The Titan Run 5K Obstacle Race  -  5/20/2017
Event Page       Questions or Corrections? Click here
 
 
Wave 1- 9:00 AM
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Ray Lani 979 M 1/157 25:48.4 8:18/M
2 Andrew Nicosia 1154 20 M 2/157 27:29.4 8:50/M
3 Keith Dement 877 M 3/157 27:50.3 8:57/M
4 Iyriy Denys 878 F 1/133 31:55.3 10:16/M
5 Nicosia Erick 1155 18 M 4/157 32:18.5 10:23/M
6 Jason Taylor 1111 M 5/157 33:16.2 10:42/M
7 Patrick Campana 839 M 6/157 33:37.4 10:49/M
8 Michael Scanlon 1077 M 7/157 34:26.4 11:04/M
9 Daniel Napolitano 1028 M 8/157 38:53.1 12:30/M
10 Brandon Van Manen 1125 M 9/157 39:10.7 12:36/M
11 Nicholas Boccabella 1157 18 M 10/157 40:48.4 13:07/M
12 Anthony Scalia 1075 M 11/157 42:05.4 13:32/M
13 Samantha Zoder 1149 F 2/133 43:42.5 14:03/M
14 Garrett Budney 833 M 12/157 43:44.0 14:04/M
15 Maria D'Aversa 874 F 3/133 45:34.7 14:39/M
16 Edy Datlo 873 F 4/133 45:35.1 14:39/M
17 Kerrie Scalia 1076 F 5/133 46:30.4 14:57/M
18 Joey Vitolo 1132 M 13/157 48:14.6 15:31/M
19 Michelle Ogrady 1030 F 6/133 48:14.6 15:31/M
20 Cheryl Rera 1058 F 7/133 50:56.4 16:23/M
21 Jennifer Boneta 827 F 8/133 51:26.9 16:32/M
22 Liz Flahavan 910 F 9/133 53:26.8 17:11/M
23 Danielle Treglia 1119 F 10/133 56:07.2 18:03/M
24 Paul Treglia 1120 M 14/157 56:08.9 18:03/M
25 Sandra Scanni 1081 F 11/133 59:31.0 19:08/M
26 Antonio Scanni 1078 M 15/157 59:31.1 19:08/M
27 Giuliana Scanni 1080 F 12/133 59:33.2 19:09/M
28 Carlo Scanni 1079 M 16/157 59:52.9 19:15/M
29 Jamie Yurcak 1146 F 13/133 1:01:01.0 19:37/M
30 Erica Yurcak 1145 F 14/133 1:01:01.1 19:37/M
31 Stephanie Anastasia 802 F 15/133 1:01:01.1 19:37/M
32 Kevin Kellam 963 M 17/157 1:01:01.4 19:37/M
33 Jessica Torres 1116 F 16/133 1:01:01.8 19:37/M
34 Patricia Sandoval 1072 F 17/133 1:03:19.6 20:22/M
35 Sandy Riddle 1059 F 18/133 1:03:19.7 20:22/M
36 Paige Mattingly 1005 F 19/133 1:04:30.5 20:44/M
37 Lilly Conklin 859 F 20/133 1:04:31.7 20:45/M
38 Norman J Monsen Jr 1020 M 18/157 1:04:48.3 20:50/M
39 John Holter 950 M 19/157 1:04:57.6 20:53/M
40 Lori Kenney 965 F 21/133 1:05:02.2 20:55/M
41 Zachari Gallo 924 M 20/157 1:05:49.2 21:10/M
42 Doug Kaler 1156 43 M 21/157 1:05:49.4 21:10/M
43 Emily Kravitz 970 F 22/133 1:05:49.6 21:10/M
44 Chelsea Kravitz 969 F 23/133 1:05:49.6 21:10/M
45 Katie Haas 944 F 24/133 1:05:49.9 21:10/M
46 Nicole Cito 853 F 25/133 1:05:50.0 21:10/M
47 Matthew Kravitz 972 M 22/157 1:05:50.4 21:10/M
