Section VIII Championships Division 4A - 5/9/2022
Overall Results
PLNameLNYR TeamWindTime
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Ava Caruso 4  Seaford  1:23.04
2 Madison Smith 6  Wantagh  1:27.46
3 Jeymi Diaz 5  Lawrence Hs NY  1:27.48
4 Umme Hani Bootwala 3  W. Tresper Clarke  1:32.25
5 Isabella Andrade 7  Lawrence Hs NY  1:34.57
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Fiona Reagan 4  North Shore  1:12.76
2 Madison O'Donnell 5  North Shore  1:15.83
3 Kathryn Kofod 3  Seaford  1:18.17
4 Chloe Devito 2  Seaford  1:19.81
5 Marygrace Coll 6  Island Trees  1:21.58
6 Sara Jacobs 7  Wantagh  1:21.79
7 Nicole Dostalek 1  Locust Valley  1:23.15
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Fiona Reagan4 North Shore1:12.76
2Madison O'Donnell5 North Shore1:15.83
3Kathryn Kofod3 Seaford1:18.17
4Chloe Devito2 Seaford1:19.81
5Marygrace Coll6 Island Trees1:21.58
6Sara Jacobs7 Wantagh1:21.79
7Ava Caruso4 Seaford1:23.04
8Nicole Dostalek1 Locust Valley1:23.15
9Madison Smith6 Wantagh1:27.46
10Jeymi Diaz5 Lawrence Hs NY1:27.48
11Umme Hani Bootwala3 W. Tresper Clarke1:32.25
12Isabella Andrade7 Lawrence Hs NY1:34.57
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Albert Bergman 2  North Shore  1:08.80
2 Joshua Cooper 3  Island Trees  1:18.44
3 Bryant Wong 5  Seaford  1:25.27
DNS Stephan Solonchak 4  Wantagh  0.00
DQ Ethan Goldberger 6  Seaford  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Tristen Silverstein 4  Seaford  1:01.11
2 John Della Ratta 5  North Shore  1:02.29
3 Kenny He 3  W. Tresper Clarke  1:04.82
4 Caden Paradis 6  North Shore  1:06.78
5 Andrew Williams 2  Lawrence Hs NY  1:07.69
6 Shahid Nelson 7  Lawrence Hs NY  1:10.14
7 Dean Roumbous 1  Wantagh  1:10.91
8 Joey Labo 8  Wantagh  1:12.14
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Tristen Silverstein4 Seaford1:01.11
2John Della Ratta5 North Shore1:02.29
3Kenny He3 W. Tresper Clarke1:04.82
4Caden Paradis6 North Shore1:06.78
5Andrew Williams2 Lawrence Hs NY1:07.69
6Albert Bergman2 North Shore1:08.80
7Shahid Nelson7 Lawrence Hs NY1:10.14
8Dean Roumbous1 Wantagh1:10.91
9Joey Labo8 Wantagh1:12.14
10Joshua Cooper3 Island Trees1:18.44
11Bryant Wong5 Seaford1:25.27
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Sidney Lamond 4  North Shore  13.40
2 Sophia DeMillio 3  North Shore  13.49
3 Clare Simon 5  Locust Valley  15.00
4 Kylie Daly 2  Locust Valley  15.04
5 Cassidy Wendt 6  Seaford  15.78
6 Amrita Bridgeldal 1  W. Tresper Clarke  15.79
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Alexandra Cornella 4  Wantagh  13.70
2 Tyreesa Garnes 3  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  13.75
3 Giuliana Giacometti 5  Wantagh  14.36
4 Antonietta Buffolino 2  Seaford  14.81
5 Eliana Tineo 1  W. Tresper Clarke  15.28
DNS Keylin Hernandez 6  Island Trees  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Brianna McGowan 3  Island Trees  13.94
2 Trinity Benstock 4  Locust Valley  14.11
3 Hailey Samuels 2  Lawrence Hs NY  14.17
4 Melodie Edwards 5  Lawrence Hs NY  14.94
5 Giovanna Triola 6  Seaford  16.02
DNS Mubaraka Ezzi 1  W. Tresper Clarke  0.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Nicolette DuBose 3  Island Trees  13.18
