Assemblywoman Judy Griffins Run for Heroes 5K  -  9/10/2022
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
 
 
5K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Rob Barracca 16 21 M 1/69 18:23.56 5:55/M
2 Lena Edelstein 49 35 F 1/44 18:38.91 6:00/M
3 John Davis 7922 41 M 2/69 20:13.81 6:31/M
4 Gregory Waxman 7952 40 M 3/69 21:06.76 6:48/M
5 Pao Wang 24 62 M 4/69 21:16.62 6:51/M
6 Jayne Paskoff 19 56 F 2/44 22:21.86 7:12/M
7 Mike Vinopol 48 35 M 5/69 22:34.37 7:16/M
8 Alex Guglielmo 18 22 M 6/69 22:48.24 7:20/M
9 Zachary Gunusen 17 29 M 7/69 23:05.02 7:26/M
10 Alex Cuozzo 46 64 M 8/69 23:08.92 7:27/M
11 Antonio Santana 7954 18 M 9/69 23:59.37 7:43/M
12 Pasquale Alesia 88 36 M 10/69 24:29.38 7:53/M
13 Kevin McElroy 7941 53 M 11/69 24:30.34 7:53/M
14 Cj Cascio 7932 17 M 12/69 24:34.20 7:54/M
15 Jeremy Dominguez 70 16 M 13/69 25:10.06 8:06/M
16 Marina Gorecki 45 40 F 3/44 25:45.08 8:17/M
17 Carlos Santana 7955 18 M 14/69 25:58.61 8:22/M
18 Chad Grieco 50 42 M 15/69 26:06.33 8:24/M
19 Anthony Salerno 7945 67 M 16/69 27:19.89 8:48/M
20 Gary Port 12 60 M 17/69 27:24.36 8:49/M
21 Joaquin Santana 7953 15 M 18/69 27:25.80 8:50/M
22 Martin Cooney 7928 10 M 19/69 27:29.25 8:51/M
23 Olakunle Omodara 31 46 M 20/69 28:45.22 9:15/M
24 Sandra Cooney 7927 50 F 4/44 28:50.19 9:17/M
25 Sean Gleason 91 38 M 21/69 28:53.61 9:18/M
26 Matthew Komorowski 5 59 M 22/69 29:08.91 9:23/M
27 Karen Jones 43 48 F 5/44 29:16.85 9:25/M
28 Christina Reed 35 19 F 6/44 29:22.69 9:27/M
29 Ron Nelson 30 53 M 23/69 29:24.40 9:28/M
30 Morgan Blue 10 15 F 7/44 29:54.27 9:38/M
31 Theresa Juva-Brown 51 38 F 8/44 30:06.03 9:41/M
32 Donna Trampas 89 46 F 9/44 30:13.07 9:44/M
33 Brian Paladin 7937 49 M 24/69 30:16.74 9:45/M
34 Ernie Dipasqua 94 73 M 25/69 30:48.77 9:55/M
35 Tracy Alesia 87 46 F 10/44 31:09.48 10:02/M
36 Theresa Noblin 90 48 F 11/44 31:36.21 10:10/M
37 Theresa Blue 11 47 F 12/44 31:36.27 10:10/M
38 Alisha Spatz 9 49 F 13/44 32:01.05 10:18/M
39 Tom O'Hanlon 7940 68 M 26/69 32:14.69 10:23/M
40 Robert Toaln 7936 59 M 27/69 32:14.99 10:23/M
41 Eric Press 47 51 M 28/69 32:50.06 10:34/M
42 Dawn Samuel 21 57 F 14/44 33:06.25 10:39/M
43 Jane Hayes 7916 59 F 15/44 33:08.57 10:40/M
44 Chris Campbell 100 62 M 29/69 33:09.11 10:40/M
45 Jay Greenbaum 14 64 M 30/69 33:25.95 10:46/M
46 Robert Alvarado 38 68 M 31/69 33:35.80 10:49/M
47 Rob Paskoff 20 63 M 32/69 34:28.87 11:06/M
48 Edward Garfinkel 7921 68 M 33/69 34:45.71 11:11/M
49 Hannah Komorowski 4 23 F 16/44 35:14.27 11:21/M
50 Alexis Crisp 32 44 F 17/44 36:13.43 11:40/M
