The Brooklynite Half Marathon & 18 Miler  -  10/14/2018
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
 
 
17.5 Mile
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Jorge Almeida 219 30 M 1/18 2:10:24.73 7:28/M
2 John Cieply 250 28 M 2/18 2:12:59.82 7:36/M
3 Charles Winn 213 26 M 3/18 2:14:44.93 7:42/M
4 Greg Duce 242 33 M 4/18 2:18:49.46 7:57/M
5 Timothy Thomson 251 45 M 5/18 2:22:10.15 8:08/M
6 Ian Douglas 224 59 M 6/18 2:26:46.47 8:24/M
7 Paige O'Connor 230 24 F 1/19 2:28:30.25 8:30/M
8 Anthony Santana 183 41 M 7/18 2:29:12.87 8:32/M
9 Leah Boylan 222 29 F 2/19 2:29:27.35 8:33/M
10 Kristen Berry 38 32 F 3/19 2:30:35.04 8:37/M
11 Sahar Nusseibeh 164 31 F 4/19 2:31:54.19 8:41/M
12 Sibin Peter 170 26 M 8/18 2:32:20.57 8:43/M
13 Justin Pattek 231 26 M 9/18 2:33:43.74 8:48/M
14 Marymargaret Griffin 99 52 F 5/19 2:36:26.51 8:57/M
15 Unknown Partic. 254 228 0 M 10/18 2:36:51.42 8:58/M
16 Marci Saboe 181 26 F 6/19 2:42:26.78 9:18/M
17 Eric Cregeen 64 27 M 11/18 2:45:28.28 9:28/M
18 Rebecca Henley 105 26 F 7/19 2:45:35.18 9:28/M
19 Christian Baird 220 36 M 12/18 2:46:18.12 9:31/M
20 Larry Sprovieri 247 30 M 13/18 2:50:08.65 9:44/M
21 Maggie Hughes 227 25 F 8/19 2:50:08.82 9:44/M
22 Angela Manibay 147 35 F 9/19 2:51:10.89 9:48/M
23 Jessica Johnson 119 23 F 10/19 2:57:33.34 10:09/M
24 Adam Salomone 182 32 M 14/18 2:57:55.78 10:11/M
25 Yuka Kameda 120 37 F 11/19 3:01:38.42 10:23/M
26 Kira West 244 25 F 12/19 3:04:43.32 10:34/M
27 Lynette Mainiero 249 36 F 13/19 3:06:34.88 10:40/M
28 Joshua Alfred 218 33 M 15/18 3:09:06.77 10:49/M
29 Noelle Mapes 254 27 F 14/19 3:12:29.41 11:01/M
30 Phindile Ntuane 163 44 F 15/19 3:13:17.34 11:03/M
31 Brittany Lomedico 140 27 F 16/19 3:23:10.14 11:37/M
32 Christine Gregory 245 48 F 17/19 3:27:37.49 11:53/M
33 Carey Heymann 106 31 F 18/19 3:31:58.04 12:08/M
34 Meghan McCarthy 153 27 F 19/19 3:32:13.35 12:08/M
35 Matthew Griffin 98 45 M 16/18 3:53:51.37 13:23/M
36 Paul Crespi 223 49 M 17/18 4:02:03.75 13:51/M
INC Ryan McGowan 229 46 M INC/18 0:00 INC
Half Marathon
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Amnon Touaf 194 41 M 1/40 1:37:03.88 7:24/M
2 Suzana Bucciarelli 5 52 F 1/62 1:39:33.68 7:36/M
3 Jonathan James 113 27 M 2/40 1:41:23.02 7:44/M
4 Nicholas Tsapatsaris 239 53 M 3/40 1:41:25.35 7:44/M
5 Ashley MacHa 143 32 F 2/62 1:44:00.43 7:56/M
6 Amy Feder Borgen 81 52 F 3/62 1:44:56.34 8:00/M
7 Minyoung Park 168 24 F 4/62 1:44:57.11 8:00/M
