Seeds of Hope 5K & 10K  -  11/12/2017
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
      10K      5K Open     Age Groups
 
 
10K
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Jon Toro 74 31 M 1/21 37:49.79 6:05/M
2 Robert Pickard 20711 28 M 2/21 38:04.98 6:08/M
3 Dean Bruno 13 47 M 3/21 40:15.30 6:29/M
4 Shayne Lewis 40 27 M 4/21 40:53.74 6:35/M
5 Eric Bruno 78 48 M 5/21 43:03.88 6:56/M
6 Katelyn Boyle 10 25 F 1/29 45:04.33 7:15/M
7 Brianne Maser 45 37 F 2/29 45:32.90 7:20/M
8 Maureen Nolan 50 28 F 3/29 46:14.66 7:26/M
9 Kelly Trick 94 45 F 4/29 46:29.92 7:29/M
10 Steve Luciani 75 56 M 6/21 46:58.14 7:34/M
11 Adam Hofer 20707 36 M 7/21 47:29.50 7:39/M
12 Frank Martinez 43 60 M 8/21 47:43.36 7:41/M
13 Mike Maxwell 77 54 M 9/21 47:56.88 7:43/M
14 Maddy Bartolo 20708 30 F 5/29 49:09.23 7:55/M
15 Jean Abazis 86 51 F 6/29 50:06.00 8:04/M
16 Anthony Holewienko 31 49 M 10/21 50:18.31 8:06/M
17 Emily Tooker 89 25 F 7/29 51:38.65 8:19/M
18 Seada Abagaro 1 40 F 8/29 51:46.11 8:20/M
19 Michael Irizarry 32 39 M 11/21 52:30.61 8:27/M
20 Paul Dengel 22 46 M 12/21 52:35.98 8:28/M
21 Ed Paquette 56 62 M 13/21 53:24.53 8:36/M
22 Julie Milliman 20714 30 F 9/29 54:09.85 8:43/M
23 Gregg Wormilk 20713 41 M 14/21 54:10.16 8:43/M
24 Dorothy Hayde 30 42 F 10/29 54:52.70 8:50/M
25 Stephanie Bree 91 41 F 11/29 54:54.18 8:50/M
26 Paul D'Elisa 20703 54 M 15/21 55:00.64 8:51/M
27 Brittany Lomedico 42 26 F 12/29 55:11.70 8:53/M
28 Stephanie Smith 64 28 F 13/29 56:02.76 9:01/M
29 Erin McKinstry 93 40 F 14/29 57:07.85 9:12/M
30 Ethan Helgans 90 28 M 16/21 57:14.59 9:13/M
31 Laura Hartman 29 59 F 15/29 58:34.26 9:26/M
32 Patty McNamara 47 50 F 16/29 59:15.34 9:32/M
33 Janean Campo 15 43 F 17/29 59:25.17 9:34/M
34 Natalie Zaremba 73 28 F 18/29 59:40.38 9:36/M
35 Shauna Walsh 20715 34 F 19/29 1:02:05.29 9:59/M
36 Terry Shortell 20709 55 F 20/29 1:02:58.45 10:08/M
37 Lisa Pincus 76 51 F 21/29 1:03:28.11 10:13/M
38 John Lacross 33 50 M 17/21 1:03:30.72 10:13/M
39 Diarmuid White 71 75 M 18/21 1:05:10.22 10:29/M
40 Vitina Salvato 62 37 F 22/29 1:05:32.62 10:33/M
41 Vince Hand 27 55 M 19/21 1:05:32.84 10:33/M
42 Garrick Autler 4 27 M 20/21 1:06:00.15 10:37/M
43 Jennifer Vanek 70 27 F 23/29 1:06:00.21 10:37/M
44 Katherine Buckley 14 51 F 24/29 1:06:19.86 10:40/M
45 Loretta Dicorcia 92 61 F 25/29 1:06:25.65 10:41/M
46 Dawn Diperi 23 39 F 26/29 1:07:36.38 10:53/M
47 Barbara Scozzari 63 63 F 27/29 1:12:07.46 11:36/M
48 Brandon Bruno 79 25 M 21/21 1:19:15.23 12:45/M
49 Darlene Titus 66 43 F 28/29 1:30:53.99 14:38/M