48 Stephen Carney 844 M 23/157 1:05:50.6 21:10/M
49 Robert Sirianni 1097 M 24/157 1:05:50.7 21:10/M
50 Rich Dixon 892 M 25/157 1:05:52.3 21:11/M
51 Patricia Mattingly 1006 F 26/133 1:05:52.6 21:11/M
52 Kristopher Muller 1024 M 26/157 1:05:52.7 21:11/M
53 Sam Dudley 899 M 27/157 1:06:47.3 21:28/M
54 Markus Borsman 1159 37 M 28/157 1:07:14.2 21:37/M
55 Robert Schimpf 1089 M 29/157 1:07:32.6 21:43/M
56 Jeffrey Schepps Jr. 1088 M 30/157 1:07:35.6 21:44/M
57 Gregory Schepps 1085 M 31/157 1:07:36.0 21:44/M
58 Joanne Schepps 1086 F 27/133 1:07:36.3 21:44/M
59 Amanda Granville 937 F 28/133 1:07:36.5 21:44/M
60 Meghan Schepps 1087 F 29/133 1:07:36.6 21:44/M
61 Brandon Schepps 1084 M 32/157 1:07:39.1 21:45/M
62 Tina Ziegler 1148 F 30/133 1:07:39.8 21:45/M
63 Edward Bott 828 M 33/157 1:08:55.7 22:10/M
64 Tiffany Lombardo 984 F 31/133 1:09:27.3 22:20/M
65 Tiffany Lombardo 985 F 32/133 1:09:27.4 22:20/M
66 Marielle Costa 866 F 33/133 1:09:57.3 22:30/M
67 Seth Schoen 1091 M 34/157 1:11:33.8 23:00/M
68 Sally Hershey 948 F 34/133 1:12:59.6 23:28/M
69 Carol Hurnyak 953 F 35/133 1:13:31.9 23:38/M
70 Alli Fuoco 919 F 36/133 1:13:32.3 23:39/M
71 Amanda Britt 832 F 37/133 1:16:28.8 24:35/M
72 Corrieann Gill 931 F 38/133 1:16:29.8 24:36/M
73 Cooper Costa 864 M 35/157 1:17:27.3 24:54/M
74 James Dudley 898 M 36/157 1:17:28.3 24:55/M
75 Sunhe Sherwood Sherwood 1096 M 37/157 1:17:32.1 24:56/M
76 Lisa Costa 865 F 39/133 1:17:32.9 24:56/M
77 Kathleen Schwartz 1092 F 40/133 1:17:34.4 24:56/M
78 Marisa Gill 932 F 41/133 1:19:13.0 25:28/M
79 Claira Parente 1036 F 42/133 1:29:58.4 28:56/M
80 Michael Parente 1037 M 38/157 1:30:01.6 28:57/M
Wave 2-9:30 AM
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Thomas Masci 998 M 1/0 40:34.7 13:03/M
2 Hector Rios 1061 M 2/0 41:55.2 13:29/M
3 Gregg Nunziata 1029 M 3/0 44:01.0 14:09/M
4 Jordan Woodruff 1164 21 F 1/0 47:26.6 15:15/M
5 Richard Bradice 1162 24 M 4/0 49:56.6 16:03/M
6 Anthony Bradice 830 M 5/0 50:05.5 16:06/M
7 Ronald Seminera Jr. 1094 M 6/0 50:19.0 16:11/M
8 James Maurer 1007 M 7/0 50:41.9 16:18/M
9 Kara Krill 973 F 2/0 54:39.6 17:34/M
10 Rich Krill 974 M 8/0 54:43.5 17:36/M
11 Christian Werner 1138 M 9/0 56:45.7 18:15/M
12 Ernest Werner 1139 M 10/0 56:45.8 18:15/M
13 Laura Swasey 1109 F 3/0 1:06:55.3 21:31/M
14 Jospeh Gomes 936 M 11/0 1:06:56.3 21:31/M
15 Dean Joseph 956 M 12/0 1:07:04.5 21:34/M
16 Renee Joseph 957 F 4/0 1:07:05.0 21:34/M
