Seeds of Hope 5K & 10K  -  11/11/2018
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
 
 
10K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Jaroslaw Swieczkowski 105 49 M 1/26 40:38.62 6:32/M
2 Austin Holewienko 51 22 M 2/26 41:19.46 6:39/M
3 Dean Bruno 10 48 M 3/26 41:46.48 6:43/M
4 Milton Yanza 128 46 M 4/26 42:00.19 6:46/M
5 Martin Garcla 6131 50 M 5/26 42:29.97 6:50/M
6 Doroteo Soledad 131 0 M 6/26 43:11.19 6:57/M
7 Eric Bruno 126 49 M 7/26 44:10.27 7:06/M
8 Daniel Hartmann 44 40 M 8/26 44:42.70 7:12/M
9 Lauren Wellems 111 34 F 1/26 45:09.84 7:16/M
10 Christina Menendez 78 24 F 2/26 47:49.11 7:42/M
11 Kevin Cantone 19 23 M 9/26 48:06.31 7:44/M
12 Seada Abagaro 1 41 F 3/26 48:12.80 7:45/M
13 John Van Laere 109 51 M 10/26 48:44.52 7:51/M
14 Angela Kim 58 40 F 4/26 49:43.99 8:00/M
15 Kate Abazis 3 24 F 5/26 50:27.66 8:07/M
16 Ethan Helgans 47 28 M 11/26 50:28.09 8:07/M
17 Giovanna Ruggiero 133 25 F 6/26 50:31.83 8:08/M
18 Jean Abazis 2 51 F 7/26 50:33.38 8:08/M
19 Michael Marino 70 22 M 12/26 50:34.92 8:08/M
20 Jenna Elznic 31 33 F 8/26 50:49.69 8:11/M
21 Clare Moran 79 42 F 9/26 51:05.73 8:13/M
22 Terrence Pricher 127 49 M 13/26 51:37.07 8:18/M
23 Eddie Gomez 35 38 M 14/26 54:21.22 8:45/M
24 Paul D'Elisa 21 55 M 15/26 54:23.27 8:45/M
25 Eliza Swieczkowski 104 23 F 10/26 54:53.34 8:50/M
26 Peter Briguglio 9 28 M 16/26 54:55.38 8:50/M
27 George Lira 129 68 M 17/26 55:06.04 8:52/M
28 Anthony Holewienko 50 50 M 18/26 55:30.25 8:56/M
29 Lori Driscoll 6055 42 F 11/26 56:32.62 9:06/M
30 Brian Maier 69 33 M 19/26 56:54.81 9:09/M
31 Veronica Ramaci 90 39 F 12/26 57:47.19 9:18/M
32 Christine Ross 95 35 F 13/26 58:04.07 9:21/M
33 John Lacross 59 51 M 20/26 58:10.71 9:22/M
34 Beth Lee Ferriola 33 64 F 14/26 58:47.84 9:28/M
35 Jeffrey Ostrager 83 62 M 21/26 59:26.18 9:34/M
36 Janean Campo 17 44 F 15/26 59:27.96 9:34/M
37 Harrison Dengel 23 14 M 22/26 59:38.85 9:36/M
38 Jorge Vega 110 46 M 23/26 59:43.04 9:37/M
39 Patty McNamara 77 51 F 16/26 59:52.28 9:38/M
40 Denise Forte 34 42 F 17/26 1:02:57.26 10:08/M
41 Gavin Servellon 137 9 M 24/26 1:02:58.11 10:08/M
42 Annie Servellon 98 38 F 18/26 1:02:58.78 10:08/M
43 Randy Singh 102 26 M 25/26 1:04:44.16 10:25/M
44 Vince Hand 41 57 M 26/26 1:05:01.82 10:28/M
45 Sherin Shanahan 99 47 F 19/26 1:05:34.48 10:33/M
46 Jamilee Jones 56 28 F 20/26 1:05:34.80 10:33/M
