saint Louis 2  Baldwin  16.24
4 Frankie Gonzalez 1  Valley Stream Central  16.69
5 Kyle Li 5  East Meadow  17.17
6 Brendan Doherty 6  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  18.16
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Tristan Brown4 Baldwin15.74
2Ditrisch Merilan3 Valley Stream Central15.81
3Marlond Saint Louis2 Baldwin16.24
4Frankie Gonzalez1 Valley Stream Central16.69
5Kyle Li5 East Meadow17.17
6Brendan Doherty6 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi18.16
7Tom Rozen3 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk18.66
8Caden Murdaugh2 Westbury19.26
9Sanjay Lewis1 Westbury19.44
10Christopher O'Brien5 East Meadow19.67
11John Turnbull4 East Meadow19.71
12Matthew Robinson2 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk23.03
Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Ava Simon 8  Baldwin  2:55.67
2 Ava Bolden 2  Valley Stream Central  2:59.52
3 Sandra Palmer 1  Baldwin  3:01.11
4 Niema McMillan 3  Valley Stream Central  3:06.45
5 Alexis Christian 4  Hicksville  3:10.80
6 Palak Mehrotra 5  Hicksville  3:14.64
7 Kezia Reseau 6  Valley Stream Central  3:18.19
8 Jelyse Johnson 7  Westbury  3:23.26
9 Lily Taylor 9  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  3:24.73
Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Paige Nettesheim 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  2:33.71
2 Ashley Carillo 3  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  2:34.94
3 Eve Siff-Scherr 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  2:35.86
4 Dakota Eira 4  East Meadow  2:40.77
5 Kaitlyn Podmore 5  East Meadow  2:45.37
6 Kaitlynn Slobodin 6  East Meadow  2:49.60
7 Lara Glasser 9  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  2:51.38
8 Jenesis Thomas 8  Baldwin  2:56.79
9 Emily Ralton 10  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  2:58.56
10 Eva Mathew 7  Hicksville  2:59.31
Girls 800 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Paige Nettesheim1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi2:33.71
2Ashley Carillo3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi2:34.94
3Eve Siff-Scherr2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi2:35.86
4Dakota Eira4 East Meadow2:40.77
5Kaitlyn Podmore5 East Meadow2:45.37
6Kaitlynn Slobodin6 East Meadow2:49.60
7Lara Glasser9 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk2:51.38
8Ava Simon8 Baldwin2:55.67
9Jenesis Thomas8 Baldwin2:56.79
10Emily Ralton10 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk2:58.56
11Eva Mathew7 Hicksville2:59.31
12Ava Bolden2 Valley Stream Central2:59.52
13Sandra Palmer1 Baldwin3:01.11
14Niema McMillan3 Valley Stream Central3:06.45
15Alexis Christian4 Hicksville3:10.80
16Palak Mehrotra5 Hicksville3:14.64
17Kezia Reseau6 Valley Stream Central3:18.19
18Jelyse Johnson7 Westbury3:23.26
19Lily Taylor9 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk3:24.73
Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Thomas Fletcher 6  Westbury  2:14.66
2 Joel Salazar 1  Baldwin  2:16.59
3 Michael Bologna 2  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  2:18.66
4 Kenneth Chan 3  East Meadow  2:21.72
5 Farzam Ali-Syed 5  East Meadow  2:26.09
6 William Cornell 8  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  2:49.40
DNS Thomas Fitzgerald 4  Valley Stream Central  0.00
DNS Chase Herzog 7  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  0.00
Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Kevin Taylor 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  2:01.47
2 Sameer Grewal 2  East Meadow  2:03.50
3 Maxwell Meehan 7  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  2:05.45
4 William Lane 3  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  2:06.58
5 Kevin Rodriguez 6  Westbury  2:07.22
6 Samyr Chrispin 4  Westbury  2:07.38
7 Guillermo Granados 9  Hicksville  2:09.30
8 Dante White 8  Baldwin  2:09.98
9 Nicholas Andrews 5  Baldwin  2:12.82
DNS Julio Rivera 10  Valley Stream Central  0.00
DNS Alijah Murray 11  Valley Stream Central  0.00
Boys 800 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Kevin Taylor1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi2:01.47
2Sameer Grewal2 East Meadow2:03.50
3Maxwell Meehan7 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi2:05.45
4William Lane3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi2:06.58
5Kevin Rodriguez6 Westbury2:07.22
