Safe Streets 5K  -  10/7/2018
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
 
 
5K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Seth Kurpiel 64 39 M 1/33 20:17.17 6:32/M
2 Jonathan Paisner 77 51 M 2/33 22:48.61 7:20/M
3 Max Berger 8 8 M 3/33 23:02.35 7:25/M
4 Netta Mualem 71 16 F 1/71 23:03.15 7:25/M
5 Alexis Namdar 73 17 F 2/71 23:03.21 7:25/M
6 Tami Secunda 95 37 F 3/71 23:31.33 7:34/M
7 Jaime Segura 96 56 M 4/33 23:43.41 7:38/M
8 Samantha Zeltse 118 13 F 4/71 24:18.20 7:49/M
9 Laura Derose 25 43 F 5/71 24:29.07 7:53/M
10 Elijah Kule 122 11 M 5/33 25:26.65 8:11/M
11 Emuna Rouhani 89 14 F 6/71 25:35.38 8:14/M
12 Pera Flood 31 44 F 7/71 25:53.02 8:20/M
13 Rinat Yiftah El 106 36 F 8/71 26:14.07 8:27/M
14 Margo Berkowitz 9 48 F 9/71 26:18.87 8:28/M
15 Alexandra Ahdoot 1 15 F 10/71 26:32.44 8:32/M
16 Harold Axelrod 114 62 M 6/33 26:46.43 8:37/M
17 Larisa Davidson 8738 0 F 11/71 26:52.57 8:39/M
18 Morgan Kurpiel 63 38 F 12/71 27:18.52 8:47/M
19 Kathy Sontag 100 51 F 13/71 27:21.93 8:48/M
20 William Ross 88 7 M 7/33 27:37.85 8:53/M
21 Daniel McGuigan 70 54 M 8/33 27:41.00 8:55/M
22 Tomomi Ishi 45 40 F 14/71 28:02.07 9:01/M
23 Steven Friedland 32 54 M 9/33 28:06.72 9:03/M
24 Victoria Alaimo 4 39 F 15/71 28:08.55 9:03/M
25 Rachel Kohan 61 15 F 16/71 28:12.81 9:05/M
26 Unknown Partic. 125 125 M 10/33 28:12.83 9:05/M
27 Daniel Ross 87 36 M 11/33 28:13.72 9:05/M
28 Cheryl Berger 7 43 F 17/71 28:29.21 9:10/M
29 Jackie Petruso 81 43 F 18/71 28:30.16 9:10/M
30 Christian Dela Pena 22 39 M 12/33 28:44.94 9:15/M
31 Avery Park 78 15 F 19/71 29:08.24 9:23/M
32 Christine Cullinam-Gawley 8739 54 F 20/71 29:08.45 9:23/M
33 Erin King 60 36 F 21/71 29:17.87 9:26/M
34 Max Kane 50 51 M 13/33 29:30.96 9:30/M
35 Michele Tabaroki 102 45 F 22/71 29:36.39 9:32/M
36 Stuart Burkhoff 113 47 M 14/33 30:00.34 9:39/M
37 Hillit Bador 6 42 F 23/71 30:02.83 9:40/M
38 Varuna Bhattacharyya 11 37 F 24/71 30:24.62 9:47/M
39 Ilan Zarmon 108 41 M 15/33 30:30.88 9:49/M
40 Bobby Bhattacharyya 10 37 M 16/33 30:46.60 9:54/M
41 Leo Karpel 55 14 M 17/33 31:52.08 10:15/M
42 Hye Heo 42 43 F 25/71 33:05.11 10:39/M
43 Matthew Pinsley 83 17 M 18/33 33:05.25 10:39/M
44 Regina De Shrage 21 61 F 26/71 33:08.53 10:40/M
45 Abraham Karpel 54 12 M 19/33 33:14.82 10:42/M
46 Max Karpel 56 44 M 20/33 33:16.80 10:42/M
47 Nina Karpel 57 44 F 27/71 33:19.79 10:43/M
48 Noa Gorjian 115 17 F 28/71 33:23.50 10:45/M
49 Jordana Shalit 98 17 F 29/71 33:23.70 10:45/M
50 Robert Burke 16 62 M 21/33 33:58.14 10:56/M
51 Nilla Park 80 48 F 30/71 33:59.07 10:56/M
52 Leah Zacaim 107 15 F 31/71 34:05.54 10:58/M
53 Emma Pinsley 82 14 F 32/71 34:18.59 11:02/M
54 Jean Celender 129 63 F 33/71 34:26.31 11:05/M
