Section VIII Championships Division 1A - 5/10/2022
Overall Results
PLNameLNYR TeamWindTime
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Jeannuelia Fede 3  Uniondale  1:26.94
2 Jessica Herzog 4  Oceanside  1:30.63
3 Jennifer Majoy 2  Syosset  1:31.06
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Robyn Jarski 4  Massapequa  1:18.72
2 Leah Levasseur 5  Freeport  1:23.34
3 Shyan Bush 2  Freeport  1:28.24
DNS Dijonay Carty 3  Hempstead  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Amanda Martinez 3  Freeport  1:07.74
2 Kayla Kwas 2  Farmingdale  1:09.35
3 Addison Vice 1  Oceanside  1:10.36
4 Sophie Wang 6  Syosset  1:11.04
5 Chica Akazi 5  Uniondale  1:12.34
6 Jillian Johnson 4  Massapequa  1:13.83
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Amanda Martinez3 Freeport1:07.74
2Kayla Kwas2 Farmingdale1:09.35
3Addison Vice1 Oceanside1:10.36
4Sophie Wang6 Syosset1:11.04
5Chica Akazi5 Uniondale1:12.34
6Jillian Johnson4 Massapequa1:13.83
7Robyn Jarski4 Massapequa1:18.72
8Leah Levasseur5 Freeport1:23.34
9Jeannuelia Fede3 Uniondale1:26.94
10Shyan Bush2 Freeport1:28.24
11Jessica Herzog4 Oceanside1:30.63
12Jennifer Majoy2 Syosset1:31.06
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Ben Samuel 3  Oceanside  1:08.42
2 Donovan House 4  Freeport  1:08.81
3 Jack Albano 5  Farmingdale  1:15.31
4 Louis Cahill 2  Hempstead  1:15.88
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Christopher Cordero 3  Massapequa  1:05.20
2 Jahiem Foote 2  Uniondale  1:05.49
3 Elias Jnbaptise 5  Freeport  1:08.27
4 Michael Dalto 4  Farmingdale  1:09.31
5 Sean Erfan 1  Syosset  1:11.76
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Dafe Omokeni 1  Freeport  1:03.66
2 Sergio Talamo 4  Massapequa  1:03.85
3 Corey D'Angelo 5  Massapequa  1:04.86
4 Euan Kang 2  Syosset  1:05.63
5 David Nicosia 6  Farmingdale  1:15.65
DNS Brandon Long 3  Uniondale  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Dafe Omokeni1 Freeport1:03.66
2Sergio Talamo4 Massapequa1:03.85
3Corey D'Angelo5 Massapequa1:04.86
4Christopher Cordero3 Massapequa1:05.20
5Jahiem Foote2 Uniondale1:05.49
6Euan Kang2 Syosset1:05.63
7Elias Jnbaptise5 Freeport1:08.27
8Ben Samuel3 Oceanside1:08.42
9Donovan House4 Freeport1:08.81
10Michael Dalto4 Farmingdale1:09.31
11Sean Erfan1 Syosset1:11.76
12Jack Albano5 Farmingdale1:15.31
13David Nicosia6 Farmingdale1:15.65
14Louis Cahill2 Hempstead1:15.88
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Evelyn McCabe 3  Massapequa  12.72
2 Kee-Ann Cayemitte 4  Syosset  12.94
3 Dijonay Carty 2  Hempstead  13.76
4 Kaitlyn McClenahan 5  Massapequa  13.94
5 Isabella Fiore 6  Syosset  14.59
6 Leah Dercole 1  Farmingdale  15.79
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Sydney Rose 3  Oceanside  13.26
2 Brianna Smithson 4  Freeport  13.34
3 Samantha Friedman 2  Oceanside  13.52
4 Zaria Chaplin 5  Freeport  13.83
5 Kendra St Louis 1  Uniondale  14.21
6 Sylvie Axis 6  Farmingdale  14.48
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Yashima Mitchell 3  Uniondale  12.74
2 Sara Williams 2  Oceanside  13.51
3 Krista Ferraro 4  Syosset  13.62
4 Myia Levy 1  Uniondale  14.07
5 Graceanna Dellafemine 5  Massapequa  14.21
6 Mya Harrison 6  Freeport  14.76
Girls 100 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Evelyn McCabe3 Massapequa12.72
2Yashima Mitchell3 Uniondale12.74