17 Nicholas Karcz 962 M 13/0 1:12:29.5 23:18/M
18 Kimberly Karcz 961 F 5/0 1:12:29.8 23:18/M
19 Roseann Safonte 1069 F 6/0 1:16:55.2 24:44/M
20 Lori Slattery 1099 F 7/0 1:16:56.0 24:44/M
Wave 3-10:00 AM
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Alex Gerhauser 929 M 1/0 35:41.8 11:28/M
2 Andrew Franke 915 M 2/0 35:58.0 11:34/M
3 Ted Pastor 1040 M 3/0 41:40.8 13:24/M
4 Rosario Destefano 880 F 1/0 42:59.6 13:49/M
5 Nick Marsicano 995 M 4/0 43:02.8 13:50/M
6 Brenden Estes 901 M 5/0 46:35.3 14:59/M
7 Joe Monroig 1019 M 6/0 46:40.4 15:00/M
8 Liam Cashman 850 M 7/0 46:42.4 15:01/M
9 John Romagno 1063 M 8/0 48:08.6 15:29/M
10 John Rinaldi 1060 F 2/0 48:09.6 15:29/M
11 Anthony Masotti 1000 M 9/0 48:41.1 15:39/M
12 Giovanni Masotti 1002 M 10/0 49:19.4 15:51/M
13 Rachel Delacalzada 875 F 3/0 49:42.4 15:59/M
14 David Maschke 996 M 11/0 51:14.7 16:28/M
15 Jason Maschke 997 M 12/0 51:15.6 16:29/M
16 Leighann Aquaviva 807 F 4/0 52:17.5 16:49/M
17 Chris Watts 1135 M 13/0 52:17.8 16:49/M
18 Christopher Piazza 1043 M 14/0 52:26.9 16:52/M
19 John Palagye 1035 M 15/0 52:45.1 16:58/M
20 Samuel Gehrig 928 M 16/0 55:36.5 17:53/M
21 Antonia Cashman 849 F 5/0 55:38.1 17:53/M
22 Matteo Masotti 1004 M 17/0 55:42.0 17:55/M
23 Maxwell Gehrig 927 M 18/0 56:32.5 18:11/M
24 Cat Clarke 854 F 6/0 56:38.7 18:13/M
25 Christina Marsicano 994 F 7/0 56:50.2 18:16/M
26 Michael Modica 1016 M 19/0 56:58.3 18:19/M
27 Stephen Lembo 980 M 20/0 56:58.4 18:19/M
28 Joe Maniscalco 992 M 21/0 56:58.9 18:19/M
29 John Bardak 814 M 22/0 56:59.4 18:19/M
30 Karen Parker 1038 F 8/0 57:12.1 18:24/M
31 Gabe Campos 840 M 23/0 57:12.5 18:24/M
32 Kyle Parker 1039 M 24/0 57:12.5 18:24/M
33 Jordan Barrett 818 M 25/0 57:25.2 18:28/M
34 Antonio Masotti 1001 M 26/0 57:25.8 18:28/M
35 Richard Taibi 1110 M 27/0 57:30.7 18:29/M
36 Luke Herger 947 M 28/0 58:24.1 18:47/M
37 Mike Livicura 982 M 29/0 58:25.4 18:47/M
38 Jennifer Gabriele 921 F 9/0 59:31.7 19:08/M
39 Phillip Prestia 1049 M 30/0 59:34.6 19:09/M
40 Philip Boulier 829 M 31/0 1:00:02.5 19:18/M
41 William Mirra 1015 M 32/0 1:00:05.4 19:19/M
42 Patrick Shaughnessy 1095 M 33/0 1:03:53.4 20:32/M
43 Aj Auth 809 M 34/0 1:05:13.5 20:58/M
44 Nikki Spalma 1105 F 10/0 1:05:25.5 21:02/M
45 Tatiana Velez 1128 F 11/0 1:09:24.5 22:19/M
46 Joseph Garriti 1165 M 35/0 1:09:53.5 22:28/M
47 Pablo Cerda 1166 M 36/0 1:09:54.0 22:29/M
48 Chris Volpe 1133 M 37/0 1:09:59.3 22:30/M