50 Anita Valenti 68 42 F 29/29 1:30:53.99 14:38/M
5K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Brandon Berman 7 45 M 1/26 20:54.71 6:44/M
2 Colin Leslie 37 13 M 2/26 21:00.93 6:46/M
3 David Maschke 20704 52 M 3/26 21:31.89 6:56/M
4 Sydney Price 95 12 F 1/25 21:37.14 6:57/M
5 Michael Oliveri 52 63 M 4/26 22:20.31 7:11/M
6 Paul Bode 9 52 M 5/26 22:29.28 7:14/M
7 John Van Laere 69 50 M 6/26 22:37.66 7:17/M
8 Sean Feeny 85 52 M 7/26 22:46.49 7:20/M
9 Guy Vitale 98 42 M 8/26 22:58.66 7:24/M
10 Lauren Boyle 11 26 F 2/25 24:00.26 7:43/M
11 Michelle Amato 2 36 F 3/25 24:03.30 7:44/M
12 Brad Hartman 28 30 M 9/26 24:25.95 7:52/M
13 Marty Fox 26 63 M 10/26 24:38.90 7:56/M
14 Colleen Ferran 20706 38 F 4/25 24:58.37 8:02/M
15 Janelle Marturano 44 47 F 5/25 26:31.93 8:32/M
16 Caden Leslie 36 8 M 11/26 27:22.85 8:49/M
17 Scott Leslie 39 46 M 12/26 27:24.15 8:49/M
18 Jeffrey Ostrager 53 61 M 13/26 27:40.05 8:54/M
19 Veronica Ramaci 58 38 F 6/25 27:45.50 8:56/M
20 Christine Ross 61 34 F 7/25 27:46.56 8:56/M
21 Richard Eclivu 97 59 M 14/26 27:47.31 8:57/M
22 Terry Bennett 6 55 F 8/25 28:05.40 9:02/M
23 Michele Ciotti 18 27 F 9/25 28:33.29 9:11/M
24 Joe Matzelle 46 57 M 15/26 28:42.96 9:14/M
25 Tom Price 96 55 M 16/26 29:05.36 9:22/M
26 Larry Eastman 24 71 M 17/26 29:31.61 9:30/M
27 Mike Forey 20702 63 M 18/26 29:36.95 9:32/M
28 Nicole Farber 25 28 F 10/25 29:48.63 9:36/M
29 Summer Vitale 100 11 F 11/25 29:51.29 9:36/M
30 Jason Hoda 80 43 M 19/26 29:57.36 9:38/M
31 David Hersh 81 37 M 20/26 29:57.81 9:38/M
32 Meghan Vitale 99 42 F 12/25 30:00.07 9:39/M
33 Jaimie Arnesen 3 47 F 13/25 30:05.66 9:41/M
34 Gabrielle Comanda 19 25 F 14/25 31:13.22 10:03/M
35 Frank Botz 88 69 M 21/26 31:47.19 10:14/M
36 Danielle Delongis 20712 34 F 15/25 32:10.43 10:21/M
37 James Brodman 84 33 M 22/26 32:28.62 10:27/M
38 Jen Ackerman 20705 41 F 16/25 34:04.53 10:58/M
39 Kathleen Nunez 51 34 F 17/25 34:39.96 11:09/M
40 Carl Whiffen 87 52 M 23/26 35:10.48 11:19/M
41 Debra Paquette 55 62 F 18/25 35:26.41 11:24/M
42 Leslie Braun 12 58 F 19/25 35:41.98 11:29/M
43 Maureen Reeves 20710 53 F 20/25 36:24.85 11:43/M
44 Kristen Tessar 20701 53 F 21/25 36:25.36 11:43/M
45 Beth Bode 8 51 F 22/25 37:56.82 12:13/M
46 Joanne Palisi 54 62 F 23/25 38:40.39 12:27/M
47 Alexis D'Amico 21 21 F 24/25 39:30.78 12:43/M
48 Albert Suttmeier 65 61 M 24/26 47:16.05 15:13/M
49 Carol Rivadeneyra 59 53 F 25/25 47:16.21 15:13/M
50 Kevin Stahl 82 66 M 25/26 48:03.79 15:28/M
51 Joe Guastello 83 69 M 26/26 52:28.18 16:53/M

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media