3Kee-Ann Cayemitte4 Syosset12.94
4Sydney Rose3 Oceanside13.26
5Brianna Smithson4 Freeport13.34
6Sara Williams2 Oceanside13.51
7Samantha Friedman2 Oceanside13.52
8Krista Ferraro4 Syosset13.62
9Dijonay Carty2 Hempstead13.76
10Zaria Chaplin5 Freeport13.83
11Kaitlyn McClenahan5 Massapequa13.94
12Myia Levy1 Uniondale14.07
13Kendra St Louis1 Uniondale14.21
14Graceanna Dellafemine5 Massapequa14.21
15Sylvie Axis6 Farmingdale14.48
16Isabella Fiore6 Syosset14.59
17Mya Harrison6 Freeport14.76
18Leah Dercole1 Farmingdale15.79
Girls 100 Meter Dash r2 h1
1 Yashima Mitchell 4  Uniondale  12.58
2 Evelyn McCabe 3  Massapequa  12.71
3 Kee-Ann Cayemitte 5  Syosset  13.04
4 Sydney Rose 2  Oceanside  13.19
5 Brianna Smithson 1  Freeport  13.22
6 Sara Williams 6  Oceanside  13.61
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Brenton Lee 3  Syosset  11.72
2 Javon Edwards 4  Freeport  11.76
3 Abraham Jegede 2  Hempstead  12.12
DNS Brandon Berkowitz 5  Oceanside  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Nishanth Naveen 3  Syosset  11.74
2 Bryce Mitchum 4  Freeport  12.03
3 Yamato Furukawa 2  Syosset  12.26
4 Jonathan Rodriguez 1  Oceanside  12.32
DNS Anthony Sanchez 5  Oceanside  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Alex Villatoro 3  Farmingdale  11.60
2 Deelan Delva 4  Uniondale  11.69
3 Jaydin Washington 1  Uniondale  11.70
4 Rikensley Cadeau 5  Hempstead  13.37
DNS James Dellafemine 2  Massapequa  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Andre Wilkes 3  Freeport  11.52
2 Jefferson Tamaca 4  Uniondale  11.71
3 Gavin Gatchalian 2  Farmingdale  12.30
4 Jorge Rivera 5  Hempstead  12.91
5 Ethan Jones 1  Farmingdale  13.09
Boys 100 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Andre Wilkes3 Freeport11.52
2Alex Villatoro3 Farmingdale11.60
3Deelan Delva4 Uniondale11.69
4Jaydin Washington1 Uniondale11.70
5Jefferson Tamaca4 Uniondale11.71
6Brenton Lee3 Syosset11.72
7Nishanth Naveen3 Syosset11.74
8Javon Edwards4 Freeport11.76
9Bryce Mitchum4 Freeport12.03
10Abraham Jegede2 Hempstead12.12
11Yamato Furukawa2 Syosset12.26
12Gavin Gatchalian2 Farmingdale12.30
13Jonathan Rodriguez1 Oceanside12.32
14Jorge Rivera5 Hempstead12.91
15Ethan Jones1 Farmingdale13.09
16Rikensley Cadeau5 Hempstead13.37
Boys 100 Meter Dash r2 h1
1 Alex Villatoro 4  Farmingdale  11.60
2 Nishanth Naveen 5  Syosset  11.63
3 Brenton Lee 2  Syosset  11.77
4 Jaydin Washington 6  Uniondale  11.78
5 Deelan Delva 1  Uniondale  11.82
FS Andre Wilkes 3  Freeport  0.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Melissa Tanyeri 2  Syosset  5:21.75
2 Yui Hoshino 4  Syosset  5:22.08
3 Jada King 3  Oceanside  5:22.76
4 Ann Zhang 5  Syosset  5:25.85
5 Savannah Castoro 1  Oceanside  5:29.97
6 Bella Gorgone 6  Massapequa  5:32.20
7 Olivia Zielinski 7  Oceanside  5:40.05
8 Emily Molloy 8  Massapequa  5:57.18
9 Charlotte Luquer 9  Farmingdale  6:31.63
10 Julissa Abrahams 10  Freeport  6:44.08
11 Melany Guzman 11  Uniondale  7:25.42
Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Jordan Altman 2  Syosset  4:35.68
2 Daniel Hoffman 1  Oceanside  4:38.97
3 Jackson Murray 5  Oceanside  4:40.44
4 Andrey Podskrebkin 4  Massapequa  4:46.04
5 Seth Ziman 6  Syosset  4:50.52
6 Tyler Gany 7  Syosset  5:03.02
7 John Martini 8  Freeport  5:17.85
8 Jack O'Rourke 9  Farmingdale  5:21.78
