Long Beach Lifeguard One Mile Memorial Swim  -  8/14/2022
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
 
 
1 Mile Swim
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Matthew Beehler 418 17 M 1/118 20:05.13 20:05/M
2 Nikko Price 1253 28 M 2/118 21:54.26 21:54/M
3 Eric Juergens 608 35 M 3/118 22:50.17 22:50/M
4 Tim Cabasino 1033 31 M 4/118 23:04.29 23:04/M
5 Phil Cabasino 525 34 M 5/118 23:08.50 23:09/M
6 Christopher Reily 709 18 M 6/118 23:09.95 23:10/M
7 Daniel Mattei 452 20 M 7/118 23:10.93 23:11/M
8 Alexis Egbert 604 15 F 1/45 23:57.43 23:57/M
9 Tim Salter 467 38 M 8/118 24:34.74 24:35/M
10 Magdalena Stovickova 1254 44 F 2/45 25:01.30 25:01/M
11 Matthew Derwin 465 33 M 9/118 25:09.70 25:10/M
12 Cliff Skudin 1151 40 M 10/118 25:12.74 25:13/M
13 Sean Crowley 439 47 M 11/118 25:19.56 25:20/M
14 Matthew Walter 478 19 M 12/118 25:21.90 25:22/M
15 Chris Derwin 603 35 M 13/118 25:22.73 25:23/M
16 Maya Milrod 472 20 F 3/45 25:33.56 25:34/M
17 Beth Jakubowski 1042 58 F 4/45 25:41.79 25:42/M
18 Thomas Sumrall 701 56 M 14/118 25:47.49 25:47/M
19 Theresa Mattei 453 24 F 5/45 26:18.35 26:18/M
20 James Feeney 1317 55 M 15/118 27:14.90 27:15/M
21 Keith Helle 996 53 M 16/118 27:20.21 27:20/M
22 Christopher Russo 1093 29 M 17/118 27:23.87 27:24/M
23 Rodolfo Nunez 599 51 M 18/118 27:24.99 27:25/M
24 Rachel McShane 613 35 F 6/45 27:27.63 27:28/M
25 Stephen Shine 445 68 M 19/118 27:31.04 27:31/M
26 Joel Stoehr 490 46 M 20/118 27:34.57 27:35/M
27 Steven Chestler 425 66 M 21/118 27:37.53 27:38/M
28 Kyle Yeager 454 33 M 22/118 27:37.99 27:38/M
29 Andrew Smith 62 49 M 23/118 27:43.09 27:43/M
30 Jaclyn Fahey 457 40 F 7/45 27:54.66 27:55/M
31 Thomas Scala 479 59 M 24/118 28:02.52 28:03/M
32 Shawn Tannenbaum 485 39 M 25/118 28:05.48 28:05/M
33 Sebastian Plaza 612 18 M 26/118 28:09.66 28:10/M
34 Richard Barkan 493 57 M 27/118 28:18.76 28:19/M
35 Matthew McLaughlin 468 37 M 28/118 28:21.64 28:22/M
36 Jonathan Walters 1047 53 M 29/118 28:27.29 28:27/M
37 William Kupferman 1041 43 M 30/118 28:38.14 28:38/M
38 Tom Carey 442 63 M 31/118 28:40.12 28:40/M
39 Tim Foxen 1315 61 M 32/118 29:07.80 29:08/M
40 Kelly Healy-Afios 1282 57 F 8/45 29:12.46 29:12/M
41 Anderson Gonzaga 1155 31 M 33/118 29:19.67 29:20/M
42 Jay Silverstein 601 60 M 34/118 29:26.69 29:27/M
43 Maria Viramontes 419 19 F 9/45 29:30.95 29:31/M
44 Ken Larossa 482 53 M 35/118 29:38.02 29:38/M
45 Elizabeth Stoehr 491 50 F 10/45 29:54.62 29:55/M
46 James McSpiritt 600 61 M 36/118 29:55.86 29:56/M
47 Doreen Candon 1126 63 F 11/45 30:00.82 30:01/M
48 James McLoughlin 1248 M 37/118 30:03.88 30:04/M
49 John Schmidt 1275 69 M 38/118 30:05.80 30:06/M