8 Jake Weimar 205 25 M 4/40 1:46:09.56 8:06/M
9 Eric Perera 169 33 M 5/40 1:46:47.09 8:09/M
10 Adam Apps 32 36 M 6/40 1:47:29.36 8:12/M
11 Cullen Naumoff 160 34 F 5/62 1:48:00.57 8:14/M
12 Anna Zenych 217 26 F 6/62 1:48:18.40 8:16/M
13 Chris Theiss 193 31 M 7/40 1:48:41.08 8:17/M
14 Dylan Weisman 208 25 M 8/40 1:49:42.82 8:22/M
15 Tim Fornara 88 41 M 9/40 1:49:56.04 8:23/M
16 Susanne Wiegand 211 31 F 7/62 1:50:25.89 8:25/M
17 Ellen Lundwall 15 25 F 8/62 1:51:08.94 8:29/M
18 Zoey Cole 8 25 F 9/62 1:52:27.91 8:35/M
19 Robert Davis 71 27 M 10/40 1:52:31.59 8:35/M
20 Mariska Harte 102 45 F 10/62 1:52:49.52 8:36/M
21 Kevin Kenefick 123 28 M 11/40 1:53:15.24 8:38/M
22 A. Jesse Davis 70 40 M 12/40 1:53:26.40 8:39/M
23 Jon Fisher 233 40 M 13/40 1:54:33.25 8:44/M
24 Jennifer Romano 236 45 F 11/62 1:54:40.77 8:45/M
25 James Chesculescu 57 35 M 14/40 1:55:36.89 8:49/M
26 Patrick Degraff 73 30 M 15/40 1:56:01.49 8:51/M
27 Rhianna Ross 177 23 F 12/62 1:57:08.99 8:56/M
28 Jeff Wylde 215 45 M 16/40 1:57:37.07 8:58/M
29 Estefania Velasquez 197 34 F 13/62 1:57:49.09 8:59/M
30 Elizabeth Adams 28 23 F 14/62 1:58:25.13 9:02/M
31 Kyle Rothwell 237 23 M 17/40 1:59:30.68 9:07/M
32 Yauheni Ivaniuk 111 31 M 18/40 2:00:35.54 9:12/M
33 Sheldon Freer 90 25 M 19/40 2:01:53.95 9:18/M
34 Sean Hoffman 108 28 M 20/40 2:01:56.73 9:18/M
35 Madeleine Morales 156 18 F 15/62 2:02:09.37 9:19/M
36 Unknown Partic. 253 253 M 21/40 2:02:35.85 9:21/M
37 Christopher Ciraolo 60 30 M 22/40 2:02:45.37 9:22/M
38 Alicia McNeill 234 34 F 16/62 2:02:47.12 9:22/M
39 Ivan Minchev 155 37 M 23/40 2:02:59.70 9:23/M
40 Allie Hooley 243 23 F 17/62 2:03:06.40 9:23/M
41 Jordan Wagner 200 22 F 18/62 2:03:28.50 9:25/M
42 Jay Johnson 118 40 M 24/40 2:03:55.91 9:27/M
43 Cooper Weisman 207 23 M 25/40 2:04:20.66 9:29/M
44 Steven Ainslie 30 43 M 26/40 2:04:51.76 9:31/M
45 Pierce Logan 14 24 M 27/40 2:05:16.99 9:33/M
46 Andrea Lisher 136 44 M 28/40 2:06:06.75 9:37/M
47 Emma Lipner 135 26 F 19/62 2:06:56.83 9:41/M
48 Reginald King 127 52 M 29/40 2:07:21.81 9:43/M
49 Siou-Houan Chiem 252 38 F 20/62 2:07:29.83 9:43/M
50 Chloe Jimenez 115 25 F 21/62 2:07:30.18 9:44/M
51 Steve Makos 144 45 M 30/40 2:07:49.01 9:45/M
52 Emily Krause 130 26 F 22/62 2:08:26.80 9:48/M
53 Jocelyn Lister 137 16 F 23/62 2:09:23.70 9:52/M
54 Caitlyn Hocker 107 16 F 24/62 2:09:23.72 9:52/M
55 Kristine Mullins 158 29 F 25/62 2:09:59.93 9:55/M
56 Meridith Darby 69 30 F 26/62 2:10:00.02 9:55/M