9 Caleb Carle 10  Farmingdale  5:23.21
10 Michael Giordano 12  Farmingdale  5:23.80
11 Henson Romero 13  Freeport  5:29.86
12 Nicholas Stroom 11  Uniondale  5:30.56
13 Jeovany Villatoro 14  Freeport  5:35.85
DNS Christopher Schimkus 3  Massapequa  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Lana Landa 4  Oceanside  1:11.03
2 Alyssa Markovina 6  Farmingdale  1:16.71
3 Grace Decker 3  Farmingdale  1:21.22
DNS Candace Fox 5  Farmingdale  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Dajah Taylor 5  Freeport  1:06.10
2 Giovanna Fratantoni 3  Massapequa  1:06.98
3 Jenna Muscatello 4  Massapequa  1:07.51
4 Nora Nestico 2  Oceanside  1:08.38
5 Catherine O'Connell 7  Massapequa  1:09.21
6 Helen Zheng 6  Syosset  1:09.43
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Kendra Gordon 4  Uniondale  1:01.12
2 Jayla Thomas 5  Uniondale  1:01.58
3 Addison Vice 6  Oceanside  1:02.28
4 Emily Berg 3  Syosset  1:03.79
5 Sierra Burnett 7  Freeport  1:05.49
6 Lisseth Gomez 8  Freeport  1:05.56
7 Samantha Goldberg 2  Syosset  1:05.71
8 Ashley Pickett 1  Uniondale  1:06.47
Girls 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Kendra Gordon4 Uniondale1:01.12
2Jayla Thomas5 Uniondale1:01.58
3Addison Vice6 Oceanside1:02.28
4Emily Berg3 Syosset1:03.79
5Sierra Burnett7 Freeport1:05.49
6Lisseth Gomez8 Freeport1:05.56
7Samantha Goldberg2 Syosset1:05.71
8Dajah Taylor5 Freeport1:06.10
9Ashley Pickett1 Uniondale1:06.47
10Giovanna Fratantoni3 Massapequa1:06.98
11Jenna Muscatello4 Massapequa1:07.51
12Nora Nestico2 Oceanside1:08.38
13Catherine O'Connell7 Massapequa1:09.21
14Helen Zheng6 Syosset1:09.43
15Lana Landa4 Oceanside1:11.03
16Alyssa Markovina6 Farmingdale1:16.71
17Grace Decker3 Farmingdale1:21.22
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Antonio Cassillas 6  Farmingdale  59.33
2 Christian Modzelewski 3  Oceanside  1:00.18
3 Sal DelPesce 4  Farmingdale  1:01.31
DNS Christopher Cordero 5  Massapequa  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Brailyn Jimenez 2  Hempstead  54.85
2 Chase Holt 4  Freeport  55.28
3 Lucca Noboa 5  Freeport  55.64
4 Nitin Kondakalla 6  Syosset  56.09
5 Anuj Patel 3  Syosset  57.15
6 David Nicosia 1  Farmingdale  57.87
DNS Daron Baramore 7  Hempstead  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Brandon Robinson 4  Uniondale  50.21
2 Jared Howes 3  Massapequa  51.33
3 Trevor Rinn 5  Oceanside  52.54
4 Shameik Williams 1  Uniondale  53.46
5 Yvan Neas 2  Freeport  53.58
6 Colin Grady 6  Oceanside  54.34
7 James Castoria 7  Massapequa  55.86
8 Matthew Robotham 8  Syosset  57.44
Boys 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Brandon Robinson4 Uniondale50.21
2Jared Howes3 Massapequa51.33
3Trevor Rinn5 Oceanside52.54
4Shameik Williams1 Uniondale53.46
5Yvan Neas2 Freeport53.58
6Colin Grady6 Oceanside54.34
7Brailyn Jimenez2 Hempstead54.85
8Chase Holt4 Freeport55.28
9Lucca Noboa5 Freeport55.64
10James Castoria7 Massapequa55.86
11Nitin Kondakalla6 Syosset56.09
12Anuj Patel3 Syosset57.15
13Matthew Robotham8 Syosset57.44
14David Nicosia1 Farmingdale57.87
15Antonio Cassillas6 Farmingdale59.33
16Christian Modzelewski3 Oceanside1:00.18
17Sal DelPesce4 Farmingdale1:01.31
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Cassidy Paul 4  Oceanside  20.10
2 Juliet Hutchinson 3  Farmingdale  20.62
3 Karys Tyrell 5  Uniondale  21.74
