Sound to Bay 5K 10K Run/ Walk  -  8/28/2022
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
 
 
10K Open
Place Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Time Pace More
1 Carl Mills 74 45 M 1/52 42:11.79 6:47/M
2 Sam Williamson 132 51 M 2/52 43:52.93 7:04/M
3 Edward Stine 60 35 M 3/52 44:51.54 7:13/M
4 Natalie Williamson 131 17 F 1/55 45:16.70 7:17/M
5 Eleanor Williamson 133 51 F 2/55 45:16.99 7:17/M
6 John Greene 220 61 M 4/52 45:38.12 7:21/M
7 Steve Sanders 47 37 M 5/52 45:45.83 7:22/M
8 Andrew Sinchuk 148 32 M 6/52 47:25.81 7:38/M
9 Jon Walker 186 40 M 7/52 48:17.50 7:46/M
10 August Thilberg 32 29 F 3/55 48:36.48 7:49/M
11 Dan Cecere 168 27 M 8/52 48:38.89 7:50/M
12 Robert Kujawski 124 60 M 9/52 49:07.09 7:54/M
13 Tom Shay 134 53 M 10/52 49:16.24 7:56/M
14 Paul Donat 68 29 M 11/52 49:30.00 7:58/M
15 Robert Clasen 144 64 M 12/52 49:34.85 7:59/M
16 Indira Schwarting 98 40 F 4/55 50:21.24 8:06/M
17 Miguel Maysonet 37 32 M 13/52 51:10.90 8:14/M
18 Adam Lindsey 142 34 M 14/52 51:32.56 8:18/M
19 Chuck Otto 90 66 M 15/52 51:35.43 8:18/M
20 Camryn Howard 164 13 M 16/52 51:43.47 8:19/M
21 Anne Illions 177 57 F 5/55 52:06.57 8:23/M
22 Jack Sykes 192 28 M 17/52 52:13.34 8:24/M
23 Anie-Pier Samson 9 25 F 6/55 52:15.92 8:25/M
24 Molly Hough 4816 15 F 7/55 52:47.40 8:30/M
25 Ryan Byrne 11 31 M 18/52 53:19.97 8:35/M
26 Michael Bauer 67 39 M 19/52 53:24.38 8:36/M
27 Luis Maysonet 36 36 M 20/52 53:32.84 8:37/M
28 Kristen Horn 3 40 F 8/55 53:41.59 8:38/M
29 KURT BRETSCH 179 50 M 21/52 53:44.39 8:39/M
30 Anna Woltornist 14 25 F 9/55 54:06.98 8:43/M
31 John Woltornist 15 25 M 22/52 54:07.48 8:43/M
32 Mandi Budah 19 38 F 10/55 54:54.48 8:50/M
33 Toni HoverKamp 5017 43 F 11/55 55:00.65 8:51/M
34 Mike Vulpis 199 55 M 23/52 55:03.57 8:52/M
35 David Dempsey 58 73 M 24/52 55:10.89 8:53/M
36 Jacqueline Cleary 138 43 F 12/55 55:11.24 8:53/M
37 Catherine Ferris 53 55 F 13/55 55:15.76 8:54/M
38 Jon Bohn 78 38 M 25/52 55:27.30 8:55/M
39 David Carlson 70 39 M 26/52 55:32.63 8:56/M
40 Liam Baker 31 27 M 27/52 55:35.61 8:57/M
41 James Dowd 2 64 M 28/52 55:46.37 8:59/M
42 Gary Hanson 18 61 M 29/52 56:32.08 9:06/M
43 Wendy Fisher 4821 52 F 14/55 56:55.44 9:10/M
44 Olivia Crabtree 48 14 F 15/55 57:21.24 9:14/M
45 Hannah Welch 193 28 F 16/55 57:26.08 9:15/M
46 Craig Bermann 167 50 M 30/52 57:36.64 9:16/M
47 Art Hickey 52 62 M 31/52 57:40.17 9:17/M
48 Megan Carrick 105 23 F 17/55 57:51.39 9:19/M
49 Jack Nugent 104 28 M 32/52 57:51.44 9:19/M
50 Jordan Shlachter 112 40 M 33/52 58:41.26 9:27/M
51 rayna shlachter 113 40 F 18/55 58:41.40 9:27/M
