Run for Hope 5K  -  5/19/2018
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
 
 
5K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Chase Junell 101 22 M 1/37 15:37.84 5:02/M
2 Ilya Wilson 210 20 M 2/37 16:18.28 5:15/M
3 Chris Mozer 132 54 M 3/37 19:38.15 6:19/M
4 Stacy Karthas 104 25 F 1/65 22:54.00 7:22/M
5 Brigid Nugent 211 21 F 2/65 25:42.16 8:16/M
6 Defa Li 113 54 M 4/37 26:04.16 8:23/M
7 Gregory Catanese 40 38 M 5/37 26:12.16 8:26/M
8 Steven Posada 143 29 M 6/37 26:15.26 8:27/M
9 Pratap Amalraj 15 26 M 7/37 26:44.11 8:36/M
10 Miranda Lin 115 22 F 3/65 26:44.26 8:36/M
11 Jeremiah Mallari 122 26 M 8/37 26:50.17 8:38/M
12 Aleah Nunez 135 6 F 4/65 26:59.20 8:41/M
13 Johnathan Lee 215 29 M 9/37 27:03.94 8:42/M
14 Alex Nunez 221 27 M 10/37 27:07.98 8:44/M
15 Vanessa Gariglio 216 36 F 5/65 27:37.10 8:53/M
16 Brian Governanti 87 26 M 11/37 28:23.20 9:08/M
17 Kevin Lopez 119 17 M 12/37 28:32.07 9:11/M
18 Shawn Momtahen 129 69 M 13/37 28:49.33 9:17/M
19 Robyn McGee 128 41 F 6/65 28:59.98 9:20/M
20 Joseph Andrade 16 25 M 14/37 29:01.99 9:20/M
21 Roxanne Paiz 137 32 F 7/65 29:16.65 9:25/M
22 Demetrius Buttelman 29 50 M 15/37 29:33.86 9:31/M
23 Kayla Cannon 35 26 F 8/65 29:58.78 9:39/M
24 Jonathan Kim 107 25 M 16/37 29:58.93 9:39/M
25 Laura Sommer 176 30 F 9/65 30:00.38 9:39/M
26 Joshua Sommer 175 28 M 17/37 30:00.91 9:39/M
27 Tiana Bullock 28 28 F 10/65 30:52.61 9:56/M
28 Josephine Zabas 206 49 F 11/65 31:21.96 10:05/M
29 Nathan Chow 42 18 M 18/37 31:40.84 10:12/M
30 Dean Marshall 126 56 M 19/37 31:42.64 10:12/M
31 Kim Ward 198 31 F 12/65 31:47.56 10:14/M
32 Gigi Becker 23 44 F 13/65 32:38.34 10:30/M
33 John Filippelli 77 43 M 20/37 33:03.50 10:38/M
34 Ed Adams 5 47 M 21/37 33:52.06 10:54/M
35 Ethan Schaber 214 23 M 22/37 33:56.46 10:55/M
36 Jessica Rowe 156 24 F 14/65 33:57.69 10:56/M
37 Maria Barrios 22 28 F 15/65 33:59.70 10:56/M
38 Eric Fackelman 72 24 M 23/37 33:59.82 10:56/M
39 Caitlin Kennedy 105 24 F 16/65 34:00.57 10:57/M
40 Catherine Ferris 75 51 F 17/65 34:11.93 11:00/M
41 Julia Kezer 106 26 F 18/65 34:39.31 11:09/M
42 Kevin Limehouse 114 15 M 24/37 34:47.17 11:12/M
43 Julianne Postiglione 144 26 F 19/65 34:53.34 11:14/M
44 Amanda Ponnwitz 140 33 F 20/65 35:02.20 11:17/M
45 Lynn Oleary 136 59 F 21/65 35:21.68 11:23/M
46 Jesus Posada 141 56 M 25/37 35:37.14 11:28/M
47 Sheeba Johnson 100 29 F 22/65 35:43.42 11:30/M
48 Bryant Ficklin 76 49 M 26/37 37:02.07 11:55/M
49 Karen Hurlbert 96 46 F 23/65 37:22.46 12:02/M
50 John Nader 133 62 M 27/37 38:11.37 12:17/M
51 Sophie Mallari 123 25 F 24/65 38:17.39 12:19/M