4 Nicolina Kane 2  Farmingdale  21.92
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Nicole Kuras 3  Syosset  17.74
2 Vanessa Frangiadakis 4  Oceanside  18.24
3 Emily Haggerty 1  Massapequa  19.22
4 Zaria Chaplin 5  Freeport  19.27
5 Krista Ferraro 2  Syosset  19.50
6 Jillian Sampson 6  Massapequa  19.62
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h3
1 Chica Akazi 2  Uniondale  15.76
2 Samantha Smith 4  Syosset  16.10
3 Amanda Martinez 6  Freeport  16.70
4 Kiersten Beirne 3  Oceanside  16.76
5 Kayla Kwas 5  Farmingdale  17.07
6 Bridget Murphy 1  Massapequa  17.35
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Chica Akazi2 Uniondale15.76
2Samantha Smith4 Syosset16.10
3Amanda Martinez6 Freeport16.70
4Kiersten Beirne3 Oceanside16.76
5Kayla Kwas5 Farmingdale17.07
6Bridget Murphy1 Massapequa17.35
7Nicole Kuras3 Syosset17.74
8Vanessa Frangiadakis4 Oceanside18.24
9Emily Haggerty1 Massapequa19.22
10Zaria Chaplin5 Freeport19.27
11Krista Ferraro2 Syosset19.50
12Jillian Sampson6 Massapequa19.62
13Cassidy Paul4 Oceanside20.10
14Juliet Hutchinson3 Farmingdale20.62
15Karys Tyrell5 Uniondale21.74
16Nicolina Kane2 Farmingdale21.92
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Thomas Beresford 3  Farmingdale  19.17
2 Yuqi Shao 4  Syosset  19.31
3 Brian Jarski 2  Massapequa  20.07
4 Ben Samuel 1  Oceanside  20.19
5 Donovan House 6  Freeport  21.93
DNS Ryan Lepre 5  Massapequa  0.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Jordon Quinn 3  Freeport  15.18
2 Sergio Talamo 4  Massapequa  16.20
3 Jalen Gordon 2  Farmingdale  16.36
4 Rameez Gacha 1  Farmingdale  17.14
5 Aaron Chiang 6  Syosset  17.35
DNS Brandon Long 5  Uniondale  0.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Jordon Quinn3 Freeport15.18
2Sergio Talamo4 Massapequa16.20
3Jalen Gordon2 Farmingdale16.36
4Rameez Gacha1 Farmingdale17.14
5Aaron Chiang6 Syosset17.35
6Thomas Beresford3 Farmingdale19.17
7Yuqi Shao4 Syosset19.31
8Brian Jarski2 Massapequa20.07
9Ben Samuel1 Oceanside20.19
10Donovan House6 Freeport21.93
Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Ashley Wong 1  Syosset  2:34.41
2 Delaney Sampson 7  Massapequa  2:48.45
3 Ella Doherty 2  Massapequa  2:48.63
4 Brooke Doran 3  Farmingdale  2:50.47
5 Kate Raynor 8  Uniondale  2:53.20
6 Sarah Quinn 4  Farmingdale  2:53.40
7 Queenasha Ellis 9  Freeport  3:00.59
8 Kaitlyn Quinn 5  Farmingdale  3:01.53
9 Gabriella Abruzzo 6  Massapequa  3:17.37
Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Grace Dowd 3  Oceanside  2:33.01
2 Melissa Tanyeri 2  Syosset  2:34.16
3 Yui Hoshino 8  Syosset  2:36.72
4 Kiara Speight 4  Freeport  2:37.78
5 Savannah Castoro 5  Oceanside  2:40.94
6 Sara lee Stewart 9  Uniondale  2:41.78
7 Janiya Clarke 6  Freeport  2:41.86
8 Jada King 1  Oceanside  2:42.62
DNF Anaya Nerestant 7  Uniondale  0.00
Girls 800 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Grace Dowd3 Oceanside2:33.01
2Melissa Tanyeri2 Syosset2:34.16
3Ashley Wong1 Syosset2:34.41
4Yui Hoshino8 Syosset2:36.72
5Kiara Speight4 Freeport2:37.78
6Savannah Castoro5 Oceanside2:40.94
7Sara lee Stewart9 Uniondale2:41.78
8Janiya Clarke6 Freeport2:41.86
9Jada King1 Oceanside2:42.62
10Delaney Sampson7 Massapequa2:48.45
11Ella Doherty2 Massapequa2:48.63
12Brooke Doran3 Farmingdale2:50.47
13Kate Raynor8 Uniondale2:53.20
14Sarah Quinn4 Farmingdale2:53.40