57 Melissa Westphal 209 36 F 27/62 2:10:54.96 9:59/M
58 Lindsay Conti 63 37 F 28/62 2:11:04.69 10:00/M
59 Serena Grewal 97 34 F 29/62 2:11:44.33 10:03/M
60 Sharise Huckaby 110 34 F 30/62 2:11:48.89 10:03/M
61 Paul Ryan 180 26 M 31/40 2:12:05.74 10:05/M
62 Talya Seidman 188 27 F 31/62 2:12:28.95 10:06/M
63 Jillian Carmody 48 25 F 32/62 2:12:44.33 10:08/M
64 Elana Knoller 128 27 F 33/62 2:14:22.83 10:15/M
65 Tina Da Silva 9 37 F 34/62 2:16:47.90 10:26/M
66 Lauren Tseng 195 32 F 35/62 2:17:03.36 10:27/M
67 Emily Fiero 84 35 F 36/62 2:17:11.98 10:28/M
68 Nena Minchev 154 33 F 37/62 2:17:35.91 10:30/M
69 Jeronimo Jefimowicz 114 42 M 32/40 2:18:38.48 10:35/M
70 Alex Hedley 104 22 F 38/62 2:18:45.04 10:35/M
71 Sherrie Brown 246 48 F 39/62 2:19:39.81 10:39/M
72 Jennifer Cardenas 46 29 F 40/62 2:22:03.77 10:50/M
73 Ledan Chen 56 38 F 41/62 2:22:41.83 10:53/M
74 Anthony Carofine 49 29 M 33/40 2:23:20.07 10:56/M
75 Parveez Alifaruquey 31 34 F 42/62 2:24:48.54 11:03/M
76 Josh Klein 13 26 M 34/40 2:24:52.87 11:03/M
77 Jenna Tersteegen 192 27 F 43/62 2:24:53.38 11:03/M
78 Vicki Hargroder 101 62 F 44/62 2:26:52.78 11:12/M
79 Nicholas Fenik 82 27 M 35/40 2:27:35.69 11:15/M
80 Stephen Rizzetta 173 32 M 36/40 2:27:45.21 11:16/M
81 Melinda Caffrey 44 29 F 45/62 2:28:04.63 11:18/M
82 Dajana Gjoza 95 24 F 46/62 2:29:33.43 11:24/M
83 Molly Goldrick 96 29 F 47/62 2:30:55.74 11:31/M
84 Wei Wang 202 26 M 37/40 2:31:07.54 11:32/M
85 Julie Dahl 241 49 F 48/62 2:31:43.30 11:34/M
86 Liza Davis Brown 72 23 F 49/62 2:32:10.59 11:36/M
87 Anne Spinelli 238 39 F 50/62 2:32:45.17 11:39/M
88 Chistina Mastangelo 18 25 F 51/62 2:34:49.79 11:49/M
89 Urey Kang 121 29 F 52/62 2:36:21.07 11:56/M
90 Anna Newland 161 24 F 53/62 2:39:21.39 12:09/M
91 Nicole Mstrangelo 20 27 F 54/62 2:39:36.30 12:10/M
92 Christina Rorke 175 23 F 55/62 2:42:16.01 12:23/M
93 Priti Khanal 126 32 F 56/62 2:44:30.06 12:33/M
94 Roy Mastrangelo 150 62 M 38/40 2:49:58.72 12:58/M
95 Destiny Colon 62 31 F 57/62 2:52:56.04 13:11/M
96 Sadozai Malik 145 29 F 58/62 2:54:31.51 13:19/M
97 Jay Chan 54 47 M 39/40 3:00:21.93 13:45/M
98 Hannah Geller 248 32 F 59/62 3:06:29.03 14:14/M
99 Luke Schwantes 187 26 M 40/40 3:09:02.66 14:25/M
100 Eileen Naughton 159 42 F 60/62 3:12:34.01 14:41/M
101 Kathleen Kelly 122 41 F 61/62 3:55:42.76 17:59/M
102 Laura Carey 47 42 F 62/62 3:55:43.22 17:59/M

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media