52 Heather Spanfelner 177 34 F 25/65 38:40.27 12:27/M
53 Pamela Concannon 47 35 F 26/65 38:40.60 12:27/M
54 Laura Seylar 165 35 F 27/65 38:47.00 12:29/M
55 Blessie Samuel 160 40 F 28/65 39:34.40 12:44/M
56 Mary Postiglione 145 52 F 29/65 39:45.23 12:48/M
57 Sherry Varughese 187 37 F 30/65 40:04.26 12:54/M
58 Kathy Wolverton 203 54 F 31/65 40:23.42 13:00/M
59 Linda Rotolo 154 62 F 32/65 40:31.64 13:02/M
60 Sandy Posada 142 28 F 33/65 40:59.08 13:11/M
61 Trevor Vlahov 195 31 M 28/37 43:01.87 13:51/M
62 Abiola Dupuy 64 40 F 34/65 43:10.74 13:54/M
63 Lisa Fuchsman 81 49 F 35/65 43:12.18 13:54/M
64 Krista Weissberg Stella 201 46 F 36/65 43:59.81 14:09/M
65 Margarita Roman 150 54 F 37/65 44:58.59 14:28/M
66 Consuelo Roman 148 55 F 38/65 45:27.07 14:38/M
67 Madison Vasquez 188 21 F 39/65 47:32.93 15:18/M
68 Rebecca Vasquez 189 18 F 40/65 47:39.45 15:20/M
69 Alexandra Smith 171 24 F 41/65 47:55.32 15:25/M
70 Julia Smith 172 53 F 42/65 47:55.42 15:25/M
71 Janette Pellegrini 138 41 F 43/65 48:06.97 15:29/M
72 Lydia Tate 183 42 F 44/65 48:10.20 15:30/M
73 Nick Vavas 191 31 M 29/37 48:11.96 15:31/M
74 Sylma Vasquez 190 51 F 45/65 49:01.23 15:47/M
75 Scott Lobono 118 21 M 30/37 49:01.75 15:47/M
76 Kelly Dunne 63 33 F 46/65 49:54.84 16:04/M
77 Christopher Felice 74 37 M 31/37 49:55.09 16:04/M
78 Joseph Caputo 38 17 M 32/37 50:36.06 16:17/M
79 Ashley Winkler 218 28 F 47/65 50:39.49 16:18/M
80 Jeff Stubbings 217 28 M 33/37 50:39.57 16:18/M
81 Joseph Rotolo 153 64 M 34/37 50:52.75 16:22/M
82 Annemarie Russo 158 36 F 48/65 51:56.20 16:43/M
83 Katherine Grattan 89 65 F 49/65 51:56.31 16:43/M
84 Megan Wilvert 219 28 F 50/65 51:56.75 16:43/M
85 Amy Egan 69 28 F 51/65 51:57.12 16:43/M
86 Andrew Weissberg Stella 200 12 M 35/37 55:48.38 17:58/M
87 Lisa Weissberg Stella 202 46 F 52/65 55:48.38 17:58/M
88 Shannon Skaee 168 26 F 53/65 56:23.14 18:09/M
89 Darlene Skaee 167 56 F 54/65 56:23.54 18:09/M
90 Joanne Autero 20 56 F 55/65 56:26.98 18:10/M
91 Shannon Honce 94 29 F 56/65 56:27.36 18:10/M
92 Alexandra Walsh 213 14 F 57/65 56:27.56 18:10/M
93 Cherish Evans 71 17 F 58/65 57:54.76 18:38/M
94 Keara Adams 7 40 F 59/65 58:09.85 18:43/M
95 Laurie Roughan 155 50 F 60/65 1:00:18.85 19:25/M
96 Irma Edington 67 54 F 61/65 1:00:41.43 19:32/M
97 Angel McCarrick 127 28 M 36/37 1:01:12.18 19:42/M
98 Anna Ahearn 11 15 F 62/65 1:01:13.82 19:42/M
99 Cathy Ahearn 12 45 F 63/65 1:01:35.18 19:49/M
100 Julie Marmol 125 28 F 64/65 1:08:00.00 21:53/M
101 Semakia Antoine 18 18 M 37/37 1:09:34.94 22:23/M
102 Charisma Ackman 3 18 F 65/65 1:09:36.06 22:24/M

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media