15Queenasha Ellis9 Freeport3:00.59
16Kaitlyn Quinn5 Farmingdale3:01.53
17Gabriella Abruzzo6 Massapequa3:17.37
Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Luke Ferraiolo 1  Farmingdale  2:15.56
2 Jake Finkel 3  Farmingdale  2:20.43
3 Ben Fitzgerald 2  Farmingdale  2:21.95
4 Matthew Harkin 4  Massapequa  2:23.83
5 Brian Gayle 8  Hempstead  2:24.02
6 Dominick Ciccolella 5  Massapequa  2:38.05
DNS Nicholas Stroom 6  Uniondale  0.00
DNS Louis Basabe 7  Massapequa  0.00
Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Trevor Rinn 1  Oceanside  2:02.42
2 Jariq McNab 3  Freeport  2:03.41
3 Danzil Monk Jr 2  Freeport  2:03.96
4 Steven Berg 4  Syosset  2:08.89
5 John Hernandez 5  Syosset  2:09.97
6 Jason Kerber 7  Oceanside  2:12.40
7 Daniel Chan 6  Syosset  2:12.42
8 Hunter Scott 9  Freeport  2:16.44
9 Benjamin Mascuch 8  Oceanside  2:17.84
Boys 800 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Trevor Rinn1 Oceanside2:02.42
2Jariq McNab3 Freeport2:03.41
3Danzil Monk Jr2 Freeport2:03.96
4Steven Berg4 Syosset2:08.89
5John Hernandez5 Syosset2:09.97
6Jason Kerber7 Oceanside2:12.40
7Daniel Chan6 Syosset2:12.42
8Luke Ferraiolo1 Farmingdale2:15.56
9Hunter Scott9 Freeport2:16.44
10Benjamin Mascuch8 Oceanside2:17.84
11Jake Finkel3 Farmingdale2:20.43
12Ben Fitzgerald2 Farmingdale2:21.95
13Matthew Harkin4 Massapequa2:23.83
14Brian Gayle8 Hempstead2:24.02
15Dominick Ciccolella5 Massapequa2:38.05
Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Morgan Engel 1  Syosset  12:32.16
2 Crystal Rustami 2  Syosset  12:41.65
3 Ann Zhang 6  Syosset  12:41.82
4 Sienna Farsky 5  Oceanside  13:05.14
5 Madison Moore 8  Oceanside  13:09.13
6 Jessica Cinamon 3  Oceanside  13:15.92
7 Casey Mangan 4  Massapequa  13:19.42
8 Carlie Brophy 7  Massapequa  14:08.70
Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Daniel Hoffman 5  Oceanside  10:23.97
2 George Thomatos 3  Farmingdale  10:31.93
3 Christopher Schimkus 1  Massapequa  10:34.09
4 Archie Chesler 2  Massapequa  10:40.48
5 Zachary Carle 6  Farmingdale  10:59.39
6 Jackson Murray 4  Oceanside  11:04.18
7 Joseph Angotti 8  Syosset  11:11.74
8 Joseph Palazzolo 7  Oceanside  11:22.35
9 Caleb Carle 9  Farmingdale  11:56.06
10 Ethan Duffy 10  Freeport  12:06.40
11 Richard Cleveland 12  Freeport  12:52.74
12 Thomas Galante 13  Massapequa  13:47.37
13 Reginald Fraser 14  Freeport  14:11.85
DNF Stefano Sanchez 11  Syosset  0.00
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Dajah Taylor 6  Freeport  29.01
2 Katie Kun 4  Syosset  29.79
3 Leah Dercole 3  Farmingdale  30.76
4 Cassie Lucero 5  Oceanside  31.50
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Jayla Thomas 4  Uniondale  26.79
2 Samantha Friedman 5  Oceanside  28.30
3 Giovanna Fratantoni 2  Massapequa  28.64
4 Bridget Murphy 6  Massapequa  28.78
5 Samantha Stanton 3  Farmingdale  30.63
6 Isabella Fiore 1  Syosset  30.86
DNS Dijonay Carty 7  Hempstead  0.00
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Yashima Mitchell 4  Uniondale  25.62
2 Evelyn McCabe 3  Massapequa  26.51
3 Kendra Gordon 1  Uniondale  26.55
4 Brianna Smithson 2  Freeport  27.15
5 Kee-Ann Cayemitte 6  Syosset  27.37
6 Sierra Burnett 8  Freeport  27.38
7 Sydney Rose 7  Oceanside  28.08
DNS Faith Williams 5  Farmingdale  0.00
Girls 200 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Yashima Mitchell4 Uniondale25.62