49 Gregory Lamaina 977 M 38/0 1:10:01.6 22:31/M
50 Victoria Taylor 1112 F 12/0 1:10:35.1 22:42/M
51 Johnny Masotti 1003 M 39/0 1:10:35.4 22:42/M
52 Christine Costantini 867 F 13/0 1:10:35.7 22:42/M
53 Danny Lopez 986 M 40/0 1:10:36.2 22:42/M
54 Christian Meehan 1009 M 41/0 1:10:36.3 22:42/M
55 Dana Gawronski 926 F 14/0 1:11:35.8 23:01/M
56 Lindsay Andreopoulos 804 F 15/0 1:13:42.4 23:42/M
57 Jennifer Andreopoulos 803 F 16/0 1:13:43.3 23:42/M
58 Alexandra Bartonik 820 F 17/0 1:15:54.0 24:24/M
59 Katrina Connolly 861 F 18/0 1:17:04.3 24:47/M
60 Steven Ballarano 812 M 42/0 1:17:04.7 24:47/M
61 John Gabriele 922 M 43/0 1:20:09.1 25:46/M
62 Andrea Gabriele 920 F 19/0 1:20:13.5 25:48/M
63 Mary Weeks 1136 F 20/0 1:26:29.5 27:48/M
64 Brooke Messina 1010 F 21/0 1:28:08.4 28:20/M
65 Nicole Messina 1012 F 22/0 1:28:08.6 28:20/M
66 Makalya Messina 1011 F 23/0 1:28:09.2 28:21/M
67 Ruth Moloney 1017 F 24/0 1:28:17.4 28:23/M
68 Christine Alford 801 F 25/0 1:28:18.2 28:24/M
Wave 4- 10:30 AM
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Danielle Goerler 933 F 1/0 42:08.3 13:33/M
2 Jonathan Friend 1167 M 1/0 47:22.0 15:14/M
3 Steve Frankle 916 M 2/0 47:31.2 15:17/M
4 Jake Guggenheimer 942 M 3/0 50:55.8 16:22/M
5 Madlyn Makboulian 990 F 2/0 56:53.8 18:17/M
6 Anna Makboulian 988 F 3/0 56:54.9 18:18/M
7 Bobby Dewitt 881 M 4/0 58:08.4 18:42/M
8 Robert Dewitt 883 M 5/0 58:08.7 18:42/M
9 Kathleen Dewitt 882 F 4/0 58:09.7 18:42/M
10 Jack Dubinsky 896 M 6/0 59:04.6 19:00/M
11 Lee Dubinsky 897 M 7/0 59:05.0 19:00/M
12 Lori Fontana 913 F 5/0 1:03:00.1 20:15/M
13 Jessica Fontana 912 F 6/0 1:03:20.4 20:22/M
14 John Quinn 1052 M 8/0 1:04:13.0 20:39/M
15 Michael Berlin 825 M 9/0 1:06:09.8 21:16/M
16 Noah Berlin 826 M 10/0 1:06:10.1 21:17/M
17 Chad Steinwolf 1107 M 11/0 1:06:49.0 21:29/M
18 Ethan Steinwolf 1108 M 12/0 1:06:51.7 21:30/M
19 Lisa Buffa 834 F 7/0 1:07:46.2 21:47/M
20 Bill Zbytniewski 1147 M 13/0 1:07:46.3 21:47/M
21 Scott Makboulian 991 M 14/0 1:08:34.0 22:03/M
22 Christopher Appel 1169 M 15/0 1:11:06.2 22:52/M
23 Victoria Clement 1168 F 8/0 1:11:06.5 22:52/M
24 Patricia Pomerance 1046 F 9/0 1:12:03.7 23:10/M
25 Jina Dinardo 888 F 10/0 1:12:04.2 23:10/M
26 Sabrina Dinardo 889 F 11/0 1:12:04.6 23:10/M
27 Asher Calayag 837 M 16/0 1:20:35.6 25:55/M
28 Bon Calayag 838 M 17/0 1:20:43.8 25:57/M
29 Kelly Carney 843 F 12/0 1:21:26.9 26:11/M
30 Nancy Fenimore 905 F 13/0 1:21:27.4 26:11/M