2 Francesca Capuano 4  Wantagh  13.81
3 Samiya Stanley 2  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  14.31
4 Keilyn Melgar 5  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  14.62
5 Mikayla Manning 1  Lawrence Hs NY  16.12
6 Ava Attina 6  North Shore  18.97
Girls 100 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Nicolette DuBose3 Island Trees13.18
2Sidney Lamond4 North Shore13.40
3Sophia DeMillio3 North Shore13.49
4Alexandra Cornella4 Wantagh13.70
5Tyreesa Garnes3 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)13.75
6Francesca Capuano4 Wantagh13.81
7Brianna McGowan3 Island Trees13.94
8Trinity Benstock4 Locust Valley14.11
9Hailey Samuels2 Lawrence Hs NY14.17
10Samiya Stanley2 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)14.31
11Giuliana Giacometti5 Wantagh14.36
12Keilyn Melgar5 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)14.62
13Antonietta Buffolino2 Seaford14.81
14Melodie Edwards5 Lawrence Hs NY14.94
15Clare Simon5 Locust Valley15.00
16Kylie Daly2 Locust Valley15.04
17Eliana Tineo1 W. Tresper Clarke15.28
18Cassidy Wendt6 Seaford15.78
19Amrita Bridgeldal1 W. Tresper Clarke15.79
20Giovanna Triola6 Seaford16.02
21Mikayla Manning1 Lawrence Hs NY16.12
22Ava Attina6 North Shore18.97
Girls 100 Meter Dash r2 h1
1 Nicolette DuBose 3  Island Trees  13.18
2 Sidney Lamond 4  North Shore  13.32
3 Sophia DeMillio 1  North Shore  13.44
4 Tyreesa Garnes 6  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  13.70
5 Brianna McGowan 5  Island Trees  13.80
DQ Alexandra Cornella 2  Wantagh  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Aiden Dauz 4  W. Tresper Clarke  11.70
2 Christian McAndrew 3  Wantagh  11.86
3 Oryan Campbell 5  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  12.21
4 Edward Mullen 1  North Shore  12.49
DNS Tom DeMeo 2  Locust Valley  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Tyler Bowers 3  Lawrence Hs NY  11.90
2 Patrick Craine 5  Island Trees  12.34
3 Joseph Partridge 2  W. Tresper Clarke  12.74
4 Ryan D'Orio 1  Seaford  13.60
DNS Hunter Gardner 4  Lawrence Hs NY  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Aiden Stulberger 3  North Shore  11.63
2 Lloyd Graham 2  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  12.16
3 Jack Damphouse 5  North Shore  12.50
4 Scott Heaslip 1  Seaford  12.88
DNF Tristan Patel 4  W. Tresper Clarke  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash r1 h4
1 Kevin Cantley 3  Seaford  12.04
2 Jared Alexander 4  Lawrence Hs NY  12.05
3 Ryan Maggio 2  Wantagh  12.16
4 Vance Sanabria 5  Locust Valley  13.22
DNS Macen Wood 1  Wantagh  0.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Aiden Stulberger3 North Shore11.63
2Aiden Dauz4 W. Tresper Clarke11.70
3Christian McAndrew3 Wantagh11.86
4Tyler Bowers3 Lawrence Hs NY11.90
5Kevin Cantley3 Seaford12.04
6Jared Alexander4 Lawrence Hs NY12.05
7Lloyd Graham2 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)12.16
8Ryan Maggio2 Wantagh12.16
9Oryan Campbell5 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)12.21
10Patrick Craine5 Island Trees12.34
11Edward Mullen1 North Shore12.49
12Jack Damphouse5 North Shore12.50