47 Vitina Salvato 96 38 F 21/26 1:05:36.59 10:33/M
48 Katherine Buckley 11 52 F 22/26 1:09:38.56 11:12/M
49 Kathryn Rivera 92 25 F 23/26 1:10:20.80 11:19/M
50 Cassandra Jimenez 55 36 F 24/26 1:19:09.52 12:44/M
51 Kasey McCluskey 74 36 F 25/26 1:19:09.96 12:44/M
52 Barbara Scozzari 97 63 F 26/26 1:19:11.46 12:45/M
5K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Joshua Jastemski 54 39 M 1/38 17:29.91 5:38/M
2 James Buono 16 13 M 2/38 20:11.08 6:30/M
3 Colin Leslie 63 14 M 3/38 21:27.33 6:54/M
4 Laura Brown 132 51 F 1/52 21:37.69 6:57/M
5 Brad Hartman 42 31 M 4/38 21:43.13 6:59/M
6 David Maschke 72 53 M 5/38 22:03.38 7:06/M
7 John Dericco 25 53 M 6/38 22:37.96 7:17/M
8 Sean Oneill 82 11 M 7/38 23:04.70 7:25/M
9 Michelle Amato 4 37 F 2/52 23:11.60 7:28/M
10 Sean Feeney 130 53 M 8/38 23:55.90 7:42/M
11 Paul Zorn 6040 11 M 9/38 24:25.22 7:52/M
12 Caden Leslie 62 9 M 10/38 24:45.26 7:58/M
13 Scott Leslie 65 47 M 11/38 24:47.69 7:59/M
14 Thomas Wynne 114 51 M 12/38 25:04.37 8:04/M
15 Janelle Marturano 71 48 F 3/52 25:07.42 8:05/M
16 Richard Panker 85 54 M 13/38 25:28.92 8:12/M
17 Jess Romaine 119 14 M 14/38 26:02.69 8:23/M
18 Robert Gray 36 62 M 15/38 26:30.79 8:32/M
19 Jason Werthner 138 17 M 16/38 26:33.57 8:33/M
20 Jim Graziano 37 53 M 17/38 26:52.90 8:39/M
21 Don Pinelli 6047 53 M 18/38 27:06.42 8:43/M
22 Paul Dengel 24 47 M 19/38 27:12.67 8:45/M
23 Gus Dengel 22 12 M 20/38 27:53.59 8:58/M
24 Andreana Leskovjan 6060 39 F 4/52 27:53.67 8:58/M
25 Ken Nosek 6075 47 M 21/38 27:58.99 9:00/M
26 Joe Matzelle 73 58 M 22/38 28:03.21 9:02/M
27 Tony Rubann 6057 0 M 23/38 28:17.72 9:06/M
28 Amy Sckipp 136 43 F 5/52 28:26.98 9:09/M
29 Traci Conforti 6065 34 F 6/52 28:31.94 9:11/M
30 Kristina Sheludenko 101 13 F 7/52 28:37.33 9:13/M
31 Tom Price 134 56 M 24/38 28:46.33 9:16/M
32 Doug Taborsky 107 48 M 25/38 29:11.18 9:24/M
33 Abigail Barnabee 5 12 F 8/52 29:17.35 9:26/M
34 Tom Kennedy 124 66 M 26/38 29:18.25 9:26/M
35 Christina Taborsky 106 45 F 9/52 29:35.07 9:31/M
36 Lisa Marvin 6061 49 F 10/52 29:45.13 9:35/M
37 Kevin Romaine 120 11 M 27/38 29:59.59 9:39/M
38 Terry Bennett 6 56 F 11/52 30:04.53 9:41/M
39 James Brodman 122 34 M 28/38 30:50.10 9:55/M
40 Jane Murray 140 47 F 12/52 31:11.37 10:02/M
41 Jamison O'Reilly 6024 29 M 29/38 31:37.48 10:11/M
42 Shawna Walsh 9153 35 F 13/52 31:44.09 10:13/M
43 Michele Carasiti 135 39 F 14/52 31:56.40 10:17/M