31 Kimberly Cordero 863 F 14/0 1:22:36.6 26:34/M
32 Jennifer Russell 1068 F 15/0 1:23:46.1 26:56/M
33 Gina Trapani 1118 F 16/0 1:23:46.5 26:56/M
34 Carina Chindamo 852 F 17/0 1:23:47.7 26:56/M
35 Stephanie Scapellati 1082 F 18/0 1:25:42.8 27:33/M
36 Patricia Klos 967 F 19/0 1:25:50.8 27:36/M
37 Alicia Funaro 918 F 20/0 1:25:51.0 27:36/M
38 Glenda Lopez-Raic 987 F 21/0 1:25:51.0 27:36/M
39 Alicia Funaro 917 F 22/0 1:25:51.8 27:36/M
40 Mary Paciella 1034 F 23/0 1:25:51.8 27:36/M
41 Stephanie Scapellati 1083 F 24/0 1:25:52.0 27:37/M
42 Susanne Hanserud 945 F 25/0 1:25:52.6 27:37/M
43 Kevin Langerman 978 M 18/0 1:42:56.0 33:06/M
44 Brendan Walsh 1134 M 19/0 1:42:56.2 33:06/M
45 George Baer 810 M 20/0 1:42:58.5 33:06/M
Wave 5- 11:00 AM
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Daniel Kahn 958 M 1/0 19:44.6 6:21/M
2 David Kahn 959 M 2/0 32:05.2 10:19/M
3 Matthew Golini 935 M 3/0 37:08.2 11:56/M
4 Michael Viruet 1131 M 4/0 37:10.7 11:57/M
5 Leo Greeley 938 M 5/0 38:30.2 12:23/M
6 Tom Desmond 879 M 6/0 41:09.7 13:14/M
7 Cody Scott 1093 M 7/0 41:09.8 13:14/M
8 Chris Horton 951 M 8/0 43:09.1 13:52/M
9 Brennan Viruet 1129 M 9/0 43:31.8 14:00/M
10 Jt Weir 1137 M 10/0 43:44.1 14:04/M
11 Shirlee Manoogian 993 F 1/0 44:24.0 14:17/M
12 Anthony Dgracia 884 M 11/0 46:23.1 14:55/M
13 Lisa Oosterom 1031 F 2/0 46:23.6 14:55/M
14 Chad Cochran 855 M 12/0 50:10.4 16:08/M
15 Jessica Golini 934 F 3/0 51:48.5 16:39/M
16 Tricia Salemi 1070 F 4/0 51:48.9 16:39/M
17 Rachael Cohen 856 F 5/0 51:49.2 16:40/M
18 Timothy Quinn 1053 M 13/0 53:26.8 17:11/M
19 Zachary Quinn 1054 M 14/0 53:27.1 17:11/M
20 Brianne Flanagan 911 F 6/0 54:40.4 17:35/M
21 Raymond Grimes 940 M 15/0 55:51.4 17:57/M
22 Hunter Balistreri 811 M 16/0 57:15.3 18:25/M
23 Bella Dgracia 885 F 7/0 57:15.7 18:25/M
24 Gregory Gaglione 923 M 17/0 57:19.5 18:26/M
25 Gabrielle D'Ambrosi 872 F 8/0 57:20.4 18:26/M
26 Joseph Garcia 1161 13 M 18/0 59:29.8 19:08/M
27 Raquel Garcia 1160 7 F 9/0 1:02:20.0 20:03/M
28 Peyton Augostos 1158 8 F 10/0 1:02:20.2 20:03/M
29 Regina Priest 1051 F 11/0 1:04:13.6 20:39/M
30 Robert Tirino 1115 M 19/0 1:06:29.7 21:23/M
31 Alicia Cessman 851 F 12/0 1:06:30.4 21:23/M
32 Christine Dilorenzo 886 F 13/0 1:06:31.4 21:23/M
33 Linda Viruet 1130 F 14/0 1:09:52.6 22:28/M
34 Lisa Horton 952 F 15/0 1:09:52.7 22:28/M
35 Joie Garcia 1170 F 16/0 1:11:00.1 22:50/M
36 Christine Murphy-Sassano 1025 F 17/0 1:12:17.9 23:15/M