2Evelyn McCabe3 Massapequa26.51
3Kendra Gordon1 Uniondale26.55
4Jayla Thomas4 Uniondale26.79
5Brianna Smithson2 Freeport27.15
6Kee-Ann Cayemitte6 Syosset27.37
7Sierra Burnett8 Freeport27.38
8Sydney Rose7 Oceanside28.08
9Samantha Friedman5 Oceanside28.30
10Giovanna Fratantoni2 Massapequa28.64
11Bridget Murphy6 Massapequa28.78
12Dajah Taylor6 Freeport29.01
13Katie Kun4 Syosset29.79
14Samantha Stanton3 Farmingdale30.63
15Leah Dercole3 Farmingdale30.76
16Isabella Fiore1 Syosset30.86
17Cassie Lucero5 Oceanside31.50
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Kristopher Balbontin 4  Oceanside  25.11
2 Andrew Braunstein 6  Massapequa  25.48
3 Joseph Santaniello 5  Massapequa  25.52
4 Edward Ricottone 3  Oceanside  27.17
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Jaydin Washington 3  Uniondale  24.16
2 Gavin Gatchalian 4  Farmingdale  24.18
3 James Dellafemine 5  Massapequa  24.48
4 Salem Pryor 6  Syosset  24.53
5 Thomas Beresford 2  Farmingdale  25.11
6 Elvis Li 7  Syosset  25.17
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Brandon Robinson 4  Uniondale  22.37
2 Alex Villatoro 7  Farmingdale  23.22
3 Andre Wilkes 3  Freeport  23.22
4 Deelan Delva 5  Uniondale  23.31
5 Jordon Quinn 6  Freeport  23.78
6 Javon Edwards 8  Freeport  24.10
DNS Colin Grady 1  Oceanside  0.00
DNS Brenton Lee 2  Syosset  0.00
Boys 200 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Brandon Robinson4 Uniondale22.37
2Alex Villatoro7 Farmingdale23.22
3Andre Wilkes3 Freeport23.22
4Deelan Delva5 Uniondale23.31
5Jordon Quinn6 Freeport23.78
6Javon Edwards8 Freeport24.10
7Jaydin Washington3 Uniondale24.16
8Gavin Gatchalian4 Farmingdale24.18
9James Dellafemine5 Massapequa24.48
10Salem Pryor6 Syosset24.53
11Thomas Beresford2 Farmingdale25.11
12Kristopher Balbontin4 Oceanside25.11
13Elvis Li7 Syosset25.17
14Andrew Braunstein6 Massapequa25.48
15Joseph Santaniello5 Massapequa25.52
16Edward Ricottone3 Oceanside27.17
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Oceanside 5  O A  10:50.91
2 Syosset 4  SYOS A  10:51.83
3 Massapequa 6  MASS A  11:43.64
DQ Uniondale 3  U A  0.00
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Freeport 3  FRPT A  8:39.76
2 Syosset 4  SYOS A  8:42.53
3 Massapequa 6  MASS A  9:05.44
4 Oceanside 5  O A  9:22.46
5 Uniondale 2  U A  10:02.56
6 Farmingdale 7  FARM A  10:04.06
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Uniondale 3  U A  51.58
2 Freeport 5  FRPT A  52.55
3 Massapequa 6  MASS A  53.32
4 Syosset 4  SYOS A  53.49
5 Oceanside 7  O A  54.07
6 Farmingdale 2  FARM A  56.82
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Freeport 6  FRPT A  44.97
2 Syosset 5  SYOS A  45.28
3 Uniondale 4  U A  46.14
4 Oceanside 7  O A  48.09
5 Farmingdale 3  FARM A  48.25
6 Massapequa 2  MASS A  49.53
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Syosset 5  SYOS A  4:25.96
2 Oceanside 6  O A  4:26.86
3 Freeport 2  FRPT A  4:27.24
4 Massapequa 3  MASS A  4:42.00
5 Farmingdale 7  FARM A  5:13.80
DNF Uniondale 4  U A  0.00
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Uniondale 4  U A  3:33.70
2 Oceanside 3  O A  3:37.90
3 Massapequa 2  MASS A  3:38.80
4 Freeport 6  FRPT A  3:40.50
5 Syosset 5  SYOS A  3:45.40
6 Farmingdale 7  FARM A  4:00.70

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media