Indian Island Trail 5K and 15K  -  12/9/2017
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
      15K Open      15K Relay      5K Open     15K Age Groups     5K Age Groups
 
 
15K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Kraig Rau 80 25 M 1/41 56:12.81 6:02/M
2 Shawn Fitzgerald 1102 43 M 2/41 56:59.69 6:07/M
3 Stefan Judex 58 49 M 3/41 57:04.53 6:07/M
4 Joshua Jastemski 56 38 M 4/41 59:26.65 6:23/M
5 Doug Milano 1115 33 M 5/41 1:00:45.28 6:31/M
6 Eddie Reagan 81 61 M 6/41 1:01:07.94 6:33/M
7 Todd Rowley 1108 47 M 7/41 1:02:56.57 6:45/M
8 Bobby Cameron 11 45 M 8/41 1:04:07.81 6:53/M
9 Shaun Golden 43 42 M 9/41 1:06:03.39 7:05/M
10 Christian Lohmann 1114 40 M 10/41 1:06:11.74 7:06/M
11 William Boscarino 7 45 M 11/41 1:07:05.99 7:12/M
12 Mike Merlo 69 32 M 12/41 1:07:06.02 7:12/M
13 Mike Ahern 4 33 M 13/41 1:07:21.85 7:14/M
14 Larry Costantino 19 61 M 14/41 1:08:47.59 7:23/M
15 Chuck Lamitie 63 48 M 15/41 1:09:16.68 7:26/M
16 April Lemieux 65 41 F 1/25 1:09:28.48 7:27/M
17 Kevin Ford 37 49 M 16/41 1:09:57.58 7:30/M
18 Michael Hunter 52 56 M 17/41 1:10:13.21 7:32/M
19 Diana Brown 8 33 F 2/25 1:10:18.83 7:33/M
20 Jill Rubins 1113 40 F 3/25 1:10:39.20 7:35/M
21 James Harvey 46 36 M 18/41 1:12:50.97 7:49/M
22 Jean-Paul Vest 91 51 M 19/41 1:14:27.84 7:59/M
23 Grant Radtke 1110 62 M 20/41 1:18:12.20 8:23/M
24 Katie Johnson 57 32 F 4/25 1:18:23.59 8:25/M
25 Deanna Figari 36 34 F 5/25 1:19:20.70 8:31/M
26 John Edwards 33 53 M 21/41 1:19:29.08 8:32/M
27 Jeff Pinkosh 78 52 M 22/41 1:19:30.19 8:32/M
28 Briana Taylor 88 45 F 6/25 1:20:00.19 8:35/M
29 Bill Faulk 35 40 M 23/41 1:20:01.11 8:35/M
30 Kammy Kelly 61 42 F 7/25 1:20:17.90 8:37/M
31 Gilda Schultz 86 49 F 8/25 1:20:40.16 8:39/M
32 John Caffrey 10 56 M 24/41 1:20:55.59 8:41/M
33 Nicole Sampson 84 52 F 9/25 1:22:08.40 8:49/M
34 Lucas Monaco 70 48 M 25/41 1:22:22.78 8:50/M
35 Peter Tonge 89 56 M 26/41 1:23:42.41 8:59/M
36 Wayne Rock 1117 52 M 27/41 1:23:53.02 9:00/M
37 Matthew White 95 41 M 28/41 1:24:31.80 9:04/M
38 Edward Cassatly III 13 41 M 29/41 1:24:41.98 9:05/M
39 Jay Grossman 44 46 M 30/41 1:25:54.68 9:13/M
40 Donna DeSousa 1111 51 F 10/25 1:26:18.35 9:16/M
41 Steven Schmidt 1112 52 M 31/41 1:26:18.90 9:16/M
42 Brooke Mrozinski 72 35 F 11/25 1:26:36.66 9:17/M
43 Christian L Diaz 26 36 M 32/41 1:26:36.81 9:17/M
44 Paul D'Elisa 23 54 M 33/41 1:26:53.10 9:19/M
45 Kelly Crowley 21 25 F 12/25 1:27:00.92 9:20/M
46 Margaret Everett 34 49 F 13/25 1:28:44.08 9:31/M
47 Keri Hoyt 51 44 F 14/25 1:32:27.25 9:55/M
48 Christopher Galbraith 39 53 M 34/41 1:33:14.42 10:00/M
49 Carolyn Raynor 1116 34 F 15/25 1:34:00.31 10:05/M