44 Christina Prudenti 89 26 F 15/52 32:12.14 10:22/M
45 Debbie Ioimo-Whiffen 117 53 F 16/52 32:33.35 10:29/M
46 George Fasanelli 32 63 M 30/38 32:51.11 10:34/M
47 Peggy Conneely 20 65 F 17/52 33:07.81 10:40/M
48 Dawn DiPeri 6077 40 F 18/52 33:08.64 10:40/M
49 Erica Leslie 64 47 F 19/52 33:11.49 10:41/M
50 Keith Grigoletto 38 58 M 31/38 33:14.87 10:42/M
51 Wanda Iengo 52 62 F 20/52 33:15.49 10:42/M
52 Debra Paquette 86 63 F 21/52 33:16.93 10:42/M
53 Lisa Dunn 27 50 F 22/52 33:17.46 10:43/M
54 Sarah Hand 40 25 F 23/52 33:34.65 10:48/M
55 Anne McGoldrick 75 18 F 24/52 33:45.64 10:52/M
56 Jacki Powers 88 43 F 25/52 33:53.85 10:54/M
57 Cheryl Hartman 43 31 F 26/52 33:55.97 10:55/M
58 Andrew Boccio 8 58 M 32/38 33:58.96 10:56/M
59 Joe Tortora 108 33 M 33/38 33:59.61 10:56/M
60 Connie Havens 45 55 F 27/52 34:00.00 10:57/M
61 Diana LaGrassa 9158 43 F 28/52 34:30.73 11:06/M
62 Lisa Primerano 9157 45 F 29/52 34:45.03 11:11/M
63 Brandon Bruno 125 26 M 34/38 35:58.56 11:35/M
64 Jayla Snider 103 35 F 30/52 36:34.00 11:46/M
65 Carl Whiffen 118 53 M 35/38 36:52.10 11:52/M
66 Debbi Hole 49 56 F 31/52 36:53.80 11:52/M
67 Julz Bastile 6066 14 F 32/52 37:33.26 12:05/M
68 Maria Hilton 48 52 F 33/52 37:54.18 12:12/M
69 Bernita McGoldrick 76 53 F 34/52 38:00.16 12:14/M
70 Eileen Cantone 18 63 F 35/52 38:13.56 12:18/M
71 Fran Danaher 9155 50 F 36/52 38:27.46 12:23/M
72 Bridget Gallagher 9156 47 F 37/52 38:35.44 12:25/M
73 Nancy Black 7 50 F 38/52 39:41.77 12:46/M
74 Mary Rodriguez 93 59 F 39/52 40:01.34 12:53/M
75 Mary Rodriguez 94 59 F 40/52 40:23.50 13:00/M
76 Terri Loffredo 67 63 F 41/52 41:01.03 13:12/M
77 Bill Sharim 9154 62 M 36/38 41:35.61 13:23/M
78 Emma Legault 60 12 F 42/52 42:07.51 13:33/M
79 Megan Dunn 28 12 F 43/52 42:07.58 13:33/M
80 Erica Sheludenko 100 16 F 44/52 43:40.33 14:03/M
81 Joanne Palisi 84 63 F 45/52 44:55.83 14:27/M
82 Peggy Lewin 66 53 F 46/52 46:35.63 15:00/M
83 Corrie Winter 139 40 F 47/52 46:48.46 15:04/M
84 Anita Wooten 113 53 F 48/52 50:51.69 16:22/M
85 Jaime Legault 61 41 F 49/52 54:04.87 17:24/M
86 Sharon MacHnowski 68 66 F 50/52 54:05.19 17:24/M
87 Joe Guastello 121 70 M 37/38 54:07.15 17:25/M
88 Kevin Stark 123 67 M 38/38 54:07.47 17:25/M
89 June Hamilton 39 50 F 51/52 54:20.35 17:29/M
90 Louise Reeves 91 70 F 52/52 54:34.52 17:34/M

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media