52 Melissa Passalacqua 88 40 F 19/55 59:02.43 9:30/M
53 Kelly Crowley 4824 30 F 20/55 59:14.85 9:32/M
54 Jill Schroeder 5088 39 F 21/55 59:51.03 9:38/M
55 Stephanie Shay 129 28 F 22/55 59:53.88 9:38/M
56 Karen Massoud 16 44 F 23/55 1:00:03.45 9:40/M
57 Diane Klein 79 60 F 24/55 1:00:07.91 9:41/M
58 Tami Koller 69 30 F 25/55 1:00:43.19 9:46/M
59 F Taglia 4819 56 M 34/52 1:00:44.41 9:47/M
60 Patricia Walter 196 48 F 26/55 1:01:02.84 9:49/M
61 Danielle Fogarty 4948 46 F 27/55 1:01:25.65 9:53/M
62 Jason Nichols 4815 14 M 35/52 1:01:26.95 9:53/M
63 David Holstein 100 67 M 36/52 1:01:36.16 9:55/M
64 Kathryn Mastro 165 31 F 28/55 1:01:55.46 9:58/M
65 Karine McGuiness 97 47 F 29/55 1:01:56.18 9:58/M
66 Amanda Comito 116 34 F 30/55 1:02:47.66 10:06/M
67 Nelson Montoya 141 36 M 37/52 1:03:14.95 10:11/M
68 Stephanie Becker 108 50 F 31/55 1:03:16.94 10:11/M
69 Gregg Arst 4942 47 M 38/52 1:03:18.24 10:11/M
70 Shannon Stinson 39 39 F 32/55 1:04:35.19 10:24/M
71 Jorge Garcia 203 50 M 39/52 1:05:00.29 10:28/M
72 Steve Troisi 130 29 M 40/52 1:05:15.69 10:30/M
73 Brenna Porter 4943 15 F 33/55 1:06:24.10 10:41/M
74 Ryu Saito 25 46 M 41/52 1:06:56.20 10:46/M
75 danielle xuereb 171 40 F 34/55 1:07:57.58 10:56/M
76 George Lira 4820 72 M 42/52 1:08:16.67 10:59/M
77 Steven Savino 64 57 M 43/52 1:09:01.61 11:07/M
78 Shannon Noone 5016 16 F 35/55 1:10:02.36 11:16/M
79 John Cantarelli 103 52 M 44/52 1:10:11.14 11:18/M
80 Lily Lam 174 51 F 36/55 1:10:23.14 11:20/M
81 Christina Mueller 55 46 F 37/55 1:10:48.89 11:24/M
82 Abigail Crabtree 50 17 F 38/55 1:11:06.04 11:27/M
83 Lisha Terry 111 46 F 39/55 1:12:15.48 11:38/M
84 Patty Jackman 106 51 F 40/55 1:12:18.53 11:38/M
85 Michael Davis 4818 50 M 45/52 1:12:38.66 11:41/M
86 Ray Ellis 212 27 M 46/52 1:12:39.00 11:42/M
87 Robert Rate 123 57 M 47/52 1:12:50.09 11:43/M
88 Amanda Saito 26 40 F 41/55 1:12:59.92 11:45/M
89 Florinda Veliz 202 47 F 42/55 1:13:40.60 11:51/M
90 Diane DeLissio 149 56 F 43/55 1:14:38.94 12:01/M
91 Audra Kyrk 24 33 F 44/55 1:14:48.30 12:02/M
92 John Delissio 211 63 M 48/52 1:14:53.91 12:03/M
93 Megan Barden 169 28 F 45/55 1:16:34.19 12:19/M
94 Tom Gatz 21 45 M 49/52 1:17:37.95 12:30/M
95 Krista Dixon 166 47 F 46/55 1:17:58.76 12:33/M
96 Carol Gizzi 4814 71 F 47/55 1:20:36.59 12:58/M
97 Amanda Golz 99 42 F 48/55 1:21:47.57 13:10/M
98 Katie Stinson 45 33 F 49/55 1:22:05.95 13:13/M
99 Irene Drezen 121 65 F 50/55 1:24:11.34 13:33/M
100 Luisa Gatz 20 35 F 51/55 1:24:20.94 13:34/M
Show All Results

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media