13Joseph Partridge2 W. Tresper Clarke12.74
14Scott Heaslip1 Seaford12.88
15Vance Sanabria5 Locust Valley13.22
16Ryan D'Orio1 Seaford13.60
Boys 100 Meter Dash r2 h1
1 Aiden Stulberger 3  North Shore  11.20
2 Aiden Dauz 4  W. Tresper Clarke  11.47
3 Kevin Cantley 5  Seaford  11.48
4 Tyler Bowers 2  Lawrence Hs NY  11.49
5 Jared Alexander 6  Lawrence Hs NY  11.74
DNS Christian McAndrew 1  Wantagh  0.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Madeline Bush 1  North Shore  5:23.25
2 Kate Salerno 2  North Shore  5:35.55
3 Sophia Marchioli 4  North Shore  5:36.11
4 Julia Froese 3  Wantagh  5:40.75
5 Elianah Aguilar 6  W. Tresper Clarke  5:57.49
6 Carrie Cassarello 5  Seaford  6:04.10
7 Gabriella Campagnoulo 9  W. Tresper Clarke  6:05.79
8 Riley Boston 10  W. Tresper Clarke  6:06.52
9 Skylar Mondelli 7  Wantagh  6:07.88
10 Julianna Rose 8  Wantagh  6:09.82
11 Caroline Oh 11  Island Trees  6:33.12
12 Anna Bertram 12  Seaford  7:54.76
Boys 1600 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Jayson Emile 2  W. Tresper Clarke  4:52.60
2 Samuel Sturge 1  North Shore  4:53.21
3 Andres Ventura 4  W. Tresper Clarke  4:54.95
4 Myles Munro 3  Seaford  5:01.37
5 Owen Wendt 5  Seaford  5:03.53
6 Ryan Melkun 6  W. Tresper Clarke  5:09.46
7 Max Reilly 11  Island Trees  5:15.84
8 Ben Little 9  Locust Valley  5:15.94
9 Markus King 7  Wantagh  5:18.92
10 Brady McGowan 10  Seaford  5:22.29
11 Matthew McCoy 8  Wantagh  5:22.97
12 Nicholas Abdo-maniaci 16  Wantagh  5:30.34
13 Mike Murcia 13  Locust Valley  5:34.10
14 Owen Stachlik 12  Wantagh  5:38.50
15 Patrick Coll 15  Island Trees  5:58.45
16 Dylan Mueller 14  Locust Valley  6:04.25
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Micharleen Jean-simon 4  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  1:12.91
2 Gabriella Partellow 6  W. Tresper Clarke  1:16.80
3 Maria Patetsios 5  North Shore  1:17.58
4 Keira Jensen 7  North Shore  1:17.72
5 Sanaa Price 3  Lawrence Hs NY  1:27.09
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
TBD Kaitlyn Milevoj 1  Seaford  0.00
TBD Abby Jacobs 3  Wantagh  0.00
TBD Kylie Kagen 4  Island Trees  0.00
TBD Sarah Paulus 5  Locust Valley  0.00
TBD Rani Kapoor 6  Locust Valley  0.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Kayla Portes 5  Island Trees  1:04.19
2 Jillian Sandez 4  Island Trees  1:04.60
3 Skyla Marchesi 3  Wantagh  1:07.38
4 Sienna Singe 1  Locust Valley  1:08.65
5 Gabriella Stiffler 6  North Shore  1:10.00
6 Sara Jacobs 2  Wantagh  1:10.72
7 Kate Piscitelli 7  W. Tresper Clarke  1:13.17
8 Rachel Diarhe 8  Lawrence Hs NY  1:14.46
Girls 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Kayla Portes5 Island Trees1:04.19
2Jillian Sandez4 Island Trees1:04.60
3Skyla Marchesi3 Wantagh1:07.38
4Sienna Singe1 Locust Valley1:08.65
5Gabriella Stiffler6 North Shore1:10.00
6Sara Jacobs2 Wantagh1:10.72
7Micharleen Jean-simon4 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)1:12.91
8Kate Piscitelli7 W. Tresper Clarke1:13.17
9Rachel Diarhe8 Lawrence Hs NY1:14.46
10Gabriella Partellow6 W. Tresper Clarke1:16.80
11Maria Patetsios5 North Shore1:17.58
12Keira Jensen7 North Shore1:17.72
13Sanaa Price3 Lawrence Hs NY1:27.09