55 Christa Cavanah 17 57 F 34/71 34:50.06 11:13/M
56 Jennifer Halliday 40 50 F 35/71 34:51.94 11:13/M
57 Michele Crepeau 19 51 F 36/71 34:51.95 11:13/M
58 Mohani Ramlall 85 50 F 37/71 35:28.19 11:25/M
59 Beth Friedmann 33 43 F 38/71 37:45.89 12:09/M
60 John Haslbauer 41 57 M 22/33 37:50.84 12:11/M
61 Jennifer Khoda 59 37 F 39/71 39:42.56 12:47/M
62 Linda Fairgrieve 30 64 F 40/71 40:07.64 12:55/M
63 Golda Ibale 44 40 F 41/71 41:12.46 13:16/M
64 Kathy Mullen 72 59 F 42/71 41:21.35 13:19/M
65 Donald Ashkengh 8737 75 M 23/33 41:36.30 13:23/M
66 Daniel Goldberger 36 52 M 24/33 41:44.43 13:26/M
67 Danny Zeng 126 54 M 25/33 41:51.06 13:28/M
68 Amie Salomon 91 40 F 43/71 41:51.37 13:28/M
69 Sophie Kule 123 19 F 44/71 42:18.01 13:37/M
70 Katie Park 79 11 F 45/71 42:26.57 13:39/M
71 Beth Schneider 94 69 F 46/71 42:30.67 13:41/M
72 Marina Shterm 119 45 F 47/71 42:52.47 13:48/M
73 Michelle Samuels 92 39 F 48/71 45:57.31 14:47/M
74 Zack Samuels 93 11 M 26/33 46:00.30 14:48/M
75 Qiping Zhang 116 48 F 49/71 46:43.34 15:02/M
76 Li Zeng 127 49 F 50/71 46:43.44 15:02/M
77 Deirdre Ryan 90 51 F 51/71 46:45.76 15:03/M
78 Olga Kagan 48 40 F 52/71 47:13.06 15:12/M
79 Marilyn Frezdman 128 69 F 53/71 47:41.46 15:21/M
80 Rozalin Wise 130 40 F 54/71 47:41.47 15:21/M
81 Rebecca Karpel 58 14 F 55/71 47:42.72 15:21/M
82 Sophie Frenkel 121 12 F 56/71 48:26.77 15:35/M
83 Hope Chafiian 120 53 F 57/71 48:26.97 15:35/M
84 Tom Jones 47 52 M 27/33 49:27.26 15:55/M
85 Carla Jones 46 53 F 58/71 49:28.17 15:55/M
86 Amanda Volk 104 14 F 59/71 49:45.78 16:01/M
87 Ronda Bloom 13 44 F 60/71 51:28.14 16:34/M
88 Andrew Bloom 12 45 M 28/33 51:28.76 16:34/M
89 Claudia Alaimo 2 43 F 61/71 51:57.59 16:43/M
90 Richard Alaimo 3 74 M 29/33 51:57.66 16:43/M
91 Eileen Clarke 18 74 F 62/71 52:07.06 16:46/M
92 Deborah Volk 105 49 F 63/71 52:22.14 16:51/M
93 Eleni Glader 34 41 F 64/71 52:24.69 16:52/M
94 Maggie Goldberger 38 52 F 65/71 52:26.05 16:53/M
95 Linda Kareff 53 50 F 66/71 52:42.54 16:58/M
96 Chris Andreadis 5 50 F 67/71 52:42.64 16:58/M
97 Paul Glader 35 40 M 30/33 53:16.01 17:09/M
98 Abe Roa 109 41 M 31/33 53:43.10 17:17/M
99 Rafael Nengasca 74 36 M 32/33 53:43.50 17:17/M
100 Helene Wasserman 124 63 F 68/71 55:25.44 17:50/M
101 Hanna Eshaghoff 27 15 F 69/71 55:48.80 17:58/M
102 Nora Victory 103 64 F 70/71 55:52.58 17:59/M
103 Alicia Lamanna 65 36 F 71/71 57:12.34 18:25/M
104 Daniel Lamanna 66 32 M 33/33 57:14.80 18:25/M
Fun Walk
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Yaelit Benaim 110 12 F 1/3 15:18.00 15:18/M
2 Kirra Benaim 111 11 F 2/3 15:18.00 15:18/M
3 Brenda Benaim 112 43 F 3/3 16:00.50 16:00/M

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media