40th Rockaway Rotary Ocean Run  -  4/22/2018
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
 
 
5K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Kevin D'Emic 57 28 M 1/28 15:04.15 4:51/M
2 Ronald Joseph 56 34 M 2/28 15:36.78 5:01/M
3 Partick Goldberg 63 22 M 3/28 15:40.06 5:03/M
4 Tom Patchett 33 52 M 4/28 16:44.20 5:23/M
5 Kiernan Smith 38 16 M 5/28 17:17.28 5:34/M
6 Charles 16 Stravalle 40 16 M 6/28 17:47.01 5:43/M
7 Timothy Moran 50 17 M 7/28 18:20.35 5:54/M
8 Pat Leahy 21 21 M 8/28 18:33.55 5:58/M
9 Liz Loonam 23 36 F 1/30 19:22.04 6:14/M
10 Meylyn Chery 55 31 F 2/30 20:10.89 6:29/M
11 Caroline Gifford 12 15 F 3/30 20:55.93 6:44/M
12 Poob Gifford 13 57 M 9/28 21:47.87 7:01/M
13 John Hegarty 18 48 M 10/28 22:11.41 7:08/M
14 Caroline Strehle 54 23 F 4/30 22:49.09 7:21/M
15 Vanda Brown 3 29 F 5/30 23:23.29 7:32/M
16 James McFarlane 52 52 M 11/28 23:52.54 7:41/M
17 Paul Richter 47 65 M 12/28 24:06.37 7:45/M
18 Marty Murray 53 47 M 13/28 24:16.45 7:49/M
19 Chris Stokes 64 61 M 14/28 24:28.36 7:53/M
20 Joe Moran 51 60 M 15/28 25:16.83 8:08/M
21 Esther Priegue 35 45 F 6/30 25:45.27 8:17/M
22 Saran Stokes 66 23 M 16/28 25:49.01 8:19/M
23 Deirdre Stokes 65 27 F 7/30 25:51.41 8:19/M
24 Russel Hauk 48 67 M 17/28 26:29.71 8:31/M
25 Abigail Mcdonald 26 26 F 8/30 27:05.39 8:43/M
26 Thomas Erwes 11 24 M 18/28 27:05.58 8:43/M
27 Allison Puckhaber 37 39 F 9/30 27:11.53 8:45/M
28 Mary Caitlyn Cunneen 9 32 F 10/30 27:18.42 8:47/M
29 Linda Karpenko 19 21 F 11/30 27:31.24 8:51/M
30 Timothy Murphy 32 58 M 19/28 27:36.87 8:53/M
31 John Stravalle 43 13 M 20/28 28:17.43 9:06/M
32 M. Alison Cunneen 8 62 F 12/30 29:52.92 9:37/M
33 Patrick Trainor 67 34 M 21/28 30:53.78 9:56/M
34 Carolina Cohen 5 39 F 13/30 31:15.18 10:04/M
35 Frank Priegue 36 53 M 22/28 31:20.84 10:05/M
36 Patricia Loughran 24 59 F 14/30 32:30.00 10:28/M
37 Lydia Melendez 28 56 F 15/30 33:27.24 10:46/M
38 Trish Burr-Peters 4 64 F 16/30 34:34.16 11:08/M
39 Dorothy 11 Stravalle 42 11 F 17/30 35:17.27 11:21/M
40 Meaghan Miller 31 26 F 18/30 35:30.33 11:26/M
41 Matthew Miller 30 29 M 23/28 35:30.84 11:26/M
42 Henry Sarnataro 49 64 M 24/28 35:46.84 11:31/M
43 Jackie Mcginty 27 70 F 19/30 37:04.96 11:56/M
44 Charles Stravalle 39 53 M 25/28 40:51.81 13:09/M
45 Dorothy Stravalle 41 53 F 20/30 40:55.92 13:10/M
46 Joan Gliboff 14 52 F 21/30 42:09.04 13:34/M
47 Stephen Gliboff 15 54 M 26/28 42:09.18 13:34/M
48 Jane Donnelly 10 63 F 22/30 44:11.69 14:13/M
49 Marybeth Goldberg 62 56 F 23/30 45:16.79 14:34/M
50 Allison Bagley 61 37 F 24/30 45:17.13 14:35/M
51 Valerie Phillips-Jablons 34 65 F 25/30 45:40.51 14:42/M
52 Carolyn Mevorah 29 60 F 26/30 46:13.00 14:53/M
53 Catherine Graham 16 67 F 27/30 47:32.81 15:18/M
54 Unknown Partic. 68 68 M 27/28 48:09.59 15:30/M
55 Theresa Trainor 45 38 F 28/30 48:41.56 15:40/M
56 Kelenda Allen-James 1 39 F 29/30 48:48.50 15:42/M
57 Margaret Kennedy 20 57 F 30/30 49:02.61 15:47/M
58 Dennis Graham 17 69 M 28/28 52:17.13 16:50/M

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media