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Logan Fitzgerald 4  Seaford  1:11.88
2 Danny Ferrante 5  Lawrence Hs NY  1:16.16
DNS John Della Ratta 3  North Shore  0.00
DNS John Downey 6  Seaford  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Justin Bailey 1  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  53.26
2 Chad Jones 3  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  57.57
3 Ethan Carriero 5  Island Trees  59.33
4 Danny Zamroz 6  Island Trees  59.54
5 Michael Wang 4  Seaford  1:00.21
6 J.D. Azcona 2  W. Tresper Clarke  1:00.60
7 Samuel Boiko 7  Wantagh  1:03.05
Boys 400 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Alex Pereira 4  W. Tresper Clarke  52.94
2 Ryan Camardella 6  North Shore  54.50
3 Patrick Swiatek 5  Wantagh  54.79
4 Justin Uralil 2  W. Tresper Clarke  55.84
5 Phil Stauss 7  Locust Valley  56.77
6 Nicholas Bevinetto 8  Island Trees  56.99
7 Albert Bergman 3  North Shore  1:20.26
DNS Shareef McMillan 1  Wantagh  0.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Alex Pereira4 W. Tresper Clarke52.94
2Justin Bailey1 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)53.26
3Ryan Camardella6 North Shore54.50
4Patrick Swiatek5 Wantagh54.79
5Justin Uralil2 W. Tresper Clarke55.84
6Phil Stauss7 Locust Valley56.77
7Nicholas Bevinetto8 Island Trees56.99
8Chad Jones3 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)57.57
9Ethan Carriero5 Island Trees59.33
10Danny Zamroz6 Island Trees59.54
11Michael Wang4 Seaford1:00.21
12J.D. Azcona2 W. Tresper Clarke1:00.60
13Samuel Boiko7 Wantagh1:03.05
14Logan Fitzgerald4 Seaford1:11.88
15Danny Ferrante5 Lawrence Hs NY1:16.16
16Albert Bergman3 North Shore1:20.26
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Claire Baek 4  W. Tresper Clarke  21.40
2 Jeymi Diaz 5  Lawrence Hs NY  21.57
3 Sylvie Ward 3  North Shore  21.87
4 Umme Hani Bootwala 6  W. Tresper Clarke  23.27
5 Melissa Romano 7  W. Tresper Clarke  26.44
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Nicolette LoMonte 5  Island Trees  17.65
2 Leah Brown 4  Seaford  18.38
3 Annarose Romanelli 3  Seaford  18.99
4 Isabella Andrade 7  Lawrence Hs NY  20.79
5 Brianna Graziosi 2  North Shore  20.84
6 Kylie Silverstein 6  Seaford  22.44
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Nicolette LoMonte5 Island Trees17.65
2Leah Brown4 Seaford18.38
3Annarose Romanelli3 Seaford18.99
4Isabella Andrade7 Lawrence Hs NY20.79
5Brianna Graziosi2 North Shore20.84
6Claire Baek4 W. Tresper Clarke21.40
7Jeymi Diaz5 Lawrence Hs NY21.57
8Sylvie Ward3 North Shore21.87
9Kylie Silverstein6 Seaford22.44
10Umme Hani Bootwala6 W. Tresper Clarke23.27
11Melissa Romano7 W. Tresper Clarke26.44
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h1
1 Ryan D'Orio 6  Seaford  20.94
2 Eric Mullen 7  North Shore  21.52
3 Michael Ye 5  North Shore  21.62
4 Ian Perez 3  Lawrence Hs NY  24.40
5 Jackson Mowatt 4  Lawrence Hs NY  24.73
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles r1 h2
1 Tristen Silverstein 5  Seaford  17.03
2 Christian Hunter 4  W. Tresper Clarke  17.22
3 Connor Dekenipp 3  Island Trees  18.61
4 Bryant Wong 2  Seaford  20.19
5 Andrew Williams 6  Lawrence Hs NY  20.80
6 Joshua Cooper 7  Island Trees  22.42