6Samyr Chrispin4 Westbury2:07.38
7Guillermo Granados9 Hicksville2:09.30
8Dante White8 Baldwin2:09.98
9Nicholas Andrews5 Baldwin2:12.82
10Thomas Fletcher6 Westbury2:14.66
11Joel Salazar1 Baldwin2:16.59
12Michael Bologna2 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk2:18.66
13Kenneth Chan3 East Meadow2:21.72
14Farzam Ali-Syed5 East Meadow2:26.09
15William Cornell8 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk2:49.40
Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Ashley Carillo 4  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  11:12.91
2 Leslie Villafuerte Castro 3  East Meadow  11:16.45
3 Eve Siff-Scherr 5  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  11:27.27
4 Rhianna Tilsley 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  11:48.98
5 Rebecca Silverman 1  East Meadow  12:22.05
6 Paige Barnett 6  East Meadow  12:41.35
7 Melissa Wynne 7  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  14:30.48
8 Leah Lederer 8  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  15:10.57
9 Ervuana Grand-Pierre 10  Valley Stream Central  15:23.50
10 Valery Cardona 9  Valley Stream Central  15:24.70
11 Marilyn Sanchez-Zepeda 11  Valley Stream Central  16:47.07
Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Colin Funk 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  10:15.75
2 Jordan Washburn 8  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  10:18.05
3 Paul Fleck 4  Baldwin  10:33.15
4 Samir Khan 3  East Meadow  10:38.72
5 Zyad Mohamed 5  East Meadow  10:40.85
6 Kevin Taylor 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  10:59.96
7 Julian Kimball 6  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  11:07.25
8 Nick Chimienti 7  East Meadow  12:18.03
9 Pasquale Correale 11  Valley Stream Central  12:38.53
10 Carter Hoskins 9  Baldwin  12:53.02
DNS Bryan Francese 10  Valley Stream Central  0.00
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Adelina Rodriguez 4  Westbury  29.57
2 Cadence Tassone 5  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  31.86
3 Alexa Hammaren 3  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  32.51
4 Grace O'Rourke 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  33.08
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Alexandra Pierre Saint 3  Westbury  30.12
2 Lourdes Lallemand 4  Westbury  30.42
3 Kate Gilbert 1  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  31.43
4 Mitchnilla Pierre Louis 2  Hicksville  32.16
5 Isabella Roldan 5  Hicksville  34.78
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Ama Nkrumah 5  East Meadow  28.72
2 Kelys Walker 4  Baldwin  28.75
3 Anaya Hall 3  East Meadow  28.94
4 Shanah August 2  Baldwin  29.03
5 Carla Alvarado 1  Hicksville  29.07
6 Jessica Escobar 6  East Meadow  31.61
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Alexa Benun 3  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  26.70
2 Malysse Williams 4  Baldwin  27.22
3 Lluvy Lewis 1  Valley Stream Central  27.70
4 Tricia Danso 6  Valley Stream Central  27.71
5 Isabella Yardeni 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  27.74
6 Madison Galette 5  Valley Stream Central  27.84
Girls 200 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Alexa Benun3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi26.70
2Malysse Williams4 Baldwin27.22
3Lluvy Lewis1 Valley Stream Central27.70
4Tricia Danso6 Valley Stream Central27.71
5Isabella Yardeni2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi27.74
6Madison Galette5 Valley Stream Central27.84
7Ama Nkrumah5 East Meadow28.72
8Kelys Walker4 Baldwin28.75
9Anaya Hall3 East Meadow28.94
10Shanah August2 Baldwin29.03
11Carla Alvarado1 Hicksville29.07
12Adelina Rodriguez4 Westbury29.57
13Alexandra Pierre Saint3 Westbury30.12
14Lourdes Lallemand4 Westbury30.42
15Kate Gilbert1 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk31.43
16Jessica Escobar6 East Meadow31.61
17Cadence Tassone5 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk31.86
18Mitchnilla Pierre Louis2 Hicksville32.16
19Alexa Hammaren3 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk32.51
20Grace O'Rourke2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi33.08
21Isabella Roldan5 Hicksville34.78
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Jahrel Rimpel 3  Valley Stream Central  23.48
2 David Lee 4  Hicksville  26.07
3 Jacob Schiff 2  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  26.37