50 Brian Larossa 481 20 M 39/118 30:17.65 30:18/M
51 Jeffrey Canham Canham 475 47 M 40/118 30:22.75 30:23/M
52 Dennis Okane 484 69 M 41/118 30:48.42 30:48/M
53 Julie Thornton 504 50 F 12/45 30:51.74 30:52/M
54 Alec Orgera 449 29 M 42/118 31:01.72 31:02/M
55 Richard Benson 434 69 M 43/118 31:02.21 31:02/M
56 Deidre Fitzgerald 1316 55 F 13/45 31:07.68 31:08/M
57 Barbara Robinson 460 61 F 14/45 31:09.17 31:09/M
58 Anonymous Partic. 1300 1300 X 44/118 31:09.76 31:10/M
59 Garam Kim 587 31 F 15/45 31:15.89 31:16/M
60 Meredith Fagan 432 22 F 16/45 31:15.97 31:16/M
61 Brian Kellar 430 70 M 45/118 31:20.79 31:21/M
62 Kerry Danaher 473 52 F 17/45 31:32.66 31:33/M
63 Flo Maroney 611 32 F 18/45 31:41.34 31:41/M
64 Patrick Candon 1129 30 M 46/118 31:48.12 31:48/M
65 Roy Lesler 1043 72 M 47/118 31:56.72 31:57/M
66 Jen Brandes 436 20 F 19/45 31:59.33 31:59/M
67 Thomas L Sullivan 488 66 M 48/118 31:59.71 32:00/M
68 Dan Henne 593 28 M 49/118 32:00.70 32:01/M
69 Lucas Hamilton 1052 33 M 50/118 32:02.55 32:03/M
70 Anonymous Partic. 853 853 X 51/118 32:46.21 32:46/M
71 Francois Patricot 438 50 M 52/118 32:46.45 32:46/M
72 Maureen Feerick Phelps 708 58 F 20/45 32:56.37 32:56/M
73 Jorge Contreras 592 37 M 53/118 32:59.78 33:00/M
74 Anonymous Partic. 502 502 X 54/118 33:00.66 33:01/M
75 Bob Sorensen 462 70 M 55/118 33:05.01 33:05/M
76 Bridget Breslin 470 22 F 21/45 33:07.54 33:08/M
77 Brian Dell 605 45 M 56/118 33:15.37 33:15/M
78 Diego Plaza 607 58 M 57/118 33:23.67 33:24/M
79 Amanda Larossa 480 22 F 22/45 33:25.02 33:25/M
80 Annmarie Lauritsen 610 53 F 23/45 33:25.58 33:26/M
81 Michael Cuneo 477 43 M 58/118 33:30.78 33:31/M
82 Brian Walsh 463 67 M 59/118 33:34.84 33:35/M
83 Michael Hyland 606 33 M 60/118 33:38.92 33:39/M
84 Bobby Rafferty 65 40 M 61/118 33:43.75 33:44/M
85 Michael Ronan 469 48 M 62/118 33:48.12 33:48/M
86 Joseph Koplik 466 54 M 63/118 33:53.91 33:54/M
87 James Conway 1286 60 M 64/118 33:55.80 33:56/M
88 Howard Babus 589 72 M 65/118 33:57.09 33:57/M
89 Madeline Delianides 433 61 F 24/45 34:03.03 34:03/M
90 Brendon Candon 1095 34 M 66/118 34:07.91 34:08/M
91 John McLaughlin 458 67 M 67/118 34:08.48 34:08/M
92 Jamie Fishlow 437 64 M 68/118 34:09.39 34:09/M
93 Denise Defazio 1027 60 F 25/45 34:21.12 34:21/M
94 Mark T Schoenherr 471 59 M 69/118 34:37.54 34:38/M
95 Dan Paparelli 451 22 M 70/118 34:50.68 34:51/M
96 Sean Carr 423 23 M 71/118 35:08.29 35:08/M
97 Adam Mazur 1022 52 M 72/118 35:31.67 35:32/M
98 Justin Monforte 448 40 M 73/118 35:37.73 35:38/M
99 Nicholas Kaledin 483 66 M 74/118 35:46.30 35:46/M
100 Thomas Sullivan 847 68 M 75/118 35:57.99 35:58/M
Show All Results

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media