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Combined Heats
1Tristen Silverstein5 Seaford17.03
2Christian Hunter4 W. Tresper Clarke17.22
3Connor Dekenipp3 Island Trees18.61
4Bryant Wong2 Seaford20.19
5Andrew Williams6 Lawrence Hs NY20.80
6Ryan D'Orio6 Seaford20.94
7Eric Mullen7 North Shore21.52
8Michael Ye5 North Shore21.62
9Joshua Cooper7 Island Trees22.42
10Ian Perez3 Lawrence Hs NY24.40
11Jackson Mowatt4 Lawrence Hs NY24.73
Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Riley Boston 5  W. Tresper Clarke  2:57.40
2 Emily Richardson 1  Seaford  2:59.15
3 Sarah Paulus 4  Locust Valley  3:00.76
4 Kate Piscitelli 6  W. Tresper Clarke  3:05.66
5 Valentina Rojas 3  W. Tresper Clarke  3:06.86
6 Abigail Maselli 7  Locust Valley  3:23.82
DNS Skylar Mondelli 2  Wantagh  0.00
DNS Gianna Maringo 8  Seaford  0.00
Girls 800 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Fiona Reagan 1  North Shore  2:35.79
2 Madeline Bush 3  North Shore  2:38.85
3 Jillian Sandez 2  Island Trees  2:40.19
4 Maya Samuels 4  North Shore  2:48.45
5 Julia Froese 5  Wantagh  2:55.15
6 Elisabeth Dunne 7  Locust Valley  2:56.18
7 Carrie Cassarello 8  Seaford  2:58.02
8 Abigial Reif 6  Wantagh  3:00.28
Girls 800 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Fiona Reagan1 North Shore2:35.79
2Madeline Bush3 North Shore2:38.85
3Jillian Sandez2 Island Trees2:40.19
4Maya Samuels4 North Shore2:48.45
5Julia Froese5 Wantagh2:55.15
6Elisabeth Dunne7 Locust Valley2:56.18
7Riley Boston5 W. Tresper Clarke2:57.40
8Carrie Cassarello8 Seaford2:58.02
9Emily Richardson1 Seaford2:59.15
10Abigial Reif6 Wantagh3:00.28
11Sarah Paulus4 Locust Valley3:00.76
12Kate Piscitelli6 W. Tresper Clarke3:05.66
13Valentina Rojas3 W. Tresper Clarke3:06.86
14Abigail Maselli7 Locust Valley3:23.82
Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Markus King 3  Wantagh  2:25.54
2 John Hartnett 6  Locust Valley  2:40.32
3 John Gambino 5  Locust Valley  2:40.86
4 Dylan Mueller 7  Locust Valley  2:42.93
5 Chris Marinello 8  North Shore  3:00.63
6 Panayi Nikolovienis-Kotsis 9  North Shore  3:09.45
DNS Matthew McCoy 1  Wantagh  0.00
DNS Owen Wendt 2  Seaford  0.00
DNS Brady McGowan 4  Seaford  0.00
Boys 800 Meter Run r1 h2
1 Jayson Emile 1  W. Tresper Clarke  2:10.70
2 Samuel Sturge 5  North Shore  2:12.10
3 Andres Ventura 2  W. Tresper Clarke  2:12.59
4 Benjamin Dammers 3  Island Trees  2:12.81
5 Will Cascio 4  Seaford  2:12.83
6 Aaron Rivera 7  Island Trees  2:18.51
7 Billy Godoy 6  Lawrence Hs NY  2:18.82
8 Ethan He 10  W. Tresper Clarke  2:26.04
DNS Max Reilly 8  Island Trees  0.00
DNS Stephan Solonchak 9  Wantagh  0.00
Boys 800 Meter Run Combined Heats
1Jayson Emile1 W. Tresper Clarke2:10.70
2Samuel Sturge5 North Shore2:12.10
3Andres Ventura2 W. Tresper Clarke2:12.59
4Benjamin Dammers3 Island Trees2:12.81
5Will Cascio4 Seaford2:12.83
6Aaron Rivera7 Island Trees2:18.51
7Billy Godoy6 Lawrence Hs NY2:18.82
8Markus King3 Wantagh2:25.54
9Ethan He10 W. Tresper Clarke2:26.04
10John Hartnett6 Locust Valley2:40.32
11John Gambino5 Locust Valley2:40.86
12Dylan Mueller7 Locust Valley2:42.93
13Chris Marinello8 North Shore3:00.63
14Panayi Nikolovienis-Kotsis9 North Shore3:09.45