37 Sharon Green 939 F 18/0 1:12:19.2 23:15/M
38 Ben Garcia 1163 49 M 20/0 1:13:56.7 23:46/M
39 Helena Salmon 1071 F 19/0 1:18:40.0 25:18/M
40 Jessica Woods 1142 F 20/0 1:18:41.0 25:18/M
41 Sarah Woods 1143 F 21/0 1:18:53.0 25:22/M
42 Shannon White 1140 F 22/0 1:18:53.7 25:22/M
Wave 6- 11:30 AM
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 John Pena 1172 M 1/0 40:08.9 12:54/M
2 Brian Fawkes 1171 M 2/0 49:53.2 16:02/M
3 Mohammad Sarhan 1073 M 3/0 57:19.9 18:26/M
4 Tashi Sarhan 1074 F 1/0 57:20.5 18:26/M
5 Carl Tringone 1121 M 4/0 1:03:02.4 20:16/M
6 William Bartow 822 M 5/0 1:03:08.6 20:18/M
7 Lauren Tringone 1122 F 2/0 1:03:08.8 20:18/M
8 Robert Rosario 1064 M 6/0 1:05:36.6 21:06/M
9 Belledonna Drahovsky 895 F 3/0 1:05:37.8 21:06/M
Wave 7- 12:00 PM
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Michael Griffin 1175 M 1/0 47:57.4 15:25/M
2 Trey Aponte 1174 M 2/0 47:58.5 15:25/M
3 Joshua Aponte 1173 M 3/0 48:14.7 15:31/M
4 Javier Aponte 806 M 4/0 49:55.8 16:03/M
5 Dena Aponte 805 F 1/0 49:56.0 16:03/M
6 Ritchard Higham 949 M 5/0 50:08.3 16:07/M
7 John Cook 862 M 6/0 55:42.5 17:55/M
8 Shawn Diming 887 M 7/0 55:44.2 17:55/M
9 Michelle Vanvliet 1126 F 2/0 56:37.0 18:12/M
10 James Braunreuther 831 M 8/0 1:10:50.9 22:47/M
Wave 8- 12:30 PM
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Matt Feeney 904 M 1/0 32:58.9 10:36/M
2 Vinny Mazzone 1008 M 2/0 33:41.0 10:50/M
3 Diana Motato Londono 1023 F 1/0 45:12.8 14:32/M
4 Meghan Toscano 1117 F 2/0 56:41.1 18:14/M
5 Ashly Schmidt 1090 F 3/0 56:41.6 18:14/M
Wave 9- 1:00 PM
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Ricardo Ferreiro 908 0 M 1/0 30:50.9 9:55/M
Wave Volunteer -2pm
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Alyssa Currao 869 F 1/0 22:11.5 7:08/M
2 Lesli Fernandez 5056 F 2/0 38:27.5 12:22/M
3 Thomas Koch 5064 M 1/0 38:27.9 12:22/M
4 Jordan Portes 5063 M 2/0 38:27.9 12:22/M
5 Angelo Ferraro 5059 M 3/0 40:13.3 12:56/M
6 Vincent Fatizzo 5061 M 4/0 40:13.6 12:56/M
7 Evan Manzitto 5060 M 5/0 40:14.2 12:56/M
8 Ivori Colon 5055 F 3/0 41:37.3 13:23/M
9 Okiiara Brucato 5062 F 4/0 1:02:21.1 20:03/M
10 James McAleavey 5053 M 6/0 1:02:25.5 20:04/M

Contact elitefeats

For questions about a specific event, find contact info on that event's page

  • Chat/Email

    elitefeats

  • Phone

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    170 Wood Road
    Centereach, NY 11720

Social Media