50 Ethan Helgans 49 28 M 35/41 1:34:51.99 10:11/M
51 Sara Morehead 71 24 F 16/25 1:35:36.31 10:15/M
52 Zackary Browning 9 28 M 36/41 1:39:44.47 10:42/M
53 Linda Parsons 77 55 F 17/25 1:40:41.52 10:48/M
54 Patrick Martin 67 53 M 37/41 1:44:29.90 11:13/M
55 Kevin Douglas 28 46 M 38/41 1:47:29.44 11:32/M
56 Lisa Lamitie 64 47 F 18/25 1:47:53.56 11:34/M
57 Susan Sabol 83 68 F 19/25 1:51:34.11 11:58/M
58 Laurie Martin 66 55 F 20/25 1:52:35.80 12:05/M
59 Rachael Hernandez 50 37 F 21/25 1:53:42.76 12:12/M
60 Robert Izzo 55 32 M 39/41 1:53:42.98 12:12/M
61 Nicole Izzo 54 30 F 22/25 1:53:42.99 12:12/M
62 Diane Delissio 24 51 F 23/25 2:02:40.56 13:10/M
63 Warren Drezen 30 65 M 40/41 2:07:41.98 13:42/M
64 Patricia Delaney 22 78 F 24/25 2:11:36.81 14:07/M
65 John Delissio 25 59 M 41/41 2:20:21.34 15:03/M
66 Irene Drezen 29 60 F 25/25 2:20:21.58 15:03/M
15K Relay
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Green Feet Team 3 47 M 1/3 1:03:55.91 6:51/M
2 BBM Team 1107 31 M 2/3 1:04:05.82 6:53/M
3 Calverton Hills Team 2 57 M 3/3 1:07:14.07 7:13/M
5K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Justin Cobis 17 33 M 1/14 19:59.19 6:26/M
2 Steven Galvao 40 25 M 2/14 20:18.68 6:32/M
3 Michael Parente 74 42 M 3/14 22:11.52 7:08/M
4 Norman Cerullo 14 43 M 4/14 24:06.83 7:45/M
5 Nicole Pinkosh 1106 13 F 1/16 24:51.08 8:00/M
6 Eszter Boros 6 32 F 2/16 25:14.79 8:07/M
7 Nick Marsiccano 1104 17 M 5/14 25:50.72 8:19/M
8 Chuck Otto 73 61 M 6/14 25:52.27 8:20/M
9 Chris Kadletz 59 46 M 7/14 28:09.47 9:04/M
10 Wendy Kadletz 60 42 F 3/16 28:09.48 9:04/M
11 Dan Ingegno 53 73 M 8/14 28:19.00 9:07/M
12 Melanie Chiu 15 33 F 4/16 29:20.46 9:26/M
13 Christina Marsiccano 1105 17 F 5/16 30:19.01 9:45/M
14 Wendy Parente 75 37 F 6/16 31:03.85 10:00/M
15 John Palague 1103 50 M 9/14 31:07.42 10:01/M
16 David Driscoll 31 48 M 10/14 32:03.29 10:19/M
17 Bob Mehan 68 64 M 11/14 33:04.43 10:39/M
18 Christina Hayes 47 49 F 7/16 33:25.03 10:45/M
19 Nicole Waxman 93 35 F 8/16 34:16.39 11:02/M
20 Jill Rowley 1109 50 F 9/16 35:15.93 11:21/M
21 Maureen Conlan 18 60 F 10/16 36:05.77 11:37/M
22 Amanda Eads 32 27 F 11/16 36:10.91 11:38/M
23 Regina Guevara 45 48 F 12/16 36:22.86 11:42/M
24 Jeff Hayes 48 52 M 12/14 36:24.08 11:43/M
25 Allison Lamitie 62 11 F 13/16 37:52.71 12:11/M
26 Ava Girardi 42 10 F 14/16 37:55.50 12:12/M
27 Lawrence Waxman 92 40 M 13/14 38:11.04 12:17/M
28 Kaitlyn Crosby 20 27 F 15/16 39:26.43 12:42/M
29 Judith Christrup 16 55 F 16/16 49:24.67 15:54/M
30 Jim Tuthill 90 64 M 14/14 49:53.24 16:03/M

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media