Girls 3000 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Bella Martocci 1  North Shore  10:41.75
2 Sophia Marchioli 2  North Shore  12:03.05
3 Elianah Aguilar 3  W. Tresper Clarke  13:10.53
4 Alicia Favata 6  Wantagh  13:40.68
5 Valentina Rojas 5  W. Tresper Clarke  14:08.18
6 Sophia Glazarev 8  North Shore  14:42.13
7 Regan Kahn 7  Locust Valley  15:20.62
DNS Caroline Wiffler 4  Wantagh  0.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run r1 h1
1 Samuel Sturge 14  North Shore  11:03.74
2 Said Reyes 1  W. Tresper Clarke  11:09.30
3 Gabriel Bar Kochva 3  Island Trees  11:12.70
4 Liam Brady 5  North Shore  11:21.42
5 Ben Little 4  Locust Valley  11:23.59
6 Ethan Fichtl 7  North Shore  11:54.24
7 Owen Stachlik 12  Wantagh  12:08.44
8 Miles Stump 6  W. Tresper Clarke  12:12.25
9 Mike Murcia 9  Locust Valley  12:15.27
10 Andrew Randazzo 10  Seaford  12:56.83
11 James Maynard 11  Wantagh  13:12.36
12 Patrick Leahy 8  Seaford  14:05.35
DNS Myles Munro 2  Seaford  0.00
DNS Paul Ansaldi 13  Wantagh  0.00
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Eliana Tineo 5  W. Tresper Clarke  33.03
2 Giovanna Triola 3  Seaford  33.28
3 Rani Kapoor 4  Locust Valley  33.43
4 Amrita Bridgeldal 2  W. Tresper Clarke  34.55
5 Samantha Hsieh 1  North Shore  34.69
6 Hannah Bombardiere 7  North Shore  35.24
DNS Jeslyn Kavuly 6  W. Tresper Clarke  0.00
DNS Sanaa Price 8  Lawrence Hs NY  0.00
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Francesca Capuano 4  Wantagh  29.10
2 Samiya Stanley 3  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  29.11
3 Skyla Marchesi 5  Wantagh  29.81
4 Hailey Samuels 1  Lawrence Hs NY  30.24
5 Keilyn Melgar 2  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  30.96
6 Antonietta Buffolino 8  Seaford  31.65
7 Clare Simon 6  Locust Valley  31.72
8 Juliana Strippoli 7  Seaford  32.25
Girls 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Nicolette DuBose 4  Island Trees  27.03
2 Kayla Portes 5  Island Trees  27.67
3 Sidney Lamond 2  North Shore  27.85
4 Tyreesa Garnes 7  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  28.26
5 Alexandra Cornella 1  Wantagh  28.60
6 Brianna McGowan 3  Island Trees  28.63
7 Trinity Benstock 6  Locust Valley  29.24
8 Samantha Ezihie 8  Lawrence Hs NY  30.12
Girls 200 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Nicolette DuBose4 Island Trees27.03
2Kayla Portes5 Island Trees27.67
3Sidney Lamond2 North Shore27.85
4Tyreesa Garnes7 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)28.26
5Alexandra Cornella1 Wantagh28.60
6Brianna McGowan3 Island Trees28.63
7Francesca Capuano4 Wantagh29.10
8Samiya Stanley3 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)29.11
9Trinity Benstock6 Locust Valley29.24
10Skyla Marchesi5 Wantagh29.81
11Samantha Ezihie8 Lawrence Hs NY30.12
12Hailey Samuels1 Lawrence Hs NY30.24
13Keilyn Melgar2 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)30.96
14Antonietta Buffolino8 Seaford31.65
15Clare Simon6 Locust Valley31.72
16Juliana Strippoli7 Seaford32.25
17Eliana Tineo5 W. Tresper Clarke33.03
18Giovanna Triola3 Seaford33.28
19Rani Kapoor4 Locust Valley33.43
20Amrita Bridgeldal2 W. Tresper Clarke34.55