4 Ethan Severance 5  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  27.43
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Jacob Taylor 2  Westbury  23.70
2 Tyler Means 5  Baldwin  23.77
3 Daniel Fischer 4  East Meadow  24.89
4 Justin Campana 3  East Meadow  25.23
5 Onome Igbide 1  Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi  26.27
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Tyreece Dacosta 3  Westbury  23.41
2 Cameron Hayles 5  Westbury  23.56
3 Dylan Donegan 4  Hicksville  23.58
4 Elan Ben Yosef 1  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  24.11
5 Voguel Saint Felix 2  East Meadow  24.59
6 Jeremy Hakimi 6  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  24.77
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Brandon Munroe 2  Valley Stream Central  22.83
2 Fortune Uzo 5  Valley Stream Central  23.12
3 Mark Siebenhuener 6  Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk  23.16
4 Cedric Jean-Pierre 4  Baldwin  23.17
5 Steven Elcock 3  Baldwin  23.56
6 Aidan Aguirre 1  Hicksville  23.65
Boys 200 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Brandon Munroe2 Valley Stream Central22.83
2Fortune Uzo5 Valley Stream Central23.12
3Mark Siebenhuener6 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk23.16
4Cedric Jean-Pierre4 Baldwin23.17
5Tyreece Dacosta3 Westbury23.41
6Jahrel Rimpel3 Valley Stream Central23.48
7Steven Elcock3 Baldwin23.56
8Cameron Hayles5 Westbury23.56
9Dylan Donegan4 Hicksville23.58
10Aidan Aguirre1 Hicksville23.65
11Jacob Taylor2 Westbury23.70
12Tyler Means5 Baldwin23.77
13Elan Ben Yosef1 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk24.11
14Voguel Saint Felix2 East Meadow24.59
15Jeremy Hakimi6 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk24.77
16Daniel Fischer4 East Meadow24.89
17Justin Campana3 East Meadow25.23
18David Lee4 Hicksville26.07
19Onome Igbide1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi26.27
20Jacob Schiff2 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi26.37
21Ethan Severance5 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi27.43
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 2  PW A  10:51.48
2 East Meadow 1  EM A  11:10.60
3 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 3  PLEW A  11:27.36
4 Hicksville 4  HCK A  11:44.06
DNS Valley Stream Central 5  VSC A  0.00
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 1  PW A  8:55.81
2 East Meadow 3  EM A  9:08.56
3 Valley Stream Central 5  VSC A  9:10.56
4 Westbury 2  WURY A  9:11.66
DNS Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 4  PLEW A  0.00
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Valley Stream Central 2  VSC A  52.23
2 Baldwin 4  BALD A  53.51
3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 3  PW A  54.27
4 Westbury 1  WURY A  55.86
5 East Meadow 5  EM A  57.08
6 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 6  PLEW A  58.55
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Valley Stream Central 5  VSC A  45.01
2 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 4  PLEW A  45.37
3 Westbury 2  WURY A  45.49
4 Baldwin 3  BALD A  46.42
5 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 1  PW A  46.77
DQ East Meadow 6  EM A  0.00
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Hicksville 3  HCK A  4:36.49
2 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 2  PLEW A  5:11.40
3 Westbury 4  WURY A  5:35.02
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h2
1 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 3  PW A  4:30.27
2 Baldwin 4  BALD A  4:34.16
3 East Meadow 2  EM A  4:37.51
4 Valley Stream Central 5  VSC A  4:58.54
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Combined Heats
1Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi3 PW A4:30.27
2Baldwin4 BALD A4:34.16
3Hicksville3 HCK A4:36.49
4East Meadow2 EM A4:37.51
5East Meadow2 EM A4:37.51
6Valley Stream Central5 VSC A4:58.54
7Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk2 PLEW A5:11.40
8Westbury4 WURY A5:35.02
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Baldwin 2  BALD A  3:34.94
2 Westbury 3  WURY A  3:37.74
3 Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washi 4  PW A  3:42.99
4 East Meadow 5  EM A  3:47.19
5 Valley Stream Central 1  VSC A  3:56.95
6 Plainview-Old Bethpage / Jfk 6  PLEW A  4:15.03

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media