51 John Curran 28 58 M 34/69 36:42.02 11:49/M
52 Luis Gomez 86 31 M 35/69 36:49.84 11:51/M
53 Abigal Hasset 7956 12 F 18/44 36:52.30 11:52/M
54 Richard Trampas 92 13 M 36/69 37:18.48 12:00/M
55 Joey Arken 23 60 M 37/69 38:02.11 12:15/M
56 Tim Leippert 53 50 M 38/69 38:30.75 12:24/M
57 Nadja Schwenk 7944 46 F 19/44 39:00.12 12:33/M
58 Jj Gillen 7948 13 M 39/69 39:50.55 12:49/M
59 J Gillen 7946 52 M 40/69 39:52.35 12:50/M
60 Kendell Neely 7934 15 M 41/69 39:59.59 12:52/M
61 Johnn Hasset 7957 11 M 42/69 40:17.17 12:58/M
62 Jack Moreback 33 12 M 43/69 40:22.23 13:00/M
63 Michael Moreback 34 47 M 44/69 40:30.04 13:02/M
64 Thomas Imbergamo 65 17 M 45/69 41:59.29 13:31/M
65 Edward Casazza 58 63 M 46/69 42:22.94 13:38/M
66 Angel Hinostroza 8 59 M 47/69 42:29.82 13:41/M
67 Norman Hershkowitz 99 83 M 48/69 42:32.99 13:42/M
68 Willy Zambrano 7950 57 M 49/69 42:58.55 13:50/M
69 Ida Zambrano 7951 49 F 20/44 42:58.64 13:50/M
70 Peter McAtee 7919 76 M 50/69 42:58.71 13:50/M
71 Raiyan Brahmi 7938 14 M 51/69 44:19.12 14:16/M
72 Noah Segure 7962 16 M 52/69 44:20.24 14:16/M
73 Laura Curran 27 54 F 21/44 45:16.03 14:34/M
74 Ainsley Bedard 7924 9 F 22/44 45:26.63 14:38/M
75 Kevin Bedard 7923 57 M 53/69 45:26.94 14:38/M
76 Mike Wetherall 7933 61 M 54/69 45:31.86 14:39/M
77 Janice Garfinkel 7920 66 F 23/44 45:55.15 14:47/M
78 B Gillen 7949 8 F 24/44 46:49.35 15:04/M
79 Jt Gillen 7947 50 F 25/44 46:51.73 15:05/M
80 Michael Guglielmo 96 54 M 55/69 47:45.20 15:22/M
81 Deja McCurty-Ott 63 16 F 26/44 47:51.60 15:24/M
82 John Morales 67 15 M 56/69 47:51.78 15:24/M
83 Michael Schuler 79 17 M 57/69 48:59.47 15:46/M
84 Kevin Yang 64 16 M 58/69 49:00.14 15:46/M
85 William Cooney 7926 46 M 59/69 49:00.40 15:46/M
86 Ron Csillag 41 65 M 60/69 49:16.94 15:52/M
87 Joshua Levitt 78 40 M 61/69 51:12.85 16:29/M
88 Bailee Smith 74 15 F 27/44 51:53.72 16:42/M
89 Divina Boko 80 17 F 28/44 52:06.74 16:46/M
90 Dominick Amendola 95 76 M 62/69 52:09.36 16:47/M
91 Ken Hinsch 54 56 M 63/69 54:36.31 17:35/M
92 Jo Anne Ayers 37 69 F 29/44 56:33.61 18:12/M
93 Yvonne Weir 7 71 F 30/44 56:33.95 18:12/M
94 Matthew Angel 7958 17 M 64/69 59:07.56 19:02/M
95 Vanessa Marroquin 83 17 F 31/44 59:07.57 19:02/M
96 Jeremiah Thornton 84 17 M 65/69 59:40.29 19:12/M
97 Paula Groothuis 22 58 F 32/44 59:49.96 19:15/M
98 Sidney Jean-Baptiste 75 17 F 33/44 59:57.64 19:18/M
99 Jasmine Trenchfield 7917 16 F 34/44 59:58.81 19:18/M
100 Reyna Cortez 68 16 F 35/44 59:59.76 19:19/M
Show All Results

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media