21Samantha Hsieh1 North Shore34.69
22Hannah Bombardiere7 North Shore35.24
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h1
1 Oryan Campbell 4  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  26.27
2 Steven Oliveira 7  Island Trees  26.83
3 Scott Heaslip 5  Seaford  27.30
4 Jack French 6  Locust Valley  28.12
DNS Shareef McMillan 3  Wantagh  0.00
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h2
1 Michael Ye 4  North Shore  24.51
2 Aiden Dauz 5  W. Tresper Clarke  24.73
3 Lloyd Graham 2  Academy Charter (Sec 8.)  24.79
4 Phil Stauss 6  Locust Valley  25.24
5 Ryan Maggio 3  Wantagh  25.44
6 Luis Vasquez-Cruz 7  W. Tresper Clarke  25.96
DNS Tom DeMeo 1  Locust Valley  0.00
Boys 200 Meter Dash r1 h3
1 Jack Pidherney 7  Seaford  23.68
2 Aiden Stulberger 4  North Shore  23.90
3 Tyler Bowers 6  Lawrence Hs NY  24.19
4 Justin Uralil 1  W. Tresper Clarke  24.78
5 Hunter Gardner 3  Lawrence Hs NY  24.94
6 Kevin Cantley 8  Seaford  25.07
DNS Jared Alexander 2  Lawrence Hs NY  0.00
DNS Christian McAndrew 5  Wantagh  0.00
Boys 200 Meter Dash Combined Heats
1Jack Pidherney7 Seaford23.68
2Aiden Stulberger4 North Shore23.90
3Tyler Bowers6 Lawrence Hs NY24.19
4Michael Ye4 North Shore24.51
5Aiden Dauz5 W. Tresper Clarke24.73
6Justin Uralil1 W. Tresper Clarke24.78
7Lloyd Graham2 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)24.79
8Hunter Gardner3 Lawrence Hs NY24.94
9Kevin Cantley8 Seaford25.07
10Phil Stauss6 Locust Valley25.24
11Ryan Maggio3 Wantagh25.44
12Luis Vasquez-Cruz7 W. Tresper Clarke25.96
13Oryan Campbell4 Academy Charter (Sec 8.)26.27
14Steven Oliveira7 Island Trees26.83
15Scott Heaslip5 Seaford27.30
16Jack French6 Locust Valley28.12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 North Shore 3  NS A  10:57.95
2 Locust Valley 1  LV A  12:29.16
3 Wantagh 2  WANT A  12:41.63
DNS Seaford 4  SEAF A  0.00
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 W. Tresper Clarke 1  CLAR A  9:10.49
2 Island Trees 6  IT A  9:42.43
3 North Shore 2  NS A  9:45.85
4 Seaford 3  SEAF A  10:15.87
5 Lawrence Hs NY 5  LAW A  10:40.64
DNS Wantagh 4  WANT A  0.00
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 Island Trees 1  IT A  53.66
2 Academy Charter (Sec 8.) 3  ACNC A  55.31
3 North Shore 7  NS A  55.62
4 Wantagh 2  WANT A  56.12
5 Lawrence Hs NY 4  LAW A  58.04
6 Locust Valley 5  LV A  58.21
7 Seaford 8  SEAF A  1:00.52
8 W. Tresper Clarke 6  CLAR A  1:01.27
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 North Shore 6  NS A  47.02
2 Lawrence Hs NY 7  LAW A  47.50
3 W. Tresper Clarke 4  CLAR A  47.53
4 Island Trees 8  IT A  48.30
5 Seaford 3  SEAF A  54.53
DNS Wantagh 2  WANT A  0.00
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 North Shore 4  NS A  4:44.43
2 Seaford 3  SEAF A  4:54.40
3 W. Tresper Clarke 5  CLAR A  5:15.38
DNS Wantagh 6  WANT A  0.00
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay r1 h1
1 W. Tresper Clarke 4  CLAR A  3:51.53
2 Academy Charter (Sec 8.) 6  ACNC A  3:52.40
3 Seaford 7  SEAF A  3:57.40
4 Island Trees 3  IT A  3:57.92
5 Lawrence Hs NY 1  LAW A  4:02.43
6 North Shore 2  NS A  4:07.90
DNS Wantagh 5  WANT A  0.00

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media